RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 9 2012, 02:40 PM | 231196 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships
Wisconsin WIAA Indoor State Championships - Apr 7, 2012
Whitewater, WI, US
 
| 55m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Josh   Cedarburg 47-10.00(14.58m) nwi 1 10
2 Robinson, Jeremy   Marshfield 45-09.00(13.94m) nwi 1 8
3 Pozolinski, Brett   Kimberly 45-02.00(13.77m) nwi 1 6
4 Robertson, Jamel   Green Bay Preble 43-11.50(13.40m) nwi 1 5
5 Payne, Jordan   Racine Park 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1 4
6 Conway, Michael   Aquinas 43-03.50(13.20m) nwi 1 3
7 Gasper, Joe   La Crosse Centra 42-01.50(12.84m) nwi 1 2
8 Bauer, Tony   Appleton East 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1 1
9 Cournia, Michael   Waukesha South 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1  
10 Hokanson, Tom   Cedarburg 40-07.50(12.38m) nwi 1  
11 Pribbinow, Ben   Kimberly 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
12 Rihn, Clint   Onalaska 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
13 Grandlic, Ryan   Saint Mary's Spr 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
14 Thebo, Blake   Kimberly 39-02.50(11.95m) nwi 1  
15 Gaskell, John-Myles   Fond Du Lac 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1  
16 Milewsky, Tom   Watertown 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1  
17 Peterson, Logan   Cedar Grove-Belg 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
18 Dietlin, Matt   Verona Area 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1  
19 Leising, Dominic   Fall River 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
20 Fuller, Derek   Milwaukee King 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
21 Peterson, Nick   Merrill 37-07.50(11.47m) nwi 1  
22 Reed, Dee   Monona Grove 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
23 Fancsali, Brad   Wisconsin Height 36-07.00(11.15m) nwi 1  
24 Gordon, Shamund   Milwaukee King 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
25 Duffy, Blake   Monroe 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Tyler   Verona Area 34-11.75(10.66m) nwi 1  
2 Reinke, Haley   Kimberly 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
3 Topel, Kayleigh   Lake Mills 34-06.25(10.52m) nwi 1  
4 Wayne, Candice   West Bend West 34-01.00(10.39m) nwi 1  
5 Thomas, Katelyn   Franklin 33-11.75(10.36m) nwi 1  
6 Douglas, Emily   Middleton 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
7 Reese, Megan   Stoughton 32-10.50(10.02m) nwi 1  
8 Kupfer, Zoe   Franklin 32-06.50(9.92m) nwi 1  
9 Sabey, Jessica   Merrill 32-02.50(9.82m) nwi 1  
10 McCauley, Shannon   Middleton 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
11 Boehm, Casey   Racine Case 32-01.75(9.80m) nwi 1  
12 Oldenburg, Emilee   Lakeland 31-11.25(9.73m) nwi 1  
13 Corkum, Taylor   Wisconsin Luther 31-10.25(9.71m) nwi 1  
13 Etteldorf, Allison   Neenah 31-10.25(9.71m) nwi 1  
15 Stika, Alexis   La Crosse Logan 31-09.75(9.70m) nwi 1  
16 Campbell, Clair   Green Bay Preble 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
17 Jess, Alyssa   Parkview 31-07.50(9.64m) nwi 1  
18 Troge, Kaitlyn   Wisconsin Height 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
18 Ponath, Breslin   Waukesha South 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
20 Vandamme, Courtney   Omro 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
21 Hartwig, Jessi   Random Lake 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
22 Lindauer, Maddy   Kimberly 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
23 Hoeft, Maddy   Onalaska 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
24 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo   Beaver Dam 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1  
25 Marnholz, Morgan   Merrill 30-10.25(9.40m) nwi 1  
26 Wantschick, Maggie   Whitewater 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
27 Fuller, Deseree   Milwaukee King 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
28 Teske, Makala   Mauston 30-08.25(9.35m) nwi 1  
29 Berenz, Christi   Kettle Moraine 29-09.50(9.08m) nwi 1  
30 Holzer, Rebecca   Two Rivers 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
31 Wanta, Celina   West Bend West 28-04.00(8.64m) nwi 1  
32 Voegeli, Tre   Monroe 27-02.50(8.29m) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Green Bay Preble 64 2) Grafton 34 3) Kimberly 29 4) Marshfield 25 5) La Crosse Central 24 6) Cedarburg 20 7) Waukesha South 19 8) Beaver Dam 18 9) Monona Grove 16 10) Racine Park 15 11) Wisconsin Lutheran 12.50 12) Green Bay East 12 12) Lakeland Union 12 12) Ashwaubenon 12 15) Algoma High School 10 15) Merrill 10 15) Watertown 10 15) La Follette 10 15) Bay Port 10 20) Appleton East 9 20) Boscobel 9 22) Stoughton 8 22) Madison Edgewood 8 24) West Allis Central 7 24) Nicolet 7 26) Lake Mills 5 26) Shorewood 5 26) Jefferson 5 26) Parkview 5 30) Stratford 4.50 31) WI Heights/Barneveld 4 31) Southwestern 4 33) Darlington 3 33) Omro 3 33) LaCrosse Aquinas 3 33) West Bend West 3 33) Rufus King 3 38) Oconto Falls 2 38) West Bend East 2 38) Catholic Central 2 38) RIO 2 42) Middleton 1 42) Onalaska 1 Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Neenah 44 2) West Bend West 27 3) Wisconsin Lutheran 26.33 4) Bradley Tech HS 26 5) Verona 23.50 6) Grafton 23 7) Racine Case 22 8) Arrowhead 21 9) Franklin 17 10) South Milwaukee 16.50 11) Kimberly 15 12) Whitewater 12.50 13) LaCrosse Aquinas 12 14) Lakeland Union 11 15) Algoma High School 10 15) Dodgevlle-Mineral Po 10 15) University Lake -ULS 10 15) Watertown 10 15) Milwaukee King 10 20) Lake Mills 9 21) Ashwaubenon 8.33 22) Preble 8 22) Shorewood 8 22) Big Foot 8 25) Waukesha South 7.33 26) Two Rivers 7 27) La crosse Logan 5 27) Sheboygan North 5 27) Milwaukee Madison 5 27) Monroe 5 27) Madison LaFollette 5 27) Middleton 5 33) West Allis Central 4 33) Seymour 4 33) Catholic Central 4 36) Onalaska 3 36) Richland Center 3 36) Jefferson 3 36) Beaver Dam 3 40) Sheboygan Falls 2 40) Stoughton 2 40) JamesMadisonMemorial 2 43) Boscobel 1.50 44) Mauston 1 44) Random Lake Girls 1 44) RIO 1 44) Merrill 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version