RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 597657 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens High Jump Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mason, Mike   Valley Royals 2.28m(7'5.75) 1  
2 Rivera-Morales, Edgar   Arizona 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
3 Wright, Ed   Unattached 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
4 Nieto, Jamie   NYAC 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
5 Ross, Nick   Arizona 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
6 Harris, Tora   Asics 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
7 Moffat, Keith   Unattached 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
8 Dillon, Mark   Toronto 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
9 ROUCO, JORGE   Mexico 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Noel   California 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 10
2 Eggenberg, Evan   Stockdale 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 7
2 Crampton, Cody   Canyon (Anaheim) 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 7
4 Ryan, Shane   Ventura 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 4
5 st-hilaire, philippe   College D'Anjou 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 3
6 Zimmerman, Jackson   Arroyo Grande 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 2
7 Aguirre, Adam   Cantwell-Sacred 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 1
8 Martinez, Frankie   Diamond Bar 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Becker, Gyle   Bullard 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Elias, Aidan   Notre Dame (SO) 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Felix, Diego   Coachella Valley 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Mikrakis, Alex   Alemany 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Yeager, Daniel   Los Altos 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Calhoun, Vincent   Poly (Long Beach 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
15 Moore, Michael   Eastside (9) 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
15 Bernal, Chris   Fallbrook 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Open HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Kyle   Clovis West 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Jordan, Jamire   Highland 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Pritchett, Devontee   University City 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Jackson, Jomar   Jordan 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Khan, Mustafa   Chino Hills 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Dolmos, Lenin   Downey 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Prata, Robert   Damien 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 IV, Millard Hampton   Franklin (EG) 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Oechsli, Jeff   Agoura 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Christie, Noah   Ventura 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Duncan, Ryan   Chadwick 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Harris, Kyran   Franklin (EG) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemper, Deante   Northern Arizona 2.18m(7'1.75) 1  
2 Frick, Justin   Shore Athletic C 2.18m(7'1.75) 1  
3 ROUCO, JORGE   Mexico 2.18m(7'1.75) 1  
4 Duffield, Jacorian   Texas Tech 2.18m(7'1.75) 1  
5 Lovett, Django   New Mexico 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
6 Clements, Isiah   Texas-Arlington 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
7 Maricich, AJ   Washington 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
10 Jones, Mark   Colorado 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
8 Ramirez, Hugo   Mexico 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
9 Rudd, Keyvan   Minnesota State 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
11 Taylor, Collin   Wisconsin 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
12 Rex, Kobi   Air Force 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
-- Critser, Justin   Idaho State NH(--) 1  
-- Skinner, Tyler   Wyoming NH(--) 1  
-- Byers, Kennis   Houston NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yeager, Daniel   Los Altos 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Mauldin, Craig   Murrieta Mesa 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Moore, Kyle   Clovis West 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Archer, Dakari   Downey 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Solomon, William   Los Osos 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Gonzalez, Josh   University City 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Cromer, Kenny   Nipomo 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Carter, Joseph   Downey 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Bayne, Rondell Tucker   Centennial (Comp NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Brigetta   Arizona 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
2 McPherson, Inika   Unattached 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
3 Christensen, Becky   Riadha 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
4 Rifka, Romary   Mexico 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
5 Seidl, Megan   Wisconsin Runner 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
6 Frederick, Priscilla   Unattached 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
7 Patterson, Elizabeth   Unattached 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
10 Machin, Rachel   Athletics Canada 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
8 Collins, Lauren   Unattached 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
8 Treasure, Alyx   Kansas State 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
11 Meister, Kristen   Unattached 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
12 Akinniyi, Dorcas   Wisconsin 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
-- Abdulai, Rukayatu   Valley Royals NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chesley, Asia   Stockdale 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Nizdil, Raegan   Rio Mesa 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Jackson, Allison   Quartz Hill 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
3 Miyashita, Nikki   Aptos 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
5 Mero, Alex   Arroyo Grande 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2.50
5 Beattie, Erinn   Buena 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2.50
7 Daniel, Skyler   Upland 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
-- Florent, Alex   Harvard-Westlake NH(--) 1  
-- Wildenthaler, Julia   Torrey Pines NH(--) 1  
-- Johonnot, Madison   Centennial NH(--) 1  
-- Portis, Allie   Great Oak NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Open HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daniel, Skyler   Upland 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Vanderhoff, Sarah   Valhalla 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Huang, Chelsea   Upland 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Walker, Emmie   Crescenta Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Beglarian, Emily   Crescenta Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Campbell, Malaiyah   St. Mary’s Aca 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Gwacham, Iffy   Ayala 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Steve, Mekalyn   Ventura 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Cameron, Christi   St. Lucy’s 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Nardi, Caitlin   Valhalla 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Russell, Tierney   Poly (Long Beach 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sisler, Whitney   Cal Poly SLO 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Graves-Johnson, Katrina   Long Beach State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 Williams, Nicole   Nevada-Reno 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Boyle, Sarah   Toronto 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Frausto, Megan   Houston 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
6 Jakutyte, Monika   Wisconsin 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
10 Walker, Alexis   UCLA 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Palu, Michaela   Texas Tech 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Henry, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Linck, Samantha   Lewis 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
11 Saddleton, Sarah   Hawaii Manoa 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 McNamee, Kelly   Washington 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 McDonald, Sue   Unattached 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- McEaddy, Shakayla   Arizona NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daniel, Skyler   Upland 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Sper, Karsen   Thousand Oaks TF 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Dominguez-Field, Candice   Ventura 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Swanson, Hadley   Campolindo 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Melser, Taylor   West Ranch 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Mathews, Kaitlyn   Valencia (Valenc 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Peterson, Lauren   Moorpark 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Mende, Kathryn   Redlands East Va 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Singleton, Starlynn   Murrieta Mesa 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Gorman, Jennifer   Rancho Bernardo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Caldwell, Angelyn   Thousand Oaks TF 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Rowe, Allison   La Quinta (La Qu 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Rouse, Kelsey   Moorpark 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Howe, Sabrina   Garden Grove 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version