RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 8 2012, 01:05 AM | 346674 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farmer, Kenan 10 Walton 4:22.71 1  
2 Kotick, Jacob 12 Booker T. Washin 4:24.47 1  
3 Hoffman, Alex 12 Holy Trinity (Me 4:25.63 1  
4 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 4:27.03 1  
5 Brown, Ace 11 Fort Myers 4:27.60 1  
6 Morgan, Bailey 12 St Cloud 4:28.25 1  
7 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 4:28.41 1  
8 Iglesias, Andrew 10 Pembroke Pines C 4:29.43 1  
9 Scott, Brent 12 Community School 4:29.54 1  
10 Turner, Trevor 12 Brookwood 4:29.66 1  
11 Brown, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge 4:30.78 1  
12 Templeton, Aaron 10 Hardin Valley Ac 4:30.79 1  
13 Bireda, Ermias 11 Wiregrass Ranch 4:31.06 2  
14 Hoban, Matthew 12 Mt Dora 4:32.88 2  
15 Tampa, Cash 09 Creekside 4:33.21 2  
16 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 4:34.20 1  
17 russo, sean 12 Chamberlain 4:34.53 2  
18 Jacobsen, Nic 8 St Andrews 4:35.55 2  
19 DelaCruz, Leonel 11 Immokalee 4:36.43 2  
20 Peck, Ryan 09 Wheeler 4:36.59 2  
21 Allen, Cameron   Matanzas 4:37.05 2  
22 Martinez, Matt 12 Naples 4:37.97 2  
23 Smith, Preston 10 Spruce Creek 4:38.05 3  
24 Castro, Manuel 11 Immokalee 4:38.64 2  
25 Weaver, John 10 Mandarin 4:38.83 2  
26 Schmick, Brennan   Cypress Creek 4:38.97 1  
27 PORTER, ODAINE 11 Wekiva 4:39.57 3  
28 Montgomery, Alex 12 Community School 4:39.60 2  
29 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel 11 Hardin Valley Ac 4:39.65 3  
30 Bergengruen, Jan 11 Ransom-Everglade 4:40.21 2  
31 Geer, Matthew 11 D W Daniel 4:40.57 3  
32 Kalvin, Garrisson 10 Naples 4:40.63 3  
33 DuCharme, Broc 10 Alexander 4:41.19 3  
34 Dipsiner, Evan 12 Lakewood Ranch 4:41.29 3  
35 Crymes, Kurt 11 Athens Academy 4:41.68 3  
36 Cohn, Austin 11 Mt Dora 4:41.78 2  
37 Merrill, Andrew 12 Bradford 4:42.48 3  
38 LeBlanc, Matthew 10 Bloomingdale Sen 4:43.37 3  
39 Velez, George 11 Lake Nona 4:43.53 2  
40 Bennett, Tyler 10 Fort Myers 4:44.09 2  
41 Demons, Keith 12 Vero Beach Senio 4:44.20 4  
42 Jones, Brandon 12 Lakewood Ranch 4:44.55 3  
43 Peralta, Angelo 11 Lake Nona 4:44.85 3  
44 Lassley, Adam 11 Mandarin 4:46.79 3  
45 Walbert, Bradley 11 Flagler Palm Coa 4:47.32 3  
46 Chadderton, Ryan 11 Bloomingdale Sen 4:47.85 4  
47 Decker, Austin 10 The Bolles 4:47.87 3  
48 Scansy, Michael 11 Alexander 4:48.30 3  
49 Insel, Blake 12 Nease 4:48.47 4  
50 Pulliam, Kevin 10 Gonzaga College 4:48.98 3  
51 Guzman, Brock 10 Key West 4:49.79 4  
52 Willis, Adam 11 Westminster 4:50.07 3  
53 Gatti, Matt 12 Gonzaga College 4:50.77 2  
54 Herrera, Felipe 11 The Bolles 4:51.88 4  
55 Westlake, Garrett 11 P.K. Yonge 4:52.45 1  
56 Gillenwaters, John 11 Bradford 4:52.46 4  
57 Hovey, Cole 12 Olympia 4:52.69 3  
58 Wilhelm, Taylor 11 Harmony 4:52.84 4  
59 Huffman, Bobby 10 Lake Mary 4:54.91 4  
60 Heathcott, Cole 12 St Andrews 4:56.50 4  
61 Gentry, Brian 11 St. Stephens Ev 4:56.90 4  
62 Abreu, Jeremy 11 Nease 4:57.19 4  
63 Thiemann, Ben 11 Creekside 4:57.49 4  
64 Fernandez, Chris 12 Lecanto 4:57.51 4  
65 Hill, David 12 Wiregrass Ranch 4:57.86 3  
66 Monteau, Andrew 10 Buchholz 4:58.39 4  
67 Jacob, Gilbert 10 Harmony 4:58.59 4  
68 Toriscelli, Shane 11 Chamberlain 4:59.96 4  
69 Castillo, Edger   Cypress Creek 5:00.13 3  
70 Malloy, Cody 11 Leesburg 5:02.66 3  
71 Kutner, Jordan 11 Vero Beach Senio 5:04.06 4  
72 Mueller, Sam 11 Lecanto 5:07.74 4  
73 Sommer, Adam 10 Estero 5:08.71 1  
74 Garcia, Simon 10 Lake Mary 5:13.45 4  
75 Garrett, Alex 12 Flagler Palm Coa 5:16.23 4  
 
Mens 1600m INVITE High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gousse, Ryan 12 Trinity Prep 4:16.41 1  
2 Anguish, William 12 Winter Park 4:16.46 1  
3 Dwyer, Henry 11 Athens Academy 4:19.16 1  
4 Palermo, Nicholas 12 North Broward Pr 4:19.59 1  
5 Rojas, Aaron 12 Estero 4:19.94 1  
6 Lopez, Avery 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:19.96 1  
7 Malanoski, Morgan 12 Brookwood 4:20.45 1  
8 Ivankovic, Andre 11 D W Daniel 4:20.49 1  
9 Salas, Daniel 11 Trinity Prep 4:20.92 1  
10 Moore, Daniel 12 Holy Trinity (Me 4:23.37 1  
11 Flowers, Jordan 10 Westminster 4:25.29 1  
12 Fleming, Patrick 11 Pope 4:25.31 1  
13 Godwin, Chris 12 Buchholz 4:26.01 1  
14 Ojeda, Mario 12 Northside Christ 4:26.96 1  
15 Irigoyen, Bert 12 Ransom-Everglade 4:37.02 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barlow, Carloline 10 Gulf Coast 5:03.79 1  
2 Rodriguez, Morgan 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:12.01 1  
3 Headley, Emily 09 Olympia 5:13.67 1  
4 Hamel, Alyssa 12 Olympia 5:16.66 1  
5 Ehrhardt, Tori 12 Spruce Creek 5:17.27 2  
6 Jenkins, Bethany 10 Estero 5:17.69 1  
7 Cancello, Claudia 11 J.W. Mitchell 5:18.85 1  
8 Cancello, Elaina 11 J.W. Mitchell 5:23.31 1  
9 Davil-McClary, Jayden 09 West Orange 5:25.37 2  
10 Camargo, Victoria 09 Florida Christia 5:26.92 1  
11 Dummer, Mackenzie 11 Holy Trinity (Me 5:28.99 2  
12 Smith, Ashley 12 Freedom (Tampa) 5:29.43 1  
13 Ruan, Beatriz 7 Ransom-Everglade 5:30.10 2  
14 Arnold, Lily 10 The Bolles 5:30.96 2  
15 DeHechavarria, Ashley 09 The Bolles 5:31.46 2  
16 Sumner, Laurel 10 Brookwood 5:37.11 2  
17 Roggeman, Julie 11 Bloomingdale Sen 5:37.85 2  
18 Wahy, Brianna 11 Holy Trinity (Me 5:37.94 2  
19 Laushey, Morgan 11 Pope 5:39.06 2  
20 Benoist, Chloe 11 Lecanto 5:39.71 2  
21 Brodie, Chantelle 12 Martin County 5:39.93 3  
22 Kauffman, Lisa 11 Bloomingdale Sen 5:40.81 3  
23 Openshaw, Colleen 09 Creekside 5:41.08 3  
24 Richter, Jillian 09 Fort Myers 5:41.49 2  
25 Barry, Sophie 8 Community School 5:45.10 2  
26 Strasser, Faith 12 Spruce Creek 5:45.25 3  
27 Burfield, Tristan 10 Community School 5:45.47 3  
28 Granade, Eliza 12 Westminster 5:47.56 2  
29 Belina, Stephanie 10 Cardinal Gibbons 5:48.48 3  
30 Rutila, Rebecca 09 Naples 5:50.34 3  
31 Sagul, Delaney 10 Gainesville 5:51.54 4  
32 Miliken, Tristin 10 Key West 5:52.55 4  
33 Bilz, Harleigh 11 Tavares 5:52.94 3  
34 Frederick, Sarah 09 Bradford 5:53.14 4  
35 Davis, Josie 09 Flagler Palm Coa 5:54.94 3  
36 Nelson, Morgan 12 Key West 5:55.49 4  
37 Hawkins, Michelle 10 West Port 5:58.15 4  
38 Jordan, Briana 09 Chamberlain 5:59.00 4  
39 Uman, Sara 10 Gainesville 5:59.74 4  
40 Cott, Jennifer 7 Oak Hall 6:00.50 4  
41 Westlake, Emily 10 P.K. Yonge 6:06.50 3  
42 Halliday, Darien 09 Flagler Palm Coa 6:09.14 4  
43 Hewitt, Alexis 12 Hardin Valley Ac 6:10.67 3  
44 Vanostran, Kahlei 09 West Port 6:17.93 4  
45 Vartiainen, Victoria   Charlotte 6:21.40 3  
46 Leclear, Brielle 10 Buchholz 6:22.26 2  
47 Bourgade, Sarah 09 Nease 6:26.88 4  
48 Adams, Jaime 10 Lake Mary 6:32.84 4  
49 Rodgers, Autumn 09 Bradford 6:34.81 4  
-- Barbour, Kristen 11 Nease DNF 1  
-- Poole, Isabella 10 Ponte Vedra DNF 2  
-- Mashburn, Emma 10 Hardin Valley Ac DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m INVITE High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lily 12 Lawton Chiles 4:47.79 1  
2 Ortiz, Olivia 11 Lakewood Ranch 4:53.72 1  
3 Smith, Kacy 11 Estero 4:55.37 1  
4 Blake, Bridget   Dr Phillips 4:56.20 1  
5 Ponder, Mary Kate 12 Mandarin 4:58.75 1  
6 Givens, Rachel 11 Lawton Chiles 5:00.32 1  
7 Candiano, Sarah 09 Evangelical Chri 5:00.77 1  
8 Tubbs, Taylor 11 Sebring 5:00.94 1  
9 Greenleaf, Katelyn 12 Northside Christ 5:03.08 1  
10 Shah, Nikita 11 Wiregrass Ranch 5:03.53 1  
11 Russo, Courtney 12 Fort Myers 5:06.40 1  
12 McDermott, Devin 12 Lakewood Ranch 5:08.22 1  
13 Kissel, Caroline 12 Brookwood 5:08.37 1  
14 Stephens, Charlotte 10 Winter Park 5:09.45 1  
15 Fahey, Kelly 11 Trinity Prep 5:10.55 1  
16 Dunn, Danielle 11 Providence 5:10.95 1  
17 Payne, Alexandra 12 St Thomas Aquina 5:17.45 1  
18 Carpio, Nicole 12 Ransom-Everglade 5:20.06 1  
19 Heisner, Sarah 11 Creekside 5:28.67 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version