RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7 2012, 11:25 PM | 217366 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
St.Paul's Episcopal School, 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, AL, US, 36695
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 2 Mile | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Luper, Cameron 11 Auburn 10.67 nwi 8  
2 Johnson, Glen 12 W. P. Davidson 10.79 nwi 7  
3 Vanhooser, Walker 12 Trinity Presbyte 10.79 nwi 8  
4 Steele, SirVegias 12 John Leflore 11.02 nwi 8  
5 Kelley, David 12 Mary Montgomery 11.12 nwi 7  
6 Johnson, Deon 11 Spanish Fort 11.16 nwi 5  
7 Weatherspoon, Kc 11 Smiths Station 11.19 nwi 4  
8 Peters, Brandon 11 Williamson 11.19 nwi 5  
9 Mose, Traylan 10 M T Blount 11.22 nwi 6  
10 Steele, Alfonzo 11 Hoover 11.23 nwi 8  
10 Flakes, Michael 10 H L Bourgeois 11.23 nwi 7  
12 Palileo, Ray 10 Mary Montgomery 11.24 nwi 8  
13 Jackson, Xavier 12 McEachern 11.25 nwi 7  
14 Majewski, Lasavian 09 Baker 11.29 nwi 3  
15 Mccants, Jomarco 12 Smiths Station 11.30 nwi 4  
16 Rogers, Tyler 10 Mobile Christian 11.32 nwi 3  
17 Nesby, Devonte 12 Vigor 11.37 nwi 5  
18 Crayton, Aaron 10 Baker 11.39 nwi 6  
19 Lee, Ross 11 Apollo 11.40 nwi 5  
19 Pugh, Tyrin 10 Foley 11.40 nwi 2  
21 Terrell, Jermy 12 Sidney Lanier 11.43 nwi 7  
22 Lewis, Diare 12 Vigor 11.45 nwi 4  
23 Smith, Dandre 10 Ums Wright Prep 11.47 nwi 4  
24 Woolfolk, Justin 10 Montgomery Acade 11.49 nwi 5  
24 Leflore, Kelvin 12 Williamson 11.49 nwi 1  
26 Chom, Benjamin 11 Daphne 11.53 nwi 1  
27 McCall, Malik 09 Alma Bryant 11.55 nwi 1  
28 Darrington, Sherman 12 M T Blount 11.57 nwi 7  
29 McPherson, Ostin 8 St Pauls Episcop 11.65 nwi 3  
30 Jackson, Ger'kerry 09 Sidney Lanier 11.71 nwi 4  
31 Jackson, Eric 09 John Leflore 11.73 nwi 7  
32 Martez, Mason 12 Bay 11.74 nwi 7  
33 Spears, Jamal 11 T R Miller 11.76 nwi 6  
34 Ceneus, Randal 10 Oak Mountain 11.79 nwi 4  
35 Malcolm, Karmone 11 Newburgh Free 11.85 nwi 6  
36 Coleman, MaChenry 09 T R Miller 11.88 nwi 4  
37 Rogers, Jaylen 12 Murphy 11.89 nwi 6  
38 Cuccias, Brent 12 St Pauls Episcop 11.95 nwi 1  
39 Walley, Davis 09 Mobile Christian 12.01 nwi 2  
40 Simpson, Denzel 10 Spanish Fort 12.02 nwi 4  
41 Hancock, Joseph 11 Murphy 12.06 nwi 3  
42 Boxley, Kirkland 10 Satsuma 12.07 nwi 2  
43 Johnson, Josh 11 Daphne 12.10 nwi 1  
44 Brown, Kwamee 12 Newburgh Free 12.13 nwi 6  
45 Betts, Marcus 12 Long Beach 12.26 nwi 6  
46 Pearsall, Christian 10 Ums Wright Prep 12.62 nwi 2  
-- Resha, Michael 12 Mountain Brook FS nwi 3  
-- Gratton, Neville 12 Satsuma FS nwi 2  
-- Warren, Tamarcus 12 Auburn FS nwi 8  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brazil, Jeryl   Loranger 10.48 -1.4 1  
2 Etta - Tawo, Amba   McEachern 10.80 -1.4 1  
3 McKinney, Tracy   Smiths Station 10.94 -1.4 1  
4 Jones, Jaalen   Thompson 10.98 -1.4 1  
5 Shilling, Ty   Haughton 11.04 -1.4 1  
6 Larkins, Micah   Haughton 11.11 -1.4 1  
7 Washington, Devante   Lafayette School 11.32 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Banks, Ashley 09 M T Blount 12.40 nwi 7  
2 Cloy, McPorsha 09 M T Blount 12.64 nwi 7  
3 Fortenberry, Alexia 11 West Jefferson 12.69 nwi 7  
4 Taylor, Starr 8 Auburn 12.78 nwi 6  
5 Hinds, Nascri 12 Auburn 12.82 nwi 6  
6 Baker, Anaya 09 Hoover 12.87 nwi 6  
7 Boykins, Jamira 10 Williamson 12.89 nwi 7  
8 Gamble, Ameria 12 W. P. Davidson 12.94 nwi 7  
9 Taylor, Reine 10 Smiths Station 12.97 nwi 6  
10 Russell, Na'Kiya 10 Bay 13.04 nwi 6  
11 Hart, Asia 10 Hoover 13.05 nwi 5  
12 Akin, Laurie 11 Mountain Brook 13.07 nwi 5  
13 Jones, Portia 11 Daphne 13.15 nwi 1  
14 Yelding, Amber 12 Daphne 13.19 nwi 1  
15 Strait, Shaiheatrice 12 W. P. Davidson 13.25 nwi 7  
16 Williams, Rae 09 Smiths Station 13.28 nwi 7  
17 Ellzee, Ashton 09 Baker 13.29 nwi 7  
17 Davis, Lauren 11 Spanish Fort 13.29 nwi 5  
19 Lyons, Kim 10 Fairhope 13.30 nwi 5  
20 Porter, Baylee 12 Mobile Christian 13.37 nwi 3  
20 Odom, McKenzie 10 Alma Bryant 13.37 nwi 2  
22 Gable, Tiatamara 09 Vigor 13.38 nwi 5  
23 Henry, Shea 8 Trinity Presbyte 13.45 nwi 2  
24 Castello, Sofia 11 Ums Wright Prep 13.46 nwi 4  
25 Wing, Madeline 7 St Pauls Episcop 13.47 nwi 4  
26 Robertson, Bria 09 Vigor 13.51 nwi 1  
27 Moore, Jekayla 09 Williamson 13.55 nwi 6  
27 Foster, Alyia 09 John Leflore 13.55 nwi 3  
29 Agnew, Elaxis 11 Murphy 13.69 nwi 1  
30 Moss, Callie 8 St Pauls Episcop 13.73 nwi 5  
31 Vester, Aaliyah 09 American Christi 13.76 nwi 4  
32 Driscoll, Casey 11 Ums Wright Prep 13.82 nwi 3  
33 Brown, Paula 09 Long Beach 13.96 nwi 1  
34 McClintock, Heaven 10 Foley 14.26 nwi 2  
35 Eager, Kiera 11 Murphy 14.38 nwi 5  
36 Givance, Tori 10 John Leflore 14.47 nwi 6  
37 McKinney, Kara 10 Fairhope 14.49 nwi 4  
38 Mirabito, Amy 11 American Christi 14.56 nwi 3  
39 Taylor, Elizabeth 10 Cottage Hill Chr 14.68 nwi 3  
40 Tylicki, Madison 7 Trinity Presbyte 14.87 nwi 2  
41 Kelson, Tia 09 Foley 15.31 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 12.10 -0.2 1  
2 Burks, Quanesha   Hartselle 12.11 -0.2 1  
3 Lewis, Anissa   Opelika 12.19 -0.2 1  
4 Beverly, Takara   Scotlandville Ma 12.28 -0.2 1  
5 McKinley, Tonia   Murphy 12.30 -0.2 1  
6 Davis, Janisha   Smiths Station 12.65 -0.2 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version