RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 8 2012, 01:05 AM | 348021 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3k Steeple University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cleaver, Matt 12 Georgia 8:49.38 1  
2 McCormack, Ty 10 Clemson 8:59.65 1  
3 Parrish, Mark 10 Florida 9:01.01 1  
4 DiGennaro, Michael   DELAWARE RUN 9:05.45 1  
5 Chettleburgh, Kyle 12 Western Kentucky 9:05.92 1  
6 Koenck, Jonathon 12 McNeese State 9:08.96 1  
7 Chesire, Elias 10 Florida A&M 9:10.50 1  
8 Anderson, Michael 12 Florida 9:21.65 1  
9 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 9:28.80 1  
10 Sparks, Charlie 10 Georgia 9:32.50 1  
11 Barron, Gabriel 9 Webber Internati 9:36.98 1  
12 Boiywo, David 11 Florida Tech 9:38.60 1  
13 Moreaux, Brock 10 McNeese State 9:39.21 1  
14 Price, Lewis 11 Tampa 9:48.34 1  
15 Kogut, Andrew 9 McNeese State 9:51.11 1  
16 Hernandez, Omar 11 Nova Southeaster 9:54.96 1  
17 Scott, Brandon 10 Webber Internati 9:57.12 1  
18 Crecco, Nico 11 Nova Southeaster 10:46.09 1  
19 Gide, Bsrat 11 Fort Valley Stat 10:46.99 1  
20 Clare, Patrick 10 Embry-Riddle 10:47.72 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strausa, Agata 10 Florida 10:21.03 1  
2 Boozer, Leslie 11 Georgia 10:24.15 1  
3 Rozario, Nicole 12 South Florida 10:25.23 1  
4 Biwott, Beatrice 12 South Carolina 10:27.70 1  
5 Strasser, Stephanie 10 Florida 10:32.05 1  
6 Woodruff, Chelsi 10 Florida State 10:38.78 1  
7 Breathitt, Katie 11 Mississippi 10:50.88 1  
8 Jax, Michelle 9 Florida Atlantic 10:51.37 1  
9 Meyer, Svenja 10 Jacksonville 10:51.64 1  
10 Baker, Elle 9 North Florida 10:51.82 1  
11 Kirk, Savannah 9 Georgia 10:55.52 1  
12 Dunkley, Kadian 11 Bethune-Cookman 10:58.10 1  
13 Cuff, Adrienne 11 Charleston South 11:01.94 1  
14 Bowman, Peri 10 Nova Southeaster 11:03.28 1  
15 Langley, Tristan 9 Winthrop 11:18.17 1  
16 Rutto, Kellen 11 Norfolk State 11:41.69 1  
17 Vance, Katie 11 Georgia Tech 11:50.20 1  
18 Huff, Teresa 9 Central Florida 12:00.23 1  
19 Mulvany, Nadine 10 Florida A&M 12:32.61 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version