RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7 2012, 11:25 PM | 221389 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
St.Paul's Episcopal School, 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, AL, US, 36695
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 2 Mile | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 May, Alex 11 Hoover 44-01.75(13.46m) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Darius 12 Vigor 43-08.75(13.33m) nwi 1  
3 Rhoulac, Zayquan 12 Smiths Station 42-09.50(13.04m) nwi 1  
4 Winn, Kameron 12 T R Miller 42-06.50(12.97m) nwi 1  
5 Glover, Daniel 11 Mountain Brook 42-02.25(12.86m) nwi 1  
6 Peters, Brandon 11 Williamson 42-02.25(12.86m) nwi 1  
7 Mims, Eric 11 Long Beach 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
8 Walley, Nick 11 W. P. Davidson 41-08.25(12.71m) nwi 1  
9 Barnett, Birch 09 American Christi 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1  
10 Zieman, Daniel 12 Ums Wright Prep 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1  
11 White, Kentonio 10 John Leflore 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
12 Boykin, Melvin 11 Williamson 40-08.00(12.40m) nwi 1  
13 Patterson, Drew 11 Montgomery Acade 40-07.25(12.38m) nwi 1  
14 White, Quinton 12 Foley 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1  
15 Pietri, Wesley 12 St Pauls Episcop 39-04.25(12.00m) nwi 1  
16 Mosley, Jamey 10 Theodore 37-08.50(11.49m) nwi 1  
17 Daughtry, Joel 12 Baker 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
18 Williams, Hunter 11 Mountain Brook 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
19 Rankins, Chance 10 W. P. Davidson 36-10.25(11.23m) nwi 1  
20 Daniels, Josh 10 Mary Montgomery 36-06.25(11.13m) nwi 1  
21 Quinney, Arthur 10 Vigor 36-01.50(11.01m) nwi 1  
22 Williams, Darrel 09 Hoover 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1  
23 LeGear, Dillon 10 Mary Montgomery 35-05.50(10.81m) nwi 1  
23 Coleman, Kameron 10 T R Miller 35-05.50(10.81m) nwi 1  
25 Pruitt, Paul 11 Theodore 35-04.25(10.78m) nwi 1  
26 Miller, Brae 10 Daphne 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Marco 09 Bay ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Everete, Zarian 8 Bay ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Jarred 11 Smiths Station FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Autrey, Caleb 12 Foley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carroll, Pydrae   Fairhope 47-05.50(14.47m) +0.5 1  
2 Aaron, Jarell   Poplarville 46-02.25(14.08m) +0.0 1  
3 Barnes, Adaus   Port Gibson 46-00.25(14.03m) +0.1 1  
4 Nalls, Quin   Auburn 45-07.50(13.91m) +1.6 1  
5 Thomas, Darrian   Breaux Bridge 45-02.50(13.78m) +0.0 1  
6 Benton, Nick   Navarre 44-11.00(13.69m) +1.2 1  
7 Coleman, Greg   McGill-Toolen 43-06.00(13.26m) +1.6 1  
8 Hodge, Daniel   Smiths Station 43-01.25(13.14m) +0.6 1  
9 Macklien, Daijion   Auburn 42-08.00(13.00m) +1.8 1  
10 Ward, Deonta   H L Bourgeois 42-00.75(12.82m) +0.1 1  
11 Jones, Jordan   Hoover 41-00.75(12.52m) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Brittley 8 Hoover 35-10.50(10.93m) nwi 1  
2 Kennedy, Virginia 11 Mountain Brook 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
3 Ware, Tiara 12 M T Blount 33-08.50(10.27m) nwi 1  
4 Briscoe, Alex 12 Vigor 33-04.25(10.17m) nwi 1  
5 Tofani, Olivia 12 Hoover 33-02.50(10.12m) nwi 1  
6 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn 11 Mountain Brook 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
7 Nelson, Amber 12 T R Miller 32-07.75(9.95m) nwi 1  
8 Vanderheiden, Hannah 10 Cottage Hill Chr 32-04.25(9.86m) nwi 1  
9 Hightower, Jaleigha 11 Smiths Station 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
10 Krause, Charlotte 8 St Pauls Episcop 31-04.75(9.57m) nwi 1  
11 Garsed, Caroline 11 Ums Wright Prep 30-10.50(9.41m) nwi 1  
12 Moody, Cheyenne 10 Spanish Fort 30-08.75(9.37m) nwi 1  
13 Cobb, Kennedi 11 American Christi 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
14 Lyons, Kim 10 Fairhope 30-03.50(9.23m) nwi 1  
15 Driscoll, Casey 11 Ums Wright Prep 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
16 Woika, Audrey 12 Montgomery Acade 30-02.75(9.21m) nwi 1  
17 Brantly, Shania 12 Bay 29-08.25(9.05m) nwi 1  
18 Mitchell, MacKensie 11 St Pauls Episcop 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1  
19 Browder, Tayla 11 Baker 28-07.50(8.72m) nwi 1  
20 Williamson, Syntreka 12 Bay 24-01.50(7.35m) nwi 1  
-- Dancy, Venecia 8 Smiths Station FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Quanesha   Hartselle 39-08.00(12.09m) +0.7 1  
2 Dent, Lacy   St Pauls Episcop 38-01.00(11.61m) +1.9 1  
3 Stewart, Raven   Guntersville 37-10.50(11.54m) +2.6 1  
4 Franks, Camille   Auburn 37-06.50(11.44m) +1.0 1  
5 Williams, Pershawana   Pensacola 37-04.00(11.38m) +2.0 1  
6 Williams, Ashley   Auburn 36-06.50(11.14m) +0.7 1  
7 Ducre, Jasmine   Picayune Memoria 36-05.50(11.11m) +0.4 1  
8 Hand, Jaykla   Opelika 35-06.00(10.82m) +0.5 1  
9 Jackson, Karla   Long Beach 34-06.00(10.52m) +0.3 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version