RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Arcadia Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7 2012, 09:04 AM | 292565 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Live Results - Arcadia Invitational
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr., Arcadia, CA, US, 91007
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Greenhal, Hansen,
Yardley, Watson
  Syracuse 10:28.76 1  
2 Hernande, Miller,
Fierro, Williams
  Corona 10:34.24 1  
3 Correa, Nettle,
Gonzalez, Towns
  San Pedro 10:34.25 1  
4 Kossick, Lough,
Litty, Thies
  Edison (HB) 10:38.23 1  
5 McCann, Senese,
McEachre, Sindel
  Mt Carmel 10:38.94 1  
6 Adler, Anderson,
Gates, Perez
  Mira Costa 10:40.53 1  
7 Fitzgera, Carter,
Williams, Bourke
  Cathedral Cathol 10:42.77 1  
8 Davis, Mendoza,
Mash, Corley
  Arroyo Grande 10:45.08 1  
9 Estrada, Guijarro,
Johnson, Nava
  Knight 10:48.02 1  
10 Duncan, Beatty,
Williams, Damla
  Crescenta Valley 10:48.78 1  
11 Ramirez, Schade,
McBride, Nguyen
  Brea Olinda 10:49.29 1  
12 Rodrigue, Conner,
Hernande, Mejia
  El Rancho 10:50.81 1  
13 Mullenni, Brooks,
Hosfield, Muro
  Vista Murrieta 10:52.24 1  
14 Martin, Gload,
Unger, Freeman
  Carlsbad 10:53.55 1  
15 Bloch, Meredith,
Tidgwell, Reilly
  Notre Dame (SO) 10:54.35 1  
16 Compesti, Hoffman,
Wong, Geiger
  Campolindo 10:54.63 1  
17 Fernande, Anderson,
Fowler, Lopez
  Gahr 10:55.34 1  
18 Allred, Aposhian,
Williams, Hansen
  Davis 10:56.41 1  
19 Rojas, Cornejo,
Bautista, Roldan
  California (Whit 10:59.57 1  
20 Matt-Nav, Gilberts,
Cruz, Gonzalez
  Patrick Henry 11:04.10 1  
21 Bonthius, Chern,
Mendoza, Johnson
  Fountain Valley 11:04.88 1  
22 Garcia, Monaco,
Ford, Bautista
  Poly (Long Beach 11:07.08 1  
23 Rivera, Galvez,
Douglas, Tattersa
  Rowland 11:08.97 1  
24 Chamberl, Bell,
Emery, Carrillo
  Great Oak 11:11.94 1  
-- Tran, Davies,
Aube, Calkins
  Marina DQ 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dain, Gonzalez,
Solis, Reddish
  Vista Murrieta 10:08.52 1  
2 Espino, Hilt,
Carter, Hartle
  Centennial 10:08.96 1  
3 Jones, Lewis,
Verdin, Bland
  Loyola 10:10.53 1  
4 Kesicki, Bentiveg,
Presti, Galford
  Monsignor Farrel 10:10.75 1  
5 Ruth, DeGroot,
Hamilton, Kane
  Bishop O'Dowd 10:12.05 1  
6 Tolentin, Lopez Jr,
Martinez, Garcia
  Golden Valley 10:12.76 1  
7 Swigert, Iverson,
Rodrigue, Myers
  Corona del Mar 10:14.65 1  
8 Stauffer, Walker,
O'Neil, Peckham
  Hart 10:15.00 1  
9 West, Oblouk,
Gonzalez, Durham
  El Toro 10:16.96 1  
10 Redston, Rohani,
Galen, Batra
  Beverly Hills 10:17.89 1  
11 Robinson, Liebman,
Manahan, Toledo
  Harvard-Westlake 10:18.76 1  
12 Green, Sagers,
Williams, Nye
  Davis 10:20.54 1  
13 Lee, Rosa,
Moseley, Vargas
  Arcadia 10:21.38 1  
14 Cosey, Maxell,
Cruz, Cobian
  La Sierra 10:23.27 1  
15 Relay Team   Ridgewood 10:24.28 1  
16 Donahue, Warrick,
Satterfi, Potts
  E. Roosevelt 10:25.49 1  
17 Jeter, Elerts,
Berz, Torres
  Martin Luther Ki 10:26.95 1  
18 Cooper, Johnson,
MacMilla, Hicks
  San Lorenzo vall 10:27.51 1  
19 Demsas, Klatte,
Tait, Malone-W
  Redondo Union 10:28.24 1  
20 Warner, Rouk,
Ferguson, Simic
  Woodbridge 10:29.15 1  
21 Ennis, Rampoldi,
Mihalik, Grigorie
  Rancho Bernardo 10:30.57 1  
22 Gonzales, Ebiner,
Williams, Ebiner
  Damien 10:30.73 1  
23 Booze, Read,
Hanson, Fehrnstr
  Miramonte 10:36.12 1  
24 Fairweat, Santana,
Guzman, Torres
  Warren 10:36.13 1  
25 Tyler, Bartz,
Kilian, Fuhriman
  Monte Vista 10:38.02 1  
26 Avila, Cremer,
Jafek, Kumar
  Torrey Pines 10:47.18 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cameron, Ford,
Garcia, Gonzalez
  San Pedro 12:26.96 1  
2 Nishisak, Stressli,
Caponi, Moore
  Marina 12:28.31 1  
3 Farnan, Swanson,
Johnson, Orders
  Campolindo 12:30.33 1  
4 Badger, Gibbons,
Rowlette, Simmons
  Centennial 12:32.43 1  
5 Nickles, Bragdon,
Morales, Tao
  Fountain Valley 12:35.25 1  
6 Bradford, Jablonsk,
Oefelein, Cerminar
  Woodbridge 12:36.79 1  
7 Fuller, Weinrech,
Morosoli, Stevens
  Arroyo Grande 12:40.07 1  
8 Messerly, Wallis,
Bauer, Kewley
  Great Oak 12:41.78 1  
9 Jackson, Vana,
Landa, Scott
  Bonita 12:42.87 1  
10 Edell, Ghazaria,
Giguere, Jenkins
  Westlake 12:43.88 1  
11 Arft, Renken,
Jorgense, Sanin
  Claremont 12:44.76 1  
12 Powell, Williams,
Shabgahi, Aguilar
  Corona 12:45.07 1  
13 Frank, Cerise,
Reinke, Andreass
  La Reina 12:46.70 1  
14 Alvarez, Peacock,
Joseph, Cordano
  Mayfield 12:47.65 1  
15 Boyd, Tyndall,
Sweatfie, Wood
  Davis 12:47.82 1  
16 Dignadic, Pear,
Michaels, Rogers
  Valencia (Valenc 12:48.67 1  
17 Krol, Labrie-S,
Fitzgera, Kent
  Cathedral Cathol 12:53.66 1  
18 Carrillo, King,
Ruby, Melnyk
  Crescenta Valley 12:55.26 1  
19 Johnson, Callende,
Romine, Lidie
  El Toro 13:02.56 1  
20 Paul, Hewlett,
Crawford, Strickla
  Laguna Beach 13:03.01 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Copeland, Wilson,
Weissenb, Chapus
  Harvard-Westlake 11:45.18 1  
2 South, Gore,
Ferron, Mull
  Redondo Union 11:53.53 1  
3 McPadden, Shigenob,
Davidson, Pagano
  Ridgewood 12:02.02 1  
4 Wolff, Ting,
Simmons, Segal
  Beverly Hills 12:06.07 1  
5 Deats, Yatauro,
Seward, Grego
  Edison (HB) 12:06.51 1  
6 Ulrich, Reich,
Regalado, Smith
  Trabuco Hills TF 12:10.81 1  
7 Housek, Sherman,
MacMilla, Maxwell
  San Lorenzo vall 12:10.99 1  
8 Brocklin, Albrecht,
Cox, Martinez
  Davis 12:16.38 1  
9 Larch-Mi, Seamans,
Dadkhah, O'Connel
  Torrey Pines 12:16.43 1  
10 Barvinch, Sammer,
Voyles, Voyles
  Rancho Bernardo 12:16.88 1  
11 White, Mancia,
Guidolin, Yamane
  Arcadia 12:18.06 1  
12 Large, Turner,
T'Kint, Miller
  Carlsbad 12:18.24 1  
13 Tyler, Rodrigue,
Avila, Zarate
  Warren 12:20.27 1  
14 Wooley, Butler,
Gagnon, Mehra
  Palos Verdes 12:20.98 1  
15 Strode, Seymour,
Mandel, Helbig
  Great Oak 12:21.30 1  
16 Huntingt, Vincej,
McCall, Frankian
  Saugus 12:22.31 1  
17 Hooke, Kelley,
Beaurega, Lomagno
  Ventura 12:23.38 1  
18 Lowe, Vandenbe,
Ott, Kruthers
  San Juan Hills 12:28.57 1  
19 Lanier, Fix,
Mares, Villalob
  Colony 12:29.46 1  
20 Poindext, Redick,
McClure, Zerrenne
  Dos Pueblos 12:45.11 1  
21 Falahat, Welker,
Phillips, Welker
  West Ranch 12:52.25 1  
22 Abboud, Fatten,
Garside, Porter
  Martin Luther Ki 13:06.42 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


Attached Documents
Complete Results with Distance Race Split TimesPosted 04/10/2012 (1252 downloads)

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version