RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Stanford Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 7 2012, 11:06 PM | 227674 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Stanford Invite
Stanford Invite
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
Cobb Track & Angell Field, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luna, Luis   Piner 8:38.72 1  
1 Scranton, Jack   Davis Sr. 8:41.07 2  
2 Estifano, Yohanness   Milpitas 8:41.99 1  
3 Ho, Richard   Leland 8:46.07 1  
2 Corvese, Ryan   Ann Sobrato 8:48.71 2  
4 Mccabe, Michael   Willow Glen 8:50.26 1  
5 Brendel, Trent   Granite Bay 8:52.18 1  
6 Esparza, Nathaniel   Madera South 8:52.73 1  
7 DeAnda, Charles   Bellarmine Prep 8:52.78 1  
3 Goltra, Aidan   Las Lomas 8:55.41 2  
8 Conner, Alex   Sonoma Valley 8:56.26 1  
4 Greenough, Ryan   Davis Sr. 8:57.12 2  
9 Obletz, Nick   Oregon Episcopal 8:57.96 1  
10 Castro-Weh, Dominic   Nevada Union 8:58.89 1  
11 Navia, Juan   Madera South 9:00.16 1  
5 Baker-Robinso, Will   Sir Francis Drak 9:02.16 2  
12 Williams, Nathanael   Sierra Lutheran 9:03.08 1  
13 Stalters, Danny   Northgate 9:03.08 1  
6 Tyler, Hunter   Woodcreek 9:04.01 2  
7 Kurtz, Jordan   Vacaville 9:04.54 2  
14 Sickler, Tyler   Will C. Wood 9:04.97 1  
8 Reyes, William   Monterey Trail 9:05.49 2  
15 Meredith, Tony   Foothill (Palo C 9:05.57 1  
9 Nguyen, Duc   Alameda 9:10.07 2  
10 Calvillo, Jacob   Leland 9:10.25 2  
16 Scanlon, Parker   Nevada Union 9:10.33 1  
11 Awad, Adam   Clovis East 9:13.29 2  
17 Anthony, Peter   Cupertino 9:14.73 1  
12 Hamid, Abdul   Sheldon 9:19.49 2  
13 Anthony, Thomas   Cupertino 9:20.19 2  
14 Armstrong, Dusty   Oak Ridge 9:22.72 2  
15 Kohlgrube, Tsuyoshi   Livermore 9:29.01 2  
16 Boyal, Swarnjit   River Valley 9:31.02 2  
17 Tonkyn, Nolan   Albany 9:33.65 2  
18 Mackey, Carter   Castro Valley 9:34.99 2  
18 Kruse, Phillip   Lodi 9:35.95 1  
19 Ramos, Gavin   Las Lomas 9:41.60 2  
20 Arias, Brandon   Castro Valley 9:43.94 2  
21 Gonzales, Corey   Harker 9:54.37 2  
 
Womens 3000m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraser, Vanessa   Scotts Valley 9:48.77 1  
2 Estrada, Vanessa   San Benito (Holl 9:53.27 1  
1 Choucair, Jackie   Hockaday 9:58.88 2  
3 Maxwell, Julia   Branson 10:10.08 1  
4 Garcia, Karlie   Oakmont 10:12.42 1  
5 Lane, Nicole   El Molino 10:13.36 1  
6 Meads, Sophie   Davis Sr. 10:24.67 1  
7 Mills, Mackenzie   Vintage 10:27.98 1  
8 Welsh, Anna   Monterey 10:29.48 1  
9 Jarvis, Leanne   River Valley 10:29.70 1  
10 Dimits, Natalie   Livermore 10:29.91 1  
2 Gullikson, Julia   Holy Names 10:36.84 2  
3 Monsalud, Tiffany   James Logan 10:39.61 2  
11 Velez, Ellie   Oak Ridge 10:39.94 1  
12 Nunes, Karina   Woodcreek 10:42.19 1  
4 Mersereau, Katie   Granite Bay 10:42.70 2  
5 Johnson, Alyssa   Leland 10:42.86 2  
6 Daley, Cassidy   Lodi 10:44.48 2  
7 Natoli, Andrea   Maria Carrillo 10:45.69 2  
8 Dorman, Hannah   West Valley 10:46.86 2  
9 Moon, Isabel   Novato 10:49.96 2  
13 Ling, Grace   Lynbrook 10:52.18 1  
10 Heckman, Cassidy   Atwater 10:55.37 2  
11 Hickman, Melanie   Pleasant Valley 11:06.64 2  
12 Bhattachary, Ragini   Harker 11:20.36 2  
13 Hughes, Jacklyn   Franklin (EG) 11:21.62 2  
14 Young, Alexandra   St Francis (Moun 11:25.51 2  
15 Nag, Maya   Saratoga 11:27.50 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version