RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 8 2012, 01:05 AM | 342746 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Biles, Lima,
Lima, Magee
  George Steinbren 18:14.60 1  
2 Gousse, Salas,
Millson, Pace
  Trinity Prep 18:18.71 1  
3 Christen, Foulsham,
Montgome, Drawdy
  H B Plant 18:30.50 1  
4 Bauer, Velasque,
Cress, Butler
  St Thomas Aquina 18:35.41 1  
5 Malanosk, McClinto,
Vander W, Barudin
  Brookwood 18:35.55 1  
6 Mowery, Aitken,
Jowers, Shannon
  Mandarin 18:35.79 1  
7 Briner, Sommer,
Rojas, Cartagen
  Estero 18:42.94 1  
8 Shearman, Bennett,
Brown, Long
  Fort Myers 18:43.10 1  
9 Brown, Dolan,
Janson, Westlake
  P.K. Yonge 18:48.57 1  
10 Knight, Hayes,
Lindsey, Anguish
  Winter Park 18:54.55 1  
11 Peck, Long,
Wagner, Levin
  Wheeler 19:00.13 1  
12 Flowers, Smith,
Willis, O'Connor
  Westminster 19:04.38 1  
13 Cacciato, Brown,
Sperando, Welch
  Holy Trinity (Me 19:08.00 1  
14 LeBlanc, Heron,
LeBlanc, Chaddert
  Bloomingdale Sen 19:13.53 1  
15 Andersen, Barnes,
Jones, Ritchie
  Mc Callie 19:15.78 1  
16 Brown, Vincent,
Burton, Parrenel
  Martin County 19:16.96 1  
17 Walker, Riley,
Norton, Langenbe
  Stanton College 19:21.66 1  
18 Bartlett, Buzzard,
Conrad, Knauf
  Lawton Chiles 19:22.97 1  
19 Dwyer, Crymes,
Hearn, Williams
  Athens Academy 19:27.93 1  
20 Gates, Martinez,
Kalvin, Shearer
  Naples 19:29.46 1  
21 Grey, King,
Ducharme, Kaire
  Alexander 19:33.17 1  
22 Brown, Fisher,
Godwin, Hannibal
  Buchholz 19:35.09 1  
23 Gorora, Jacobsen,
Kaleel, Heathcot
  St Andrews 19:36.00 1  
24 Carpente, Kathman,
Fabian, Smith
  Spruce Creek 19:49.27 1  
25 Carroll, Walbert,
Duffy, Garrett
  Flagler Palm Coa 19:49.95 1  
26 Relay Team   Freedom (Tampa) 20:00.86 1  
27 Watson, Amodie,
Page, Romblad
  Springstead 20:04.28 1  
28 Chastain, Templeto,
Hancock, Nizinski
  Hardin Valley Ac 20:16.93 1  
29 Gillenwa, Hales,
Whitehea, Thompson
  Bradford 20:28.93 1  
30 Leotine, Toriscel,
Cardenas, Purvis
  Chamberlain 20:34.73 1  
31 Tomey, Bolger,
Ramos, Garcia
  Lake Mary 20:34.76 1  
32 Dabbiero, Dipsiner,
Arnold, Jones
  Lakewood Ranch 20:38.95 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Driscoll, Hollowoo,
MacDonal, Treichel
  Saratoga Springs 20:12.28 1  
2 Smith, Solis,
Jenkins, Slater
  Estero 21:19.35 1  
3 Halfaker, Rodrigue,
Gibson, Fox
  H B Plant 21:27.30 1  
4 Shanks, Buda,
Sumner, Kissel
  Brookwood 21:39.33 1  
5 Blair, Olinger,
Perry, VanGelde
  Oak Hall 21:39.79 1  
6 Petrik, Russo,
Richter, Edwards
  Fort Myers 22:07.48 1  
7 Relay Team   Dr Phillips 22:12.86 1  
8 Stadtlan, Stadtlan,
Gonzalez, Solorzan
  St Cloud 22:32.22 1  
9 Hamel, Headley,
Campo, piatkows
  Olympia 22:34.60 1  
10 Fletcher, DePree,
Fuqua, Granade
  Westminster 22:58.38 1  
11 Barry, Barry,
Burfield, Lindsay
  Community School 22:58.52 1  
12 Givens, Williams,
Thomas, McMurray
  Lawton Chiles 23:11.66 1  
13 Sime, Scott,
Hardcast, Harper
  South Fork 23:24.95 1  
14 Davis, Heller-S,
Heller-S, Fowski
  Gulf Coast 23:39.16 1  
15 Camp, Mbye,
Shadinge, Truitt
  Alexander 23:42.46 1  
16 Hayes, Clemmer,
Kauffman, Roggeman
  Bloomingdale Sen 23:46.28 1  
17 Strasser, Sullivan,
Volenec, Kelly
  Spruce Creek 23:52.99 1  
18 Smith, Mitchell,
Wasserma, Fuhrmeis
  Freedom (Tampa) 24:00.21 1  
19 Austin, Kellam,
Peterson, Solomon
  Stanton College 24:34.36 1  
20 Sagul, Uman,
Carlson, Watts
  Gainesville 24:55.18 1  
21 Frederic, Rodgers,
Ricker, Hall
  Bradford 25:43.84 1  
22 Pelletie, Hewitt,
Christop, Yinger
  Hardin Valley Ac 25:49.92 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version