RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Stanford Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 7 2012, 11:06 PM | 223558 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Stanford Invite
Stanford Invite
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
Cobb Track & Angell Field, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mudd, Austin   Wisconsin 3:45.78 1  
2 Shawel, Johnathan   Notre Dame 3:45.86 1  
3 Connor, Reed   Wisconsin 3:47.51 1  
4 Thode, Jeff   Iowa 3:48.37 1  
5 Gruber, Daniel   Iowa State 3:48.74 1  
6 Thomas, Derek   Cal Poly SLO 3:48.84 1  
7 Rombough, Chris   Team USA MN 3:48.92 1  
8 Lieghio, Anthony   Arkansas 3:49.07 1  
9 Ahmed, Mohammed   Wisconsin 3:49.56 1  
10 Jesensky, Kenneth   Unattached 3:49.65 1  
11 Kangogo, Alfred   Alaska-Anchorage 3:50.02 1  
12 Wasinger, Don   Kansas 3:53.18 1  
13 Boit, Josphat   Mammoth TC 3:53.42 1  
14 Gillespie, Scott   Arkansas 3:54.86 1  
15 Cattin-Mass, Thomas   Arkansas 3:57.95 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Biegner, Matthew   Colorado 3:46.45 1  
2 Horn, Sam   Falcon Dista 3:46.69 1  
3 Wike, Jake   Wichita State 3:46.99 1  
4 Zubey, Alex   Air Force 3:47.49 1  
5 Rosa, James   Stanford 3:47.75 1  
6 Zauber, Falko   Iowa State 3:47.78 1  
7 Cooper, Kevin   Brown 3:47.93 1  
8 Hyams, Sam   Unattached 3:48.04 1  
9 Dillenbeck, Alex   Iowa State 3:49.13 1  
10 Williams, Kevin   Oklahoma 3:49.23 1  
11 Rosa, Joseph   Stanford 3:50.28 1  
12 Butler, Drew   Arkansas 3:52.68 1  
13 Mellon, Zach   Wisconsin 3:53.03 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Munsch, Josh   Kansas 3:49.71 1  
2 Balsiger, Alex   Colorado State 3:49.72 1  
3 Bernard, Olivier   Fresno State 3:50.39 1  
4 Burkstrand, Travis   Minnesota 3:50.83 1  
5 Moskowitz, Shane   Oklahoma State 3:51.70 1  
6 Berg, Erik   Brown 3:51.93 1  
7 Shirck, Brandon   Cal Poly SLO 3:51.97 1  
8 Paredes, Juan   UC Santa Barbara 3:52.01 1  
9 Vaziri, Shyan   UC Santa Barbara 3:52.16 1  
10 West, Austin   Southern Utah 3:52.95 1  
11 Colle, Stephane   Idaho 3:53.19 1  
12 Brady, Tyler   UC Santa Barbara 3:53.42 1  
13 Petrocci, Matt   Runners Roost 3:53.81 1  
14 Valdes, Ryan   Stanford 3:58.38 1  
15 Johnson, Benjamin   Stanford 3:59.76 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, George   Washington State 3:47.54 1  
2 AIROLA, MATT   American River 3:47.95 1  
3 Hickerson, David   Washington State 3:50.28 1  
4 Volz, Matt   Minnesota 3:50.33 1  
5 Dowdy, Hugh   Colorado 3:50.76 1  
6 McDowell, Blake   Cal Poly SLO 3:50.94 1  
7 Rohatinsky, Jared   BYU 3:51.31 1  
8 Hutton, Nick   Minnesota 3:52.72 1  
10 Eby, Joseph   Brooks/Shock 3:52.75 1  
9 Muntefering, Alex   Colorado State 3:52.75 1  
11 Bollman, Alec   Iowa State 3:54.09 1  
12 Jones, Ryan   BYU 3:55.24 1  
13 Wolfsmith, Lance   Air Force 3:56.60 1  
14 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 3:57.19 1  
15 Mena, Gustavo   San Francisco St 3:58.99 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 7 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paulson, Marcus   Minnesota 3:48.40 1  
2 Avila, Eric   Southern Oregon 3:48.46 1  
3 Vorderbrueg, Dawson   CS Stanislaus 3:48.82 1  
4 Olson, Sean   Minnesota 3:48.90 1  
5 Casey, Tommy   Oklahoma State 3:52.17 1  
6 Soratos, Cristian   Hartnell 3:52.39 1  
7 Villalva, Tobin   Cal Poly SLO 3:52.99 1  
8 Lynch, Kyle   Cal Poly SLO 3:53.24 1  
9 Buchanan, Reid   Kansas 3:53.70 1  
10 Vilhauer, Justin   Oklahoma State 3:54.03 1  
11 Hilbert, Gabe   Long Beach State 3:54.07 1  
12 Caldwell, Matt   Air Force 3:57.80 1  
-- Ahrold, Blake   Cal Poly SLO DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Top 2 Sections Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aarrass, Jamal   Unattached 3:39.04 2  
2 Heath, Garrett   Saucony 3:40.37 2  
3 Farrell, Thomas   Unattached 3:41.07 2  
1 Derrick, Chris   Stanford 3:41.17 1  
4 Bumbalough, Andrew   Nike 3:41.25 2  
2 Rae, Jeremy   Notre Dame 3:41.34 1  
5 Tegenkamp, Matt   Nike 3:41.39 2  
3 Jager, Evan   Nike 3:41.55 1  
4 Lalang, Lawi   Arizona 3:41.65 1  
5 Masters, Riley   Oklahoma 3:41.80 1  
6 Cragg, Alistair   adidas 3:42.00 2  
6 Harasyn, Eric   Oklahoma 3:42.15 1  
7 Stutzman, Tyler   Stanford 3:42.20 2  
7 Merber, Kyle   Columbia 3:42.49 1  
8 Levins, Cameron   Southern Utah 3:42.61 2  
8 Atchoo, Michael   Stanford 3:42.62 1  
9 Tyner, Justin   Air Force 3:42.69 2  
10 Casey, Patrick   Oklahoma 3:43.17 2  
9 McNiff, Ryan   adidas Team Gree 3:43.28 1  
10 Vail, Ryan   Brooks 3:43.38 1  
11 Maldonado, Matthew   Unattached 3:43.47 2  
11 Botezan, Raul   Oklahoma State 3:43.73 1  
12 Legesse, Frezer   Oklahoma 3:43.95 2  
13 Abbott, Joe   Washington State 3:44.22 2  
14 Erassa, Kirubel   Oklahoma State 3:44.38 2  
12 Vazquez, Samuel   Unattached 3:47.56 1  
13 Cheseret, Robert   Army 3:47.93 1  
14 Rono, Patrick   Arkansas 3:48.50 1  
15 Asmerom, Bolota   Unattached 3:49.33 2  
15 Shaw, Blake   USC 3:53.59 1  
-- Monaghan, Taylor   Oklahoma State DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sifuentes, Nicole   Saucony 4:11.80 1  
2 Piliusina, Natalja   Oklahoma State 4:14.35 1  
3 Conley, Kim   SRA Elite 4:14.86 1  
4 Dahl, Heidi   New Balance 4:18.55 1  
5 Harty, Kerry   Newcastle AC 4:18.81 1  
6 Lopez, Sandra   Mexico 4:19.10 1  
7 Tracy, Rebecca   Notre Dame 4:19.39 1  
8 King, Jillian   Boston College 4:19.74 1  
9 Johnson, Lauren   Nike 4:23.78 1  
10 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 4:24.22 1  
11 Stowe, Rebeka   Kansas 4:25.64 1  
12 Mergaert, Amanda   Utah 4:26.18 1  
13 Bizzarri, Angela   Brooks 4:30.74 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Caroline   Boston College 4:20.25 1  
2 O'Connell, Jessica   West Virginia 4:20.91 1  
3 Kroeger, Kathy   Stanford 4:21.00 1  
4 Edwards, Sarah   BYU 4:21.13 1  
5 Addison, Rebecca   Michigan 4:21.15 1  
6 Bowler, Nicole   San Francisco St 4:21.44 1  
7 Curran, Kelly   Notre Dame 4:22.74 1  
8 Apgar, Elizabeth   Arizona 4:22.75 1  
9 Grunnagle, Dawn   Nike 4:23.04 1  
10 Learch, Samantha   Arkansas 4:24.82 1  
11 Billmeyer, Alli   Stanford 4:25.39 1  
12 Allen, Lindsay   Nike 4:26.17 1  
13 Kiser, Hannah   Idaho 4:27.46 1  
14 Diaz, Samantha   Nevada-Reno 4:30.53 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Amber   Weber State 4:19.75 1  
2 Blyholder, Liga   Wisconsin 4:21.85 1  
3 Digby, Erica   Idaho 4:22.18 1  
4 Robinson, Renisha   Sacramento State 4:23.64 1  
5 Hancock, Vanessa   Cal Poly SLO 4:24.32 1  
6 Cridebring, Alycia   UC Davis 4:24.55 1  
7 Unknown Athlete   Hillsdale 4:24.84 1  
8 Glenn, Caileigh   Oklahoma State 4:24.97 1  
9 Malone, Molly   Syracuse 4:26.47 1  
10 Aitken, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa 4:28.74 1  
11 Christense, Corinne   Kansas 4:30.19 1  
12 Chavez, Andrea   Utah 4:32.36 1  
13 Buckley, Shelby   USC 4:36.33 1  
14 Capellino, Erica   USC 4:37.49 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Lauren   Unattached 4:25.69 1  
2 Wood, Keri   Arkansas 4:27.73 1  
3 Frydrych, Emily   Notre Dame 4:27.85 1  
4 Eddy, Candace   BYU 4:28.12 1  
5 Roberts, Ruby   Washington State 4:28.45 1  
6 Reiner, Annie   James Madison 4:29.01 1  
7 Fry, Katie   UC Davis 4:29.84 1  
8 McGrath, Melanie   Arizona 4:31.25 1  
9 Kelly, Mariah   Baylor 4:31.71 1  
10 West, Danielle   Southern Utah 4:31.95 1  
11 Boyden, Sarah   New Balance 4:35.65 1  
12 Robison, Diane   Arkansas 4:37.80 1  
13 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia   Wisconsin 4:39.16 1  
14 Olson, Mara   Butler 4:40.94 1  
15 Luther, Natanya   Oklahoma State 4:43.48 1  
16 Gannon, Maggie   Iowa State 4:50.37 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hintze, Laken   Weber State 4:27.62 1  
2 Griebel, Alasia   Central Connecti 4:28.13 1  
3 Clark, Rachel   Xavier (OH) 4:28.58 1  
4 Gray, Sydney   UC Berkeley 4:29.21 1  
5 Austin, Caroline   Washington State 4:29.37 1  
6 Wallace, Madeline   Boston College 4:29.46 1  
7 O'Keefe, Katherine   Boston College 4:29.47 1  
8 O'Guinn, Ivy   Alaska-Anchorage 4:30.83 1  
9 Lopresti, Erin   James Madison 4:30.93 1  
10 McKenna, Erin   Boston College 4:31.06 1  
11 Medina, Diana   Southern Utah 4:31.69 1  
12 Hofmannova, Adela   Oklahoma State 4:36.50 1  
13 Garcia, Veronica   Central Michigan 4:39.33 1  
14 Thompson, Kathleen   Kansas 4:40.84 1  
-- Buckley, Shelby   USC DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnard, Jessica   Long Beach State 4:32.46 1  
2 Stinnett, Veronica   Sacramento State 4:32.74 1  
3 Beers, Megan   Wisconsin 4:35.40 1  
4 McCurdy, Sarah   Stanford 4:35.77 1  
5 Mustonen, Sanna   Arkansas-Little 4:37.58 1  
6 Collison, Claire   Stanford 4:37.82 1  
7 Carnegie, Michaela   Michigan 4:38.16 1  
8 McCarthy, Erin   Santa Clara 4:38.63 1  
9 Ginez, Sophia   Stanford 4:39.34 1  
10 Fuerst, Melissa   Air Force 4:39.57 1  
11 Aldea, Stephanie   West Virginia 4:39.81 1  
12 Reese, Kristin   Stanford 4:41.83 1  
13 Fleischer, Katie   Washington State 4:42.76 1  
14 LaValley, Emily   Oregon State 4:43.53 1  
-- Anderson, Courtney   CS Stanislaus FS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 7 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fonk, Julia   Portland 4:36.15 1  
2 Laesch, Jackie   Iowa 4:36.92 1  
3 Zalud, Courtney   Washington State 4:37.43 1  
4 Keeper, Holly   Colorado State 4:38.27 1  
5 Marchini, Lora   Sacramento State 4:38.62 1  
6 Botti, Audrey   Oregon State 4:39.06 1  
7 London , Lacey   Oregon State 4:39.17 1  
8 Foster, Julia   Stanford 4:43.06 1  
9 Varnell, Hannah   Stanford 4:44.89 1  
10 HENSHAW, BAILEY   College of the S 4:49.66 1  
11 McNamara, Molly   Unattached 4:51.28 1  
12 Barserian, Saylah   Fresno State 4:52.79 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version