RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Stanford Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 7th 2012, 11:06pm | 246471 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Stanford Invite
Stanford Invite
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
Cobb Track & Angell Field, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Batson, Diondre   American River 10.27 +1.9 1  
2 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 10.49 +1.9 1  
3 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 10.52 +1.9 1  
4 Hicks, Jaylon   Academy of Art U 10.61 +1.9 1  
5 Laynes, Jeff   Brooks 10.65 +1.9 1  
6 II, George Atkinson   Notre Dame 10.69 +1.9 1  
7 Mardsen, Kemar   CS Northridge 10.70 +1.9 1  
8 Williams, Nick   Xavier (OH) 10.78 +1.9 1  
9 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 10.80 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Batson, Diondre   American River 10.37 +1.6 1  
2 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 10.46 +1.6 1  
3 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 10.49 +1.6 1  
4 Mardsen, Kemar   CS Northridge 10.58 +1.6 1  
1 II, George Atkinson   Notre Dame 10.61w +2.4 2  
5 Laynes, Jeff   Brooks 10.63 +1.6 1  
6 Hicks, Jaylon   Academy of Art U 10.65 +1.6 1  
2 Williams, Nick   Xavier (OH) 10.68w +2.4 2  
7 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 10.71 +1.6 1  
8 King, Sean   Minnesota 10.73 +1.6 1  
3 WHALUM, CORBIN   Mt SAC 10.83w +2.4 2  
4 Hornsby, Greg   Washington State 10.86w +2.4 2  
1 Bautista, Jacob   Sacramento City 10.88 +1.3 5  
5 Kerswill, Matt   Wisconsin 10.88w +2.4 2  
1 Oliver, Dash   UC Berkeley 10.89 +1.8 4  
1 Hobbs, Corey   UC Davis 10.89 +1.8 6  
6 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 10.90w +2.4 2  
1 Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley 10.91 -0.1 7  
2 Averette, Jonathan   Sacramento City 10.93 +1.8 6  
2 Harris, Jammell   Sacramento City 10.93 +1.8 6  
7 Chase, Spencer   Stanford 10.93w +2.4 2  
2 Sena, Kaio   UC Davis 10.94 -0.1 7  
1 Beard, Lamont   Sacramento City 10.96 -1.6 3  
2 Rucker, Darquis   CS Northridge 10.96 +1.8 4  
3 Lee, Travis   American River 10.96 +1.8 4  
8 Henry, Thomas   CS Northridge 10.96w +2.4 2  
4 Snelling, Breonntae   Sacramento City 11.01 +1.8 4  
2 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 11.02 -1.6 3  
3 Boyadjiev, Sava   UC Davis 11.03 -1.6 3  
5 Hightower, Devonn   American River 11.04 +1.8 4  
2 Kerr, Garreth   Butte 11.05 +1.3 5  
3 Martin, Jonquez   College of the S 11.05 +1.3 5  
4 Clarke, Delano   Sacramento City 11.06 +1.3 5  
4 Bullard, Michael   UC Berkeley 11.08 +1.8 6  
6 Hamlett, Kendale   Western Oregon 11.08 +1.8 4  
4 Shepherd, Timazray   Butte 11.10 -1.6 3  
5 Finney, Walter   American River 11.10 +1.3 5  
6 Hernandez, Vincent   City College San 11.12 +1.3 5  
7 Alexander, Bobby   Western Oregon 11.13 +1.3 5  
9 Thigpen, Aaron   Unattached 11.13 +1.6 1  
5 Huguley, Victor   City College San 11.15 -1.6 3  
3 Richardson, Keith   San Mateo 11.16 -0.1 7  
6 Seward, Derick   Butte 11.18 -1.6 3  
7 Andrews, Dennis   Mt SAC 11.19 -1.6 3  
8 Gray, Wesley   Butte 11.19 +1.3 5  
5 Ross, Damian   San Mateo 11.21 +1.8 6  
7 Allen, AJ   Alaska-Anchorage 11.21 +1.8 4  
6 Aiken, Michael   UC Santa Barbara 11.22 +1.8 6  
8 Okoro, Michael   Eastern Washingt 11.23 -1.6 3  
9 Moronta, Thomas   Arizona 11.33 -1.6 3  
4 Hayes, Bryant   San Mateo 11.43 -0.1 7  
9 Pittman, Tyrone   Butte 11.65 +1.3 5  
7 Macias, Jorge   Azusa Pacific 11.72 +1.8 6  
8 Martin, Daniel   Sacramento City 11.83 +1.8 4  
-- Johnson, Joey   Merritt FS +1.8 4  
-- Shahbahrami, Kamron   UC Berkeley DNF -0.1 7  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McBride, Andre   San Leandro 10.75 +0.6 1  
2 Mitsch, Austin   Jesuit 10.84 +0.6 1  
3 Sanfilippo, Joey   Bellarmine Prep 10.97 +0.6 1  
4 Speagle, Myles   Castro Valley 11.10 +0.6 1  
5 Fan, David   Shorewood 11.11 +0.6 1  
6 Forman, David   Rancho Cotate 11.15 +0.6 1  
7 Corbin, Christian   Novato 11.15 +0.6 1  
8 Nasir, Adeeb   Hayward 11.16 +0.6 1  
-- Soares, Jourdan   Gilroy FS +0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McBride, Andre   San Leandro 10.66 +0.4 5  
1 Mitsch, Austin   Jesuit 10.74 +1.5 3  
1 Sanfilippo, Joey   Bellarmine Prep 11.00 -0.2 1  
1 Soares, Jourdan   Gilroy 11.04 -0.1 2  
1 Fan, David   Shorewood 11.04 +0.3 4  
2 Speagle, Myles   Castro Valley 11.04 -0.2 1  
2 Forman, David   Rancho Cotate 11.05 +1.5 3  
2 Nasir, Adeeb   Hayward 11.10 -0.1 2  
3 Corbin, Christian   Novato 11.16 -0.1 2  
2 Burks, Isaiah   Hercules 11.17 +0.3 4  
3 Scheinholz, Zack   Napa 11.18 -0.2 1  
3 Robinson, Eddie   Antioch 11.20 +1.5 3  
4 Ogbeide, Osaretin   Grace Davis 11.20 -0.1 2  
5 Kirkman, Tremaine   Palo Alto 11.25 -0.1 2  
4 Egbujor, Anthony   Dublin 11.26 -0.2 1  
6 Riggins, Jordan   Rodriguez 11.27 -0.1 2  
3 Garrett, Titus   San Joaquin Memo 11.28 +0.3 4  
4 Davis, Justin   Lincoln (s) 11.29 +1.5 3  
4 Jones, Arits   Dublin 11.31 +0.3 4  
7 Baur, Chad   Junipero Serra ( 11.31 -0.1 2  
5 Nguyen, Chris   Adrian Wilcox 11.36 +0.3 4  
2 Cowans, Lamar   Watsonville 11.37 +0.4 5  
5 Kittrell, Jalen   Highlands Ranch 11.37 +1.5 3  
5 Hipol, Jirel   Mt Pleasant 11.39 -0.2 1  
6 Perez, Adrian   Freedom 11.39 +1.5 3  
6 Moaning, Johansen   Lincoln (s) 11.43 -0.2 1  
8 Bruzik, Michael   Grace Davis 11.43 -0.1 2  
6 Cramer, Austin   Argonaut 11.45 +0.3 4  
3 Page, Dion   Rodriguez 11.47 +0.4 5  
7 Munchua, Michael   Sacred Heart Cat 11.48 -0.2 1  
4 Coman, Doug   Woodland 11.51 +0.4 5  
5 Butterfield, Jordan   Orland 11.51 +0.4 5  
6 Zaman, Gibran   Roseville 11.55 +0.4 5  
7 Ratliff, Jalen   St. Mary's (Stoc 11.56 +0.3 4  
9 Conde, Manuel   Clovis East 11.56 -0.1 2  
7 Oseguera, Josh   Antioch 11.60 +1.5 3  
7 Valentine, Alvin   Kennedy 11.69 +0.4 5  
8 Christophers, Jamie   St. Mary's (Stoc 11.74 +1.5 3  
8 Hansley, Joe   Highlands Ranch 12.39 -0.2 1  
8 Proo, Mauro   Roseville 22.79 +0.4 5  
 
Mens 100m MS Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Maurice   Unattached 12.77 -1.8 1  
2 Young, Payton   Unattached 13.07 -1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Batson, Diondre   American River 20.89 -0.8 1  
2 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 21.29 -0.8 1  
1 Boy, Cameron   Minnesota 21.33 +1.8 2  
3 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 21.35 -0.8 1  
4 McClain, Remontay   Azusa Pacific 21.45 -0.8 1  
5 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 21.48 -0.8 1  
2 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 21.51 +1.8 2  
3 II, George Atkinson   Notre Dame 21.53 +1.8 2  
6 Chase, Spencer   Stanford 21.64 -0.8 1  
7 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 21.65 -0.8 1  
8 Jefferson, Kyle   Wisconsin 21.71 -0.8 1  
1 Lewin, Teivaskie   Butte 21.82 -0.9 3  
4 Williams, Nick   Xavier (OH) 21.82 +1.8 2  
2 Scott-Elli, Stephan   Washington State 21.87 -0.9 3  
9 Keene, Zachary   Azusa Pacific 21.88 -0.8 1  
5 Hammon, Brady   Wisconsin 21.92 +1.8 2  
1 Beard, Lamont   Sacramento City 21.95 +1.3 4  
2 Kerswill, Matt   Wisconsin 21.99 +1.3 4  
1 Oliver, Dash   UC Berkeley 22.02 +0.8 6  
3 Payne, Garret   Wisconsin 22.08 -0.9 3  
1 Hobbs, Corey   UC Davis 22.18 -0.1 5  
4 Sealby, Jacob   Washington State 22.21 -0.9 3  
2 Berry-Smi, Jonathan   UC Berkeley 22.23 +0.8 6  
3 King, Sean   Minnesota 22.23 +1.3 4  
3 Sena, Kaio   UC Davis 22.27 +0.8 6  
4 Seward, Derick   Butte 22.30 +1.3 4  
5 Hightower, Devonn   American River 22.30 -0.9 3  
2 Boyadjiev, Sava   UC Davis 22.34 -0.1 5  
3 Aiken, Michael   UC Santa Barbara 22.37 -0.1 5  
5 Simmons, Drew   Wisconsin 22.37 +1.3 4  
6 Johnson, Rashaun   Washington State 22.39 -0.9 3  
4 Clarke, Delano   Sacramento City 22.42 -0.1 5  
6 Hamlett, Kendale   Western Oregon 22.44 +1.3 4  
4 Tate, Hosea   UC Davis 22.48 +0.8 6  
5 Burningham, Landon   Western Oregon 22.48 -0.1 5  
6 Mardsen, Kemar   CS Northridge 22.59 +1.8 2  
7 Huguley, Victor   City College San 22.59 -0.9 3  
6 Moore, Josh   Western Oregon 22.69 -0.1 5  
5 Cardey, Kevin   Stanford 22.70 +0.8 6  
7 Barrett, Ryan   Washington State 22.72 +1.3 4  
6 Rucker, Darquis   CS Northridge 22.81 +0.8 6  
8 Vowels, Jacob   UC Santa Barbara 22.83 +1.3 4  
8 Moronta, Thomas   Arizona 22.90 -0.9 3  
7 Thomas, Tyler   Western Oregon 22.98 -0.1 5  
9 Carrillo, Sergio   Arizona 22.99 -0.9 3  
7 Hornsby, Greg   Washington State 23.13 +1.8 2  
9 Yakovich, Anthony   Western Oregon 23.77 +1.3 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giesti, Christopher   Notre Dame 46.32 1  
2 Feeney, Patrick   Notre Dame 47.36 1  
3 Simmons, Drew   Wisconsin 47.82 1  
1 Delfani, Sean   Arizona 47.91 2  
4 Payne, Garret   Wisconsin 47.96 1  
2 Dougherty, Brendan   Notre Dame 47.98 2  
5 Bradley, Kevin   Minnesota 48.10 1  
3 Holton, John   Minnesota 48.13 2  
4 Hammon, Brady   Wisconsin 48.22 2  
6 Sealby, Jacob   Washington State 48.26 1  
5 Capek, Jacob   Minnesota 48.35 2  
6 Woloszyk, Tyler   Wisconsin 48.45 2  
7 Rey, Gianni Vernon-   Soka 48.46 1  
8 Jefferson, Kyle   Wisconsin 48.50 1  
1 Bacera, Andes   Mt SAC 48.51 3  
1 Chandler, Jason   UC Davis 48.53 5  
2 Martin, Jimmy   UC Santa Barbara 48.71 3  
9 Hewitt, Ethan   Alaska-Anchorage 48.79 1  
3 Burningham, Landon   Western Oregon 49.01 3  
2 Villalobo, Everardo   UC Davis 49.12 5  
4 SALGADO, ROBERTINO   Mt SAC 49.14 3  
3 Johnson, Delvonte   San Mateo 49.23 5  
1 Yakovich, Anthony   Western Oregon 49.26 4  
5 Tyes, Deante   Mt SAC 49.26 3  
6 Carrillo, Sergio   Arizona 49.28 3  
2 Bergstrom, Jordan   Santa Rosa 49.31 4  
3 Favors, J'tier   City College San 49.34 4  
7 Brown, Paul   Cal Poly SLO 49.40 3  
4 Shulte, David   Azusa Pacific 49.47 5  
4 Nguyen, Winton   UC Santa Barbara 49.63 4  
5 Moore, Josh   Western Oregon 49.65 4  
5 Andri, Kenny   American River 49.66 5  
7 Barrett, Ryan   Washington State 49.78 2  
8 Wright, Brett   Drake 49.83 2  
6 McKee, Riley   Azusa Pacific 49.90 5  
7 Vowels, Jacob   UC Santa Barbara 50.18 5  
6 Tate, Hosea   UC Davis 50.19 4  
7 Thomas, Tyler   Western Oregon 51.04 4  
9 Petrocci, Matt   Runners Roost 51.67 2  
8 Simmons, Alex   City College San 51.76 4  
-- SANCHEZ, ROBERT   Mt SAC DQ 3  
-- Floyd, Ronnie   Sacramento City DQ 3  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kurtz, Frank   Heritage 48.26 1  
2 Cantu, Isaiah   Hanford High 48.46 1  
1 Overton, Daveon   Vallejo 48.85 2  
2 Surovell, Elliot   Carlmont 49.23 2  
1 Fortenko, Daniel   Terra Linda 49.34 3  
3 Mason, Corey   St. Mary's (Stoc 49.36 1  
1 Perez, Adrian   Freedom 49.54 4  
2 Lampkin, Edward   Sacred Heart Cat 49.80 3  
3 Aguiar, Mikey   Heritage 49.88 2  
4 Busby, Ron   Georgetown Prep 49.95 1  
5 Carter, Christian   San Leandro 50.52 1  
6 Petrick, Cody   Highlands Ranch 50.53 1  
7 Roberds, Alex   Ponderosa 50.66 1  
2 Schneider, Matthew   Reno 50.77 4  
4 Covey, Blake   Del Oro 50.78 2  
5 Leverrier, Lee   Davis Sr. 50.82 2  
3 Biawog, Kamara (Kc)   Prospect 50.85 4  
4 Gibbs, Adriel   Hanford High 50.88 4  
6 Farnady, Kyle   Granada 50.92 2  
7 Raymond, Matt   Vista Del Lago 50.98 2  
3 Rideout, Leron   Valley 51.09 3  
8 Dorsey, Stephen   Monterey 51.14 1  
4 Replogle, Daniel   Granada 51.60 3  
8 Green, Terrell   Edison 51.90 2  
5 Garcia, Dontae   Maria Carrillo 51.97 3  
6 Hay, Dante   Maria Carrillo 52.24 3  
5 Mitchell, Delshawn   Adrian Wilcox 52.46 4  
6 Walton, Sean   Terra Linda 52.72 4  
7 Rodriguez, Anthony   Enterprise 53.66 4  
7 Houston, Bryce   Rodriguez 54.07 3  
9 Latin, Willie   James Logan 55.58 2  
9 Allen, Clarence   Highlands Ranch 57.31 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Ryan   UC Santa Barbara 1:47.93 1  
2 Eichberger, James   Arizona 1:48.35 1  
3 Pachuta, David   Minnesota 1:48.45 1  
4 Hedin, Justin   BYU 1:48.73 1  
5 Abda, Harun   Minnesota 1:48.87 1  
6 Butler, Drew   Arkansas 1:49.43 1  
1 LOW, CHRIS   College of the C 1:49.44 4  
7 Waite, Ryan   BYU 1:49.52 1  
1 Hutton, Nick   Minnesota 1:49.53 2  
8 Burkstrand, Travis   Minnesota 1:49.62 1  
2 langat, jackson   Unattached 1:49.66 2  
3 Maldonado, Matthew   Unattached 1:49.71 2  
4 Bilbrew, Chris   adidas Team Gree 1:49.77 2  
9 Phillips, Duncan   Arkansas 1:49.81 1  
5 Lefebure, Luke   Stanford 1:50.14 2  
6 Walker, Shaquille   BYU 1:50.17 2  
7 Lieghio, Anthony   Arkansas 1:50.29 2  
8 Holt, Jason   Unattached 1:50.70 2  
2 Hilbert, Gabe   Long Beach State 1:51.11 4  
1 AIROLA, MATT   American River 1:51.20 6  
9 Sam, Sebastian   UC Berkeley 1:51.88 2  
1 Lindsay, Alex   Air Force 1:51.95 3  
2 Andrews, Myles   USC 1:52.02 3  
3 Lorenz, Mitch   Notre Dame 1:52.05 4  
4 Clark, James   Idaho 1:52.25 4  
1 Guerrero, John   Cal Poly SLO 1:52.28 5  
2 Munsch, Josh   Kansas 1:52.39 6  
3 Berg, Erik   Brown 1:52.39 3  
5 Cobrin, Micky   Unattached 1:52.55 4  
6 Oshier, E. Jantzen   Humboldt State 1:52.67 4  
2 Gomes, Sean   San Francisco St 1:52.69 5  
7 Wankel, Malcolm   Oklahoma 1:52.87 4  
4 Babb, Randall   Notre Dame 1:52.88 3  
8 Jamieson, John   Fresno State 1:52.99 4  
3 Ellis, Terrance   CS Stanislaus 1:53.18 5  
3 Favorite, Jack   Notre Dame 1:53.28 6  
4 Wasinger, Don   Kansas 1:53.40 6  
5 White, Nick   Air Force 1:53.46 3  
5 Moskowitz, Shane   Oklahoma State 1:53.58 6  
6 Andraszczy, Michael   BYU 1:53.58 3  
4 Grumney, Sean   Unattached 1:53.75 5  
7 Isaacson, Dylan   UC Berkeley 1:53.84 3  
6 Ehlenbach, Trevor   UC Davis 1:53.85 6  
5 Kangogo, Alfred   Alaska-Anchorage 1:54.06 5  
7 Byrne, Kevin   Notre Dame 1:54.21 6  
6 Hickerson, David   Washington State 1:54.29 5  
7 Holtson, Colin   UC Berkeley 1:54.44 5  
8 Payton, Tyler   Oklahoma State 1:54.45 5  
8 Parker, Rusty   UC Santa Barbara 1:54.50 3  
9 Perezchica, Andres   Unattached 1:54.72 3  
10 Sees, Jonathan   Unattached 1:55.10 3  
9 Champagne, Aric   Cal Poly SLO 1:55.11 5  
8 Valdes, Ryan   Stanford 1:55.35 6  
9 Fales, Kyle   Butte 1:56.07 6  
9 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 1:56.08 4  
10 Buchanan, Reid   Kansas 1:56.62 6  
10 Bettisworth, Doug   Cal Poly SLO 1:57.38 5  
10 Hansen, Ryan   Western Oregon 2:00.60 4  
 
Mens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mudd, Austin   Wisconsin 3:45.78 1  
2 Shawel, Johnathan   Notre Dame 3:45.86 1  
3 Connor, Reed   Wisconsin 3:47.51 1  
4 Thode, Jeff   Iowa 3:48.37 1  
5 Gruber, Daniel   Iowa State 3:48.74 1  
6 Thomas, Derek   Cal Poly SLO 3:48.84 1  
7 Rombough, Chris   Team USA MN 3:48.92 1  
8 Lieghio, Anthony   Arkansas 3:49.07 1  
9 Ahmed, Mohammed   Wisconsin 3:49.56 1  
10 Jesensky, Kenneth   Unattached 3:49.65 1  
11 Kangogo, Alfred   Alaska-Anchorage 3:50.02 1  
12 Wasinger, Don   Kansas 3:53.18 1  
13 Boit, Josphat   Mammoth TC 3:53.42 1  
14 Gillespie, Scott   Arkansas 3:54.86 1  
15 Cattin-Mass, Thomas   Arkansas 3:57.95 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Biegner, Matthew   Colorado 3:46.45 1  
2 Horn, Sam   Falcon Dista 3:46.69 1  
3 Wike, Jake   Wichita State 3:46.99 1  
4 Zubey, Alex   Air Force 3:47.49 1  
5 Rosa, James   Stanford 3:47.75 1  
6 Zauber, Falko   Iowa State 3:47.78 1  
7 Cooper, Kevin   Brown 3:47.93 1  
8 Hyams, Sam   Unattached 3:48.04 1  
9 Dillenbeck, Alex   Iowa State 3:49.13 1  
10 Williams, Kevin   Oklahoma 3:49.23 1  
11 Rosa, Joseph   Stanford 3:50.28 1  
12 Butler, Drew   Arkansas 3:52.68 1  
13 Mellon, Zach   Wisconsin 3:53.03 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Munsch, Josh   Kansas 3:49.71 1  
2 Balsiger, Alex   Colorado State 3:49.72 1  
3 Bernard, Olivier   Fresno State 3:50.39 1  
4 Burkstrand, Travis   Minnesota 3:50.83 1  
5 Moskowitz, Shane   Oklahoma State 3:51.70 1  
6 Berg, Erik   Brown 3:51.93 1  
7 Shirck, Brandon   Cal Poly SLO 3:51.97 1  
8 Paredes, Juan   UC Santa Barbara 3:52.01 1  
9 Vaziri, Shyan   UC Santa Barbara 3:52.16 1  
10 West, Austin   Southern Utah 3:52.95 1  
11 Colle, Stephane   Idaho 3:53.19 1  
12 Brady, Tyler   UC Santa Barbara 3:53.42 1  
13 Petrocci, Matt   Runners Roost 3:53.81 1  
14 Valdes, Ryan   Stanford 3:58.38 1  
15 Johnson, Benjamin   Stanford 3:59.76 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, George   Washington State 3:47.54 1  
2 AIROLA, MATT   American River 3:47.95 1  
3 Hickerson, David   Washington State 3:50.28 1  
4 Volz, Matt   Minnesota 3:50.33 1  
5 Dowdy, Hugh   Colorado 3:50.76 1  
6 McDowell, Blake   Cal Poly SLO 3:50.94 1  
7 Rohatinsky, Jared   BYU 3:51.31 1  
8 Hutton, Nick   Minnesota 3:52.72 1  
10 Eby, Joseph   Brooks/Shock 3:52.75 1  
9 Muntefering, Alex   Colorado State 3:52.75 1  
11 Bollman, Alec   Iowa State 3:54.09 1  
12 Jones, Ryan   BYU 3:55.24 1  
13 Wolfsmith, Lance   Air Force 3:56.60 1  
14 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 3:57.19 1  
15 Mena, Gustavo   San Francisco St 3:58.99 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 7 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paulson, Marcus   Minnesota 3:48.40 1  
2 Avila, Eric   Southern Oregon 3:48.46 1  
3 Vorderbrueg, Dawson   CS Stanislaus 3:48.82 1  
4 Olson, Sean   Minnesota 3:48.90 1  
5 Casey, Tommy   Oklahoma State 3:52.17 1  
6 Soratos, Cristian   Hartnell 3:52.39 1  
7 Villalva, Tobin   Cal Poly SLO 3:52.99 1  
8 Lynch, Kyle   Cal Poly SLO 3:53.24 1  
9 Buchanan, Reid   Kansas 3:53.70 1  
10 Vilhauer, Justin   Oklahoma State 3:54.03 1  
11 Hilbert, Gabe   Long Beach State 3:54.07 1  
12 Caldwell, Matt   Air Force 3:57.80 1  
-- Ahrold, Blake   Cal Poly SLO DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Top 2 Sections Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aarrass, Jamal   Unattached 3:39.04 2  
2 Heath, Garrett   Saucony 3:40.37 2  
3 Farrell, Thomas   Unattached 3:41.07 2  
1 Derrick, Chris   Stanford 3:41.17 1  
4 Bumbalough, Andrew   Nike 3:41.25 2  
2 Rae, Jeremy   Notre Dame 3:41.34 1  
5 Tegenkamp, Matt   Nike 3:41.39 2  
3 Jager, Evan   Nike 3:41.55 1  
4 Lalang, Lawi   Arizona 3:41.65 1  
5 Masters, Riley   Oklahoma 3:41.80 1  
6 Cragg, Alistair   adidas 3:42.00 2  
6 Harasyn, Eric   Oklahoma 3:42.15 1  
7 Stutzman, Tyler   Stanford 3:42.20 2  
7 Merber, Kyle   Columbia 3:42.49 1  
8 Levins, Cameron   Southern Utah 3:42.61 2  
8 Atchoo, Michael   Stanford 3:42.62 1  
9 Tyner, Justin   Air Force 3:42.69 2  
10 Casey, Patrick   Oklahoma 3:43.17 2  
9 McNiff, Ryan   adidas Team Gree 3:43.28 1  
10 Vail, Ryan   Brooks 3:43.38 1  
11 Maldonado, Matthew   Unattached 3:43.47 2  
11 Botezan, Raul   Oklahoma State 3:43.73 1  
12 Legesse, Frezer   Oklahoma 3:43.95 2  
13 Abbott, Joe   Washington State 3:44.22 2  
14 Erassa, Kirubel   Oklahoma State 3:44.38 2  
12 Vazquez, Samuel   Unattached 3:47.56 1  
13 Cheseret, Robert   Army 3:47.93 1  
14 Rono, Patrick   Arkansas 3:48.50 1  
15 Asmerom, Bolota   Unattached 3:49.33 2  
15 Shaw, Blake   USC 3:53.59 1  
-- Monaghan, Taylor   Oklahoma State DNF 1  
 
Mens Mile High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scranton, Jack   Davis Sr. 4:17.04 1  
2 Ratto, Nick   St Joseph Notre 4:17.69 1  
3 Taylor, Alexi   Cardinal Newman 4:19.22 1  
4 Brendel, Trent   Granite Bay 4:20.38 1  
5 Lawson, Johnny   Sir Francis Drak 4:20.43 1  
6 Clark, Connor   San Fran Univ HS 4:21.78 1  
1 Mccabe, Michael   Willow Glen 4:22.19 2  
2 Bowie, Austin   Los Altos 4:22.84 2  
7 Cardenas, Jordan   Reno 4:23.33 1  
8 Murphy, Grant   Mills 4:23.37 1  
9 Douglas, Ryan   Petaluma 4:23.42 1  
3 Grolle, Steven   Sonora 4:23.51 2  
1 Beyer, Rory   Aragon 4:23.63 3  
4 Stephens, Trevor   Del Oro 4:23.64 2  
5 Jones, Ryan   Rocklin 4:24.52 2  
6 Reyes, William   Monterey Trail 4:24.85 2  
7 Castro-Weh, Dominic   Nevada Union 4:25.19 2  
8 Mahoney, Tanner   Vacaville 4:25.47 2  
10 Baier, George   Menlo-Atherton 4:25.59 1  
2 Horvath, Jonathon   Woodcreek 4:26.18 3  
3 Espinoza, Abraham   James Logan 4:27.54 3  
4 Cohen, Josh   Los Altos 4:27.86 3  
11 McHone, Sean   Oak Ridge 4:27.98 1  
5 Alexander, Matt   American 4:28.03 3  
12 Warfel, Thomas   Redwood 4:28.23 1  
9 Huxham, Frederick   Redwood 4:28.87 2  
6 Ryan, Kyle   Redwood 4:30.16 3  
10 Carlson, Steven   Alameda 4:30.50 2  
11 Quigley, Evan   Alhambra 4:30.80 2  
7 Tyler, Hunter   Woodcreek 4:32.33 3  
8 Awad, Adam   Clovis East 4:33.33 3  
13 Anthony, Peter   Cupertino 4:35.38 1  
9 Baumann, Nicco   San Ramon Valley 4:35.42 3  
10 Anthony, Thomas   Cupertino 4:37.85 3  
14 Puglisi, Edixon   Oakmont 4:38.53 1  
12 Schmierer, Joel   Livermore 4:42.12 2  
11 Little, Maxwell   Lincoln (s) 4:43.20 3  
13 Glaeser, Alex   Franklin (EG) 4:46.72 2  
 
Mens 3000m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luna, Luis   Piner 8:38.72 1  
1 Scranton, Jack   Davis Sr. 8:41.07 2  
2 Estifano, Yohanness   Milpitas 8:41.99 1  
3 Ho, Richard   Leland 8:46.07 1  
2 Corvese, Ryan   Ann Sobrato 8:48.71 2  
4 Mccabe, Michael   Willow Glen 8:50.26 1  
5 Brendel, Trent   Granite Bay 8:52.18 1  
6 Esparza, Nathaniel   Madera South 8:52.73 1  
7 DeAnda, Charles   Bellarmine Prep 8:52.78 1  
3 Goltra, Aidan   Las Lomas 8:55.41 2  
8 Conner, Alex   Sonoma Valley 8:56.26 1  
4 Greenough, Ryan   Davis Sr. 8:57.12 2  
9 Obletz, Nick   Oregon Episcopal 8:57.96 1  
10 Castro-Weh, Dominic   Nevada Union 8:58.89 1  
11 Navia, Juan   Madera South 9:00.16 1  
5 Baker-Robinso, Will   Sir Francis Drak 9:02.16 2  
12 Williams, Nathanael   Sierra Lutheran 9:03.08 1  
13 Stalters, Danny   Northgate 9:03.08 1  
6 Tyler, Hunter   Woodcreek 9:04.01 2  
7 Kurtz, Jordan   Vacaville 9:04.54 2  
14 Sickler, Tyler   Will C. Wood 9:04.97 1  
8 Reyes, William   Monterey Trail 9:05.49 2  
15 Meredith, Tony   Foothill (Palo C 9:05.57 1  
9 Nguyen, Duc   Alameda 9:10.07 2  
10 Calvillo, Jacob   Leland 9:10.25 2  
16 Scanlon, Parker   Nevada Union 9:10.33 1  
11 Awad, Adam   Clovis East 9:13.29 2  
17 Anthony, Peter   Cupertino 9:14.73 1  
12 Hamid, Abdul   Sheldon 9:19.49 2  
13 Anthony, Thomas   Cupertino 9:20.19 2  
14 Armstrong, Dusty   Oak Ridge 9:22.72 2  
15 Kohlgrube, Tsuyoshi   Livermore 9:29.01 2  
16 Boyal, Swarnjit   River Valley 9:31.02 2  
17 Tonkyn, Nolan   Albany 9:33.65 2  
18 Mackey, Carter   Castro Valley 9:34.99 2  
18 Kruse, Phillip   Lodi 9:35.95 1  
19 Ramos, Gavin   Las Lomas 9:41.60 2  
20 Arias, Brandon   Castro Valley 9:43.94 2  
21 Gonzales, Corey   Harker 9:54.37 2  
 
Mens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sambu, Stephen   Arizona 13:31.51 1  
2 Vaughn, Brent   Nike 13:31.85 1  
3 Alcorn, Kyle   Nike 13:32.15 1  
4 Cragg, Alistair   adidas 13:32.76 1  
5 Chelimo, Paul   North Carolina-G 13:32.89 1  
6 Bayer, Andrew   Indiana 13:33.25 1  
7 Ghebray, Yosef   Unattached 13:34.34 1  
8 Lowry, Dan   Brown 13:34.49 1  
9 Mecheso, Girma   Oklahoma State 13:34.83 1  
10 Alex, George   Oklahoma 13:35.27 1  
11 Bauhs, Scott   Mammoth TC 13:37.02 1  
12 Bairu, Simon   Nike 13:37.23 1  
13 Banks, Michael   Unattached 13:38.67 1  
14 Kisorio, Silas   Oklahoma Christi 13:38.99 1  
15 Vega, Aldo   Unattached 13:39.37 1  
16 Loy, Rico   Iowa State 13:40.03 1  
17 Jarvis, Collin   UC Berkeley 13:42.31 1  
18 Coe, Michael   Unattached 13:43.12 1  
19 Poore, Andrew   Indiana 13:48.15 1  
20 Mahoney, Travis   Temple 13:48.76 1  
21 Boit, Josphat   Mammoth TC 13:52.07 1  
22 Sullivan, JT   New Balance 13:52.66 1  
23 Bahr, Alden   BYU 13:54.41 1  
24 Kipchirch, Shadrack   Oklahoma State 13:54.82 1  
25 Keskisalo, Jukka   Unattached 13:56.83 1  
26 Shields, Rex   BYU 14:01.38 1  
27 Neuman, Kenyon   Nike 14:03.06 1  
28 Tully-Doyle, Colton   Unattached 14:07.01 1  
-- Asmerom, Bolota   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Ghebray, Giliat   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walmsley, Jim   Air Force 13:52.87 1  
2 Mayhew, Zachary   Indiana 13:54.94 1  
3 Krause, Elliot   Wisconsin 13:55.89 1  
4 Peters, Rich   Boston Universit 13:56.89 1  
5 Perry, David   Portland 13:58.01 1  
6 Serranno, Charlie   ICR 13:58.33 1  
7 Jordan, Drew   Washington State 13:59.25 1  
8 Batt, Kevin   Adams State 13:59.35 1  
9 Ward, Jared   BYU 13:59.51 1  
10 Dohner, Ryan   Texas 13:59.91 1  
11 Lutz, Craig   Texas 14:00.95 1  
12 Hehir, Martin   Syracuse 14:01.60 1  
13 VanHalen, Aric   Colorado 14:01.91 1  
14 Simmons, Brock   Texas 14:02.70 1  
15 Uribe, Jose Antonio   Mexico 14:02.79 1  
16 Thatcher, Tylor   BYU 14:02.91 1  
17 Pizzo, Anthony   The Master's 14:03.57 1  
18 Magidi, Itay   Nike 14:04.18 1  
19 Gilbertson, John   The Master's 14:04.86 1  
20 Bassett, Jared   Portland 14:05.98 1  
21 Chevee, Maxime   UC Berkeley 14:07.44 1  
22 Boyer, Lane   Arkansas 14:07.85 1  
23 Chipangama, Jordan   Northern Arizona 14:08.76 1  
24 Haile, Solomon   Arkansas 14:09.81 1  
25 Chavez, Chris   Transports adida 14:10.26 1  
26 Adams, Tecumseh   Central Michigan 14:11.22 1  
27 Turner, De'Sean   Indiana 14:11.88 1  
28 Tapia, Daniel   Unattached 14:12.53 1  
29 Dannemiller, Adrien   Indiana 14:13.11 1  
30 Cardona, David   Cal Poly SLO 14:17.25 1  
31 Walden, Chris   UC Berkeley 14:24.89 1  
-- Clarke, Ross   Butler DNF 1  
-- Sudbury, Jeremy   Oklahoma DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chelimo, Micah   Alaska-Anchorage 13:53.51 1  
2 Chirchir, Justice   Texas-El Paso 13:55.92 1  
3 Fauble, Scott   Portland 14:00.35 1  
4 Gagnon, Pieter   Minnesota 14:00.75 1  
5 Duffy, Matt   Brown 14:01.66 1  
6 Emerick, Dustin   Southern Indiana 14:04.34 1  
7 Zarda, Zach   Kansas 14:08.03 1  
8 Miller, Greg   Wyoming 14:08.04 1  
9 McElroy, Matt   Oklahoma State 14:08.34 1  
10 Kimpel, Andrew   Washington State 14:08.91 1  
11 Smith, Neal   Oklahoma State 14:10.04 1  
12 King, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 14:10.42 1  
13 Witt, Anthony   Grand Valley Sta 14:11.20 1  
14 Fischer, Matt   Penn State 14:11.47 1  
15 Kelting, Taylor   Wyoming 14:13.34 1  
16 Herrera, Daniel   Cerritos 14:14.19 1  
17 Lowry, Jace   Syracuse 14:18.97 1  
18 Robinson, Corey   Syracuse 14:21.84 1  
19 Byers, Reesey   Sacramento State 14:22.41 1  
20 Nixon, Layne   Arkansas 14:23.92 1  
21 Farnsworth, Taylor   BYU 14:24.89 1  
22 Efurd, Cameron   Arkansas 14:26.37 1  
23 Okwera, Peter   Western Kentucky 14:28.60 1  
24 Wills, Zach   Oklahoma State 14:29.21 1  
25 Cotter, Lucas   Tennessee-Chatta 14:29.49 1  
26 Esselink, Evan   Indiana 14:45.95 1  
-- Vail, Ryan   Brooks DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brill, Alexander   Wisconsin 14:14.02 1  
2 Larsen, Andrew   Minnesota 14:15.39 1  
3 Finnerty, Rob   Wisconsin 14:15.81 1  
4 Dalton, Drew   Loyola Marymount 14:18.86 1  
5 Duchampt, Felix   Queens (NC) 14:19.06 1  
6 Thompson, Mark   Unattached 14:20.05 1  
7 Barrientez, Brayden   Oklahoma Christi 14:20.39 1  
8 Delbene, Colby   Central Connecti 14:20.98 1  
9 Wells, Cody   Portland 14:21.64 1  
10 Kincaid, William   Portland 14:22.96 1  
11 Bodary, Chris   Tennessee 14:23.08 1  
12 Barron, Patrick   Georgia Tech 14:23.27 1  
13 Kildoo, Jake   Notre Dame 14:24.77 1  
14 Stacks, Kyle   Central Michigan 14:26.17 1  
15 Jordan, Michael   Southern Indiana 14:26.28 1  
16 Magut, Abendego   Azusa Pacific 14:28.17 1  
17 Kosgei, Evans   Lehigh 14:29.13 1  
18 Saylor, Stephen   Iowa State 14:29.36 1  
19 Holmes, Nick   Iowa 14:29.77 1  
20 Maru, Amos   Academy of Art U 14:30.77 1  
21 Erschen, Jake   Wisconsin 14:32.82 1  
22 Kirwa, Emmanuel   Tennessee-Chatta 14:36.89 1  
23 Kahssay, Munir   Cerritos 14:38.58 1  
24 Belus, Andrew   Northern Arizona 14:38.86 1  
25 Madera, Jose   San Francisco St 14:42.47 1  
26 Knorr, Robbie   Baylor 14:45.54 1  
27 Geiger, Markus   Idaho 14:45.96 1  
28 Davidson, Sean   Cal Poly SLO 14:51.90 1  
29 Gohlke, Brian   Oklahoma State 14:54.06 1  
30 Palmer, Brian   BYU 14:54.62 1  
31 Bennison, Andy   Syracuse 14:55.17 1  
32 Slater, James   UC Berkeley 14:57.66 1  
33 Schmidt, Simon   UC Berkeley 15:10.07 1  
-- SEAWELL, GARRETT   American River DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ritzenhein, Dathan   Oregon Project 28:21.48 1  
2 Pennel, Tyler   Western State 28:23.54 1  
3 Jankowski, David   Zap Fitness 28:26.90 1  
4 Houseworth, Sean   US Air Force WCA 28:30.55 1  
5 Chirlee, Joseph   US Army WCAP 28:32.41 1  
6 Kogel, Bill   Oklahoma 28:39.54 1  
7 Ritchie, Tim   Baa 28:44.86 1  
8 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 28:45.31 1  
9 Chenoweth, Daniel   Wisconsin 28:46.87 1  
10 Unterreiner, Miles   Stanford 28:49.15 1  
11 Chavez, Isaac   Chico State 28:49.17 1  
12 Peterson, Jonathan   UC Davis 28:50.45 1  
13 Schwab, Kevin   Oklahoma 28:53.70 1  
14 Gregg, Brendan   Stanford 28:54.41 1  
15 Murdock, Steve   adidas/Movin 28:54.67 1  
16 Dawson, Kyle   Penn State 28:55.33 1  
17 David, Justus   Middle Tennessee 28:55.69 1  
18 Weerts, Jean Pierre   Unattached 28:56.40 1  
19 Castille, Kevin   Unattached 28:57.88 1  
20 Fout, Michael   Florida State 28:57.89 1  
21 Stinson, Parker   Oregon 29:00.07 1  
22 Medrano, Tito   Syracuse 29:07.73 1  
23 Coolidge, Martin   Iowa State 29:08.87 1  
24 Soderber, Alexander   Iona 29:09.35 1  
25 Wacker, Andy   Colorado 29:19.95 1  
26 O'Neill, Breandan   Florida State 29:28.87 1  
27 Katam, Paul   North Carolina-G 29:34.57 1  
28 Havel, Kevin   Stanford 29:53.15 1  
29 Hall, Chad   UC Riverside 29:54.71 1  
30 Chebet, Joseph   Western Kentucky 30:51.97 1  
-- Carney, James   New Balance DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bond, Matt   Adams State 29:08.69 1  
2 Mutai, Daniel   Louisiana-Monroe 29:10.20 1  
3 Vegh, Tibor   Unattached 29:12.79 1  
4 Thompson, Christian   Colorado 29:13.59 1  
5 Dupont, Pat   Syracuse 29:14.83 1  
6 Docherty, Danny   Loyola-Chicago 29:16.46 1  
7 Clarkson, Fabian   Oklahoma State 29:18.25 1  
8 Jokinen, Tuomas   Unattached 29:19.17 1  
9 Berry, Chris   Tennessee-Chatta 29:19.72 1  
10 Alexander, Sam   Central Connecti 29:21.06 1  
11 Medina, Martin   Colorado 29:21.57 1  
12 Grady, Martin   Notre Dame 29:21.87 1  
13 McMillan, DJ   Georgia Tech 29:22.45 1  
14 Schmidt, Michael   Middlebury 29:23.62 1  
15 Kelly, Brett   Cornell 29:24.58 1  
16 Johnsen, Matt   Lamar 29:25.70 1  
17 Gardea, Solomon   Texas-El Paso 29:25.73 1  
18 Proctor, Seth   Florida State 29:26.09 1  
19 Murphy, Mike   Columbia 29:26.68 1  
20 Sherf, Aaron   Oklahoma 29:27.57 1  
21 Miller, Matt   UC Berkeley 29:30.92 1  
22 Drenckhahn, Jeremy   Air Force 29:31.44 1  
23 Dennin, Mark   Georgetown 29:31.99 1  
24 Poland, Ryan   Oklahoma 29:33.42 1  
25 Nation, Will   Texas 29:33.66 1  
26 Tunningley, Rory   Texas 29:33.66 1  
27 Huff, Austin   Humboldt State 29:37.20 1  
28 Pinales, Mark   Texas 29:40.34 1  
29 Stein, Josh   Loyola-Chicago 29:40.47 1  
30 Lundy, Alexander   Georgetown 29:42.29 1  
31 Frias, Chris   Cal Poly SLO 29:44.14 1  
32 Wallis, Daniel   Colorado State 29:45.47 1  
33 Costales, Anthony   Chico State 29:46.51 1  
34 Stam, Sean   New Mexico 29:46.65 1  
35 Snyder, Austin   Brown 29:48.15 1  
36 Santana, Alfredo   La Salle 29:52.10 1  
37 Purvis, Johnny   Arkansas-Little 30:05.33 1  
38 Paul, Charlie   Iowa State 30:11.50 1  
39 Reifenberg, Ben   Loyola-Chicago 30:30.26 1  
40 Wilson, James   Kansas 30:35.90 1  
41 Palmer, Andrew   Syracuse 30:42.12 1  
42 Miles, Bradley   Baylor 31:00.26 1  
-- Zwama, Paul   Fresno State DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, David   Unattached 8:29.51 1  
2 McAdams, Joshua   New Balance 8:36.94 1  
3 Ibarra, Luis   Nike Team Run L 8:37.32 1  
4 maiyo, Augustus   Army 8:37.97 1  
5 Bean, Cameron   Zap Fitness 8:39.04 1  
6 Hales, Brett   Unattached 8:40.36 1  
7 Engnell, Kyle   Illinois 8:47.27 1  
8 Heath, Kyle   Army 8:48.06 1  
9 Howell, Daniel   Utah State 8:48.25 1  
10 Ripley, Zach   Playmakers RT 8:48.90 1  
11 Flynn, David   Arkansas 8:49.24 1  
12 Elliott, Rick   Arkansas 8:51.03 1  
13 Bañale, Jose Rafael   Mexico 8:54.92 1  
14 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 8:59.99 1  
15 Perry, Kyle   Unattached 9:11.94 1  
16 Cosby, Jacob   BYU 9:14.45 1  
17 Estremera, Ricardo   Puerto Rico 9:21.59 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotter, Tomas   Wichita State 8:51.88 1  
2 Reynolds, Lynn   Montana 8:55.60 1  
3 Rotich, Anthony   Texas-El Paso 8:55.63 1  
4 Carr, Curtis   BYU 8:56.43 1  
5 Bussing, Greg   Kansas 8:56.84 1  
6 Monaghan, Taylor   Oklahoma State 8:58.28 1  
7 Thompson, Joey   North Carolina-G 8:59.45 1  
8 Jenkins, Bryce   Idaho State 9:00.48 1  
9 Lynass, Spenser   Unattached 9:02.70 1  
10 Tingay, Brett   New Zealand 9:02.93 1  
11 Zans, Garrett   Wyoming 9:03.39 1  
12 Lynch, Kelly   Notre Dame 9:04.31 1  
13 Thorp, Nick   Oklahoma State 9:05.61 1  
14 Collins, Ryan   Wisconsin 9:07.16 1  
15 Roth, Austin   Texas 9:11.09 1  
16 Sprinkle, Dan   Western Oregon 9:11.28 1  
17 Whelan, Joseph   Syracuse 9:12.83 1  
18 Miller, Joe   Notre Dame 9:13.46 1  
19 Rotich, Elkana   Texas-El Paso 9:17.45 1  
20 Adams, Josh   BYU 9:19.58 1  
21 Flint, Steve   BYU 9:22.28 1  
22 Chapman, Ryan   Western Oregon 9:49.35 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardy, Mike   Weber State 8:56.98 1  
2 Johnstone, James   Southern Oregon 8:59.84 1  
3 Storkel, Derek   Minnesota 9:01.75 1  
4 DeCastro, Steven   Long Beach State 9:02.22 1  
5 Clements, Aaron   Utah State 9:02.43 1  
6 Tracy, James   BYU 9:02.59 1  
7 Romo, Jesus   San Francisco St 9:02.63 1  
8 Ohlman, Thomas   Xavier (OH) 9:03.09 1  
9 Meyer, Christian   Colorado State 9:03.54 1  
10 Bierig, Kevin   Arizona 9:06.07 1  
11 Nicolls, Bobby   Minnesota 9:07.38 1  
12 Ricks, Trevor   Weber State 9:07.46 1  
13 Masci, Anthony   UC Santa Barbara 9:07.62 1  
14 McIntyre, Scott   Southern Oregon 9:10.45 1  
15 Wynsma, Ben   Central Michigan 9:13.23 1  
16 Lievense, Ethan   Central Michigan 9:14.50 1  
17 Dunbar, Miles   Chico State 9:24.54 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeGrammo, Dominique   Haiti 13.94 1  
2 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 14.04 1  
3 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 14.33 1  
4 Woodham, Michael   CS Northridge 14.48 1  
5 Gross, Adum   Wisconsin 14.59 1  
6 Warner, Steven   Eastern Washingt 14.62 1  
7 Lewin, Teivaskie   Butte 14.71 1  
8 Hopkins, Ramsey   Washington State 14.85 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 DeGrammo, Dominique   Haiti 14.03 1  
2 Klech, David   Unattached 14.19 1  
3 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 14.26 1  
4 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 14.30 1  
5 Woodham, Michael   CS Northridge 14.45 1  
1 Warner, Steven   Eastern Washingt 14.61 2  
6 Gross, Adum   Wisconsin 14.61 1  
7 Hopkins, Ramsey   Washington State 14.64 1  
2 Lewin, Teivaskie   Butte 14.66 2  
1 Correia, Javen   Azusa Pacific 14.67 3  
2 Walden, Aric   Washington State 14.71 3  
3 Dyson, Hakeem   Chico State 14.85 2  
4 Johnson, Sean   UC Santa Barbara 14.91 2  
5 Widule, Matthew   Wisconsin 14.98 2  
6 Wilson-Angel, Davon   Merritt 14.99 2  
7 Sims, Josiah   Washington State 14.99 2  
3 Gerling, Garrett   Washington State 15.03 3  
8 GILES, RODDERICK   Sacramento City 15.04 2  
4 Grzesiak, Dave   Wisconsin 15.06 3  
5 Cooper, D'Amora   Butte 15.07 3  
8 Smith, Cedrique   Azusa Pacific 15.08 1  
9 Migit, Alex   Minnesota 15.09 2  
6 Neely, Robert   UC Davis 15.18 3  
1 Rhodes, Kody   Western Oregon 15.37 4  
2 Campbell, Brett   Western Oregon 15.37 4  
3 Kerr, Garreth   Butte 15.40 4  
4 Townsend, Roderick   San Joaquin Delt 15.58 4  
5 Stevick, Casey   Azusa Pacific 15.67 4  
7 Barmore, Bernell   Butte 15.67 3  
8 Ezell, Slater   Azusa Pacific 15.90 3  
9 SEWELL, JAMES   Mt SAC 16.10 3  
-- Todhunter, Ryan   Minnesota DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warwick, James   Modesto Christia 14.80 1  
2 Wheeler, Casey   Del Oro 14.90 1  
3 Stine, Markell   Los Altos 14.91 1  
4 Vaca, Cameron   Archbishop Mitty 14.98 1  
5 Cramer, Austin   Argonaut 15.03 1  
6 Lundquist, Adam   Casa Grande 15.24 1  
7 Norton, Nick   Reno 15.51 1  
8 Davis, Jabari   Dublin 15.53 1  
9 Stapleton, Tim   Northgate 15.69 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Warwick, James   Modesto Christia 14.46 1  
2 Vaca, Cameron   Archbishop Mitty 14.56 1  
1 Cramer, Austin   Argonaut 14.82 4  
3 Stine, Markell   Los Altos 14.83 1  
1 Wheeler, Casey   Del Oro 14.96 2  
2 Lundquist, Adam   Casa Grande 14.97 2  
1 Norton, Nick   Reno 15.00 3  
2 Stapleton, Tim   Northgate 15.31 4  
2 Davis, Jabari   Dublin 15.44 3  
4 Wright, Jalen   Bellarmine Prep 15.57 1  
3 Mathews, Michael   Woodcreek 15.58 4  
3 Staniszewski, Kevin   Granite Bay 15.62 3  
4 Calvin, Da'Rell   Washington 15.62 4  
5 Wright, Luke   West Valley 15.63 4  
3 Youngberg, Zach   Oak Ridge 15.65 2  
4 Alkebulan, Kaba   Jesuit 15.70 2  
4 Fitzhugh, Andrew   Enterprise 15.70 3  
5 Yeager, Daniel   Los Altos 15.79 3  
5 Mitchell, Zachary   Junipero Serra ( 15.87 2  
6 Ranieri, Lucas   Lynbrook 15.88 3  
5 Doss, Jalen   Hercules 15.92 1  
6 Doan, Nicholas   Milpitas 16.01 2  
6 Allred, Keith   Del Oro 16.01 4  
7 Messina, Josh   Mt Pleasant 16.04 2  
7 Cheung, Stephen   Washington 16.07 3  
6 Speck, Connor   Las Lomas 16.13 1  
7 Corbett, James   Del Oro 16.14 4  
7 Harrington, Anthony   Santa Rosa 16.41 1  
8 Nelson, Mathew   Mt Pleasant 16.69 4  
8 Sherrill, Cole   Woodcreek 16.72 3  
9 Garcia, James   Aragon 17.02 3  
8 Friedman, Dexter   Novato 17.10 2  
-- Edokpayi, Ime   Vacaville FS 4  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klech, David   Unattached 51.96 1  
2 Hopkins, J   Washington State 52.38 1  
3 Plank, Patrick   Wisconsin 52.69 1  
4 DeGrave, Jon   Drake 53.27 1  
1 Bughman, Grant   Wisconsin 53.37 2  
2 Clark, Kyle   Azusa Pacific 53.90 2  
3 Shelby, Robert   Washington State 54.07 2  
5 ANDRADE, JORDIN   Mt SAC 54.16 1  
1 Skovronski, Roman   San Mateo 54.26 4  
6 Suprenant, Eric   Cal Poly SLO 54.80 1  
1 Rhodes, Kody   Western Oregon 55.02 3  
4 Kokinakes, Andrew   Chico State 55.24 2  
2 Migit, Alex   Minnesota 55.27 3  
7 Wells, Dana   Washington State 55.27 1  
5 Blackburn, Nick   Alaska-Anchorage 55.30 2  
8 Johnson, Rashaun   Washington State 55.36 1  
6 Thompson, Aaron   Wisconsin 55.39 2  
7 Moran, Karl   UC Davis 55.41 2  
3 Bauer, Elliott   Alaska-Anchorage 55.49 3  
4 Singletary, Adonis   Hartnell 55.97 3  
8 Ezell, Slater   Azusa Pacific 56.09 2  
5 Henry, Tanner   Azusa Pacific 56.29 3  
9 Leake, Cliff   Arizona 56.62 1  
2 Kelvin Wagner, Jr.   College of the S 56.66 4  
3 Pili, Alex   Humboldt State 57.46 4  
6 Pfeiffer, Nicholas   Monterey 57.60 3  
4 Sedam, Sameer   Azusa Pacific 57.87 4  
9 SEWELL, JAMES   Mt SAC 1:02.66c 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stine, Markell   Los Altos 54.73 1  
2 Vaca, Cameron   Archbishop Mitty 54.87 1  
3 Biawog, Kamara (Kc)   Prospect 54.94 1  
4 Wheeler, Casey   Del Oro 56.04 1  
5 Norton, Nick   Reno 56.66 1  
6 Lundquist, Adam   Casa Grande 56.84 1  
7 Kutchera, Kevin   Granada 56.87 1  
1 Yeager, Daniel   Los Altos 56.89 2  
2 Hoofard, Dallas   Atwater 57.25 2  
1 Mitchell, Zachary   Junipero Serra ( 57.31 3  
3 Butterfield, Hiroki   College Park 57.81 2  
1 Pipion, Ethan   Vista Del Lago 58.18 4  
4 Putman, Nick   West Valley 58.23 2  
2 Mowers, Louis   Yuba City 58.47 3  
3 Webb, Chris   Hayward 58.49 3  
2 Staniszewski, Kevin   Granite Bay 58.63 4  
3 Aboutalebi, Soroush   College Park 58.97 4  
5 Fitzhugh, Andrew   Enterprise 59.28 2  
4 Wright, Jalen   Bellarmine Prep 59.39 3  
5 Youngberg, Zach   Oak Ridge 59.54 3  
6 Weekes, Montana   Oakmont 59.77 2  
4 Maggioncalda, Greg   Sonoma Valley 59.82 4  
5 Orofino, Spencer   Ponderosa 59.94 4  
6 Brooks, Michael   Clovis East 1:00.01c 3  
7 Legge, Jacob   Ponderosa 1:00.26c 3  
8 Campbell, Larry   San Mateo 1:00.57c 3  
8 Booth, Derick   Oakmont 1:01.34c 1  
9 Mathews, Michael   Woodcreek 1:01.42c 3  
6 Lund, Anders   Petaluma 1:02.06c 4  
7 Wilson, Mark   Marin Catholic 1:02.63c 4  
9 Prothro, Jeffrey   James Logan 1:03.91c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Stanford 40.75 1  
2 Relay Team   American River 40.75 1  
3 Relay Team   Wisconsin 40.79 1  
4 Relay Team   CS Northridge 40.93 1  
5 Relay Team   Arizona 41.06 1  
6 Relay Team   Minnesota 41.10 1  
7 Relay Team   Mt SAC 41.34 1  
1 Relay Team   Sacramento City 41.40 2  
2 Relay Team   College of the S 42.05 2  
1 Relay Team   Sacramento City 42.16 3  
8 Relay Team   Academy of Art U 42.18 1  
3 Relay Team   UC Davis 42.24 2  
2 Relay Team   DeAnza 42.94 3  
3 Relay Team   Western Oregon 42.99 3  
4 Relay Team   San Mateo 43.11 3  
9 Relay Team   Butte 43.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Butte 43.58 3  
6 Relay Team   Humboldt State 44.09 3  
-- Relay Team   Azusa Pacific DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   UC Berkeley DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   UC Santa Barbara DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   City College San DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bellarmine Prep 42.13 1  
2 Relay Team   San Leandro 42.30 1  
3 Relay Team   Heritage 43.03 1  
4 Relay Team   Edison 43.06 1  
5 Relay Team   Jesuit 43.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Hercules 43.63 1  
7 Relay Team   Antioch 44.05 1  
8 Relay Team   Novato 44.61 1  
9 Relay Team   Orland 44.65 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bellarmine Prep 42.73 3  
1 Relay Team   San Leandro 42.87 4  
1 Relay Team   Edison 43.19 5  
1 Relay Team   Hercules 43.49 1  
2 Relay Team   Heritage 43.72 4  
1 Relay Team   Antioch 43.76 2  
3 Relay Team   Jesuit 43.77 4  
2 Relay Team   Novato 43.93 5  
2 Relay Team   Orland 43.98 2  
2 Relay Team   Elk Grove 44.02 3  
3 Relay Team   Cosumnes Oaks 44.05 3  
4 Relay Team   Terra Linda 44.05 4  
2 Relay Team   Lincoln (s) 44.07 1  
3 Relay Team   Rancho Cotate 44.12 1  
3 Relay Team   Hayward 44.15 2  
4 Relay Team   Rodriguez 44.25 1  
4 Relay Team   Castro Valley 44.30 2  
5 Relay Team   Vacaville 44.31 4  
5 Relay Team   Roseville 44.34 2  
3 Relay Team   Alhambra 44.54 5  
5 Relay Team   Highlands Ranch 44.76 1  
4 Relay Team   Mt Pleasant 44.94 5  
5 Relay Team   Foothill (Pleasa 45.16 5  
4 Relay Team   Adrian Wilcox 45.21 3  
6 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 45.27 2  
5 Relay Team   Kennedy 45.35 3  
6 Relay Team   Carlmont 45.38 4  
6 Relay Team   Los Altos 45.39 3  
7 Relay Team   Woodcreek 45.43 4  
6 Relay Team   Pitman 45.69 5  
6 Relay Team   Sheldon 45.76 1  
7 Relay Team   Del Oro 46.28 2  
-- Relay Team   Vista Del Lago DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Casa Grande DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Archbishop Mitty DQ 4  
-- Relay Team   Dublin DQ 5  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Notre Dame 3:08.82 3  
2 Relay Team   Minnesota 3:09.08 3  
3 Relay Team   UC Santa Barbara 3:09.67 3  
4 Relay Team   Wisconsin 3:10.74 3  
5 Relay Team   Washington State 3:11.25 3  
6 Relay Team   Mt SAC 3:11.70 3  
7 Relay Team   Stanford 3:14.09 3  
1 Relay Team   UC Davis 3:15.95 2  
8 Relay Team   Wisconsin 3:17.07 3  
2 Relay Team   Alaska-Anchorage 3:17.61 2  
1 Relay Team   Sacramento City 3:18.17 1  
3 Relay Team   Azusa Pacific 3:18.42 2  
4 Relay Team   American River 3:18.44 2  
5 Relay Team   College of the S 3:19.00 2  
6 Relay Team   Butte 3:19.46 2  
2 Relay Team   City College San 3:21.12 1  
3 Relay Team   Hartnell 3:21.27 1  
4 Relay Team   Humboldt State 3:21.54 1  
5 Relay Team   Merritt 3:21.94 1  
-- Relay Team   Minnesota DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bellarmine Prep 3:24.24 4  
1 Relay Team   San Leandro 3:25.66 6  
2 Relay Team   Heritage 3:25.79 6  
3 Relay Team   Vacaville 3:26.40 6  
1 Relay Team   Madera South 3:26.45 5  
2 Relay Team   Vallejo 3:26.98 5  
3 Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton 3:27.05 5  
4 Relay Team   Granite Bay 3:27.16 6  
2 Relay Team   Granada 3:27.59 4  
3 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 3:28.19 4  
1 Relay Team   San Benito (Holl 3:28.66 3  
5 Relay Team   Del Oro 3:28.68 6  
4 Relay Team   Cosumnes Oaks 3:29.05 5  
5 Relay Team   St Mary's (NCS) 3:29.05 5  
4 Relay Team   Maria Carrillo 3:29.18 4  
6 Relay Team   Woodland 3:29.84 6  
2 Relay Team   Hercules 3:30.23 3  
3 Relay Team   Casa Grande 3:30.79 3  
5 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 3:31.31 4  
6 Relay Team   Rancho Cotate 3:32.04 5  
6 Relay Team   Monterey Trail 3:32.05 4  
7 Relay Team   Hanford High 3:32.48 5  
4 Relay Team   Adrian Wilcox 3:32.56 3  
1 Relay Team   St Francis (Moun 3:32.58 2  
8 Relay Team   Antioch 3:32.63 5  
2 Relay Team   Jesuit 3:33.51 2  
3 Relay Team   Lynbrook 3:33.82 2  
7 Relay Team   Ponderosa 3:34.08 4  
7 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 3:34.12 6  
5 Relay Team   Vista Del Lago 3:34.14 3  
6 Relay Team   Sheldon 3:34.26 3  
9 Relay Team   El Camino 3:34.84 5  
8 Relay Team   Livingston 3:35.38 4  
4 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 3:36.35 2  
7 Relay Team   Dublin 3:37.44 3  
5 Relay Team   Mills 3:37.50 2  
8 Relay Team   North Monterey C 3:38.13 3  
1 Relay Team   Laguna Creek 3:38.16 1  
2 Relay Team   Aragon 3:39.35 1  
3 Relay Team   Yuba City 3:41.27 1  
4 Relay Team   Lodi 3:42.46 1  
8 Relay Team   Kennedy 3:43.47 6  
5 Relay Team   Pittsburg 3:48.04 1  
-- Relay Team   Elk Grove DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   St. Mary's (Stoc DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Edison DQ 4  
-- Relay Team   Clovis East DQ 6  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bellarmine Prep 7:55.90 1  
2 Relay Team   Madera South 7:58.34 1  
3 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 7:58.59 1  
4 Relay Team   Lowell 8:02.15 1  
5 Relay Team   San Benito (Holl 8:08.42 1  
6 Relay Team   Homestead 8:10.60 1  
7 Relay Team   St Mary's (NCS) 8:13.99 1  
8 Relay Team   Piner 8:17.62 1  
9 Relay Team   Urban of San Fra 8:19.89 1  
10 Relay Team   Los Altos 8:20.73 1  
1 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 8:21.11 2  
2 Relay Team   James Logan 8:21.71 2  
3 Relay Team   Laguna Creek 8:22.21 2  
4 Relay Team   Placer 8:24.78 2  
5 Relay Team   Nevada Union 8:25.89 2  
11 Relay Team   Northgate 8:27.90 1  
6 Relay Team   Mills 8:28.26 2  
7 Relay Team   Heritage 8:30.38 2  
8 Relay Team   Crystal Springs 8:30.84 2  
9 Relay Team   Del Oro 8:31.62 2  
10 Relay Team   Galena 8:32.05 2  
12 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 8:32.26 1  
11 Relay Team   Aragon 8:32.97 2  
13 Relay Team   Woodland 8:33.76 1  
14 Relay Team   Maria Carrillo 8:35.20 1  
12 Relay Team   Oakmont 8:36.72 2  
13 Relay Team   Pittsburg 8:37.73 2  
14 Relay Team   Folsom 8:45.09 2  
15 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 9:00.18 2  
16 Relay Team   Casa Grande 9:05.07 2  
-- Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton FS 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton 10:21.15 1  
2 Relay Team   Bellarmine Prep 10:21.48 1  
3 Relay Team   St Joseph Notre 10:28.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Madera South 10:30.79 1  
5 Relay Team   Piner 10:37.23 1  
6 Relay Team   St Mary's (NCS) 10:41.01 1  
7 Relay Team   Redwood 10:44.30 1  
8 Relay Team   Homestead 10:45.47 1  
9 Relay Team   Mills 10:48.41 1  
1 Relay Team   Heritage 10:51.88 2  
2 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 10:56.00 2  
10 Relay Team   Los Altos 10:56.18 1  
3 Relay Team   Atwater 10:57.84 2  
4 Relay Team   Woodcreek 10:59.28 2  
5 Relay Team   Urban of San Fra 10:59.64 2  
11 Relay Team   Mountain View 11:01.11 1  
12 Relay Team   Junipero Serra ( 11:01.26 1  
6 Relay Team   Galena 11:01.75 2  
7 Relay Team   Oakmont 11:05.33 2  
13 Relay Team   James Logan 11:05.60 1  
8 Relay Team   Santa Rosa 11:08.17 2  
9 Relay Team   Del Oro 11:08.44 2  
14 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 11:08.65 1  
10 Relay Team   Lincoln (s) 11:08.82 2  
11 Relay Team   Maria Carrillo 11:09.09 2  
15 Relay Team   Leland 11:09.27 1  
16 Relay Team   Northgate 11:12.16 1  
17 Relay Team   St Francis (Moun 11:13.04 1  
18 Relay Team   Woodland 11:13.44 1  
12 Relay Team   Saratoga 11:13.65 2  
13 Relay Team   Archbishop Mitty 11:17.20 2  
14 Relay Team   Crystal Springs 11:20.75 2  
15 Relay Team   Watsonville 11:24.88 2  
16 Relay Team   Folsom 11:29.01 2  
17 Relay Team   Lodi 11:37.52 2  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esparza, Matt   Amador Valley 53-06.25(16.31m) 1  
2 Tran, Jesse   Homestead 51-04.00(15.65m) 1  
1 Strohmaier, Garrett   Jesuit 50-10.75(15.51m) 2  
3 Jackson, Dominic   Homestead 50-10.00(15.49m) 1  
4 Beering, Jonathan   Junipero Serra ( 50-06.25(15.40m) 1  
2 Coleman, Kenny   Woodland 49-09.75(15.18m) 2  
5 Blohm, Kevin   St Ignatius 49-01.00(14.96m) 1  
3 Harper, Davis   Yuba City 48-04.25(14.74m) 2  
4 Longinotti, Luke   Junipero Serra ( 48-01.50(14.67m) 2  
6 Henderson, Alex   Enterprise 47-07.75(14.52m) 1  
7 Cruz, Jaime   Elk Grove 47-05.75(14.47m) 1  
8 Frazier, Nigel   Vallejo 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
9 Denton, Nick   Davis Sr. 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
10 Augustine, Andrew   Jesuit 46-09.00(14.25m) 1  
5 Donnelly, Sean   Pitman 46-09.00(14.25m) 2  
6 Nixon, Kayman   Jesuit 46-06.25(14.18m) 2  
7 Iremenia, Ben   St. Mary's (Stoc 46-06.00(14.17m) 2  
8 Daigle, Joseph   East Union 46-02.25(14.08m) 2  
9 Moore, Max   Northgate 45-07.00(13.89m) 2  
10 Leapaga, Jesse   James Logan 45-05.50(13.86m) 2  
11 Beekman, Brad   Clovis East 44-07.25(13.60m) 1  
11 Jordan, Eric   Reno 42-07.25(12.99m) 2  
12 Sosa, Alex   Bellarmine Prep 41-01.75(12.54m) 1  
12 Gagliano, Stanley   McKinleyville 39-08.75(12.11m) 2  
-- Bro, JaVonte Brooks   Pittsburg ND(--) 2  
 
Mens Shot Put R2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greenberg, Brandon   UC Davis 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
2 McDaniel, Evan   San Mateo 16.16m(53'0) 1  
3 Strawn, Kyle   UC Santa Barbara 15.83m(51'11) 1  
4 Macellari, Mike   Unattached 15.59m(51'1.75) 1  
5 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 15.57m(51'0.75) 1  
6 Cutler, Justin   Fresno State 15.18m(49'9.5) 1  
7 Acero, Gabriel   Fresno State 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
7 Parodi, Ben   UC Davis 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
7 Probasco, Marcus   Humboldt State 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
10 Hines, Joshua   Cal Poly SLO 14.84m(48'8.25) 1  
11 Dash, Roderick   Fresno State 14.77m(48'5.5) 1  
12 Hutchinson, Brian   Cal Poly SLO 14.46m(47'5.25) 1  
13 Uikilifi, Josh   San Mateo 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
-- Rowley, Lucas   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Ring 1 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nikfar, Amin   Mo's Kids - 19.43m(63'8.75) 1  
2 Irwin, Willy   Unattached 17.87m(58'7.5) 1  
3 Bartlett, Joe   Washington State 17.38m(57'0.25) 1  
4 Brock, Andrew   Notre Dame 17.08m(56'0.25) 1  
5 Jennings, Mark   Minnesota 16.97m(55'8) 1  
6 Scarvelis, Nicholas   Unattached 16.92m(55'6) 1  
7 Erdman, Daniel   Cal Poly SLO 16.79m(55'1) 1  
8 TOMBLESON, AARON   Sacramento City 16.54m(54'3) 1  
9 Umstead, Alex   UC Santa Barbara 16.50m(54'1.5) 1  
10 Block, Danny   Wisconsin 15.94m(52'3.5) 1  
-- Weathers, Tucker   CS Northridge FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4 Throws Collegiate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brad, Beckwith   Azusa Pacific 49.24m(161'6.5) 1  
1 Padovano, Dominick   Notre Dame 49.24m(161'6.5) 2  
2 Macellari, Mike   Unattached 49.12m(161'1.75) 1  
3 Belt, Jason   Arkansas-Little 49.11m(161'1.25) 1  
4 Erdman, Daniel   Cal Poly SLO 48.75m(159'11.25) 1  
5 Thomas, Anthony   Notre Dame 48.38m(158'8.5) 1  
6 Kinloch, James   Sacramento State 48.37m(158'8.25) 1  
2 Hamilton, Chris   UC Santa Barbara 47.85m(156'11.75) 2  
7 Coniglio, Zach   Sacramento State 47.30m(155'2) 1  
8 Shigem, Adam   UC Santa Barbara 46.87m(153'9.25) 1  
3 Strawn, Kyle   UC Santa Barbara 46.58m(152'9.75) 2  
9 Wright, Nathan   San Mateo 46.12m(151'3.75) 1  
4 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 45.61m(149'7.5) 2  
5 McDaniel, Evan   San Mateo 45.60m(149'7.25) 2  
10 Hines, Joshua   Cal Poly SLO 45.27m(148'6.25) 1  
11 Tsang, Wade   DeAnza 45.16m(148'1.75) 1  
12 Rowley, Lucas   Unattached 45.10m(147'11.5) 1  
13 Nielsen, Zach   Eastern Washingt 44.74m(146'9.25) 1  
6 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 43.01m(141'1.25) 2  
7 O'Neal, Chester   Humboldt State 42.88m(140'8) 2  
8 Tombleson, Alan   Sacramento City 42.42m(139'2) 2  
9 Probasco, Marcus   Humboldt State 41.80m(137'1.5) 2  
14 Cutler, Justin   Fresno State 40.69m(133'5.75) 1  
10 Young, Justin   Azusa Pacific 36.51m(119'9.25) 2  
11 Boehm, Adam   Humboldt State 36.44m(119'6.5) 2  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ilaoa, Joseph   Homestead 161-01(49.10m) 1  
2 Blohm, Kevin   St Ignatius 159-05(48.59m) 1  
3 Donnelly, Sean   Pitman 154-10(47.19m) 1  
4 Esparza, Matt   Amador Valley 151-01(46.05m) 1  
5 Luu, Colin   Abraham Lincoln 149-09(45.64m) 1  
6 Thacker, Kyle   Heritage 147-07(44.98m) 1  
1 VanLiew, Chris   Rocklin 147-00(44.81m) 2  
7 Haddorff, Michael   Argonaut 145-10(44.45m) 1  
2 Denton, Nick   Davis Sr. 144-02(43.94m) 2  
8 Beekman, Brad   Clovis East 143-10(43.84m) 1  
3 Rich, Alex   Washington 143-04(43.69m) 2  
9 Desoto, Nick   Rancho Cotate 141-02(43.03m) 1  
4 Strohmaier, Garrett   Jesuit 140-11(42.95m) 2  
10 Guzman, Aldo   Livingston 140-09(42.90m) 1  
11 Hubbard, James   Placer 136-00(41.45m) 1  
5 Leapaga, Jesse   James Logan 135-07(41.33m) 2  
6 Johnson, Brian   Pittsburg 133-01(40.56m) 2  
7 Hampel, Ken   Mountain View 132-08(40.44m) 2  
8 Lundquist, Caleb   Casa Grande 130-09(39.85m) 2  
9 Coleman, Kenny   Woodland 128-05(39.14m) 2  
12 Henderson, Alex   Enterprise 121-02(36.93m) 1  
13 Gagliano, Stanley   McKinleyville 117-11(35.94m) 1  
14 DeBartolo, Wade   River Valley 116-11(35.64m) 1  
10 Fifita, Alex   Hayward 113-10(34.70m) 2  
11 Augustine, Andrew   Jesuit 96-04(29.36m) 2  
12 collins, zack   Reno 1.25m(4'1) 2  
 
Mens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wruck, Julian   Unattached 63.79m(209'3.25) 1  
2 Block, Danny   Wisconsin 56.81m(186'4.5) 1  
3 Schuurmans, Jared   Unattached 55.80m(183'0.75) 1  
4 Garza, Gregory   Unattached 53.39m(175'1.75) 1  
5 Irwin, Willy   Unattached 52.76m(173'1) 1  
6 Thompson, Alex   Wisconsin 52.75m(173'0.75) 1  
7 TOMBLESON, AARON   Sacramento City 52.73m(172'11.75) 1  
8 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 51.50m(168'11.5) 1  
9 Jennings, Mark   Minnesota 50.06m(164'2.75) 1  
10 Bartlett, Joe   Washington State 49.88m(163'7.75) 1  
11 Samson, Julian   UC Santa Barbara 44.40m(145'8) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 4 Throws Collegiate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oliver, Derek   Fresno State 60.07m(197'0.75) 1  
2 Robert, Parker   San Francisco St 57.04m(187'1.5) 1  
3 Dunn, Jon   Sacramento City 56.26m(184'6.75) 1  
4 Stephens, Kory   Fresno State 54.44m(178'7.25) 1  
5 Edwards, Zeke   San Mateo 54.34m(178'3.25) 1  
6 Gore-Schrec, Thomas   UC Davis 53.87m(176'8.75) 1  
7 Shahan, Blake   College of the S 49.84m(163'6) 1  
8 Patheal, Aaron   Butte 49.13m(161'2.25) 1  
9 Probasco, Marcus   Humboldt State 47.47m(155'8.75) 1  
10 Young, Justin   Azusa Pacific 46.41m(152'3) 1  
11 Rau, Matt   Azusa Pacific 44.17m(144'10.75) 1  
12 Jacobs, Garrett   San Joaquin Delt 44.02m(144'5) 1  
13 Fowler, Alexander   San Francisco St 41.21m(135'2.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Borjas, Aris   LYONS 73.94m(242'7) 1  
2 Lagunes, Jose   Mexico 68.96m(226'2.75) 1  
3 Kirkwood, Chris   FR Performan 64.45m(211'5.25) 1  
4 Steinbach, Derek   Wisconsin 63.43m(208'1) 1  
5 Bennett, Brock   UC Davis 62.97m(206'7) 1  
6 Guerra, Michael   UC Santa Barbara 61.04m(200'3) 1  
7 Musson, David   Azusa Pacific 60.80m(199'5.5) 1  
8 Harp, Kevin   Drake 59.75m(196'0.25) 1  
9 Konigsberg, Aaron   Stanford 58.36m(191'5.5) 1  
10 Horsfall, Matthew   Humboldt State 57.23m(187'9) 1  
11 Hoplin, Paul   Minnesota 55.65m(182'6.75) 1  
12 Rice, Ian   Cal Poly SLO 53.45m(175'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer 4 Throws Collegiate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millan, Alberto   Sacramento State 55.90m(183'4.75) 1  
2 Nielsen, Zach   Eastern Washingt 53.49m(175'5.75) 1  
3 TOMBLESON, AARON   Sacramento City 53.35m(175'0.25) 1  
4 Weathers, Tucker   CS Northridge 52.09m(170'10.75) 1  
5 Coniglio, Zach   Sacramento State 51.65m(169'5.25) 1  
1 Strawn, Kyle   UC Santa Barbara 50.99m(167'3.25) 2  
6 Belt, Jason   Arkansas-Little 50.44m(165'5.75) 1  
2 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 49.95m(163'10.5) 2  
3 Burke, Stephen   UC Berkeley 48.50m(159'1.25) 2  
7 Sannadan, George   Sacramento State 48.42m(158'10.25) 1  
8 Dan, Isaac   UC Berkeley 48.20m(158'1.5) 1  
4 Rowley, Lucas   Unattached 47.53m(155'11.25) 2  
5 O'Neal, Chester   Humboldt State 47.30m(155'2) 2  
9 Uikilifi, Josh   San Mateo 46.41m(152'3) 1  
6 Thomas, Anthony   Notre Dame 44.90m(147'3.5) 2  
7 Knudsen, Alex   San Joaquin Delt 42.85m(140'7) 2  
-- Boehm, Adam   Humboldt State FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Hammer Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mai, Michael   Army 71.73m(235'4) 1  
2 Hazen, Zack   Unattached 66.67m(218'8.75) 1  
3 whitting, Zechariah   Unattached 64.05m(210'1.5) 1  
4 Mege, Quentin   Minnesota 62.72m(205'9.25) 1  
5 Umstead, Alex   UC Santa Barbara 58.58m(192'2.25) 1  
6 White, Derek   UC Berkeley 56.46m(185'2.75) 1  
7 Hamilton, Chris   UC Santa Barbara 56.27m(184'7.25) 1  
8 Block, Danny   Wisconsin 56.10m(184'0.5) 1  
9 Shigem, Adam   UC Santa Barbara 55.61m(182'5.25) 1  
10 Esparza, Scott   UC Berkeley 55.10m(180'9.25) 1  
11 Wright, Eric   Chico State 53.54m(175'7.75) 1  
12 Lehman, Jon   Minnesota 53.42m(175'3) 1  
13 Acero, Gabriel   Fresno State 53.33m(174'11.5) 1  
-- Dash, Roderick   Fresno State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Stephen   Monterey 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
2 Kuma, Ruthvik Sunil   American 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
2 Du, Victor   Palo Alto 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
4 Terrell, Harold   St Mary's (NCS) 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Vaccaro, Bobby   DeLaSalle 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Shellworth, Danny   Vacaville 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Desoto, Nick   Rancho Cotate 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Yeager, Daniel   Los Altos 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 Slaydon, Schuyler   Petaluma 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
9 Garcia, Ricky   Rancho Cotate 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
9 Blanks, Spencer   Clovis East 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
12 Biller, Johnny   Woodcreek 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
12 Rex, Trevor   Highlands Ranch 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
12 Sperbeck, Thomas   Jesuit 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
-- Kreutz, Brandon   Highlands Ranch NH(--) 1  
-- Onuoha, Daniel   Santa Teresa NH(--) 1  
-- Jansen, Grant   Roseville NH(--) 1  
-- Rivera, Ricky   Yerba Buena NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Pit 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ross, Nick   Arizona 2.22m(7'3.25) 1  
1 Rivera-Moral, Edgar   Arizona 2.22m(7'3.25) 1  
3 Sharpe, Jules   Stanford 2.16m(7'1) 1  
3 Frick, Justin   Shore Athletic C 2.16m(7'1) 1  
5 Willis, Dartis   Stanford 2.11m(6'11) 1  
5 Taylor, Collin   Wisconsin 2.11m(6'11) 1  
5 Haag, Mitchell   UC Santa Barbara 2.11m(6'11) 1  
8 Ridge, Nick   UC Berkeley 2.06m(6'9) 1  
8 Annear, Paul   Wisconsin 2.06m(6'9) 1  
8 Carmichael, Brian   UC Berkeley 2.06m(6'9) 1  
8 ROUCO, JORGE   Mexico 2.06m(6'9) 1  
8 Souza, Michael   Chico State 2.06m(6'9) 1  
8 Swartz, Shawn   Washington State 2.06m(6'9) 1  
14 Bethea, Justin   Mt SAC 2.01m(6'7) 1  
-- Buck, Taylor   Oklahoma State NH(--) 1  
-- Grzesiak, Dave   Wisconsin NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Pit 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanZanten, Ross   Washington State 2.06m(6'9) 1  
2 Johnson, Thomas   CS Northridge 2.01m(6'7) 1  
2 Tracy, Mike   UC Berkeley 2.01m(6'7) 1  
2 Jerde, Derek   Minnesota 2.01m(6'7) 1  
5 Baumgartner, Logan   Humboldt State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
5 Townsend, Roderick   San Joaquin Delt 1.96m(6'5) 1  
5 Schiller, Danny   Minnesota 1.96m(6'5) 1  
8 Stevick, Casey   Azusa Pacific 1.91m(6'3) 1  
8 McCullum, Phillip   Cal Poly SLO 1.91m(6'3) 1  
8 Findlay, William   Stanford 1.91m(6'3) 1  
8 WILLIFORD, XAVIER   Sacramento City 1.91m(6'3) 1  
8 Pollock, Cameron   Sacramento City 1.91m(6'3) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4 Jumps Collegiate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 GILES, RODDERICK   Sacramento City 7.09m(23'3) +0.8 1  
2 Renwick, Logan   Notre Dame 7.04m(23'1) +1.6 1  
3 Lewin, Teivaskie   Butte 6.95m w(22'9.5) +2.7 1  
3 Hardie, Matson   Western Oregon 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
5 Brooks, Darian   Stanford 6.86m w(22'6) +2.3 1  
6 Cooper, D'Amora   Butte 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Lane, Kyle   Western Oregon 6.55m w(21'5.75) +2.8 1  
8 Cardey, Kevin   Stanford 6.35m(20'10) +1.3 1  
-- Boyadjiev, Sava   UC Davis FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wieker, Devin   Foothill (Pleasa 22-00.75(6.72m) +0.0 1  
2 Strehlow, Ricky   Adrian Wilcox 21-11.50(6.69m) +1.2 1  
1 Bradford, Javone   Orland 21-09.75(6.65m) -1.4 2  
3 Bittle, Jeremy   Antioch 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1  
4 Shattuck, Dion   Santa Cruz 21-03.75(6.50m) +1.8 1  
5 Hodges, Jonah   Santa Cruz 21-02.50(6.46m) +0.7 1  
2 Storey, Jeff   Sonora 21-01.00(6.43m) -0.1 2  
3 Shah, Sunil   Mission San Jose 20-11.50(6.39m) +0.2 2  
6 Perez, Jonathan   Galt 20-11.25(6.38m) +0.9 1  
4 Garcia, Dontae   Maria Carrillo 20-08.25(6.31m) +1.6 2  
5 Barber, Colin   San Ramon Valley 20-07.25(6.28m) -0.3 2  
6 Mueller, Shay   Oak Ridge 19-06.00(5.94m) -0.6 2  
7 Winslow, Ashton   Highlands Ranch 19-04.75(5.91m) +2.4 1  
8 Turnage, Connor   Highlands Ranch 18-11.25(5.77m) +1.5 1  
7 Bruzik, Michael   Grace Davis 18-07.50(5.68m) +0.2 2  
9 Geiger, Roman   Monterey Trail 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1  
10 Collier, Austin   St Mary's (NCS) 18-04.75(5.61m) +1.7 1  
8 Philip, Alex   Highlands Ranch 17-05.00(5.31m) +1.6 2  
9 Wakerlin, Robert   Napa 17-02.00(5.23m) +0.3 2  
 
Mens Long Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 7.47m(24'6) +0.8 1  
2 Wheeler, Chase   UC Berkeley 7.21m(23'7.75) +0.7 1  
3 Suleman, Hammed   UC Berkeley 7.16m(23'5.75) +1.2 1  
4 Grant, Jonte   UC Berkeley 7.12m(23'4.25) +0.1 1  
5 Harrison, Devin   Fresno State 7.06m(23'1.75) +1.4 1  
6 Jones, James   Stanford 6.98m(22'10.75) +0.5 1  
7 Neely, Robert   UC Davis 6.95m(22'9.5) +2.0 1  
8 Cherry, Marquis   Mt SAC 6.92m(22'8.25) +0.0 1  
9 Willis, Dartis   Stanford 6.88m w(22'6.75) +2.4 1  
10 Jones, Dominic   Mt SAC 6.52m(21'4.5) +1.6 1  
-- Walker, Bracin   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 4 Jumps Collegiate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aphane, Reneilwe   Academy of Art U 15.32m(50'3) +1.9 1  
2 Renwick, Logan   Notre Dame 15.04m(49'4) +0.6 1  
3 Grant, Jonte   UC Berkeley 14.63m(47'11.75) -1.3 1  
4 Hardie, Matson   Western Oregon 14.47m(47'5.5) +1.5 1  
5 Johnson, Karlon   UC Santa Barbara 13.30m(43'7.5) -1.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strehlow, Ricky   Adrian Wilcox 47-00.50(14.34m) +1.4 1  
2 Vernon-Sco, Douglas   Folsom 45-10.25(13.98m) +0.5 1  
1 Shattuck, Dion   Santa Cruz 45-04.75(13.84m) +1.3 2  
3 Turnage, Connor   Highlands Ranch 45-00.25(13.72m) +0.4 1  
4 Sperbeck, Thomas   Jesuit 43-08.25(13.32m) +0.4 1  
5 Champion, Jack   Washington 43-08.00(13.31m) +0.0 1  
6 Dorsey, Stephen   Monterey 43-06.50(13.27m) +0.9 1  
2 Poarch, Brycen   Casa Grande 43-04.50(13.22m) +1.0 2  
7 Piterman, Nikka   Piedmont 43-01.00(13.13m) +1.4 1  
3 Wong, Matthew   Archbishop Mitty 43-00.25(13.11m) +2.3 2  
4 Bradford, Javone   Orland 42-09.25(13.04m) +0.0 2  
5 Hipol, Jirel   Mt Pleasant 42-06.25(12.96m) +1.2 2  
5 Geiger, Roman   Monterey Trail 42-06.25(12.96m) +1.3 2  
7 Collier, Austin   St Mary's (NCS) 42-05.00(12.93m) +1.1 2  
8 Stree, Derek Van de   Kimball (John C. 42-04.75(12.92m) +0.5 1  
8 Sona, Epie   Bellarmine Prep 42-04.50(12.92m) +0.5 2  
9 Singh, Sangam   Livingston 42-02.00(12.85m) +1.5 2  
10 Winslow, Ashton   Highlands Ranch 41-03.00(12.57m) +1.0 2  
11 Butterfield, Hiroki   College Park 41-02.50(12.56m) +1.3 2  
9 Viera, Ryan   Granada 40-01.00(12.22m) +0.9 1  
12 Philip, Alex   Highlands Ranch 37-11.50(11.57m) +0.9 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Balumbu, Nkosinza   Mizuno 16.86m w(55'3.75) +2.2 1  
2 Alvarez, Alberto   Mexico 16.52m w(54'2.25) +3.2 1  
3 Carter, Johnny   U Knight TC 15.72m(51'6.75) +1.5 1  
4 Cunningham, Jovon   Arizona 15.69m(51'5.5) +1.5 1  
5 Castro, Irving   Mexico 15.25m w(50'0.25) +2.6 1  
6 Scott-Elli, Stephan   Washington State 15.22m(49'11) +0.2 1  
7 Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley 15.08m(49'5.5) +0.4 1  
8 sandes, Ryan   Mt SAC 14.96m(49'0.75) +1.6 1  
9 Toban, Donovan   CS Northridge 14.93m(48'11.75) +1.2 1  
10 Suleman, Hammed   UC Berkeley 14.88m(48'9.75) +1.3 1  
11 Brooks, Darian   Stanford 14.49m(47'6.25) -0.4 1  
11 Seriba, Igor   UC Davis 14.49m(47'6.25) +0.6 1  
13 Jones, James   Stanford 14.35m(47'0.75) +1.2 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keller, Levi   Unattached 5.45m(17'10.5) 1  
2 Inks, Kyle   Cal Poly SLO 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
2 Schipper, Kevin   Notre Dame 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
4 Cato, Japheth   Wisconsin 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
5 Ostrom, Ethan   UC Davis 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
5 DeFilippo, Mickey   Wisconsin 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
5 Prader, John   Cal Poly SLO 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
5 Ziemek, Zach   Wisconsin 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
9 Dysick, Corey   Stanford 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
10 Brenteson, John   Washington State 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
10 Peterson, Michael   UC Davis 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
10 Baertlein, Jake   Washington State 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
13 Wilson, Reese   Cal Poly SLO 4.65m(15'3) 1  
13 Grzesiak, Dave   Wisconsin 4.65m(15'3) 1  
15 Kurnizki, Alexander   Humboldt State 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
15 Allen, Austin   Los Angeles Vall 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
15 Stratton, Craig   San Joaquin Delt 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
15 Jansen, Ian   Wisconsin 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
15 Hamidzad, Alexander   Los Angeles Vall 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
-- Stevick, Casey   Azusa Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Ramay, Andrew   UC Berkeley NH(--) 1  
-- Madden, Anthony   Sacramento City NH(--) 1  
-- Duvio, Dalton   Stanford NH(--) 1  
-- Barr, Evan   UC Berkeley NH(--) 1  
-- Nash, Matthew   Azusa Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Macias, Jorge   Azusa Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Rau, Matt   Azusa Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Roth, Scott   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Thayer, Mark   Butte NH(--) 1  
-- Kim, Ethan   Butte NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Invitational High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Reed   Vacaville 4.60m(15'1) 1  
2 Barber, Colin   San Ramon Valley 4.45m(14'7) 1  
2 Duvio, Dylan   John Curtis Chri 4.45m(14'7) 1  
4 Sullivan, Thomas   Galena 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
4 Woo, Justin   Tracy 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
4 Pancotti, Louie   Clovis East 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
4 Ruiz, Jacob   Clovis East 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
4 Thomas, Adam   Benicia 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
4 Besmer, Conner   Rocklin 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
10 McGinley, Sean   Galena 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
10 Decker, Austin   North Monterey C 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
12 Evens, Tyler   Granada 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
12 Wentworth, Marshall   Piedmont 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
12 Welch, Dalton   Clovis East 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
12 Casanova, Max   Alemany 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
12 Anderson, Colin   Lodi 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
17 Dean, Austin   Tokay 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
17 Wakerlin, Robert   Napa 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
17 Benko, Alex   Scotts Valley 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
17 Schallberger, Jacob   Tokay 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
-- Ormes, Chris   Del Oro NH(--) 1  
-- McBride, Dalton   Woodcreek NH(--) 1  
-- Durand, Johnathan   Maria Carrillo NH(--) 1  
-- Maxwell, Cory   Atwater NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Ashton   Laney 11.43 +1.4 1  
2 Bayne, Chauntae   Unattached 11.48 +1.4 1  
3 King, Karene   Unattached 11.60 +1.4 1  
4 Calhoun, Samantha   Nevada-Reno 11.69 +1.4 1  
5 White, Mandy   Nike 11.71 +1.4 1  
6 Levingston, Carissa   Stanford 11.73 +1.4 1  
7 Poston, Germe   Arizona 11.81 +1.4 1  
8 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 11.83 +1.4 1  
-- Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford FS +1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 11.58 +0.4 1  
2 Bayne, Chauntae   Unattached 11.59 +0.4 1  
3 Purvis, Ashton   Laney 11.67 +0.4 1  
4 King, Karene   Unattached 11.74 +0.4 1  
5 Calhoun, Samantha   Nevada-Reno 11.76 +0.4 1  
1 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 11.87 +1.3 3  
6 White, Mandy   Nike 11.87 +0.4 1  
7 Levingston, Carissa   Stanford 11.89 +0.4 1  
8 Poston, Germe   Arizona 12.02 +0.4 1  
2 Lyday, Carisma   UC Berkeley 12.04 +1.3 3  
3 Cahill, Charlotte   Michigan 12.09 +1.3 3  
1 Chapman, Melanise   UC Davis 12.10 -1.6 2  
1 Roth, Sophie   Wisconsin 12.11w +2.2 4  
2 Suleman, Khadija   Laney 12.11 -1.6 2  
1 EZE, CHIZA   Los Angeles Vall 12.17w +2.7 5  
3 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 12.17 -1.6 2  
4 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 12.18 -1.6 2  
4 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 12.20 +1.3 3  
5 Urssery, Aijah   Notre Dame 12.20 -1.6 2  
2 Vines, Lashel   CS Northridge 12.23w +2.2 4  
2 CASTILLO, ALVA   Los Angeles Vall 12.23w +2.7 5  
5 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 12.25 +1.3 3  
6 King, Arantxa   Stanford 12.34 -1.6 2  
6 Reed, Leslie   UC Davis 12.36 +1.3 3  
7 Thomas, Carrie   San Francisco St 12.38 +1.3 3  
3 Momodu, Anita   Nevada-Reno 12.40w +2.2 4  
4 Evan's, Le'Shaya   Laney 12.41w +2.2 4  
7 Gradiska, Angela   Stanford 12.43 -1.6 2  
8 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 12.43 +1.3 3  
3 Morgan, Grace   Alaska-Anchorage 12.45w +2.7 5  
4 Pierce, Janay   UC Davis 12.47w +2.7 5  
5 Fung, Anita   Azusa Pacific 12.50w +2.7 5  
5 Carey, Jennifer   UC Santa Barbara 12.53w +2.2 4  
9 McClung, Madison   Western Oregon 12.54 +1.3 3  
8 James, Chanel   Washington State 12.55 -1.6 2  
6 Dewberry, Taylor   Stanford 12.58w +2.7 5  
6 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 12.67w +2.2 4  
7 Gates, Ivy   DeAnza 12.69w +2.2 4  
7 Ibia, Golde   UC Berkeley 12.72w +2.7 5  
8 Duchow, Katie   Wisconsin 12.76w +2.2 4  
1 Pittman, Tiarra   UC Berkeley 12.78 +1.4 6  
9 DeHart, Holly   Washington State 12.84 -1.6 2  
2 Johnson, Shanera   Los Angeles Vall 12.88 +1.4 6  
3 Chown, Brittainy   Humboldt State 12.91 +1.4 6  
9 Savitch, Marissa   Wisconsin 13.20w +2.2 4  
4 Budd, Margaret   Humboldt State 13.65 +1.4 6  
5 Dedrick, Jamaeca   Humboldt State 13.65 +1.4 6  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Higgwe, Esther   Monterey Trail 12.19 -1.6 1  
2 Veale, Marie   Hercules 12.26 -1.6 1  
3 Mcgee, Natsumi   Cosumnes Oaks 12.27 -1.6 1  
4 Mitchell, Noria   Dublin 12.64 -1.6 1  
5 Dike, Chinyere   Franklin (EG) 12.73 -1.6 1  
6 Herron, Sarah   San Ramon Valley 12.78 -1.6 1  
7 Jones, Ciarra   Cosumnes Oaks 12.81 -1.6 1  
8 Tucker, Kamaya   Laguna Creek 12.89 -1.6 1  
9 Rodriguez, Jasmine   Holy Names 12.90 -1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mcgee, Natsumi   Cosumnes Oaks 12.06 +1.1 4  
1 Veale, Marie   Hercules 12.14 +1.8 5  
1 Higgwe, Esther   Monterey Trail 12.23 +0.2 6  
1 Mitchell, Noria   Dublin 12.37 +0.7 3  
2 Jones, Ciarra   Cosumnes Oaks 12.50 +1.1 4  
1 Herron, Sarah   San Ramon Valley 12.55 +1.0 2  
1 Rodriguez, Jasmine   Holy Names 12.60 +1.4 1  
2 Tucker, Kamaya   Laguna Creek 12.62 +0.7 3  
2 Dike, Chinyere   Franklin (EG) 12.63 +1.8 5  
3 Davison, Jocelyn   Johansen 12.66 +1.8 5  
4 Williams, Krissy   Terra Linda 12.67 +1.8 5  
5 Epps, Alanna   Rodriguez 12.69 +1.8 5  
3 Li, Catherine   Los Altos 12.71 +1.1 4  
2 Kershner, Ashton   Pioneer 12.77 +0.2 6  
3 Williams, Schantel   St. Mary's (Stoc 12.77 +0.2 6  
2 Walker, Mariah   Freedom 12.81 +1.0 2  
4 Winters, Desiree   Franklin (EG) 12.81 +1.1 4  
6 Bonsall, Kendra   Soquel 12.81 +1.8 5  
3 Finley-V, Gabrielle   Pleasant Valley 12.83 +1.0 2  
7 McNeally, Sanita   Hercules 12.83 +1.8 5  
4 Louis, Jazmine   Edison 12.84 +0.2 6  
5 Elam, Kristin   Castro Valley 12.86 +1.1 4  
4 Garrrett, Jessica   Valley 12.90 +1.0 2  
6 Mullen, Breanna   Sheldon 12.90 +1.1 4  
2 Bourbon, Samantha   Clovis East 12.91 +1.4 1  
3 Ross, Tierra   Kennedy 12.93 +0.7 3  
5 Wilkins, Aliyah   San Leandro 12.93 +0.2 6  
4 Andrew, Emily   Mountain View 12.96 +0.7 3  
3 Webb, Makayla   Valley 12.98 +1.4 1  
7 Menton, Brittany   Lincoln (s) 12.98 +1.1 4  
6 Davenport, Alexis   Oak Ridge 13.04 +0.2 6  
5 Lewis, Canisha   Edison 13.06 +1.0 2  
4 Smith, Alison   McKinleyville 13.08 +1.4 1  
5 Sanfilipp, Gabriela   Presentation 13.10 +1.4 1  
5 Nguyen, Ailene   Saratoga 13.15 +0.7 3  
6 Diaz, Madeline   Soquel 13.16 +0.7 3  
8 Palacio, Kylie   Archbishop Mitty 13.20 +1.1 4  
7 Misco, Tatiana   Castro Valley 13.22 +0.7 3  
6 Schofield, Taylor   Highlands Ranch 13.26 +1.0 2  
6 Obilor, Tiffanie   Presentation 13.36 +1.4 1  
7 Jones, Chanel   Pittsburg 13.38 +0.2 6  
7 Wuhlbrecht, Sakile   Santa Rosa 13.59 +1.4 1  
7 Guberman, Tatiana   Santa Rosa 13.74 +1.0 2  
8 Dynes, Alanes   Highlands Ranch 14.07 +0.2 6  
8 Shumpert, Aaliyah   Highlands Ranch 14.30 +1.8 5  
-- Buchanen, Carlie   Lodi FS +0.7 3  
 
Womens 100m MS Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Naomi, Smith   Unattached 12.97 -0.9 1  
2 Moren, Cerah   Unattached 13.30 -0.9 1  
3 Macleod, Donatella   Unattached 13.51 -0.9 1  
4 Jackie, Westerp   Unattached 13.93 -0.9 1  
5 Raules, Preilia   Unattached 14.93 -0.9 1  
6 White, Pamela   Unattached 15.45 -0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Ashton   Laney 23.42 +0.6 1  
2 Levingston, Carissa   Stanford 23.74 +0.6 1  
3 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 23.96 +0.6 1  
4 King, Karene   Unattached 23.98 +0.6 1  
5 Dixon-Smi, Brittini   Unattached 24.06 +0.6 1  
1 Suleman, Khadija   Laney 24.09 +1.3 2  
6 Youngblood, Jamesha   Unattached 24.32 +0.6 1  
2 Romero, Shapri   Arizona 24.41 +1.3 2  
7 Gradiska, Angela   Stanford 24.49 +0.6 1  
1 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 24.57 -1.1 3  
8 White, Mandy   Nike 24.58 +0.6 1  
3 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 24.63 +1.3 2  
2 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 24.69 -1.1 3  
4 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 24.71 +1.3 2  
9 Schueler, Kellie   Stanford 24.72 +0.6 1  
1 Roth, Sophie   Wisconsin 24.74 +1.6 5  
5 Chapman, Melanise   UC Davis 24.75 +1.3 2  
6 Cahill, Charlotte   Michigan 24.75 +1.3 2  
1 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 24.88 +1.5 4  
7 CASTILLO, ALVA   Los Angeles Vall 24.88 +1.3 2  
8 Blevins, Echos   Arizona 24.89 +1.3 2  
3 McDaniel, Keenya   San Francisco St 24.97 -1.1 3  
2 Morgan, Grace   Alaska-Anchorage 24.98 +1.6 5  
2 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 25.00 +1.5 4  
9 King, Arantxa   Stanford 25.01 +1.3 2  
4 Urssery, Aijah   Notre Dame 25.02 -1.1 3  
5 Rose, Lauren   Laney 25.04 -1.1 3  
3 Lyday, Carisma   UC Berkeley 25.06 +1.6 5  
1 Nixon, Cekarri   UC Davis 25.07 +1.6 6  
3 Reed, Leslie   UC Davis 25.07 +1.5 4  
4 Baucham, Brionne   San Francisco St 25.09 +1.5 4  
5 Satterwhite, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa 25.12 +1.5 4  
4 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 25.17 +1.6 5  
6 Westrum, Whitney   Drake 25.25 +1.5 4  
6 Trevisan, Gia   UC Berkeley 25.38 -1.1 3  
7 DeHart, Holly   Washington State 25.42 +1.5 4  
7 Thomas, Carrie   San Francisco St 25.43 -1.1 3  
2 Watley, Briauna   Washington State 25.47 +1.6 6  
1 Williams, Tonie   UC Davis 25.53 -0.9 7  
5 Babers, Alana   UC Davis 25.55 +1.6 5  
3 Treasure, Madeline   Stanford 25.61 +1.6 6  
6 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 25.64 +1.6 5  
2 EZE, CHIZA   Los Angeles Vall 25.66 -0.9 7  
7 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 25.67 +1.6 5  
8 Dewberry, Taylor   Stanford 25.67 +1.5 4  
8 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 25.68 -1.1 3  
8 Carrie, Edmunds   Wisconsin 25.72 +1.6 5  
4 Farrell, Amber   Stanford 25.76 +1.6 6  
5 Carey, Jennifer   UC Santa Barbara 25.80 +1.6 6  
6 Akinniyi, Dorcas   Wisconsin 25.93 +1.6 6  
6 Crabb, Brittnay   Washington State 25.93 +1.6 6  
9 Garland, Shale'   Arizona 25.94 -1.1 3  
9 Duchow, Katie   Wisconsin 25.94 +1.5 4  
8 Gates, Ivy   DeAnza 25.97 +1.6 6  
9 Stepter, Kala   Stanford 25.99 +1.6 6  
3 Pierce, Janay   UC Davis 26.22 -0.9 7  
9 Pola, Lexi   Western Oregon 26.33 +1.6 5  
4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan 26.52 -0.9 7  
5 Hellesto, Audrey   Western Oregon 26.58 -0.9 7  
6 Rotello, Maria   Stanford 26.79 -0.9 7  
7 Griffith, Sarah   UC Davis 26.86 -0.9 7  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romero, Shapri   Arizona 53.91 1  
2 Brown, Michelle   Notre Dame 54.07 1  
3 Fermin, Shawna   Washington State 54.18 1  
4 Schueler, Kellie   Stanford 54.46 1  
5 Kamara, Alima   UC Berkeley 55.19 1  
1 Cox, Jasmine   CS Northridge 55.52 2  
6 Geiger, Natalie   Notre Dame 55.58 1  
7 O'Hare, Joy   Stanford 55.80 1  
2 Watkins, Precious   CS Northridge 55.93 2  
3 Williams, Brittani   Michigan 56.05 2  
4 White, Jazmine   Academy of Art U 56.26 2  
8 CASTILLO, ALVA   Los Angeles Vall 56.38 1  
5 Peltz, Brittani   Xavier (OH) 56.85 2  
1 Leyva, Melissa   College of the S 56.99 3  
2 Williams, Tonie   UC Davis 57.03 3  
6 Trevisan, Gia   UC Berkeley 57.03 2  
9 Garland, Shale'   Arizona 57.05 1  
3 Westrum, Whitney   Drake 57.24 3  
7 Kodama, Lauren   UC Santa Barbara 57.28 2  
1 Roth, Sophie   Wisconsin 57.58 4  
4 Watley, Briauna   Washington State 57.71 3  
8 Brown, Stephanie   Arkansas 57.73 2  
5 Petty, Camille   UC Santa Barbara 57.79 3  
2 DeHart, Holly   Washington State 57.97 4  
6 Babers, Alana   UC Davis 58.02 3  
3 Nixon, Cekarri   UC Davis 58.05 4  
4 Po, Katherine Vande   DeAnza 58.17 4  
9 Chambers, Alicia   San Francisco St 58.26 2  
7 McMillli, Cherrelle   UC Santa Barbara 58.62 3  
8 Carrie, Edmunds   Wisconsin 58.62 3  
5 ALEXANDER, JAZMINE   Sacramento City 59.26 4  
1 Stewart, Adeshola   Los Angeles Vall 59.38 5  
6 Duchow, Katie   Wisconsin 59.41 4  
2 Gates, Ivy   DeAnza 59.48 5  
3 Papalii, Melody   Hawaii Manoa 59.55 5  
9 Pola, Lexi   Western Oregon 59.61 3  
4 Hellesto, Audrey   Western Oregon 59.78 5  
5 Martin, Shanee   Nevada-Reno 1:00.21c 5  
7 Griffith, Sarah   UC Davis 1:00.29c 4  
6 Butcher, Meryl   Western Oregon 1:00.49c 5  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Nijae   San Leandro 56.53 1  
2 Remer, Lauren   Piedmont 57.53 1  
3 Weems, Joy   Del Campo 57.85 1  
4 Ibrahim, Sadia   Santa Rosa 58.14 1  
5 Hollis, Taylor   Newark Memorial 58.29 1  
1 -tur, Akeli Ledesma   San Leandro 58.83 2  
2 Johnson, Dezirae   Piner 59.04 2  
1 Brown, Mianni   Newark Memorial 59.13 4  
3 Hudepoh, Jacqueline   Lynbrook 59.29 2  
6 Love, A'Jah   Monterey Trail 59.33 1  
4 Whyte, Darci   Santa Rosa 59.60 2  
5 McGrath, Lindsay   Antioch 59.79 2  
2 Reed, Lauren   Rodriguez 59.86 4  
7 McKeever, Ebony   Sacred Heart Cat 1:00.01c 1  
1 Chalmers, Jackie   Montgomery 1:00.03c 3  
6 Delgado, Linda   North Monterey C 1:00.11c 2  
7 O'Mahoney, Tarryn   San Mateo 1:00.12c 2  
3 Lukas, Haley   Foothill (Pleasa 1:00.38c 4  
2 Connell, Isabelle   Harker 1:00.77c 3  
4 Umpierre, Jada   St. Mary's (Stoc 1:00.79c 4  
5 Edwards, Gabrielle   Hercules 1:00.96c 4  
6 Jordan, Megan   East Union 1:01.08c 4  
3 Wobber, Sarah   Los Altos 1:01.19c 3  
4 Kreutz, Macy   Highlands Ranch 1:01.23c 3  
5 Kittle, Ashley   Woodcreek 1:01.62c 3  
6 Jenna, Hinkle   West Valley 1:01.80c 3  
7 Cox, Talia   St. Mary's (Stoc 1:01.89c 4  
8 Everson, Laniesha   Kennedy 1:02.58c 2  
7 Garrrett, Jessica   Valley 1:02.67c 3  
8 Onwuemeka, Lourdes   Hercules 1:02.94c 4  
8 Courington, Rachel   Highlands Ranch 1:03.73c 3  
9 Koch, Erica   Highlands Ranch 1:06.82c 2  
9 Stallworth, Eboni   Rodriguez 1:09.13c 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mackie, Nachelle   BYU 2:03.02 1  
2 Medina, Gabriela   Mexico 2:03.62 1  
3 Piliusina, Natalja   Oklahoma State 2:04.01 1  
1 Okoro, Ejiroghene   Iowa State 2:05.02 2  
2 Diaz, Justine   UC Santa Barbara 2:06.11 2  
4 Rowbury, Shannon   Nike 2:06.46 1  
5 O'Hare, Joy   Stanford 2:06.53 1  
3 Tracy, Rebecca   Notre Dame 2:06.70 2  
4 Smith, Jillian   Michigan 2:06.89 2  
6 King, Jillian   Boston College 2:06.89 1  
5 Addison, Rebecca   Michigan 2:06.96 2  
6 Bonds, Lauren   adidas Raleigh 2:07.05 2  
7 Borge, Martine   Arkansas 2:07.76 1  
8 Standridge, Kim   Syracuse Charger 2:07.80 1  
7 Tremblay, Elizabeth   Colorado 2:08.33 2  
9 Learch, Samantha   Arkansas 2:08.77 1  
8 Edwards, Sarah   BYU 2:09.02 2  
9 King, Caroline   Boston College 2:09.32 2  
1 Harper, Brittney   Wisconsin 2:09.48 3  
1 Putman, Lindsey   Texas-Arlington 2:09.55 6  
2 Wollert, Candace   Wyoming 2:09.55 3  
10 Moore, Devotia   Greater Boston T 2:09.64 1  
1 Curran, Kelly   Notre Dame 2:09.70 4  
10 Velvere, Liga   Idaho 2:09.78 2  
2 Gramolini, Mariah   Nevada-Reno 2:10.10 6  
3 Billmeyer, Alli   Stanford 2:10.39 3  
1 Clark, Rachel   Xavier (OH) 2:10.53 5  
2 Glenn, Caileigh   Oklahoma State 2:10.75 4  
3 Frydrych, Emily   Notre Dame 2:10.91 6  
2 Aitken, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa 2:10.98 5  
4 Lake, Kirsten   Drake 2:11.16 6  
3 Stowe, Rebeka   Kansas 2:11.26 4  
4 Fry, Katie   UC Davis 2:11.37 3  
3 Harris, Hillary   San Francisco St 2:11.62 5  
5 Paracholski, Meagan   Fresno State 2:11.63 3  
4 Roberts, Ruby   Washington State 2:11.67 4  
4 Davis, Jenna   Cal Poly SLO 2:11.77 5  
6 McKenna, Erin   Boston College 2:11.95 3  
5 Bowler, Nicole   San Francisco St 2:11.96 6  
5 Delvo, Emily   Bradley 2:12.03 5  
5 Mosby, Morgan   Air Force 2:12.09 4  
6 O'Guinn, Ivy   Alaska-Anchorage 2:12.26 5  
7 Unknown Athlete   Hillsdale 2:12.37 3  
1 Austin, Caroline   Washington State 2:12.45 7  
2 Bellino, Meg   Michigan 2:12.66 7  
7 Everetts, Janelle   Western Oregon 2:12.68 5  
8 Rivers-Birt, Lia   Cal Poly SLO 2:12.74 5  
6 Gray, Sydney   UC Berkeley 2:12.87 4  
8 Edwards, Hannah   Cal Poly SLO 2:12.89 3  
7 McCurdy, Sarah   Stanford 2:13.00 4  
9 Chavez, Andrea   Utah 2:13.00 5  
8 Barnard, Jessica   Long Beach State 2:13.19 4  
6 DeLaRosa, Alyson   Fresno State 2:13.31 6  
3 Krause, Erin   Wisconsin 2:13.33 7  
10 Digby, Erica   Idaho 2:13.46 5  
9 Wallace, Madeline   Boston College 2:13.92 4  
10 Bick, Susan   Alaska-Anchorage 2:13.98 4  
9 Christense, Corinne   Kansas 2:14.85 3  
4 Mulvey, Louise   Hawaii Manoa 2:15.25 7  
10 Woodson, Kendra   Oklahoma State 2:15.40 3  
7 Ginez, Sophia   Stanford 2:15.67 6  
11 Lynes, Chelsea   Western Illinois 2:16.16 3  
11 Tonn, Jessica   Stanford 2:16.67 5  
8 Pennings, Victoria   Stanford 2:16.80 6  
9 Carstensen, Diandra   Azusa Pacific 2:17.31 6  
5 Collison, Claire   Stanford 2:18.50 7  
11 Bobos, Mihaela   Oklahoma State 2:18.84 4  
6 McNamara, Molly   Unattached 2:19.38 7  
7 Tracy-Visin, Kailea   Stanford 2:19.58 7  
8 Durkin, Claire   Stanford 2:19.92 7  
10 Hunt, Taylor   Oregon State 2:20.75 6  
9 Varnell, Hannah   Stanford 2:20.83 7  
11 Amaro, Emilie   Stanford 2:21.52 6  
10 Foster, Julia   Stanford 2:22.62 7  
11 Reese, Kristin   Stanford 2:25.56 7  
 
Womens 1500m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sifuentes, Nicole   Saucony 4:11.80 1  
2 Piliusina, Natalja   Oklahoma State 4:14.35 1  
3 Conley, Kim   SRA Elite 4:14.86 1  
4 Dahl, Heidi   New Balance 4:18.55 1  
5 Harty, Kerry   Newcastle AC 4:18.81 1  
6 Lopez, Sandra   Mexico 4:19.10 1  
7 Tracy, Rebecca   Notre Dame 4:19.39 1  
8 King, Jillian   Boston College 4:19.74 1  
9 Johnson, Lauren   Nike 4:23.78 1  
10 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 4:24.22 1  
11 Stowe, Rebeka   Kansas 4:25.64 1  
12 Mergaert, Amanda   Utah 4:26.18 1  
13 Bizzarri, Angela   Brooks 4:30.74 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Caroline   Boston College 4:20.25 1  
2 O'Connell, Jessica   West Virginia 4:20.91 1  
3 Kroeger, Kathy   Stanford 4:21.00 1  
4 Edwards, Sarah   BYU 4:21.13 1  
5 Addison, Rebecca   Michigan 4:21.15 1  
6 Bowler, Nicole   San Francisco St 4:21.44 1  
7 Curran, Kelly   Notre Dame 4:22.74 1  
8 Apgar, Elizabeth   Arizona 4:22.75 1  
9 Grunnagle, Dawn   Nike 4:23.04 1  
10 Learch, Samantha   Arkansas 4:24.82 1  
11 Billmeyer, Alli   Stanford 4:25.39 1  
12 Allen, Lindsay   Nike 4:26.17 1  
13 Kiser, Hannah   Idaho 4:27.46 1  
14 Diaz, Samantha   Nevada-Reno 4:30.53 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Amber   Weber State 4:19.75 1  
2 Blyholder, Liga   Wisconsin 4:21.85 1  
3 Digby, Erica   Idaho 4:22.18 1  
4 Robinson, Renisha   Sacramento State 4:23.64 1  
5 Hancock, Vanessa   Cal Poly SLO 4:24.32 1  
6 Cridebring, Alycia   UC Davis 4:24.55 1  
7 Unknown Athlete   Hillsdale 4:24.84 1  
8 Glenn, Caileigh   Oklahoma State 4:24.97 1  
9 Malone, Molly   Syracuse 4:26.47 1  
10 Aitken, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa 4:28.74 1  
11 Christense, Corinne   Kansas 4:30.19 1  
12 Chavez, Andrea   Utah 4:32.36 1  
13 Buckley, Shelby   USC 4:36.33 1  
14 Capellino, Erica   USC 4:37.49 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Lauren   Unattached 4:25.69 1  
2 Wood, Keri   Arkansas 4:27.73 1  
3 Frydrych, Emily   Notre Dame 4:27.85 1  
4 Eddy, Candace   BYU 4:28.12 1  
5 Roberts, Ruby   Washington State 4:28.45 1  
6 Reiner, Annie   James Madison 4:29.01 1  
7 Fry, Katie   UC Davis 4:29.84 1  
8 McGrath, Melanie   Arizona 4:31.25 1  
9 Kelly, Mariah   Baylor 4:31.71 1  
10 West, Danielle   Southern Utah 4:31.95 1  
11 Boyden, Sarah   New Balance 4:35.65 1  
12 Robison, Diane   Arkansas 4:37.80 1  
13 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia   Wisconsin 4:39.16 1  
14 Olson, Mara   Butler 4:40.94 1  
15 Luther, Natanya   Oklahoma State 4:43.48 1  
16 Gannon, Maggie   Iowa State 4:50.37 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hintze, Laken   Weber State 4:27.62 1  
2 Griebel, Alasia   Central Connecti 4:28.13 1  
3 Clark, Rachel   Xavier (OH) 4:28.58 1  
4 Gray, Sydney   UC Berkeley 4:29.21 1  
5 Austin, Caroline   Washington State 4:29.37 1  
6 Wallace, Madeline   Boston College 4:29.46 1  
7 O'Keefe, Katherine   Boston College 4:29.47 1  
8 O'Guinn, Ivy   Alaska-Anchorage 4:30.83 1  
9 Lopresti, Erin   James Madison 4:30.93 1  
10 McKenna, Erin   Boston College 4:31.06 1  
11 Medina, Diana   Southern Utah 4:31.69 1  
12 Hofmannova, Adela   Oklahoma State 4:36.50 1  
13 Garcia, Veronica   Central Michigan 4:39.33 1  
14 Thompson, Kathleen   Kansas 4:40.84 1  
-- Buckley, Shelby   USC DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnard, Jessica   Long Beach State 4:32.46 1  
2 Stinnett, Veronica   Sacramento State 4:32.74 1  
3 Beers, Megan   Wisconsin 4:35.40 1  
4 McCurdy, Sarah   Stanford 4:35.77 1  
5 Mustonen, Sanna   Arkansas-Little 4:37.58 1  
6 Collison, Claire   Stanford 4:37.82 1  
7 Carnegie, Michaela   Michigan 4:38.16 1  
8 McCarthy, Erin   Santa Clara 4:38.63 1  
9 Ginez, Sophia   Stanford 4:39.34 1  
10 Fuerst, Melissa   Air Force 4:39.57 1  
11 Aldea, Stephanie   West Virginia 4:39.81 1  
12 Reese, Kristin   Stanford 4:41.83 1  
13 Fleischer, Katie   Washington State 4:42.76 1  
14 LaValley, Emily   Oregon State 4:43.53 1  
-- Anderson, Courtney   CS Stanislaus FS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 7 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fonk, Julia   Portland 4:36.15 1  
2 Laesch, Jackie   Iowa 4:36.92 1  
3 Zalud, Courtney   Washington State 4:37.43 1  
4 Keeper, Holly   Colorado State 4:38.27 1  
5 Marchini, Lora   Sacramento State 4:38.62 1  
6 Botti, Audrey   Oregon State 4:39.06 1  
7 London , Lacey   Oregon State 4:39.17 1  
8 Foster, Julia   Stanford 4:43.06 1  
9 Varnell, Hannah   Stanford 4:44.89 1  
10 HENSHAW, BAILEY   College of the S 4:49.66 1  
11 McNamara, Molly   Unattached 4:51.28 1  
12 Barserian, Saylah   Fresno State 4:52.79 1  
 
Womens Mile High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraser, Vanessa   Scotts Valley 4:59.33 1  
2 Choucair, Jackie   Hockaday 5:02.29 1  
3 Croshaw, Lauren   Aragon 5:02.54 1  
1 Blum, Bridget   San Fran Univ HS 5:04.71 2  
4 Estrada, Vanessa   San Benito (Holl 5:07.69 1  
1 Goo, Kylie   Westmoor 5:08.48 3  
5 Makau, Faith   Enochs 5:11.39 1  
2 Root, Erika   Reno 5:11.71 2  
6 Lane, Nicole   El Molino 5:11.80 1  
2 Hull, Hannah   Calaveras 5:13.27 3  
3 McIntyre, Shelby   South Tahoe 5:13.52 3  
4 Maxwell, Julia   Branson 5:14.66 3  
3 Kroll, Haley   Tokay 5:15.47 2  
7 GOYETTE, MAXINE   Oak Ridge 5:16.81 1  
5 Heyn, Amy   Del Oro 5:16.85 3  
4 Kientz, Kristen   Highlands Ranch 5:17.10 2  
6 Ikuma, Sami   Clovis East 5:17.83 3  
5 Teaford, Laney   Davis Sr. 5:17.96 2  
6 Oslund, Kristi   Highlands Ranch 5:18.51 2  
7 Jones, Korey   Edison 5:19.73 3  
8 Silverman, Shaelyn   Lynbrook 5:19.97 3  
8 Compton, Kandace   El Camino 5:20.12 1  
7 Carino, Marisa   Oakmont 5:20.41 2  
9 Jaeger, Sierra   Vista Del Lago 5:21.77 1  
9 Moffett, Ashley   Casa Grande 5:22.41 3  
10 Arrieta, Holli   Oak Ridge 5:23.96 1  
8 Nunes, Karina   Woodcreek 5:24.55 2  
11 Daley, Cassidy   Lodi 5:25.64 1  
9 Perrin, Sarah   James Logan 5:25.88 2  
10 Miller, Claire   Napa 5:27.56 3  
12 Welsh, Anna   Monterey 5:27.79 1  
11 Killeen, Kathleen   Redwood 5:31.06 3  
10 Agustin, Amihan   James Logan 5:31.25 2  
11 Alvarez, Natalie   Woodland 5:32.06 2  
 
Womens 3000m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraser, Vanessa   Scotts Valley 9:48.77 1  
2 Estrada, Vanessa   San Benito (Holl 9:53.27 1  
1 Choucair, Jackie   Hockaday 9:58.88 2  
3 Maxwell, Julia   Branson 10:10.08 1  
4 Garcia, Karlie   Oakmont 10:12.42 1  
5 Lane, Nicole   El Molino 10:13.36 1  
6 Meads, Sophie   Davis Sr. 10:24.67 1  
7 Mills, Mackenzie   Vintage 10:27.98 1  
8 Welsh, Anna   Monterey 10:29.48 1  
9 Jarvis, Leanne   River Valley 10:29.70 1  
10 Dimits, Natalie   Livermore 10:29.91 1  
2 Gullikson, Julia   Holy Names 10:36.84 2  
3 Monsalud, Tiffany   James Logan 10:39.61 2  
11 Velez, Ellie   Oak Ridge 10:39.94 1  
12 Nunes, Karina   Woodcreek 10:42.19 1  
4 Mersereau, Katie   Granite Bay 10:42.70 2  
5 Johnson, Alyssa   Leland 10:42.86 2  
6 Daley, Cassidy   Lodi 10:44.48 2  
7 Natoli, Andrea   Maria Carrillo 10:45.69 2  
8 Dorman, Hannah   West Valley 10:46.86 2  
9 Moon, Isabel   Novato 10:49.96 2  
13 Ling, Grace   Lynbrook 10:52.18 1  
10 Heckman, Cassidy   Atwater 10:55.37 2  
11 Hickman, Melanie   Pleasant Valley 11:06.64 2  
12 Bhattachary, Ragini   Harker 11:20.36 2  
13 Hughes, Jacklyn   Franklin (EG) 11:21.62 2  
14 Young, Alexandra   St Francis (Moun 11:25.51 2  
15 Nag, Maya   Saratoga 11:27.50 2  
 
Womens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Areson, Jackie   Nike 15:18.31 1  
2 Uhl, Lisa   Nike 15:21.56 1  
3 Felnagle, Brie   adidas 15:22.39 1  
4 Williams, Alisha   adidas 15:24.82 1  
5 britton, fionnuala   Unattached 15:28.22 1  
6 Bonds, Lauren   adidas Raleigh 15:41.78 1  
7 Rhines, Jennifer   Unattached 15:42.70 1  
8 Cook, Melissa   Unattached 15:43.01 1  
9 Brown, Megan   Brooks 15:44.11 1  
10 Guadalupe, Marisol   Mexico 15:46.04 1  
11 Dimoff, Carrie   Bowerman Athleti 15:46.62 1  
12 Gillespie, Kristen   Arkansas 15:48.91 1  
13 Patterson, Rachel   Grand Valley Sta 15:54.35 1  
14 DIAZ, KARLA   Corre A.C. 15:54.52 1  
15 Cathey, Mason   Saucony 15:55.67 1  
16 Hutchison, Bradi   Unattached 15:55.92 1  
17 Peterson, Clara   Unattached 16:02.08 1  
18 Jimenez, Betzy   Unattached 16:05.95 1  
19 Drennen, Katrina   Montana 16:12.60 1  
20 NAVARRO, ANAYELLI   Corre A.C. 16:20.45 1  
21 Vegh, Kristina   Unattached 16:20.73 1  
22 Penney, Lauren   Syracuse 16:37.25 1  
23 Flood, Betsy   Iowa 16:57.03 1  
24 Hinther, Ashley   Nac Victoria 17:10.40 1  
-- Vaughn, Sara   Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  
-- Carlyle, Laura   Oregon State DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graney, Betsy   Grand Valley Sta 15:56.68 1  
2 Melander, McKenzie   Iowa 15:57.13 1  
3 Ferrante, Marissa   Unattached 15:59.65 1  
4 Schnell, Ashley   North Carolina-G 16:01.54 1  
5 Hernande, Margarita   Mexico 16:03.96 1  
6 Bryson, Taylor   UC Berkeley 16:05.72 1  
7 Caldwell, Heidi   Brown 16:06.00 1  
8 Tyerman, Kayleigh   Florida State 16:09.74 1  
9 Moriello, Rosa   Boston Universit 16:11.61 1  
10 Silis, Alejandra   Corre A.C. 16:11.98 1  
11 Rohde, Kristen   Bowerman Athleti 16:12.74 1  
12 Schrulle, Mareike   Iowa 16:13.73 1  
13 Westenhover, Cate   Baylor 16:13.84 1  
14 Ridder, Brooklyne   Penn State 16:14.98 1  
15 Tonn, Jessica   Stanford 16:16.37 1  
16 Pye, Allison   Rice 16:16.91 1  
17 O'Brien, Dena   Charleston (SC) 16:18.46 1  
18 Amaro, Emilie   Stanford 16:23.60 1  
19 Flattmann, Kaitlin   Arkansas 16:30.90 1  
20 Mullen, Catha   New Balance 16:33.08 1  
21 Blanchard, Chelsea   Indiana 16:34.02 1  
22 Kelle, Lois Ricardi   Club Northwest 16:36.77 1  
23 Larson, Jane   Club Northwest 16:39.42 1  
24 Lohner, Raeanne   Central Michigan 16:41.51 1  
25 Niehaus, Kate   New Balance 16:44.88 1  
26 Drouin, Jackie   Florida State 16:46.56 1  
27 Johnson, Rachel   Baylor 17:10.34 1  
28 Connelly, Margaret   Brown 17:12.13 1  
-- Milner, Kirsty   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duerksen, Kelsey   Indiana 16:23.95 1  
2 Hudak, Sarah   Alabama-Birmingh 16:26.41 1  
3 Lauren, MichaelAnne   BYU 16:27.09 1  
4 Oeding, Lacey   New Mexico 16:28.59 1  
5 Kanuho, Rochelle   Northern Arizona 16:29.59 1  
6 Westphal, Liv   Boston College 16:30.48 1  
7 Harman, Katie   James Madison 16:32.10 1  
8 Keino, Ruth   Alaska-Anchorage 16:34.28 1  
9 Medina, Diana   Southern Utah 16:36.87 1  
10 Krause, Hope   Boston College 16:37.12 1  
11 Beck, Catherine   Cptc-New Balance 16:39.79 1  
12 Lee, Sarah   Azusa Pacific 16:41.57 1  
13 Lobley, Kendra   Lipscomb 16:41.84 1  
14 Belvis, Bailey   Missouri 16:44.57 1  
15 Hurst, Susannah   Utah 16:45.63 1  
16 Quinn, Kim   Utah State 16:46.65 1  
17 Casey, Morgan   Iowa State 16:51.81 1  
18 Juodeskaite, Monika   Oklahoma State 16:52.93 1  
19 Kipng'eno, Miriam   Alaska-Anchorage 16:54.43 1  
20 Mitchell, Rachel   Sacramento State 17:04.36 1  
21 Garber, Ari   Brown 17:04.63 1  
22 Russell, Amanda   Arizona 17:05.51 1  
23 Pennings, Victoria   Stanford 17:09.21 1  
24 Etherton, Lyndsie   Fresno State 17:11.04 1  
25 Decker, Ashlie   Minnesota 17:13.62 1  
26 Burton, Kortnee   Northern Arizona 17:14.82 1  
27 Durkin, Claire   Stanford 17:16.74 1  
28 Clark, Alyvia   Loyola-Chicago 17:22.39 1  
29 Ginther, Samantha   Indiana 17:39.59 1  
-- Barton, Jess   Team Davis T DNF 1  
-- Mixon, Teran   Oklahoma State DNF 1  
-- Dutch, Taylor   UC Berkeley DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawson, Kelly   Texas Christian 16:29.41 1  
2 Ranegar, Megan   Iowa 16:33.12 1  
3 Vincent, Ashley   Xavier (OH) 16:34.74 1  
4 Jenkins, Megan   adidas Team Gree 16:35.23 1  
5 Smith, Jamie   Southern Utah 16:41.19 1  
6 Toro, Rosa Del   Long Beach State 16:45.72 1  
7 Moen, Katie   Iowa State 16:45.98 1  
8 Kapkiai, Lucy   Middle Tennessee 16:48.41 1  
9 Fratczak, Victoria   Oklahoma State 16:50.71 1  
10 Chapman, Kyla   Wisconsin 16:50.81 1  
11 Hanna, Victoria   Oklahoma State 16:53.50 1  
12 Howell, Caylin   Xavier (OH) 16:53.60 1  
13 Hegarty, Erin   Baylor 16:54.10 1  
14 Hilton, Lindsey   Michigan 16:56.04 1  
15 Lee, India   Iowa State 16:56.38 1  
16 Tiyouri, Maor   San Francisco St 17:04.21 1  
17 O'Brien, Elizabeth   Boston College 17:08.61 1  
18 Garcia, Heather   Boston College 17:11.61 1  
19 Houser, Kellie   Portland 17:18.12 1  
20 Fullove, Shaluinn   Azusa Pacific 17:18.40 1  
21 Petersen, Jessie   Syracuse 17:27.04 1  
22 Trujillo, Aimee   Stanford 17:38.70 1  
23 Baker, Alice   San Francisco St 17:48.63 1  
24 Bulder, Stephanie   Arizona 17:51.64 1  
25 Consigli, Stephanie   Chico State 17:52.69 1  
-- Mitsos, Janna   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, Margo   Saint Louis U 16:44.44 1  
2 Petersen, Taylor   Iowa State 16:45.97 1  
3 Terry, Patricia   Texas Christian 16:50.62 1  
4 Hottenrott-F, Laura   Portland 16:51.58 1  
5 Cid, Clara   Alabama-Birmingh 16:54.22 1  
6 Henson, Hanna   Arizona 16:55.45 1  
7 Page, Holly   Wyoming 16:55.53 1  
8 Bedford, Sylvia   Southern Utah 16:56.05 1  
9 Campos, Jacqueline   Oklahoma State 16:56.24 1  
10 Wright, Megan   Toledo 16:56.32 1  
11 Ciaragl, Alexandria   Cal Poly SLO 16:57.40 1  
12 Martinez, Janelle   Oklahoma State 16:58.37 1  
13 Hoefle, Tessa   Lipscomb 17:13.75 1  
14 Stenquist, Haley   Arizona 17:15.61 1  
15 Stasiuk, Allison   Boston College 17:16.44 1  
16 Gomez , Kinsey   Oregon State 17:21.43 1  
17 Barajas, Alisia   Long Beach State 17:21.80 1  
18 Kleiber, Karlee   Baylor 17:25.76 1  
19 Jones, Erin   Oregon State 17:32.18 1  
20 Wilder, Chantelle   New Balance 17:34.99 1  
21 Nielson , Aly   Oregon State 17:41.75 1  
22 Benson, Nicole   Iowa 17:41.95 1  
23 Jensen-B, Stephanie   BYU 17:57.09 1  
24 Bowling, Tracy   Cerritos 18:48.61 1  
-- Sumner, Amanda   Tennessee-Chatta DNF 1  
-- Lampi, Marsha   Oregon State DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Erdmann, Tara   Unattached 32:31.15 1  
2 DiCamillo, Kate   New Balance 32:31.97 1  
3 Nelson, Meaghan   Iowa State 32:33.40 1  
4 Waldron, Sarah   New Mexico 32:36.07 1  
5 Tuliamuk, Aliphine   Wichita State 32:39.35 1  
6 Costello, Liz   Charisma Sports 32:40.55 1  
7 Wade, Becky   Rice 32:40.82 1  
8 Matthews, Katie   Unattached 32:44.58 1  
9 Kleppin, Lauren   Western State 32:49.92 1  
10 McWalters, Teresa   Unattached 32:50.30 1  
11 Callister, Sarah   Weber State 32:51.17 1  
12 Nehus-Vergara, Erin   Athletic Ann 32:56.60 1  
13 Thomas, Wendy   adidas 32:57.63 1  
14 Kellner, Katie   Cornell 32:58.73 1  
15 Tanui, Rose   Texas Tech 33:08.70 1  
16 Knight, Holly   Louisville 33:08.99 1  
17 Bergman, Jennifer   Arizona 33:10.87 1  
18 Calway, Kelly   Unattached 33:11.41 1  
19 Kibet, Elvin   Arizona 33:13.58 1  
20 Gregg, Kaitlin   New Balance 33:16.69 1  
21 Crossman, Brownyn   Oregon 33:18.53 1  
22 Sumpter, Sarah   UC Davis 33:19.77 1  
23 Cozzarelli, Andie   North Carolina S 33:26.45 1  
24 Comfort, Caitlin   Wisconsin 33:27.02 1  
25 Kertesz, Emma   Toledo 33:28.58 1  
26 Pagano, Sarah   Syracuse 33:45.05 1  
27 Rydberg, Jessica   Notre Dame 33:47.07 1  
28 Pensack-Rin, Hannah   Colorado State 33:47.49 1  
29 Greggor, Alison   Unattached 33:58.97 1  
30 Copeland, Claudia   Club Northwest 34:00.86 1  
31 Jones, Emily   Georgetown 34:01.57 1  
32 Kemboi, Agnes   Texas Christian 34:12.39 1  
33 Goetschius, Amanda   North Carolina-C 34:17.36 1  
34 Garcia, Kathya   Texas-El Paso 34:19.26 1  
35 Dunn, Jennifer   Florida State 34:19.73 1  
36 BRENDA, FLORES   Corre A.C. 34:47.98 1  
-- Erdelyi, Zsofia   USC DNF 1  
-- Donovan, Jenn   New Balance DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griewisch, Kate   Lenoir-Rhyne 33:44.87 1  
2 McGlinchey, Meghan   La Salle 33:46.04 1  
3 Lanois, Emily   Columbia 33:53.06 1  
4 Valgoi, Gina   Loyola-Chicago 33:53.81 1  
5 Velarde, Rachel   Notre Dame 33:53.83 1  
6 Scott, Dominique   Arkansas 33:54.95 1  
7 Gonzales, Gabriella   Notre Dame 33:56.86 1  
8 Orf, Hilary   Saint Louis U 33:57.70 1  
9 Jimison, Lauren   Azusa Pacific 33:58.91 1  
10 Mickle, Olivia   Brown 33:59.26 1  
11 Stolting, Jana   Colorado 34:03.16 1  
12 Docherty, Laura   Minnesota 34:07.40 1  
13 McDonough, Caroline   Columbia 34:07.90 1  
14 Vogelsong, Megan   Toledo 34:15.00 1  
15 Mugnaini, Lauren   Sacramento State 34:18.12 1  
16 Logan, Camille   Colorado 34:20.66 1  
17 Pellegr, Mary Grace   Michigan 34:23.25 1  
18 Yaeger, Courtney   Illinois 34:23.60 1  
19 Prescott, Lindsay   Arizona State 34:27.39 1  
20 Thornley, Taylor   Weber State 34:31.57 1  
21 Gray, Alia   Chico State 34:32.59 1  
22 Farren, Kinsey   Missouri 34:37.70 1  
23 Fischer, Clare   Xavier (OH) 34:39.59 1  
24 Drechsler, Krista   UC Davis 34:40.39 1  
25 Garcia, Karina   Texas-El Paso 34:40.82 1  
26 Anderson, Holly   Central Michigan 34:45.70 1  
27 Drake, Rachel   Minnesota 34:47.56 1  
28 MacKay, Rebekah   Syracuse 34:50.55 1  
29 Gerk, Kendra   Colorado State 35:01.60 1  
30 Caruso, Stephanie   West Virginia 35:05.60 1  
31 Pierce, Katherine   Lehigh 35:05.94 1  
32 Viger, Rachel   Colorado 35:06.26 1  
33 Nero, Scarla   Wichita State 35:07.18 1  
34 Walter, Rebecca   Unattached 35:12.42 1  
35 Moreno, Danielle   UC Santa Barbara 35:25.67 1  
36 Cottone-G, Carianna   Western Illinois 36:03.37 1  
-- Patty, Samantha   Baylor DNF 1  
-- Light, Taylor   Oklahoma State DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Lennie   Team Rogue 9:48.35 1  
2 Houlihan, Shayla   Charisma Sports 10:00.43 1  
3 Lawrence, Collier   Unattached 10:01.19 1  
4 Pease, Sarah   Unattached 10:02.20 1  
5 Nickless, Bethany   adidas Legacy 10:05.30 1  
6 Hemphill, Kristen   Boulder Running 10:08.99 1  
7 Callahan, Maggie   Unattached 10:09.74 1  
8 Stephens, Heather   Syracuse 10:11.51 1  
9 Goldkamp, Mary   RC Elite 10:13.04 1  
10 Hursey, Katie   Syracuse 10:18.19 1  
11 Moraczewski, Katie   Minnesota 10:18.60 1  
12 Fogg, LeAnne   Cal Poly SLO 10:18.65 1  
13 Hartung, Genna   Cornell 10:19.75 1  
14 Neumeyer, Regina   Iona 10:19.85 1  
15 Busby, Natalie   Syracuse 10:20.90 1  
16 Crombie, Fiona   Unattached 10:22.25 1  
17 Andrews, Katy   BYU 10:25.21 1  
18 George, Cali   Arkansas 10:27.21 1  
19 Pancoast, Stephanie   New Balance 10:30.43 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leptich, Alexandra   Michigan 10:11.85 1  
2 Quigley, Colleen   Florida State 10:13.73 1  
3 Finn, Michelle   Western Kentucky 10:14.09 1  
4 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 10:15.42 1  
5 Tanui, Susan   Alaska-Anchorage 10:15.47 1  
6 Heymsfield, Grace   Arkansas 10:16.76 1  
7 Beutler, Ashley   Wisconsin 10:19.02 1  
8 Anselimi, Mary Kate   Stanford 10:22.25 1  
9 Cawley, Erin   Syracuse 10:23.64 1  
10 Jacobs, Andrea   UC Santa Barbara 10:24.10 1  
11 Prieto, Sara   Mexico 10:26.28 1  
12 Sorna, Rachel   Cornell 10:28.57 1  
13 Anderson, Courtney   CS Stanislaus 10:32.83 1  
14 Kayfes, Molly   Minnesota 10:33.31 1  
15 Weschler, Megan   Michigan 10:38.17 1  
16 Berndt, Danielle   Iowa 10:39.29 1  
17 Ellerbrock, Robyn   Syracuse Charger 10:43.66 1  
18 Butterworth, Alycia   Idaho 10:46.81 1  
19 Hanselka, Kristen   Baylor 10:52.32 1  
20 Kearney, Samantha   UC Davis 10:59.60 1  
21 Ribant, Madeline   Central Michigan 11:23.15 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hogardh, Caroline   Northern Arizona 10:20.27 1  
2 Radcliff, Kristen   Oral Roberts 10:23.94 1  
3 Aragon, Alexa   Notre Dame 10:25.82 1  
4 Kujawa, Kate   Oklahoma State 10:27.15 1  
5 Vaughn, Kristina   Alabama-Birmingh 10:30.25 1  
6 Wilt, Hallidie   Alaska-Anchorage 10:31.30 1  
7 Hanenburg, Kaitlin   Colorado State 10:33.37 1  
8 Dahlberg, Bridget   Boston College 10:34.23 1  
9 Fischer, Dani   Wisconsin 10:38.21 1  
10 Menefee, Erin   Arizona 10:41.02 1  
11 Nelson, Andrea   BYU 10:43.69 1  
12 Klenke, Shannon   Arkansas 10:45.04 1  
13 Drury, Lisa Marie   BYU 10:45.79 1  
14 Formaz, Clea   Arizona 10:46.20 1  
15 Hamric, Jordan   West Virginia 10:47.05 1  
16 Schnittger, Amy   Chico State 10:52.75 1  
17 Foldager, Denali   CS Stanislaus 10:55.68 1  
18 Burt, Stephanie   Utah State 11:00.43 1  
19 Williams, Hannah   Utah State 11:00.59 1  
20 Hart, Kelsey   Iowa 11:04.80 1  
21 Parks, Melissa   Drake 11:52.38 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Kori   Stanford 13.26 1  
2 Ankton, Falesha   Brooks 13.42 1  
3 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 13.43 1  
4 Sorenson, Nevada   Notre Dame 13.64 1  
5 Marshall, Dahlys   Arizona 13.75 1  
6 Smith, Lauren   U Knight TC 13.85 1  
7 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 14.03 1  
-- Thomas, Vashti   Academy of Art U DNF 1  
-- Stewart, Briana   Academy of Art U DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carter, Kori   Stanford 13.19 1  
2 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 13.40 1  
3 Ankton, Falesha   Brooks 13.40 1  
4 Thomas, Vashti   Academy of Art U 13.47 1  
5 Marshall, Dahlys   Arizona 13.66 1  
6 Smith, Lauren   U Knight TC 13.68 1  
7 Sorenson, Nevada   Notre Dame 13.69 1  
8 Stewart, Briana   Academy of Art U 13.75 1  
1 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 13.84 2  
2 Smith, Marissa   Drake 13.91 2  
3 Barber, Jade   Notre Dame 14.03 2  
4 Smith, Amber   Michigan 14.14 2  
5 Leslie, Breanna   Azusa Pacific 14.16 2  
6 Akinniyi, Dorcas   Wisconsin 14.19 2  
1 McFarland, Candii   Washington State 14.22 3  
1 Latham, Deanna   Wisconsin 14.32 4  
2 Carter, Kayla   UC Davis 14.33 3  
9 Parker, Tiffeny   Unattached 14.33 1  
3 Flax, Jessica   Wisconsin 14.35 3  
4 Hardge, Ken'Ya   Mt SAC 14.37 3  
7 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 14.39 2  
2 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 14.45 4  
8 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 14.45 2  
5 Tyler, Emily   Xavier (OH) 14.51 3  
6 Ibia, Golde   UC Berkeley 14.67 3  
3 Brooks, Devin   Washington State 14.72 4  
4 Lloyd, Haleigh   Alaska-Anchorage 14.79 4  
7 Rodgers, Aimee   Chico State 14.91 3  
5 Buttinger, Maddie   Notre Dame 14.93 4  
1 Alvarez, Candace   Hawaii Manoa 14.95 5  
2 Savitch, Marissa   Wisconsin 15.01 5  
6 Stepter, Kala   Stanford 15.02 4  
7 Esperanza, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 15.03 4  
8 Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan 15.08 4  
3 Williams, Erica   City College San 15.15 5  
4 Balentine, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 15.17 5  
9 Ntekum, Ese   CS Northridge 15.20 4  
5 Treasure, Madeline   Stanford 15.26 5  
6 Meule, Janna Vander   Western Oregon 15.30 5  
7 Telford, Clara   Oklahoma State 15.37 5  
8 Farrell, Amber   Stanford 15.51 3  
1 Chesley, Jordan   Azusa Pacific 15.54 6  
2 Rienecker, Kira   UC Davis 15.71 6  
8 VanWinkle, Megan   Azusa Pacific 15.73 5  
1 Rotello, Maria   Stanford 15.85 7  
3 Johnson, Natalie   Humboldt State 15.90 6  
4 Nash, Emily   Azusa Pacific 15.98 6  
5 Pittman, Tiarra   UC Berkeley 16.11 6  
2 Morrison, Kaleigh   Hawaii Manoa 16.46 7  
9 Cabiness, Maya   San Francisco St 16.51 5  
3 Anderson, Alexa   Nevada-Reno 17.29 7  
6 Hollis, Paige   San Jose City Co 17.49 6  
7 Mosher, Ali   Western Oregon 18.25 6  
-- Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno DNF 3  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha   Holy Names 13.73 1  
2 Craft, Taylor   Newark Memorial 14.46 1  
3 Simmons, Brie   Del Oro 14.66 1  
4 Smyers-Jone, Kortni   San Leandro 14.69 1  
5 Davis, Ziel   Vallejo 15.27 1  
6 Trumbull, Shannon   Oak Ridge 15.48 1  
7 Leath, Cydney   Mt Pleasant 15.53 1  
8 Corrigan, Kassandra   Sheldon 15.58 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Trinity   St Mary's (NCS) 13.41 1  
1 Wallace, Sasha   Holy Names 13.80 3  
2 Craft, Taylor   Newark Memorial 14.35 3  
1 Smyers-Jone, Kortni   San Leandro 14.53 2  
3 Simmons, Brie   Del Oro 14.53 3  
2 Davis, Ziel   Vallejo 15.25 1  
3 Trumbull, Shannon   Oak Ridge 15.32 1  
2 Leath, Cydney   Mt Pleasant 15.47 2  
4 Corrigan, Kassandra   Sheldon 15.51 1  
5 Jones, Kennedy   Castro Valley 15.90 1  
3 Vance, Nia   Vacaville 15.94 2  
4 Forman, Shannon   Reno 16.00 2  
4 Haar, Paige   Archbishop Mitty 16.02 3  
5 Levy, Ciara   Monterey Trail 16.03 3  
6 Westerterp, Katie   Lodi 16.08 3  
6 Madron-Mayo, Sarae   Edison 16.09 1  
7 Derr, Kelsee   Pitman 16.62 1  
5 Murray, Maciah   Clovis East 16.72 2  
6 Habermehl, McCall   Woodcreek 16.78 2  
8 Turner, Desiree   Monterey Trail 16.90 1  
7 Jenkins, Chloe   Kimball (John C. 17.12 2  
8 Nash, Emily   Del Oro 17.25 2  
7 Muller, Makenzie   Foothill (Pleasa 17.37 3  
8 Singletary, Tamico   Valley 17.66 3  
9 Moss, Bailey   Orland 17.92 1  
9 Kiefer, Savanna   Aragon 18.70 2  
9 Edwards, Tia   Edison 22.14 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moline, Georganne   Arizona 57.25 1  
2 Barber, Kaila   Notre Dame 58.84 1  
3 Yanik, Megan   Notre Dame 1:00.20c 1  
4 SAVIÑON, KARLA   Mexico 1:00.31c 1  
1 Lloyd, Haleigh   Alaska-Anchorage 1:00.52c 2  
2 Coleman, Ariel   Arizona 1:01.21c 2  
5 Velvere, Liga   Idaho 1:01.21c 1  
3 Smith, Amber   Michigan 1:01.57c 2  
6 Weaver, Angelica   UC Berkeley 1:01.83c 1  
4 Berry, Dominique   Academy of Art U 1:01.92c 2  
7 Curtis, Ari   Drake 1:02.25c 1  
8 Stepter, Kala   Stanford 1:02.26c 1  
1 Mueller, Aislynn   Nevada-Reno 1:02.35c 3  
2 Mullany-Bank, Shane   CS Northridge 1:02.36c 3  
3 Bingham, Claire   Boston College 1:02.86c 3  
4 Rodriguez, Amanda   UC Santa Barbara 1:02.92c 3  
1 Carter, Kayla   UC Davis 1:03.40c 4  
5 Carey, Dana   Michigan 1:03.52c 2  
6 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 1:03.85c 2  
2 Grigg, Kellie   UC Davis 1:04.09c 4  
7 Hardge, Ken'Ya   Mt SAC 1:04.32c 2  
5 Carrie, Edmunds   Wisconsin 1:04.58c 3  
8 Crabb, Brittnay   Washington State 1:04.94c 2  
9 Farrell, Amber   Stanford 1:05.12c 1  
9 McFarland, Candii   Washington State 1:05.23c 2  
6 Cabiness, Maya   San Francisco St 1:05.56c 3  
3 Johnson, Natalie   Humboldt State 1:07.12c 4  
4 Esperanza, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 1:08.16c 4  
5 Opsal, Lauren   Hawaii Manoa 1:09.20c 4  
7 Mosher, Ali   Western Oregon 1:09.39c 3  
6 Madigan, Lauren   Cal Poly SLO 1:09.59c 4  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kyra   Piner 1:03.84c 1  
2 Simmons, Brie   Del Oro 1:03.99c 1  
3 Black, Ashley   Clovis East 1:04.69c 1  
4 Trumbull, Shannon   Oak Ridge 1:06.53c 1  
1 Mahoney, Melissa   Woodland 1:06.55c 2  
5 Levy, Ciara   Monterey Trail 1:06.68c 1  
6 Kruger, Sammi   San Ramon Valley 1:07.07c 1  
7 Fkiaras, Eleni   Leland 1:07.34c 1  
8 Bernatz, Courtney   Atwater 1:07.93c 1  
2 Migliozzi, Natalie   Nevada Union 1:08.06c 2  
3 Stephens, Rose   Davis Sr. 1:08.23c 2  
4 Moss, Bailey   Orland 1:08.92c 2  
1 Jenkins, Chloe   Kimball (John C. 1:09.16c 3  
2 Vieira, Candice   Granada 1:11.12c 3  
5 Mccone, Kennedy   Branson 1:11.33c 2  
3 Espinosa, Vanessa   Freedom 1:11.79c 3  
4 Lara, Maria   Sacred Heart Cat 1:12.18c 3  
5 Accurso, Courtney   Casa Grande 1:12.26c 3  
6 Soghomonia, Aubriel   Clovis East 1:12.38c 3  
7 Smith, Kayla   Maria Carrillo 1:12.44c 3  
6 Habermehl, McCall   Woodcreek 1:12.47c 2  
7 Haar, Paige   Archbishop Mitty 1:13.04c 2  
8 Muller, Makenzie   Foothill (Pleasa 1:13.67c 2  
9 Sandoval, Carmen   Livingston 1:15.49c 2  
9 Singletary, Tamico   Valley 1:17.99c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Stanford 44.56 1  
2 Relay Team   Laney 44.90 1  
3 Relay Team   Notre Dame 45.78 1  
4 Relay Team   Stanford 46.35 1  
5 Relay Team   Washington State 46.37 1  
6 Relay Team   San Francisco St 46.72 1  
7 Relay Team   UC Davis 46.84 1  
1 Relay Team   Chico State 48.01 2  
2 Relay Team   Los Angeles Vall 48.10 2  
3 Relay Team   Wisconsin 48.87 2  
4 Relay Team   Azusa Pacific 48.96 2  
5 Relay Team   Nevada-Reno 49.00 2  
6 Relay Team   Humboldt State 50.18 2  
-- Relay Team   UC Berkeley DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Arizona DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cosumnes Oaks 48.16 1  
2 Relay Team   Monterey Trail 48.23 1  
3 Relay Team   Hercules 48.60 1  
4 Relay Team   Edison 48.92 1  
5 Relay Team   Rodriguez 49.54 1  
6 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 49.54 1  
7 Relay Team   Foothill (Pleasa 50.41 1  
8 Relay Team   Archbishop Mitty 50.44 1  
9 Relay Team   Clovis East 50.61 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monterey Trail 48.01 1  
2 Relay Team   Hercules 48.36 1  
1 Relay Team   Cosumnes Oaks 49.21 4  
1 Relay Team   Rodriguez 49.61 2  
2 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 49.65 4  
1 Relay Team   Edison 49.89 3  
3 Relay Team   Foothill (Pleasa 49.99 1  
2 Relay Team   Archbishop Mitty 50.38 2  
2 Relay Team   Clovis East 50.41 3  
4 Relay Team   Rocklin 50.44 1  
1 Relay Team   Sheldon 50.49 5  
3 Relay Team   Newark Memorial 50.53 3  
2 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 50.55 5  
3 Relay Team   Dublin 50.56 2  
4 Relay Team   Lincoln (s) 50.66 2  
3 Relay Team   Castro Valley 50.71 4  
5 Relay Team   St Ignatius 50.73 1  
4 Relay Team   St. Mary's (Stoc 50.85 4  
5 Relay Team   Pittsburg 50.90 2  
5 Relay Team   Valley 50.93 4  
3 Relay Team   St Francis (Moun 50.95 5  
6 Relay Team   Heritage 51.01 2  
6 Relay Team   Presentation 51.14 4  
6 Relay Team   Santa Rosa 51.17 1  
4 Relay Team   Soquel 51.25 3  
7 Relay Team   Santa Teresa 51.31 2  
8 Relay Team   Kennedy 51.43 2  
7 Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton 51.48 1  
4 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 51.50 5  
5 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 51.65 5  
5 Relay Team   American 51.85 3  
6 Relay Team   Pitman 51.87 3  
6 Relay Team   Pleasant Valley 51.97 5  
7 Relay Team   Adrian Wilcox 52.22 5  
7 Relay Team   Del Oro 52.24 3  
7 Relay Team   Novato 52.39 4  
8 Relay Team   Los Altos 52.57 4  
8 Relay Team   Orland 52.82 5  
9 Relay Team   Highlands Ranch 54.35 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arizona 3:35.60 2  
2 Relay Team   Stanford 3:39.10 2  
3 Relay Team   Notre Dame 3:40.11 2  
1 Relay Team   Stanford 3:43.05 1  
2 Relay Team   Academy of Art U 3:43.82 1  
4 Relay Team   CS Northridge 3:46.11 2  
5 Relay Team   Michigan 3:46.24 2  
3 Relay Team   Stanford 3:48.03 1  
6 Relay Team   UC Santa Barbara 3:48.58 2  
4 Relay Team   Chico State 3:48.70 1  
7 Relay Team   Wisconsin 3:48.79 2  
7 Relay Team   Michigan 3:48.79 2  
9 Relay Team   UC Davis 3:49.20 2  
5 Relay Team   Azusa Pacific 3:50.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Washington State 3:54.35 1  
7 Relay Team   Alaska-Anchorage 3:54.59 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Edison 3:55.40 5  
1 Relay Team   Clovis East 4:03.42 4  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's (NCS) 4:04.75 4  
1 Relay Team   Cosumnes Oaks 4:05.06 3  
2 Relay Team   Elk Grove 4:05.22 3  
3 Relay Team   St Ignatius 4:05.53 4  
4 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 4:06.19 4  
2 Relay Team   Monterey Trail 4:06.22 5  
3 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 4:06.65 5  
5 Relay Team   Sheldon 4:07.14 4  
4 Relay Team   Del Oro 4:07.17 5  
1 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 4:08.44 2  
2 Relay Team   St. Mary's (Stoc 4:10.56 2  
3 Relay Team   Santa Teresa 4:10.58 3  
4 Relay Team   St Francis (Moun 4:10.66 3  
1 Relay Team   Pittsburg 4:10.94 1  
3 Relay Team   Woodland 4:11.61 2  
5 Relay Team   American 4:11.78 3  
6 Relay Team   Vista Del Lago 4:11.87 3  
5 Relay Team   Rodriguez 4:12.58 5  
6 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 4:13.07 4  
4 Relay Team   Menlo-Atherton 4:13.16 2  
7 Relay Team   Lynbrook 4:13.59 4  
7 Relay Team   Heritage 4:13.62 3  
2 Relay Team   Douglass 4:14.00 1  
6 Relay Team   Aragon 4:14.09 5  
3 Relay Team   Casa Grande 4:14.96 1  
8 Relay Team   Lodi 4:16.34 3  
7 Relay Team   Valley 4:17.99 5  
4 Relay Team   Livingston 4:19.51 1  
8 Relay Team   Dublin 4:20.51 4  
8 Relay Team   San Leandro 4:22.11 5  
9 Relay Team   Woodcreek 4:26.74 3  
-- Relay Team   Sir Francis Drak DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Los Altos DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Archbishop Mitty 9:37.52 2  
1 Relay Team   St Mary's (NCS) 9:39.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Homestead 9:40.64 1  
3 Relay Team   San Benito (Holl 9:42.49 1  
4 Relay Team   West Valley 9:43.47 1  
5 Relay Team   Highlands Ranch 9:47.20 1  
6 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 9:47.71 1  
7 Relay Team   James Logan 9:54.90 1  
8 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 9:56.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Piner 9:56.85 2  
3 Relay Team   Woodcreek 9:57.30 2  
9 Relay Team   Douglass 9:58.04 1  
4 Relay Team   Maria Carrillo 10:06.33 2  
5 Relay Team   Madera South 10:07.88 2  
6 Relay Team   Heritage 10:11.38 2  
10 Relay Team   Woodland 10:13.62 1  
7 Relay Team   Pittsburg 10:13.71 2  
8 Relay Team   Foothill (Pleasa 10:15.23 2  
11 Relay Team   Casa Grande 10:15.42 1  
9 Relay Team   Northgate 10:17.37 2  
10 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 10:17.45 2  
11 Relay Team   Galena 10:18.43 2  
12 Relay Team   Del Oro 10:18.69 1  
13 Relay Team   Los Altos 10:19.51 1  
12 Relay Team   Crystal Springs 10:20.82 2  
13 Relay Team   Kimball (John C. 10:21.17 2  
14 Relay Team   Oakmont 10:22.64 1  
15 Relay Team   Napa 10:31.61 1  
14 Relay Team   Palo Alto 10:43.35 2  
15 Relay Team   Monterey 10:55.89 2  
 
Womens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Archbishop Mitty 12:26.02 1  
2 Relay Team   San Benito (Holl 12:29.92 1  
3 Relay Team   Highlands Ranch 12:36.90 1  
4 Relay Team   St Mary's (NCS) 12:41.66 1  
1 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 12:43.69 2  
5 Relay Team   James Logan 12:47.92 1  
6 Relay Team   St Francis (Moun 12:51.99 1  
7 Relay Team   Oakmont 12:53.99 1  
2 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 12:56.45 2  
8 Relay Team   Redwood 12:57.14 1  
9 Relay Team   Del Oro 12:59.45 1  
3 Relay Team   Leland 12:59.73 2  
10 Relay Team   Homestead 13:00.43 1  
11 Relay Team   Clovis East 13:04.31 1  
12 Relay Team   College Park 13:05.44 1  
4 Relay Team   Madera South 13:08.91 2  
13 Relay Team   Casa Grande 13:08.99 1  
5 Relay Team   Woodcreek 13:10.76 2  
14 Relay Team   Lynbrook 13:10.93 1  
6 Relay Team   Maria Carrillo 13:11.14 2  
7 Relay Team   Foothill (Pleasa 13:13.43 2  
15 Relay Team   Lodi 13:13.59 1  
8 Relay Team   Palo Alto 13:13.71 2  
9 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 13:14.40 2  
16 Relay Team   Woodland 13:16.13 1  
17 Relay Team   Atwater 13:18.38 1  
18 Relay Team   Northgate 13:20.01 1  
10 Relay Team   Valley Christian 13:21.03 2  
11 Relay Team   Riverbank 13:24.84 2  
12 Relay Team   Novato 13:25.57 2  
13 Relay Team   Galena 13:28.70 2  
14 Relay Team   Los Altos 13:30.90 2  
15 Relay Team   Piner 13:31.85 2  
16 Relay Team   Santa Cruz 13:34.44 2  
17 Relay Team   Crystal Springs 14:14.29 2  
 
Womens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cai, Cathy   Abraham Lincoln 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
2 Akauola, Lovina   Vallejo 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
1 Mendoza, Sabrina   Mills 38-10.25(11.84m) 2  
3 Cooper, Tyhana   Sacred Heart Cat 37-05.25(11.41m) 1  
2 Jones, Morgan   James Logan 37-01.50(11.32m) 2  
4 Ryan, Alison   Ponderosa 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
5 Data, Mary   St Francis (Moun 36-11.75(11.27m) 1  
6 Sandoval, Sarina   Gilroy 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
3 Pritchett, Nina   Merrill West 36-04.25(11.08m) 2  
7 Toney, Cheyenne   Nevada Union 36-03.50(11.06m) 1  
8 Jones, Alexandra   James Logan 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
4 Whetstone, Gabby   Santa Teresa 34-05.75(10.51m) 2  
9 Adesida, Praise   Alhambra 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
10 Funaki, Milika   Hayward 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
11 Ecker, Jazzmine   Hayward 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
5 Alnas, Krystal   San Benito (Holl 33-01.00(10.08m) 2  
6 Douglass, Jaleyah   Kimball (John C. 32-11.75(10.05m) 2  
7 Bierly, Imani   River Valley 32-05.25(9.89m) 2  
8 Heffelfing, Meaghan   Vista Del Lago 32-04.00(9.86m) 2  
12 Lohsen, Isabella   Calaveras 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
9 Pahulu, Moreen   Mills 31-11.25(9.73m) 2  
10 Boals, Caroline   St Francis (Moun 31-01.50(9.49m) 2  
11 Cueva, Brianna   Watsonville 31-00.00(9.45m) 2  
12 Black, Lindsay   Palo Alto 30-06.50(9.31m) 2  
13 Dulaney, Megan   Rodriguez 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
13 Lowther, Breanna   San Benito (Holl 30-06.00(9.30m) 2  
14 Baxter, Alexis   Hercules 29-01.25(8.87m) 2  
14 Lassair, Tyra   Pittsburg 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
15 O'Brine, Kayla   St Francis (Moun 26-11.75(8.22m) 2  
 
Womens Shot Put R2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Emily   Notre Dame 14.71m(48'3) 1  
2 Folau, Anamanu   Fresno State 13.79m(45'2.75) 1  
3 Oliva, Adrianna   Nevada-Las Vegas 13.62m(44'8) 1  
4 Musika, Luisa   San Francisco St 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
5 Nwaba, Barbara   UC Santa Barbara 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
6 Luna, Kathleen   Azusa Pacific 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
7 Casanova, Madeline   Notre Dame 12.67m(41'6.75) 1  
8 Francis, Alex   UC Santa Barbara 12.62m(41'4.75) 1  
9 Uikilifi, Nikki   San Mateo 12.60m(41'4) 1  
10 Snyder, Heather   Humboldt State 12.32m(40'5) 1  
11 Manning, Alyssa   UC Santa Barbara 11.68m(38'3.75) 1  
12 Prena, Kari   Michigan 11.21m(36'9.25) 1  
13 Hawes, Heather   UC Santa Barbara 10.70m(35'1.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Ring 1 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Card, Kelsey   Wisconsin 15.90m(52'1.75) 1  
2 Smith, Taylor   Wisconsin 15.80m(51'10) 1  
3 Pendleton, Emily   Michigan 15.51m(50'10.5) 1  
4 Wisdom, Alyssa   Stanford 15.45m(50'8.25) 1  
5 Kujore, Irene   UC Santa Barbara 15.13m(49'7.5) 1  
6 Liske, Allison   Michigan 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
7 Hammar, Rebecca   Stanford 14.87m(48'9.25) 1  
7 McKee, Meagan   Fresno State 14.87m(48'9.25) 1  
9 Lueck, Abby   Wisconsin 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
10 Keenan, TeRina   Hawaii Manoa 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
11 Pendleton, Erin   Michigan 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
12 Moncur-Blu, J'Quyra   Fresno State 13.70m(44'11.25) 1  
13 Simmons, Kerri   Nevada-Reno 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus 4 Throws Collegiate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Agwuenu, Ify   Sacramento State 44.85m(147'1.75) 1  
2 Casanova, Madeline   Notre Dame<