RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 9 2012, 02:40 PM | 220801 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships
Wisconsin WIAA Indoor State Championships - Apr 7, 2012
Whitewater, WI, US
 
| 55m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Grafton 3:28.48 5 10
2 Relay Team   Green Bay Preble 3:30.84 5 8
3 Relay Team   Boscobel 3:35.43 5 6
4 Relay Team   Merrill 3:35.98 4 5
5 Relay Team   Lakeland 3:36.45 5 4
6 Relay Team   Ashwaubenon 3:37.69 2 3
7 Relay Team   Watertown 3:38.55 3 2
8 Relay Team   Middleton 3:39.48 4 1
9 Relay Team   Waukesha South 3:39.63 3  
10 Relay Team   Appleton East 3:39.98 4  
11 Relay Team   Madison La Folle 3:40.23 4  
12 Relay Team   La Crosse Centra 3:41.30 5  
13 Relay Team   Oconto Falls 3:42.50 1  
14 Relay Team   Wisconsin Height 3:44.77 2  
15 Relay Team   West Bend East 3:44.85 2  
16 Relay Team   Fond Du Lac 3:46.55 1  
17 Relay Team   Mauston 3:46.97 3  
18 Relay Team   Baraboo 3:47.18 2  
19 Relay Team   Madison Memorial 3:48.00 3  
20 Relay Team   Darlington 3:48.86 2  
21 Relay Team   Onalaska 3:49.07 3  
22 Relay Team   Monroe 3:50.49 1  
23 Relay Team   Rio/Fall River 3:52.56 1  
24 Relay Team   Albany 3:56.76 1  
-- Relay Team   Omro DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Neenah 4:05.53 6  
2 Relay Team   West Bend West 4:06.72 6  
3 Relay Team   Aquinas 4:09.98 6  
4 Relay Team   Arrowhead 4:16.60 5  
5 Relay Team   Milwaukee King 4:16.62 5  
6 Relay Team   Onalaska 4:18.11 6  
7 Relay Team   Middleton 4:19.59 6  
8 Relay Team   Mauston 4:21.62 5  
9 Relay Team   Merrill 4:21.75 3  
10 Relay Team   Boscobel 4:25.52 5  
11 Relay Team   Verona Area 4:25.58 6  
12 Relay Team   Madison Edgewood 4:26.07 2  
13 Relay Team   Stoughton 4:26.10 1  
14 Relay Team   La Crosse Logan 4:26.43 5  
15 Relay Team   Dodgeville/Miner 4:28.06 3  
16 Relay Team   Darlington 4:28.12 4  
17 Relay Team   Wisconsin Luther 4:28.51 4  
18 Relay Team   Whitewater 4:28.54 3  
19 Relay Team   Green Bay Preble 4:29.07 3  
20 Relay Team   Omro 4:31.28 4  
21 Relay Team   Kettle Moraine L 4:31.89 2  
22 Relay Team   Waukesha South 4:32.06 4  
23 Relay Team   Two Rivers 4:32.33 4  
24 Relay Team   West Allis Centr 4:36.20 1  
25 Relay Team   Franklin 4:36.36 3  
26 Relay Team   Catholic Central 4:37.10 3  
27 Relay Team   Beaver Dam 4:39.04 2  
28 Relay Team   Random Lake 4:41.40 1  
-- Relay Team   Madison La Folle DNF 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Green Bay Preble 64 2) Grafton 34 3) Kimberly 29 4) Marshfield 25 5) La Crosse Central 24 6) Cedarburg 20 7) Waukesha South 19 8) Beaver Dam 18 9) Monona Grove 16 10) Racine Park 15 11) Wisconsin Lutheran 12.50 12) Green Bay East 12 12) Lakeland Union 12 12) Ashwaubenon 12 15) Algoma High School 10 15) Merrill 10 15) Watertown 10 15) La Follette 10 15) Bay Port 10 20) Appleton East 9 20) Boscobel 9 22) Stoughton 8 22) Madison Edgewood 8 24) West Allis Central 7 24) Nicolet 7 26) Lake Mills 5 26) Shorewood 5 26) Jefferson 5 26) Parkview 5 30) Stratford 4.50 31) WI Heights/Barneveld 4 31) Southwestern 4 33) Darlington 3 33) Omro 3 33) LaCrosse Aquinas 3 33) West Bend West 3 33) Rufus King 3 38) Oconto Falls 2 38) West Bend East 2 38) Catholic Central 2 38) RIO 2 42) Middleton 1 42) Onalaska 1 Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Neenah 44 2) West Bend West 27 3) Wisconsin Lutheran 26.33 4) Bradley Tech HS 26 5) Verona 23.50 6) Grafton 23 7) Racine Case 22 8) Arrowhead 21 9) Franklin 17 10) South Milwaukee 16.50 11) Kimberly 15 12) Whitewater 12.50 13) LaCrosse Aquinas 12 14) Lakeland Union 11 15) Algoma High School 10 15) Dodgevlle-Mineral Po 10 15) University Lake -ULS 10 15) Watertown 10 15) Milwaukee King 10 20) Lake Mills 9 21) Ashwaubenon 8.33 22) Preble 8 22) Shorewood 8 22) Big Foot 8 25) Waukesha South 7.33 26) Two Rivers 7 27) La crosse Logan 5 27) Sheboygan North 5 27) Milwaukee Madison 5 27) Monroe 5 27) Madison LaFollette 5 27) Middleton 5 33) West Allis Central 4 33) Seymour 4 33) Catholic Central 4 36) Onalaska 3 36) Richland Center 3 36) Jefferson 3 36) Beaver Dam 3 40) Sheboygan Falls 2 40) Stoughton 2 40) JamesMadisonMemorial 2 43) Boscobel 1.50 44) Mauston 1 44) Random Lake Girls 1 44) RIO 1 44) Merrill 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version