RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 8 2012, 01:05 AM | 268751 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bloom, Davis,
Wilson, Sanders
  Hallandale 3:16.55 1  
2 Hall, Tatham,
Tatham, McClary
  St Thomas Aquina 3:20.67 1  
3 Clevelan, Griffin,
Griffin, Holmes
  Lakewood 3:22.08 1  
4 Ballard, Taylor,
Davis, Uruburu
  Bartram Trail 3:22.15 2  
5 Wyche, Coffee,
White, Moore
  Thomas Jefferson 3:22.58 2  
6 Relay Team   Jones 3:23.70 2  
7 Ellis, David,
Ballou, Anderson
  Wekiva 3:24.10 4  
8 Dey, Macon,
Armstron, Zagra
  Olympia 3:24.21 1  
9 Hardy, Young,
Welch, Christia
  Lake Wales 3:24.42 3  
10 Shelton, Fleming,
Fields, Dillon
  Apopka 3:24.58 2  
11 Relay Team   Dr Phillips 3:26.19 3  
12 Machiela, Roy,
Walz, Roy
  Kings Academy 3:26.72 6  
13 Mejias, Williams,
Gardner, Mathews
  Flagler Palm Coa 3:26.77 4  
14 Collins, Williams,
Fattore, Slay
  Winter Park 3:27.27 3  
15 Dunbar, Dennis,
Wallisch, Gray
  Gonzaga College 3:27.34 3  
16 Chin, Kelly,
Saint Pr, Robb
  Orange City Univ 3:27.59 7  
17 Carpente, Armor,
Bastian, Patton
  Spruce Creek 3:27.67 4  
18 Relay Team   Matanzas 3:28.11 6  
19 Tatis, Tyler,
Jenkins, williams
  Oak Ridge 3:28.16 1  
20 Brown, Dudley,
Evans, Hannibal
  Buchholz 3:28.52 4  
21 Benedett, Pollard,
MaCateer, Hutchers
  Crystal River 3:29.02 5  
22 Laventur, Newberry,
Betancou, Arnold
  Naples 3:29.26 6  
23 Britten, Karas,
Sims, Simon
  Holy Trinity (Me 3:30.08 4  
24 Ndedi, Watson,
Toth, Romblad
  Springstead 3:30.39 6  
25 Roberts, Nelson,
williams, Bailey
  Dillard 3:30.56 1  
26 Erwin, Brador,
Alayon, Maroon
  Florida Christia 3:30.61 7  
27 Blount, Henderso,
Holland, Dinkins
  Bradford 3:30.88 6  
28 Relay Team   Wharton 3:30.94 2  
29 Thomas, Johnson,
Robinson, Brown
  Lake Mary 3:31.24 5  
30 Davis, Hopes,
Coffey, Jackson
  Alonso 3:31.41 5  
31 Ojeda, Montenar,
Chapman, Ojeda
  Northside Christ 3:31.47 5  
32 Johnson, Jeffers,
Morris, Morris
  The Bolles 3:32.09 6  
33 Badger, Rochette,
Scott, Fogg
  Community School 3:32.21 5  
34 Hayes, Jackson,
Carrion, Stacey
  West Port 3:32.94 5  
35 Relay Team   Cypress Creek 3:33.10 5  
36 Brown, Brown,
Fields, Joiner
  P.K. Yonge 3:33.18 7  
37 Carolina, Harris,
Flournoy, Fleming
  Riverview 3:33.21 6  
38 King, Ivory,
Wright, Paul
  Vero Beach Senio 3:36.74 5  
39 Plante, Marsh,
Acree, Hylton
  First Academy 3:36.80 7  
40 Relay Team   Freedom (Tampa) 3:36.91 7  
41 Shelman, Jackson,
Smith, Pierre
  Palmetto 3:41.62 6  
42 Jealks, Thompson,
Welch, Young
  Gainesville 3:47.27 2  
43 Davis, Rupert,
Burum, Parrilla
  Hardin Valley Ac 3:50.73 7  
44 Harris, Hill,
Laurama, Campbell
  Miramar 3:54.63 3  
-- Allen, Smith,
Teaheatt, Simon
  Gibbs FS 7  
-- Abdullah, Tate,
Martin, Smith
  Brookwood DNF 1  
-- Berry, Holsey,
Buchanno, Tookes
  Creekside DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Torrance,
Rucker, Jackson
  GW Express 3:03.04 1  
2 Adams, Lawrence,
Foster, Storey
  Georgia 3:06.08 1  
3 Relay Team   Zenith Velocity 3:06.12 1  
4 Betters, Ashmeade,
Strachan, Miller
  World Express 3:06.29 1  
5 Nkrumah, Taylor,
Smith, Holston
  Norfolk State 3:06.87 2  
6 Dukes, McQuay,
Seymore, Toppin
  Florida 3:06.90 1  
7 Vaughn, Verburg,
Empty, Bullard
  George Mason 3:07.50 2  
8 Fisher, Boyd,
Quarles, Edmonds
  St Augustine's 3:07.66 2  
9 Clarke, Hayes,
Ayre, Drakefor
  FAST FOUR 3:08.05 1  
10 Longart, Ramirez,
Bravo, Menzones
  Venezuela 3:08.35 1  
11 Womack, Elliott,
House, Bouttry
  North Carolina A 3:08.71 4  
12 Brown, Carter,
Devore, Holmes
  Delaware State 3:08.79 1  
13 Page, Latty,
Vitale, Senick
  Boston Universit 3:08.91 4  
14 Oliver, Blanks,
Young, Word
  Mississippi 3:09.00 2  
15 Gravesan, Carter,
Royster, Stenner
  South Carolina 3:09.41 4  
16 McCants, Artis-Gr,
Hoepker, Ricks
  Virginia Tech 3:09.95 5  
17 Murray, Hobwana,
Lowery, Lowery
  Pittsburgh 3:10.06 1  
18 Higgs, Dascent,
Boateng, Charles
  Morgan State 3:12.17 3  
19 Pope, Winstead,
Mokone, Winston
  Western Kentucky 3:12.36 2  
20 Mitchell, Young,
Williams, Navarret
  Florida State 3:12.49 2  
21 Aguilar, Rivas,
Acevedo, Bony
  Venezuela 3:12.50 3  
22 Jones, Pratt,
Barren, Addison
  North Carolina C 3:12.74 5  
23 Varella, Wilson,
McIntosh, Guice
  Jackson State 3:13.30 3  
24 Pamilton, Ellis,
Jackson, Brown
  Bethune-Cookman 3:13.39 3  
25 Price, Assinzo,
Shakir, Hall
  Savannah State 3:13.40 5  
26 Myers, McGee,
Wilson, Harding
  Temple 3:13.65 4  
27 David, Brown,
Ray, Davenpor
  Maryland 3:13.71 4  
28 Roberson, Jackson,
Fraser, Murdock
  Clemson 3:13.90 2  
29 Menen, Rolle,
Squillac, Mims
  North Florida 3:13.99 5  
30 Phillip, beauvais,
Puckerin, Law
  Zenith Velocity 3:14.09 3  
31 Harley, Sykes,
Campbell, McKinzie
  East Carolina 3:14.23 4  
32 AlHosah, Albishi,
Albishi, Abkar
  Saudi Arabia 3:14.39 2  
33 Warrick, Olinger,
Dooms, White
  Radford 3:14.45 6  
34 Ross, Reed,
Johnson, Owusu-Me
  Virginia State 3:15.05 6  
35 Walker, Winfrey,
Burnside, Redic
  South Carolina 3:15.08 6  
36 Morgan, Lewis,
Emere, Lewis
  Florida A&M 3:15.66 4  
37 Cook, Hill,
El-Sabaw, Nygren
  Miami (FL) 3:15.80 5  
38 Snow, Redmond,
Chaney J, Allen
  Fort Valley Stat 3:16.29 5  
39 Vaughan, Costanzo,
Shipp, Moore
  Virginia Commonw 3:16.87 5  
40 Knight, Washingt,
Hemenez, Moise
  Nova Southeaster 3:18.01 6  
41 Remo, Lindsey,
Wells, Sawe
  McNeese State 3:20.01 6  
42 , Barroilh,
Salgado, Byrd
  Florida State 3:20.23 5  
43 Stewart, Agard,
Pierre-L, White
  CUNY Kingsboroug 3:20.51 6  
44 Rector, Kuhrt,
Hadrick, Petty
  Miami (FL) 3:21.85 6  
45 Beal, Fuller,
Jackson, Robinson
  Embry-Riddle 3:23.70 6  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Dooling,
Alexande, Parrish
  American Heritag 3:43.15 1  
2 Ellis, Richmond,
Levy, Houston
  St Thomas Aquina 3:44.47 1  
3 Brissett, Coppin,
Lageroy, Gordon
  Boyd Anderson 3:48.21 1  
4 shivers, wimbley,
Gordon, Glades
  Dillard 3:52.49 1  
5 Washingt, Gause,
Nimmons, Gause
  Reynoldsburg 3:52.92 1  
6 Relay Team   Colonial 3:54.20 2  
7 Thomas, Thomas,
Campbell, Heard
  Stanton College 3:57.71 3  
8 Relay Team   Jones 3:58.19 1  
9 Relay Team   Wharton 3:59.36 2  
10 Alvin, Tabor,
Simmons, McDonald
  Hallandale 4:00.43 1  
11 Hooper, Hopkins,
Thompson, Ashe
  Gainesville 4:00.49 2  
12 Cox, Hutto,
McCoy, Clark
  Wekiva 4:01.09 3  
13 Henry, Bell,
Louis, Freeman
  West Orange 4:01.82 4  
14 Donna, Barnett,
Grant, Heath
  Oak Ridge 4:02.14 2  
15 Sokunbi, Hargett,
Jefferso, Dixon
  Wheeler 4:02.85 2  
16 Olds, Johnson,
Schultz, Goodwin
  Northside Christ 4:03.78 2  
17 Sims, Jackson,
Green, Dunn
  Providence 4:04.47 4  
18 Washingt, Ryles,
Stephens, White
  Winter Park 4:04.79 2  
19 Colubial, Harris,
Wofford, Burns
  Spruce Creek 4:04.84 3  
20 Norgaiss, Crooks,
Muzeka, Thomas
  Kissimmee-Osceol 4:05.02 4  
21 Williams, Hill,
Mitchell, Mbye
  Alexander 4:05.25 3  
22 Wetzel, Torres,
Guadalup, Fantroy
  Alonso 4:06.37 5  
23 Crowder, devereau,
fannin, McCoy
  Creekside 4:07.53 3  
24 Kanter, Perez,
Sheppard, Schlessi
  Ransom-Everglade 4:07.57 3  
25 Blanden, Martin,
Luster, Clerrobr
  Lake Mary 4:08.00 4  
26 Reese, Davis,
Keys, Funderbu
  Lakewood 4:09.03 2  
27 Lewis, Brandon,
Headley, Swasay
  Olympia 4:09.71 3  
28 Barney, Way,
Friday, Diloreto
  Flagler Palm Coa 4:10.09 4  
29 Avery, Gabaud,
Johnson, Guerra
  Naples 4:12.47 6  
30 Walker, Speach,
Barlow, De Greef
  Gulf Coast 4:12.94 5  
31 Relay Team   Leesburg 4:13.22 4  
32 Oldfield, Sims,
Robins, Williams
  Kathleen 4:13.28 5  
33 Korol, Arevalo,
Moodie, Gilbert
  Harmony 4:13.29 5  
34 Francavi, Cohen,
Wilkinso, Urso
  Kings Academy 4:13.39 5  
35 Burkett, Acree,
Duffy, Honig
  The Bolles 4:13.66 5  
36 Harris, Genrich,
Blackwel, Little
  Springstead 4:13.84 7  
37 Burton, Dellheim,
High, Vanostra
  West Port 4:14.87 4  
38 Valentin, Woulard,
dixon, Schofiel
  Vero Beach Senio 4:16.01 6  
39 Carter, Thomas,
Fleming, Speicher
  Riverview 4:17.17 3  
40 Brown, Danzy,
Lindsey, Noble
  Buchholz 4:18.69 6  
41 Herrera, Palalis,
Stokes-R, Schultz
  Orange City Univ 4:20.28 7  
42 Anderson, Bryant,
Fletcher, Rentz
  Gibbs 4:21.13 7  
43 Denti, Davenpor,
Davis, Roorda
  Barron Collier 4:21.49 7  
44 Major, Jocelyn,
Lewis, Toyloy
  Miramar 4:21.97 6  
45 Barry, Grimes,
Allen, Raskausk
  Community School 4:22.25 6  
46 Chevelia, Sweet,
Gear, Eskin
  Fort Myers 4:24.48 5  
47 Relay Team   Charlotte 4:26.66 7  
48 Griffin, Strother,
Yinger, Cafferty
  Hardin Valley Ac 4:27.65 7  
49 Marrow, Fletcher,
Stanaker, Pelham
  Fort White 4:28.69 7  
50 Hatter, Moore,
Regula, Reilly
  Mt Dora 4:34.56 7  
51 Hankerso, Frederic,
Cater, Sheffiel
  Bradford 4:49.09 7  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Williams,
Martin, Hastings
  ONE GOAL ATHLETI 3:24.14 1  
2 Baptiste, Ferguson,
Solomon, McClory
  Pure Athletics 3:28.07 1  
3 Eutsey, Usery,
Ndu, Whittake
  Florida 3:31.03 1  
4 Dowie, Chambers,
Udoh, Nelson
  Texas 3:31.74 1  
5 Wallace, Cousins,
Williams, Morris
  World Express 3:32.21 1  
6 Weinburg, Brown,
Jameson, Davis
  RISING STARS 3:32.28 1  
7 Pringley, Harrison,
Fluker, Wesh
  Clemson 3:34.01 1  
8 Rucker, Rodrique,
Green, Allen
  South Carolina 3:35.84 3  
9 Hollings, Hellberg,
Williams, Bridges
  Mississippi 3:36.69 2  
10 Bacote, Bernard,
Lynch, Shaw
  St Augustine's 3:37.60 2  
11 Woods, Hayes,
Dumpson, Swindell
  QuickStars 3:38.61 1  
12 Amegashi, Boone,
DeCoster, Woodford
  Virginia Tech 3:38.86 3  
13 Taylor, Fraenk,
Calder, Jones
  Hampton 3:39.48 2  
14 Fonrose, Lawrence,
Jones, Hoyt
  Pittsburgh 3:40.41 2  
15 McClary, Jeanty,
Henry, Ventura
  Buffalo 3:40.62 3  
16 Wright, Williams,
Stewart, Cordell
  Miami (FL) 3:41.00 2  
17 Robinson, Nunn,
Whaley, Cartwrig
  Kentucky 3:41.20 2  
18 Robinson, Scott,
Clark, Chandler
  George Mason 3:41.41 6  
19 Walker, Payne,
Walker, Freeman
  Jacksonville 3:41.67 3  
20 Christop, Bailey,
Gray, Franklin
  Indiana 3:42.33 3  
21 Houston, McCoy,
Gore, Hudson
  North Carolina C 3:43.05 4  
22 Calcote, Supal,
Rivera, Frazier
  North Florida 3:43.67 6  
23 Iwugo, Wilson,
West, Roberts
  Temple 3:43.81 2  
24 Harley, McSwain,
Thomas, Watson
  Alabama-Birmingh 3:43.83 5  
25 Hordges, Seay-Bla,
Roberts, Jones
  Savannah State 3:43.92 6  
26 Waller, Wickham,
Williams, Saunders
  Long Island U - 3:44.27 4  
27 Statham, Brown,
Bumpas, Profit
  Maryland 3:44.58 3  
28 Hulse, Allen,
Jones, Linson
  Florida A&M 3:44.63 3  
29 Finney, Montague,
Grasty, Porter
  Virginia Commonw 3:44.93 5  
30 Farr, McCammon,
Jacobs, Bygraves
  North Carolina A 3:45.79 3  
31 Ichite, Ariol,
Pierce, Chandler
  Florida State 3:45.94 3  
32 Sogbesan, Green,
Oliver, Smalls
  Morgan State 3:46.31 4  
33 Chapman, Hollings,
Lyles, Akinosho
  Georgia 3:47.43 4  
34 Cooley, Volfova,
Maciukai, Hester
  Western Kentucky 3:47.52 2  
35 Bandy, Delaney,
McCorkle, Davis
  South Carolina 3:47.81 5  
36 Fan Fan, Kelly,
Richards, Dornevil
  Delaware State 3:48.00 5  
37 Couthren, Lynch,
Easton, Wells
  McNeese State 3:49.34 5  
38 Stegall, Usery,
Harris, Morton
  Florida 3:49.59 4  
39 Thomas, Garner,
Grier, Thomas
  Bethune-Cookman 3:49.83 6  
40 Edwards, Edwards,
JaJa Ben, Wade
  Georgia Southern 3:49.93 4  
41 Tyson-Ki, Clayton,
Terry, Edwards
  Virginia State 3:50.40 5  
42 Watkins, Rutecki,
Walsh, Williams
  Monmouth (NJ) 3:50.61 6  
43 Bailey, Sanders,
Thomas, Balogun
  Jackson State 3:50.70 4  
44 Porter, Mallard,
Johnson, Stidwell
  Fort Valley Stat 3:50.91 4  
45 Osteen, Williams,
Wheatlan, Stafford
  Nova Southeaster 3:51.10 4  
46 Clarke, Roller,
Gwin, Raby
  Indiana 3:53.29 6  
47 Jerson, Hill,
Barnard, Johnson
  Arkansas-Pine Bl 3:54.13 5  
48 Muhammed, Walton,
Maynard, Mirochni
  Boston Universit 3:55.19 6  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version