RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 14 2012, 06:40 PM | 14486 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic - Apr 14, 2012
Winter Park High School, Bob Mosher Track - Showalter Field, Winter Park, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lilly, Synjohn 12 Apopka 11.13 nwi 1 10
2 Armstrong, John 11 Olympia 11.33 nwi 1 8
3 Taylor, D`shea 12 Winter Park 11.41 nwi 1 6
4 Fair, Kareem 11 Wekiva 11.43 nwi 1 5
5 Swift, Wallace 11 Edgewater 11.45 nwi 1 4
6 Etorma, Kevin 12 East River 11.69 nwi 1 3
7 Ellis, Steven 12 Wekiva 11.74 nwi 2 2
8 Knott, Dereck 12 Colonial 11.75 nwi 2 1
9 Barnes, Qua 12 Apopka 11.76 nwi 1  
9 Truman, Aj 11 Boone 11.76 nwi 2  
11 Timpson, Michael 9 Freedom (Orlando 11.79 nwi 4  
12 Mathews, Turrel 11 Flagler Palm Coa 11.84 nwi 2  
13 Davis, Corey 12 Boone 11.88 nwi 3  
13 Buckner, Cedric 10 Edgewater 11.88 nwi 3  
15 Brown, Marion 10 Liberty 11.91 nwi 2  
16 Williams, Dexter 9 Olympia 11.97 nwi 3  
17 Heartfield, Michael 11 University (Orla 12.02 nwi 5  
18 Washington, Quenton 12 Deltona 12.03 nwi 2  
19 Rodriguez, Isaac 12 Freedom (Orlando 12.05 nwi 1  
20 Phelps, Shilek 12 Deltona 12.09 nwi 3  
21 Gaines, Deonte' 10 Dr Phillips 12.13 nwi 4  
22 Jacobs, Edmond 11 Winter Park 12.18 nwi 4  
23 Owens, Robert 11 Ocoee 12.24 nwi 3  
23 Charles, David 11 Cypress Creek 12.24 nwi 5  
25 Williams, Marcel 9 Flagler Palm Coa 12.32 nwi 4  
25 harrison, diante 12 Colonial 12.32 nwi 3  
27 Julius, Jalen 9 Maynard Evans 12.33 nwi 2  
28 Jones, Damon 11 Gainesville 12.34 nwi 4  
29 Harris, Drakkar 11 West Orange 12.48 nwi 4  
30 Joseph, Fredd 9 Cypress Creek 12.83 nwi 5  
31 Williams, Aundre 12 Maynard Evans 12.85 nwi 3  
32 Londono, David 11 Liberty 13.01 nwi 5  
33 Nazario, Jared 10 University (Orla 13.02 nwi 5  
34 Leroy, Matt 11 Timber Creek 13.47 nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, Teahna 9 Dr Phillips 12.27 nwi 1 10
2 Freeman, DerRenae 12 West Orange 12.34 nwi 1 8
3 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 12.41 nwi 1 6
4 Woodard, Jasmine 10 Maynard Evans 12.73 nwi 1 5
5 Stephens, Alicia 12 Ocoee 12.78 nwi 1 4
6 Donald, Justice 11 Boone 12.80 nwi 1 3
7 Phillip, Glenda 11 West Orange 12.87 nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Courtney 12 Colonial 12.90 nwi 2 1
9 Foster, Laila 12 Apopka 12.98 nwi 2  
10 Naules, Kelila 12 Liberty 13.01 nwi 2  
11 Schmalz, Lyric 9 Colonial 13.17 nwi 2  
12 Ehigou, Teresa 10 Winter Park 13.20 nwi 3  
13 Brown, Kadijah 11 Liberty 13.23 nwi 2  
14 Valentin, Sherline 10 East River 13.24 nwi 2  
15 Lewis, Ashley 11 Olympia 13.28 nwi 3  
16 Zimmerman, Tay -- Dr Phillips 13.33 nwi 3  
17 Capeles, Camille 12 Freedom (Orlando 13.36 nwi 2  
18 Richmond, Jakayla 9 Edgewater 13.37 nwi 3  
19 Brandon, Kelsey 11 Olympia 13.41 nwi 3  
20 Barney, Christen 9 Flagler Palm Coa 13.45 nwi 1  
21 White, Zakiya 11 Orange City Univ 13.46 nwi 2  
22 Hollins, Amari 10 Flagler Palm Coa 13.56 nwi 3  
23 Hickmon, Makayla 9 Cypress Creek 13.76 nwi 4  
24 Mboinwu, Katherine 9 Timber Creek 14.05 nwi 4  
25 Brown, Naomi 10 Wekiva 14.24 nwi 4  
26 Martinez, Ellynes 10 Freedom (Orlando 14.25 nwi 3  
27 Watkins, Quatasha 9 Gainesville 14.36 nwi 4  
28 Graham, Reba 12 University (Orla 14.43 nwi 4  
29 Hunte, Stephanie 9 Boone 14.59 nwi 4  
30 Marbra, Kieren   Wekiva 14.63 nwi 4  
31 Davis, Brianna 9 University (Orla 14.81 nwi 4  
32 Valmyr, Chedlyne 9 Cypress Creek 15.34 nwi 5  
33 Bryant, Derriyle 11 Gainesville 15.38 nwi 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Evans HS 86 2) Colonial HS 76 3) John A. Ferguson HS 73 4) West Orange HS 72 5) Winter Park HS 68 6) Olympia HS 63 7) Dr. Phillips HS 56 8) Apopka HS 38 9) Liberty HS 37 10) Freedom HS (Orlando) 33 11) Flagler Palm Coast HS 30 12) Boone HS 28 13) Wekiva HS 26 14) Cypress Creek HS 17 15) Orange City University HS 15 16) Ocoee HS 13 17) University HS 11 18) Timber Creek HS 10.50 18) Edgewater HS 10.50 20) Gainesville HS 8 21) East River HS 2 22) Harmony HS 1 Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Colonial HS 121 2) Winter Park HS 82 3) Olympia HS 76 4) Apopka HS 73 5) Boone HS 52.50 6) Dr. Phillips HS 50 7) Flagler Palm Coast HS 48 8) Edgewater HS 47 9) John A. Ferguson HS 35 10) Wekiva HS 26 11) Freedom HS (Orlando) 24 12) Evans HS 23 13) West Orange HS 22.50 14) Cypress Creek HS 21 15) Liberty HS 16 16) Miami Sunset HS 13 17) Orange City University HS 11 18) Lakeland HS 10 19) University HS 9 20) Harmony HS 8 21) Timber Creek HS 5 22) Deltona HS 3 22) East River HS 3 24) Gainesville HS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version