RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 638763 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invit Elite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lennon-F, Wooward,
Rooney, Davenpor
  Great Britain 3:03.74 1  
2 Relay Team   Nigeria 3:06.74 1  
3 Boyd, Furlough,
Kelley, Nolan
  Houston 3:07.18 1  
4 Relay Team   Saudi Arabia 3:10.11 1  
5 Mokone, Pope,
Winstead, Daube
  Western Kentucky 3:10.21 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rio Mesa 3:16.42 1 20
2 Abby, Bellamy,
Toler, White
  Carson 3:18.50 1 16
3 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:19.26 1 12
4 Nozick, Luckett,
House, Jackson
  Culver City 3:19.60 1 8
5 Marino, Jones,
McIntosh, Solomon
  Great Oak 3:21.02 1 6
6 Amarasek, Parish,
Johnson, Mosley
  Etiwanda 3:23.19 1 4
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chamness, Madkins,
Merriwea, Thomas
  Riverside City C 3:12.67 1  
2 Becerra, Salgado,
Andrade, Sanchez
  Mt SAC 3:14.86 1  
3 Low, Gill,
Macias, Brooks
  College of the C 3:18.30 1  
1 Relay Team   Cerritos 3:19.01 2  
4 Averette, Floyd,
Bautista, Beard
  Sacramento City 3:20.12 1  
5 Hudnall, Andri,
Brown, Finney
  American River 3:20.37 1  
1 Williams, Tyes,
Sewell, Ayetiwa
  Mt SAC 3:20.67 3  
2 Watson, Gomez,
Ried, Simon
  Golden West 3:20.74 2  
3 Taylor, Norris,
Anumgba, Stevens
  Fullerton (JC) 3:20.87 2  
6 Bryant, Hendrick,
Washingt, Kelvin W
  College of the S 3:21.17 1  
7 Fusco, Poole,
Minnick, Tate
  Saddleback 3:23.27 1  
4 Blackman, Brady,
Brown, Cudjoe
  El Camino 3:23.75 2  
5 Relay Team   Pasadena City Co 3:24.13 2  
8 Moore, Hobson,
LOUSTALO, EVANS
  Bakersfield Coll 3:26.16 1  
2 Munoz, Castillo,
Ponce, Papazyan
  Glendale (CA) 3:28.53 3  
3 Aviles, Sainz,
Fisher, Avant
  Citrus 3:29.07 3  
4 Elias, Valdivia,
Blaes, Ramos
  Santiago Canyon 3:31.69 3  
5 Phanthav, Sanchez,
Johnson, Spears
  San Jose City Co 3:36.01 3  
6 Crawford, Thomas,
Thompson, Bynum
  Southwestern Col 3:39.75 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Basma, Flowers,
Austin, Nailan
  Chino Hills 3:25.65 1  
2 Jackson, Marshall,
Owens, Cooper
  Jordan 3:26.04 1  
1 Davis, Navarro,
Massin, Pacba
  Glendale 3:27.44 2  
3 Cox, Lopez,
Ruiz, McIntosh
  Chino 3:28.48 1  
4 Heisser, Johnson,
Mohair, Reyes
  Quartz Hill 3:29.04 1  
1 Moten, Luna,
Camarill, Thomas
  Indio 3:30.38 3  
5 Lucido, Nelson,
Quiroz, Renken
  Del Norte 3:30.39 1  
2 Relay Team   Ontario Christia 3:30.69 3  
6 Trammell, Cromer,
Gonzalez, Green
  University City 3:30.75 1  
7 Yeager, Stine,
Rabuzzi, Bowie
  Los Altos 3:31.06 1  
2 Bland, Heredia,
Perez-Do, Cromer
  Nipomo 3:31.32 2  
3 Green, Glaeser,
Barnes, Smith
  Franklin (EG) 3:32.23 3  
4 Vickroy, Spencer,
Smith, Wang
  Dougherty Valley 3:32.24 3  
8 Kim, Mckinnle,
Justin, Lopez
  Ontario 3:32.31 1  
3 Beatty, Damla,
Duncan, Williams
  Crescenta Valley 3:32.40 2  
4 Manuel, Laris,
Porter, Beckles
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:32.52 2  
5 Oechsli, Wong,
Costin, Paulson
  Agoura 3:32.91 3  
5 Smith, Williams,
Dang, Horecka
  Washington 3:32.99 2  
6 Gonzalez, Uribe,
Heron, Velasque
  Jurupa Hills 3:34.15 3  
6 Rios, Flynn,
Russell, Britton
  Gardena 3:34.32 2  
9 Lang, Stone,
Susa, Edwards
  Sheldon 3:34.41 1  
7 Yarnell, Keys,
Conner, Marshall
  Upland 3:35.17 2  
8 Caballer, Marigny,
Hernande, Pantoja
  Channel Islands 3:35.19 2  
9 Moran, Smith,
Gongliew, Massey
  Inglemoor 3:37.82 2  
7 Oguejiof, Lyttle,
Alibi, Miller
  West Ranch 3:39.63 3  
8 Durel, Moiz,
Green, Markham
  Oak Park 3:41.31 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open U/O Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradley, Abda,
Pachuta, Holton
  Minnesota 3:07.55 1  
2 Relay Team   Michigan 3:08.88 1  
1 Baker, MacIntos,
Morris, Reimer
  Colorado 3:10.34 2  
3 Urano, Makino,
Nozawa, Takeshit
  Waseda 3:10.43 1  
2 Bredy, Olson,
Arnold, Lund
  Minnesota State 3:10.94 2  
4 Daube, Mokone,
Winston, Winstead
  Western Kentucky 3:11.73 1  
3 Skinner, Rickett,
Dubose, Gary
  Texas A&M-Commer 3:12.12 2  
4 Crane, Terry,
Deavers, Weiner
  Cal Poly Pomona 3:12.66 2  
5 Butler, Trammel,
Daw, Wesson
  Boise State 3:12.78 1  
5 Guenther, Rideaux,
Adams, Koger
  UC Riverside 3:13.04 2  
6 McFadden, Givens,
Froidmon, Nasser
  Northern Arizona 3:13.06 1  
1 Workman, Toban,
Marsden, Horsley
  CS Northridge 3:14.80 3  
6 Harmon, Tidwell,
Veals, Bryant
  CS Los Angeles 3:14.86 2  
2 Jordan, Brown,
Canavan, Borthwic
  Cal Poly SLO 3:14.89 3  
7 Smith, Craig,
Spuller, Delgado
  Air Force 3:15.52 1  
8 Bailey, III,
Corbett, Bryson
  Kent State 3:15.96 1  
3 Vazquez, Reeher,
Brown, Washingt
  Concordia-Portla 3:16.15 3  
7 Green, Michael,
Olsson, Okoro
  Eastern Washingt 3:16.18 2  
8 Lewis, Ibanez,
Montoya, Halladay
  New Mexico 3:16.23 2  
4 Bolton, Scott,
Saunders, Hall
  Eastern Michigan 3:17.02 3  
5 Clements, Martin,
Rene, Pettis
  Texas-Arlington 3:18.37 3  
6 Grady, Engel,
Ochoa, Sablan
  Northern Colorad 3:19.72 3  
-- Stone, Sanchez,
Olatonbo, Henry
  CS Northridge DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Seeded HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bevier, Cain,
Meade, Zitzmann
  Heritage 3:20.41 1  
2 Relay Team   Chaminade 3:21.33 1  
1 Harder, Gronotte,
Sorensen, Schall
  Westview 3:23.13 2  
2 Berry, Merriwea,
Plousha, Smith
  Highland 3:24.04 2  
3 Luna, Pumphrey,
Lewis, Howland
  Canyon Springs 3:24.11 1  
3 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 3:24.24 2  
4 Berry, Greer,
Tillman, Carter
  San Leandro 3:24.39 1  
5 Arterbur, Maas,
Robb, Tharan
  Littleton 3:24.51 1  
4 Blackwel, Figueroa,
Buchanon, Robinson
  Washington Prep 3:24.85 2  
1 Byers, Byers,
Swan, Bolden
  Los Osos 3:24.96 3  
6 Tremell, Howard,
Jones, Lankster
  Silverado 3:24.98 1  
5 Pare, Ramirez,
Medina, Ryan
  Ventura 3:25.06 2  
6 Alexande, Guzman,
Quintani, Montero
  Madera South 3:26.23 2  
7 Gingrich, Jones,
Berkeley, Olbes
  Valencia (Valenc 3:26.66 2  
2 Hernande, Coles,
Kodera, Lopez
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:27.33 3  
7 Smith, Gunter,
Monaco, Seng
  Poly (Long Beach 3:27.66 1  
3 hill, Castro,
Eneyew, Smith
  Millikan 3:27.91 3  
4 Anderson, Carter,
Scheerer, Johnson
  Ayala 3:28.25 3  
8 Larson, Ause,
Leon, Holland
  Notre Dame (SO) 3:28.57 2  
9 Bell, Yates,
Bell, Marshall
  Great Oak 3:29.07 2  
5 Liebman, Manahan,
Tobias, Robinson
  Harvard-Westlake 3:31.97 3  
6 Avendano, Lasater,
Pagano, Ewing
  Newbury Park 3:36.60 3  
8 Matthews, Hawkins,
Robinson, Gutierre
  Rancho Cucamonga 3:36.90 1  
-- Relay Team   Murrieta Valley DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Invit Elite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Wallace,
Johnson, Onwumere
  Houston 3:38.70 1  
2 Kubokura, Sato,
Aoki, Asami
  Kawamoto All Sta 3:39.05 1  
3 Shoeman, Okoro,
Okoro, Elahi
  Iowa State 3:39.58 1  
4 Lowe, Yanez,
Zorich, Williams
  Nevada-Las Vegas 3:40.13 1  
5 Cox, Watkins,
Carr, Harrison
  CS Northridge 3:42.08 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Lupien,
Richards, Curenton
  Silverado 3:50.67 1 20
2 Harris, Russell,
Washingt, Payne
  Poly (Long Beach 3:51.47 1 16
3 Edwards, Hardarso,
Gaetani, Brittan
  Littleton 3:51.63 1 12
4 Caines, Odubela,
Miller, Taylor
  Great Oak 3:52.39 1 8
5 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 3:53.14 1 6
6 Bryant, Diaz,
Baynard, Bryant
  Piedmont Hills 3:54.85 1 4
7 Bruggema, Overby,
Warren, Hernande
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:56.18 1 2
8 Gray, Dierra,
Hurd, Miller
  Carson 3:56.60 1  
9 Buckley, Toliver,
Peterson, Henderso
  St. Mary’s Aca 3:59.09 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eze, Stewart,
Castillo, Johnson
  Los Angeles Vall 3:54.89 1  
2 Hardesty, Keeley,
Jasmine, Wright
  College of the C 3:55.66 1  
3 Garland, Bent-Mik,
Morning, Vallery
  El Camino 3:56.82 1  
4 Williams, Trevino,
Winston, Arnwine
  Riverside City C 3:59.85 1  
5 Fall, Flournoy,
Bey, Burch
  Mt SAC 4:02.38 1  
6 Trinh, Poole,
Sexton, Allen
  Cerritos 4:04.07 1  
1 Mejia, Gonzalez,
McMillen, Deuby
  Citrus 4:06.84 2  
7 Dial, Sanchez,
Evans, Tidahl
  Bakersfield Coll 4:06.87 1  
2 Deadwyle, Farnswor,
Heres, Anderson
  Fullerton (JC) 4:08.53 2  
8 Whitmore, Alexande,
Johnson, Umeh
  Sacramento City 4:08.74 1  
3 Asserian, Watson,
Selve, Herrera
  Glendale (CA) 4:09.32 2  
4 Relay Team   Golden West 4:13.82 2  
5 Relay Team   El Camino 4:18.32 2  
6 Castro, Hollie,
Cardenas, Junious
  Southwestern Col 4:35.28 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins, Falahat,
Welker, Welker
  West Ranch 3:59.20 2  
2 Hauke, Barvinch,
Sammer, Garcia
  Rancho Bernardo 4:00.21 2  
1 Crutchfi, Williams,
Brown, Lewis
  Ayala 4:00.75 1  
1 Williams, Burgess,
Corrigan, Mullen
  Sheldon 4:01.28 3  
2 Russell, Payton,
Chitwood, Hicks
  Canyon Springs 4:02.00 1  
2 Bowman, Reyes,
Strange, Morales
  Indio 4:03.80 3  
3 Walker, Melnyk,
King, Carrillo
  Crescenta Valley 4:04.16 2  
4 Hooke, Patterso,
Autotte, Shaw
  Ventura 4:05.53 2  
3 Seckinge, Lystad,
Nash, Monson
  Inglemoor 4:05.81 3  
3 Garcia, Huizar,
Fekete, Crockem
  Chino 4:06.03 1  
5 Meza, Galicia,
Huebner, Wilson
  La Quinta (La Qu 4:06.45 2  
4 Miles, Scott,
Ekelem, Hall
  Etiwanda 4:06.86 1  
6 Howard, Cole,
Huracha, Velarde
  Del Norte 4:07.01 2  
5 Bonilla, Bull,
Carter, Bell
  Culver City 4:09.43 1  
7 Cross, Shelly,
Weldon, Hamilton
  Simi Valley 4:10.75 2  
4 Hughes, Metz,
Nakaso, Chan
  Dougherty Valley 4:11.90 3  
5 Gallaghe, Wobber,
Bowie, Portelli
  Los Altos 4:12.41 3  
6 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 4:12.58 1  
7 Riley, Ball,
Courtney, Taylor
  Chino Hills 4:12.76 1  
6 Cromer, Omahen,
Jones, Cury
  University City 4:14.20 3  
8 Garrison, Garrison,
Jelinski, Severson
  Agoura 4:14.64 2  
1 Martin, Rodrique,
Witcher, Holland
  Nipomo 4:15.28 4  
7 Amodia, Gaskin,
Hansen, Setian
  Glendale 4:15.33 3  
2 Engelhar, Miller,
Xiao, Buchnovi
  Oak Park 4:18.87 4  
3 Adolphus, Watkins,
Payton, Lizama
  Upland 4:19.62 4  
8 Gillis, Sullivan,
Umoye, Lynn
  Louisville 4:19.72 3  
4 Sherman, Camarill,
Johnson, Lopez
  Ontario 4:19.79 4  
9 Hines, Kopecek,
Hurtado, Hurtado
  St. Joseph (Lake 4:20.55 2  
5 Butler, Thompson,
Jordan, Evans
  Patrick Henry 4:20.86 4  
8 Newsome, Bryant,
Gordon, Shaw
  Washington Prep 4:23.87 1  
6 Sandfiel, Caruncho,
Davis, Matthews
  Notre Dame (Riv) 4:26.28 4  
7 Perez, Degollad,
Egeonu, Lara
  Jurupa Hills 4:27.75 4  
8 Cummings, Mayberry,
Coquia, Singleto
  Legacy 4:29.42 4  
9 Henry, Biggerst,
Baluyot, Madueno
  Channel Islands 4:35.40 4  
-- Doerschl, Michels,
Stander, Nakagawa
  Sir Francis Drak DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open U/O Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodman, Stratiot,
Kitching, Schanand
  North Dakota Sta 3:40.02 1  
2 Mattson, Gehring,
Beemer, Sweeney
  Colorado 3:40.40 1  
3 Alonso, Walpool,
Twiss, Krais
  Kansas State 3:40.64 1  
4 Williams, Patrasc,
Hutson, Westbroo
  Kent State 3:41.04 1  
1 Schmidt, Stewart,
Jenkins, Coombs
  Mary (ND) 3:43.39 2  
2 McKay, Eisenbei,
Griffin, Johnson
  Utah 3:43.46 2  
3 Christen, Powell,
Nichols, Jacobson
  Iowa State 3:43.71 2  
5 Stueckle, Carlson,
Woodruff, Fero
  Washington 3:43.76 1  
4 White, Berry,
Thomas, King
  Academy of Art U 3:45.06 2  
6 Baldwin, Wright,
Smith, Reynolds
  Texas-Arlington 3:47.02 1  
5 Huschle, Sveum,
Weinandt, Ladwig
  South Dakota 3:47.67 2  
1 Lorenz, Mooberry,
Berg, Hall
  Minnesota State 3:47.87 3  
6 Alston, Billings,
Kealamak, Smith
  Weber State 3:48.34 2  
2 Jackson, White,
Brown, Baldwin
  CS Dominguez Hil 3:48.97 3  
7 Lawhead, Rodrigue,
Leavitt, Nida
  Eastern Washingt 3:49.21 2  
7 Foster, Strempke,
Robinett, Ashby
  Northern Colorad 3:50.83 1  
8 Niemeir, Flanagan,
Jaeger, Antar
  Montana State 3:51.22 1  
3 Modeste, Paz,
Brown, Hefflin
  UC Riverside 3:51.70 3  
8 West, Gibas,
Jsames, Rosario
  CS San Marcos 3:51.80 2  
4 Odegaard, Fritz,
McDonald, Bren
  South Dakota Sta 3:52.09 3  
5 Huntley, Davis,
Younge, Gulley
  CS Los Angeles 3:53.58 3  
6 Williams, Kinder,
Madigan, Wickliff
  Cal Poly SLO 3:57.16 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Seeded HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   South Pasadena 3:56.09 1  
2 -turner, Wilkins,
Watson, Jones
  San Leandro 3:58.13 1  
3 Council, Stewart,
Stewart, Nadreau
  El Camino Real 3:59.33 1  
4 Lane, Monaco,
Taylor, Rose
  Poly (Long Beach 4:02.78 1  
5 Crescite, Burrell,
Evans, Hughes
  Highland 4:14.71 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version