RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 8 2012, 01:05 AM | 267825 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida Relays
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1500m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Shawn 11 Georgia Tech 3:46.85 1  
2 Stockberger, Daniel 12 Indiana 3:47.24 1  
3 Mokone, David 10 Western Kentucky 3:47.83 1  
4 Samoei, Fred 12 World Express 3:47.90 1  
5 Dickerson, Cameron 11 North Florida 3:48.44 1  
6 Rooney, David 12 McNeese State 3:49.07 1  
7 Young, Riley 11 Mississippi 3:49.55 3  
8 Ripley, Ryan   New Balance 3:49.92 1  
9 Weatherford, Andy 12 Indiana 3:50.00 1  
10 Clifford, Alec 10 Georgia Tech 3:50.64 1  
11 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex 11 McNeese State 3:50.86 1  
12 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Clemson 3:51.09 1  
13 Stowe, Joseph 11 Georgia Tech 3:51.40 1  
14 Halasek, Trent 12 Kentucky 3:51.78 3  
15 Reade, Fraser 11 Georgia 3:52.47 3  
16 Castillo, Sebastian 11 Florida Internat 3:52.82 3  
17 Post, James 11 North Florida 3:53.15 2  
18 Davis, Cullen 9 Temple 3:53.16 3  
19 Kaczka, Gregory 11 Miami (FL) 3:53.57 3  
20 Nadzam, Josh 12 Kentucky 3:53.81 2  
21 Webb, Alan   Unattached 3:54.08 1  
22 Neff, Danny 11 Georgia 3:54.16 1  
23 Greenwald, Jeremy 9 Georgia Tech 3:54.18 2  
24 Kahleifeh, Adam 10 Kentucky 3:54.66 2  
25 Nierman, Robby 10 Indiana 3:54.83 2  
26 Meseret, Natnael 9 Norfolk State 3:55.38 3  
27 Svoboda, Miles 12 Georgia 3:55.54 2  
28 Holguin, Gabe 10 Winthrop 3:56.30 3  
29 Porter, Daniel 11 East Carolina 3:56.66 3  
30 Maloney, Martin 11 Clemson 3:57.26 2  
31 Torke, Harsha 9 Florida 3:57.60 3  
32 Kellar, William 10 Temple 3:58.26 2  
33 Adams, Connor 9 Miami (FL) 3:58.39 2  
34 Hines, JL 9 Florida 3:59.31 2  
35 Garcia, Eddie 9 Florida 3:59.32 3  
36 Miller, Austin 10 East Carolina 4:01.18 3  
37 Horvath, Balint 12 Boston Universit 4:01.63 3  
38 Tyler, Tim 9 Clemson 4:04.13 2  
39 Razick, Robert 11 South Carolina 4:11.18 2  
 
Womens 1500m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Copeland, Brittany 11 East Carolina 4:18.39 1  
2 Krueger, Kristie 11 Georgia 4:19.74 1  
3 Lagat, Violah 12 Florida State 4:20.94 1  
4 Adler, Monica 10 Boston Universit 4:22.29 1  
5 Kulik, Alyssa 12 Clemson 4:22.75 1  
6 Parry, Jessica 10 Florida State 4:23.05 1  
7 Ehrman, Breanne 12 Indiana 4:23.33 1  
8 Anthony, Natalie 9 Clemson 4:25.14 1  
9 Raby, Arianne 10 Indiana 4:25.37 1  
10 Ruck, Kimberly 12 Clemson 4:28.70 1  
11 Cooper, Callie 11 Florida 4:29.10 1  
12 Willemse, Lydia   Unattached 4:30.14 1  
13 Staker, Ellie 10 Embry-Riddle 4:30.55 2  
14 Peare, Allison 10 Kentucky 4:31.07 1  
15 Arrington, Lindsi 10 Miami (FL) 4:32.05 2  
16 Taylor, Lucy 12 Alabama-Birmingh 4:32.64 2  
17 Waites, Logan 12 Mississippi 4:32.82 2  
18 Lapp, Amanda 11 East Carolina 4:33.19 2  
19 Brandt, Alyssa 9 North Florida 4:35.85 2  
20 Seymour, Ashley 11 Indiana 4:36.04 2  
21 Dubrow, Jenna 9 Temple 4:36.17 1  
22 Jackson, Morgan 9 Georgia Tech 4:36.24 2  
23 Skinner, Kayleigh 10 Mississippi 4:36.71 3  
24 McMeekin, Maureen 12 Georgia Tech 4:36.72 2  
25 Nelson, Jennifer 12 Monmouth (NJ) 4:36.83 2  
26 Tomlin, Amanda 10 East Carolina 4:37.04 2  
27 Breathitt, Kelsey 11 Mississippi 4:38.38 3  
28 Christoforou, Stella 10 Georgia 4:38.65 1  
29 Talbot, Amy 10 McNeese State 4:39.60 2  
30 Barnard, Ninfa 11 Arkansas-Pine Bl 4:41.17 3  
31 Bailey, Sarah 9 Jacksonville 4:41.70 3  
32 Hagan, Kelly 10 Tampa 4:42.77 3  
33 Serres, Laura 9 Georgia Tech 4:43.24 3  
34 Gretschel, Johanna 12 Tulane 4:47.15 3  
35 Perry, Sarah 9 Georgia 4:48.08 3  
36 Coelho, Karina 11 Embry-Riddle 4:48.81 3  
37 Jackson, Chandelic 10 Florida A&M 4:49.04 3  
38 Allen, Ariel 10 Florida A&M 4:53.47 2  
39 Keel, Morgan 11 Jacksonville 4:58.66 3  
40 Perzanowski, Kelly 10 Florida Gulf Coa 5:01.39 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version