RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Stanford Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 7 2012, 11:06 PM | 219442 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Stanford Invite
Stanford Invite
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
Cobb Track & Angell Field, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sambu, Stephen   Arizona 13:31.51 1  
2 Vaughn, Brent   Nike 13:31.85 1  
3 Alcorn, Kyle   Nike 13:32.15 1  
4 Cragg, Alistair   adidas 13:32.76 1  
5 Chelimo, Paul   North Carolina-G 13:32.89 1  
6 Bayer, Andrew   Indiana 13:33.25 1  
7 Ghebray, Yosef   Unattached 13:34.34 1  
8 Lowry, Dan   Brown 13:34.49 1  
9 Mecheso, Girma   Oklahoma State 13:34.83 1  
10 Alex, George   Oklahoma 13:35.27 1  
11 Bauhs, Scott   Mammoth TC 13:37.02 1  
12 Bairu, Simon   Nike 13:37.23 1  
13 Banks, Michael   Unattached 13:38.67 1  
14 Kisorio, Silas   Oklahoma Christi 13:38.99 1  
15 Vega, Aldo   Unattached 13:39.37 1  
16 Loy, Rico   Iowa State 13:40.03 1  
17 Jarvis, Collin   UC Berkeley 13:42.31 1  
18 Coe, Michael   Unattached 13:43.12 1  
19 Poore, Andrew   Indiana 13:48.15 1  
20 Mahoney, Travis   Temple 13:48.76 1  
21 Boit, Josphat   Mammoth TC 13:52.07 1  
22 Sullivan, JT   New Balance 13:52.66 1  
23 Bahr, Alden   BYU 13:54.41 1  
24 Kipchirch, Shadrack   Oklahoma State 13:54.82 1  
25 Keskisalo, Jukka   Unattached 13:56.83 1  
26 Shields, Rex   BYU 14:01.38 1  
27 Neuman, Kenyon   Nike 14:03.06 1  
28 Tully-Doyle, Colton   Unattached 14:07.01 1  
-- Asmerom, Bolota   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Ghebray, Giliat   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walmsley, Jim   Air Force 13:52.87 1  
2 Mayhew, Zachary   Indiana 13:54.94 1  
3 Krause, Elliot   Wisconsin 13:55.89 1  
4 Peters, Rich   Boston Universit 13:56.89 1  
5 Perry, David   Portland 13:58.01 1  
6 Serranno, Charlie   ICR 13:58.33 1  
7 Jordan, Drew   Washington State 13:59.25 1  
8 Batt, Kevin   Adams State 13:59.35 1  
9 Ward, Jared   BYU 13:59.51 1  
10 Dohner, Ryan   Texas 13:59.91 1  
11 Lutz, Craig   Texas 14:00.95 1  
12 Hehir, Martin   Syracuse 14:01.60 1  
13 VanHalen, Aric   Colorado 14:01.91 1  
14 Simmons, Brock   Texas 14:02.70 1  
15 Uribe, Jose Antonio   Mexico 14:02.79 1  
16 Thatcher, Tylor   BYU 14:02.91 1  
17 Pizzo, Anthony   The Master's 14:03.57 1  
18 Magidi, Itay   Nike 14:04.18 1  
19 Gilbertson, John   The Master's 14:04.86 1  
20 Bassett, Jared   Portland 14:05.98 1  
21 Chevee, Maxime   UC Berkeley 14:07.44 1  
22 Boyer, Lane   Arkansas 14:07.85 1  
23 Chipangama, Jordan   Northern Arizona 14:08.76 1  
24 Haile, Solomon   Arkansas 14:09.81 1  
25 Chavez, Chris   Transports adida 14:10.26 1  
26 Adams, Tecumseh   Central Michigan 14:11.22 1  
27 Turner, De'Sean   Indiana 14:11.88 1  
28 Tapia, Daniel   Unattached 14:12.53 1  
29 Dannemiller, Adrien   Indiana 14:13.11 1  
30 Cardona, David   Cal Poly SLO 14:17.25 1  
31 Walden, Chris   UC Berkeley 14:24.89 1  
-- Clarke, Ross   Butler DNF 1  
-- Sudbury, Jeremy   Oklahoma DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chelimo, Micah   Alaska-Anchorage 13:53.51 1  
2 Chirchir, Justice   Texas-El Paso 13:55.92 1  
3 Fauble, Scott   Portland 14:00.35 1  
4 Gagnon, Pieter   Minnesota 14:00.75 1  
5 Duffy, Matt   Brown 14:01.66 1  
6 Emerick, Dustin   Southern Indiana 14:04.34 1  
7 Zarda, Zach   Kansas 14:08.03 1  
8 Miller, Greg   Wyoming 14:08.04 1  
9 McElroy, Matt   Oklahoma State 14:08.34 1  
10 Kimpel, Andrew   Washington State 14:08.91 1  
11 Smith, Neal   Oklahoma State 14:10.04 1  
12 King, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 14:10.42 1  
13 Witt, Anthony   Grand Valley Sta 14:11.20 1  
14 Fischer, Matt   Penn State 14:11.47 1  
15 Kelting, Taylor   Wyoming 14:13.34 1  
16 Herrera, Daniel   Cerritos 14:14.19 1  
17 Lowry, Jace   Syracuse 14:18.97 1  
18 Robinson, Corey   Syracuse 14:21.84 1  
19 Byers, Reesey   Sacramento State 14:22.41 1  
20 Nixon, Layne   Arkansas 14:23.92 1  
21 Farnsworth, Taylor   BYU 14:24.89 1  
22 Efurd, Cameron   Arkansas 14:26.37 1  
23 Okwera, Peter   Western Kentucky 14:28.60 1  
24 Wills, Zach   Oklahoma State 14:29.21 1  
25 Cotter, Lucas   Tennessee-Chatta 14:29.49 1  
26 Esselink, Evan   Indiana 14:45.95 1  
-- Vail, Ryan   Brooks DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brill, Alexander   Wisconsin 14:14.02 1  
2 Larsen, Andrew   Minnesota 14:15.39 1  
3 Finnerty, Rob   Wisconsin 14:15.81 1  
4 Dalton, Drew   Loyola Marymount 14:18.86 1  
5 Duchampt, Felix   Queens (NC) 14:19.06 1  
6 Thompson, Mark   Unattached 14:20.05 1  
7 Barrientez, Brayden   Oklahoma Christi 14:20.39 1  
8 Delbene, Colby   Central Connecti 14:20.98 1  
9 Wells, Cody   Portland 14:21.64 1  
10 Kincaid, William   Portland 14:22.96 1  
11 Bodary, Chris   Tennessee 14:23.08 1  
12 Barron, Patrick   Georgia Tech 14:23.27 1  
13 Kildoo, Jake   Notre Dame 14:24.77 1  
14 Stacks, Kyle   Central Michigan 14:26.17 1  
15 Jordan, Michael   Southern Indiana 14:26.28 1  
16 Magut, Abendego   Azusa Pacific 14:28.17 1  
17 Kosgei, Evans   Lehigh 14:29.13 1  
18 Saylor, Stephen   Iowa State 14:29.36 1  
19 Holmes, Nick   Iowa 14:29.77 1  
20 Maru, Amos   Academy of Art U 14:30.77 1  
21 Erschen, Jake   Wisconsin 14:32.82 1  
22 Kirwa, Emmanuel   Tennessee-Chatta 14:36.89 1  
23 Kahssay, Munir   Cerritos 14:38.58 1  
24 Belus, Andrew   Northern Arizona 14:38.86 1  
25 Madera, Jose   San Francisco St 14:42.47 1  
26 Knorr, Robbie   Baylor 14:45.54 1  
27 Geiger, Markus   Idaho 14:45.96 1  
28 Davidson, Sean   Cal Poly SLO 14:51.90 1  
29 Gohlke, Brian   Oklahoma State 14:54.06 1  
30 Palmer, Brian   BYU 14:54.62 1  
31 Bennison, Andy   Syracuse 14:55.17 1  
32 Slater, James   UC Berkeley 14:57.66 1  
33 Schmidt, Simon   UC Berkeley 15:10.07 1  
-- SEAWELL, GARRETT   American River DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Areson, Jackie   Nike 15:18.31 1  
2 Uhl, Lisa   Nike 15:21.56 1  
3 Felnagle, Brie   adidas 15:22.39 1  
4 Williams, Alisha   adidas 15:24.82 1  
5 britton, fionnuala   Unattached 15:28.22 1  
6 Bonds, Lauren   adidas Raleigh 15:41.78 1  
7 Rhines, Jennifer   Unattached 15:42.70 1  
8 Cook, Melissa   Unattached 15:43.01 1  
9 Brown, Megan   Brooks 15:44.11 1  
10 Guadalupe, Marisol   Mexico 15:46.04 1  
11 Dimoff, Carrie   Bowerman Athleti 15:46.62 1  
12 Gillespie, Kristen   Arkansas 15:48.91 1  
13 Patterson, Rachel   Grand Valley Sta 15:54.35 1  
14 DIAZ, KARLA   Corre A.C. 15:54.52 1  
15 Cathey, Mason   Saucony 15:55.67 1  
16 Hutchison, Bradi   Unattached 15:55.92 1  
17 Peterson, Clara   Unattached 16:02.08 1  
18 Jimenez, Betzy   Unattached 16:05.95 1  
19 Drennen, Katrina   Montana 16:12.60 1  
20 NAVARRO, ANAYELLI   Corre A.C. 16:20.45 1  
21 Vegh, Kristina   Unattached 16:20.73 1  
22 Penney, Lauren   Syracuse 16:37.25 1  
23 Flood, Betsy   Iowa 16:57.03 1  
24 Hinther, Ashley   Nac Victoria 17:10.40 1  
-- Vaughn, Sara   Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  
-- Carlyle, Laura   Oregon State DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graney, Betsy   Grand Valley Sta 15:56.68 1  
2 Melander, McKenzie   Iowa 15:57.13 1  
3 Ferrante, Marissa   Unattached 15:59.65 1  
4 Schnell, Ashley   North Carolina-G 16:01.54 1  
5 Hernande, Margarita   Mexico 16:03.96 1  
6 Bryson, Taylor   UC Berkeley 16:05.72 1  
7 Caldwell, Heidi   Brown 16:06.00 1  
8 Tyerman, Kayleigh   Florida State 16:09.74 1  
9 Moriello, Rosa   Boston Universit 16:11.61 1  
10 Silis, Alejandra   Corre A.C. 16:11.98 1  
11 Rohde, Kristen   Bowerman Athleti 16:12.74 1  
12 Schrulle, Mareike   Iowa 16:13.73 1  
13 Westenhover, Cate   Baylor 16:13.84 1  
14 Ridder, Brooklyne   Penn State 16:14.98 1  
15 Tonn, Jessica   Stanford 16:16.37 1  
16 Pye, Allison   Rice 16:16.91 1  
17 O'Brien, Dena   Charleston (SC) 16:18.46 1  
18 Amaro, Emilie   Stanford 16:23.60 1  
19 Flattmann, Kaitlin   Arkansas 16:30.90 1  
20 Mullen, Catha   New Balance 16:33.08 1  
21 Blanchard, Chelsea   Indiana 16:34.02 1  
22 Kelle, Lois Ricardi   Club Northwest 16:36.77 1  
23 Larson, Jane   Club Northwest 16:39.42 1  
24 Lohner, Raeanne   Central Michigan 16:41.51 1  
25 Niehaus, Kate   New Balance 16:44.88 1  
26 Drouin, Jackie   Florida State 16:46.56 1  
27 Johnson, Rachel   Baylor 17:10.34 1  
28 Connelly, Margaret   Brown 17:12.13 1  
-- Milner, Kirsty   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duerksen, Kelsey   Indiana 16:23.95 1  
2 Hudak, Sarah   Alabama-Birmingh 16:26.41 1  
3 Lauren, MichaelAnne   BYU 16:27.09 1  
4 Oeding, Lacey   New Mexico 16:28.59 1  
5 Kanuho, Rochelle   Northern Arizona 16:29.59 1  
6 Westphal, Liv   Boston College 16:30.48 1  
7 Harman, Katie   James Madison 16:32.10 1  
8 Keino, Ruth   Alaska-Anchorage 16:34.28 1  
9 Medina, Diana   Southern Utah 16:36.87 1  
10 Krause, Hope   Boston College 16:37.12 1  
11 Beck, Catherine   Cptc-New Balance 16:39.79 1  
12 Lee, Sarah   Azusa Pacific 16:41.57 1  
13 Lobley, Kendra   Lipscomb 16:41.84 1  
14 Belvis, Bailey   Missouri 16:44.57 1  
15 Hurst, Susannah   Utah 16:45.63 1  
16 Quinn, Kim   Utah State 16:46.65 1  
17 Casey, Morgan   Iowa State 16:51.81 1  
18 Juodeskaite, Monika   Oklahoma State 16:52.93 1  
19 Kipng'eno, Miriam   Alaska-Anchorage 16:54.43 1  
20 Mitchell, Rachel   Sacramento State 17:04.36 1  
21 Garber, Ari   Brown 17:04.63 1  
22 Russell, Amanda   Arizona 17:05.51 1  
23 Pennings, Victoria   Stanford 17:09.21 1  
24 Etherton, Lyndsie   Fresno State 17:11.04 1  
25 Decker, Ashlie   Minnesota 17:13.62 1  
26 Burton, Kortnee   Northern Arizona 17:14.82 1  
27 Durkin, Claire   Stanford 17:16.74 1  
28 Clark, Alyvia   Loyola-Chicago 17:22.39 1  
29 Ginther, Samantha   Indiana 17:39.59 1  
-- Barton, Jess   Team Davis T DNF 1  
-- Mixon, Teran   Oklahoma State DNF 1  
-- Dutch, Taylor   UC Berkeley DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawson, Kelly   Texas Christian 16:29.41 1  
2 Ranegar, Megan   Iowa 16:33.12 1  
3 Vincent, Ashley   Xavier (OH) 16:34.74 1  
4 Jenkins, Megan   adidas Team Gree 16:35.23 1  
5 Smith, Jamie   Southern Utah 16:41.19 1  
6 Toro, Rosa Del   Long Beach State 16:45.72 1  
7 Moen, Katie   Iowa State 16:45.98 1  
8 Kapkiai, Lucy   Middle Tennessee 16:48.41 1  
9 Fratczak, Victoria   Oklahoma State 16:50.71 1  
10 Chapman, Kyla   Wisconsin 16:50.81 1  
11 Hanna, Victoria   Oklahoma State 16:53.50 1  
12 Howell, Caylin   Xavier (OH) 16:53.60 1  
13 Hegarty, Erin   Baylor 16:54.10 1  
14 Hilton, Lindsey   Michigan 16:56.04 1  
15 Lee, India   Iowa State 16:56.38 1  
16 Tiyouri, Maor   San Francisco St 17:04.21 1  
17 O'Brien, Elizabeth   Boston College 17:08.61 1  
18 Garcia, Heather   Boston College 17:11.61 1  
19 Houser, Kellie   Portland 17:18.12 1  
20 Fullove, Shaluinn   Azusa Pacific 17:18.40 1  
21 Petersen, Jessie   Syracuse 17:27.04 1  
22 Trujillo, Aimee   Stanford 17:38.70 1  
23 Baker, Alice   San Francisco St 17:48.63 1  
24 Bulder, Stephanie   Arizona 17:51.64 1  
25 Consigli, Stephanie   Chico State 17:52.69 1  
-- Mitsos, Janna   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, Margo   Saint Louis U 16:44.44 1  
2 Petersen, Taylor   Iowa State 16:45.97 1  
3 Terry, Patricia   Texas Christian 16:50.62 1  
4 Hottenrott-F, Laura   Portland 16:51.58 1  
5 Cid, Clara   Alabama-Birmingh 16:54.22 1  
6 Henson, Hanna   Arizona 16:55.45 1  
7 Page, Holly   Wyoming 16:55.53 1  
8 Bedford, Sylvia   Southern Utah 16:56.05 1  
9 Campos, Jacqueline   Oklahoma State 16:56.24 1  
10 Wright, Megan   Toledo 16:56.32 1  
11 Ciaragl, Alexandria   Cal Poly SLO 16:57.40 1  
12 Martinez, Janelle   Oklahoma State 16:58.37 1  
13 Hoefle, Tessa   Lipscomb 17:13.75 1  
14 Stenquist, Haley   Arizona 17:15.61 1  
15 Stasiuk, Allison   Boston College 17:16.44 1  
16 Gomez , Kinsey   Oregon State 17:21.43 1  
17 Barajas, Alisia   Long Beach State 17:21.80 1  
18 Kleiber, Karlee   Baylor 17:25.76 1  
19 Jones, Erin   Oregon State 17:32.18 1  
20 Wilder, Chantelle   New Balance 17:34.99 1  
21 Nielson , Aly   Oregon State 17:41.75 1  
22 Benson, Nicole   Iowa 17:41.95 1  
23 Jensen-B, Stephanie   BYU 17:57.09 1  
24 Bowling, Tracy   Cerritos 18:48.61 1  
-- Sumner, Amanda   Tennessee-Chatta DNF 1  
-- Lampi, Marsha   Oregon State DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version