RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Arcadia Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7 2012, 09:04 AM | 239321 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Live Results - Arcadia Invitational
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr., Arcadia, CA, US, 91007
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bluth, Walker,
Lambourn, Lambourn
  Riverton 3:20.04 4  
2 Nozick, Jackson,
Luckett, House
  Culver City 3:21.14 4  
3 Marino, Jones,
McIntosh, Solomon
  Great Oak 3:21.15 3  
4 Avendano, Fought,
Lasater, Ewing
  Newbury Park 3:23.84 1  
5 Sharp, Feyersin,
Harrison, Carrillo
  McQueen 3:23.93 3  
6 Stanton, Mares,
Rodrigue, Lujan
  Servite 3:24.06 1  
7 Matthews, Hawkins,
Robinson, Hale
  Rancho Cucamonga 3:24.29 1  
8 Brown, Reny,
Gurule, Griffin
  Maranatha 3:25.04 3  
9 Relay Team   Summit 3:25.15 3  
10 Bonaro, Brennan,
Clinton, Lueders
  Pearl River 3:25.20 2  
11 Pare, Medina,
Rudolph, Ryan
  Ventura 3:25.71 1  
12 Athj, Servello,
Perla, Sanchez
  Monroe 3:25.76 4  
13 Eradi, Carneval,
Armenta, Casner
  Monrovia 3:25.83 2  
14 Byers, Bolden,
Swan, Moss
  Los Osos 3:26.00 1  
15 Balucas, Sasso,
Chohan, Valenzue
  Buchanan 3:26.71 1  
16 Purtle, Trammel,
Horne, Taylor
  Silverado 3:26.77 2  
17 Estrada, Baldwin,
Wolitars, Pennucci
  Canyon (Canyon C 3:26.95 3  
18 Bradley, Miller,
Joseph, Sandoval
  Lakewood 3:27.46 1  
19 Oyakawa, Hua,
Cerda, Johnson
  Fountain Valley 3:27.58 2  
20 Grimes, Shegog,
Clayton, King
  Centennial 3:27.73 4  
21 Aguirre, Armstron,
Clase, Sanchez
  Damien 3:28.63 3  
22 Relay Team   Warren 3:28.96 2  
23 Berkley, Guzman,
Jones, Gingrich
  Valencia (Valenc 3:29.05 4  
24 Massengi, Norman,
Dennis, Polk
  Poly (Long Beach 3:29.48 3  
25 Hopkins, Miner,
Rhoton, Higby
  Cedar City 3:29.73 2  
26 Gossum, Coaxum,
Millner, Millner
  Arbor View 3:30.00 4  
27 McDaniel, Farmer,
Davis, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 3:30.38 3  
28 Bandley, Baldwin,
Natland, Chew
  Los Alamitos 3:31.08 1  
29 Moten, Luna,
Camarill, Thomas
  Indio 3:32.37 3  
30 Anderson, Hubbard,
Gates, Gates
  Mira Costa 3:32.79 4  
31 Rouk, Scarlett,
Loudon, Simic
  Woodbridge 3:32.97 2  
32 Coleman, Robinson,
Medina, Budd
  Carter 3:33.29 2  
33 Rohani, Batra,
Redston, Steinber
  Beverly Hills 3:34.24 4  
34 Desmond, Dyer,
Davidson, Gates
  Narbonne 3:40.08 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Gunter,
Monaco, Seng
  Poly (Long Beach 3:18.55 1  
2 Treggs, Keyes-Cl,
Pitts, Rogers
  St. John Bosco 3:20.40 1  
3 Clark, Lawson,
James, Jefferso
  Dorsey 3:20.43 1  
4 Taylor, Austin,
Gayle, Benjamin
  Mt Vernon 3:21.78 1  
5 Bennett, Siscard,
Fuery, Hall
  Serra (SS) 3:21.91 1  
-- Garner, Quinn,
Parrish, Grigsby
  Vista Murrieta FS 1  
-- Abby, Bellamy,
Toler, Love
  Carson DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ajao, Carpente,
McElwee, Moseley
  Arcadia 3:20.51 1  
2 Amarasek, Parish,
Johnson, Mosely
  Etiwanda 3:22.38 1  
3 Smith, Ramirez,
Maize, Myers
  El Capitan 3:22.43 1  
4 Bogans, Jackson,
Washingt, McCloske
  El Camino 3:22.64 1  
5 Ware, Davis,
Howard, James
  Steele Canyon 3:22.86 1  
6 Angara, Drain,
Gilmore, Grundahl
  South Lakes 3:23.48 1  
7 Kinnermo, Daniels,
Cardenas, Biggers
  John W. North 3:23.59 1  
8 Mayfield, Ridge,
Jackson, Rodrigue
  Corona del Sol 3:23.83 1  
-- Allen, Goeden,
Bosco, Hammond
  Mater Dei High S DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Haven, Hurd,
Jasper, Miller
  Carson 3:55.83 2  
2 Divinity, Hale,
Hardemio, Pecantte
  St. Mary’s Aca 3:57.18 4  
3 Chambers, Hawkins,
Pearson, Overby
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:57.40 2  
4 McCormac, Chen,
Sanin, Spivack
  Claremont 3:58.13 3  
5 Jones, Blache,
Fleming, Abboud
  Martin Luther Ki 3:58.89 3  
6 Rondoni, Engle,
Tomei, Winn
  Monte Vista 3:59.73 4  
7 Armstron, Graciano,
Ducre, Sutton
  E. Roosevelt 3:59.90 1  
8 Annino, Chu,
Nugroho, Mancia
  Arcadia 4:02.10 3  
9 Castaned, Cottle,
Tao, Doerr
  Fountain Valley 4:02.11 1  
10 McDonald, Ent,
Li, Deakins
  Miramonte 4:02.40 4  
11 Babcock, Craver,
Moraliev, Jablonsk
  Woodbridge 4:03.03 3  
12 Cabrales, Farrell,
Peace, Rivera
  Mission Viejo 4:03.74 4  
13 Bonds, Carattin,
Hartle, Rowlette
  Centennial 4:03.98 2  
14 Barnett, Barnett,
Goss, Dotson
  Mira Costa 4:04.24 4  
15 Choidini, Deol,
Sprong, Tanaka
  Dana Hills 4:04.62 3  
16 Charles, Adams,
Duong, Kuzminsk
  Canyon Crest Aca 4:04.66 1  
17 Ball, Riley,
Smith, Courtney
  Chino Hills 4:05.28 2  
18 Morosoli, Moreno,
Reed, Weinrech
  Arroyo Grande 4:05.98 4  
19 Kyllo, Seay,
Schall, Hernande
  Mt Carmel 4:06.11 2  
20 Warren, Vazquez,
Palacios, Harris
  McQueen 4:06.23 3  
21 Fairchil, Betts,
Foxvog, Pearson
  Serrano 4:06.24 2  
22 Breshers, Hill,
Kemp, Sams
  Narbonne 4:06.49 3  
23 Hauke, Sammer,
Barvinch, Garcia
  Rancho Bernardo 4:07.20 2  
24 Yamada, Bandley,
Nuiry, Mikalson
  Los Alamitos 4:07.55 1  
25 Dargel, Sones,
Coomber, Mora
  Murrieta Mesa 4:08.03 1  
26 Severson, Jalinski,
Garrison, Garrison
  Agoura 4:08.68 1  
27 Beaver, Alexande,
Harris, Pfoor
  Cheyenne Central 4:09.45 1  
28 Rogers, Anumba,
Scott, Pear
  Valencia (Valenc 4:09.66 2  
29 Branch, Russell,
Brown, Taylor
  Poly (Long Beach 4:10.16 3  
30 Reyes, Bowman,
Strange, Morales
  Indio 4:10.27 1  
31 Brown, Howard,
Penniman, Henderso
  Rancho Verde 4:10.40 4  
32 Vargas, Moon,
Montgome, Niederha
  Flintridge Sacre 4:12.53 3  
33 Negrete, Carrillo,
Van, Quarles
  Steele Canyon 4:14.18 4  
34 Williams, Pope,
Carlson, Rothberg
  Centennial 4:21.26 2  
35 Johnson, Williams,
Gonzalez, Powell
  Corona 4:21.76 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulknor, Agudo,
Brown, Ezumah
  Serra (SS) 3:47.18 1  
2 Buckley, Toliver,
Peterson, Henderso
  St. Mary’s Aca 3:47.68 1  
3 Washingt, Harris,
Payne, Lane
  Poly (Long Beach 3:52.27 1  
4 Caines, Odubela,
Miller, Taylor
  Great Oak 3:54.87 1  
5 Anuakpad, Kieffer-,
Renken, Willis
  South Pasadena 3:57.89 1  
6 Carter, Larch-Mi,
Larch-Mi, Seamans
  Torrey Pines 4:02.20 1  
7 Fonoimoa, Hooft,
Newell, Williams
  Reed 4:04.48 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Seeded Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 South, Gore,
Ferron, Hiehle
  Redondo Union 3:52.61 1  
2 Owens, Lupien,
Richards, Curenton
  Silverado 3:54.12 1  
3 Huning, Alakija,
Johnson, King
  Oaks Christian 3:54.62 1  
4 Radan, Medina,
Radan, Rambo
  Mater Dei High S 3:56.08 1  
5 Hardge, Hardge,
Palmer, Spivey
  Summit 3:57.96 1  
6 Council, Nadreau,
Stewart, Stewart
  El Camino Real 3:58.60 1  
7 Williams, Hall,
Dougan, Scroggin
  Lakewood 3:59.59 1  
8 Relay Team   Carson 4:01.78 1  
9 Calhoun, Vaughn,
Gillen, Coleman
  South Lakes 4:07.43 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


Attached Documents
Complete Results with Distance Race Split TimesPosted 04/10/2012 (1035 downloads)

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version