RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 9 2012, 02:40 PM | 224405 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Wisconsin WTFA Indoor State Championships
Wisconsin WIAA Indoor State Championships - Apr 7, 2012
Whitewater, WI, US
 
| 55m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Jeremy   Marshfield 49.97 6 10
2 Hill, Marcus   Grafton 50.68 7 8
3 Johnson, Marquis   Lakeland 50.68 7 6
4 Rabon, Justin   Shorewood 51.03 7 5
5 Denman, Ross   Wisconsin Height 51.63 7 4
6 Freitag, Nick   Green Bay Preble 51.99 7 3
7 Meinholz, Carson   Catholic Central 52.01 6 2
8 Bailey, Brendan   West Allis Centr 52.26 6 1
9 Oestriech, Alec   Merrill 52.27 5  
10 Grandlic, Ryan   Saint Mary's Spr 52.41 7  
11 Melotte, Nick   Ashwaubenon 52.53 4  
12 Kozlowicz, Taylor   Appleton East 52.67 6  
13 Gifford, Andrew   Watertown 52.77 5  
14 Pabich, Nick   West Bend East 53.28 4  
15 Stingley, Skyler   Monroe 53.62 5  
16 Wesley, Trevon   Milwaukee King 53.92 2  
17 Braker, Grant   Beaver Dam 53.92 4  
18 Van Grinsven, Jansen   Wisconsin Luther 54.15 5  
19 Bramschreiber, Alec   Oconto Falls 54.28 2  
20 Smith, TC   Dodgeville/Miner 54.42 4  
21 Drexler, Connor   Baraboo 54.43 5  
22 Menninga, Nick   Madison Memorial 54.70 4  
23 Baus, Jacob   Fond Du Lac 55.07 4  
24 Haggerty, Kyle   Onalaska 56.09 2  
25 Grosenheider, Walter   Madison Edgewood 56.11 3  
26 Doolittle, Jacob   Omro 56.16 2  
27 Fix, Matt   Racine Park 57.07 3  
28 Matthews, Deandre   Milwaukee Bradle 57.36 1  
29 Baio, Case   Verona Area 57.53 1  
30 Livesey, Sawyer   Monona Grove 58.07 2  
31 Zietz, Zach   Middleton 58.51 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Naatz, Taylor   Watertown 1:00.09 8  
2 Farrigton, Alexis   Shorewood 1:00.85 8  
3 Howard, Jaia   Milwaukee King 1:01.05 8  
4 Wolf, Alexis   West Bend West 1:01.94 7  
5 McCuen, Morgan   Franklin 1:02.11 5  
6 Woods, Jatoya   Racine Case 1:02.39 8  
7 Dax, Cassie   Ashwaubenon 1:02.55 8  
8 Gallun, Katelyn   Grafton 1:02.71 7  
9 Sonsalla, Hannah   Stoughton 1:02.90 7  
10 Woyak, Olivia   Onalaska 1:03.16 7  
11 Ison, Molly   Cedar Grove-Belg 1:03.64 5  
12 Teske, Mariah   Mauston 1:03.66 6  
13 Topel, Kayleigh   Lake Mills 1:04.26 7  
14 Riehle, Maddie   Jefferson 1:04.55 7  
15 Peters, Abbie   Green Bay Preble 1:05.04 3  
16 Duhr, Kaitlyn   Wisconsin Height 1:05.48 6  
17 Johnson, Morgan   Kimberly 1:05.60 4  
18 Felix, Monique   Sheboygan North 1:05.78 6  
19 Barth, Caitlin   La Crosse Logan 1:05.86 5  
20 Stanley, Nicole   Kenosha St. Jose 1:05.95 4  
21 Klappa, Katie   Lakeland 1:06.08 4  
22 Berton, Ashley   Merrill 1:06.16 3  
23 Hartwig, Jessi   Random Lake 1:06.56 6  
24 Reesman, Ashley   Catholic Central 1:06.58 6  
25 Paavola, Alia   Kettle Moraine 1:06.62 3  
26 Douglas, Emily   Middleton 1:07.28 6  
27 Checovich, Claire   Madison Edgewood 1:07.36 4  
28 Hobson, Hanna   Waukesha South 1:07.59 5  
29 Mauerman, Jessica   Albany 1:08.04 3  
30 Hanson, Mary   Dodgeville/Miner 1:08.42 4  
31 Noltemeyer, Nicole   Verona Area 1:08.47 2  
32 Holzer, Monica   Two Rivers 1:08.62 5  
33 Farmer, Kelsey   Tomah 1:08.96 2  
34 Lewis, Alyssa   Omro 1:09.05 3  
35 Lyons, Emily   Beaver Dam 1:09.20 2  
36 Wesley, LaQuisha   Milwaukee Bradle 1:09.30 5  
37 Larraga, Mafer   Monroe 1:09.35 1  
38 Fedie, Jessica   Boscobel 1:09.47 3  
39 Nelson, Tiffany   Baraboo 1:10.43 4  
40 Gillian, Cassie   West Bend East 1:10.78 1  
41 Schulz, Zoe   Lomira 1:12.62 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Green Bay Preble 64 2) Grafton 34 3) Kimberly 29 4) Marshfield 25 5) La Crosse Central 24 6) Cedarburg 20 7) Waukesha South 19 8) Beaver Dam 18 9) Monona Grove 16 10) Racine Park 15 11) Wisconsin Lutheran 12.50 12) Green Bay East 12 12) Lakeland Union 12 12) Ashwaubenon 12 15) Algoma High School 10 15) Merrill 10 15) Watertown 10 15) La Follette 10 15) Bay Port 10 20) Appleton East 9 20) Boscobel 9 22) Stoughton 8 22) Madison Edgewood 8 24) West Allis Central 7 24) Nicolet 7 26) Lake Mills 5 26) Shorewood 5 26) Jefferson 5 26) Parkview 5 30) Stratford 4.50 31) WI Heights/Barneveld 4 31) Southwestern 4 33) Darlington 3 33) Omro 3 33) LaCrosse Aquinas 3 33) West Bend West 3 33) Rufus King 3 38) Oconto Falls 2 38) West Bend East 2 38) Catholic Central 2 38) RIO 2 42) Middleton 1 42) Onalaska 1 Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Neenah 44 2) West Bend West 27 3) Wisconsin Lutheran 26.33 4) Bradley Tech HS 26 5) Verona 23.50 6) Grafton 23 7) Racine Case 22 8) Arrowhead 21 9) Franklin 17 10) South Milwaukee 16.50 11) Kimberly 15 12) Whitewater 12.50 13) LaCrosse Aquinas 12 14) Lakeland Union 11 15) Algoma High School 10 15) Dodgevlle-Mineral Po 10 15) University Lake -ULS 10 15) Watertown 10 15) Milwaukee King 10 20) Lake Mills 9 21) Ashwaubenon 8.33 22) Preble 8 22) Shorewood 8 22) Big Foot 8 25) Waukesha South 7.33 26) Two Rivers 7 27) La crosse Logan 5 27) Sheboygan North 5 27) Milwaukee Madison 5 27) Monroe 5 27) Madison LaFollette 5 27) Middleton 5 33) West Allis Central 4 33) Seymour 4 33) Catholic Central 4 36) Onalaska 3 36) Richland Center 3 36) Jefferson 3 36) Beaver Dam 3 40) Sheboygan Falls 2 40) Stoughton 2 40) JamesMadisonMemorial 2 43) Boscobel 1.50 44) Mauston 1 44) Random Lake Girls 1 44) RIO 1 44) Merrill 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version