RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 8 2012, 01:05 AM | 332558 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kisean 12 Brookwood 1:54.62 1  
2 Patterson, Javon 09 Boyd Anderson 1:54.72 1  
3 Deceus, Jean 11 Immokalee 1:55.17 1  
4 Jackson, Chris 11 West Port 1:55.19 1  
5 Grenet, Christian 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:55.49 1  
6 Close, Jessie 12 Lincoln 1:55.54 1  
7 Marshall, Jake 12 Ponte Vedra 1:56.13 1  
8 Lindsey, John 11 Winter Park 1:56.55 1  
9 LeBlanc, Andrew 10 Bloomingdale Sen 1:56.91 2  
10 Paynter, Brandon 12 Ponte Vedra 1:57.18 1  
11 Fogg, Alex 12 Community School 1:57.29 2  
12 Peletier, Josh 12 Palmetto Ridge 1:57.61 1  
13 Robinson, William 12 Lake Mary 1:57.80 1  
14 Loyack, Joey 11 Lake Nona 1:57.86 2  
15 Patton, Ryan 12 Spruce Creek 1:58.84 4  
16 Vera, Davey 12 South Sumter 1:59.41 3  
17 Simpkins, Joshua   Jones 1:59.69 2  
18 Heron, Kevin 10 Bloomingdale Sen 1:59.95 3  
19 Chenault, Tyrin   Jones 2:00.24 2  
20 Caballero, Pedro 11 Brookwood 2:00.88 2  
21 Strickland, Luke 10 North Florida Ch 2:00.93 2  
22 Zagra, Justin 11 Olympia 2:01.50 2  
23 Lee, Trevon 10 Cardinal Gibbons 2:01.51 4  
24 Johnson, Germain 11 Boyd Anderson 2:01.64 4  
25 David, William 11 Wekiva 2:01.72 2  
26 Brown, Rashard 11 Buchholz 2:01.84 4  
27 Loyack, Andrew 10 Lake Nona 2:01.96 2  
28 Armor, James 12 Spruce Creek 2:02.25 3  
29 Cartagena, Jose 11 Estero 2:02.37 1  
30 Pollard, Cory 11 Crystal River 2:02.42 3  
31 Pierre, Renald 09 Immokalee 2:03.48 4  
32 Arnold, Morgan 11 Naples 2:03.50 3  
33 Barrow, Blair 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:03.55 2  
34 Williams, Damoi   Cypress Creek 2:03.95 3  
35 Banker, Wes 11 Hardin Valley Ac 2:03.98 4  
36 Williams, Trey 12 Alexander 2:04.29 3  
37 Cohn, Austin 11 Mt Dora 2:04.34 5  
38 McDonald, Adavion 12 Miramar 2:04.35 5  
39 Guire, Stefan 11 DeLand 2:04.37 5  
40 Fenelon, Jefferson 11 Vero Beach Senio 2:04.37 2  
41 Mattera, Tyler 12 Wiregrass Ranch 2:04.53 4  
42 Namukaya, Chriss 12 Pendleton 2:04.80 5  
43 Ernest, Andre 11 Miramar 2:05.10 3  
44 Betancourt, Jaquan 11 Naples 2:05.11 4  
45 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 2:05.44 3  
46 Gangemi, Jag 11 Westminster 2:05.51 5  
47 Riech, Nate 11 Milton 2:05.58 1  
48 Bembrey, Nikko   Matanzas 2:05.97 4  
49 Meyerson, Henry 12 Gonzaga College 2:06.11 4  
50 Bruce, Tyler 12 Pine Ridge 2:06.44 6  
51 Dhillon, Austin 10 Westminster 2:06.47 5  
52 Shearman, Brendan 11 Fort Myers 2:07.06 4  
53 Correa, Gaby 8 Ransom-Everglade 2:07.15 5  
54 Mason, Mitchell 11 Fort Myers 2:07.86 6  
55 Morris, Matthew 12 The Bolles 2:08.23 2  
56 Edmonds, DeVontre 12 Bradford 2:08.61 5  
57 Schmick, Brennan   Cypress Creek 2:08.86 4  
58 Sweetapple, David 11 St Andrews 2:08.95 6  
59 Napier, Josh 10 Lakewood Ranch 2:09.34 6  
60 Duffy, Kevin 12 Flagler Palm Coa 2:09.73 3  
61 Wallisch, Sean 12 Gonzaga College 2:09.77 4  
62 Mutungu, Eddie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 2:10.07 5  
63 Hill, Patrick 11 Wiregrass Ranch 2:10.17 5  
64 Gentry, Brian 11 St. Stephens Ev 2:10.60 6  
65 Figeroa, Victor 12 Tavares 2:10.61 5  
66 Davis, Malik 10 Creekside 2:10.83 4  
67 Briner, Steven 11 Estero 2:10.99 5  
68 Greer, Miles 09 Walton 2:11.28 6  
69 Quinn, Connor   Charlotte 2:11.56 3  
70 Edenfield, Tyler 11 Alexander 2:12.61 3  
71 Kreilein, Taylor 12 St Andrews 2:12.87 6  
72 Whitehead, Austin 11 Bradford 2:13.09 6  
73 Humphreys, Evan 11 Hardin Valley Ac 2:13.43 5  
74 Greene, Tom 12 Athens Academy 2:13.95 6  
75 Nichlaus, Shawn 09 Lakewood Ranch 2:14.06 6  
76 Jarriel, Caleb 12 Nease 2:16.49 6  
77 Sharpe, Ryan 12 Westminster 2:18.00 6  
78 Jenkins, Jordan 12 Creekside 2:18.56 5  
79 Sorrick, Christopher 12 Anclote 2:18.75 5  
80 Huskey, Will 11 Cardinal Gibbons 2:19.71 6  
81 Bolger, Mason 10 Lake Mary 2:19.83 6  
82 Lisitano, Justin 11 Creekside 2:19.93 6  
-- Turner, Will 11 Gainesville DNF 6  
-- Jones, Hannibal 11 Buchholz DNF 4  
-- Knauf, Trevor 10 Lawton Chiles DNF 5  
 
Mens 800m INVITE High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arroyo, Andres   Colonial 1:51.04 1  
2 Schnulle, Ryan 12 Charlotte 1:51.46 1  
3 Burton, Jake 12 Martin County 1:52.83 1  
4 Teixeira, Otniel 12 Lake Brantley 1:53.00 1  
5 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 1:53.87 1  
6 Dey, Daniel 12 Olympia 1:54.77 1  
7 Yoonis, Adel 11 Wheeler 1:56.29 1  
8 Montenari, Mathew 12 Northside Christ 1:56.85 1  
9 Moore, Jonathan 11 Thomas Jefferson 1:57.08 1  
10 Barrett, Jonathan   American Heritag 2:00.91 1  
 
Mens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Kevin 12 S.E.T.A. 1:47.59 1  
2 Mokone, David 10 Western Kentucky 1:48.13 1  
3 Holmes, Donte 12 Delaware State 1:48.48 1  
4 Webb, Sharif   Unattached 1:48.52 1  
5 Vanderham, Bob 12 North Carolina-W 1:48.68 1  
6 Gibson, Darrin 11 Florida State 1:48.75 1  
7 Cardillo, Tyler 9 Florida 1:48.85 1  
8 Mitchell, John 11 Florida 1:49.20 1  
9 Slate, Chris 12 Clemson 1:50.23 2  
10 Zahorodny, Wil 12 North Carolina-W 1:50.97 2  
11 VERAS, JOSE 12 Zenith Velocity 1:51.12 2  
12 Neal, Keffri 9 Kentucky 1:51.44 3  
13 Navarrete, Pablo 12 Florida State 1:51.71 3  
14 Leroux, Adam 12 Winthrop 1:51.76 3  
15 Grass, Daniel 11 Georgia 1:51.76 2  
16 Trzasalski, Jakub 10 East Carolina 1:51.85 2  
17 Washington, Moses   TEAM MOWASH 1:51.85 3  
18 Quercia, Michael 10 East Carolina 1:51.95 2  
19 Wehunt, Daniel 11 Florida 1:52.17 2  
20 Palmer, Ford 11 Monmouth (NJ) 1:52.18 2  
21 Brown, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 1:52.23 3  
22 Lynch, Marcelis 11 St Augustine's 1:52.36 4  
23 Parisi, Lou 12 Temple 1:52.54 2  
24 Scharold, Robert 10 Kentucky 1:52.61 4  
25 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah 11 Gardner-Webb 1:52.68 4  
26 Scheff, Rick 12 Georgia Tech 1:53.10 3  
27 Ross, Stuart 9 Boston Universit 1:53.53 3  
28 Lee, Daquam 12 Boston Elite 1:53.54 2  
29 Ramsay, Eric   Unattached 1:53.76 2  
30 Cephas, Danzeto 12 North Carolina A 1:54.08 4  
31 Fife, Nolan 9 Indiana 1:54.14 4  
32 Webb, Alan   Unattached 1:54.17 3  
33 Dennig, Steven 9 Tampa 1:54.52 4  
34 Mask, Isaiah 12 Buffalo 1:54.68 4  
35 Hendershot, Nathan 10 Clemson 1:54.72 2  
36 Lawrence, Luc 10 Florida 1:54.78 4  
37 Agard, Matthew 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 1:54.79 3  
38 Davis, Cameron   Unattached 1:55.23 4  
39 Deji, Owolabi 11 Florida A&M 1:55.25 4  
40 Sawe, Joshua 12 McNeese State 1:57.20 4  
41 Unknown Athlete 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 1:58.54 3  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slater, Katherine 10 Estero 2:18.84 1  
2 Way, Paige 11 Flagler Palm Coa 2:20.02 1  
3 Archer, Lauren 8 Ransom-Everglade 2:20.55 1  
4 De Greef, Danielle 10 Gulf Coast 2:21.73 1  
5 Purkey, Rebecca 11 Trinity Prep 2:22.04 1  
6 Campbell, Tiffany 12 Stanton College 2:22.21 2  
7 Beecham, Cristina 12 Ransom-Everglade 2:23.37 1  
8 Brantley, Jessica 11 Belleview 2:23.71 2  
9 Slater, Meg 09 Estero 2:23.95 2  
10 Dunlap, Claire 11 Brookwood 2:23.96 1  
11 Grimes, Vivian 12 Community School 2:24.44 2  
12 Hicks, Allison   Jones 2:24.57 1  
13 Truitt, Brittany 11 Alexander 2:25.30 2  
14 Mitchell, Alexandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 2:25.70 2  
15 Swasay, Danielle 12 Olympia 2:25.81 2  
16 Allen, Hannah 12 Community School 2:26.29 2  
17 Carrion, Sarah 10 Lake Mary 2:26.85 3  
18 Vigarino, Victoria 10 Cardinal Gibbons 2:27.05 2  
19 Gomez, Katie 12 Creekside 2:27.71 3  
20 Camargo, Victoria 09 Florida Christia 2:28.52 4  
21 Shadinger, Anna 12 Alexander 2:28.71 2  
22 Shamlou, Paxton 10 Spruce Creek 2:28.96 3  
23 Novak, Kaitlyn 09 Naples 2:29.33 3  
24 Cedre, Elise 10 Wiregrass Ranch 2:29.54 3  
25 Carey, Brittany 12 Westminster 2:29.58 4  
26 Rice, Rachel 12 The Bolles 2:30.22 2  
27 Horsley, Harley 09 Tavares 2:30.36 4  
28 Caleau, Delaney 11 Crystal River 2:30.47 3  
29 Arevalo, Yasmine 09 Harmony 2:30.99 3  
30 straughan, ashlyn 12 North Port 2:31.12 2  
31 Depree, Janine 11 Westminster 2:31.43 4  
32 VanQuelef, Andreanna 10 Lecanto 2:32.01 4  
33 Williams, Lona 10 Hardin Valley Ac 2:32.23 4  
34 Clark, Shakeana 12 Wekiva 2:32.51 1  
35 Gelb, Blair 11 Milton 2:32.65 3  
36 Hartje, Amelia 09 The Bolles 2:33.27 4  
37 Karadeema, Rebekah 12 Providence 2:35.32 2  
38 Xiang, Karen 10 Nease 2:36.01 1  
39 Pitts, Eboni 11 Riverview 2:36.05 4  
40 Bradley, Roneka 10 Gainesville 2:36.49 5  
41 Service, Samantha 10 Riverview 2:38.33 4  
42 Mann, Karina 11 Holy Trinity (Me 2:38.44 4  
43 Van Der Eerden, Katieq 11 Westminster 2:38.53 5  
44 Young, Danielle   Charlotte 2:39.46 5  
45 Quinn, Alexandria   Charlotte 2:39.63 5  
46 Davila, Rachel 10 Spruce Creek 2:39.65 5  
47 Gil, Marlee 12 Key West 2:40.22 5  
48 Diepholz, Alex 11 Wiregrass Ranch 2:41.46 3  
49 Daugherty, Erika 12 P.K. Yonge 2:42.10 5  
50 Yinger, Karlie 10 Hardin Valley Ac 2:45.87 4  
51 Crowder, Chelsea 10 Creekside 2:48.64 5  
52 Jones, Aliyah 09 Gainesville 2:50.07 5  
53 Devereaux, Amber 11 Creekside 2:50.86 5  
54 Lewis, Mary 10 Holy Trinity (Me 2:53.47 5  
-- Lewis, Demeria 10 Miramar DNF 5  
-- Thiel, Logan 12 Calvary Christia DNF 3  
 
Womens 800m INVITE High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Daesha 7 American Heritag 2:09.44 1  
2 Coppin, Tanisha 12 Boyd Anderson 2:12.54 1  
3 kerrison, tifani   Jones 2:15.66 1  
4 Brissett, Topaz 12 Boyd Anderson 2:16.58 1  
5 Gordon, Shinell 12 Dillard 2:16.83 1  
6 Zarrella, Kristen 11 Lakewood Ranch 2:18.30 1  
7 Alexander, Rachelle 11 American Heritag 2:18.98 1  
8 Shanks, QuanDra 11 Brookwood 2:19.88 1  
9 Petrik, Rachel 12 Fort Myers 2:19.99 1  
10 Avery, Danielle 11 Naples 2:20.49 1  
11 Novak, Natalie 11 Lakewood Ranch 2:21.94 1  
12 Jackson, Camille 11 Providence 2:22.02 1  
13 Edwards, Emily 10 Fort Myers 2:22.76 1  
14 Hutto, Jacoy 11 Wekiva 2:30.30 1  
 
Womens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckwith, Molly   Saucony 2:03.63 1  
2 Malasarte, Megan 10 Georgia 2:06.05 1  
3 Freeman, Bienna 11 Jacksonville 2:07.16 1  
4 LaCaze, Genevieve 12 Florida 2:07.70 1  
5 Peare, Allison 10 Kentucky 2:07.76 1  
6 Perkins, Mandy 11 Florida 2:07.79 1  
7 Christopher, Ruth 11 Indiana 2:08.12 1  
8 Kott, Brooke 10 East Carolina 2:08.64 1  
9 Tate, Alaine 10 Hampton 2:09.48 2  
10 Allen, Ariel 10 Florida A&M 2:09.66 2  
11 Kulik, Alyssa 12 Clemson 2:10.50 2  
12 Davis, Sarah 10 Florida 2:10.56 1  
13 Akello, Monica 12 Western Kentucky 2:10.94 2  
14 Kott, Britney 10 East Carolina 2:11.65 2  
15 Gwin, Samantha 10 Indiana 2:11.67 3  
16 Robinson, Cydney 10 Hampton 2:11.93 2  
17 Cordell, Taneisha 9 Miami (FL) 2:12.16 2  
18 Hayes, Shelby 10 Florida 2:12.31 1  
19 Smith, Tonney 11 Temple 2:12.33 2  
20 Bumpas, Taylor 11 Maryland 2:12.35 2  
21 Taylor, Benita 11 Hampton 2:12.64 3  
22 Winston, Erica 10 Central Florida 2:13.00 3  
23 Hughes, Ivana 11 Gardner-Webb 2:13.26 4  
24 Blanton, Brianna 9 Clemson 2:13.30 2  
25 Jackson, Chandelic 10 Florida A&M 2:13.58 3  
26 Logan, Ne'Ausha 10 Central Florida 2:13.61 3  
27 Johnson, Alicia 12 Arkansas-Pine Bl 2:13.72 4  
28 Boulay, Rebecca 12 North Carolina-W 2:14.01 4  
29 Vogler, Amalia 12 Jacksonville 2:14.34 4  
30 Canady, Tai' Hsia 11 Florida Internat 2:14.62 3  
31 Walters, Nicole 12 Virginia Commonw 2:14.96 3  
32 Fayen, Lauren 12 Alabama-Birmingh 2:15.18 2  
33 Leake, Tia 10 Mississippi 2:15.19 4  
34 Banker, Nicole 12 Maryland 2:15.27 4  
35 Roller, Brie 9 Indiana 2:15.96 3  
36 Estime, Jennifer 12 Miami (FL) 2:16.43 3  
37 Hamilton, Carly 9 Georgia 2:16.98 3  
38 MacEwen, Emily 11 Monmouth (NJ) 2:18.04 3  
39 Mauro, Emily 9 North Carolina-W 2:18.23 4  
40 Oliver, Tyshia 12 Morgan State 2:18.46 4  
41 Rush, Kristin 11 North Carolina A 2:18.71 4  
42 Eller, Amanda 11 Monmouth (NJ) 2:19.36 2  
43 Toritto, Danielle 11 Monmouth (NJ) 2:19.97 4  
44 Inclan, Katie 9 Clemson 2:20.21 3  
45 Hyatt, Baleigh 12 Embry-Riddle 2:20.68 4  
46 Gocht, Victoria 11 Temple 2:22.19 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version