RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 9th 2012, 2:40pm | 252752 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships

Website:Click here

Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2012 08:19 AM
                  WTFA State Indoor Championships - 4/7/2012                   
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        WTFA: M    46-03  1990        Julie Beck, Tomah                        
    FACILITY: F 53-02.75  2004        Elizabeth Wanless, Bates College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blahnik, Kennedy             Algoma High           43-09.50  
  2 Lueck, Alyssa                Big Foot              40-01.50  
  3 Griep, Molly                 Whitewater            39-06.50  
  4 Doleschy, Becky              Arrowhead             37-07.00  
  5 Trautmann, Mandy             Seymour               37-03.00  
  6 Koeppel, Emma                Lake Mills            37-01.25  
  7 Reilly, Samantha             Sheboygan Fa          36-07.50  
  8 Petty, Megan                 RIO                   36-02.00  
  9 Keach, Brittney              Lake Mills            34-08.75  
 10 Houser, Haley                Stoughton             34-08.50  
 11 Bartholf, Jordan             Verona                33-09.75  
 12 McCarthy, April              Stoughton             33-04.75  
 12 Grissman, Stephany           Kimberly              33-04.75  
 14 Albinger, Pattie             West Bend We          33-01.50  
 15 Gatewood, Nyesha             Wisconsin Lu          32-11.50  
 16 Ernst, Katie                 Random Lake           32-01.50  
 17 Rauscher, Stacy              Beaver Dam            31-10.50  
 18 Franz, Corinne               JamesMadison          31-09.50  
 19 McGowan, Haily               Darlington            31-09.00  
 20 Werner, Jordan               Neenah                31-06.75  
 21 Blair, Alayshea              Racine Case           31-06.50  
 22 Rice, Emily                  Omro                  30-09.75  
 23 Reichling, Breanna           Darlington            30-06.00  
 24 Kubisiak, Katie              Lakeland Uni          30-03.00  
 25 Samuels, Izzy                Preble                29-07.25  
 26 Egli, Tabitha                Monroe                29-06.50  
 27 Ford, Jessi                  JamesMadison          29-03.00  
 28 East, Hanna                  Edgewood              28-10.00  
 29 Hamilton, Mileesha           Racine Case           28-04.00  
 30 Weachter, Kayla              West Bend We          28-00.50  
 31 Walesh, Kenzie               Two Rivers            27-11.00  
 32 Lane, Abby                   Beaver Dam            26-00.00  
 33 Yelk, Kelly                  Middleton             24-01.50  
 34 Tolbert, Chantelle           Preble                 6-07.50  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        WTFA: M    13-00  2005        Jenny Soceka, Madison Memorial           
    FACILITY: F 13-06.25  2009        Jenny Soceka, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilson, Cami                 Arrowhead             12-06.00  
  2 Corkum, Taylor               Wisconsin Lu          11-00.00  
  2 Metzger, Kara                Waukesha Sou          11-00.00  
  2 Flucke, Alex                 Ashwaubenon           11-00.00  
  5 Larson, Nicole               West Allis C         J11-00.00  
  6 Laue, Mikayla                Richland Cen          10-06.00  
  7 Davis, Shelby                Boscobel              10-00.00  
  7 Rasmussen, Shaundra          Whitewater            10-00.00  
  9 Mace, Karissa                Wisconsin De           9-06.00  
  9 Jones, Emily                 Merrill                9-06.00  
  9 Rogers, Eden                 West Bend We           9-06.00  
  9 Whitefield, Rachael          Ashwaubenon            9-06.00  
 13 Paupst, Alley                Kimberly               9-00.00  
 13 Amann, Taylor                Arrowhead              9-00.00  
 13 Weinberger, Mariah           Beaver Dam             9-00.00  
 13 Hoeper, Sydney               Neenah                 9-00.00  
 17 Topel, Kayleigh              Lake Mills             8-06.00  
 17 Bennin, Mariah               Sheboygan No           8-06.00  
 17 Timm, Hannah                 Franklin               8-06.00  
 20 Pecora, Maria                Monroe                 7-06.00  
 20 Molzner, Brynn               Sheboygan No           7-06.00  
 20 Bruenig, Angela              Watertown              7-06.00  
 -- Semmann, Hannah              Verona                      NH  
 -- Fritz, Brittney              Jefferson                   NH  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        WTFA: M    5-08  1986        Janet Partoll, Whitewater                 
    FACILITY: F 5-09.25  2004        Anne McLaughlin, Wauwatosa West           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Lauren              Verona                 5-04.00  
  2 Valentine, Hailey            Preble                 5-02.00  
  3 Grange, Sara                 Grafton               J5-02.00  
  4 Barrett, Taylor              Monroe                 5-00.00  
  5 Richardson, Lexy             Verona                J5-00.00  
  5 Keyes, Aislyn                South Milwau          J5-00.00  
  7 Wachowski, Caitlin           Two Rivers            J5-00.00  
  8 Barnett, Chrissy             South Milwau          J5-00.00  
  9 Merriam, Abigail             Darlington            J5-00.00  
 10 Osthoff, Dana                Mauston                4-10.00  
 10 Rogers, Eden                 West Bend We           4-10.00  
 10 Kren, Hannah                 Wisconsin Lu           4-10.00  
 10 Hilla, Meagan                Preble                 4-10.00  
 10 Stika, Alexis                La crosse Lo           4-10.00  
 10 Ruffalo, Abigail             Kettle Morai           4-10.00  
 10 Schaefer, Amanda             Kimberly               4-10.00  
 10 Brunette, Cathy              Grafton                4-10.00  
 18 Linse, Brooke                Jefferson              4-08.00  
 18 Boehm, Casey                 Racine Case            4-08.00  
 18 Toye, Hannah                 Boscobel               4-08.00  
 18 Ineichen, Lauren             Westosha Cen           4-08.00  
 18 McCuen, Morgan               Franklin               4-08.00  
 18 Sinnen, Delaney              Random Lake            4-08.00  
 18 Brinker, Emily               Baraboo Girl           4-08.00  
 18 Alexander, Brianna           Arrowhead              4-08.00  
 18 Noble, Laiken                Parkview               4-08.00  
 -- Straube, Kathleen            Catholic Cen                NH  
 -- Teske, Mariah                Mauston                     NH  
 -- Winding, Maggie              Edgewood                    NH  
 -- Ottusch, Liz                 Kettle Morai                NH  
 -- Gottschalk, Natalie          Waukesha Sou                NH  
 -- Staples, Adriana             Kenosha St.                 NH  
 -- Sladek, Renee                Merrill                     NH  
 -- Mazur, Meagan                Beaver Dam                  NH  
 -- Bergum, Emily                Middleton                   NH  
 -- Mickshel, Aly                Onalaska                    NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        WTFA: M 19-07.50  1982        Helen Stoffel, Racine Horlick            
    FACILITY: F 19-11.75  2009        Chavon Robinson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creighton, Micaela           South Milwau          17-09.50  
  2 Scharbarth, Abby             Lakeland Uni          17-03.75  
  3 Talbott, Sarah               Franklin              17-00.25  
  4 Freiberg, Kanesha            Madison LaFo          16-10.75  
  5 Kren, Hannah                 Wisconsin Lu          16-08.50  
  6 Wanie, Erica                 West Bend We          16-07.75  
  7 Knaus, Claire                Neenah                16-05.75  
  8 Gottschalk, Natalie          Waukesha Sou          16-03.50  
  9 Miller, Kezia                Stoughton             16-02.25  
 10 Schilling, Emily             Kettle Morai          15-10.50  
 11 O'Brien, Lauren              Verona                15-08.00  
 12 Campbell, Clair              Preble                15-07.75  
 13 VonArx, Katrina              LaCrosse Aqu          15-06.75  
 13 LeCaptain, Liz               Beaver Dam            15-06.75  
 15 Lang, Erin                   Kimberly              15-06.00  
 16 Sanderson, Amber             La crosse Lo          15-04.50  
 17 Brey, Kendall                Two Rivers            15-04.25  
 18 McCuen, Morgan               Franklin              15-03.50  
 19 Pope, Rachel                 Dodgevlle-Mi          15-02.50  
 20 Morgan, Moriah               Madison LaFo          15-02.25  
 21 Ho, Celena                   Kimberly              15-01.25  
 22 Recob, Gabby                 Lake Mills            15-01.00  
 23 Loberg, Danielle             Wisconsin Lu          14-11.75  
 24 Jakoblich, Erica             Kettle Morai          14-09.50  
 24 Piepenbrok, Brianna          Merrill               14-09.50  
 26 Hoscheit, Lizzie             Parkview              14-09.25  
 27 Troge, Kaitlyn               WI Heights/B          14-07.75  
 28 Reesman, Cassie              Catholic Cen          14-07.25  
 29 Breneman, Mackenzie          Parkview              14-06.50  
 30 Litman, Monica               Catholic Cen          14-05.50  
 31 Eldred, Lori                 Wis. School           14-04.75  
 32 Ozodi, Chidimma              South Milwau          14-04.25  
 32 Jones, Callie                Random Lake           14-04.25  
 34 Stiles, Kayla                Middleton             14-03.50  
 35 Hesgard, McKenzine           Monroe                14-02.00  
 36 McGLASTON, Cheyenne          Milwaukee Ki          13-11.75  
 37 Marrier, Hannah              Merrill               13-11.00  
 38 Dart, Nicole                 Arrowhead             13-10.75  
 39 Bares, Callie                Kettle Morai          13-09.75  
 40 Parsons, Angee               Baraboo Girl          13-09.25  
 41 Weum, Jordyn                 Stoughton             12-11.50  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        WTFA: M    38-08  1990        Rebecca Butt, West Bend West             
    FACILITY: F 41-07.75  2009        Chavon Robinson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Tyler             Verona                34-11.75  
  2 Reinke, Haley                Kimberly              34-11.00  
  3 Topel, Kayleigh              Lake Mills            34-06.25  
  4 Wayne, Candice               West Bend We          34-01.00  
  5 Thomas, Katelyn              Franklin              33-11.75  
  6 Douglas, Emily               Middleton             33-05.00  
  7 Reese, Megan                 Stoughton             32-10.50  
  8 Kupfer, Zoe                  Franklin              32-06.50  
  9 Sabey, Jessica               Merrill               32-02.50  
 10 McCauley, Shannon            Middleton             32-02.00  
 11 Boehm, Casey                 Racine Case           32-01.75  
 12 Oldenburg, Emilee            Lakeland Uni          31-11.25  
 13 Corkum, Taylor               Wisconsin Lu          31-10.25  
 13 Etteldorf, Allison           Neenah                31-10.25  
 15 Stika, Alexis                La crosse Lo          31-09.75  
 16 Campbell, Clair              Preble                31-09.00  
 17 Jess, Alyssa                 Parkview              31-07.50  
 18 Troge, Kaitlyn               WI Heights/B          31-07.00  
 18 Ponath, Breslin              Waukesha Sou          31-07.00  
 20 Vandamme, Courtney           Omro                  31-05.00  
 21 Hartwig, Jessi               Random Lake           31-03.00  
 22 Lindauer, Maddy              Kimberly              31-02.00  
 23 Hoeft, Maddy                 Onalaska              31-01.00  
 24 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo           Beaver Dam            31-00.00  
 25 Marnholz, Morgan             Merrill               30-10.25  
 26 Wantschick, Maggie           Whitewater            30-10.00  
 27 Fuller, Deseree              Milwaukee Ki          30-09.00  
 28 Teske, Makala                Mauston               30-08.25  
 29 Berenz, Christi              Kettle Morai          29-09.50  
 30 Holzer, Rebecca              Two Rivers            29-06.00  
 31 Wanta, Celina                West Bend We          28-04.00  
 32 Voegeli, Tre                 Monroe                27-02.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
        WTFA: M  8.06  2012        Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech         
    FACILITY: F  8.06  2012        Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Bradley Tech              8.26q  5 
  2 Brunette, Cathy              Grafton                   8.70q  2 
  3 Bruss, Hayley                Kimberly                  8.81q  3 
  4 Sanderson, Amber             La crosse Lo              8.84q  4 
  5 Rafferty, Haley              Neenah                    8.88q  3 
  6 Linse, Megan                 Jefferson                 9.24q  5 
  7 Torrence, Morgan             Milwaukee Ki              9.25q  2 
  8 Hoeft, Maddy                 Onalaska                  9.27q  6 
  9 Henderson, Tyler             Verona                    9.27q  1 
 10 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu              9.31q  2 
 11 Thomas, Katelyn              Franklin                  9.33q  2 
 12 Korb, Addie                  Richland Cen              9.38q  4 
 13 Wartman, Kathlean            Arrowhead                 9.45q  5 
 14 Kupfer, Zoe                  Franklin                  9.54q  1 
 15 Bucki, Lindsey               Medford                   9.56q  6 
 16 Wayne, Candice               West Bend We              9.63q  6 
 17 Jamison, Avery               Stoughton                 9.67q  3 
 18 Loberg, Danielle             Wisconsin Lu              9.74q  4 
 19 Ziemendorf, Elise            Preble                    9.75q  4 
 20 Auton, Rachel                Arrowhead                 9.80q  6 
 21 Waldman, Becca               West Bend We              9.88q  5 
 22 Hoffman, Tiara               Mauston                   9.90q  1 
 23 Brey, Kendall                Two Rivers                9.93q  3 
 24 Lenz, Claudia                Kimberly                  9.93q  4 
 25 Lecher, Shannon              Kettle Morai             10.03   2 
 26 Zangl, Kiersten              Lomira                   10.04   6 
 27 Hilla, Meagan                Preble                   10.08   5 
 28 Haas, Jamie                  Beaver Dam               10.22   3 
 29 Strittmater, Megan           Onalaska                 10.36   3 
 30 Bahr, Brooke                 Random Lake              10.37   6 
 31 Gottschalk, Natalie          Waukesha Sou             10.39   3 
 32 Marrier, Hannah              Merrill                  10.39   5 
 33 Montour, Kaitlyn             Middleton                10.44   1 
 34 Tratar, Stevie               Beaver Dam               10.50   2 
 35 Schleif, Christa             Merrill                  10.52   6 
 36 East, Hanna                  Edgewood                 10.60   4 
 37 Wulfsberg, Margot            JamesMadison             10.70   1 
 38 Eldred, Lori                 Wis. School              10.71   1 
 39 Witt, Nicole                 Monroe                   10.85   1 
 40 Zaleweski, Alexa             Baraboo Girl             10.86   5 
 41 Bekkum, Taylor               La crosse Lo             10.87   2 
 42 Farmer, Kelsey               Tomah                    11.02   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
        WTFA: M  6.76  2011        Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech                
    FACILITY: F  6.76  2011        Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Bradley Tech              7.21q  7 
  2 Avery, Ambria                Wisconsin Lu              7.35q  3 
  3 Grange, Sara                 Grafton                   7.42q  5 
  4 Nunn, Bennisha               Racine Case               7.43q  2 
  5 Blackmon, Kyla               Milwaukee Ma              7.51q  4 
  6 Goetz, McKenna               JamesMadison              7.59q  6 
  7 LeCaptain, Liz               Beaver Dam                7.67q  2 
  8 Vonderheid, Mandy            Merrill                   7.68q  1 
  9 Jones, Callie                Random Lake               7.68q  5 
 10 Kerrigan, Shannon            Verona                    7.77q  3 
 11 Talbott, Sarah               Franklin                  7.77q  4 
 12 Bush, Bobbie                 Omro                      7.78q  6 
 13 Randall, Shqueta             Bradley Tech              7.78q  2 
 14 Stiles, Kayla                Middleton                 7.82q  1 
 15 Metcalfe, Brianna            Wisconsin De              7.93q  5 
 16 Piepenbrok, Brianna          Merrill                   7.95q  2 
 17 Wanek, Aly                   Two Rivers                7.98q  6 
 18 Mohr, Hayley                 Baraboo Girl              7.98q  7 
 18 Greeninger, Josie            Kimberly                  7.98q  5 
 20 Porath, Brooke               Preble                    7.99q  5 
 21 Pendergast, Bridget          Arrowhead                 8.01q  6 
 22 Muhammad, Atiya              Milwaukee Ki              8.01q  7 
 23 Stark, Heather               Waukesha Sou              8.01q  2 
 24 Barner, Taylor               Two Rivers                8.02q  7 
 25 Ozodi, Chidimma              South Milwau              8.04   3 
 26 Jackson, Jessica             Monroe                    8.05   1 
 27 Teske, Makala                Mauston                   8.06   6 
 28 Hagerup, Colette             Kettle Morai              8.08   1 
 29 Owens, Becka                 WI Heights/B              8.10   4 
 30 Janssen, Hannah              Kimberly                  8.13   4 
 31 McKenna, Erin                Edgewood                  8.15   3 
 32 Eldred, Lori                 Wis. School               8.20   3 
 33 Roepke, Amber                South Milwau              8.21   2 
 34 Clair, Alea                  La crosse Lo              8.22   4 
 35 Greer, Jada                  Milwaukee Ki              8.22   6 
 36 Jorgensen, Lizz              Kettle Morai              8.32   7 
 37 Chaulklin, Samantha          West Allis C              8.32   1 
 37 Winding, Maggie              Edgewood                  8.32   4 
 39 Guevera, Emily               Onalaska                  8.34   2 
 40 Brisco, Teeanna              Madison LaFo              8.37   6 
 41 Matush, Maddy                Middleton                 8.39   3 
 42 Laursen, Lucee               Onalaska                  8.41   5 
 43 Parsons, Angee               Baraboo Girl              8.42   5 
 44 Gordee, Skyylah              JamesMadison              8.43   3 
 45 Zaleweski, Alexa             Baraboo Girl              8.43   1 
 46 Semmann, Hannah              Verona                    8.45   5 
 47 Fuentes, Itzel               Madison LaFo              8.57   2 
 48 Correll, Haley               Random Lake               8.79   7 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        WTFA: M 58.67  2011        Briana Dunkleberger, Lake Mills             
    FACILITY: F 55.85  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Naatz, Taylor                Watertown              1:00.09   8 
  2 Farrigton, Alexis            Shorewood              1:00.85   8 
  3 Howard, Jaia                 Milwaukee Ki           1:01.05   8 
  4 Wolf, Alexis                 West Bend We           1:01.94   7 
  5 McCuen, Morgan               Franklin               1:02.11   5 
  6 Woods, Jatoya                Racine Case            1:02.39   8 
  7 Dax, Cassie                  Ashwaubenon            1:02.55   8 
  8 Gallun, Katelyn              Grafton                1:02.71   7 
  9 Sonsalla, Hannah             Stoughton              1:02.90   7 
 10 Woyak, Olivia                Onalaska               1:03.16   7 
 11 Ison, Molly                  Cedar Grove            1:03.64   5 
 12 Teske, Mariah                Mauston                1:03.66   6 
 13 Topel, Kayleigh              Lake Mills             1:04.26   7 
 14 Riehle, Maddie               Jefferson              1:04.55   7 
 15 Peters, Abbie                Preble                 1:05.04   3 
 16 Duhr, Kaitlyn                WI Heights/B           1:05.48   6 
 17 Johnson, Morgan              Kimberly               1:05.60   4 
 18 Felix, Monique               Sheboygan No           1:05.78   6 
 19 Barth, Caitlin               La crosse Lo           1:05.86   5 
 20 Stanley, Nicole              Kenosha St.            1:05.95   4 
 21 Klappa, Katie                Lakeland Uni           1:06.08   4 
 22 Berton, Ashley               Merrill                1:06.16   3 
 23 Hartwig, Jessi               Random Lake            1:06.56   6 
 24 Reesman, Ashley              Catholic Cen           1:06.58   6 
 25 Paavola, Alia                Kettle Morai           1:06.62   3 
 26 Douglas, Emily               Middleton              1:07.28   6 
 27 Checovich, Claire            Edgewood               1:07.36   4 
 28 Hobson, Hanna                Waukesha Sou           1:07.59   5 
 29 Mauerman, Jessica            Albany                 1:08.04   3 
 30 Hanson, Mary                 Dodgevlle-Mi           1:08.42   4 
 31 Noltemeyer, Nicole           Verona                 1:08.47   2 
 32 Holzer, Monica               Two Rivers             1:08.62   5 
 33 Farmer, Kelsey               Tomah                  1:08.96   2 
 34 Lewis, Alyssa                Omro                   1:09.05   3 
 35 Lyons, Emily                 Beaver Dam             1:09.20   2 
 36 Wesley, LaQuisha             Bradley Tech           1:09.30   5 
 37 Larraga, Mafer               Monroe                 1:09.35   1 
 38 Fedie, Jessica               Boscobel               1:09.47   3 
 39 Nelson, Tiffany              Baraboo Girl           1:10.43   4 
 40 Gillian, Cassie              West Bend Ea           1:10.78   1 
 41 Schulz, Zoe                  Lomira                 1:12.62   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        WTFA: M  8.06  2012        Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech         
    FACILITY: F  8.06  2012        Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Bradley Tech              8.12q  3 
  2 Brunette, Cathy              Grafton                   8.64q  2 
  3 Rafferty, Haley              Neenah                    8.66q  2 
  4 Sanderson, Amber             La crosse Lo              8.77q  1 
  5 Bruss, Hayley                Kimberly                  9.02q  1 
  6 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu              9.10q  1 
  7 Linse, Megan                 Jefferson                 9.15q  3 
  8 Thomas, Katelyn              Franklin                  9.19q  2 
  9 Korb, Addie                  Richland Cen              9.31   3 
 10 Hoeft, Maddy                 Onalaska                  9.32   2 
 11 Bucki, Lindsey               Medford                   9.44   1 
 12 Wartman, Kathlean            Arrowhead                 9.49   3 
 13 Henderson, Tyler             Verona                    9.51   1 
 14 Wayne, Candice               West Bend We              9.58   1 
 15 Loberg, Danielle             Wisconsin Lu              9.67   3 
 16 Lenz, Claudia                Kimberly                  9.68   3 
 17 Jamison, Avery               Stoughton                 9.73   2 
 18 Kupfer, Zoe                  Franklin                  9.74   2 
 19 Waldman, Becca               West Bend We              9.77   1 
 20 Torrence, Morgan             Milwaukee Ki              9.77   3 
 21 Brey, Kendall                Two Rivers                9.84   2 
 22 Hoffman, Tiara               Mauston                   9.89   1 
 23 Ziemendorf, Elise            Preble                    9.91   3 
 24 Auton, Rachel                Arrowhead                10.08   2 
Preliminaries
 25 Lecher, Shannon              Kettle Morai                       
 26 Zangl, Kiersten              Lomira                             
 27 Hilla, Meagan                Preble                             
 28 Haas, Jamie                  Beaver Dam                         
 29 Strittmater, Megan           Onalaska                           
 30 Bahr, Brooke                 Random Lake                        
 31 Gottschalk, Natalie          Waukesha Sou                       
 32 Marrier, Hannah              Merrill                            
 33 Montour, Kaitlyn             Middleton                          
 34 Tratar, Stevie               Beaver Dam                         
 35 Schleif, Christa             Merrill                            
 36 East, Hanna                  Edgewood                           
 37 Wulfsberg, Margot            JamesMadison                       
 38 Eldred, Lori                 Wis. School                        
 39 Witt, Nicole                 Monroe                             
 40 Zaleweski, Alexa             Baraboo Girl                       
 41 Bekkum, Taylor               La crosse Lo                       
 42 Farmer, Kelsey               Tomah                              
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        WTFA: M  6.76  2011        Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech                
    FACILITY: F  6.76  2011        Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Bradley Tech              7.26q  3 
  2 Avery, Ambria                Wisconsin Lu              7.35q  2 
  3 Grange, Sara                 Grafton                   7.38q  1 
  4 Nunn, Bennisha               Racine Case               7.43q  1 
  5 Blackmon, Kyla               Milwaukee Ma              7.45q  2 
  6 Goetz, McKenna               JamesMadison              7.63q  3 
  7 Jones, Callie                Random Lake               7.64q  1 
  8 LeCaptain, Liz               Beaver Dam                7.65q  3 
  9 Vonderheid, Mandy            Merrill                   7.69   2 
 10 Randall, Shqueta             Bradley Tech              7.79   3 
 11 Kerrigan, Shannon            Verona                    7.80   1 
 12 Talbott, Sarah               Franklin                  7.81   2 
 13 Stiles, Kayla                Middleton                 7.86   2 
 14 Piepenbrok, Brianna          Merrill                   7.91   1 
 15 Metcalfe, Brianna            Wisconsin De              7.92   1 
 16 Greeninger, Josie            Kimberly                  7.92   3 
 17 Bush, Bobbie                 Omro                      7.92   3 
 18 Wanek, Aly                   Two Rivers                7.95   2 
 19 Muhammad, Atiya              Milwaukee Ki              7.99   1 
 20 Pendergast, Bridget          Arrowhead                 8.00   1 
 20 Mohr, Hayley                 Baraboo Girl              8.00   3 
 22 Barner, Taylor               Two Rivers                8.03   3 
 23 Porath, Brooke               Preble                    8.04   2 
 24 Stark, Heather               Waukesha Sou              8.05   2 
Preliminaries
 25 Ozodi, Chidimma              South Milwau                       
 26 Jackson, Jessica             Monroe                             
 27 Teske, Makala                Mauston                            
 28 Hagerup, Colette             Kettle Morai                       
 29 Owens, Becka                 WI Heights/B                       
 30 Janssen, Hannah              Kimberly                           
 31 McKenna, Erin                Edgewood                           
 32 Eldred, Lori                 Wis. School                        
 33 Roepke, Amber                South Milwau                       
 34 Clair, Alea                  La crosse Lo                       
 35 Greer, Jada                  Milwaukee Ki                       
 36 Jorgensen, Lizz              Kettle Morai                       
 37 Chaulklin, Samantha          West Allis C                       
 37 Winding, Maggie              Edgewood                           
 39 Guevera, Emily               Onalaska                           
 40 Brisco, Teeanna              Madison LaFo                       
 41 Matush, Maddy                Middleton                          
 42 Laursen, Lucee               Onalaska                           
 43 Parsons, Angee               Baraboo Girl                       
 44 Gordee, Skyylah              JamesMadison                       
 45 Zaleweski, Alexa             Baraboo Girl                       
 46 Semmann, Hannah              Verona                             
 47 Fuentes, Itzel               Madison LaFo                       
 48 Correll, Haley               Random Lake                        
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        WTFA: M 4:45.20  1985        Suzy Favor, SPASH                         
    FACILITY: F 4:53.75  2011        Molly Seidel, University L                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Seidel, Molly                University L           4:57.82  
  2 Parker, Alison               Neenah                 5:02.22  
  3 Haupert, Madeline            LaCrosse Aqu           5:03.76  
  4 Greenwood, Kellie            Two Rivers             5:08.00  
  5 Parker, Jessica              Neenah                 5:10.26  
  6 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Lakeland Uni           5:13.27  
  7 Owens, Hannah                Dodgevlle-Mi           5:14.64  
  8 McDowell, Taylor             Arrowhead              5:14.83  
  9 Fahrenkrug, Lydia            Neenah                 5:15.98  
 10 Dubnick, Jackie              Arrowhead              5:19.31  
 11 Eisenzimmer, Anna            Dodgevlle-Mi           5:19.33  
 12 Calder, Brenna               Beaver Dam             5:20.34  
 13 Englebert, Jill              Preble                 5:22.58  
 14 Christensen, McKaela         Baraboo Girl           5:23.08  
 15 Burant, Natalie              Arrowhead              5:23.47  
 16 Meurer, Elaina               St. Mary's S           5:23.65  
 17 Rendflesh, Leah              South Milwau           5:24.65  
 18 Busse, Abby                  St. Mary's S           5:25.21  
 19 Williams, Katryna            Watertown              5:27.43  
 20 McKenna, Kelli               Edgewood               5:27.79  
 21 Wanniarachchi, Gayana        Waukesha Sou           5:28.60  
 22 Sinnen, Delaney              Random Lake            5:30.02  
 23 Lee, Michele                 Edgewood               5:31.36  
 24 Richardson, Sarah            Kimberly               5:31.91  
 25 Felix, Lexi                  La crosse Lo           5:32.97  
 26 Carper, McKenzie             Kimberly               5:34.19  
 27 Jones, Maggie                Green Bay Ea           5:34.93  
 28 Bathe, Nichole               Verona                 5:35.70  
 29 Depies, Kiera                Cedar Grove            5:36.19  
 30 Higgins, Erica               Verona                 5:36.57  
 31 Orfield, Lauren              Preble                 5:37.61  
 32 Fischer, Callie              Ashwaubenon            5:37.97  
 33 Terp, Carly                  Two Rivers             5:37.98  
 34 Weide, Hannah                Wisconsin Lu           5:38.57  
 35 Bosquez, Taryn               Omro                   5:39.34  
 36 Terp, Kristy                 Two Rivers             5:43.56  
 37 Heuer, Emma                  Beaver Dam             5:43.98  
 38 Braun, Sydnee                Neenah                 5:45.00  
 39 Wamsley, Christa             Darlington             5:45.27  
 40 Wians, Rachel                Middleton              5:46.51  
 41 Symons, Emily                Onalaska               5:46.61  
 42 Mielke, Liz                  Whitewater             5:48.23  
 43 Leibham, Sara                Sheboygan No           5:48.56  
 44 Salzburger, Kaitlyn          Franklin               5:49.85  
 45 Dilley, Brittany             Middleton              5:50.32  
 46 Dawson, Victoria             Madison LaFo           5:50.57  
 47 Kiekhaefer, Caitlyn          Beaver Dam             5:51.47  
 48 Ludke, Megan                 West Bend Ea           5:52.35  
 49 Brabandt, Hailey             Ashwaubenon            5:52.82  
 50 Lueck, Alex                  Wisconsin Lu           5:53.17  
 51 Schmelzer, Isabele           Baraboo Girl           5:54.90  
 52 Wardinski, Kate              West Allis C           5:55.32  
 53 Fisher, Annie                Kenosha St.            5:56.17  
 54 Flegel, Emma                 Watertown              5:58.02  
 55 Falk, Brianna                Lomira                 5:58.92  
 56 Lubinski, Brittnay           Mauston                6:02.57  
 57 Flanders, Heidi              Random Lake            6:03.06  
 58 Repka, Katie                 Tomah                  6:03.47  
 59 Bammel, Melanie              Milwaukee Ki           6:13.97  
 60 Berry, Laura                 Tomah                  6:23.24  
 -- Oettel, Bailey               La crosse Lo                DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:41.01  2011        Bradley Tech HS, Bradley Tech             
                         D. Bryant, T. Whittley, A. Howard, E. Fuller-Stewa
    FACILITY: F 1:41.01  2011        Bradley Tech HS, Bradley Tech             
                         D. Bryant, T. Whittley, A. Howard, E. Fuller-Stewa
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Racine Case  'A'                                    1:48.09   6 
  2 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             1:51.59   6 
  3 Bradley Tech HS  'A'                                1:51.78   6 
  4 Whitewater  'A'                                     1:51.86   5 
  5 Catholic Central  'A'                               1:52.43   5 
  6 Kimberly  'A'                                       1:52.44   6 
  7 South Milwaukee  'A'                                1:52.70   3 
  8 Merrill  'A'                                        1:53.08   4 
  9 Verona  'A'                                         1:53.16   1 
 10 Mauston  'A'                                        1:53.90   4 
 11 Preble  'A'                                         1:54.29   3 
 12 Arrowhead  'A'                                      1:54.65   6 
 13 West Bend West  'A'                                 1:55.32   3 
 14 Stoughton  'A'                                      1:55.39   4 
 15 Middleton  'A'                                      1:55.57   5 
 16 Milwaukee King  'A'                                 1:55.60   6 
 17 Boscobel  'A'                                       1:55.66   4 
 18 Monroe  'A'                                         1:55.75   2 
 19 Neenah  'A'                                         1:55.86   4 
 20 Madison LaFollette  'A'                             1:56.24   5 
 21 Franklin  'A'                                       1:56.99   3 
 22 Edgewood  'A'                                       1:57.01   1 
 23 Omro  'A'                                           1:57.12   5 
 24 Kettle Moraine  'A'                                 1:57.25   3 
 25 Beaver Dam  'A'                                     1:57.87   3 
 26 WI Heights/Barneveld  'A'                           1:58.04   2 
 27 Baraboo Girls  'A'                                  1:58.60   1 
 28 JamesMadisonMemorial  'A'                           1:59.08   4 
 29 Lakeland Union  'A'                                 1:59.25   2 
 30 Random Lake Girls  'A'                              2:00.32   2 
 31 Onalaska  'A'                                       2:01.47   2 
 32 Two Rivers  'A'                                     2:02.01   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        WTFA: M 2:13.00  1986        Suzy Favor, SPASH                         
    FACILITY: F 2:10.70  2007        Jessica Lamp, UW-Parkside                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Jennifer             Neenah                 2:17.73  
  2 Hanson, Molly                Dodgevlle-Mi           2:18.84  
  3 Wanie, Erica                 West Bend We           2:19.83  
  4 Gapinski, Emily              Sheboygan No           2:20.33  
  5 Knaus, Claire                Neenah                 2:22.17  
  6 Kuiper, Paula                Racine Case            2:22.72  
  7 Nielsen, Stephanie           Racine Case            2:23.34  
  8 Spiegelberg, Talia           Wisconsin Lu           2:24.00  
  9 Patek, Lea                   Arrowhead              2:24.88  
 10 Calder, Brenna               Beaver Dam             2:25.35  
 11 LaCroix, Jenni               Verona                 2:25.38  
 12 Seidel, Isabel               University L           2:25.55  
 13 Hoffman, Rose                Preble                 2:26.09  
 14 Bull, Kari                   Waukesha Sou           2:26.11  
 15 Miller, Taylor               Mauston                2:26.32  
 16 Robertson, Annie             Preble                 2:26.75  
 17 Baker, Molly                 Watertown              2:26.97  
 18 Seneczko, Teagan             Arrowhead              2:27.46  
 19 Hlavachek, Bailey            Albany                 2:28.40  
 20 Lucas, Rachel                Onalaska               2:28.63  
 21 Crites, Rachel               Kettle Morai           2:29.58  
 22 Plough, Heather              Wisconsin Lu           2:30.41  
 23 Phillips, Jenny              Middleton              2:30.80  
 24 Rude, Katherine              Stoughton              2:30.82  
 25 McKenna, Kelli               Edgewood               2:31.04  
 26 Christensen, McKaela         Baraboo Girl           2:31.15  
 27 Philipps, Emily              Dodgevlle-Mi           2:32.01  
 28 Carlino, Katie               Franklin               2:32.03  
 29 Jenny, Kelsey                Stoughton              2:32.88  
 30 Wood, Katie                  South Milwau           2:33.62  
 31 Timm, Hannah                 Franklin               2:34.00  
 32 Castillo, BreAnna            Beaver Dam             2:35.15  
 33 Bares, Callie                Kettle Morai           2:35.38  
 34 Grosenheider, Ave            Edgewood               2:35.65  
 35 Jorgenson, Amy               Darlington             2:35.88  
 36 Del Ponte, Tammi             Cedar Grove            2:36.04  
 37 Evenstad, Tatum              Darlington             2:36.60  
 38 Newman, Brittney             West Bend Ea           2:36.64  
 39 Delgado, Monica              Onalaska               2:36.65  
 40 Beaumont, Lauren             South Milwau           2:36.72  
 41 Zich, Brooke                 West Bend We           2:37.08  
 42 Holbrook, Cassidy            West Bend We           2:37.40  
 43 Foster, Delany               Middleton              2:37.64  
 44 Micke, Miranda               Kimberly               2:37.81  
 45 Runde, Amanda                Verona                 2:38.28  
 46 Grossenbacher-McGlam, Ay     Verona                 2:39.11  
 47 Morris, Emily                La crosse Lo           2:39.79  
 48 Powers, Katie                Franklin               2:40.37  
 49 Beriau, Catilina             Omro                   2:40.46  
 50 Ganrude, Kaitlyn             La crosse Lo           2:40.82  
 51 Mulhollon, Kourtney          Catholic Cen           2:40.87  
 52 Borowski, Brady              Boscobel               2:41.70  
 53 Sinnen, Mackenzie            Random Lake            2:41.92  
 54 deBoer, Maddy                Kimberly               2:42.07  
 55 Hughes, Therese              Monroe                 2:42.41  
 56 Berry, Laura                 Tomah                  2:42.85  
 57 Paul, Lily                   Cedar Grove            2:42.86  
 58 Sousek, Sam                  Two Rivers             2:43.10  
 59 Dale, Alyssa                 Monroe                 2:43.37  
 60 Dale, Lizzy                  Monroe                 2:43.53  
 61 Bazley, Mollie               Monroe                 2:44.08  
 62 Kujawski, Jennifer           Watertown              2:44.54  
 63 Trembath, Samantha           Mauston                2:44.56  
 64 Kirchner, Mikayla            Random Lake            2:44.87  
 65 Schmelzer, Anna              Baraboo Girl           2:44.99  
 66 Witt, Nicole                 Monroe                 2:45.01  
 67 Schwartz, Alex               Baraboo Girl           2:45.06  
 68 Hojan, Lauren                Merrill                2:45.22  
 69 Freehauf, Jordan             West Bend Ea           2:45.39  
 70 Ishaq, Christina             Milwaukee Ki           2:45.80  
 71 Williams, Kate               Merrill                2:45.82  
 72 Allen, Morgan                La crosse Lo           2:45.85  
 73 Smith, Jennifer              Catholic Cen           2:46.99  
 74 Schubring, Sydney            Two Rivers             2:47.05  
 75 Fischer, Melanie             West Bend Ea           2:47.21  
 76 Repka, Katie                 Tomah                  2:48.02  
 77 Frey, Kayla                  Milwaukee Ki           2:49.56  
 78 Jacoby, Morgan               Random Lake            2:51.40  
 79 Mootz, Jourdyn               Merrill                2:52.43  
 80 Biel, Anna                   Beaver Dam             2:56.30  
 -- Joslyn, Anne                 LaCrosse Aqu                DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        WTFA: M  8.06  2012        Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech         
    FACILITY: F  8.06  2012        Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Bradley Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Bradley Tech              8.06F 
  2 Brunette, Cathy              Grafton                   8.60  
  3 Rafferty, Haley              Neenah                    8.71  
  4 Sanderson, Amber             La crosse Lo              8.74  
  5 Bruss, Hayley                Kimberly                  9.04  
  6 Linse, Megan                 Jefferson                 9.10  
  7 Thomas, Katelyn              Franklin                  9.17  
  8 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu              9.19  
Semi-Finals
  9 Korb, Addie                  Richland Cen                    
 10 Hoeft, Maddy                 Onalaska                        
 11 Bucki, Lindsey               Medford                         
 12 Wartman, Kathlean            Arrowhead                       
 13 Henderson, Tyler             Verona                          
 14 Wayne, Candice               West Bend We                    
 15 Loberg, Danielle             Wisconsin Lu                    
 16 Lenz, Claudia                Kimberly                        
 17 Jamison, Avery               Stoughton                       
 18 Kupfer, Zoe                  Franklin                        
 19 Waldman, Becca               West Bend We                    
 20 Torrence, Morgan             Milwaukee Ki                    
 21 Brey, Kendall                Two Rivers                      
 22 Hoffman, Tiara               Mauston                         
 23 Ziemendorf, Elise            Preble                          
 24 Auton, Rachel                Arrowhead                       
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.76  2011        Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech                
    FACILITY: F  6.76  2011        Dezerea Bryant, Bradley Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Bradley Tech              7.27  
  2 Grange, Sara                 Grafton                   7.35  
  3 Avery, Ambria                Wisconsin Lu              7.40  
  4 Blackmon, Kyla               Milwaukee Ma              7.41  
  5 Nunn, Bennisha               Racine Case               7.44  
  6 LeCaptain, Liz               Beaver Dam                7.67  
  7 Goetz, McKenna               JamesMadison              7.67  
  8 Jones, Callie                Random Lake               7.69  
Semi-Finals
  9 Vonderheid, Mandy            Merrill                         
 10 Randall, Shqueta             Bradley Tech                    
 11 Kerrigan, Shannon            Verona                          
 12 Talbott, Sarah               Franklin                        
 13 Stiles, Kayla                Middleton                       
 14 Piepenbrok, Brianna          Merrill                         
 15 Metcalfe, Brianna            Wisconsin De                    
 16 Greeninger, Josie            Kimberly                        
 17 Bush, Bobbie                 Omro                            
 18 Wanek, Aly                   Two Rivers                      
 19 Muhammad, Atiya              Milwaukee Ki                    
 20 Pendergast, Bridget          Arrowhead                       
 20 Mohr, Hayley                 Baraboo Girl                    
 22 Barner, Taylor               Two Rivers                      
 23 Porath, Brooke               Preble                          
 24 Stark, Heather               Waukesha Sou                    
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        WTFA: M 3:57.03  2010        Bradley Tech HS, Bradley Tech HS          
    FACILITY: F 3:52.36  2004        , Illinois Wesleyan                       
                         G. Taylor, K. O'Rourke, N. Williams, G. Rawlins   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Neenah  'A'                                         4:05.53   6 
  2 West Bend West  'A'                                 4:06.72   6 
  3 LaCrosse Aquinas  'A'                               4:09.98   6 
  4 Arrowhead  'A'                                      4:16.60   5 
  5 Milwaukee King  'A'                                 4:16.62   5 
  6 Onalaska  'A'                                       4:18.11   6 
  7 Middleton  'A'                                      4:19.59   6 
  8 Mauston  'A'                                        4:21.62   5 
  9 Merrill  'A'                                        4:21.75   3 
 10 Boscobel  'A'                                       4:25.52   5 
 11 Verona  'A'                                         4:25.58   6 
 12 Edgewood  'A'                                       4:26.07   2 
 13 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:26.10   1 
 14 La crosse Logan  'A'                                4:26.43   5 
 15 Dodgevlle-Mineral Po  'A'                           4:28.06   3 
 16 Darlington  'A'                                     4:28.12   4 
 17 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             4:28.51   4 
 18 Whitewater  'A'                                     4:28.54   3 
 19 Preble  'A'                                         4:29.07   3 
 20 Omro  'A'                                           4:31.28   4 
 21 Kettle Moraine  'A'                                 4:31.89   2 
 22 Waukesha South  'A'                                 4:32.06   4 
 23 Two Rivers  'A'                                     4:32.33   4 
 24 West Allis Central  'A'                             4:36.20   1 
 25 Franklin  'A'                                       4:36.36   3 
 26 Catholic Central  'A'                               4:37.10   3 
 27 Beaver Dam  'A'                                     4:39.04   2 
 28 Random Lake Girls  'A'                              4:41.40   1 
 -- Madison LaFollette  'A'                                 DNF   5 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Neenah                      44        2) West Bend West             27   
    3) Wisconsin Lutheran          26.33     4) Bradley Tech HS            26   
    5) Verona                      23.50     6) Grafton                    23   
    7) Racine Case                 22        8) Arrowhead                  21   
    9) Franklin                    17       10) South Milwaukee            16.50
   11) Kimberly                    15       12) Whitewater                 12.50
   13) LaCrosse Aquinas            12       14) Lakeland Union             11   
   15) Algoma High School          10       15) Dodgevlle-Mineral Po       10   
   15) University Lake -ULS        10       15) Watertown                  10   
   15) Milwaukee King              10       20) Lake Mills                  9   
   21) Ashwaubenon                  8.33    22) Preble                      8   
   22) Shorewood                    8       22) Big Foot                    8   
   25) Waukesha South               7.33    26) Two Rivers                  7   
   27) La crosse Logan              5       27) Sheboygan North             5   
   27) Milwaukee Madison            5       27) Monroe                      5   
   27) Madison LaFollette           5       27) Middleton                   5   
   33) West Allis Central           4       33) Seymour                     4   
   33) Catholic Central             4       36) Onalaska                    3   
   36) Richland Center              3       36) Jefferson                   3   
   36) Beaver Dam                   3       40) Sheboygan Falls             2   
   40) Stoughton                    2       40) JamesMadisonMemorial        2   
   43) Boscobel                     1.50    44) Mauston                     1   
   44) Random Lake Girls            1       44) RIO                         1   
   44) Merrill                      1                                           







Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 02:13 PM
                  WTFA State Indoor Championships - 4/7/2012                   
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    FACILITY: F  6.30  2004        Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broussard, Corey             Waukesha Sou              6.50q  9 
  2 Thiel, Chris                 Appleton Eas              6.64q  9 
  3 Wallenfang, Jake             Green Bay Pr              6.67q  7 
  4 Shelton, RJ                  Beaver Dam                6.70q  6 
  5 Guilfoyle, Weston            Kimberly                  6.70q  2 
  6 DeBuhr, Zach                 Grafton                   6.71q  5 
  7 Kappel, Brandon              Nicolet                   6.72q  3 
  8 McElligott, Willie           Grafton                   6.73q  2 
  9 Tranel, Ted                  Southwestern              6.73q  4 
 10 Smith, Sawyer                La Crosse Ce              6.73q  6 
 11 Starnes, Robert              Green Bay Pr              6.75q  4 
 12 Allan, Naji                  Sheboygan No              6.77q  5 
 13 Allen, Denzell               Nicolet                   6.78q  7 
 14 Gebelein, Riley              Marshfield                6.78q  8 
 15 Stewart, Keshon              Rufus King                6.79q  7 
 16 Rabon, Justin                Shorewood                 6.81q  1 
 16 Foster, Matt                 Kenosha St.               6.81q  6 
 18 Gaskell, John-Myles          Fond du Lac               6.81q  6 
 19 Smith, TC                    Dodgevlle-Mi              6.83q  3 
 20 Oldenburg, Evan              Monona Grove              6.84q  2 
 21 Shahollari, Marios           Whitewater                6.87q  9 
 22 Philipp, Kriss               Merrill                   6.87q  8 
 23 Dixon, Josh                  Cedarburg                 6.89q  5 
 24 Temanson, Eli                Stratford                 6.92q  1 
 25 Reinke, Brett                Kimberly                  6.97   5 
 26 Braker, Grant                Beaver Dam                6.98   5 
 27 Danaher, David               Verona                    6.99   1 
 28 Ellison, Marquan             Bradley Tech              6.99   9 
 28 Williams, Jerry              Watertown                 6.99   2 
 30 Olson, Lucas                 Merrill                   7.00   6 
 31 Besch, Matt                  Monona Grove              7.01   4 
 32 Thomas, David                Omro                      7.05   2 
 33 Blechschmidt, Joe            Watertown                 7.07   3 
 34 Horne, Marcus                Bradley Tech              7.08   7 
 35 Karr, Alex                   Madison Memo              7.08   4 
 36 Fenwick, Teague              Mauston                   7.12   1 
 37 Jackson, Charles             La Follette               7.13   9 
 38 Bouie, Zavier                Racine Case               7.13   3 
 39 Rinartz, Sam                 Onalaska                  7.14   9 
 39 Calaway, Seth                Monroe                    7.14   6 
 41 Tritt, Derek                 Omro                      7.15   7 
 42 Schlichter, Kevin            Lakeland Uni              7.16   1 
 43 Davies, Brennan              Fond du Lac               7.16   7 
 44 Krueger, Matt                Ashwaubenon               7.16   5 
 45 Pelayo, Paul                 Whitewater                7.16   2 
 46 Ferguson, Donavan            West Bend We              7.18   3 
 47 Moreland, James              Middleton                 7.21   2 
 48 Carter, Greg                 Medford                   7.23   1 
 49 Newman, Michael              Onalaska                  7.25   5 
 50 McDowell, Quincy             Madison Memo              7.26   9 
 51 Guyer, Jake                  Stratford                 7.26   2 
 52 Boudry, Tyler                West Bend We              7.27   1 
 53 Becker, Jon                  Monroe                    7.29   4 
 54 Sersch, Phil                 Stratford                 7.30   7 
 55 Copus, Cahleel               La Follette               7.30   8 
 56 White, Seth                  Madison Edge              7.32   4 
 57 Coopman, Tyler               Oconto Falls              7.39   4 
 57 Goff, Bennett                Middleton                 7.39   3 
 59 Laforest, Jake               Catholic Cen              7.41   8 
 60 Young, Alex                  Oconto Falls              7.45   6 
 -- Witherspoon, Vance           Racine Park                 FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    FACILITY: F  6.30  2004        Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Broussard, Corey             Waukesha Sou              6.56q  3 
  2 Thiel, Chris                 Appleton Eas              6.59q  2 
  3 Wallenfang, Jake             Green Bay Pr              6.60q  1 
  4 Shelton, RJ                  Beaver Dam                6.61q  1 
  5 Tranel, Ted                  Southwestern              6.63q  1 
  6 Stewart, Keshon              Rufus King                6.69q  1 
  7 Kappel, Brandon              Nicolet                   6.70q  3 
  8 Gebelein, Riley              Marshfield                6.70q  2 
  9 Allen, Denzell               Nicolet                   6.72   3 
 10 Guilfoyle, Weston            Kimberly                  6.74   2 
 11 Starnes, Robert              Green Bay Pr              6.74   2 
 12 Allan, Naji                  Sheboygan No              6.75   3 
 13 Foster, Matt                 Kenosha St.               6.80   1 
 14 Smith, Sawyer                La Crosse Ce              6.80   1 
 15 Shahollari, Marios           Whitewater                6.80   1 
 16 Dixon, Josh                  Cedarburg                 6.82   2 
 17 Philipp, Kriss               Merrill                   6.85   1 
 18 Oldenburg, Evan              Monona Grove              6.88   2 
 19 Gaskell, John-Myles          Fond du Lac               6.88   3 
 20 Smith, TC                    Dodgevlle-Mi              7.02   3 
 21 Rabon, Justin                Shorewood                 7.27   2 
 -- DeBuhr, Zach                 Grafton                     FS   3 
 -- McElligott, Willie           Grafton                     FS   2 
Preliminaries
 24 Temanson, Eli                Stratford                          
 25 Reinke, Brett                Kimberly                           
 26 Braker, Grant                Beaver Dam                         
 27 Danaher, David               Verona                             
 28 Williams, Jerry              Watertown                          
 28 Ellison, Marquan             Bradley Tech                       
 30 Olson, Lucas                 Merrill                            
 31 Besch, Matt                  Monona Grove                       
 32 Thomas, David                Omro                               
 33 Blechschmidt, Joe            Watertown                          
 34 Horne, Marcus                Bradley Tech                       
 35 Karr, Alex                   Madison Memo                       
 36 Fenwick, Teague              Mauston                            
 37 Jackson, Charles             La Follette                        
 38 Bouie, Zavier                Racine Case                        
 39 Rinartz, Sam                 Onalaska                           
 39 Calaway, Seth                Monroe                             
 41 Tritt, Derek                 Omro                               
 42 Schlichter, Kevin            Lakeland Uni                       
 43 Davies, Brennan              Fond du Lac                        
 44 Krueger, Matt                Ashwaubenon                        
 45 Pelayo, Paul                 Whitewater                         
 46 Ferguson, Donavan            West Bend We                       
 47 Moreland, James              Middleton                          
 48 Carter, Greg                 Medford                            
 49 Newman, Michael              Onalaska                           
 50 McDowell, Quincy             Madison Memo                       
 51 Guyer, Jake                  Stratford                          
 52 Boudry, Tyler                West Bend We                       
 53 Becker, Jon                  Monroe                             
 54 Sersch, Phil                 Stratford                          
 55 Copus, Cahleel               La Follette                        
 56 White, Seth                  Madison Edge                       
 57 Coopman, Tyler               Oconto Falls                       
 57 Goff, Bennett                Middleton                          
 59 Laforest, Jake               Catholic Cen                       
 60 Young, Alex                  Oconto Falls                       
 -- Witherspoon, Vance           Racine Park                        
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    FACILITY: F  6.30  2004        Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Broussard, Corey             Waukesha Sou              6.49   10   
  2 Thiel, Chris                 Appleton Eas              6.62    8   
  3 Shelton, RJ                  Beaver Dam                6.62    6   
  4 Wallenfang, Jake             Green Bay Pr              6.63    5   
  5 Tranel, Ted                  Southwestern              6.63    4   
  6 Kappel, Brandon              Nicolet                   6.67    3   
  7 Gebelein, Riley              Marshfield                6.69    2   
  8 Stewart, Keshon              Rufus King                6.70    1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Allen, Denzell               Nicolet                         
 10 Guilfoyle, Weston            Kimberly                        
 11 Starnes, Robert              Green Bay Pr                    
 12 Allan, Naji                  Sheboygan No                    
 13 Foster, Matt                 Kenosha St.                     
 14 Smith, Sawyer                La Crosse Ce                    
 15 Shahollari, Marios           Whitewater                      
 16 Dixon, Josh                  Cedarburg                       
 17 Philipp, Kriss               Merrill                         
 18 Oldenburg, Evan              Monona Grove                    
 19 Gaskell, John-Myles          Fond du Lac                     
 20 Smith, TC                    Dodgevlle-Mi                    
 21 Rabon, Justin                Shorewood                       
 -- McElligott, Willie           Grafton                         
 -- DeBuhr, Zach                 Grafton                         
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        WTFA: M 49.97  2012        Jeremy Robinson, Marshfield                 
    FACILITY: F 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Jeremy             Marshfield               49.97M  6  10   
  2 Hill, Marcus                 Grafton                  50.68   7   8   
  3 Johnson, Marquis             Lakeland Uni             50.68   7   6   
  4 Rabon, Justin                Shorewood                51.03   7   5   
  5 Denman, Ross                 WI Heights/B             51.63   7   4   
  6 Freitag, Nick                Green Bay Pr             51.99   7   3   
  7 Meinholz, Carson             Catholic Cen             52.01   6   2   
  8 Bailey, Brendan              West Allis C             52.26   6   1   
  9 Oestriech, Alec              Merrill                  52.27   5 
 10 Grandlic, Ryan               St. Mary's S             52.41   7 
 11 Melotte, Nick                Ashwaubenon              52.53   4 
 12 Kozlowicz, Taylor            Appleton Eas             52.67   6 
 13 Gifford, Andrew              Watertown                52.77   5 
 14 Pabich, Nick                 West Bend Ea             53.28   4 
 15 Stingley, Skyler             Monroe                   53.62   5 
 16 Wesley, Trevon               Rufus King               53.92   2 
 17 Braker, Grant                Beaver Dam               53.92   4 
 18 Van Grinsven, Jansen         Wisconsin Lu             54.15   5 
 19 Bramschreiber, Alec          Oconto Falls             54.28   2 
 20 Smith, TC                    Dodgevlle-Mi             54.42   4 
 21 Drexler, Connor              Baraboo                  54.43   5 
 22 Menninga, Nick               Madison Memo             54.70   4 
 23 Baus, Jacob                  Fond du Lac              55.07   4 
 24 Haggerty, Kyle               Onalaska                 56.09   2 
 25 Grosenheider, Walter         Madison Edge             56.11   3 
 26 Doolittle, Jacob             Omro                     56.16   2 
 27 Fix, Matt                    Racine Park              57.07   3 
 28 Matthews, Deandre            Bradley Tech             57.36   1 
 29 Baio, Case                   Verona                   57.53   1 
 30 Livesey, Sawyer              Monona Grove             58.07   2 
 31 Zietz, Zach                  Middleton                58.51   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:54.29  1997        Gabe Jennings, Madison East               
    FACILITY: F 1:50.03  2002        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saxton, James                La Crosse Ce           1:57.01   10   
  2 Schmidt, Reed                Racine Park            1:57.50    8   
  3 Freitag, Nick                Green Bay Pr           1:58.73    6   
  4 Morrison, Clayton            Jefferson              1:59.37    5   
  5 Janik, Joel                  Wisconsin Lu           1:59.87    4   
  6 Brown, Eric                  Wisconsin Lu           2:00.15    3   
  7 Eggert, Logan                Rufus King             2:00.81    2   
  8 Lang, Luke                   Lakeland Uni           2:01.10    1   
  9 Staven, Kyle                 La Follette            2:01.17  
 10 Fiebelkorn, Tyler            Westosha Cen           2:01.90  
 11 Schneider, Sam               Green Bay Pr           2:02.03  
 12 Heckel, Brent                Racine Park            2:02.85  
 13 Gunderson, Nathan            Fond du Lac            2:03.38  
 14 Henry, Zack                  Baraboo                2:04.30  
 15 Rhode, Ben                   Cedarburg              2:05.04  
 16 Osthoff, Dale                Mauston                2:05.42  
 17 Reynolds, Blake              Onalaska               2:05.69  
 18 Lueck, Kyler                 Wisconsin Lu           2:06.39  
 19 Jones, Hunter                Middleton              2:06.64  
 20 Maldonado, Miguel            Racine Park            2:07.14  
 21 Lisowe, Brock                Fond du Lac            2:07.64  
 22 Hoesly, Payton               Monroe                 2:07.93  
 23 Whitehead, Reece             Albany                 2:08.00  
 24 Shoemaker-Allen, Zach        Middleton              2:08.05  
 25 Damkot, Trevor               Sheboygan No           2:08.24  
 26 Miehe, Kent                  Darlington             2:08.32  
 27 Komprood, Destin             Darlington             2:09.67  
 28 Porter, Matt                 RIO                    2:09.69  
 29 Hanson, Joseph               Madison Edge           2:10.05  
 30 Aguirre, Hayden              La Follette            2:10.12  
 31 Traudt, John                 Shorewood              2:10.21  
 32 Ramirez, Jose                Albany                 2:10.52  
 33 Nameth, Ryan                 Verona                 2:10.64  
 34 Marshall-Christeen, Ahme     Rufus King             2:10.81  
 35 Brooks, Sam                  Madison Memo           2:11.13  
 36 Contreras, Ricardo           Waukesha Sou           2:11.48  
 37 Oja, Andy                    Big Foot               2:11.72  
 38 Gugala, Alex                 Appleton Eas           2:11.94  
 39 Fleming, Sam                 Tomah                  2:12.06  
 40 Sullivan, Jerad              West Bend We           2:12.63  
 41 Hawkinson, Zack              Onalaska               2:12.70  
 42 Hocker, Max                  Wisconsin De           2:12.81  
 43 Dietz, Robert                Nicolet                2:13.96  
 44 Magnan, Greg                 Watertown              2:15.68  
 45 Mautz, Brady                 WI Heights/B           2:16.24  
 46 Casper, Max                  West Bend We           2:16.53  
 47 Scopp, Avery                 Kenosha St.            2:16.77  
 48 Shepard, Nick                Madison Memo           2:17.35  
 49 Schnell, Conrad              Watertown              2:20.33  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        WTFA: M 4:09.82  2002        Chris Solinsky, SPASH                     
    FACILITY: F 4:19.53  2012        Chandler Diffee, La Follette              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diffee, Chandler             La Follette            4:19.53F  10   
  2 McKenna, Joe                 Madison Edge           4:19.68    8   
  3 Woodford, Brad               Waukesha Sou           4:20.77    6   
  4 Selner, Brady                Ashwaubenon            4:22.22    5   
  5 Cooper, Matt                 Ashwaubenon            4:22.22    4   
  6 Miehe, Tyson                 Darlington             4:27.33    3   
  7 Brusky, Weston               Oconto Falls           4:29.54    2   
  8 Clarke, Jacob                Racine Park            4:29.55    1   
  9 Frederickson, James          Racine Case            4:29.61  
 10 Kitchen, AJ                  Beaver Dam             4:29.81  
 11 Yenter, Jordan               Rosholt                4:30.31  
 12 Short, Josh                  Cedarburg              4:32.07  
 13 Bruni, Gerrit                Baraboo                4:32.15  
 14 Quesnell, Michael            Kimberly               4:32.27  
 15 Leichtle, Connor             St. Mary's S           4:34.21  
 16 Morris, Peter                Shorewood              4:34.22  
 17 Sayles, Alex                 Waukesha Sou           4:35.17  
 18 Fischer, David               Appleton Eas           4:35.43  
 19 Davis, Grey                  Lakeside Lut           4:36.57  
 20 Wunnicke, Trevor             Dodgevlle-Mi           4:38.72  
 21 Harris, Steven               Middleton              4:39.53  
 22 Piakowski, Vince             Waukesha Sou           4:40.10  
 23 Henry, Joel                  Monroe                 4:40.58  
 24 Hibshman, Matt               Onalaska               4:40.77  
 25 Laluzerne, Daniel            Green Bay Pr           4:41.00  
 26 Mindham, Ryan                Boscobel               4:41.83  
 27 Harms, Brett                 Whitewater             4:42.01  
 28 Cano Telles, Alejandro       Wisconsin Lu           4:42.14  
 29 Welsch, Adian                Sheboygan No           4:42.33  
 30 Leverence, Josh              Wisconsin Lu           4:42.55  
 31 Paucek, Brendon              Jefferson              4:42.94  
 32 Wallace, Kyle                Rosholt                4:43.22  
 33 Oudinot, Cody                Monroe                 4:43.55  
 34 Holle, Alex                  Cedar Grove            4:44.09  
 35 Wolf, Matt                   Verona                 4:44.51  
 36 Peterson, Luke               Monroe                 4:45.35  
 37 Dausey, Jon                  Oconto Falls           4:46.12  
 38 Marten, Seth                 Monona Grove           4:46.41  
 39 Nelson, Stephen              Kenosha St.            4:47.24  
 40 Merrill, Casey               Westosha Cen           4:47.65  
 41 Plumb, Gregory               Middleton              4:47.77  
 42 Zuelke, Jacob                Stratford              4:48.36  
 43 Leisses, Chris               Fond du Lac            4:48.46  
 44 Palmer, Alec                 Appleton Eas           4:48.53  
 45 Orlowski, Michael            Lakeland Uni           4:48.54  
 46 Roets, Sam                   Watertown              4:50.49  
 47 Emerrich, AJ                 West Bend We           4:50.89  
 48 Moses, Tyler                 Madison Memo           4:51.48  
 49 Boutelle, Billy              WI Heights/B           4:51.51  
 50 Greenburg, Josh              Nicolet                4:53.78  
 51 Scharping, Nicholas          Rufus King             4:54.59  
 52 Sokolowski, Marek            Baraboo                4:54.85  
 53 Trotter, Sam                 Baraboo                4:55.01  
 54 Rampetsreiter, Dan           Mauston                4:55.33  
 55 Happel, Sean                 Verona                 4:55.34  
 56 Puc, Ryan                    Kenosha St.            4:56.00  
 57 Tobianski, Patrick           Grafton                4:57.16  
 58 Hefty, Bryce                 Madison Memo           4:57.32  
 59 Jandal, Omar                 La Crosse Ce           4:57.53  
 60 Osborne, Nick                Tomah                  4:58.79  
 61 Stoll, Zach                  West Bend We           4:59.01  
 62 Rodriguez, Javier            Kenosha St.            5:00.14  
 63 Wackett, Mitchell            Watertown              5:00.16  
 64 Cimino, Alex                 Madison LaFo           5:00.30  
 65 Goodwin, Justin              Bradley Tech           5:02.08  
 66 Woloszyn, Henry              Madison Edge           5:04.79  
 67 Bloedel, Brennan             Albany                 5:17.27  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitrock, Nathan             Cedarburg              5:29.91  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    FACILITY: F  7.28  2009        Nate Larkin, UW-Madison                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Chris              Bay Port                  7.84q  2 
  2 Pozolinski, Nate             Kimberly                  8.07q  3 
  3 Boockmeier, Brad             Green Bay Pr              8.09q  5 
  4 Michaels, Kody               La Crosse Ce              8.13q  1 
  5 Reed, Dee                    Monona Grove              8.14q  6 
  6 Gilbert, Trent               Watertown                 8.16q  4 
  7 Johnson, Andre               La Follette               8.20q  5 
  8 Casidy, Carter               Bay Port                  8.22q  5 
  9 Bullis, Jack                 Whitewater                8.25q  6 
 10 Wallenfang, Zach             Green Bay Pr              8.28q  3 
 11 Fisher, Mike                 Green Bay Ea              8.29q  2 
 12 Hokanson, Tom                Cedarburg                 8.39q  4 
 13 Selje, Josh                  RIO                       8.41q  2 
 14 Caswell, Nick                Beaver Dam                8.48q  1 
 15 Samson, Gadi                 Medford                   8.49q  6 
 16 Coleman, DeVante             Nicolet                   8.53q  1 
 17 Sauerman, Luke               Medford                   8.54q  3 
 18 Hughes, Mack                 Racine Park               8.57q  1 
 19 Harris, Marcel               Sheboygan No              8.61q  1 
 20 Johnson, Kyle                Darlington                8.64q  3 
 20 Endlich, Jake                West Bend We              8.64q  4 
 22 Anderson, Zach               West Bend Ea              8.75q  5 
 23 Bottoni, Josh                West Bend Ea              8.77q  4 
 24 Klos, Aron                   La Crosse Ce              8.79q  2 
 25 Henry, Gabe                  Onalaska                  8.84   4 
 26 Goecaris, Ian                Middleton                 8.89   3 
 27 Bloom, Jon                   Racine Park               9.19   2 
 28 Merriweather, Mikal          Waukesha Sou              9.49   6 
 29 Duffy, Blake                 Monroe                    9.55   1 
 30 Thompson, Jordan             Waukesha Sou              9.96   5 
 31 Kunsch, Hans                 Middleton                10.06   4 
 32 Dalhoff, Mike                Verona                   10.69   2 
 -- Ward, Darin                  St. Mary's S                FS   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    FACILITY: F  7.28  2009        Nate Larkin, UW-Madison                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Anderson, Chris              Bay Port                  7.69q  3 
  2 Boockmeier, Brad             Green Bay Pr              8.07q  1 
  3 Michaels, Kody               La Crosse Ce              8.10q  1 
  4 Reed, Dee                    Monona Grove              8.13q  2 
  5 Gilbert, Trent               Watertown                 8.18q  3 
  6 Wallenfang, Zach             Green Bay Pr              8.18q  1 
  7 Selje, Josh                  RIO                       8.19q  3 
  8 Pozolinski, Nate             Kimberly                  8.21q  2 
  9 Johnson, Andre               La Follette               8.21   3 
 10 Bullis, Jack                 Whitewater                8.32   1 
 11 Hokanson, Tom                Cedarburg                 8.32   3 
 12 Samson, Gadi                 Medford                   8.34   1 
 13 Sauerman, Luke               Medford                   8.38   2 
 14 Endlich, Jake                West Bend We              8.48   2 
 15 Caswell, Nick                Beaver Dam                8.48   2 
 16 Fisher, Mike                 Green Bay Ea              8.50   2 
 17 Johnson, Kyle                Darlington                8.52   1 
 18 Harris, Marcel               Sheboygan No              8.60   3 
 19 Coleman, DeVante             Nicolet                   8.62   1 
 20 Anderson, Zach               West Bend Ea              8.73   1 
 21 Klos, Aron                   La Crosse Ce              8.82   3 
 22 Bottoni, Josh                West Bend Ea              8.93   2 
 23 Hughes, Mack                 Racine Park               9.23   3 
Preliminaries
  8 Casidy, Carter               Bay Port                      q    
 25 Henry, Gabe                  Onalaska                           
 26 Goecaris, Ian                Middleton                          
 27 Bloom, Jon                   Racine Park                        
 28 Merriweather, Mikal          Waukesha Sou                       
 29 Duffy, Blake                 Monroe                             
 30 Thompson, Jordan             Waukesha Sou                       
 31 Kunsch, Hans                 Middleton                          
 32 Dalhoff, Mike                Verona                             
 -- Ward, Darin                  St. Mary's S                       
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    FACILITY: F  7.28  2009        Nate Larkin, UW-Madison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Chris              Bay Port                  7.68   10   
  2 Michaels, Kody               La Crosse Ce              7.97    8   
  3 Gilbert, Trent               Watertown                 8.07    6   
  4 Reed, Dee                    Monona Grove              8.11    5   
  5 Pozolinski, Nate             Kimberly                  8.16    4   
  6 Boockmeier, Brad             Green Bay Pr              8.23    3   
  7 Selje, Josh                  RIO                       8.30    2   
  8 Wallenfang, Zach             Green Bay Pr              8.32    1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Johnson, Andre               La Follette                     
 10 Bullis, Jack                 Whitewater                      
 11 Hokanson, Tom                Cedarburg                       
 12 Samson, Gadi                 Medford                         
 13 Sauerman, Luke               Medford                         
 14 Endlich, Jake                West Bend We                    
 15 Caswell, Nick                Beaver Dam                      
 16 Fisher, Mike                 Green Bay Ea                    
 17 Johnson, Kyle                Darlington                      
 18 Harris, Marcel               Sheboygan No                    
 19 Coleman, DeVante             Nicolet                         
 20 Anderson, Zach               West Bend Ea                    
 21 Klos, Aron                   La Crosse Ce                    
 22 Bottoni, Josh                West Bend Ea                    
 23 Hughes, Mack                 Racine Park                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:29.88  2001        , Milwaukee Vincent                       
                         L. Bullock, C. Govan, M. Johnson, G. Bracey       
    FACILITY: F 1:28.26  2002        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         J. Haas, A. Rock, K. Smith, D. Tutskey            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grafton  'A'                                        1:32.77   6  10   
  2 Kimberly  'A'                                       1:34.70   5   8   
  3 Beaver Dam  'A'                                     1:35.22   2   6   
  4 Merrill  'A'                                        1:35.83   5   5   
  5 Nicolet  'A'                                        1:36.22   6   4   
  6 Boscobel  'A'                                       1:36.62   5   3   
  7 West Bend East  'A'                                 1:37.19   4   2   
  8 Onalaska  'A'                                       1:37.22   4   1   
  9 Middleton  'A'                                      1:37.86   5 
 10 Rufus King  'A'                                     1:37.93   6 
 11 Racine Park  'A'                                    1:38.33   5 
 12 Catholic Central  'A'                               1:39.07   4 
 13 Monona Grove  'A'                                   1:39.15   5 
 14 WI Heights/Barneveld  'A'                           1:39.57   2 
 15 Watertown  'A'                                      1:39.72   4 
 16 Fall River  'A'                                     1:39.89   4 
 17 Stratford  'A'                                      1:40.03   2 
 18 Monroe  'A'                                         1:40.20   1 
 19 Omro  'A'                                           1:40.44   2 
 20 Medford  'A'                                        1:40.82   1 
 21 West Bend West  'A'                                 1:41.24   3 
 22 Madison Memorial  'A'                               1:41.31   2 
 23 Lakeland Union  'A'                                 1:43.71   3 
 24 Mauston  'A'                                        1:46.37   3 
 25 Albany  'A'                                         1:46.88   1 
 -- Appleton East  'A'                                      DNF   4 
 -- Bradley Tech HS  'A'                                     DQ   6 
 -- Green Bay Preble  'A'                                    DQ   6 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        WTFA: M 3:21.60  1986        , Milwaukee South                         
                         A. McClain, B. Gregory, B. Dorow, A. Stewart      
    FACILITY: F 3:12.79  2004        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         D. Toshner, N. Olson, J. Deterville, A. Rock      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton  'A'                                        3:28.48   5  10   
  2 Green Bay Preble  'A'                               3:30.84   5   8   
  3 Boscobel  'A'                                       3:35.43   5   6   
  4 Merrill  'A'                                        3:35.98   4   5   
  5 Lakeland Union  'A'                                 3:36.45   5   4   
  6 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                    3:37.69   2   3   
  7 Watertown  'A'                                      3:38.55   3   2   
  8 Middleton  'A'                                      3:39.48   4   1   
  9 Waukesha South  'A'                                 3:39.63   3 
 10 Appleton East  'A'                                  3:39.98   4 
 11 La Follette  'A'                                    3:40.23   4 
 12 La Crosse Central  'A'                              3:41.30   5 
 13 Oconto Falls  'A'                                   3:42.50   1 
 14 WI Heights/Barneveld  'A'                           3:44.77   2 
 15 West Bend East  'A'                                 3:44.85   2 
 16 Fond du Lac  'A'                                    3:46.55   1 
 17 Mauston  'A'                                        3:46.97   3 
 18 Baraboo  'A'                                        3:47.18   2 
 19 Madison Memorial  'A'                               3:48.00   3 
 20 Darlington  'A'                                     3:48.86   2 
 21 Onalaska  'A'                                       3:49.07   3 
 22 Monroe  'A'                                         3:50.49   1 
 23 Rio  'A'                                            3:52.56   1 
 24 Albany  'A'                                         3:56.76   1 
 -- Omro  'A'                                                DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        WTFA: M    7-00  2006        Matt Fisher, Green Bay East               
    FACILITY: F 7-01.75  2004        Dan Olson, Wheaton (MA)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pozolinski, Brett            Kimberly               6-03.00   10   
  2 Fisher, Mike                 Green Bay Ea           6-02.00    8   
  3 Starnes, Robert              Green Bay Pr          J6-02.00    6   
  4 Davisson, Ben                Parkview              J6-02.00    5   
  5 Cournia, Michael             Waukesha Sou           6-00.00    3   
  5 Tyler, Brandon               Omro                   6-00.00    3   
  5 Nagorsen, Alex               Monona Grove           6-00.00    3   
  8 Andrews, Bryon               Lakeland Uni          J6-00.00    1   
  9 Gasper, Joe                  La Crosse Ce          J6-00.00  
  9 Hirsbrunner, Jake            Monroe                J6-00.00  
  9 Bonlender, Andrew            Middleton             J6-00.00  
  9 Hatlestad, Max               Medford               J6-00.00  
 13 Dietlin, Matt                Verona                 5-10.00  
 13 Henneberry, Carson           Watertown              5-10.00  
 13 Ingraham, Taylor             Mauston                5-10.00  
 13 Bauer, Jake                  Marshfield             5-10.00  
 13 Foote, Collin                Catholic Cen           5-10.00  
 18 Schneider, Drew              Green Bay Pr           5-08.00  
 18 Johnson, Andre               La Follette            5-08.00  
 18 Naumowicz, Tyler             Waukesha Sou           5-08.00  
 -- Wetter, Justin               Boscobel                    NH  
 -- Fischer, Jake                West Bend We                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        WTFA: M 15-08.50  1973        Kim Scott, Madison West                  
    FACILITY: F    18-01  2004        Hans Schmidt, UW-La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallenfang, Jake             Green Bay Pr          14-03.00   10   
  2 Nelson, Kashden              Stoughton             13-00.00    8   
  3 Boeder, Josh                 West Allis C         J13-00.00    6   
  4 Griffith, Jake               Stratford             12-06.00    4.50
  4 Lucchesi, Christian          Wisconsin Lu          12-06.00    4.50
  6 Schiller, Aaron              West Bend We         J12-06.00    3   
  7 Rehm, Barrett                Watertown            J12-06.00    2   
  8 Caira, Austin                Wisconsin Lu         J12-06.00    1   
  9 Temanson, Eli                Stratford             12-00.00  
  9 Ball, Eric                   Merrill               12-00.00  
  9 Gaugert, Mike                Watertown             12-00.00  
 12 Parbs, Tyler                 Wisconsin Lu          11-00.00  
 12 Bach, Jon                    Appleton Eas          11-00.00  
 -- Fiedler, Cody                Whitewater                  NH  
 -- Hamann, Jorgen               Medford                     NH  
 -- Schneider, Matt              Beaver Dam                  NH  
 -- Ceizyk, Nick                 Beaver Dam                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        WTFA: M 24-10.75  2008        Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech   
    FACILITY: F 24-10.50  2008        Marcus Jenkins                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Josh                  Cedarburg             22-06.50   10   
  2 Starnes, Robert              Green Bay Pr          22-04.00    8   
  3 Robertson, Jamel             Green Bay Pr          21-10.50    6   
  4 Robinson, Jeremy             Marshfield            21-08.50    5   
  5 Smith, Sawyer                La Crosse Ce          21-02.75    4   
  6 Shelton, RJ                  Beaver Dam            21-00.00    3   
  7 Payne, Jordan                Racine Park           20-09.00    2   
  8 Pozolinski, Brett            Kimberly              20-08.00    1   
  9 Cegelski, Cory               Green Bay Pr          20-03.75  
 10 Clyce, Blake                 Middleton             19-09.50  
 11 Danaher, David               Verona                19-09.00  
 12 Johnson, Marquis             Lakeland Uni          19-08.50  
 13 Gilbert, Trent               Watertown             19-08.00  
 14 Bauer, Tony                  Appleton Eas          19-07.00  
 15 Olson, Lucas                 Merrill               19-06.00  
 16 Rihn, Clint                  Onalaska              19-05.75  
 17 Temanson, Eli                Stratford             19-05.50  
 17 Thiel, Chris                 Appleton Eas          19-05.50  
 19 Hamilton, Jimmy              Middleton             19-05.00  
 20 Kappel, Brandon              Nicolet               19-02.00  
 21 Ward, Darin                  St. Mary's S          19-01.00  
 21 Fuller, Derek                Rufus King            19-01.00  
 23 Wettstein, Nick              Kimberly              19-00.50  
 23 Broussard, Corey             Waukesha Sou          19-00.50  
 25 Davies, Brennan              Fond du Lac           18-11.00  
 26 Scuglik, Gabe                Kenosha St.           18-08.00  
 26 Haese, Alex                  West Bend We          18-08.00  
 28 Fancsali, Brad               WI Heights/B          18-07.00  
 29 Mottet, Alex                 West Bend We          18-06.00  
 29 Carter, Greg                 Medford               18-06.00  
 31 Peterson, Logan              Cedar Grove           18-02.50  
 32 Gordon, Shamund              Rufus King            17-11.50  
 33 Roberts, Noah                Verona                17-11.00  
 34 Livesey, Sawyer              Monona Grove          17-06.75  
 35 Serwe, Lucas                 West Bend We          17-04.00  
 36 Philipp, Kriss               Merrill               17-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        WTFA: M 48-05.75  2008        Marcus Smith, West Allis Central         
    FACILITY: F 50-04.50  2004        Adeoye Madogunje, University of Chicago  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Josh                  Cedarburg             47-10.00   10   
  2 Robinson, Jeremy             Marshfield            45-09.00    8   
  3 Pozolinski, Brett            Kimberly              45-02.00    6   
  4 Robertson, Jamel             Green Bay Pr          43-11.50    5   
  5 Payne, Jordan                Racine Park           43-06.00    4   
  6 Conway, Michael              LaCrosse Aqu          43-03.50    3   
  7 Gasper, Joe                  La Crosse Ce          42-01.50    2   
  8 Bauer, Tony                  Appleton Eas          41-08.50    1   
  9 Cournia, Michael             Waukesha Sou          40-10.50  
 10 Hokanson, Tom                Cedarburg             40-07.50  
 11 Pribbinow, Ben               Kimberly              40-04.50  
 12 Rihn, Clint                  Onalaska              39-11.00  
 13 Grandlic, Ryan               St. Mary's S          39-03.00  
 14 Thebo, Blake                 Kimberly              39-02.50  
 15 Gaskell, John-Myles          Fond du Lac           39-02.00  
 16 Milewsky, Tom                Watertown             39-00.00  
 17 Peterson, Logan              Cedar Grove           38-10.00  
 18 Dietlin, Matt                Verona                38-08.00  
 19 Leising, Dominic             Fall River            38-05.50  
 20 Fuller, Derek                Rufus King            37-11.00  
 21 Peterson, Nick               Merrill               37-07.50  
 22 Reed, Dee                    Monona Grove          37-07.00  
 23 Fancsali, Brad               WI Heights/B          36-07.00  
 24 Gordon, Shamund              Rufus King            36-06.00  
 25 Duffy, Blake                 Monroe                36-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        WTFA: M    67-04  2005        Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble         
    FACILITY: F 59-06.25  2004        Uzoma Orji, M.I.T                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blahnik, Zach                Algoma High           58-06.00   10   
  2 Baumann, Theron              Monona Grove          57-01.00    8   
  3 Zahn, Jason                  Grafton               56-06.00    6   
  4 Mess, Alex                   Lake Mills            54-03.75    5   
  5 Schnieder, Josh              Green Bay Ea          53-06.00    4   
  6 Budde, Riley                 Beaver Dam            51-00.00    3   
  7 Schneider, Drew              Green Bay Pr          50-04.50    2   
  8 Boockmeier, Brad             Green Bay Pr          49-06.00    1   
  9 Luell, Vance                 Beaver Dam            49-03.00  
 10 Evans, Zack                  Mauston               48-04.00  
 11 Vera, Alfredo                Appleton Eas          48-00.00  
 12 Clark, Hunter                Onalaska              47-08.00  
 13 Starkey, Jacob               Appleton Eas          45-08.00  
 14 Bitters, Drew                Oconto Falls          45-05.00  
 15 Dowery, SaQuan               Rufus King            45-03.50  
 16 Rusch, Collin                West Bend Ea          45-02.00  
 17 Kasper, Bryson               Kimberly              44-11.00  
 18 Wagner, Zach                 Fond du Lac           44-07.00  
 19 Karwoski, Kevin              Middleton             44-06.50  
 20 Reierson, Brent              Watertown             44-01.00  
 21 Sanchez, Rob                 Madison Memo          44-00.00  
 22 Ehlers, Ethan                Kenosha St.           43-08.50  
 23 Carey, Ethan                 Onalaska              43-06.75  
 24 Deering, Kyle                Appleton Eas          43-04.00  
 25 Cudworth, Nate               Fond du Lac           43-01.75  
 26 Matsche, Marcus              Kimberly              41-11.00  
 27 Groth, Justin                West Bend We          41-10.00  
 28 Comstock, Luke               Racine Park           41-09.00  
 29 Landgraf, Tim                Madison Edge          41-00.00  
 30 Sutton, Eric                 St. Mary's S          40-07.75  
 31 Nankivil, Cam                Madison Memo          40-03.50  
 32 Klyce, Cavontae              Racine Park           40-01.50  
 33 Milkent, Brock               Waukesha Sou          40-00.00  
 34 Watters, Ben                 Verona                39-10.50  
 35 Wipperfurth, Brandon         Lakeland Uni          39-08.00  
 36 Covelli, Tony                Kenosha St.           39-02.00  
 37 DelaGarza, Nate              Racine Park           38-11.00  
 38 Bornbach, Kellen             Stratford             38-05.00  
 39 Graham, Mike                 Monroe                38-01.00  
 40 Kusch, Ryan                  West Bend Ea          37-09.50  
 41 Gorr, Trevor                 Monroe                37-04.00  
 42 Tidwell, Dewayne             Rufus King            33-08.00  
 -- Roberts, Charles             Rufus King                  ND  
 -- Hartjes, Zach                Verona                      ND  
 -- Grelle, Matt                 Madison Edge                ND  
 -- Sullivan, Mike               Monona Grove                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roy, Trey                    West Bend We          15-06.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Green Bay Preble            64        2) Grafton                    34   
    3) Kimberly                    29        4) Marshfield                 25   
    5) La Crosse Central           24        6) Cedarburg                  20   
    7) Waukesha South              19        8) Beaver Dam                 18   
    9) Monona Grove                16       10) Racine Park                15   
   11) Wisconsin Lutheran          12.50    12) Green Bay East             12   
   12) Lakeland Union              12       12) Ashwaubenon                12   
   15) Algoma High School          10       15) Merrill                    10   
   15) Watertown                   10       15) La Follette                10   
   15) Bay Port                    10       20) Appleton East               9   
   20) Boscobel                     9       22) Stoughton                   8   
   22) Madison Edgewood             8       24) West Allis Central          7   
   24) Nicolet                      7       26) Lake Mills                  5   
   26) Shorewood                    5       26) Jefferson                   5   
   26) Parkview                     5       30) Stratford                   4.50
   31) WI Heights/Barneveld         4       31) Southwestern                4   
   33) Darlington                   3       33) Omro                        3   
   33) LaCrosse Aquinas             3       33) West Bend West              3   
   33) Rufus King                   3       38) Oconto Falls                2   
   38) West Bend East               2       38) Catholic Central            2   
   38) RIO                          2       42) Middleton                   1   
   42) Onalaska                     1                                           




Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version