RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 8 2012, 01:05 AM | 338164 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Carver,
Carpente, Taylor
  Bartram Trail 7:57.96 1  
2 Slay, Fattore,
Lindsey, Anguish
  Winter Park 7:59.10 1  
3 Caballer, Smith,
Vander W, Gomez
  Brookwood 8:01.55 1  
4 Loyack, Velez,
Peralta, Gonzalez
  Lake Nona 8:01.97 1  
5 Relay Team   Charlotte 8:05.75 1  
6 Ojeda, Montenar,
Chapman, Ojeda
  Northside Christ 8:06.38 2  
7 Fogg, Montgome,
Rochette, Scott
  Community School 8:09.00 1  
8 Relay Team   Jones 8:09.51 1  
9 Leonel, Deceus,
Castro, Pierre
  Immokalee 8:10.14 1  
10 Buzzard, Knauf,
Krell, Spiers
  Lawton Chiles 8:11.52 2  
11 Armor, Kathman,
Patton, Carpente
  Spruce Creek 8:15.68 1  
12 Zagra, Moore,
Hovey, Dey
  Olympia 8:16.74 1  
13 Relay Team   Cypress Creek 8:17.73 2  
14 Hamilton, Liason,
Hardee, Wertz
  Lake Wales 8:18.63 3  
15 Duffy, Mutungu,
Williams, Cooper
  Flagler Palm Coa 8:19.17 2  
16 Lima, Lima,
Biles, Magee
  George Steinbren 8:19.20 1  
17 Banker, Templeto,
Templeto, Sonnenfe
  Hardin Valley Ac 8:21.88 2  
18 Walton, Wilson,
Porter, Moore
  Thomas Jefferson 8:23.55 2  
19 Heron, Chaddert,
LeBlanc, LeBlanc
  Bloomingdale Sen 8:24.51 2  
20 Walz, Sexton,
Albert, Simpson
  Kings Academy 8:25.15 3  
21 Relay Team   Wharton 8:26.08 1  
22 Cress, Bauer,
Grenet, Barrow
  St Thomas Aquina 8:26.28 1  
23 Relay Team   Matanzas 8:26.89 3  
24 Ernest, McDonald,
Laurama, Guerrier
  Miramar 8:27.12 2  
25 Kelly, Robb,
Westfall, Reed
  Orange City Univ 8:28.31 2  
26 Carson, Maiga,
Levin, Yoonis
  Wheeler 8:28.79 1  
27 Crompton, Marshall,
Paynter, O'Linn
  Ponte Vedra 8:28.96 1  
28 Andersen, Couch,
Jones, Jones
  Mc Callie 8:29.24 2  
29 Johnson, Ferman,
Morris, Cherry
  The Bolles 8:32.66 2  
30 Trinidad, Hopes,
Jackson, Pryor
  Alonso 8:33.17 3  
31 Jones, Holmes,
Clayton, Persha
  Lakewood 8:33.28 2  
32 Degale, Huffman,
Garcia, Ramos
  Lake Mary 8:40.19 3  
33 Gangemi, Dhillon,
Hennings, Sheehan
  Westminster 8:41.24 3  
34 Edenfiel, Williams,
Scansy, Kaire
  Alexander 8:42.91 2  
35 Wallisch, Armstron,
Meyerson, Crozier
  Gonzaga College 8:44.75 2  
36 Carrion, Jackson,
Stacey, DeCamp
  West Port 8:44.79 3  
37 Amodie, Toth,
Page, Romblad
  Springstead 8:45.01 3  
38 Allen, Dandy,
Gamble, Teaheatt
  Gibbs 8:46.48 3  
39 Sagul, Wilson,
Barner, Turner
  Gainesville 8:48.16 3  
40 Jacobsen, Oetzman,
Kreilein, Sweetapp
  St Andrews 8:50.36 3  
41 Napier, Jones,
Wampler, Dipsiner
  Lakewood Ranch 8:55.62 3  
42 Freeman, Kitterma,
Samad, Metellus
  Bayshore 8:58.02 3  
43 Relay Team   Freedom (Tampa) 8:59.48 3  
44 Lee, Perkinso,
Davis, Jackson
  Creekside 9:14.33 3  
45 Gillenwa, Ruise,
Whitehea, Merrill
  Bradford 9:17.25 3  
-- Johnson, Beckford,
Durosier, Patterso
  Boyd Anderson DNF 1  
-- Brown, Fisher,
Godwin, Hannibal
  Buchholz DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   S.E.T.A. 7:27.63 1  
2 Brooks, O'Connor,
Vanderha, Zahorodn
  North Carolina-W 7:28.66 1  
3 Fife, Hindes,
Holahan, Stockber
  Indiana 7:31.47 1  
4 Halasek, Kahleife,
Scharold, Nadzam
  Kentucky 7:33.46 1  
5 Fanelty, Clifford,
Gaines, Stowe
  Georgia Tech 7:33.74 1  
6 Kellar, Parisi,
Davis, Harding
  Temple 7:35.76 1  
7 Cephas, Simmons,
Bogertey, Liggins
  North Carolina A 7:36.78 1  
8 Snow, Lewis,
Redmond, Coleman
  Fort Valley Stat 7:40.41 1  
9 Mitchell, Wehunt,
Cardillo, Obinwa
  Florida 7:41.25 1  
10 Olivier, Buchanan,
Deji, Chesire
  Florida A&M 7:42.65 1  
11 Horvath, Krinjak,
Ross, Whelan
  Boston Universit 7:43.71 1  
12 Brasch, Fuller,
Jackson, Galloway
  Embry-Riddle 7:46.71 1  
13 Castillo, Mitchell,
Chung, Oliver
  Florida Internat 7:48.71 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Alexande,
Veve, Rogers
  American Heritag 9:13.77 1  
2 Ortiz, Novak,
McDermot, Zarrella
  Lakewood Ranch 9:21.16 1  
3 Givens, Perez,
Thomas, Williams
  Lawton Chiles 9:23.54 1  
4 Jackson, Meyer,
Stalling, Dunn
  Providence 9:28.95 1  
5 Solis, Smith,
Slater, Jenkins
  Estero 9:30.47 1  
6 Pitisci, Bado,
Gibson, Fox
  H B Plant 9:34.45 1  
7 Kelly, White,
Talley, Stephens
  Winter Park 9:37.48 1  
8 Relay Team   Wharton 9:40.65 1  
9 Edwards, Richter,
Ferrera, Russo
  Fort Myers 9:43.71 2  
10 Ehrhardt, Harris,
Shamlou, Burns
  Spruce Creek 9:48.07 1  
11 Avery, Klopf,
Novak, Rutila
  Naples 9:53.36 1  
12 Payne, Levy,
Richmond, Jean-Bap
  St Thomas Aquina 9:53.52 1  
13 Stadtlan, Gonzalez,
Stadtlan, Reid
  St Cloud 9:54.35 1  
14 Headley, Hamel,
Campo, Swasay
  Olympia 9:54.48 2  
15 Belina, Burgess,
Rodrigue, Vigarino
  Cardinal Gibbons 9:56.76 2  
16 Barry, Allen,
Barry, Burfield
  Community School 9:57.91 1  
17 Pisciott, Corley,
Cohen, Urso
  Kings Academy 9:58.32 2  
18 Hartje, Rice,
Arnold, Dehechav
  The Bolles 9:59.37 2  
19 Barlow, Speach,
Heller-S, De Greef
  Gulf Coast 10:00.51 2  
20 Hensley, O'Hara,
Raymond, Ball
  Lincoln Park Aca 10:01.31 2  
21 Donna, Grant,
Richemon, Heath
  Oak Ridge 10:01.78 2  
22 Jarnagin, Wilson,
Renshaw, Dunlap
  Brookwood 10:02.71 2  
23 Relay Team   Dr Phillips 10:03.01 1  
24 Schultz, Gossard,
Johnson, Greenlea
  Northside Christ 10:04.60 2  
25 Cancello, Cancello,
Hamme, Kerns
  J.W. Mitchell 10:08.89 2  
26 Meyer, Oliver,
Adams, Davil-Mc
  West Orange 10:10.40 2  
27 Camp, Shadinge,
Truitt, Mbye
  Alexander 10:13.79 1  
28 Arevalo, Korol,
Ward, Arevalo
  Harmony 10:14.73 2  
29 Feiten, Filipowi,
Hamm, Yinger
  Hardin Valley Ac 10:20.11 2  
30 Newsome, Gallivan,
Barker, Crist
  First Academy 10:21.29 2  
31 dacosta, wimbley,
Allen, Gordon
  Dillard 10:26.47 2  
32 Way, Davis,
McIntosh, Halliday
  Flagler Palm Coa 10:26.91 3  
33 Beecham, Archer,
Ruan, Andris
  Ransom-Everglade 10:27.50 2  
34 Earl, Hayes,
Kauffman, Roggeman
  Bloomingdale Sen 10:27.90 3  
35 Blackwel, Genrich,
Brittain, Harris
  Springstead 10:28.00 3  
36 Palalis, Daniels,
Forreste, Rivas
  Orange City Univ 10:35.87 3  
37 Ashley, Loudermi,
Torres, Moloughn
  Alonso 10:39.80 3  
38 Czerwins, Miliken,
Nelson, Gil
  Key West 10:42.61 3  
39 Relay Team   CHARLESTON SOUTH 10:48.97 3  
40 Daniel, Almarale,
Fenton, Lewis
  Miramar 10:50.31 3  
41 Granade, Alcorn,
Van Der , Tavassol
  Westminster 10:54.31 3  
42 Menge, Chavez,
Herrera, Murray
  Strawberry Crest 11:06.07 3  
43 Bruha, Burgess,
Hicks, Hawkins
  West Port 11:28.16 3  
44 Jordan, Ricker,
Ward, Hall
  Bradford 11:44.90 3  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 LaCaze, Davis,
Perkins, Hayes
  Florida 8:44.41 1  
2 Gwin, Christop,
Seymour, Gray
  Indiana 8:50.12 1  
3 Winston, Logan,
Williams, Castillo
  Central Florida 8:59.49 1  
4 Gocht, Smith,
Dubrow, Roberts
  Temple 9:03.84 1  
5 White, Canady,
Adan, Francis
  Florida Internat 9:07.62 1  
6 Thomas, Wesley,
Fayen, Taylor
  Alabama-Birmingh 9:08.11 1  
7 MacEwen, Toritto,
Hehn, Eller
  Monmouth (NJ) 9:09.76 1  
8 Charles, Meyer,
Bailey, Keel
  Jacksonville 9:10.59 1  
9 Threlkel, Breathit,
Cutright, McCrory
  Mississippi 9:14.62 1  
10 Towns, Rice,
Robillar, Mayfield
  Georgia Southern 9:15.78 1  
11 Staker, Coelho,
Hyatt, Mayfield
  Embry-Riddle 9:16.61 1  
12 Schofiel, Jenkins,
Devaux, Nichols
  Winthrop 9:19.51 1  
13 Biagini, Cooper,
Covingto, Jeter
  McNeese State 9:53.81 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version