RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 8 2012, 01:05 AM | 346177 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, McClary,
Dix, Coppet
  St Thomas Aquina 1:26.67 1  
2 Davis, Sanders,
Roberson, Wilson
  Hallandale 1:27.90 1  
3 Barnes, Fields,
Dillon, Lily
  Apopka 1:28.37 1  
4 Abnar, Joseph,
Williams, Williams
  Lincoln 1:28.51 1  
5 Ellis, David,
Anderson, Fair
  Wekiva 1:29.20 1  
6 Dudley, Evans,
James, Ivey
  Buchholz 1:29.68 3  
7 Williams, Reus,
Jandrew, Pfeifer
  St Cloud 1:30.20 4  
8 Agurs, Pollack,
Holmes, Carnes
  Manatee 1:30.65 4  
9 Relay Team   American Heritag 1:30.82 4  
10 Roberts, williams,
zephir, Bailey
  Dillard 1:30.87 2  
11 Abdullah, Tate,
Thomas, Martin
  Brookwood 1:31.19 3  
12 Burston, Brice,
Taylor, Pierre
  Palmetto 1:31.22 4  
13 Mejias, Mathews,
Gardner, Williams
  Flagler Palm Coa 1:31.24 2  
14 Bromell, Smith,
Evans, Allen
  Gibbs 1:31.25 1  
15 Stanley, Davis,
Franklin, Sanders
  Creekside 1:31.48 2  
16 Williams, Strickla,
Clark, Philpott
  North Florida Ch 1:31.87 4  
17 Thompson, Jealks,
Holmes, Young
  Gainesville 1:32.07 2  
18 Ivory, King,
Wright, Paul
  Vero Beach Senio 1:32.22 6  
19 Roy, Roy,
Machiela, Grove
  Kings Academy 1:32.30 5  
20 Brooks, Byers,
Harris, Nunn
  South Lake (Grov 1:32.64 2  
21 Taylor, Jacobs,
Mcclary, Slay
  Winter Park 1:32.76 1  
22 Davis, Hewitt,
Sands, Reynolds
  Trinity Prep 1:33.07 5  
23 Maxwell, Harrison,
Izqueird, Jackson
  Wheeler 1:33.35 5  
24 Miller, Rupert,
Felton, Scott
  Hardin Valley Ac 1:33.69 3  
25 Britten, Cacciato,
Sims, Burgman
  Holy Trinity (Me 1:35.39 6  
26 Bastian, McGirt,
Thayer, Manetti
  Spruce Creek 1:35.44 5  
27 Relay Team   Pope 1:35.54 6  
28 Bruce, Gayle,
Wilson, Foster
  Pine Ridge 1:35.77 3  
29 Waston, Shepperd,
Roberts, Wallisch
  Gonzaga College 1:37.02 5  
30 Buggs, Watkins,
Crayton, Rutland
  Lake Mary 1:37.33 6  
31 Allen, Cromarti,
Gallaher, Holton
  Lawton Chiles 1:38.35 6  
-- Fyne, Battle,
Burrows, Simmons
  Martin County DQ 4  
-- Jamison, Dinkins,
Henderso, Jonas
  Bradford DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Law, Gordon,
Maurice, Mitchell
  Zenith Velocity 1:21.57 1  
2 Makinde, Connaugh,
Smellie, Smith
  Athletics Canada 1:21.82 2  
3 Perry, Strachan,
Withersp, Miller
  World Express 1:22.74 1  
4 Carter, Royster,
Winfrey, Gravesan
  South Carolina 1:22.76 1  
5 Ruffin, Vaughn,
Bullard, Vaughn
  George Mason 1:23.44 1  
6 House, Womack,
Elliott, Williams
  North Carolina A 1:23.66 1  
7 Hobwana, Lowery,
Murray, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 1:23.78 4  
8 Terrell, Hall,
Baker, Price
  Savannah State 1:24.05 2  
9 Lee, Guice,
Kelly, Jobodwan
  Jackson State 1:25.02 2  
10 Abkar, Albishi,
Sharahil, AlHosah
  Saudi Arabia 1:25.16 1  
11 Oliver, Serrette,
Griffin, Shields
  Mississippi 1:25.17 1  
12 Ray, Davenpor,
David, Hawkes
  Maryland 1:25.37 3  
13 Myers, Pensyl,
McGee, Wilson
  Temple 1:25.87 2  
14 Colon, Johnson,
Lindsay, Wilkes
  North Carolina-W 1:25.99 3  
15 Dascent, Charles,
Higgs, Boateng
  Morgan State 1:26.08 2  
16 Tillman, Morgan,
Lewis, Phillps
  Florida A&M 1:26.22 2  
17 Jackson, Perkins,
Clarke, Pamilton
  Bethune-Cookman 1:26.25 3  
18 Boyd, Edmonds,
Fisher, Quarles
  St Augustine's 1:26.34 1  
19 Boonham, Young,
Castille, Davidson
  Rhode Island, U. 1:26.37 2  
20 Chapman, Bennett,
Lawrence, Crawford
  Coppin State 1:26.54 3  
21 Hannifor, Chambers,
Cameron, Rogers
  Virginia State 1:27.08 4  
22 Lane, MacDonal,
Shapiro, Velez
  Northeastern 1:27.55 4  
23 Summers, williams,
queen, wesley
  Zenith Velocity 1:28.01 4  
24 Lawrence, Lewis,
Campbell, Marshall
  East Carolina 1:28.06 3  
25 Handy, Empty,
Baker-Jo, Verburg
  George Mason 1:28.09 2  
26 Brantley, Woodfin,
Welsh, Till
  The Citadel 1:29.01 4  
27 Stewart, Pierre-L,
Chase, White
  CUNY Kingsboroug 1:29.82 4  
28 Harden, Madrid,
Henderso, Jones-La
  VELOCITY STRIDER 1:29.93 4  
29 Massenat, Morency,
Gil, Jackson
  Nova Southeaster 1:30.41 3  
30 Bennett, Glaze,
Celestie, Murray
  McNeese State 1:31.73 4  
-- Beal, McClary,
Ray, Robinson
  Embry-Riddle DNF 3  
-- Addison, Barren,
Boye-Wea, Pratt
  North Carolina C DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Parrish,
Dooling, Spauldin
  American Heritag 1:39.70 4  
2 Sparling, Ellis,
Richmond, Levy
  St Thomas Aquina 1:40.20 1  
3 shivers, wimbley,
Gordon, Glades
  Dillard 1:42.10 1  
4 Ashe, Hopkins,
Chatman, Jackson
  Gainesville 1:42.49 1  
5 Clark, Hutto,
McCoy, McKnight
  Wekiva 1:42.80 1  
6 Carter, Greer,
Griffin, Holt
  Walton 1:43.44 2  
7 Alvin, Simmons,
Tabor, McDonald
  Hallandale 1:43.84 1  
8 Yarnell, Smith,
Ervin, Hodge
  Hardin Valley Ac 1:45.33 2  
9 Ladoucue, Ryles,
White, Ehigou
  Winter Park 1:45.53 2  
10 Foster, Mitchell,
Williams, Slay
  Alexander 1:45.73 1  
11 Jenkins, Woulard,
Valentin, dixon
  Vero Beach Senio 1:45.87 5  
12 Francavi, Collins,
Wentz, Ruch
  Kings Academy 1:46.10 3  
13 Martin, Jefferso,
Lipscomb, Dixon
  Wheeler 1:46.14 3  
14 Handy, Ramsey,
Burks, Fudge
  Creekside 1:46.27 1  
15 Goodwin, Schultz,
Olds, Johnson
  Northside Christ 1:46.47 3  
16 Bundrage, Davis,
Hahn, Rogers
  Manatee 1:47.33 3  
17 Rumph, Blanden,
Clerrobr, Redding
  Lake Mary 1:47.55 5  
18 Akachukw, Davis,
Smith, Simpson
  Freedom (Tampa) 1:47.65 3  
19 Barney, Hollins,
Way, Diloreto
  Flagler Palm Coa 1:47.85 2  
20 Grooms, Thomas,
Johnson, Grooms
  Palmetto 1:48.02 4  
21 Sims, Green,
Tillman, Denham
  Providence 1:48.14 4  
22 Buchanan, Williams,
Martin, Higdon
  Sarasota 1:48.17 4  
23 Bianco, Ventra,
Shannon, DiRado
  Saratoga Springs 1:48.38 2  
24 Oldfield, Williams,
Stevens, Wilson
  Kathleen 1:49.21 3  
25 Hill, Francois,
Brown, Norgaiss
  Kissimmee-Osceol 1:49.57 5  
26 Brown, Dixon,
Noble, Lindsey
  Buchholz 1:50.28 3  
27 Adams, Bryant,
Burnett, Fletcher
  Gibbs 1:52.06 2  
28 Bello, Boyd,
Danforth, Koenders
  Lawton Chiles 1:52.36 4  
29 Meredith, Sweet,
Eskin, Chevelia
  Fort Myers 1:52.37 5  
30 Papadopo, Boss,
Hewitt, Delva
  Westminster 1:53.55 3  
31 Crotty, Sime,
Treaster, Rolle
  Ransom-Everglade 1:54.01 5  
32 Walley, Barnes,
Thomas, Kumm
  Spruce Creek 1:54.53 5  
33 Johnson, Page,
hurst, Coleman
  Key West 1:55.43 5  
-- Collier, Payne,
Boynton, Valesco
  South Dade FS 2  
-- Adams, Gayles,
Gayles, Pound
  Holy Trinity (Me DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Leesburg DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   SPEED ELITE 1:32.38 1  
2 Leland, Coward,
Williams, Charles
  Central Florida 1:33.83 2  
3 Swindell, Hayes,
Dumpson, Mujahid
  QuickStars 1:34.39 1  
4 Mayo, Morris,
Ivy, Williams
  World Express 1:34.53 1  
5 Hawkins, Harris,
Goggins, Tucker
  East Carolina 1:35.13 2  
6 Bandy, McCorkle,
Rodrique, Green
  South Carolina 1:35.43 2  
7 McElveen, Kelley,
Mills, Dumoy
  Florida Internat 1:36.36 1  
8 Scott, McGee,
Clark, Barron
  George Mason 1:36.61 3  
9 Lawrence, Jones,
Whitting, Ellis-Wa
  Pittsburgh 1:37.07 2  
10 Hunt, Lawson,
Farr, Brasswel
  North Carolina A 1:37.60 2  
11 Delaney, Harris,
Johnson, Simpson
  South Carolina 1:37.65 2  
12 Green, Sogbesan,
Wattley, Waller
  Morgan State 1:37.86 3  
13 Bonga, Easterli,
Dickerso, Kamara
  Coppin State 1:38.23 3  
14 Clarke, Johnson,
Dunkley, Woodard
  Indiana 1:38.42 3  
15 Harris, Garner,
Thomas, Thomas
  Bethune-Cookman 1:38.57 1  
16 Walker, Thomas,
King, Carter
  Georgia Southern 1:38.75 3  
17 Chandler, Jemmott,
Graham, Wheaton
  George Mason 1:38.79 2  
18 Butler, Hercules,
Kenneh, Dorsey
  Temple 1:39.74 3  
19 Lynch, Georgeto,
Couthren, Wells
  McNeese State 1:39.84 1  
20 Craig, Sanders,
Brown, Balogun
  Jackson State 1:40.31 3  
21 Brady, Milledge,
Maynard, Walton
  Boston Universit 1:40.61 3  
22 Dooling, Houston,
King, Greer
  Charleston South 1:41.02 2  
23 Abdur-Ra, Alexande,
Brathwai, Trotman
  Northeastern 1:41.76 3  
24 Moss, Hinds,
McCrary, Bethel
  The Citadel 1:45.89 1  
-- Rollins, Bryant,
Owens, Wesh
  Clemson DQ 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version