RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Stanford Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 7 2012, 11:06 PM | 224746 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Stanford Invite
Stanford Invite
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
Cobb Track & Angell Field, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bellarmine Prep 7:55.90 1  
2 Relay Team   Madera South 7:58.34 1  
3 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 7:58.59 1  
4 Relay Team   Lowell 8:02.15 1  
5 Relay Team   San Benito (Holl 8:08.42 1  
6 Relay Team   Homestead 8:10.60 1  
7 Relay Team   St Mary's (NCS) 8:13.99 1  
8 Relay Team   Piner 8:17.62 1  
9 Relay Team   Urban of San Fra 8:19.89 1  
10 Relay Team   Los Altos 8:20.73 1  
1 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 8:21.11 2  
2 Relay Team   James Logan 8:21.71 2  
3 Relay Team   Laguna Creek 8:22.21 2  
4 Relay Team   Placer 8:24.78 2  
5 Relay Team   Nevada Union 8:25.89 2  
11 Relay Team   Northgate 8:27.90 1  
6 Relay Team   Mills 8:28.26 2  
7 Relay Team   Heritage 8:30.38 2  
8 Relay Team   Crystal Springs 8:30.84 2  
9 Relay Team   Del Oro 8:31.62 2  
10 Relay Team   Galena 8:32.05 2  
12 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 8:32.26 1  
11 Relay Team   Aragon 8:32.97 2  
13 Relay Team   Woodland 8:33.76 1  
14 Relay Team   Maria Carrillo 8:35.20 1  
12 Relay Team   Oakmont 8:36.72 2  
13 Relay Team   Pittsburg 8:37.73 2  
14 Relay Team   Folsom 8:45.09 2  
15 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 9:00.18 2  
16 Relay Team   Casa Grande 9:05.07 2  
-- Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton FS 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Archbishop Mitty 9:37.52 2  
1 Relay Team   St Mary's (NCS) 9:39.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Homestead 9:40.64 1  
3 Relay Team   San Benito (Holl 9:42.49 1  
4 Relay Team   West Valley 9:43.47 1  
5 Relay Team   Highlands Ranch 9:47.20 1  
6 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 9:47.71 1  
7 Relay Team   James Logan 9:54.90 1  
8 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 9:56.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Piner 9:56.85 2  
3 Relay Team   Woodcreek 9:57.30 2  
9 Relay Team   Douglass 9:58.04 1  
4 Relay Team   Maria Carrillo 10:06.33 2  
5 Relay Team   Madera South 10:07.88 2  
6 Relay Team   Heritage 10:11.38 2  
10 Relay Team   Woodland 10:13.62 1  
7 Relay Team   Pittsburg 10:13.71 2  
8 Relay Team   Foothill (Pleasa 10:15.23 2  
11 Relay Team   Casa Grande 10:15.42 1  
9 Relay Team   Northgate 10:17.37 2  
10 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 10:17.45 2  
11 Relay Team   Galena 10:18.43 2  
12 Relay Team   Del Oro 10:18.69 1  
13 Relay Team   Los Altos 10:19.51 1  
12 Relay Team   Crystal Springs 10:20.82 2  
13 Relay Team   Kimball (John C. 10:21.17 2  
14 Relay Team   Oakmont 10:22.64 1  
15 Relay Team   Napa 10:31.61 1  
14 Relay Team   Palo Alto 10:43.35 2  
15 Relay Team   Monterey 10:55.89 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version