RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 597822 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Invitational HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rancho Cucamonga 17:17.99 1 20
2 Relay Team   Arcadia 17:27.30 1 16
3 Hewitt, Carrillo,
Emery, Messerly
  Great Oak 17:32.95 1 12
4 Joyce, Compesti,
Geiger, Wong
  Campolindo 17:42.78 1 8
5 Peckham, Sherfey,
Walker, O'Neil
  Hart 17:45.45 1 6
6 Relay Team   Warren 17:48.25 1 4
7 Ebiner, Williams,
Negrete, Brandt
  Damien 17:49.56 1 2
8 Fisher, Haney,
Kelly, Miller
  Stockdale 17:57.62 1  
9 Guzman, Herrera,
Cabanas, Esparza
  Madera South 17:59.68 1  
10 Bowie, Rabuzzi,
Kreisman, Cohen
  Los Altos 17:59.78 1  
11 Garcia, Ponce,
Turner, Vazquez
  Poly (Long Beach 18:05.78 1  
12 Eagon, Scheerer,
Contrera, Martinez
  Ayala 18:06.25 1  
13 Relay Team   Cathedral 18:14.74 1  
14 Huxham, Ryan,
Bullock, Warfel
  Redwood 18:15.61 1  
15 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 18:28.94 1  
16 Flores, Rivera,
Silva, Luna
  Indio 18:29.09 1  
17 McCarthy, Huey,
McKinnon, Infald
  Amador Valley 18:42.20 1  
18 Relay Team   Great Oak 19:00.35 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Open HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Picchini, Keller,
Juanillo, Teerth
  Moorpark 18:17.87 1  
2 Cota, Gonzalez,
Matt-Nav, O'Regan
  Patrick Henry 18:25.18 1  
3 Cuellar, Eller,
Arevalo, Bradley
  Marshall 18:32.63 1  
4 Gil, Ray,
Paknoosh, Aviles
  Taft 18:36.22 1  
5 Relay Team   Millikan 18:39.11 1  
6 Canlas, Carlos,
Day, Shieh
  Glendale 18:41.07 1  
7 Barret, Ryan,
Tucker, Sorensen
  Westview 18:41.86 1  
8 Orozco, Pleitez,
Wooten, Briones
  Lakewood 18:44.47 1  
9 Relay Team   Santee EC 18:51.16 1  
10 McIntosh, Montello,
Rios, Flores
  Chino 18:51.84 1  
11 Aguirre, Ebiner,
Corvese, Grenados
  Damien 18:52.36 1  
12 Stalters, Frazier,
Sumner, Egley
  Northgate 18:53.18 1  
13 Gala, Sisario,
Ho, Kan
  Dougherty Valley 18:54.74 1  
14 Lundy, Mahoney,
Martin, Polonsky
  Heritage 18:58.18 1  
15 Larson, Martinez,
Murlless, Snider
  Yucca Valley 19:04.25 1  
16 Molina, Gonzalez,
Ramirez, Nevarez
  Redwood 19:06.47 1  
17 Tilve, Quarles,
Lim, Chiang
  Cerritos 19:08.85 1  
18 Rodrigue, Aguilera,
Cabrera, Teran
  Jurupa Hills 19:24.03 1  
19 Farias, Lorenzo,
Nunez, Luis
  Ontario 19:26.13 1  
20 Jefferis, Montebel,
Powell, Williams
  Agoura 19:28.80 1  
21 Herbst, Yarnell,
Kennedy, Khoury
  Upland 19:29.42 1  
22 Rockett, Klasius,
Jimenez, Hutchusa
  Highland 19:35.20 1  
23 Murphy, Bauer,
Kern, Theologi
  Paraclete 19:35.45 1  
24 Haslam, Culp,
Scheidt, Phillips
  University City 19:35.99 1  
25 Cartwrig, Hamilton,
Valle, Freeman
  Chadwick 19:38.30 1  
26 Burke, Tapia,
Hul, Gastelum
  Wilson (Long Bea 19:38.36 1  
27 Askar, Delgado,
Mountcas, Fransisc
  Ventura 19:51.83 1  
28 Boston, Aranda,
Ostrom, Zurn
  Burroughs (Ridge 20:02.73 1  
29 Hnyin, Limon,
Waldron, Segura
  Arroyo Valley 20:18.11 1  
30 Vargas, Trujillo,
Sou, Brown
  Baldwin Park 20:36.52 1  
31 Cho, Dang,
Hou, Hong
  Whitney 20:55.68 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Seeded HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bazargan, Anderson,
Alvarez, Jones
  Oak Park 18:06.66 1  
2 Feller, Rietveld,
Moncada, Utash
  Simi Valley 18:08.98 1  
3 Wims, Estrada,
Driedger, Conrad
  Canyon (Canyon C 18:10.21 1  
4 Cecil, Freeman,
Howes, Dusick
  Redlands East Va 18:13.48 1  
5 Lawson, Baker-Ro,
Hutchins, Schwartz
  Sir Francis Drak 18:15.27 1  
6 Nosce, Trim,
Izquierd, Molina
  Loyola 18:16.83 1  
7 Relay Team   Downey 18:22.03 1  
8 Martinez, Martinez,
Zapata, Martinez
  Etiwanda 18:24.09 1  
9 Guijarro, Estrada,
Baltazar, Gujarro
  Knight 18:24.86 1  
10 Sauceda, Sweet,
Boswell, Zounes
  Point Loma 18:30.65 1  
11 Hoffman, Quiroz,
Pinto, Grant
  Del Norte 18:32.89 1  
12 Roberts, Barrios,
Smith, Rodrigue
  St. John Bosco 18:33.49 1  
13 Lopez, Vazquez,
Olaf, Ortiz
  Castle Park 18:34.16 1  
14 Beatty, Collison,
Duncan, Esparza
  Crescenta Valley 18:39.37 1  
15 Doughert, Janisch,
Harris, Orozco
  La Quinta (La Qu 18:44.08 1  
16 Mendenha, Hamilton,
Wilson, Sylte
  Inglemoor 18:46.07 1  
17 Romero, Sustayta,
Diaz, moran
  South Hills 18:48.24 1  
18 Chen, Platt,
Kumar, Barge
  Torrey Pines 18:49.20 1  
19 Sherman, Johnson,
Yen, Castillo
  Bonita Vista 18:57.54 1  
20 Black, Garcia,
Russell, Generoso
  West Ranch 19:03.69 1  
21 Castille, Clancy,
Mack, Skoll
  La Jolla Country 19:08.23 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay Invitational HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bush, Ferron,
Ulizio, Mull
  Redondo Union 20:01.38 1 20
2 Fakler, Orlie,
Kinzle, Molloy
  Xavier College P 20:14.08 1 16
3 Thomas, Weissenb,
Wilson, Chapus
  Harvard-Westlake 20:40.17 1 12
4 Relay Team   Palos Verdes 20:45.57 1 8
5 Perrone, Gaffney,
Mattice, Brown
  Xavier College P 20:52.06 1 6
6 Verdon, Farnan,
Johnson, Orders
  Campolindo 21:00.15 1 4
7 Messerly, Seymour,
Mandel, Helbig
  Great Oak 21:23.26 1 2
8 Relay Team   Mira Costa 21:26.41 1  
9 Shelton, Beaurega,
Guadiana, Kearney
  Ventura 21:28.62 1  
10 Phillips, Phillips,
Magsaril, Pielli
  West Ranch 21:45.52 1  
11 Hansen, Gramlich,
Volk, Esquivel
  University City 21:46.85 1  
12 Pianin, Razavi,
Parsons, Lommerin
  Amador Valley 21:50.85 1  
13 Dorris, Calain,
Maggiaco, Ortega
  Great Oak 21:52.78 1  
14 Gonzalez, Khan,
Batsford, Shadler
  Ayala 21:59.48 1  
15 Relay Team   South Pasadena 22:20.97 1  
16 Murrieta, Borunda,
Surendra, Hightowe
  South Hills 22:32.70 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay Open HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cortez, Zambrano,
Son, Teypayot
  Bolsa Grande 21:49.13 1  
2 Giesen, Potts,
Linscott, Neave
  Heritage 22:30.63 1  
3 Boucher, Mundrane,
Peterson, Mora
  Northgate 22:35.33 1  
4 Crescite, Evans,
Merriwea, Salazar
  Highland 22:43.43 1  
5 Welsch, Welsch,
Hernande, Lowe
  Wilson (Long Bea 22:46.73 1  
6 Herrera, Natalie,
Grayda, Carolina
  Marshall 22:51.22 1  
7 Huizar, Galvan,
Sandwell, Solorio
  Chino 22:59.14 1  
8 Bowie, Vieraiti,
Stephan, Steffans
  Los Altos 23:02.79 1  
9 Edwards, Guerrero,
Hanson-C, Hebb
  Redlands East Va 23:30.75 1  
10 Budlong, Aranda,
Carey, Marcano
  Burroughs (Ridge 23:43.40 1  
11 Alch, Catalan,
Hurtado, Garcia
  Taft 23:44.41 1  
12 Hansen, Naranjo,
Cubero, Setian
  Glendale 24:14.27 1  
13 Baraad, Baldree,
Simon, Gordon
  Agoura 24:30.33 1  
14 Capetill, Torki,
Lobo, Lizama
  Upland 24:43.80 1  
15 Carranza, Valenzue,
Garza, Meza
  Baldwin Park 25:35.60 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay Seeded HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brennan, Gaffney,
Maio, Vice
  Xavier College P 21:37.41 1  
2 Mostert, Gallo,
Weber, Zavala
  Westview 21:49.89 1  
3 Relay Team   Crescenta Valley 22:00.57 1  
4 Fuelling, Frederic,
Yoho, Cwik
  La Canada 22:18.48 1  
5 Mitchell, Moody,
Simeroth, Doyle
  Del Norte 22:18.59 1  
6 Crowley, Daniels,
Jacobs, Zabaleta
  Redlands 22:22.35 1  
7 Johal, Casillas,
Jara, Perez
  Etiwanda 22:25.34 1  
8 Relay Team   Santee EC 22:25.84 1  
9 Casella, Kemper,
Lyle, Tatro
  Torrey Pines 22:34.81 1  
10 Kay, Jorgense,
Matt-Nav, O'Sulliv
  Patrick Henry 22:41.80 1  
11 Escobar, Bailey,
Thompson, Guzman
  Rancho Cucamonga 22:46.33 1  
12 Moreno, Nimmagad,
Wilson, Dordi
  Harvard-Westlake 22:46.49 1  
13 Dittenho, Meko,
Avila, Albano
  Nipomo 22:51.95 1  
14 Fujiwara, Bermani,
Monson, Grenier
  Paraclete 22:53.37 1  
15 Relay Team   Millikan 22:53.89 1  
16 Anthony, Embody,
Armstron, Fong
  Castro Valley 22:54.44 1  
17 Stockdal, Brown,
Haas, Hess
  Trabuco Hills TF 22:58.87 1  
18 Caliz, Magana,
Avila, Lee
  Cerritos 23:07.14 1  
19 Dearmas, Figueroa,
Hernande, Hernande
  Bonita Vista 23:49.30 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version