RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 8 2012, 01:05 AM | 346357 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Berry, Berry,
Holsey, Buchanno
  Creekside 41.42 1  
2 Hall, McClary,
Dix, Coppet
  St Thomas Aquina 41.91 1  
3 Davis, Sanders,
Walter, Wilson
  Hallandale 42.37 1  
4 Dudley, Evans,
James, Rollins
  Buchholz 42.42 3  
5 Relay Team   Jones 42.57 2  
6 Antoine, Tatis,
Tyler, Scott
  Oak Ridge 42.62 1  
7 Little, Griffin,
Griffin, Mitchell
  Lakewood 42.64 2  
8 Pfeifer, Reus,
Jandrew, Williams
  St Cloud 42.65 3  
9 Walker, Jealks,
Thompson, Young
  Gainesville 42.72 3  
10 Jamison, James,
Jonas, Lane
  Bradford 42.73 4  
11 Blocker, Fields,
Barnes, Lily
  Apopka 42.74 2  
12 Abnar, Williams,
Williams, Davis
  Lincoln 42.77 2  
13 Battle, Burrows,
Fyne, Simmons
  Martin County 42.85 4  
14 Burston, Smith,
Jackson, Hicks
  Palmetto 43.13 3  
15 Roberts, williams,
Nelson, zephir
  Dillard 43.17 2  
16 Dunbar, Dennis,
Gray, Mitchell
  Gonzaga College 43.27 4  
17 King, Ivory,
Wright, Paul
  Vero Beach Senio 43.30 1  
18 Bromell, Evans,
Smith, Daniels
  Gibbs 43.43 1  
19 Robinson, Howard,
Taylor, Lewis
  Miramar 43.48 4  
20 Brooks, Evanson,
Harris, Nunn
  South Lake (Grov 43.51 5  
21 Agurs, Pollack,
Holmes, Carnes
  Manatee 43.84 5  
22 Register, Watson,
Jackson, Tiller
  Thomas Jefferson 43.90 2  
23 Rutland, Johnson,
Thomas, Brown
  Lake Mary 44.11 5  
24 Armstron, Flounder,
Lennon, Williams
  Olympia 44.13 4  
25 Hylton, Acree,
Wiggins, Plante
  First Academy 44.15 7  
26 Maxwell, Harrison,
Bryant, Jenkins
  Wheeler 44.18 5  
27 Miller, Rupert,
Scott, Felton
  Hardin Valley Ac 44.32 6  
28 Grove, Roy,
Fraga, Machiela
  Kings Academy 44.34 7  
29 Allen, Cornell,
Peters, Ufere
  Westminster 44.37 7  
30 Walkow, Hobbs,
Dornevil, James
  Naples 44.43 8  
31 Mejias, Gardner,
Williams, Mathews
  Flagler Palm Coa 44.45 4  
32 Castillo, Coffey,
Robinson, Showers
  Alonso 44.65 8  
33 Jacobs, Williams,
Forgham-, Taylor
  Winter Park 44.78 6  
34 Maroon, Nieto,
Nieto, Alayon
  Florida Christia 45.28 8  
35 Burgman, Simon,
Britten, Netterst
  Holy Trinity (Me 45.33 4  
36 Bruce, Gayle,
Wilson, Foster
  Pine Ridge 45.38 6  
37 Relay Team   Zepherhills 45.40 7  
-- Allen, Cromarti,
Gallaher, Holton
  Lawton Chiles DNF 8  
-- Natson, Gray,
Davis, Jones
  Boyd Anderson DNF 2  
-- Walker, Shaw,
Thomas, Hayward
  Godby DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Salaam, Bledman,
Padgett, Ashmeade
  Pure Athletics 38.64 1  
2 Demps, McQuay,
Seymore, Dukes
  Florida 38.91 1  
3 Adu-bobi, Smith,
Connaugh, Makinde
  Athletics Canada 39.16 1  
4 Kimmons, Gatlin,
Faulk, Brown
  Star athletics i 39.54 1  
5 Hancock, Newman,
Perry, Sales
  SPEED ELITE 39.61 2  
6 Byrd, Royster,
Gravesan, Winfrey
  South Carolina 39.92 1  
7 House, Williams,
Elliott, Womack
  North Carolina A 40.13 2  
8 Sult, Butler,
Vaughn, Stoner
  Indiana 40.17 2  
9 Chirinos, Ramirez,
Rivas, Acevedo
  Venezuela 40.24 2  
10 Brathwai, Martin,
Monrose, Green
  Star athletics i 40.26 1  
11 Johnson, Young,
Tyler, Allen
  Charleston South 40.39 3  
12 Granger, Young,
Serrette, Shields
  Mississippi 40.40 3  
13 Fraser, Murdock,
Abdul-Ma, Adams
  Clemson 40.53 2  
14 Foster, Storey,
Harris, Adams
  Georgia 40.55 2  
15 Brady, Jobodwan,
Kelly, Lee
  Jackson State 40.58 5  
16 Baker, Price,
Hall, Plump
  Savannah State 40.87 4  
17 West, Quarles,
Ansley, Stuart
  St Augustine's 41.02 2  
18 Johnson, Hill,
El-Sabaw, Cook
  Miami (FL) 41.03 4  
19 Addison, Barren,
Boye-Wea, Pratt
  North Carolina C 41.12 4  
20 Washingt, Perkins,
Jackson, Clarke
  Bethune-Cookman 41.13 4  
21 Hill, Murray,
Thompson, Hobwana
  Pittsburgh 41.43 4  
22 David, Davenpor,
David, Hawkes
  Maryland 41.46 4  
23 Boyd, Richards,
Mahlung, Stewart
  Long Island U - 41.55 5  
24 Beal, Ray,
McClary, Robinson
  Embry-Riddle 41.62 5  
25 Campbell, McGill,
Bully, Paul
  Florida Internat 41.77 5  
26 Olinger, Dooms,
Posey, Betts
  Radford 41.79 5  
27 Guscott, Boonham,
Woodley, Young
  Rhode Island, U. 41.83 5  
28 Wilson, Pensyl,
McGee, Myers
  Temple 42.02 3  
29 Wilkes, Johnson,
Lindsay, Nixon
  North Carolina-W 42.12 5  
30 Seese, Moise,
Hemenez, Washingt
  Nova Southeaster 42.28 2  
31 Wells, Lindsey,
Celestie, Remo
  McNeese State 42.44 5  
32 Baker, Davis,
Chaney J, Hunter
  Fort Valley Stat 42.73 4  
33 Relay Team   Tulane 42.96 3  
34 Madrid, Henderso,
Jones-La, Harden
  VELOCITY STRIDER 43.36 3  
-- Hyman, Williams,
Mitchell, van Lamo
  Florida State DNF 1  
-- fahie, Durant,
Brown, hunt
  U.S. Virgin Isla DNF 4  
-- Wells, Sorrillo,
Perry, Miller
  World Express DNF 1  
-- Redfearn, Charles,
Higgs, Boateng
  Morgan State DNF 5  
-- williams, Gordon,
beauvais, Summers
  Zenith Velocity DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis-Wh, Lageroy,
Gordon, Sanders
  Boyd Anderson 45.66 1  
2 Gause, Washingt,
Nimmons, Gause
  Reynoldsburg 46.66 1  
3 Relay Team   Colonial 47.19 1  
4 Henry, Brand,
Phillip, Freeman
  West Orange 47.46 2  
5 Holt, Carter,
Greer, Griffin
  Walton 47.51 1  
6 Sparling, Golden,
Perrodin, Bell
  St Thomas Aquina 47.88 1  
7 Davis, Parrish,
Dooling, Spauldin
  American Heritag 48.14 1  
8 Thompson, Jackson,
Chatman, Hopkins
  Gainesville 48.24 2  
9 Tucker, Hadley,
Meeks, Jones
  Lake Wales 48.32 2  
10 Whitehea, Heard,
Washingt, Heard
  Stanton College 48.58 4  
11 Martin, Anderson,
Rice, Sokunbi
  Wheeler 48.73 2  
12 Cox, McKnight,
Clark, McCoy
  Wekiva 48.81 3  
13 Allen, Keys,
Goodridg, Davis
  Lakewood 48.84 2  
14 McDonald, Tabor,
Alvin, Simmons
  Hallandale 49.24 1  
15 Slay, Williams,
Hill, Matson
  Alexander 49.30 2  
16 Gayles, Gayles,
Pound, Adams
  Holy Trinity (Me 49.37 3  
17 Jones, Hamilton,
Evans, Fray
  Lake Weir 49.46 4  
18 Allen, Glades,
Gordon, shivers
  Dillard 49.69 3  
19 Francavi, Collins,
Wentz, Ruch
  Kings Academy 49.79 5  
20 Smith, Yarnell,
Ervin, Hodge
  Hardin Valley Ac 49.80 3  
21 Jenkins, dixon,
Valentin, Woulard
  Vero Beach Senio 49.94 3  
22 Gardiner, Keys,
Williams, Barber
  Strawberry Crest 49.99 5  
23 Bundrage, Davis,
Hahn, Rogers
  Manatee 50.25 4  
24 Thomas, Grooms,
Jones, Grooms
  Palmetto 50.27 3  
25 Buchanan, Williams,
Martin, Higdon
  Sarasota 50.36 3  
26 Relay Team   Matanzas 50.42 5  
27 Brown, Crooks,
Francois, Norgaiss
  Kissimmee-Osceol 50.48 4  
28 Relay Team   Wharton 50.49 4  
29 Barney, Hollins,
Friday, Diloreto
  Flagler Palm Coa 50.55 5  
30 fannin, devereau,
McCoy, Spann
  Creekside 50.78 2  
31 Colubial, Lampert,
McCrary, Tse
  Spruce Creek 50.99 5  
32 Relay Team   Leesburg 51.00 4  
33 Dixon, Danzy,
Noble, Wells
  Buchholz 51.12 4  
34 Smith, Davis,
Simpson, Akachukw
  Freedom (Tampa) 51.39 6  
35 Grant, Donna,
Barnett, Richemon
  Oak Ridge 51.48 1  
36 Denti, Rathka,
Barrera, Williams
  Barron Collier 51.49 7  
37 Gabaud, Johnson,
Guerra, Fortin
  Naples 51.52 6  
38 Crotty, Rolle,
Sime, Smith
  Ransom-Everglade 51.69 5  
39 Merideth, Thomas,
Sweet, Eskin
  Fort Myers 52.09 7  
40 Sims, Green,
Tillman, Denham
  Providence 52.27 7  
41 Sims, Luster,
Potter, Keitt
  Lake Mary 52.54 6  
42 Johnson, Page,
hurst, Coleman
  Key West 53.09 7  
43 Bello, Boyd,
Danforth, Koenders
  Lawton Chiles 53.09 7  
44 Presy, Hatter,
Moore, Regula
  Mt Dora 54.05 7  
45 Papadopo, Delva,
Hewitt, Young
  Westminster 56.55 6  
-- Buchanan, Jocelyn,
Toyloy, Lewis
  Miramar DNF 6  
-- Relay Team   Jones DNF 1  
-- Jones, Wetzel,
Robertso, Fantroy
  Alonso DNF 4  
-- Turnbach, Honig,
Turnbach, O'Leary
  The Bolles DNF 6  
-- Adams, Anderson,
Burnett, Spells
  Gibbs DNF 5  
-- Gilbert, Pollock,
Hachey, Moodie
  Harmony DNF 6  
-- Little, Harris,
Bravo, Blackwel
  Springstead DNF 7  
-- Buczynsk, Pooler,
White, Nutting
  Orange City Univ DNF 6  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Oyepitan, Solomon,
Henry-Ro, Ferguson
  Pure Athletics 43.33 1  
2 Owens, Wesh,
Bryant, Edgerson
  Clemson 43.45 2  
3 Okparaeb, Glenn,
Fountain, Madison
  BOOGIEFAST TRACK 43.75 1  
4 Porter, Pierre,
Facey, Castlin
  Star athletics i 43.88 1  
5 Davis, Usery,
Ndu, Eutsey
  Florida 43.99 2  
6 Brookins, Cherry,
Wells, Williams
  Star athletics i 44.10 1  
7 Woodford, Hoyt,
Fonrose, Jones
  Pittsburgh 44.90 2  
8 Peterson, Leland,
Clayton, Paul
  Central Florida 44.99 3  
9 McElveen, Kelley,
Mills, White
  Florida Internat 45.18 2  
10 Jiles, Williams,
Cummings, King
  Miami (FL) 45.32 2  
11 DeCoster, Simms,
Boone, Nwaneri
  Virginia Tech 45.33 3  
12 Stroman, Porter,
Finney, Hayes
  Virginia Commonw 45.47 3  
13 Harris, Pemberto,
Smith, Pierce
  Florida State 45.51 2  
14 Forbes, Hunt,
McCammon, Lawson
  North Carolina A 45.53 3  
15 Pipkin, Tyson,
Robinson, Parker
  Kentucky 45.59 4  
16 Russell, Hollings,
Williams, Bridges
  Mississippi 45.65 3  
17 Smith, Davis,
Cross, Mahan
  SPEED ELITE 45.86 1  
18 Smith, Watson,
Katchen, Bates
  Alabama-Birmingh 45.87 6  
19 Wattley, Green,
Green, Sogbesan
  Morgan State 45.93 5  
20 Clark, McGee,
Jemmott, Scott
  George Mason 45.95 5  
21 Georgeto, Wells,
Lynch, Berry
  McNeese State 46.07 6  
22 Banks, Rodgers,
Woods, Smith
  Tulane 46.09 3  
23 Fuller, Saunders,
Waller, Williams
  Long Island U - 46.14 4  
24 Thomas, Harris,
Garner, Thomas
  Bethune-Cookman 46.27 6  
25 Bacote, Bernard,
Cruicksh, Shaw
  St Augustine's 46.28 4  
26 Bandy, McCorkle,
Green, Allen
  South Carolina 46.30 5  
27 Cooley, Davis,
Hester, Maciukai
  Western Kentucky 46.40 2  
28 Stinson, Jones,
Hordges, Roberts
  Savannah State 46.42 3  
29 Wanamake, McCoy,
Houston, Gore
  North Carolina C 46.42 4  
30 King, Houston,
Greer, Jean
  Charleston South 46.53 5  
31 Cunningh, McKenzie,
Bell, Claiborn
  Norfolk State 46.60 4  
32 Simpson, Delaney,
Davis, Harris
  South Carolina 46.65 6  
33 Billings, Carter,
King, Walker
  Georgia Southern 46.74 6  
34 Osteen, Richards,
Williams, Stafford
  Nova Southeaster 46.93 4  
35 Kenneh, Dorsey,
Butler, Depass
  Temple 46.95 2  
36 Bailey, Sanders,
Brown, Balogun
  Jackson State 47.25 6  
37 Chavis, Wilson,
Morris, Groce
  Methodist 47.26 6  
38 Howard, Abdur-Ra,
Trotman, Brathwai
  Northeastern 47.28 5  
39 Higgs, Hanna,
Black, Wilson
  Florida Memorial 47.35 6  
40 Ingram, Wilson,
Burke, Faulk
  Fort Valley Stat 47.45 5  
41 Fields, Statham,
Hendrix, Brown
  Maryland 47.48 4  
42 Mangum, Reid,
Baxter, Blackbur
  North Carolina-W 47.74 5  
43 Church, Christia,
Pannell, Crews
  Radford 48.60 4  
44 Tyson, Lucius,
Harden, Rosier
  VELOCITY STRIDER 49.25 1  
45 Moss, Hinds,
McCrary, Bethel
  The Citadel 49.82 6  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version