RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7 2012, 11:25 PM | 220636 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
St.Paul's Episcopal School, 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, AL, US, 36695
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 2 Mile | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaeger, Patrick 12 Houston 4:35.51 1  
2 Curles, Wesley 10 Trinity Presbyte 4:36.59 1  
3 Gardner, John 11 Houston 4:38.68 1  
4 Verdin, Colby 12 Cottage Hill Chr 4:40.95 1  
5 Tan, Chase 11 Ums Wright Prep 4:42.32 1  
6 Kelley, Tanner 12 American Christi 4:42.68 1  
7 Nicholls, Cory 11 McEachern 4:43.78 1  
8 Stokes, Rob 11 T R Miller 4:43.82 1  
9 Grace, Thomas 11 Fairhope 4:44.22 1  
10 Hinton, Shawn 12 Fairhope 4:47.16 1  
11 Smith, David 11 Hoover 4:48.07 1  
12 Kelly, Davis 10 Mountain Brook 4:49.27 1  
13 Hawk, Stewart 10 Mountain Brook 4:50.27 1  
14 Ogburn, Dylan 10 Auburn 4:50.32 1  
15 Britt, Kyle 11 Smiths Station 4:51.08 1  
16 Stallings, Thomas 11 Trinity Presbyte 4:51.45 1  
17 Stewart, Austin 11 Smiths Station 4:52.08 1  
18 Taylor, James 11 Lakeside 4:54.03 1  
19 Helmke, Nick 10 Auburn 4:56.36 1  
20 Chance, David 12 Cottage Hill Chr 4:57.33 1  
21 Shankle, Ryan   Bayside Academy 4:58.11 1  
22 Dunlock, Chris 12 W. P. Davidson 4:59.49 1  
23 Guillory, Alex 11 Daphne 4:59.70 1  
24 Harvey, Jonathan 09 Hoover 5:01.88 1  
25 Peavy, Charles 10 Foley 5:02.99 1  
26 Greene, Eric 8 Lakeside 5:03.08 1  
27 Lambert, Mason 11 Apollo 5:03.62 1  
28 Davis, Akeem 11 Williamson 5:04.16 1  
29 Irion, Connor 11 Spanish Fort 5:05.77 1  
30 Vance, Phillip 09 Apollo 5:07.54 1  
31 Thomas, Jonathan 09 Baton Rouge Magn 5:11.64 1  
32 Johnson, Howard 12 Murphy 5:13.04 1  
33 Moore, Tom 12 St Pauls Episcop 5:13.53 1  
34 Montague, Ryan 12 Satsuma 5:14.38 1  
35 Walker, John 10 Daphne 5:16.30 1  
36 Christian, Taylor 10 Baker 5:18.92 1  
37 Reynolds, Mitch 12 Alma Bryant 5:20.30 1  
38 Brown, Bovaire 11 M T Blount 5:24.59 1  
39 Dukes, Lane 8 Long Beach 5:24.98 1  
40 Fuller, Everett 10 Montgomery Acade 5:26.09 1  
41 Herrington, Parker 10 Mobile Christian 5:31.94 1  
42 McCaskill, Michael 10 John Leflore 5:34.05 1  
43 King, Chandler 10 Baker 5:36.77 1  
44 Thomas, Austin 12 St Pauls Episcop 5:38.10 1  
45 Bethal, Chris 8 Vigor 5:40.66 1  
46 Ryan, Snowden 10 T R Miller 5:40.96 1  
47 Kent, Ryan 11 Bay 5:41.92 1  
48 Gardner, Brandon 11 John Leflore 5:42.11 1  
49 Allsup, Joshua 10 Murphy 5:42.19 1  
50 Pugh, Roddrick 12 Satsuma 5:43.63 1  
51 Lemons, Carter 10 Westminster Scho 5:45.94 1  
52 Oldes, David 12 Sidney Lanier 5:53.21 1  
53 Owens, Casey 10 Foley 6:04.18 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garner, Emma 10 Opelika 5:19.10 1  
2 Meydrich, Mia 10 Dominican High S 5:21.58 1  
3 Evans, Hannah 10 Fairhope 5:29.52 1  
4 Gill, Charlotte   Bayside Academy 5:32.50 1  
5 Sanders, Brantley 09 Mountain Brook 5:33.75 1  
6 Jones, Lauren 12 Auburn 5:34.25 1  
7 Bryars, Alivia 12 Murphy 5:34.56 1  
8 Leinheiser, Anna 11 Hoover 5:34.80 1  
9 Pickens, Carsandra 09 Baker 5:39.38 1  
10 Reynolds, Morgan 10 Westminster Scho 5:39.84 1  
11 Barwick, Sara 11 Bay 5:41.79 1  
12 Brown, Kelly 10 Bell County 5:42.39 1  
13 Thiobodeaux, Anastasia 7 Long Beach 5:44.88 1  
14 Hall, Amanda 09 Mobile Christian 5:51.38 1  
15 Brown, Meredith 09 American Christi 5:51.82 1  
16 Nelson, Allie 7 T R Miller 5:54.67 1  
17 Whiston, Gracie 7 St Pauls Episcop 5:55.07 1  
18 Carrico, Sarah 8 Spanish Fort 5:55.38 1  
19 Copeland, Madison 8 Spanish Fort 5:55.76 1  
20 Anderson, Ashlie 10 Foley 5:56.57 1  
21 Huettemann, Caitlin 09 Ums Wright Prep 5:58.24 1  
22 Green, Kayleigh 7 Smiths Station 6:04.00 1  
23 Rector, Chloe 11 American Christi 6:05.69 1  
24 Camper, Caitlyn 09 Hoover 6:12.09 1  
25 Hoosline, April 11 Smiths Station 6:12.42 1  
26 Bennett, Grace 09 Long Beach 6:16.41 1  
27 Canary, Margaret 8 Montgomery Acade 6:17.30 1  
28 Kunstadt, Kelsey 12 Murphy 6:18.34 1  
29 Vance, Gwen 8 Apollo 6:19.84 1  
30 Tuggle, Taylor 10 Baker 6:22.75 1  
31 Nelson, Katie 12 T R Miller 6:25.24 1  
32 Lancaster, Morgan 12 St Pauls Episcop 6:28.87 1  
33 Peterson, Jordan 09 Daphne 6:30.71 1  
34 Mullins, Mary Allen 11 Ums Wright Prep 6:34.26 1  
35 Noland, Elizabeth 10 Cottage Hill Chr 6:35.84 1  
36 Rickard, Claire 10 Montgomery Acade 6:36.98 1  
37 Watson, Kennedy 09 W. P. Davidson 6:39.19 1  
38 Cross, Madison 11 Satsuma 6:45.78 1  
39 Stockwell, Frankie 10 Foley 7:35.90 1  
-- Akers, Kaleigh 09 Daphne DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version