RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 9 2012, 02:40 PM | 220024 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships
Wisconsin WIAA Indoor State Championships - Apr 7, 2012
Whitewater, WI, US
 
| 55m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Josh   Cedarburg 22-06.50(6.87m) nwi 1 10
2 Starnes, Robert   Green Bay Preble 22-04.00(6.81m) nwi 1 8
3 Robertson, Jamel   Green Bay Preble 21-10.50(6.67m) nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Jeremy   Marshfield 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Sawyer   La Crosse Centra 21-02.75(6.47m) nwi 1 4
6 Shelton, RJ   Beaver Dam 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1 3
7 Payne, Jordan   Racine Park 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 2
8 Pozolinski, Brett   Kimberly 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 1
9 Cegelski, Cory   Green Bay Preble 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
10 Clyce, Blake   Middleton 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
11 Danaher, David   Verona Area 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Marquis   Lakeland 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
13 Gilbert, Trent   Watertown 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
14 Bauer, Tony   Appleton East 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
15 Olson, Lucas   Merrill 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
16 Rihn, Clint   Onalaska 19-05.75(5.94m) nwi 1  
17 Temanson, Eli   Stratford 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
17 Thiel, Chris   Appleton East 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
19 Hamilton, Jimmy   Middleton 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
20 Kappel, Brandon   Nicolet 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
21 Ward, Darin   Saint Mary's Spr 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
21 Fuller, Derek   Milwaukee King 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
23 Wettstein, Nick   Kimberly 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
23 Broussard, Corey   Waukesha South 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
25 Davies, Brennan   Fond Du Lac 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
26 Scuglik, Gabe   Kenosha St. Jose 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
26 Haese, Alex   West Bend West 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
28 Fancsali, Brad   Wisconsin Height 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
29 Mottet, Alex   West Bend West 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
29 Carter, Greg   Medford Area 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
31 Peterson, Logan   Cedar Grove-Belg 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
32 Gordon, Shamund   Milwaukee King 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
33 Roberts, Noah   Verona Area 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
34 Livesey, Sawyer   Monona Grove 17-06.75(5.35m) nwi 1  
35 Serwe, Lucas   West Bend West 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
36 Philipp, Kriss   Merrill 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Creighton, Micaela   South Milwaukee 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
2 Scharbarth, Abby   Lakeland 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1  
3 Talbott, Sarah   Franklin 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1  
4 Freiberg, Kanesha   Madison La Folle 16-10.75(5.15m) nwi 1  
5 Kren, Hannah   Wisconsin Luther 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
6 Wanie, Erica   West Bend West 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
7 Knaus, Claire   Neenah 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1  
8 Gottschalk, Natalie   Waukesha South 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
9 Miller, Kezia   Stoughton 16-02.25(4.93m) nwi 1  
10 Schilling, Emily   Kettle Moraine 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
11 O'Brien, Lauren   Verona Area 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
12 Campbell, Clair   Green Bay Preble 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
13 VonArx, Katrina   Aquinas 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
13 LeCaptain, Liz   Beaver Dam 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
15 Lang, Erin   Kimberly 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
16 Sanderson, Amber   La Crosse Logan 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
17 Brey, Kendall   Two Rivers 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1  
18 McCuen, Morgan   Franklin 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
19 Pope, Rachel   Dodgeville/Miner 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
20 Morgan, Moriah   Madison La Folle 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
21 Ho, Celena   Kimberly 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1  
22 Recob, Gabby   Lake Mills 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
23 Loberg, Danielle   Wisconsin Luther 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
24 Jakoblich, Erica   Kettle Moraine 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
24 Piepenbrok, Brianna   Merrill 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
26 Hoscheit, Lizzie   Parkview 14-09.25(4.50m) nwi 1  
27 Troge, Kaitlyn   Wisconsin Height 14-07.75(4.46m) nwi 1  
28 Reesman, Cassie   Catholic Central 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
29 Breneman, Mackenzie   Parkview 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
30 Litman, Monica   Catholic Central 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
31 Eldred, Lori   WI School Deaf 14-04.75(4.39m) nwi 1  
32 Ozodi, Chidimma   South Milwaukee 14-04.25(4.38m) nwi 1  
32 Jones, Callie   Random Lake 14-04.25(4.38m) nwi 1  
34 Stiles, Kayla   Middleton 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
35 Hesgard, McKenzine   Monroe 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
36 McGLASTON, Cheyenne   Milwaukee King 13-11.75(4.26m) nwi 1  
37 Marrier, Hannah   Merrill 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
38 Dart, Nicole   Arrowhead 13-10.75(4.24m) nwi 1  
39 Bares, Callie   Kettle Moraine 13-09.75(4.21m) nwi 1  
40 Parsons, Angee   Baraboo 13-09.25(4.20m) nwi 1  
41 Weum, Jordyn   Stoughton 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Green Bay Preble 64 2) Grafton 34 3) Kimberly 29 4) Marshfield 25 5) La Crosse Central 24 6) Cedarburg 20 7) Waukesha South 19 8) Beaver Dam 18 9) Monona Grove 16 10) Racine Park 15 11) Wisconsin Lutheran 12.50 12) Green Bay East 12 12) Lakeland Union 12 12) Ashwaubenon 12 15) Algoma High School 10 15) Merrill 10 15) Watertown 10 15) La Follette 10 15) Bay Port 10 20) Appleton East 9 20) Boscobel 9 22) Stoughton 8 22) Madison Edgewood 8 24) West Allis Central 7 24) Nicolet 7 26) Lake Mills 5 26) Shorewood 5 26) Jefferson 5 26) Parkview 5 30) Stratford 4.50 31) WI Heights/Barneveld 4 31) Southwestern 4 33) Darlington 3 33) Omro 3 33) LaCrosse Aquinas 3 33) West Bend West 3 33) Rufus King 3 38) Oconto Falls 2 38) West Bend East 2 38) Catholic Central 2 38) RIO 2 42) Middleton 1 42) Onalaska 1 Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Neenah 44 2) West Bend West 27 3) Wisconsin Lutheran 26.33 4) Bradley Tech HS 26 5) Verona 23.50 6) Grafton 23 7) Racine Case 22 8) Arrowhead 21 9) Franklin 17 10) South Milwaukee 16.50 11) Kimberly 15 12) Whitewater 12.50 13) LaCrosse Aquinas 12 14) Lakeland Union 11 15) Algoma High School 10 15) Dodgevlle-Mineral Po 10 15) University Lake -ULS 10 15) Watertown 10 15) Milwaukee King 10 20) Lake Mills 9 21) Ashwaubenon 8.33 22) Preble 8 22) Shorewood 8 22) Big Foot 8 25) Waukesha South 7.33 26) Two Rivers 7 27) La crosse Logan 5 27) Sheboygan North 5 27) Milwaukee Madison 5 27) Monroe 5 27) Madison LaFollette 5 27) Middleton 5 33) West Allis Central 4 33) Seymour 4 33) Catholic Central 4 36) Onalaska 3 36) Richland Center 3 36) Jefferson 3 36) Beaver Dam 3 40) Sheboygan Falls 2 40) Stoughton 2 40) JamesMadisonMemorial 2 43) Boscobel 1.50 44) Mauston 1 44) Random Lake Girls 1 44) RIO 1 44) Merrill 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version