RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 625287 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m 40-49Age 40-49 Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Speed, Johnny   Pacific Coast TC 11.65 +0.8 1  
2 Turnage, Felton   Poway High Sprin 11.69 +0.8 1  
3 Joseph, Diedrick   Elite Health TC 11.86 +0.8 1  
1 Biggers, Kevin   Trojan Masters T 12.22 +0.7 2  
2 Sawamura, John   Unattached 12.23 +0.7 2  
3 Smith, J   Trojan Masters T 12.28 +0.7 2  
4 Metz, Steve   South Bay TC 12.40 +0.8 1  
4 Davis, Mark   Houston Elite Tr 12.41 +0.7 2  
5 Hill, Philip   Elite Health TC 12.84 +0.7 2  
6 III, F. Eugene Driver   Trojan Masters T 13.86 +0.7 2  
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Leeper, Blake   USOC-Paralympic 11.31 -0.2 1  
2 Brown, Richard   USOC-Paralympic 11.33 -0.2 1  
3 Brandon, Pelletier   USOC-Paralympic 11.54 -0.2 1  
4 Shirley, Marlon   USOC-Paralympic 11.70 -0.2 1  
5 Lanshima, Vitalis   USOC-Paralympic 11.84 -0.2 1  
6 Brown, Rob   USOC-Paralympic 12.15 -0.2 1  
7 Kennison, Josh   USOC-Paralympic 12.35 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dix, Walter   Nike 09.85w +2.4 1  
2 Rodgers, Mike   Nike 09.97w +2.4 1  
3 Emelieze, Peter   Nigeria 10.08w +2.4 1  
4 Ogho-Oghene, Egwero   Nigeria 10.13w +2.4 1  
5 Malcolm, Christian   Great Britain 10.16w +2.4 1  
6 Gray, Cordero   Unattached 10.19w +2.4 1  
7 Dixon, Leroy   DoublePillar 10.28w +2.4 1  
8 Seoud, Amr   Egypt 10.30w +2.4 1  
-- Devonish, Marlon   Great Britain FS +2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani   Notre Dame (SO) 10.55 +0.8 1 10
2 McBride, Andre   San Leandro 10.63 +0.8 1 8
3 Mitchell, Elijah   E. Roosevelt 10.67 +0.8 1 6
4 McDaniel, Eric   Notre Dame (SO) 10.78 +0.8 1 4
5 Davis, Mike   Glendale 10.79 +0.8 1 3
6 Smith, Cyntrell   Highland 10.90 +0.8 1 2
7 Kane, John   Great Oak 10.91 +0.8 1 1
8 Singletary, Napoleon   E. Roosevelt 10.94 +0.8 1  
-- Johnson, Philip   Bishop Amat DNF +0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Olympic Dev Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grimes, Mickey   So Cal Cheetahs 10.12w +3.4 2  
1 Batson, Diondre   American River 10.13w +2.5 1  
2 Kilty, Richard   Great Britain 10.15w +2.5 1  
3 Isles, Carlin   Unattached 10.17w +2.5 1  
4 Ridley, Babatunde   Take Notice Spor 10.29w +2.5 1  
2 Mbandjock, Martian   France 10.33w +3.4 2  
5 Kuki, Takumi   Waseda 10.40w +2.5 1  
3 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 10.53w +3.4 2  
6 Norman, Josh   Puma 10.54w +2.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Kenny   Riverside City C 10.71 +0.4 1  
2 Jones, Dominic   Mt SAC 10.72 +0.4 1  
3 WHALUM, CORBIN   Mt SAC 10.74 +0.4 1  
4 Beard, Lamont   Sacramento City 10.84 +0.4 1  
1 Price, Aaron Johnson   Mt SAC 10.87 -1.4 3  
5 Andrews, Allan   Mt SAC 10.88 +0.4 1  
1 Johnson, Lavorrie   Fullerton (JC) 10.91 -0.8 2  
2 Waters, Andre   Fullerton (JC) 10.92 -0.8 2  
6 Jackson, Najee   Cerritos 10.95 +0.4 1  
2 Spears, Ron   Pasadena City Co 11.01 -1.4 3  
3 Bautista, Jacob   Sacramento City 11.03 -0.8 2  
4 Sanders, Dishawn U.   Chaffey 11.04 -0.8 2  
5 Snelling, Breonntae   Sacramento City 11.05 -0.8 2  
7 Winston, Keiton   Pasadena City Co 11.05 +0.4 1  
3 Lee, Travis   American River 11.08 -1.4 3  
4 Smith, Timothy   Saddleback 11.09 -1.4 3  
6 Ayetiwa, Michael   Mt SAC 11.13 -0.8 2  
8 Roach, Marquis   Southwestern Col 11.14 +0.4 1  
5 Averette, Jonathan   Sacramento City 11.16 -1.4 3  
7 Martin, Louis   Riverside City C 11.18 -0.8 2  
6 Hightower, Devonn   American River 11.22 -1.4 3  
7 Finney, Walter   American River 11.29 -1.4 3  
9 Braden, Isaiah   Riverside City C 11.32 +0.4 1  
8 McKISSICK, Shane A.   Chaffey 11.35 -0.8 2  
9 HUNT, WALTER   Bakersfield Coll 11.39 -0.8 2  
8 Gray, Lamar   Ventura 11.49 -1.4 3  
-- Harris, Jammell   Sacramento City DNF -1.4 3  
 
Mens 100m Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jeremy   Unattached 10.32 +1.2 1  
2 Redrick, Philip   Triple crown 10.34 +1.2 1  
3 Eaton, Ashton   OTC Elite 10.36 +1.2 1  
1 Warner, Ian   Iowa State 10.40 +0.2 2  
2 Scott, Rushane   Adams State 10.43 +0.2 2  
4 Metu, Obinna   Nigeria 10.43 +1.2 1  
5 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 10.44 +1.2 1  
1 Bryson, Princeton   Kent State 10.49 +1.3 4  
3 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Unattached 10.51 +0.2 2  
4 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 10.51 +0.2 2  
1 Frazier, Markquis   Houston 10.56 +1.5 6  
5 Ngyuen, Jacoby   Unattached 10.57 +0.2 2  
6 Sweeney, Isaiah   Houston 10.57 +1.2 1  
2 Hamilton, Ryan   Washington 10.59 +1.3 4  
6 Taylor, Evan   Unattached 10.61 +0.2 2  
7 Palmer, Hank   Athletisme Montr 10.62 +1.2 1  
2 Bredy, Derek   Minnesota State 10.63 +0.7 3  
1 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 10.64 +1.2 5  
3 Wharton, Garit   Arizona 10.64 +1.3 4  
8 Adoku, Benjamin   Nigeria 10.66 +1.2 1  
7 Hicks, Jaylon   Academy of Art U 10.67 +0.2 2  
4 Hancock, Jerrell   Minnesota State 10.68 +1.3 4  
8 Jordan, Jamison   Cal Poly SLO 10.69 +0.2 2  
2 Carcamo, David   CS Los Angeles 10.70 +1.2 5  
5 Hern, Michael   UC Riverside 10.70 +1.3 4  
2 Wilson, Chris   Montana State 10.71 +1.5 6  
3 Harris, Justin   UC Riverside 10.72 +1.5 6  
3 Hornsby, Greg   Washington State 10.73 +0.7 3  
3 Butler, Quentin   Texas-Arlington 10.73 +1.2 5  
4 Findlay, Mark   Great Britain 10.74 +0.7 3  
4 Sabella, Miles Di   Northern Arizona 10.76 +1.2 5  
4 Mihara, Hiroyuki   Waseda 10.78 +1.5 6  
5 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 10.80 +0.7 3  
5 Richmond, Jeff   Colorado State 10.82 +1.5 6  
6 Padron, Jonathan   Occidental 10.82 +0.7 3  
7 Woodham, Michael   CS Northridge 10.82 +0.7 3  
8 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 10.85 +0.7 3  
6 Alanis, Juan   Mexico 10.86 +1.3 4  
6 Lang, James   Houston 10.87 +1.5 6  
7 Davis, Michael   Youngstown State 10.87 +1.3 4  
8 McKinney, Malik   Adams State 10.91 +1.3 4  
5 Moronta, Thomas   Arizona 10.93 +1.2 5  
6 Luther, Bryan   CS Fullerton 11.00 +1.2 5  
9 Miller, Antwaine   Cal Poly SLO 11.05 +1.3 4  
9 Morris, Joe   Colorado NT +0.2 2  
9 Ramirez, Cesar Humbert   Mexico NT +0.7 3  
 
Mens 100m Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Andrews, Darren   Bishop Amat 10.76 +1.9 2  
2 Taylor, Glen   Grandview 10.88 +1.9 2  
3 Berkeley, James   Valencia (Valenc 10.89 +1.9 2  
4 Lee, Craig   Redlands 10.96 +1.9 2  
5 Swan, Jeremy   Paramount 11.09 +1.9 2  
1 Mctyler, Torrey   Cathedral 11.10 -1.9 1  
2 Brown, Nehemiah   Valhalla 11.10 -1.9 1  
3 Paulino, Brailin   Clovis West 11.14 -1.9 1  
6 Brooks, Giovanni   Rancho Bernardo 11.20 +1.9 2  
7 Milan, Chris   Great Oak 11.23 +1.9 2  
4 Jones, Walter   Redlands 11.27 -1.9 1  
5 Davis, Dominic   Alemany 11.28 -1.9 1  
8 Gaston, Tiller   Poly (Long Beach 11.30 +1.9 2  
6 Smith, Robert   Montclair 11.59 -1.9 1  
7 duke, cody   Montclair 11.93 -1.9 1  
8 Aguirre, Andrew   Damien 12.29 -1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Vis Impaired Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jamison, Josiah   USOC-Paralympic 11.58 -0.8 1  
2 Ewing, Sean   USOC-Paralympic 11.62 -0.8 1  
3 Gillette, Elexis   USOC-Paralympic 11.66 -0.8 1  
4 Wood, Jeff   USOC-Paralympic 11.98 -0.8 1  
5 Brown, David   USOC-Paralympic 12.02 -0.8 1  
6 Slade, Rolland   USOC-Paralympic 12.72 -0.8 1  
7 Gers, Tanner   USOC-Paralympic 12.73 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holmes, April   USOC-Paralympic 13.71 -1.4 1  
2 Nakanishi, Maya   USOC-Paralympic 14.64 -1.4 1  
3 Maneen, Katie   USOC-Paralympic 15.58 -1.4 1  
4 Hawkes, Sabra   USOC-Paralympic 16.13 -1.4 1  
5 Lesicko, Umida   USOC-Paralympic 16.21 -1.4 1  
6 Sullivan, Katy   USOC-Paralympic 18.81 -1.4 1  
7 Bolen, Sydney   USOC-Paralympic 21.37 -1.4 1  
8 Bassett, Scout   USOC-Paralympic 23.21 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lauryn   Saucony 11.17 +1.5 1  
2 Ahyee, Michelle Lee   Trinidad-Tobago 11.19 +1.5 1  
3 Barber, Lisa   Elite Factory 11.20 +1.5 1  
4 Turner, Laura   Unattached 11.31 +1.5 1  
5 Asayomi, Damola   Nigeria 11.31 +1.5 1  
6 Osazuwa, Agnes   Nigeria 11.34 +1.5 1  
7 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay   Unattached 11.53 +1.5 1  
8 Davis, Jessica   USC 11.54 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Andrews, Brena   Independence 11.87 +1.5 1 10
2 Lewis, Sydney Ashle   Oak Park 11.90 +1.5 1 8
3 Nichols, Loryn   Murrieta Valley 11.92 +1.5 1 6
4 paiement, clemence   College Laval 11.93 +1.5 1 4
5 Hunter, Shadonna   Paramount 11.98 +1.5 1 3
6 Rhines, Kelly   Los Osos 12.06 +1.5 1 2
7 Jones, Margaux   Redlands 12.09 +1.5 1 1
8 Scott, Mishe   El Camino 12.13 +1.5 1  
9 Diaz, Alex   Piedmont Hills 12.28 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   Run With Us 11.23w +2.2 1  
2 Bayne, Chauntae   TXperformance 11.41w +2.2 1  
3 Adeoye, Margaret   Great Britain 11.48w +2.2 1  
4 Watanabe, Mayumi   Toho Bank - Japa 11.65w +2.2 1  
5 Ozoh, Lawretta   Nigeria 14.25w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 OSBORNE, BRITTANY   Riverside City C 12.34 -1.6 1  
2 Garland, Isis   El Camino 12.42 -1.6 1  
3 Craddock, Ashley   Long Beach City 12.42 -1.6 1  
4 Browner, Alexis   American River 12.42 -1.6 1  
5 Johnson, TreAna   Sacramento City 12.43 -1.6 1  
6 Vallery, Ronisha   El Camino 12.61 -1.6 1  
7 BROWN, KRYSTAL   Mt SAC 12.62 -1.6 1  
1 Puckett, Darian   Mt SAC 12.65 -0.1 3  
2 Hill, Charity   Sacramento City 12.73 -0.1 3  
3 Hollie, Brittany   Southwestern Col 12.76 -0.1 3  
1 Hall, Khadijah   Cerritos 12.77 -0.6 2  
2 Johnson, Tara   Ventura 12.78 -0.6 2  
3 Williams, Camille   Riverside City C 12.79 -0.6 2  
4 Deuby, Natalie   Citrus 12.80 -0.1 3  
5 Smiley, Taylor   Sacramento City 12.91 -0.1 3  
6 Johnson, Shanera   Los Angeles Vall 12.94 -0.1 3  
7 Jasmine, Al'lajae   College of the C 12.96 -0.1 3  
8 Dixon, Araya   El Camino 12.96 -0.1 3  
8 Stewart, Adeshola   Los Angeles Vall 13.02 -1.6 1  
9 CAPISTRANO, MEGAN   American River 13.16 -0.1 3  
4 Morrello, Eryka   Santiago Canyon 13.22 -0.6 2  
5 WEISENBURGER, ANNALISE   Golden West 13.25 -0.6 2  
 
Womens 100m Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smedley, Melinda   Flo Fusion Athle 11.39 -0.1 3  
1 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 11.51 -0.2 1  
1 King, Karene   Unattached 11.52 +1.5 2  
2 Barber, Lisa   Elite Factory 11.52 -0.2 1  
3 White, Mandy   Nike 11.59 -0.2 1  
2 Gennette, Janae   Unattached 11.65 +1.5 2  
4 Coutinho, Geisa   Unattached 11.67 -0.2 1  
3 Laarman, Loudia   USC 11.69 +1.5 2  
4 Price, Kylie   UCLA 11.71 +1.5 2  
5 Giovanetti, Martina   Italy 11.72 -0.2 1  
5 Chapman, Melanise   UC Davis 11.73 +1.5 2  
2 Gooden, Asia   Arizona State 11.80 -0.1 3  
6 Reese, Tai'Shea   Houston 11.81 +1.5 2  
3 Okayama, Saeko   So Cal Cheetahs 11.82 -0.1 3  
7 Jarrett, Ciara   Youngstown State 11.87 +1.5 2  
6 Fogarty, Kelly   Triton Track Clu 11.88 -0.2 1  
1 Bell, Portia   Unattached 11.90 +1.4 4  
7 Sanchez, Kayla   Arizona State 11.93 -0.2 1  
2 Onyeforo, Lucy   Great Britain 11.94 +1.4 4  
4 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 11.94 -0.1 3  
5 Herring, Alycia   Arizona State 11.97 -0.1 3  
1 Westbrooks, Chanitta   Kent State 11.98 -0.3 5  
3 Watkins, Precious   CS Northridge 11.98 +1.4 4  
6 Jones, Racquel   Boise State 11.98 -0.1 3  
2 Sims, Zenobia   Adams State 11.99 -0.3 5  
4 Sims, Ashley   CS Fullerton 12.01 +1.4 4  
8 Poston, Germe   Arizona 12.01 -0.2 1  
5 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 12.03 +1.4 4  
8 Anunkor, Uchechi   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.05 +1.5 2  
7 White, Monikkia   CS Dominguez Hil 12.06 -0.1 3  
9 Brewer, Kiersten   Houston 12.06 +1.5 2  
6 Gammage, Destiny   Boise State 12.08 +1.4 4  
3 Flores, Iza Daniela   Mexico 12.10 -0.3 5  
4 Huschle, Analisa   South Dakota 12.10 -0.3 5  
1 Knox, Kashae   Nevada-Reno 12.14 -0.2 6  
8 Reiser, Katie   Kent State 12.14 -0.1 3  
5 Bostic, Kailey   Texas-Arlington 12.17 -0.3 5  
9 Marshall, Ashley   UC Davis 12.17 -0.1 3  
7 Henderson, Brittany   Unattached 12.25 +1.4 4  
2 Stephens, Shanelle   Fresno State 12.26 -0.2 6  
3 Kurimoto, Kayoko   Toho Bank - Japa 12.27 -0.2 6  
8 Jackson, Breionna   CS Dominguez Hil 12.31 +1.4 4  
4 Jacobson, Haley   Washington 12.33 -0.2 6  
6 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla   New Mexico 12.34 -0.3 5  
7 Bryant, Zadia   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.35 -0.3 5  
8 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 12.37 -0.3 5  
5 Ashby, Amoni   Northern Colorad 12.39 -0.2 6  
6 Fleming, Breeanca   UC Irvine 12.83 -0.2 6  
 
Womens 100m Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Sierra   St. Mary’s Aca 12.09 +1.0 1  
2 Browne, Omhunique   San Marino 12.14 +1.0 1  
1 Williams, Tamara   Centennial 12.16 -0.6 2  
2 Taylor, Khala   Great Oak 12.22 -0.6 2  
3 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi   Notre Dame (Riv) 12.30 +1.0 1  
3 Moore, Schuyler   Oaks Christian 12.34 -0.6 2  
4 Hart, Danya   Rancho Cucamonga 12.50 +1.0 1  
4 Williams, Krissy   Terra Linda 12.52 -0.6 2  
5 Manning, Breana   Paramount 12.73 +1.0 1  
5 Hall, Bailey   Sultana 12.80 -0.6 2  
6 Williams, Juanita   Montclair 13.29 -0.6 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version