RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - San Francisco State Distance Carnival

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 7 2012, 12:53 AM | 39744 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - San Francisco State Distance Carnival

Website:Click here

Results by: Red Cap Timing

Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     SF State Distance Carnival - 4/6/2012                     
                             Cox Stadium, SF State                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Meyer, Michelle              Impala                35:00.71  
  2 freese, alicia               Impala                35:01.05  
  3 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga               35:01.46  
  4 Blackford, Kayla             Weber State           35:13.37  
  5 Kramer, Madeline             Impala                35:41.98  
  6 Sunshine, Lisbet             Impala                36:31.81  
  7 Jimenez, Zuleima             SF State              36:50.12  
  8 Frantz, Seena                Southern Oregon       37:05.01  
  9 Schmitz, Christi             Alaska Anchorage      37:16.69  
 10 Rudd, Alexandra              Southern Oregon       37:20.60  
 11 Mikesell, Sara               Chico State           37:21.81  
 12 bahra, rebekah               Unatt                 37:30.48  
 13 Timmermans, Katie            Csu Stanislaus        37:32.76  
 14 Mullen, Caroline             New Balance SV        37:40.09  
 15 Heflin, Tiffany              Chico State           37:43.29  
 16 LaBelle, Hillary             Chico State           37:48.48  
 17 Jenkins, Claire              Csu Stanislaus        38:12.97  
 18 Garcia, Lindsay              Unatt                 38:25.80  
 19 Zamora, Gabriela             Sequoias              38:26.67  
 20 Massie, Valerie              Alaska Anchorage      38:27.55  
 21 Trujillo, Alicia             SF State              38:33.50  
 22 Painter, Nicole              Nevada                39:00.23  
 23 Camarillo, Amanda            Humboldt State        39:05.27  
 24 Hood, Alissa                 Nevada                39:09.94  
 25 Campbell, Dallas             Csu Stanislaus        39:19.12  
 26 Mansoor, Jacqueline          Unatt                 39:38.04  
 27 Carson, Nina                 Humboldt State        39:57.06  
 28 Marchan, Karen               SF State              39:57.35  
 29 Castell, Jeannie             Humboldt State        40:13.69  
 30 Moraza, Karla                SF State              41:09.54  
 -- Farrar, Elle                 Azusa Pacific              DNF  
 -- Niehuus, Rachel              Impala                     DNF  
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGuan, Thomas               Chico State           31:39.19  
  2 Tesfai, Germay               Fresno                31:42.93  
  3 Carter, Cody                 Southern Oregon       31:50.69  
  4 Woods, Ryan                  SF State              31:53.18  
  5 Ginn, Zach                   Azusa Pacific         31:56.37  
  6 Uranga, Xavier               Sequoias              32:04.24  
  7 Gillis, Brian                Transports            32:08.36  
  8 Breen, Dillon                Chico State           32:09.89  
  9 Olson, Torrey                Transports            32:25.36  
 10 Karbelk, Jason               West Valley TC        32:36.92  
 11 Paulk, Dylan                 Southern Oregon       32:46.47  
 12 McManus, Jimmy               San Francisco         32:51.13  
 13 Urista, David                Unatt                 32:57.61  
 14 Krohn, Dominic               Sequoias              33:10.11  
 15 Araujo, Trevor               St. Mary's (Ca)       33:25.52  
 16 Ashby, Tom                   SF State              33:26.21  
 17 Chio, Ryan                   SF State              33:27.64  
 18 Almaguer, Erick              De Anza               33:29.39  
 19 Gustas, Robert               Humboldt State        33:29.64  
 20 Dickson, Reese               RF United             33:41.77  
 21 Miranda, Ryan                De Anza               34:01.09  
 22 Villarreal, Anthony          William Jessup        34:09.83  
Section  2  
  1 Simon, Sharles               Grand Canyon          30:40.08  
  2 Sorenson, Ryan               Southern Oregon       30:47.80  
  3 Kelly, Tate                  Gonzaga               30:48.22  
  4 Yilma, Yonatan               Alaska Anchorage      30:48.97  
  5 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga               30:49.43  
  6 Mutai, Kipkorir              Grand Canyon          31:00.47  
  7 Dhaliwal, Kanwar             Csu Stanislaus        31:17.15  
  8 Hunsicker, KC                Idaho State           31:17.25  
  9 Deniston, Tyler              SF State              31:20.62  
 10 Fox, Kyle                    Chico State           31:21.18  
 11 Ostini, Joseph               Humboldt State        31:21.85  
 12 Venegas, Moises              Santa Clara           31:47.29  
 13 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Anchorage      32:00.85  
 14 Ritschel, Brent              Humboldt State        32:06.37  
 -- Garibay, Eric                Chico State                DNF  
 -- Whitcomb, Thomas             Chico TC                   DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nevada                                              9:40.75  
     1) Underwood, Anne                 2) O'Driscoll, Ciara              
     3) Devitt-Payne, Caitlin           4) Gramolini, Mariah              
  2 Cal St. Monterey Bay                               10:04.71  
     1) Yeaman, Jennie                  2) Dionne, Sara                   
     3) Hernandez, Cristina             4) Delaney, Piper                 
  3 Pepperdine                                         11:10.00  
     1) Buyer, Kym                      2) Charles, Niala                 
     3) Prim, Ana                       4) Davies, Adie                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nash, Amia                   Santa Clara            1:00.59  
  2 Robinson, Julia              Humboldt State         1:00.64  
  3 Brown, Triston               Pepperdine             1:00.90  
  4 Cash, Ka'Leah                CCSF                   1:04.16  
  5 Anderson, Brianne            Soka                   1:04.54  
Section  2  
  1 Eke, Ugo                     Unatt                    54.83  
  2 King, Chantel                Academy of Art           58.45  
  3 Butler, Stefeny              Unatt                    59.03  
  4 Collins, Brejeque            Humboldt State           59.49  
  5 Hallahan, Heather            Soka                   1:00.89  
  6 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Anchorage       1:01.38  
  7 Ullery, Kasey                Pepperdine             1:01.95  
  8 Lee, Michelle                CCSF                   1:06.02  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holley, Caleb                CCSF                     51.56  
  2 Gonzales, Aron               Humboldt State           52.88  
  3 Wilson, Travis               Alaska Anchorage         53.06  
  4 Breski, Shane                Humboldt State           54.21  
  5 Conner, Niko                 Sctc                     54.23  
  6 Godwin, Garret               Humboldt State           54.47  
Section  2  
  1 Tange, David                 Humboldt State           51.51  
  2 Butler, John                 UC Davis                 51.73  
  3 Davis, Boris                 Humboldt State           51.88  
  4 Morgan, Wyatt                Alaska Anchorage         52.84  
  5 Roland, Jeremy               Unatt                    52.96  
  6 Farrell, Cameron             San Francisco            53.46  
  7 Fambro, Darian               Humboldt State           53.70  
Section  3  
  1 Peevy, Stephan               Academy of Art           49.08  
  2 Doherty, Lawrence            UC Davis                 50.54  
  3 Banks, Nate                  CCSF                     50.70  
  4 Falley, Izayeh               CCSF                     52.13  
  5 Phillips, Ty                 Western Oregon           52.50  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 Chong, Dianne                Alaska Anchorage         12.87  
  2 Campbell, Shanai             Western Oregon           12.95  
  3 King, Hilary                 SF State                 13.09  
  4 Pieren, Emily                Western Oregon           13.40  
  5 Rita, Ritsuko                Soka                     13.45  
  6 Levray, Chloe                Pepperdine               14.54  
  7 Casillas, Juliet             Pepperdine               16.56  
  8 Burnett, Jannelle            Academy of Art           16.82  
Section  2     Wind: -0.1
  1 Austin, Ashley               Academy of Art           12.86  
  2 Johnson, Kelsea              Alaska Anchorage         12.93  
  3 Hendrix, Kayleigh            SF State                 13.13  
  4 Johnson, Brittany            SF State                 13.15  
  5 Enalen, Summer               Pepperdine               13.37  
  6 Fernandez, Emily             William Jessup           14.30  
  7 Vailu'u, Mykal               Academy of Art           16.52  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Latu, J.J.                   Humboldt State           11.31  
  2 Alvarez, Kyle                Humboldt State           11.33  
  3 Hayes, Micah                 William Jessup           11.60  
  4 Hara, Yoshiyuki              Soka                     11.83  
  5 Scruggs, Marquis             Academy of Art           12.02  
  6 McDaniels, Robert            Unatt                    14.18  
  7 Stingley, Jon                SF City Flyers           14.60  
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 James, Shaun                 Drake                    11.13  
  2 Aslan, Daniel                Humboldt State           11.28  
  3 Eilers, Teigan               Humboldt State           11.34  
  4 Piedad, Eric                 Academy of Art           11.40  
  5 Akasu, Kiyoshi               Soka                     11.65  
  6 Stewart, Mark                Unatt                    11.67  
  7 Lee, Demetrius               Soka                     11.75  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miranda, Elizabeth           Unatt                  5:01.81  
  2 Simon, Ashley                Unatt                  5:05.26  
  3 Gardner, Elenna              Csu Stanislaus         5:06.07  
  4 Hernandez, Cristina          Cal St. Monterey       5:06.46  
  5 Meyer, Jessica               UC Santa Cruz          5:07.85  
  6 Yeaman, Jennie               Cal St. Monterey       5:16.32  
  7 Clemens, Lauren              Soka                   5:17.71  
  8 Codilla, Rose                Soka                   5:18.33  
  9 Amack, Alyssa                William Jessup         5:22.38  
 10 Olivier, Paola               Sequoias               5:24.10  
 11 Hassett, Mackenzie           Unatt                  5:27.43  
 12 Marin, Alejandra             San Mateo              5:29.13  
 13 Rosales, Angelica            Soka                   5:31.36  
Section  2  
  1 Belk, Kaylie                 SF State               4:49.11  
  2 Downey, Stephanie            West Valley TC         4:49.70  
  3 Nakamura, Jennifer           Santa Clara            4:50.42  
  4 Shearer, Megan               RF United              4:50.89  
  5 James, Lora                  Unatt                  4:51.41  
  6 Naranjo, Rachel              Csu Stanislaus         4:51.74  
  7 Diaz, Monique                SF State               4:55.50  
  8 Reynolds, Mary               Santa Clara            4:56.30  
  9 Walsh, Jordan                Unatt                  4:56.66  
 10 Peinado, Quetta              Chico State            4:58.19  
 11 Prim, Ana                    Pepperdine             5:03.00  
 12 Balcom, Brittany             Chico State            5:10.06  
 13 Davies, Adie                 Pepperdine             5:13.02  
Section  3  
  1 Specht, Kyela                Bradley                4:38.89  
  2 Lambdin, Raquel              UC Davis               4:41.13  
  3 Keaveny, Elizabeth           Portland               4:41.46  
  4 Hartwig, Erin                Santa Clara            4:44.31  
  5 Shelley, Rachel              Western Oregon         4:54.69  
  6 Grolle, Lizzie               Csu Stanislaus         4:57.16  
  7 Anderson, Nicole             Western Oregon         5:04.40  
Section  4  
  1 Yates, Lucy                  Unatt                  4:29.01  
  2 Belair, Kaylin               Toledo                 4:30.20  
  3 Wells, Brooke                Unatt                  4:33.77  
  4 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Run Owl Run            4:36.03  
  5 Sibole, Allie                Santa Clara            4:36.11  
  6 Campbell, Nicole             West Valley TC         4:37.95  
  7 Fisher, Ari                  Toledo                 4:38.13  
  8 Ney, Hayley                  Santa Clara            4:41.76  
  9 Paulson, Victoria            Wisconsin              4:43.48  
 10 Ghabbour, Marina             Csu Stanislaus         4:57.41  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lee, Jon                     Southern Utah          4:00.93  
  2 Palermini, Anthony           Unatt                  4:03.69  
  3 Daniel, Hunter               Unatt                  4:06.58  
  4 Wagner, Matt                 Santa Clara            4:07.37  
  5 Shahmirzadi, Camron          Unatt                  4:08.39  
  6 Clinton, Nick                Unatt                  4:08.93  
  7 Burinsky, Gene               Sctc                   4:09.30  
  8 Rodriguez, Roberto           Sequoias               4:09.87  
  9 Aston, Jesse                 Pepperdine             4:09.96  
 10 Stucker, James               Soka                   4:10.58  
 11 Kimura, Jonathan             Team Daniels           4:13.93  
Section  2  
  1 Moore, Jarrett               CCSF                   4:00.15  
  2 Ariey, Andrew                Cal Poly DC            4:00.79  
  3 Marlin, Michael              Cal Poly DC            4:01.96  
  4 Helms, Mike                  Team Daniels           4:02.37  
  5 Hart, John                   Southern Utah          4:02.69  
  6 Kutsch, Steven               Horent Track           4:04.16  
  7 Tarango, Benjamin            Humboldt State         4:05.42  
  8 Cleveland, Tyler             Unatt                  4:06.17  
  9 Paterson, Aaron              Team Daniels           4:07.31  
 10 Mutai, Simon                 Academy of Art         4:09.01  
 11 Smith, Chris                 Team Daniels           4:12.99  
 12 Mark, Ethan                  Sctc                   4:13.73  
Section  3  
  1 Garboden, Steve              San Francisco          3:56.16  
  2 Kangogo, Isaac               Alaska Anchorage       3:58.26  
  3 Rahaeuser, Jonathan          Pepperdine             3:58.69  
  4 Grimble, Chriss              Fresno State           3:58.80  
  5 Bell, Maxmillian             Humboldt State         3:58.83  
  6 Larson, Drew                 Western Oregon         4:00.26  
  7 Zhu, Richard                 Santa Clara            4:00.53  
  8 Arms, Oran                   Loyola Marymount       4:02.17  
  9 Hill, Thomas                 Alaska Anchorage       4:03.05  
 10 Fenley, Lukas                Western Oregon         4:03.13  
 11 Halsted, Trevor              UC Davis               4:04.63  
 12 Lopez, Edgar                 Humboldt State         4:05.84  
Section  4  
  1 Strum, Nathan                Unatt                  3:50.35  
  2 Lapham, Charles              Drake                  3:51.55  
  3 Cortes, Omar                 LA Trade Tech          3:52.11  
  4 Oshier, E. Jantzen           Humboldt State         3:52.26  
  5 Kloos, Thomas                adidas/BATC            3:52.51  
  6 Perez - Graham, Sean         LA Trade Tech          3:53.13  
  7 Withers, JK                  Unatt                  3:54.52  
  8 Her Many Horses, Caleb       Wyoming                3:55.46  
  9 larson, kyle                 Unatt                  3:56.05  
 10 Brady, Doug                  Drake                  3:57.19  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chojnacky, Mackenzie         Toledo                10:39.19  
  2 Martinez, Victoria           Unatt                 10:43.26  
  3 Bever, Abi                   Wyoming               10:48.66  
  4 Aha, Nicole                  UC Davis              10:51.40  
  5 Jacobsen, Cydney             Idaho State           10:55.48  
  6 Spencer, Katie               Chico State           10:57.67  
  7 Stickney, Emily              Chico State           11:00.50  
  8 Haebe, Bryn                  Alaska Anchorage      11:08.23  
  9 Hutchison, Kylie             Idaho State           11:12.19  
 10 Crosta, Courtney             UC Davis              11:16.18  
 11 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Anchorage      11:22.01  
 12 Mendoza, Carina              Fresno State          11:25.93  
 13 Rozario, Jessie              Southern Oregon       11:27.31  
 14 Galvan, Natalie              Chico State           11:31.47  
 15 Ulland, Kailey               San Francisco         11:37.60  
 16 Green, Juliana               California            11:37.62  
 17 Swanson, Hayley              Chico State           11:43.68  
 18 Juarez, Danna                Csu Stanislaus        11:59.08  
 19 Dye, Kendall                 SF State              12:12.05  
 20 Sandoval, Taylor             Humboldt State        12:22.93  
 21 Stark, Caitlin               SF State              12:26.95  
 22 Brumwell, Stevie             Fresno State          12:57.65  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antzcak, Devan               Southern Utah          9:08.02  
  2 Hoover, Caleb                Northern Arizona       9:13.37  
  3 Svahn, Kevin                 Chico State            9:18.20  
  4 Smith, Adam                  San Francisco          9:19.84  
  5 McCaffrey, Dennis            Southern Oregon        9:19.93  
  6 Graber, Phil                 Chico State            9:23.46  
  7 Eborn, Dallas                Southern Utah          9:26.32  
  8 Rodriguez, Juan              LA Trade Tech          9:26.33  
  9 Sherman, David               Southern Oregon        9:26.44  
 10 Corrigan, Frank              Unatt                  9:26.83  
 11 McGuirk, Alex                Chico State            9:33.90  
 12 Kigar, Chris                 California             9:36.82  
 13 Beagley, Brady               Western Oregon         9:39.49  
 14 Waldram, Jason               San Francisco          9:45.16  
 15 Carlone, Michael             Loyola Marymount       9:48.58  
 16 Klundt, Matt                 Fresno                 9:50.44  
 17 Thiele, Palmer               Csu Stanislaus         9:52.83  
 18 Westlund, Nicasio            Idaho State            9:55.01  
 19 Harvey, Mac                  Horent Track           9:55.65  
 20 Pulido, Omar                 Sequoias               9:55.72  
 21 Damian, Daniel               De Anza                9:58.81  
 22 Flores, Ricardo              De Anza               10:21.79  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Campbell, Shanai             Western Oregon           26.49  
  2 Rita, Ritsuko                Soka                     27.41  
  3 Kuznetsova, Elizaveta        Soka                     27.97  
  4 Curry, Tamyshia              Pepperdine               28.16  
  5 Anderson, Brianne            Soka                     28.35  
  6 Levray, Chloe                Pepperdine               29.94  
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Collins, Brejeque            Humboldt State           26.09  
  2 Woods-Decker, Sara           Pepperdine               26.24  
  3 Chong, Dianne                Alaska Anchorage         26.59  
  4 Hamlin, Natasha              Pepperdine               27.34  
  5 Pieren, Emily                Western Oregon           27.37  
  6 Woods, Kianna                Soka                     28.07  
  7 Fernandez, Emily             William Jessup           29.62  
Section  3     Wind: -0.6
  1 Eke, Ugo                     Unatt                    24.52  
  2 Johnson, Kelsea              Alaska Anchorage         26.30  
  3 Hallahan, Heather            Soka                     26.31  
  4 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Anchorage         26.93  
  5 Cash, Ka'Leah                CCSF                     28.03  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Alvarez, Kyle                Humboldt State           23.23  
  2 Fambro, Darian               Humboldt State           23.55  
  3 Bozlak, Brazer               Academy of Art           23.57  
  4 Gonzales, Aron               Humboldt State           23.59  
  5 Hara, Yoshiyuki              Soka                     23.97  
  6 Eilers, Teigan               Humboldt State           25.82  
 -- Stingley, Jon                SF City Flyers             DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Davis, Boris                 Humboldt State           23.05  
  2 Akasu, Kiyoshi               Soka                     23.15  
  3 Tange, David                 Humboldt State           23.38  
  4 Falley, Izayeh               CCSF                     23.48  
  5 Hayes, Micah                 William Jessup           23.49  
  6 Latu, J.J.                   Humboldt State           23.54  
  7 Lee, Demetrius               Soka                     23.62  
  8 Wilson, Travis               Alaska Anchorage         24.28  
Section  3     Wind: -1.7
  1 Davis, Brennen               Fresno State             22.70  
  2 Banks, Nate                  CCSF                     22.94  
  3 Shetty, Viv                  CCSF                     23.29  
  4 Doherty, Lawrence            UC Davis                 23.43  
  5 Stewart, Mark                Unatt                    23.61  
  6 Butler, John                 UC Davis                 23.94  
  7 walsh, ryan                  unatt                    24.15  
Section  4     Wind: -0.5
  1 Walker, Jordan               Fresno State             21.92  
  2 Peevy, Stephan               Academy of Art           22.27  
  3 James, Shaun                 Drake                    22.45  
  4 Aslan, Daniel                Humboldt State           23.03  
  5 batis, robert                Unatt                    23.26  
  6 Yakoushkin, Dimitry          Unatt                    24.22  
 
Event 15  Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bercier, Kelli               Sonoma St.            11:42.36  
  2 Stuart, Eva                  Unatt                 11:59.61  
  3 Stephens, Courtney           SF State              12:08.58  
  4 Robinson, Emily              Santa Clara           12:16.16  
  5 Blalock, Stephanie           Hartnell              12:17.32  
  6 Goodman, Sarah               Pepperdine            12:18.18  
  7 McCready, Carly              Sonoma St.            12:28.56  
  8 Nee, Emily                   UC Santa Cruz         12:32.66  
  9 Martinez, Sofia              Hartnell              12:35.01  
 10 Toth, Stacey                 Academy of Art        12:36.80  
 11 Spears, Lauren               Santa Clara           12:39.42  
 12 Kays, Veronica               Sonoma St.            12:40.28  
 13 Johnston, Amy                Hartnell              12:40.36  
 14 Vasquez, RaeAnn              Unatt                 12:57.49  
 15 Bisordi, Jaclyn              Sonoma St.            13:00.84  
 16 Lomeli, Alicia               Unatt                 13:02.85  
 17 Contreras, Jennifer          UC Santa Cruz         13:04.55  
 18 Coen, Monica                 Santa Clara           13:11.27  
 19 Speedy, Amanda               UC Santa Cruz         13:28.53  
 20 Cottong, Georgia             UC Santa Cruz         13:42.74  
 21 Gomez, Nathalie              UC Santa Cruz         14:01.44  
Section  2  
  1 Santisteban, Kelsey          California            10:48.96  
  2 O'Neill, Laura               California            10:49.95  
  3 Hayes, Hillary               California            11:03.93  
  4 Broad, Angela                Impala                11:30.83  
  5 Delaney, Piper               Unatt                 11:31.68  
  6 Scott, Elizabeth             Impala                11:36.52  
  7 Germany, Lauren              Santa Clara           11:43.60  
  8 Thomas, Nancy                Impala                11:49.14  
  9 Borchard, Evie               UC Santa Cruz         11:50.28  
 10 DiMeo, Kelly                 SF State              11:51.93  
 11 Parsons, Rebecca             UC Santa Cruz         11:52.80  
 12 Reed, Nicole                 Chico State           11:59.03  
 
Event 16  Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Van Beurden, Peter-John      Cal Poly DC           10:06.57  
  2 Blalock, Connor              Cal Poly DC           10:08.37  
  3 Carmichael, Theron           UC Santa Cruz         10:13.87  
  4 Garaventa, Michael           SF State              10:14.74  
  5 Garcia, Ray                  Cal St. Monterey      10:14.90  
  6 Cruse, Cameron               Cal St. Monterey      10:15.39  
  7 Rouse, Matt                  RF United             10:19.94  
  8 Fernandez, Rigo              Hartnell              10:21.24  
  9 Hayden, Karson               Cal St. Monterey      10:27.32  
 10 Pelayo, Omar                 Bsh Running           10:31.48  
 11 Wehrheim, Joe                West Valley TC        10:31.62  
 12 Bogda, Kyle                  Holy Names            11:07.51  
 13 Perez, Matt                  Cal Poly DC           11:21.46  
 14 Layten, Matt                 Cal Poly DC           11:31.06  
 15 Martinez, Uriel              Holy Names            11:33.86  
Section  2  
  1 Keller, Carson               Fresno State           9:29.78  
  2 Sandstrom, Chris             Cal Poly DC            9:36.01  
  3 Layten, Tim                  RF United              9:39.52  
  4 Lackner, Kyle                Horent Track           9:40.84  
  5 Smith, Logan                 SF State               9:45.56  
  6 Strnad, Eddie                UC Santa Cruz          9:48.89  
  7 Rihan, Saieed                Cal Poly DC            9:51.37  
  8 Schulte, James               RF United              9:51.43  
  9 Vingralek, Mark              RF United              9:56.53  
 10 Abbas, Mustafa               Horent Track           9:58.15  
 11 Randhawa, Harjit             SF State               9:58.50  
 12 Stalun, Jeffrey              RF United             10:03.68  
 13 McAtee, Thomas               William Jessup        10:04.91  
 14 Ruiz, James                  UC Santa Cruz         10:06.52  
 15 Smith, Wayne                 William Jessup        10:13.24  
 16 Cummings, David              William Jessup        10:17.32  
 17 Troxel, Ryan                 St. Mary's (Ca)       10:18.76  
 18 Thiede, Matt                 UC Santa Cruz         10:21.90  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lunblad, Lea                 San Francisco          2:19.74  
  2 Khuu, Elizabeth              CCSF                   2:21.63  
  3 James, Lora                  Unatt                  2:21.68  
  4 Castro, Heather              Academy of Art         2:24.17  
  5 Cleveland, Kylie             Unatt                  2:24.43  
  6 Anderson, Nicole             Western Oregon         2:24.92  
  7 Miranda, Elizabeth           Unatt                  2:24.97  
  8 Walsh, Jordan                Unatt                  2:26.02  
  9 Peterson, Hannah             Santa Clara            2:30.23  
 10 Simon, Ashley                Unatt                  2:30.71  
 11 Vasquez, Ariana              Soka                   2:30.87  
 12 Randolph, Sarah              Soka                   2:35.78  
Section  2  
  1 Hartwig, Erin                Santa Clara            2:17.57  
  2 Skordahl, Zoe                Western Oregon         2:18.94  
  3 Lawrence, Aneasha            Pepperdine             2:19.46  
  4 Nakamura, Jennifer           Santa Clara            2:19.59  
  5 Watt, Olivia                 Unatt                  2:20.52  
  6 Long, Kylie                  Academy of Art         2:20.95  
  7 Light, Jenny                 Santa Clara            2:21.08  
  8 Teske, Sydney                San Francisco          2:21.11  
  9 Balcom, Brittany             Chico State            2:21.20  
 10 Ribeiro, Deanna              Fresno State           2:21.67  
 11 Nemra, Haley                 San Francisco          2:23.90  
Section  3  
  1 Stevenson, Arielle           California             2:13.08  
  2 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Utah          2:13.49  
  3 Zavala, Melinda              UC Davis               2:13.81  
  4 Gammage, Dynasty             California             2:14.22  
  5 Belk, Kaylie                 SF State               2:14.41  
  6 Miller, Ashley               Oiselle Racing         2:14.64  
  7 Lawson, Taylor               California             2:14.93  
  8 Sibole, Allie                Santa Clara            2:18.12  
  9 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Utah          2:18.48  
 10 Ney, Hayley                  Santa Clara            2:19.10  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Helms, Mike                  Team Daniels           2:00.69  
  2 Smith, Chris                 Team Daniels           2:01.54  
  3 Lopez, Jaime                 Holy Names             2:02.38  
  4 Paterson, Aaron              Team Daniels           2:02.81  
  5 Gaddis, Andrew               Santa Clara            2:04.75  
  6 Rom, Gary                    Unatt                  2:05.46  
  7 Kimura, Jonathan             Team Daniels           2:08.37  
  8 Chan, Garrick                San Jose St.           2:09.13  
  9 Zipursky, Jesse              Unatt                  2:10.36  
 10 Geller, Jonathan             Unatt                  2:13.83  
 11 Murakami, Yusaku             Soka                   2:15.56  
Section  2  
  1 Guerrero, Daniel             Sequoias               1:53.23  
  2 Escobedo, Mario              Vatos Locos            1:58.69  
  3 Cagwin, Alex                 Cal Poly DC            1:59.41  
  4 Mondragon, Andres            CCSF                   1:59.91  
  5 Villareal, Marcos            Sequoias               2:00.19  
  6 Walker, Temarius             Academy of Art         2:00.26  
  7 Truax, Bradley               Alaska Anchorage       2:00.71  
  8 Mason, Alexander             Unatt                  2:01.25  
  9 Starinieri, Nicholas         Soka                   2:01.41  
 10 Rodriguez, Roberto           Sequoias               2:01.45  
 11 Rodriguez, Caleb             Sequoias               2:02.13  
 12 Sohal, Maninder              Antelope Valley        2:02.34  
 13 Payton, Demetri              Fresno State           2:03.09  
Section  3  
  1 Hayes, Clinton               Chico TC               1:54.36  
  2 Ibarra Espinoza, Armando     Humboldt State         1:55.33  
  3 Plasencia, Gustavo           Humboldt State         1:55.67  
  4 Lackey, Donovan              Humboldt State         1:55.88  
  5 Plasencia, Antonio           Humboldt State         1:56.13  
  6 Zhu, Richard                 Santa Clara            1:56.32  
  7 Mosier, Matt                 Santa Clara            1:56.57  
  8 Moore, Jarrett               CCSF                   1:56.88  
  9 Fox, Benjamin                Fresno State           1:57.25  
 10 David-Jacobs, Martin         CCSF                   1:58.64  
 11 Alley, Dean                  Csu Stanislaus         1:59.44  
 12 McCarthy, Shane              CCSF                   1:59.89  
 13 Douville, Brett              Unatt                  2:00.72  
Section  4  
  1 Olsen, Chris                 Western Oregon         1:54.02  
  2 Kangogo, Isaac               Alaska Anchorage       1:54.58  
  3 Radenbaugh, Michael          Humboldt State         1:55.23  
  4 Keller, Daniel               Southern Utah          1:55.83  
  5 Confer, Brendon              San Francisco          1:56.39  
  6 Kurgat, Kennedy              Academy of Art         1:56.87  
  7 Suarez, Juan Carlos          Chico State            1:56.88  
  8 Ripa, Vojta                  Csu Stanislaus         1:56.97  
  9 Perez - Graham, Sean         LA Trade Tech          1:57.71  
 10 Hill, Thomas                 Alaska Anchorage       1:57.88  
 11 Gauthier, Cole               Soka                   1:58.60  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Richardson, Shelli           Southern Utah         17:33.97  
  2 Ferreira, Tanya              Unatt                 17:41.30  
  3 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Utah         17:43.05  
  4 Bethea, Jaymi                Alaska Anchorage      17:50.88  
  5 Enright, Lindsay             SF State              17:57.48  
  6 Shogren, Kelly               Loyola Marymount      17:58.64  
  7 Barrett-Ryan, Alyson         Unatt                 18:07.76  
  8 Tak, Xiang                   Unatt                 18:08.89  
  9 Howard, Allison              Impala                18:13.50  
 10 Cota, Paxton                 SF State              18:20.51  
 11 Germany, Kayla               Santa Clara           18:21.64  
 12 Garcia, Alex                 Santa Clara           18:24.40  
 13 Alcala, Victoria             Hartnell              18:29.60  
 14 Lien, Grace                  Impala                18:29.96  
 15 Cecchi, KayAnna              Western Oregon        18:33.53  
 16 Thiele, Alyssa               Csu Stanislaus        18:39.47  
 17 reynolds, amanda             Unatt                 18:48.64  
 18 La Sala, Michelle            Sra Elite             18:48.76  
 19 Anderson, Jamie              Santa Clara           18:53.26  
 20 Choi, Sue                    SF State              19:05.13  
 21 Hiatt, Audrey                Santa Clara           19:12.85  
 22 Petersen, Mimi               UC Santa Cruz         19:16.62  
 23 Everetts, Megan              Western Oregon        19:28.33  
 24 Uriostegui, Rosita           Hartnell              19:51.02  
Section  2  
  1 Rindo, Claire                Minnesota             17:05.64  
  2 LaCroix, Erika               Arkansas-LR           17:06.45  
  3 Salazar, Cassandra           Loyola Marymount      17:08.72  
  4 Delaney, Brieanna            Loyola Marymount      17:17.26  
  5 Sikma, Kristie               Azusa Pacific         17:19.97  
  6 Draper, Caroline             Loyola Marymount      17:22.26  
  7 Telon, Melissa               Azusa Pacific         17:26.45  
  8 Schumacher, Whitney          Bradley               17:30.10  
  9 Harcus, Shannon              UC Davis              17:30.53  
 10 Varela, Jessica              Chico State           17:30.95  
 11 Kreige, Mary                 Santa Clara           17:31.63  
 12 Henker, Paige                Chico State           17:33.22  
 13 Hastings, Melissa            Portland              17:35.55  
 14 Higgens, Sarah               Azusa Pacific         17:39.03  
 15 Berg, Bridget                Humboldt State        17:40.30  
 16 Pearson, Sarah               San Francisco         17:46.91  
 17 Keegan, Shoshana             Alaska Anchorage      17:48.42  
 18 Curtis, Whitney              Southern Utah         18:08.42  
 19 Joyce, Colleen               Pboi TC               18:22.02  
 20 Giove, Nicole                Santa Clara           18:32.43  
 21 Galvez, Kristen              Fresno State          18:35.96  
Section  3  
  1 Lodge, Lauren                Pepperdine            16:54.24  
  2 Lozoya, Kristine             UC Davis              16:54.80  
  3 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley               16:55.61  
  4 Smith, Rosalind              Portland              17:04.09  
  5 Rediger, Andrea              Minnesota             17:08.46  
  6 Munoz, Brittnie              Loyola Marymount      17:09.24  
  7 Lohmeier, Cassie             Bradley               17:11.40  
  8 Becker, Maddy                Iowa State            17:12.67  
  9 Talajkowski, Annie           Minnesota             17:13.56  
 10 Ehrke, Kiah                  Wisconsin             17:32.77  
 11 Kigar, Hillary               San Francisco         17:43.65  
 12 Rolland, Megan               Oiselle Racing        17:44.50  
 13 Pelayo, Rocio                Unatt                 17:51.06  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Castaneda, Allen             Unatt                 15:27.31  
  2 Stebbings, Daniel            SF State              15:28.47  
  3 Burchett, Benjamin           William Jessup        15:35.97  
  4 Crook, Bryan                 Santa Clara           15:40.46  
  5 Runser, Rory                 Sctc                  15:40.58  
  6 Gifford, Jamey               West Valley TC        15:41.35  
  7 Bronstein, Cameron           Sctc                  15:44.23  
  8 Holt, Zachary                Holy Names            15:47.50  
  9 Lopez, Harlan                Tamalpa               15:50.26  
 10 Wallace, Jack                Sctc                  15:54.09  
 11 Omine, Chikara               Excelsior             15:55.00  
 12 Proschan, Kai                Sctc                  15:57.42  
 13 Escobedo, Isaias             Unatt                 16:00.59  
 14 Pilcher, Brian               Unatt                 16:05.12  
 15 Reyes, Alex                  Unatt                 16:08.73  
 16 Railton, Mike                Unatt                 16:16.92  
 17 Markell, John                West Valley TC        16:24.64  
 18 Evangelista, Tomas           Unatt                 16:27.95  
 19 Sanchez, Jose                San Mateo             16:28.83  
 20 WaLLEN, Tim                  Tamalpa               16:36.45  
 21 Haider, Irtaza               Sctc                  16:37.88  
 22 Vasquez, Cesar               Unatt                 18:23.57  
 -- Thiele, Tyler                Unatt                      DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Ekel, Nick                   Wyoming               14:47.95  
  2 Rodriguez, Ernesto           SF State              15:00.70  
  3 Burgess, Ian                 Southern Oregon       15:03.45  
  4 Hoyt, Tyler                  UC Santa Cruz         15:08.19  
  5 Stern, Ben                   Humboldt State        15:10.83  
  6 Johansen, Charlie            San Francisco         15:11.23  
  7 Meza, Rogan                  Chico State           15:11.38  
  8 Hornig, Brett                Southern Oregon       15:13.15  
  9 Roa, Kevin                   Hartnell              15:13.66  
 10 Jarrett, Ben                 West Valley TC        15:17.08  
 11 Malain, Eric                 Unatt                 15:19.80  
 12 Ghelfi, Eric                 Southern Oregon       15:22.08  
 13 Perry, Aaron                 Soka                  15:24.61  
 14 Kane, Matt                   West Valley TC        15:28.79  
 15 Nevins, Jack                 Academy of Art        15:29.86  
 16 Estrada, Thomas              San Francisco         15:30.09  
 17 VanDyke, Tyler               Southern Oregon       15:30.82  
 18 Roe, Sean                    Santa Clara           15:34.22  
 19 Varnado-Richardson, Chan     Unatt                 15:35.18  
 20 Sampson, Chris               Santa Clara           15:39.89  
 21 Lopez2, Harlan               Tamalpa               15:42.24  
 22 Ferrari, Tony                Santa Clara           15:46.00  
 23 Zadrozna, Zach               Chico State           16:07.36  
Section  3  
  1 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Utah         14:32.32  
  2 Withers, JK                  Unatt                 14:32.58  
  3 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga               14:35.64  
  4 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Anchorage      14:39.58  
  5 Rhoton, Clinton              Southern Utah         14:41.47  
  6 Grace, Jeremy                San Francisco         14:43.02  
  7 Moriarty, Mitchell           Cal Poly              14:44.08  
  8 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Anchorage      14:45.08  
  9 Parker, Daniel               Unatt                 14:45.47  
 10 Hough, Grayson               UC Davis              14:48.83  
 11 Rainero, Ben                 Unatt                 14:51.68  
 12 Cuevas, Alan                 Chico State           14:52.40  
 13 Mahieu, Justin               Unatt                 14:52.58  
 14 Halsted, Trevor              UC Davis              14:52.79  
 15 Sharp, Nigel                 Southern Utah         14:55.14  
 16 Brummitt, Jeremy             Chico State           14:57.42  
 17 Assefa, Bruk                 SF State              15:06.26  
 18 Oliver, Kevin                Santa Clara           15:15.25  
 19 Baker, Jordan                San Francisco         15:29.98  
 20 Bogan, Geoffrey              Unatt                 15:42.25  
 21 Alvarez, Tyler               San Francisco         15:44.10  
 22 Haxton, Tom                  Sctc                  15:44.91  
Section  4  
  1 Carpowich, Matt              California            14:19.33  
  2 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi         Northern Arizona      14:20.76  
  3 Strum, Weston                Unatt                 14:21.24  
  4 Marinchich, Daveson          Academy of Art        14:21.82  
  5 Linen, Joshua                Chico State           14:25.70  
  6 Nieminen, Jaakko             Kennesaw State        14:25.89  
  7 Marquardt, Will              San Francisco         14:27.22  
  8 Montano, Alejandro           Northern Arizona      14:27.36  
  9 Carballo, Carlos             ICR                   14:29.43  
 10 Gradone, Dayne               Chico State           14:30.06  
 11 Shannon-Tamrat, Besu         Iowa State            14:31.49  
 12 Bor, Ganbileg                San Francisco         14:37.27  
 13 Zankowski, Kyle              Iowa State            14:37.94  
 14 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               14:38.10  
 15 Richards, Malcolm            West Valley TC        14:41.42  
 16 Ebding, Bowe                 Eastern Wash          14:41.55  
 17 Cisneros, Alfonso            Chico State           14:41.74  
 18 Seye, Abdoulaye              Iowa State            14:42.01  
 19 Alvarado, Nicholas           Unatt                 14:44.41  
 20 Campos, Alan                 Chico TC              14:45.66  
 21 Sanchez, Johnny              Chico State           14:49.57  
 22 Freese, Nate                 New Balance SV        14:50.07  
 23 Rivera, Joseph               Chico State           14:52.92  
 24 Borg, Chris                  Portland              15:03.57  
 25 Jones, Austin                Santa Clara           15:37.29  
 -- Kloos, Thomas                adidas/BATC                DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pepperdine                                          4:02.79  
     1) Woods-Decker, Sara              2) Brown, Triston                 
     3) Enalen, Summer                  4) Ullery, Kasey                  
  2 Alaska Anchorage                                    4:06.14  
     1) Halfyard, Sasha                 2) King, Sasha                    
     3) Ferguson, Shaai                 4) Johnson, Kelsea                
  3 Academy of Art                                      4:44.62  
     1) Bush, Amy                       2) Oleole, Lehuanani              
     3) Kaina, Holli                    4) Ulmer, Brittany                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fresno State                                        3:19.37  
     1) Walker, Jordan                  2) Davis, Brennen                 
     3) Brusenback, Chris               4) Parker, Cameron                
  2 Academy of Art                                      3:20.51  
     1) Kurgat, Kennedy                 2) Peevy, Stephan                 
     3) Hicks, Jaylon                   4) Maru, Amos                     
  3 Ccsf                                                3:23.48  
     1) Moore, Jarrett                  2) Mondragon, Andres              
     3) Falley, Izayeh                  4) Banks, Nate                    
  4 Alaska Anchorage                                    3:26.25  
     1) Truax, Bradley                  2) Hill, Thomas                   
     3) Kangogo, Isaac                  4) Wilson, Travis                 
  5 Unattached                                          3:29.62  
     1) Yakoushkin, Dimitry             2) kittredge, beau                
  6 Humboldt State                                      3:33.40  
     1) Tange, David                    2) Radenbaugh, Michael            
     3) Breski, Shane                   4) Godwin, Garret                 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Conway, Haley                Humboldt State              NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eilers, Teigan               Humboldt State           1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.83 1.86 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Breski, Shane                Humboldt State           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
  2 Fambro, Darian               Humboldt State          J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Morgan, Wyatt                Alaska Anchorage        J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 




Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version