RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Arcadia Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7 2012, 09:04 AM | 289821 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Live Results - Arcadia Invitational
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr., Arcadia, CA, US, 91007
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Selig, Roach,
Weisenbe, Zimmerma
  Rio Mesa 1:26.79 1  
2 Farmer, Holland,
McDaniel, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 1:27.71 1  
3 Wicks, Gunter,
McGinest, Smith
  Poly (Long Beach 1:27.73 1  
4 Fuery, Bennett,
Hall, Roberson
  Serra (SS) 1:27.96 1  
5 Bellamy, Abby,
Toler, Love
  Carson 1:29.08 1  
6 Bernard, Dunston,
Newby, Tellier
  Chaminade 1:29.37 1  
7 Adams, Johnson,
Owusu, Saucer
  Oaks Christian 1:31.84 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Byers, Bolden,
Thompson, Ritchie
  Los Osos 1:29.90 1  
2 Berkley, Carter,
Kojin, Jones
  Valencia (Valenc 1:30.49 1  
3 Coleman, Robinson,
Budd, Stewart
  Carter 1:30.84 1  
4 Amarasek, Alexande,
Mosely, Parish
  Etiwanda 1:31.13 1  
5 Taylor, Austin,
Tolson, Eldridge
  Chino Hills 1:31.67 1  
6 Jones, Hogue,
Lee, Jackson
  Redlands 1:32.34 1  
7 Clayton, Grimes,
Shegog, Medina
  Centennial 1:34.41 1  
-- Relay Team   Brophy College P DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Rated Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Whittfie,
Simon, Sheffie
  Loyola 1:28.65 1  
2 Gutierre, Andrews,
Mendez, Johnson
  Bishop Amat 1:29.61 1  
3 III, Jacobs,
Mims, Kinley
  John F. Kennedy 1:29.63 1  
4 Aleem, Easley,
Long, Wethingt
  James Logan 1:30.58 1  
5 Relay Team   Chaparral 1:30.71 1  
6 Whitney, Robinson,
Julius, Kennedy
  Rancho Cucamonga 1:33.73 1  
-- Haywood, Luckett,
Jackson, House
  Culver City DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Marino, McIntosh,
Solomon, Kane
  Great Oak 1:27.65 1  
2 Tyson, Mitchell,
Britt, Singleta
  E. Roosevelt 1:28.10 1  
3 Lyles, Lindsey,
Wise, Martinez
  Rancho Verde 1:29.90 1  
4 Montaye, Cants,
Curry, King
  Colony 1:30.23 1  
5 Burns, Coaxum,
Millner, Millner
  Arbor View 1:30.44 1  
6 Feyersin, Harrison,
Sharp, Gillespi
  McQueen 1:30.68 1  
7 Relay Team   Reed 1:30.88 1  
8 Adams, Davis,
Nevan, Gillespi
  Monrovia 1:30.97 1  
9 Parham, Roberts,
Molina, Holmes
  Los Alamitos 1:33.16 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wakefield 1:35.98 1  
2 Divinity, Hughes,
Peterson, Toliver
  St. Mary’s Aca 1:37.92 1  
3 Pavageau, Ezumah,
Brown, Faulknor
  Serra (SS) 1:38.30 1  
4 Armstron, Baker,
Chijioke, Sutton
  E. Roosevelt 1:39.98 1  
5 Pearson, Chambers,
Overby, Hawkins
  Wilson (Long Bea 1:40.66 1  
6 Aupiu, Culhane,
Johnson, Moore
  Oaks Christian 1:40.72 1  
7 Taylor, Ayers-Jo,
Oates, Franklin
  Jordan 1:41.24 1  
8 Odubela, Strode,
Miller, Taylor
  Great Oak 1:41.92 1  
9 Gray, Haven,
Hurd, Miller
  Carson 1:43.47 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashley, Bonilla,
Carter, Guizar
  Culver City 1:44.63 1  
2 Fonoimoa, Navarroz,
Newell, Williams
  Reed 1:44.65 1  
3 Foster, Rivera,
Branch, Magee
  Poly (Long Beach 1:44.91 1  
4 Miller, Johnson,
Hardemio, Brown
  St. Mary’s Aca 1:45.83 1  
5 Harris, Merryman,
Pfoor, Seely
  Cheyenne Central 1:46.07 1  
6 Scull, Helm,
Allen, Maxey
  Faith Lutheran 1:46.95 1  
7 Abdelhal, Coleman,
Tran, Hale
  South Lakes 1:47.72 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Rated Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanner, Gales,
Anthony, Bell
  Cajon 1:42.60 1  
2 Shelly, Richards,
Weldon, Woodhous
  Simi Valley 1:42.74 1  
3 Matthews, Brown,
Howard, Anderson
  Rancho Verde 1:43.00 1  
4 Bassman, Hiehle,
Gore, Chiodo
  Redondo Union 1:44.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Chino Hills 1:45.47 1  
6 Hill, Anderson,
Kemp, Sams
  Narbonne 1:45.66 1  
7 Fitzgera, Morris,
McDaniel, Williams
  Paramount 1:45.69 1  
8 Bolden, Carney,
Butler, Barilla
  Los Osos 1:46.49 1  
9 Anumba, Ikeora,
Edwards, Rogers
  Valencia (Valenc 1:48.66 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhines, Onumonu,
Moreland, Wilson
  Los Osos 1:40.06 1  
2 Cole, Richards,
Rowlette, Williams
  Centennial 1:42.15 1  
3 Dunmore, Hardin,
Lanier, Robertso
  Colony 1:43.69 1  
4 Smith, Thomas,
Curry, Buchanan
  Monrovia 1:44.12 1  
5 Corn, Nichols,
Wernil, Toole
  Murrieta Valley 1:44.84 1  
6 Johnson, Lambert,
Powell, Gonzalez
  Corona 1:45.02 1  
7 Parks, Pope,
Rothberg, Carlson
  Centennial 1:45.09 1  
8 Clark, Beasley,
Nealy, Nealy
  Dorsey 1:45.63 1  
9 Chung, Goldman,
Zyskowsk, Mazzucca
  St Anthony's 1:46.79 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


Attached Documents
Complete Results with Distance Race Split TimesPosted 04/10/2012 (1247 downloads)

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version