RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Northwest Scoring Clash WAR 5

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 7 2012, 11:02 PM | 16916 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Northwest Scoring Clash WAR 5
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR - Apr 7, 2012
Spokane, WA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thummel-Gravitt, A 9 Seattle Universi 11.20 +0.6 1  
1 Sitser, Wesley 9 Whitworth 11.21 +0.5 3  
2 Arceneaux, Brent 9 Spokane CC 11.23 +0.6 1  
3 Schlachter, Zac 10 Seattle Universi 11.24 +0.6 1  
4 Morrison, Scott 11 Central Washingt 11.31 +0.6 1  
5 Alsin, Trent 9 Whitworth 11.34 +0.6 1  
1 Watson, Tyler 10 Eastern Oregon 11.36 +0.0 2  
2 Melo, Manny 11 Central Washingt 11.51 +0.5 3  
2 Scholten, Jordan 11 Whitworth 11.57 +0.0 2  
3 Guinn, Tyler 10 Whitworth 11.60 +0.0 2  
4 Henderson, Cody 10 Northwest Nazare 11.67 +0.0 2  
6 Seel, Matt 11 Central Washingt 11.67 +0.6 1  
5 Tkach, Andrew 11 Whitworth 11.81 +0.0 2  
3 Fishel, Cody 11 Eastern Washingt 11.87 +0.5 3  
4 Weber, Blaine 11 Eastern Washingt 11.88 +0.5 3  
5 Miller, Warren 10 Eastern Washingt 12.05 +0.5 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stanfield, Zach 11 Seattle Universi 21.61 -0.5 1  
2 Thummel-Gravitt, A 9 Seattle Universi 22.01 -0.5 1  
3 Bloom, Andrew 10 Idaho 22.17 -0.5 1  
4 Morrison, Scott 11 Central Washingt 22.32 -0.5 1  
1 Ferguson, David 10 Seattle Pacific 22.61 +1.5 3  
2 Watson, Tyler 10 Eastern Oregon 22.66 +1.5 3  
1 Alsin, Trent 9 Whitworth 22.71 +0.9 2  
2 Fremd, Kyle 11 Central Washingt 22.94 +0.9 2  
3 Patterson-Floyd, E 10 Seattle Universi 23.00 +0.9 2  
4 Guinn, Tyler 10 Whitworth 23.05 +0.9 2  
3 Henderson, Cody 10 Northwest Nazare 23.10 +1.5 3  
1 Sitser, Wesley 9 Whitworth 23.13 +0.9 4  
4 Scholten, Jordan 11 Whitworth 23.25 +1.5 3  
5 Puccino, Phillip 11 Eastern Washingt 23.27 -0.5 1  
5 Tkach, Andrew 11 Whitworth 23.28 +0.9 2  
6 Seel, Matt 11 Central Washingt 23.33 +0.9 2  
2 Owens, Taylor 10 Eastern Oregon 23.43 +0.9 4  
3 Vandenberg, Michae 9 Whitworth 23.63 +0.9 4  
5 Monahan, Casey 10 Whitworth 24.38 +1.5 3  
1 Campbell, Cameron 9 Whitworth 25.29 +0.1 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bloom, Andrew 10 Idaho 48.39 1  
2 Stanfield, Zach 11 Seattle Universi 48.92 1  
3 Green, Collin 10 Eastern Washingt 49.48 1  
1 lujan, Zach 9 Treasure Valley 50.36 2  
2 Fremd, Kyle 11 Central Washingt 50.46 2  
4 Olsson, Nick 11 Eastern Washingt 51.10 1  
3 Wren, William 10 Whitworth 51.24 2  
1 Ferguson, David 10 Seattle Pacific 51.36 3  
2 Corazza, John 10 Seattle Pacific 52.00 3  
4 Heidegger, Ben 11 Northwest Nazare 52.05 2  
5 Wilson, Chris 11 Eastern Oregon 52.06 2  
6 Meinburg, Spencer 12 Idaho 52.38 2  
1 Williams, Jon 9 Spokane CC 52.54 4  
3 Owens, Taylor 10 Eastern Oregon 52.77 3  
4 Cook, Kevin 12 Seattle Universi 53.02 3  
5 Lee, Erik 10 Central Washingt 53.26 3  
2 Meikle, Ethan 10 Central Washingt 53.64 4  
1 Weeks, Kale 9 Treasure Valley 53.68 5  
3 Roddewig, Brandon 11 Central Washingt 54.35 4  
4 Vandenberg, Michae 9 Whitworth 54.51 4  
2 Rooker, Quinn 9 Whitworth 54.64 5  
5 Ladd, Taylor 10 Seattle Pacific 54.98 4  
3 Campbell, Cameron 9 Whitworth 55.48 5  
4 Cisneros, Marcos 9 Treasure Valley 57.05 5  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klein, Dusty 12 Boise State 1:50.76 1  
2 Seely, Nathan 12 Seattle Pacific 1:51.95 1  
3 Wakefield, Todd 10 Washington State 1:52.10 1  
4 Smith, Nick 12 Washington State 1:52.58 1  
5 Cottrell, Jeff 9 Spokane CC 1:52.77 1  
6 Price, Travis 12 Great Falls 1:53.18 1  
7 Cronrath, Matt 11 Washington State 1:54.20 1  
8 Auld, Dan 12 Seattle Universi 1:54.63 1  
9 Curnutt, Jordan 11 Eastern Washingt 1:54.89 1  
1 Sliwa, Jimmy 12 Great Falls 1:55.98 2  
2 Hornung, Andrew 12 Great Falls 1:56.08 2  
3 Gosselin, Matt 12 Gonzaga 1:56.72 2  
4 Ryder, Andrew 10 Whitworth 1:57.85 2  
5 Swanson, Jon 11 Central Washingt 1:58.18 2  
6 Power, Nathan 10 Central Washingt 1:58.63 2  
7 Horton, Alex 10 Seattle Pacific 1:58.92 2  
1 McLaughlin, Pauric 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 1:59.00 3  
2 Bragg, Brian 12 Eastern Oregon 2:00.21 3  
3 Barkhaus, Erik 11 Seattle Universi 2:00.92 3  
4 Robinson, Matt 12 Idaho 2:01.60 3  
5 Hetke, Allan 9 Eastern Oregon 2:01.71 3  
6 Coxen, Kody 11 Eastern Oregon 2:02.02 3  
8 Webb, Justin 11 Northwest Nazare 2:02.02 2  
7 Edward, Calvin 10 Eastern Oregon 2:04.47 3  
8 Wimpenny, Jacob 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 2:11.67 3  
9 Guerra, Brandon 9 Treasure Valley 2:21.57 3  
-- Ngeno, Benard 11 Northwest Nazare DNF 2  
-- Nodine, Matt 10 Central Washingt DNF 3  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierson, Seth 12 Seattle Pacific 3:55.21 1  
2 Gonzales, Andrew 10 Washington State 3:56.53 1  
3 Davis, Scott 9 Gonzaga 3:58.37 1  
4 Barkhaus, Erik 11 Seattle Universi 3:58.81 1  
5 Bragg, Brian 12 Eastern Oregon 3:59.00 1  
6 Osborn, Jeff 11 Idaho 3:59.41 1  
7 Wilson, Zeke 10 Spokane CC 4:00.02 1  
1 Christian, Jared 11 Gonzaga 4:01.30 2  
8 Olivas, Quin 10 Eastern Washingt 4:02.11 1  
9 Young, Mack 10 Washington State 4:02.12 1  
2 Hille, Miles 9 Seattle Universi 4:02.79 2  
3 Hastings, Colton 9 Idaho 4:03.21 2  
10 Coxen, Kody 11 Eastern Oregon 4:03.56 1  
4 Robinson, John 9 Treasure Valley 4:03.97 2  
5 Steele, Taylor 9 Whitworth 4:04.26 2  
6 Arguinchona, Baxte 9 Seattle Universi 4:04.37 2  
7 McClement, Matthew 11 Seattle Universi 4:04.53 2  
8 McLaughlin, Pauric 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 4:04.78 2  
9 Dennison, Ryan 11 Seattle Universi 4:05.03 2  
11 Hamilton, Vince 9 Boise State 4:05.26 1  
10 Holden, Justin 9 Spokane CC 4:05.50 2  
1 Fall, Nathan 10 Eastern Washingt 4:08.79 3  
11 Davis, Mark 12 Whitworth 4:09.98 2  
2 Eidsmoe, Ryan 11 Central Washingt 4:10.37 3  
3 Ferris, Matthew 9 Whitworth 4:11.54 3  
12 Misono, Colton 9 Seattle Universi 4:12.42 1  
12 Auld, Chris 12 Seattle Universi 4:13.99 2  
13 Hetke, Allan 9 Eastern Oregon 4:15.92 1  
4 Baklund, Jeff 10 Seattle Universi 4:16.02 3  
14 Acosta, Steven 11 Whitworth 4:17.16 1  
5 Thompson, Ryan 9 Central Washingt 4:20.11 3  
6 Kinzel-Grubbs, Gra 10 Seattle Universi 4:20.37 3  
7 Wimpenny, Jacob 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 4:20.75 3  
8 Brand, Gavin 12 Seattle Pacific 4:21.49 3  
9 Edward, Calvin 10 Eastern Oregon 4:21.64 3  
10 Kopetz, Kevin 10 Seattle Universi 4:24.59 3  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Barak 11 Northwest Nazare 14:37.29 1  
2 Marks, Dave 11 Lewis-Clark Stat 14:45.06 1  
3 Gesell, Nate 10 Gonzaga 14:47.80 1  
4 Felnagle, Brent 9 Gonzaga 14:50.05 1  
5 Milam, Willie 9 Gonzaga 14:52.05 1  
6 Walker, Andrew 11 Gonzaga 14:52.44 1  
7 Fischer, Ned 9 Gonzaga 14:53.60 1  
8 Branch, Kyle 9 Gonzaga 14:56.24 1  
9 Baggenstos, Jesse 11 Northwest Nazare 14:57.25 1  
10 Updike, Isaac 10 Eastern Oregon 14:58.91 1  
11 Smith, Jon 9 Spokane CC 15:11.17 1  
12 O'Neil, Cameron 11 Gonzaga 15:20.79 1  
13 Lance, Ben 10 Gonzaga 15:26.16 1  
1 Jimenez, Rigoberto 11 Great Falls 15:29.76 2  
14 Wolfe, Jordan 12 Seattle Pacific 15:33.10 1  
2 Brenton, Aaron 9 Spokane CC 15:42.54 2  
15 Nelson, Brian 10 Eastern Oregon 15:44.11 1  
3 Hill, Timothy 11 Whitworth 15:44.64 2  
4 Dudley, Tyler 12 Whitworth 15:46.47 2  
16 Lougee, Seth 10 Eastern Oregon 15:46.99 1  
5 Bennett, Jon 9 Spokane CC 15:52.87 2  
6 Dudley, Trent 9 Whitworth 15:54.36 2  
7 Martinez, Alex 10 Eastern Oregon 16:02.03 2  
8 Strand, David 9 Seattle Universi 16:09.37 2  
9 Morgan, Michael 10 Gonzaga 16:09.60 2  
10 Wise, Joshua 10 Eastern Oregon 16:12.78 2  
11 Pierson, Nick 11 Lewis-Clark Stat 16:21.06 2  
12 Travis, Stark 9 Spokane CC 16:28.98 2  
13 McHan, Mike 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 16:29.20 2  
14 Young, Paul 9 Spokane CC 16:48.05 2  
15 Wentz, Tyler 9 Treasure Valley 17:07.95 2  
16 Horner, Houston 9 Treasure Valley 17:08.24 2  
17 Alcantara, Ryan 10 Seattle Pacific 17:10.28 2  
-- Crichlow, Matthew 9 Gonzaga DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schroeder, Allan 10 Boise State 9:17.31 2  
2 Bosch, Sawyer 12 Boise State 9:19.32 2  
3 Wiles, Zach 10 Boise State 9:26.06 2  
4 Sears, Kelton 11 Seattle Universi 9:43.34 2  
5 Roche, Nick 9 Gonzaga 9:43.87 2  
6 Baker, AJ 12 Seattle Pacific 9:46.82 2  
7 Barton, Cody 12 Eastern Washingt 9:48.95 2  
8 Hetrick, Luke 12 Northwest Nazare 9:49.60 2  
1 Randall, Hayden 10 Lewis-Clark Stat 9:57.97 1  
2 Colliton, Tim 9 Spokane CC 10:11.73 1  
9 Polley, Shane 12 Whitworth 10:14.63 2  
3 Wanta, Michael 12 Eastern Oregon 10:16.89 1  
4 Shippy, Alex 10 Treasure Valley 10:18.13 1  
5 Nodine, Matt 10 Central Washingt 10:29.24 1  
6 Craig, Corey 9 Treasure Valley 10:48.15 1  
7 Keim, Andy 12 Lewis-Clark Stat 10:59.57 1  
8 Honold, Jeremy 10 Whitworth 11:26.36 1  
-- Yoke, Justin 10 Spokane CC DNF 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 14.48 1  
2 Packard, Logan 9 Spokane CC 14.91 1  
3 Armstrong, Tim 12 Eastern Washingt 15.01 1  
4 Hoff, Jonathan 10 Whitworth 15.26 1  
1 Seitz, Dylan 9 Spokane CC 15.28 2  
5 Venema, Andrew 11 Central Washingt 15.40 1  
6 Monahan, Casey 10 Whitworth 15.59 1  
2 Stearns, Nick 10 Eastern Washingt 15.90 2  
1 Schmidt, Kale 10 Lewis-Clark Stat 15.95 3  
3 Melo, Manny 11 Central Washingt 15.95 2  
4 Villines, Jesse 9 Idaho 16.27 2  
5 Landon, Matthew 9 Whitworth 16.31 2  
6 Rosenau, Ryan 12 Great Falls 16.45 2  
2 Behler, Christian 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 16.64 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hope, Maurus 12 Northwest Nazare 53.68 1  
2 Blackwell, Armon 9 Eastern Washingt 55.08 1  
3 Endresen, Ryan 11 Seattle Pacific 55.61 1  
4 Green, Kramer 11 Eastern Washingt 56.51 1  
1 Alexander, Colin 12 Central Washingt 57.90 2  
1 Landon, Matthew 9 Whitworth 58.40 3  
2 Engle, Samuel 10 Seattle Universi 58.48 2  
5 Seitz, Dylan 9 Spokane CC 58.65 1  
6 Sarmiento, Kennedy 10 Spokane CC 59.35 1  
7 Bunch, Adam 10 Idaho 59.47 1  
3 Klute, Josh 12 Whitworth 59.63 2  
4 Villines, Jesse 9 Idaho 59.69 2  
2 Hoff, Jonathan 10 Whitworth 1:00.38c 3  
5 Wilson, Chris 11 Eastern Oregon 1:01.66c 2  
6 Blount, Andrew 10 Eastern Washingt 1:02.16c 2  
3 Behler, Christian 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 1:05.01c 3  
-- Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Engle, Misono,
Schlacht, Thummel-
  Seattle Universi 42.42 1  
2 Sitser, Landon,
Guinn, Alsin
  Whitworth 42.54 1  
3 Curtis, Christie,
Henderso, Hope
  Northwest Nazare 43.07 1  
1 Watson, Owens,
Wilson, Wilson
  Eastern Oregon 43.26 2  
4 Lee, Seel,
Nichols, Morrison
  Central Washingt 43.40 1  
-- Scholten, Monahan,
Tkach, Hoff
  Whitworth 43.91 2  
3 Bland, Kamstra,
Medrano, Packard
  Spokane CC 44.08 2  
4 Green, Green,
Blackwel, Olsson
  Eastern Washingt 44.30 2  
5 Straker, Endresen,
Corazza, Ferguson
  Seattle Pacific 46.01 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thummel-, Misono,
Cook, Stanfiel
  Seattle Universi 3:21.24 1  
2 Relay Team   Great Falls 3:21.62 1  
1 Alexande, Fremd,
Lee, Morrison
  Central Washingt 3:25.67 2  
3 Landon, Acosta,
Klute, Wren
  Whitworth 3:27.75 1  
-- Tkach, Steele,
Keiper, Ryder
  Whitworth 3:35.32 2  
4 lujan, Cisneros,
Weeks, Mwunguna
  Treasure Valley 3:37.30 1  
-- Najera, Johnson,
Swanson, Meikle
  Central Washingt 3:38.39 2  
-- Ferris, Rooker,
Alsin, Davis
  Whitworth 3:48.71 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levkiv, Andrey 10 Idaho 16.85m(55'3.25) 1  
2 Anderson, Marlyn 11 Eastern Washingt 15.50m(50'10) 1  
3 Rowell, Billy 9 Spokane CC 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
4 Lehr, James 9 Spokane CC 15.38m(50'5.5) 1  
5 Wright, Samuel 10 Whitworth 15.30m(50'2.25) 1  
6 Wilcox, Jake 10 Eastern Oregon 14.44m(47'4.5) 1  
7 Jensen, Mike 11 Central Washingt 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
8 Henderson, Robert 10 Spokane CC 13.92m(45'8) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Levkiv, Andrey 10 Idaho 16.85m(55'3.25) 3  
2 Anderson, Marlyn 11 Eastern Washingt 15.50m(50'10) 3  
1 Rowell, Billy 9 Spokane CC 15.41m(50'6.5) 2  
3 Lehr, James 9 Spokane CC 15.38m(50'5.5) 3  
4 Wright, Samuel 10 Whitworth 15.30m(50'2.25) 3  
2 Wilcox, Jake 10 Eastern Oregon 14.44m(47'4.5) 2  
5 Jensen, Mike 11 Central Washingt 14.32m(46'11.75) 3  
3 Henderson, Robert 10 Spokane CC 13.92m(45'8) 2  
1 Hendryx, Carson 11 Eastern Oregon 13.83m(45'4.25) 1  
6 Charles, Joseph 10 Idaho 13.78m(45'2.5) 3  
7 Fenters, Jordan 12 Northwest Nazare 13.68m(44'10.5) 3  
4 Glenn, Tyler 9 Spokane CC 13.65m(44'9.25) 2  
5 White, Reid 10 Northwest Nazare 13.56m(44'5.75) 2  
8 Rothwell, Kyle 10 Idaho 13.41m(43'11.75) 3  
6 Holmstrom, Eric 10 Central Washingt 13.34m(43'9) 2  
2 Stanley, Kevin 9 Spokane CC 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
7 Korb, Jesse 10 Northwest Nazare 13.00m(42'7.75) 2  
8 Agosta, Quinton 10 Central Washingt 12.96m(42'6) 2  
9 Cruise, Greg 11 Northwest Nazare 12.90m(42'3.75) 2  
3 Shea, Keegan 10 Whitworth 12.74m(41'9.5) 1  
4 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 12.07m(39'7) 1  
5 Taylor, Al 9 Spokane CC 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
6 Russell, Jon 9 Spokane CC 10.36m(33'11.75) 1  
7 Fuller, Justin 9 Eastern Oregon 9.80m(32'1.75) 1  
-- Aley, Richard 10 Whitworth FOUL(--) 1  
-- Comito, Carter 11 Whitworth FOUL(--) 3  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Comito, Carter 11 Whitworth 57.16m(187'6.25) 1  
2 Henry, Oliver 11 Washington State 48.88m(160'4.25) 1  
3 Wright, Samuel 10 Whitworth 48.61m(159'5.75) 1  
4 Levkiv, Andrey 10 Idaho 48.13m(157'10.75) 1  
5 Lehr, James 9 Spokane CC 47.90m(157'1.75) 1  
6 Rothwell, Kyle 10 Idaho 45.93m(150'8.25) 1  
7 Agosta, Quinton 10 Central Washingt 45.46m(149'1.75) 1  
8 Wickham, Brian 9 Eastern Oregon 44.16m(144'10.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Comito, Carter 11 Whitworth 57.16m(187'6.25) 3  
2 Henry, Oliver 11 Washington State 48.88m(160'4.25) 3  
3 Wright, Samuel 10 Whitworth 48.61m(159'5.75) 3  
4 Levkiv, Andrey 10 Idaho 48.13m(157'10.75) 3  
5 Lehr, James 9 Spokane CC 47.90m(157'1.75) 3  
6 Rothwell, Kyle 10 Idaho 45.93m(150'8.25) 3  
1 Agosta, Quinton 10 Central Washingt 45.46m(149'1.75) 2  
1 Wickham, Brian 9 Eastern Oregon 44.16m(144'10.5) 1  
2 Henderson, Robert 10 Spokane CC 43.33m(142'1.75) 2  
3 Anderson, Marlyn 11 Eastern Washingt 42.62m(139'9.75) 2  
4 Murray, John 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 42.02m(137'10.25) 2  
7 Cruise, Greg 11 Northwest Nazare 41.50m(136'1.75) 3  
5 Bruck, Tyler 11 Eastern Oregon 41.21m(135'2.25) 2  
6 Holmstrom, Eric 10 Central Washingt 40.51m(132'10.75) 2  
7 Jensen, Mike 11 Central Washingt 39.84m(130'8.5) 2  
8 Oursland, Paul 10 Central Washingt 39.66m(130'1.25) 2  
8 Rima, Kevin 10 Northwest Nazare 39.35m(129'1) 3  
9 Charles, Joseph 10 Idaho 39.03m(128'0.5) 2  
10 Barrett, Trevor 10 Eastern Oregon 38.99m(127'11) 2  
2 Hendryx, Carson 11 Eastern Oregon 38.97m(127'10.25) 1  
3 Glenn, Tyler 9 Spokane CC 38.32m(125'8.5) 1  
4 Stanley, Kevin 9 Spokane CC 36.52m(119'9.75) 1  
5 Van Fossen, Max 11 Eastern Oregon 35.58m(116'8.75) 1  
6 Fuller, Justin 9 Eastern Oregon 32.33m(106'0.75) 1  
7 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 31.68m(103'11) 1  
8 Caryl, Jason 11 Central Washingt 30.18m(99'0) 1  
9 Hunter, Scott 11 Central Washingt 29.14m(95'7) 1  
10 Schmidt, Kale 10 Lewis-Clark Stat 28.91m(94'10) 1  
-- Wilcox, Jake 10 Eastern Oregon FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Mike 10 Idaho 63.22m(207'4.75) 1  
2 Scherer, Lukas 10 Spokane CC 62.95m(206'6.25) 1  
3 McCormack, John 11 Whitworth 60.47m(198'4.5) 1  
4 Barrett, Trevor 10 Eastern Oregon 59.63m(195'7.5) 1  
5 Cruise, Joe 9 Northwest Nazare 58.00m(190'3.25) 1  
6 Ingman, Joseph 10 Whitworth 56.66m(185'10.5) 1  
7 Keller, Braden 11 Central Washingt 55.89m(183'4.25) 1  
8 Pratt, Max 9 Eastern Washingt 55.67m(182'7.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Marshall, Mike 10 Idaho 63.22m(207'4.75) 2  
2 Scherer, Lukas 10 Spokane CC 62.95m(206'6.25) 2  
3 McCormack, John 11 Whitworth 60.47m(198'4.5) 2  
4 Barrett, Trevor 10 Eastern Oregon 59.63m(195'7.5) 2  
5 Cruise, Joe 9 Northwest Nazare 58.00m(190'3.25) 2  
6 Ingman, Joseph 10 Whitworth 56.66m(185'10.5) 2  
7 Keller, Braden 11 Central Washingt 55.89m(183'4.25) 2  
8 Pratt, Max 9 Eastern Washingt 55.67m(182'7.5) 2  
9 Ingman, John 10 Whitworth 54.87m(180'0) 2  
1 Haas, Derek 9 Spokane CC 54.61m(179'2) 1  
10 Gonzalez, Ernesto 10 Spokane CC 53.94m(176'11.5) 2  
2 Casey, Brendan 9 Central Washingt 53.51m(175'6.5) 1  
3 Talbot, Nathan 9 Northwest Nazare 52.70m(172'10.75) 1  
11 Sheriff, Tommy 12 Central Washingt 52.06m(170'9.5) 2  
12 Wright, Chase 9 Whitworth 51.55m(169'1.5) 2  
4 Lind, Kersee 12 Eastern Washingt 50.15m(164'6.25) 1  
5 Regalado, Joseph 10 Whitworth 48.55m(159'3.25) 1  
6 Lofthouse, Ryan 9 Northwest Nazare 47.68m(156'5) 1  
7 Waldie, Bobby 9 Northwest Nazare 47.06m(154'4.75) 1  
8 Meyer, Jake 11 Lewis-Clark Stat 44.66m(146'6.25) 1  
9 Miller, Warren 10 Eastern Washingt 43.36m(142'3) 1  
10 Keller, Justin 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 35.92m(117'10) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rothwell, Kyle 10 Idaho 55.99m(183'8.25) 1  
2 Henderson, Robert 10 Spokane CC 52.93m(173'7.75) 1  
3 Shea, Keegan 10 Whitworth 52.40m(171'10.75) 1  
4 Barrett, Trevor 10 Eastern Oregon 52.37m(171'9.75) 1  
5 Agosta, Quinton 10 Central Washingt 52.32m(171'7.75) 1  
6 Alanssim, Jamie 11 Eastern Washingt 51.99m(170'6.75) 1  
7 Baltazar, Chris 11 Washington State 50.77m(166'6.75) 1  
8 Van Fossen, Max 11 Eastern Oregon 47.87m(157'0.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rothwell, Kyle 10 Idaho 55.99m(183'8.25) 3  
2 Henderson, Robert 10 Spokane CC 52.93m(173'7.75) 3  
3 Shea, Keegan 10 Whitworth 52.40m(171'10.75) 3  
1 Barrett, Trevor 10 Eastern Oregon 52.37m(171'9.75) 2  
4 Agosta, Quinton 10 Central Washingt 52.32m(171'7.75) 3  
5 Alanssim, Jamie 11 Eastern Washingt 51.99m(170'6.75) 3  
6 Baltazar, Chris 11 Washington State 50.77m(166'6.75) 3  
7 Van Fossen, Max 11 Eastern Oregon 47.87m(157'0.5) 3  
8 Sheriff, Tommy 12 Central Washingt 47.85m(156'11.75) 3  
2 Fenters, Jordan 12 Northwest Nazare 47.56m(156'0.25) 2  
1 Stanley, Kevin 9 Spokane CC 47.37m(155'4.75) 1  
3 Murray, John 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 46.96m(154'0.75) 2  
9 Levkiv, Andrey 10 Idaho 46.75m(153'4.5) 3  
4 Hendryx, Carson 11 Eastern Oregon 46.65m(153'0.5) 2  
5 Korb, Jesse 10 Northwest Nazare 46.29m(151'10.25) 2  
6 Aley, Richard 10 Whitworth 46.02m(150'11.75) 2  
7 Bruck, Tyler 11 Eastern Oregon 45.47m(149'2) 2  
10 Jensen, Mike 11 Central Washingt 44.76m(146'10) 3  
8 Charles, Joseph 10 Idaho 44.10m(144'8) 2  
2 Lehr, James 9 Spokane CC 43.87m(143'11) 1  
3 Trumbauer, Zach 9 Idaho 43.62m(143'1.25) 1  
4 Gaugler, Zach 12 Lewis-Clark Stat 43.55m(142'10.5) 1  
9 Cruise, Greg 11 Northwest Nazare 43.38m(142'3.75) 2  
10 Williams, Elmer 11 Northwest Nazare 42.59m(139'8.75) 2  
5 Holmstrom, Eric 10 Central Washingt 41.99m(137'9) 1  
11 Wickham, Brian 9 Eastern Oregon 41.17m(135'0.75) 2  
6 Keller, Braden 11 Central Washingt 40.92m(134'3) 1  
7 Henehan, Dan 9 Washington State 33.92m(111'3.25) 1  
8 Walters, Josh 10 Seattle Universi 33.50m(109'10.75) 1  
-- Taylor, Al 9 Spokane CC FOUL(--) 1  
-- Rowell, Billy 9 Spokane CC FOUL(--) 1  
-- Oursland, Paul 10 Central Washingt FOUL(--) 2  
-- Wright, Samuel 10 Whitworth FOUL(--) 3  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lima, Frank 11 Whitworth 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
2 Fishel, Cody 11 Eastern Washingt 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
2 Schultz, Grant 9 Washington State 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
4 Simpson, Travis 9 Eastern Oregon 1.88m(6'2) 1  
4 Miller, Warren 10 Eastern Washingt 1.88m(6'2) 1  
4 Meikle, Ethan 10 Central Washingt 1.88m(6'2) 1  
7 Bennett, Tyler 10 Idaho 1.83m(6'0) 1  
7 Haven, Will 9 Spokane CC 1.83m(6'0) 1  
7 Roddewig, Brandon 11 Central Washingt 1.83m(6'0) 1  
7 Galbraith, Andrew 9 Northwest Nazare 1.83m(6'0) 1  
11 Agnew, Ryan 9 Seattle Universi 1.78m(5'10) 1  
11 Morrison, Scott 11 Central Washingt 1.78m(5'10) 1  
13 Venema, Andrew 11 Central Washingt 1.73m(5'8) 1  
13 Armstrong, Tim 12 Eastern Washingt 1.73m(5'8) 1  
13 Rosenau, Ryan 12 Great Falls 1.73m(5'8) 1  
16 Alexander, Colin 12 Central Washingt 1.68m(5'6) 1  
16 Williams, Jon 9 Spokane CC 1.68m(5'6) 1  
18 Green, Joseph 9 Whitworth 1.63m(5'4) 1  
-- Lind, Kersee 12 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Powell, Brandon 10 Eastern Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Behler, Christian 9 Lewis-Clark Stat NH(--) 1  
-- Keller, Justin 9 Lewis-Clark Stat NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lorentz, Jason 11 Idaho 7.01m(22'11.75) +0.0 1  
2 Arceneaux, Brent 9 Spokane CC 6.73m(22'0.75) -1.4 1  
3 Melo, Manny 11 Central Washingt 6.71m(22'0) +0.0 1  
4 Caryl, Jason 11 Central Washingt 6.60m(21'7.75) +0.4 1  
5 Kamagata, Sakae 10 Central Washingt 6.50m(21'3.75) -0.7 1  
6 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 6.49m(21'3.5) +0.6 1  
7 Ingman, John 10 Whitworth 6.43m(21'1) -1.3 1  
8 Puccino, Phillip 11 Eastern Washingt 6.42m(21'0.75) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lorentz, Jason 11 Idaho 7.01m(22'11.75) nwi 3  
2 Arceneaux, Brent 9 Spokane CC 6.73m(22'0.75) nwi 3  
3 Melo, Manny 11 Central Washingt 6.71m(22'0) nwi 3  
4 Caryl, Jason 11 Central Washingt 6.60m(21'7.75) +0.1 3  
5 Kamagata, Sakae 10 Central Washingt 6.50m(21'3.75) +0.0 3  
6 Briggs, Colin 11 Idaho 6.49m(21'3.5) nwi 3  
1 Ingman, John 10 Whitworth 6.43m(21'1) -1.0 2  
7 Puccino, Phillip 11 Eastern Washingt 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 3  
2 Guinn, Tyler 10 Whitworth 6.39m(20'11.5) +0.1 2  
3 Stanfield, Zach 11 Seattle Universi 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 2  
4 Armstrong, Tim 12 Eastern Washingt 6.36m(20'10.25) nwi 2  
5 Hallberg, Will 9 Central Washingt 6.33m(20'9) nwi 2  
8 Bennett, Devin 10 Central Washingt 6.21m(20'4.25) +0.0 3  
6 Delap, Peter 10 Whitworth 6.20m(20'4) nwi 2  
1 Simpson, Travis 9 Eastern Oregon 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1  
9 Hoff, Jonathan 10 Whitworth 5.98m(19'7.25) +1.1 3  
2 Heldreth, Drae 9 Treasure Valley 5.95m(19'6.25) +0.0 1  
3 Svendsen, Thomas 10 Seattle Pacific 5.87m(19'3) +0.7 1  
4 Agnew, Ryan 9 Seattle Universi 5.84m(19'1.75) -0.5 1  
5 Alexander, Colin 12 Central Washingt 5.76m(18'10.75) +0.1 1  
10 Winant, Shannon 11 Whitworth 5.69m(18'8) nwi 3  
6 Powell, Brandon 10 Eastern Oregon 5.53m(18'1.5) +0.0 1  
7 Williams, Jon 9 Spokane CC 5.41m(17'8.75) +0.1 1  
8 Venema, Andrew 11 Central Washingt 5.35m(17'6.5) +0.1 1  
-- Bever, Nick 10 Seattle Universi ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Larlee, Stephen 10 Northwest Nazare ND(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Rendel 12 Idaho 13.95m(45'9) -0.9 1  
2 Mack, Bryan 11 Central Washingt 13.86m(45'5.5) +1.6 1  
3 Larlee, Stephen 10 Northwest Nazare 13.84m(45'4.75) +0.6 1  
4 Heldreth, Drae 9 Treasure Valley 13.63m(44'8.5) +0.6 1  
5 Hallberg, Will 9 Central Washingt 13.50m(44'3.5) +1.4 1  
6 Winant, Shannon 11 Whitworth 13.43m(44'0.5) +0.0 1  
7 Bennett, Devin 10 Central Washingt 13.29m(43'7) +0.1 1  
8 Delap, Peter 10 Whitworth 13.05m(42'9.75) +1.4 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Rendel 12 Idaho 13.95m(45'9) -0.9 2  
2 Mack, Bryan 11 Central Washingt 13.86m(45'5.5) +1.6 2  
3 Larlee, Stephen 10 Northwest Nazare 13.84m(45'4.75) +0.7 2  
1 Heldreth, Drae 9 Treasure Valley 13.63m(44'8.5) +0.7 1  
2 Hallberg, Will 9 Central Washingt 13.50m(44'3.5) +1.4 1  
4 Winant, Shannon 11 Whitworth 13.43m(44'0.5) -0.8 2  
5 Bennett, Devin 10 Central Washingt 13.29m(43'7) +0.1 2  
6 Delap, Peter 10 Whitworth 13.05m(42'9.75) +1.4 2  
3 Bever, Nick 10 Seattle Universi 12.71m(41'8.25) -0.7 1  
7 Kamagata, Sakae 10 Central Washingt 12.49m(40'11.5) -0.3 2  
4 Ingman, John 10 Whitworth 12.45m(40'10) +0.3 1  
5 Seyler, Kennedy 9 Spokane CC 12.35m(40'6) -0.7 1  
6 Galbraith, Andrew 9 Northwest Nazare 12.16m(39'10.5) -0.4 1  
7 Svendsen, Thomas 10 Seattle Pacific 11.72m(38'5.25) -0.7 1  
-- Powell, Brandon 10 Eastern Oregon ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Simpson, Travis 9 Eastern Oregon ND(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Matt 9 Idaho 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
1 Watts, Dylan 10 Idaho 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
3 Tomeo, Chibron 11 Whitworth 4.70m(15'5) 1  
4 Stearns, Nick 10 Eastern Washingt 4.55m(14'11) 1  
5 Green, Joseph 9 Whitworth 4.40m(14'5) 1  
5 Squatrito, Stephen 10 Seattle Universi 4.40m(14'5) 1  
7 Stone, Kyle 10 Spokane CC 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
7 Zoellick, Ray 12 Seattle Pacific 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
9 Kilgore, Greyson 9 Northwest Nazare 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
9 Brackett, Tyler 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
11 Krieger, Jeffrey 10 Whitworth 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
11 Casey, Brendan 9 Central Washingt 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
13 Casteel, Elijah 9 Whitworth 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
13 Shields, Taylor 9 Northwest Nazare 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
15 Schmidt, Kale 10 Lewis-Clark Stat 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
-- Keller, Justin 9 Lewis-Clark Stat NH(--) 1  
-- Lind, Kersee 12 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Flolid, Curtis 9 Washington State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Ebony 10 Spokane CC 12.33 -0.6 1  
2 Mitchell, Kishia 11 Seattle Pacific 12.33 -0.6 1  
3 Cooper, Allee 9 Idaho 12.43 -0.6 1  
4 Blackwood, Mercede 10 Idaho 12.72 -0.6 1  
5 Baldwin, Tasia 10 Seattle Pacific 12.73 -0.6 1  
6 Tougas, Katie 10 Seattle Universi 12.79 -0.6 1  
1 Lout, Alyssa 12 Seattle Universi 12.81 +0.7 2  
2 Booth, Kadie 10 Eastern Oregon 12.82 +0.7 2  
7 Genther, Chelsea 10 Central Washingt 12.92 -0.6 1  
8 Leonce, Christabel 11 Northwest Nazare 12.95 -0.6 1  
3 Swanson, Taylor 9 Central Washingt 13.00 +0.7 2  
4 Sharp, Ashley 9 Spokane CC 13.16 +0.7 2  
5 Barrong, Stephanie 9 Whitworth 13.26 +0.7 2  
6 Nobbs, Natalie 12 Seattle Pacific 13.27 +0.7 2  
1 Palmquist, Rachel 9 Whitworth 13.53 +0.0 3  
2 Wu, Valerie 9 Seattle Universi 13.58 +0.0 3  
3 Forgey, Dakota 10 Central Washingt 13.62 +0.0 3  
4 Jacobson, Staci 9 Central Washingt 13.74 +0.0 3  
5 Goode, rosie 9 Treasure Valley 13.98 +0.0 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nida, Nicole 12 Eastern Washingt 25.20 +0.5 2  
2 Valentine, Myisha 12 Seattle Pacific 25.46 +0.5 2  
1 Davis, Shene 12 Eastern Washingt 25.49 -0.3 1  
2 Mitchell, Kishia 11 Seattle Pacific 25.52 -0.3 1  
3 Barnes, Ebony 10 Spokane CC 25.63 -0.3 1  
4 Cooper, Allee 9 Idaho 25.67 -0.3 1  
3 Goode, Emma 12 Idaho 25.77 +0.5 2  
5 Wochnick, BryAnne 11 Seattle Pacific 25.81 -0.3 1  
4 Baldwin, Tasia 10 Seattle Pacific 25.82 +0.5 2  
5 Grammer, Melissa 11 Northwest Nazare 25.84 +0.5 2  
6 Leonce, Christabel 11 Northwest Nazare 26.25 +0.5 2  
6 Blackwood, Mercede 10 Idaho 26.26 -0.3 1  
1 Tougas, Katie 10 Seattle Universi 26.32 -0.3 3  
1 Chase, Kelsey 10 Seattle Pacific 26.32 +0.9 4  
7 Lout, Alyssa 12 Seattle Universi 26.37 +0.5 2  
8 Hill, Jacki 12 Washington State 26.55 +0.5 2  
2 Booth, Kadie 10 Eastern Oregon 26.56 -0.3 3  
3 Sincraugh, Ashlee 10 Central Washingt 26.63 -0.3 3  
2 Barrong, Stephanie 9 Whitworth 26.92 +0.9 4  
4 Bergmann, Meeghan 11 Seattle Universi 26.93 -0.3 3  
3 Swanson, Taylor 9 Central Washingt 27.35 +0.9 4  
5 Garrett, Zhitaya 10 Spokane CC 27.48 -0.3 3  
6 Genther, Chelsea 10 Central Washingt 27.53 -0.3 3  
4 Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi 27.58 +0.9 4  
5 Forgey, Dakota 10 Central Washingt 27.64 +0.9 4  
1 Escobar, Allison 10 Eastern Oregon 27.81 -1.3 5  
2 Wu, Valerie 9 Seattle Universi 27.83 -1.3 5  
3 Bodily, Shelby 9 Central Washingt 27.91 -1.3 5  
4 Jacobson, Staci 9 Central Washingt 28.16 -1.3 5  
6 Stapleton, Maddiso 12 Eastern Oregon 28.42 +0.9 4  
5 Goode, rosie 9 Treasure Valley 28.62 -1.3 5  
6 Beck, Sarah 10 Eastern Oregon 29.04 -1.3 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valentine, Myisha 12 Seattle Pacific 57.29 1  
2 Nida, Nicole 12 Eastern Washingt 57.33 1  
3 Quatier, Emily 12 Seattle Pacific 57.41 1  
4 Leavitt, Whitney 11 Eastern Washingt 57.91 1  
1 Fricker, McKayla 11 Seattle Pacific 58.41 2  
2 Johnson, Jasmine 10 Seattle Pacific 59.11 2  
5 Wochnick, BryAnne 11 Seattle Pacific 59.31 1  
6 Lawhead, Chelsea 12 Eastern Washingt 59.46 1  
3 Goode, Emma 12 Idaho 59.61 2  
7 Hill, Jacki 12 Washington State 59.86 1  
8 Rippy, Shanna 11 Northwest Nazare 59.94 1  
4 Collins, Elena 12 Seattle Universi 1:00.00c 2  
5 Bergmann, Meeghan 11 Seattle Universi 1:00.95c 2  
1 de Sauvage, Candic 9 Seattle Universi 1:00.96c 3  
2 Lucero, Taylor   Great Falls 1:01.09c 3  
6 Downey, Kelly 10 Eastern Washingt 1:01.11c 2  
3 Chase, Kelsey 10 Seattle Pacific 1:01.57c 3  
4 Sincraugh, Ashlee 10 Central Washingt 1:01.77c 3  
5 Codd, Evadine 9 Seattle Universi 1:02.94c 3  
1 Bodily, Shelby 9 Central Washingt 1:03.27c 4  
2 Nordness, Audrey 9 Gonzaga 1:03.38c 4  
3 Moir, Heather 10 Whitworth 1:03.99c 4  
4 Escobar, Allison 10 Eastern Oregon 1:04.16c 4  
5 Garrett, Zhitaya 10 Spokane CC 1:04.42c 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcilazo, Alma 12 Eastern Oregon 2:11.77 1  
2 Morill, Rici 10 Boise State 2:12.65 1  
3 Kalbrener, Anna 11 Idaho 2:17.07 1  
4 Evans, Natalie 10 Northwest Nazare 2:18.16 1  
5 Fricker, McKayla 11 Seattle Pacific 2:19.01 1  
6 Cummings, Stepheni 10 Spokane CC 2:19.86 1  
1 McCann, Jordan 10 Gonzaga 2:20.23 2  
7 Morgan, Connie 10 Central Washingt 2:20.69 1  
2 Elliott, Mikel 10 Spokane CC 2:21.02 2  
3 Tracy, Kelsey 9 Gonzaga 2:21.15 2  
4 Williams, Kelly 9 Gonzaga 2:22.39 2  
1 Hansen, Laura 9 Eastern Oregon 2:23.04 3  
2 Ratliff, Caroline 9 Treasure Valley 2:23.49 3  
5 Ortega, Jenyffer   Great Falls 2:24.01 2  
6 Lucero, Taylor   Great Falls 2:24.37 2  
8 Bravo-Flores, Kath 9 Eastern Washingt 2:25.61 1  
7 Klettke, Kelsey 11 Lewis-Clark Stat 2:26.19 2  
3 Giesman, Ashlee 10 Spokane CC 2:28.88 3  
4 Manwill, Meghan 9 Seattle Universi 2:29.36 3  
5 Grams, Danielle 11 Eastern Washingt 2:30.51 3  
6 Serventi, Gabriell 10 Seattle Pacific 2:30.59 3  
8 Dempsey, Megan 10 Idaho 2:33.81 2  
9 DiLillo, Rosalyn 9 Seattle Universi 2:35.28 2  
7 Swanson, Brittney 9 Eastern Washingt 2:35.91 3  
8 Jones, Stephanie 10 Spokane CC 2:38.36 3  
9 Gladfelter, Jamie 9 Eastern Washingt 2:40.90 3  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bates, Emma 10 Boise State 4:29.99 1  
2 Kalbrener, Anna 11 Idaho 4:35.51 1  
3 Theobald, Catherin 10 Gonzaga 4:42.35 1  
4 Knapp, Jamie 11 Boise State 4:49.30 1  
5 Opatz, Marissa 9 Boise State 4:50.27 1  
1 Evans, Natalie 10 Northwest Nazare 4:50.75 2  
6 Bergmann, Erin 9 Gonzaga 4:51.81 1  
7 Klettke, Kelsey 11 Lewis-Clark Stat 4:51.92 1  
2 Batty, Megan 9 Gonzaga 4:53.94 2  
3 Davis, Shelly 9 Gonzaga 4:54.89 2  
4 Tuthill, Lara 9 Gonzaga 4:56.68 2  
8 Mittelstaedt, Hann 10 Seattle Universi 4:57.45 1  
9 Laabs-Johnson, Hei 12 Seattle Pacific 4:57.59 1  
10 Plunkett, Natty 12 Seattle Pacific 4:58.02 1  
11 Swenson, Meagan 12 Northwest Nazare 5:02.80 1  
5 Zuehlsdorff, Alyss 9 Gonzaga 5:04.92 2  
6 Wheeler, Jennifer 10 Gonzaga 5:06.12 2  
1 Dillavou, Nicole 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 5:11.50 3  
2 Wade, Annie 9 Treasure Valley 5:11.71 3  
7 Ortega, Jenyffer   Great Falls 5:13.09 2  
3 Moore, Stephanie 9 Gonzaga 5:15.55 3  
4 Arigo, Meghan 9 Seattle Universi 5:16.75 3  
5 Tolentino, Amy 9 Seattle Universi 5:17.41 3  
8 Kartes, Taylor 10 Central Washingt 5:17.73 2  
6 Kruell, Haley 9 Seattle Universi 5:31.58 3  
7 Carbajal, Melissa 10 Treasure Valley 5:57.68 3  
8 Spredbury, Andrea 9 Treasure Valley 6:41.12 3  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLaughlin, Erin 10 Boise State 17:35.55 1  
2 Plunkett, Natty 12 Seattle Pacific 17:39.34 1  
3 Treadway, Taryn 10 Boise State 17:42.71 1  
4 Jones, Maggie 9 Gonzaga 17:53.04 1  
5 Gerard, Carly 12 Boise State 18:03.38 1  
6 Morshead, Ramona 10 Washington State 18:04.47 1  
7 Lightfoot, Kirsten 11 Gonzaga 18:05.89 1  
8 Bolce, Sarah 12 Seattle Universi 18:23.92 1  
9 Curatilo, Sophie 9 Seattle Universi 18:25.79 1  
10 Kreft, Kelsey 11 Central Washingt 18:26.89 1  
1 Albrecht, Emily 10 Gonzaga 18:32.35 2  
11 Ryan, Elizabeth 9 Gonzaga 18:32.46 1  
12 Stolle, Jennifer 11 Seattle Universi 18:38.86 1  
13 Thralls, Katie 11 Seattle Pacific 18:40.67 1  
2 Anderson, Christin 9 Whitworth 18:48.25 2  
14 Fraher, Alison 9 Gonzaga 18:49.04 1  
3 Larson, Abby 9 Idaho 18:52.98 2  
15 Blanchet, Meghan 10 Gonzaga 18:55.15 1  
4 Stoick, Marisa 9 Washington State 19:05.07 2  
5 Rojas, Francis 11 Lewis-Clark Stat 19:19.42 2  
6 Fjortoft, Annelie 11 Gonzaga 19:25.05 2  
7 Spencer, Elisabeth 10 Whitworth 19:34.54 2  
7 Northcott, Celeste 11 Whitworth 19:34.54 2  
9 Auch, Megan 10 Eastern Washingt 19:45.71 2  
10 Bates, Justine 11 Seattle Universi 19:48.39 2  
11 Moon, Danielle 9 Eastern Washingt 19:49.13 2  
12 Shufeldt, V. Joy 11 Whitworth 19:56.64 2  
13 Cruze, Rose 10 Central Washingt 20:09.33 2  
14 MacPherson, Ailene 10 Idaho 20:11.87 2  
15 Barton, Briana 9 Central Washingt 20:13.60 2  
16 Rice, Ashley 11 Central Washingt 20:24.14 2  
17 Doe, Elizabeth 10 Seattle Pacific 20:24.90 2  
18 Olson, AnnieKate 10 Lewis-Clark Stat 20:52.63 2  
19 Clark, Quincie 9 Spokane CC 21:16.66 2  
20 Helm, Nicole 9 Spokane CC 21:18.18 2  
21 Estelle, Danielle 10 Whitworth 21:39.02 2  
-- Barad, Becca 10 Gonzaga DNF 1  
-- Dowdell, Chelsea 9 Central Washingt DNF 2  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanson, Shea 12 Boise State 10:56.59 2  
2 Stanton, Holly 10 Idaho 10:58.40 2  
3 VanderMalle, Maris 9 Boise State 11:02.32 2  
4 Elliott, Mikel 10 Spokane CC 11:07.67 2  
5 Jette, Kate 10 Boise State 11:09.08 2  
6 Zeidler, Robyn 11 Seattle Pacific 11:40.79 2  
7 Draper, Laurel 11 Idaho 11:41.73 2  
8 Preciado, Anna 9 Boise State 11:45.49 2  
9 Dye, Stephanie 12 Eastern Washingt 11:51.37 2  
1 Bradshaw, Hailey 9 Northwest Nazare 11:56.82 1  
10 Hansen, Laura 9 Eastern Oregon 12:03.10 2  
2 Jones, Stephanie 10 Spokane CC 12:04.95 1  
3 MacCarthy, Leigh A 10 Eastern Oregon 12:07.00 1  
4 Taylor, Caitlin 10 Whitworth 12:28.32 1  
5 Becker, Josie 11 Seattle Pacific 12:34.56 1  
6 Johnson, Jessi 11 Eastern Washingt 12:57.67 1  
7 Avischious, Lauren 9 Whitworth 13:17.20 1  
8 McKenzie, Mo 11 Eastern Oregon 14:06.09 1  
9 Brewington, Lauren 9 Eastern Washingt 14:51.53 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luquin, Maliea 10 Seattle Pacific 14.95 1  
2 Smith, Marie 10 Northwest Nazare 15.17 1  
3 Smith, Andrea 9 Washington State 15.29 1  
4 Rowland, Cait 10 Idaho 15.38 1  
5 Dezellem, Shayle 10 Spokane CC 15.58 1  
6 Dobbins, Christina 9 Whitworth 15.86 1  
7 Genther, Chelsea 10 Central Washingt 15.90 1  
8 Hocketstaller, Joh 9 Idaho 15.94 1  
1 Bennett, Jill 12 Northwest Nazare 16.79 2  
2 Jepsen, Elise 11 Eastern Washingt 16.90 2  
3 Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi 17.25 2  
4 Schroeder, Courtne 9 Northwest Nazare 17.27 2  
5 Jones, Kate 9 Whitworth 17.93 2  
-- Covington, Alyssa 11 Idaho DNF 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Erin 9 Washington State 1:03.50c 1  
2 Rowland, Cait 10 Idaho 1:05.08c 1  
3 Dezellem, Shayle 10 Spokane CC 1:05.12c 1  
1 Olivo, Irene 10 Treasure Valley 1:06.64c 2  
4 Nobbs, Natalie 12 Seattle Pacific 1:06.80c 1  
5 Sanford, Martha 10 Eastern Washingt 1:08.64c 1  
6 Smith, Marie 10 Northwest Nazare 1:10.97c 1  
2 Stuffle, Bethany 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 1:12.44c 2  
3 Smith, Makenzie 9 Spokane CC 1:15.52c 2  
4 Jones, Kate 9 Whitworth 1:15.71c 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodrigue, Nida,
Davis, Leavitt
  Eastern Washingt 47.51 1  
2 Baldwin, Wochnick,
Quatier, Mitchell
  Seattle Pacific 47.94 1  
3 Grammer, Smith,
Leonce, Jewett
  Northwest Nazare 49.30 1  
4 Lout, Cull,
Bergmann, Tougas
  Seattle Universi 49.81 1  
5 Garrett, Cummings,
Sharp, Barnes
  Spokane CC 49.99 1  
6 Moore, Booth,
Escobar, Rodgers
  Eastern Oregon 50.32 1  
7 Moir, Barrong,
Busick, Dobbins
  Whitworth 50.90 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Quatier, Mitchell,
Wochnick, Valentin
  Seattle Pacific 3:54.26 1  
2 Grammer, Evans,
Rippy, Weidmeie
  Northwest Nazare 4:00.24 1  
3 Dezellem, Smith,
Elliott, Cummings
  Spokane CC 4:00.54 1  
1 McCann, Bergmann,
Tracy, Theobald
  Gonzaga 4:03.38 2  
4 Garcilaz, Escobar,
Booth, Rodgers
  Eastern Oregon 4:08.31 1  
2 Forgey, Morgan,
Kartes, Pitassi
  Central Washingt 4:12.62 2  
-- Fettig, Bodily,
Takayosh, Sincraug
  Central Washingt 5:00.06 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hocketstaller, Joh 9 Idaho 13.85m(45'5.25) 1  
2 Bingham, Mari 12 Eastern Washingt 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
3 Barnett, Mary 10 Washington State 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
4 Warrington, Joy 12 Northwest Nazare 13.21m(43'4) 1  
5 Meyers, Molly 10 Idaho 12.35m(40'6) 1  
6 Leonard, Kristine 11 Idaho 12.16m(39'10.5) 1  
7 Richards, Bethany 10 Seattle Universi 11.51m(37'9) 1  
8 Martinez, Annie 10 Central Washingt 11.28m(37'0) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hocketstaller, Joh 9 Idaho 13.85m(45'5.25) 2  
2 Bingham, Mari 12 Eastern Washingt 13.65m(44'9.25) 2  
3 Barnett, Mary 10 Washington State 13.42m(44'0.25) 2  
4 Warrington, Joy 12 Northwest Nazare 13.21m(43'4) 2  
5 Meyers, Molly 10 Idaho 12.35m(40'6) 2  
6 Leonard, Kristine 11 Idaho 12.16m(39'10.5) 2  
7 Richards, Bethany 10 Seattle Universi 11.51m(37'9) 2  
1 Martinez, Annie 10 Central Washingt 11.28m(37'0) 1  
2 Umu, Vessie 9 Northwest Nazare 11.15m(36'6.75) 1  
8 Baumstark, Kaylee 12 Central Washingt 11.06m(36'3.25) 2  
9 Johnson-McKeown, J 10 Washington State 11.03m(36'2.25) 2  
10 Lindseth, Alexa 10 Spokane CC 10.94m(35'10.5) 2  
3 Eggert, Reba 9 Idaho 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
4 Jensen, Sydney 9 Central Washingt 10.48m(34'4.5) 1  
11 Sosnowski, Jessica 10 Spokane CC 10.42m(34'2) 2  
12 Dzhidzhiyeshvil, A 12 Northwest Nazare 10.39m(34'1) 2  
5 Willmann, Sondra 11 Whitworth 10.19m(33'5) 1  
6 Daniels, Rebekah 11 Whitworth 10.09m(33'1) 1  
7 Martin, Jenae 10 Whitworth 10.07m(33'0.25) 1  
8 Abbott, Emily 10 Spokane CC 9.79m(32'1.25) 1  
9 Guzman, Teresa 9 Treasure Valley 9.70m(31'9.75) 1  
10 Gordillo, Jazmine 9 Treasure Valley 9.48m(31'1) 1  
11 Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi 9.01m(29'6.5) 1  
12 Berg, Siri 12 Central Washingt 8.85m(29'0.25) 1  
13 Blakely, Sara 10 Seattle Universi 8.75m(28'8.25) 1  
-- Rocha, Kaiponohea 11 Whitworth FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leonard, Kristine 11 Idaho 46.73m(153'3.75) 1  
2 Hocketstaller, Joh 9 Idaho 46.18m(151'6) 1  
3 Bingham, Mari 12 Eastern Washingt 43.26m(141'11) 1  
4 Warrington, Joy 12 Northwest Nazare 41.98m(137'8.75) 1  
5 Sosnowski, Jessica 10 Spokane CC 40.86m(134'0.5) 1  
6 Johnson-McKeown, J 10 Washington State 38.35m(125'9.75) 1  
7 Dranginis, Carly 11 Northwest Nazare 36.68m(120'4) 1  
8 Lindseth, Alexa 10 Spokane CC 36.63m(120'2) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Leonard, Kristine 11 Idaho 46.73m(153'3.75) 2  
2 Hocketstaller, Joh 9 Idaho 46.18m(151'6) 2  
3 Bingham, Mari 12 Eastern Washingt 43.26m(141'11) 2  
4 Warrington, Joy 12 Northwest Nazare 41.98m(137'8.75) 2  
5 Sosnowski, Jessica 10 Spokane CC 40.86m(134'0.5) 2  
6 Johnson-McKeown, J 10 Washington State 38.35m(125'9.75) 2  
7 Dranginis, Carly 11 Northwest Nazare 36.68m(120'4) 2  
8 Lindseth, Alexa 10 Spokane CC 36.63m(120'2) 2  
1 Curtis, Caitlin 9 Northwest Nazare 35.98m(118'0.5) 1  
9 Martin, Jenae 10 Whitworth 33.80m(110'10.5) 2  
2 Duke, Jessie 9 Central Washingt 33.28m(109'2) 1  
3 Gordillo, Jazmine 9 Treasure Valley 33.06m(108'5.5) 1  
10 Baumstark, Kaylee 12 Central Washingt 32.71m(107'3.75) 2  
4 Neuenschwander, El 9 Whitworth 32.00m(104'11.75) 1  
5 Willmann, Sondra 11 Whitworth 31.94m(104'9.25) 1  
6 Jensen, Sydney 9 Central Washingt 31.31m(102'8.5) 1  
7 Guzman, Teresa 9 Treasure Valley 31.25m(102'6.25) 1  
8 Blakely, Sara 10 Seattle Universi 29.97m(98'3.75) 1  
9 Abbott, Emily 10 Spokane CC 29.91m(98'1.5) 1  
10 Dzhidzhiyeshvil, A 12 Northwest Nazare 25.74m(84'5.25) 1  
-- Lutjens, Katy 10 Idaho FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aanstad, Brittany 12 Seattle Pacific 49.35m(161'10.75) 1  
2 Adamko, Anna 9 Washington State 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
3 Onosko, Jaclyn 10 Washington State 43.86m(143'10.75) 1  
4 Rouse, Ellen 11 Idaho 42.74m(140'2.5) 1  
5 Tank, Haley 11 Eastern Washingt 41.77m(137'0.25) 1  
6 Andrews, Carly 12 Seattle Pacific 39.73m(130'4) 1  
7 Farner, Michaela 10 Seattle Pacific 38.77m(127'2.25) 1  
8 Busick, Rachel 12 Whitworth 37.14m(121'10) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aanstad, Brittany 12 Seattle Pacific 49.35m(161'10.75) 2  
2 Adamko, Anna 9 Washington State 44.50m(145'11.75) 2  
3 Onosko, Jaclyn 10 Washington State 43.86m(143'10.75) 2  
4 Rouse, Ellen 11 Idaho 42.74m(140'2.5) 2  
5 Tank, Haley 11 Eastern Washingt 41.77m(137'0.25) 2  
6 Andrews, Carly 12 Seattle Pacific 39.73m(130'4) 2  
1 Farner, Michaela 10 Seattle Pacific 38.77m(127'2.25) 1  
7 Busick, Rachel 12 Whitworth 37.14m(121'10) 2  
8 Hocketstaller, Joh 9 Idaho 36.66m(120'3.25) 2  
2 Wescott, Renate 9 Seattle Universi 35.75m(117'3.25) 1  
9 Walker, Taylor 11 Eastern Washingt 35.42m(116'2.25) 2  
10 Rogers, Brittney 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 32.96m(108'1.5) 2  
3 Adams, Samantha 9 Whitworth 32.61m(106'11.75) 1  
11 Tri, Brittany 12 Seattle Pacific 32.42m(106'4.25) 2  
12 Stevick, Cassidy 10 Whitworth 31.82m(104'4.75) 2  
4 Keefe, Marissa 9 Eastern Washingt 31.56m(103'6.5) 1  
13 Wade, Lakiesha 12 Northwest Nazare 30.93m(101'5.5) 2  
5 Marks, Paisley 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 30.39m(99'8.25) 1  
6 Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi 29.55m(96'11.25) 1  
7 Berg, Siri 12 Central Washingt 28.28m(92'9.25) 1  
8 Duke, Jessie 9 Central Washingt 27.08m(88'10) 1  
9 Luquin, Maliea 10 Seattle Pacific 26.13m(85'8.5) 1  
10 Smith, Makenzie 9 Spokane CC 25.67m(84'2.5) 1  
11 Cook, Amelia 9 Spokane CC 23.41m(76'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Midles, Gabby 12 Idaho 55.12m(180'10) 1  
2 Nutsch, Sarah 11 Idaho 51.08m(167'7) 1  
3 Dranginis, Carly 11 Northwest Nazare 48.20m(158'1.5) 1  
4 Hedrick, Alicia 11 Northwest Nazare 46.27m(151'9.5) 1  
5 Youmans, Melissa 10 Spokane CC 45.99m(150'10.5) 1  
6 Stray, Jasmine 11 Eastern Washingt 45.08m(147'10.75) 1  
7 Leonard, Kristine 11 Idaho 45.04m(147'9) 1  
8 Meyers, Molly 10 Idaho 44.26m(145'2.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Midles, Gabby 12 Idaho 55.12m(180'10) 3  
2 Nutsch, Sarah 11 Idaho 51.08m(167'7) 3  
3 Dranginis, Carly 11 Northwest Nazare 48.20m(158'1.5) 3  
4 Hedrick, Alicia 11 Northwest Nazare 46.27m(151'9.5) 3  
5 Youmans, Melissa 10 Spokane CC 45.99m(150'10.5) 3  
6 Stray, Jasmine 11 Eastern Washingt 45.08m(147'10.75) 3  
7 Leonard, Kristine 11 Idaho 45.04m(147'9) 3  
8 Meyers, Molly 10 Idaho 44.26m(145'2.5) 3  
1 Rouse, Ellen 11 Idaho 43.89m(143'11.75) 2  
9 Baumstark, Kaylee 12 Central Washingt 43.67m(143'3.25) 3  
2 Curtis, Caitlin 9 Northwest Nazare 42.92m(140'9.75) 2  
10 Daniels, Rebekah 11 Whitworth 42.29m(138'8.75) 3  
3 Bingham, Mari 12 Eastern Washingt 41.83m(137'2.75) 2  
4 Sosnowski, Jessica 10 Spokane CC 39.69m(130'2.5) 2  
5 Richards, Bethany 10 Seattle Universi 39.02m(128'0) 2  
1 Warrington, Jasmin 9 Northwest Nazare 37.10m(121'8.5) 1  
6 Rocha, Kaiponohea 11 Whitworth 36.09m(118'4.75) 2  
7 Umu, Vessie 9 Northwest Nazare 36.07m(118'4) 2  
8 Reuben, Tisha 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 35.84m(117'7) 2  
2 Neuenschwander, El 9 Whitworth 35.45m(116'3.5) 1  
3 Jensen, Sydney 9 Central Washingt 34.24m(112'4) 1  
4 Wescott, Renate 9 Seattle Universi 33.96m(111'5) 1  
5 Luna, Amanda 11 Seattle Universi 33.20m(108'11) 1  
6 Larsen, Jamie 11 Central Washingt 32.50m(106'7.5) 1  
7 Millsap, Courtney 9 Eastern Oregon 32.38m(106'2.75) 1  
9 Willmann, Sondra 11 Whitworth 32.25m(105'9.5) 2  
10 Wardsworth, Kelsey 10 Spokane CC 32.10m(105'3.75) 2  
8 Duke, Jessie 9 Central Washingt 30.51m(100'1) 1  
11 Blakely, Sara 10 Seattle Universi 28.96m(95'0) 2  
9 Abbott, Emily 10 Spokane CC 28.45m(93'4) 1  
-- Martinez, Annie 10 Central Washingt FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Christine 11 Washington State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
2 Dobbins, Christina 9 Whitworth 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
2 Gates, Jheri 10 Whitworth 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
2 Jepsen, Elise 11 Eastern Washingt 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Schroeder, Courtne 9 Northwest Nazare 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
6 Pridgen, Laura 11 Northwest Nazare 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
7 Berg, Siri 12 Central Washingt 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
7 Holzer, Meghan 9 Whitworth 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
9 Dezellem, Shayle 10 Spokane CC 1.37m(4'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Shene 12 Eastern Washingt 5.30m(17'4.5) +0.0 1  
2 Covington, Alyssa 11 Idaho 5.28m(17'3.75) +0.2 1  
3 Miranda, Trinna 12 Seattle Pacific 5.27m(17'3.25) +0.0 1  
4 Tougas, Katie 10 Seattle Universi 5.18m(16'11.75) +0.0 1  
5 Dezellem, Shayle 10 Spokane CC 5.11m(16'9) +0.0 1  
5 Jewett, Jasmyn 11 Northwest Nazare 5.11m(16'9) -0.3 1  
7 Reid, Molly 12 Northwest Nazare 5.00m(16'4.75) +0.1 1  
8 Lotze, Katharine 11 Central Washingt 4.86m(15'11.25) -0.7 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Shene 12 Eastern Washingt 5.30m(17'4.5) -1.2 2  
2 Covington, Alyssa 11 Idaho 5.28m(17'3.75) +0.2 2  
3 Miranda, Trinna 12 Seattle Pacific 5.27m(17'3.25) -0.9 2  
4 Tougas, Katie 10 Seattle Universi 5.18m(16'11.75) +0.0 2  
1 Jewett, Jasmyn 11 Northwest Nazare 5.11m(16'9) +1.5 1  
5 Dezellem, Shayle 10 Spokane CC 5.11m(16'9) +0.2 2  
2 Reid, Molly 12 Northwest Nazare 5.00m(16'4.75) +0.1 1  
6 Lotze, Katharine 11 Central Washingt 4.86m(15'11.25) -0.7 2  
3 Wu, Valerie 9 Seattle Universi 4.77m(15'7.75) +0.5 1  
7 Smith, Marie 10 Northwest Nazare 4.74m(15'6.5) -0.6 2  
4 Rodgers, Allison 10 Eastern Oregon 4.72m(15'5.75) +0.8 1  
8 Nobbs, Natalie 12 Seattle Pacific 4.70m(15'5) -0.9 2  
5 Bennett, Jill 12 Northwest Nazare 4.67m(15'3.75) +1.4 1  
9 Hardgrove, Jessika 10 Spokane CC 4.54m(14'10.5) -0.9 2  
6 Swanson, Taylor 9 Central Washingt 4.09m(13'5) +0.9 1  
7 Jacobson, Staci 9 Central Washingt 4.07m(13'4) -0.2 1  
8 Berg, Siri 12 Central Washingt 4.03m(13'2.5) -1.2 1  
9 Eggert, Reba 9 Idaho 3.97m(13'0.25) -0.7 1  
-- Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Warren, Kayla 9 Washington State 11.93m(39'1.5) +0.0 1  
2 Lotze, Katharine 11 Central Washingt 11.59m(38'0.25) +1.6 1  
3 Jewett, Jasmyn 11 Northwest Nazare 11.41m(37'5) +0.9 1  
4 Mannucci, Morena 10 Eastern Washingt 11.30m(37'0.75) -1.0 1  
5 Reid, Molly 12 Northwest Nazare 10.95m(35'11) +1.4 1  
6 Miranda, Trinna 12 Seattle Pacific 10.76m(35'3.5) +0.0 1  
7 Bennett, Jill 12 Northwest Nazare 10.39m(34'1) -2.3 1  
8 Palmquist, Rachel 9 Whitworth 10.21m(33'5.75) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Warren, Kayla 9 Washington State 11.93m(39'1.5) -0.7 1  
2 Lotze, Katharine 11 Central Washingt 11.59m(38'0.25) +1.6 1  
3 Jewett, Jasmyn 11 Northwest Nazare 11.41m(37'5) +0.9 1  
4 Mannucci, Morena 10 Eastern Washingt 11.30m(37'0.75) -1.0 1  
5 Reid, Molly 12 Northwest Nazare 10.95m(35'11) +1.4 1  
6 Miranda, Trinna 12 Seattle Pacific 10.76m(35'3.5) +0.4 1  
7 Bennett, Jill 12 Northwest Nazare 10.39m(34'1) -2.3 1  
8 Palmquist, Rachel 9 Whitworth 10.21m(33'5.75) -0.9 1  
9 Rodgers, Allison 10 Eastern Oregon 9.74m(31'11.25) +1.2 1  
10 Hardgrove, Jessika 10 Spokane CC 9.40m(30'10) +0.1 1  
-- Moore, Emily 9 Whitworth FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Monterola, Keisa 11 Unattached 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
1 Taylor, Robin 10 Eastern Washingt 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
2 Troyer, Amber 11 Eastern Washingt 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
2 Schumacher, Terra 12 Seattle Pacific 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
2 Dunning, Morgan 12 Idaho 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
1 Buchanan, McAliste 9 Spokane CC 3.05m(10'0) 2  
1 Hemenway, Sara 9 Idaho 3.05m(10'0) 2  
1 Valentino-Manno, L   Great Falls 3.05m(10'0) 2  
4 Adams, Alexa 9 Spokane CC 2.90m(9'6) 2  
4 Stilwill, Nikita 10 Whitworth 2.90m(9'6) 2  
4 Beck, Sarah 10 Eastern Oregon 2.90m(9'6) 2  
-- Larsen, Jamie 11 Central Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Kati 12 Central Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Christian, Jessica 11 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Stapleton, Maddiso 12 Eastern Oregon NH(--) 2  
-- Barich, Michaela 9 Eastern Oregon NH(--) 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Regional Scores Women – Washington 427.5 and the Border States 309.5 Men – Washington 488 and the Border States 247 Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Idaho 133 2) Seattle Pacific 128 3) Eastern Washington 100 4) Northwest Nazarene 79.50 5) Boise State 68 6) Washington St. 62 7) Spokane CC 57.50 8) Whitworth 23 9) Gonzaga 22 10) Eastern Oregon 18 10) Seattle U. 18 12) Central Washington 17 13) Treasure Valley CC 5 14) Great Falls 4 15) Lewis-Clark 2 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Idaho 110 2) Whitworth 98.50 3) Seattle U. 77.50 4) Central Washington 76.50 5) Spokane CC 69.50 6) Eastern Washington 62 7) Washington St. 37 7) Northwest Nazarene 37 9) Seattle Pacific 35 10) Boise State 34 11) Eastern Oregon 33 12) Gonzaga 32 13) Treasure Valley CC 14 14) Great Falls 11 15) Lewis-Clark 8

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version