RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7 2012, 11:25 PM | 220307 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
St.Paul's Episcopal School, 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, AL, US, 36695
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 2 Mile | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Alec 10 Brentwood 9:44.53 1  
2 Bowles, Christian 09 Lakeside Evans 9:56.83 1  
3 Durbin, Tristan 10 Apollo 10:01.68 1  
4 Ogburn, Dylan 10 Auburn 10:02.21 1  
5 Little, Matthew 12 Huntsville 10:09.43 1  
6 Curles, Wesley 10 Trinity Presbyte 10:12.46 1  
7 Stewart, Austin 11 Smiths Station 10:16.33 1  
8 Kelly, Davis 10 Mountain Brook 10:19.71 1  
9 Seaton, Josh 10 Houston 10:20.33 1  
10 Stevens, Reece 09 St Pauls Episcop 10:23.10 1  
11 Leckenby, Ieden 11 Hoover 10:23.51 1  
12 Meserve, Landon 11 Apollo 10:25.45 1  
13 Tan, Chase 11 Ums Wright Prep 10:25.97 1  
14 Erickerson, Blake 12 Houston 10:30.00 1  
15 Lincoln-Velez, Fernando 09 Auburn 10:30.71 1  
16 Britt, Kyle 11 Smiths Station 10:30.74 1  
17 Erickson, Brett 8 St Pauls Episcop 10:36.34 1  
18 Guillory, Alex 11 Daphne 10:49.53 1  
19 Hall, Anthony 11 Mobile Christian 11:01.00 1  
20 Kelly, William 11 Long Beach 11:04.25 1  
21 Bailey, Henry 10 Foley 11:11.43 1  
22 Dockery, Taylor 09 Montgomery Acade 11:26.00 1  
23 Kelley, Jesse 09 American Christi 11:29.73 1  
24 Orem, Tyler 11 Spanish Fort 11:32.09 1  
25 Reynolds, Mitch 12 Alma Bryant 11:41.20 1  
26 Gibson, Jason 09 Baker 11:46.92 1  
27 Pharez, Tyler 11 Fairhope 11:51.14 1  
28 Peavy, Charles 10 Foley 11:53.10 1  
29 Saunders, Austin 11 Baker 11:53.68 1  
30 Morris, Keaton 8 Spanish Fort 12:08.06 1  
31 Myers, Zach 8 Cottage Hill Chr 12:08.91 1  
32 Lemons, Carter 10 Westminster Scho 12:11.78 1  
33 Cady, Jacob 11 Daphne 12:19.65 1  
34 Davis, Zack 11 Fairhope 12:52.26 1  
35 Alfzalirod, Killian 10 Mobile Christian 12:56.17 1  
36 Riggs, Tim 12 M T Blount 13:07.39 1  
37 Oldes, David 12 Sidney Lanier 13:23.36 1  
38 Ott, Gary 10 Theodore 13:55.44 1  
39 Ferguson, Tevan 12 Vigor 14:02.44 1  
-- Dukes, Lane 8 Long Beach DNF 1  
-- McCall, Reese 11 Mountain Brook DNF 1  
-- Dunlock, Chris 12 W. P. Davidson DNF 1  
-- Toner, Wes 11 Hoover DQ 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 York, Kaitlin 09 American Christi 11:44.12 1  
2 Garner, Emma 10 Opelika 11:53.30 1  
3 Carr, Sarah 12 Dominican High S 11:53.65 1  
4 Beasley, Frances 11 Auburn 12:07.56 1  
5 Brown, Kelly 10 Bell County 12:19.80 1  
6 Gerard, Anna 09 Hoover 12:33.65 1  
7 Goldsby, Olivia 09 American Christi 12:43.09 1  
8 Akers, Kaleigh 09 Daphne 12:44.19 1  
9 Bernard, Hannah 12 Mountain Brook 13:00.51 1  
10 Hrabovsky, Linsey 8 Spanish Fort 13:11.12 1  
11 Roberts, Kaitlyn 11 Hoover 13:26.97 1  
12 Bennett, Grace 09 Long Beach 13:33.65 1  
13 Huber, Jordan 10 Spanish Fort 14:02.70 1  
14 Reusser, Marissa 10 Baker 14:31.95 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version