RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 638987 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 200m Ambulatory Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Leeper, Blake   USOC-Paralympic 21.98 +1.8 1  
2 Brandon, Pelletier   USOC-Paralympic 23.03 +1.8 1  
3 Lanshima, Vitalis   USOC-Paralympic 23.34 +1.8 1  
4 Brown, Rob   USOC-Paralympic 23.94 +1.8 1  
5 Brown, Richard   USOC-Paralympic 23.98 +1.8 1  
6 Kennison, Josh   USOC-Paralympic 24.25 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jeremy   Unattached 20.39 +1.8 1  
2 Batson, Diondre   American River 20.50 +1.8 1  
3 Rodgers, Mike   Nike 20.75 +1.8 1  
4 Malcolm, Christian   Great Britain 20.77 +1.8 1  
5 Thompson, Richard   Nike 20.80 +1.8 1  
6 Alaka, James   Washington 20.92 +1.8 1  
7 Barnett, Bryan   Nike 21.13 +1.8 1  
8 Isles, Carlin   Unattached 21.14 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani   Notre Dame (SO) 21.32 +0.8 1 10
2 Mitchell, Elijah   E. Roosevelt 21.34 +0.8 1 8
3 Fortenko, Daniel   Terra Linda 21.46 +0.8 1 6
4 Davis, Mike   Glendale 21.74 +0.8 1 4
5 McDaniel, Eric   Notre Dame (SO) 21.81 +0.8 1 3
6 Smith, Cyntrell   Highland 21.85 +0.8 1 2
7 Davis, Kenric   Centennial 22.33 +0.8 1 1
 
Mens 200m Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Devonte   USC 20.72 +0.6 1  
2 Brown, Aaron   USC 20.76 +0.6 1  
3 Devonish, Marlon   Great Britain 21.01 +0.6 1  
4 Redrick, Philip   Triple crown 21.10 +0.6 1  
5 Schuler, Joshua   AAG 21.24 +0.6 1  
6 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 21.30 +0.6 1  
7 Thompson, Kevin   Shore Athletic C 21.63 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Batson, Diondre   American River 20.53w +2.8 1  
2 MERRIWEATHER, YUSEF   Riverside City C 20.87w +2.8 1  
3 WHALUM, CORBIN   Mt SAC 21.16w +2.8 1  
4 Tapia, Juan   Cerritos 21.37w +2.8 1  
5 Taylor, Tubotein   Fullerton (JC) 21.66w +2.8 1  
1 SANCHEZ, ROBERT   Mt SAC 21.70w +2.6 2  
2 Tyes, Diontaye   Mt SAC 21.76w +2.6 2  
6 Aviles, Jimmy   Citrus 21.76w +2.8 1  
7 Johnson, Lavorrie   Fullerton (JC) 21.79w +2.8 1  
3 Beard, Lamont   Sacramento City 21.86w +2.6 2  
4 NORWOOD, MICHAEL   Bakersfield Coll 21.88w +2.6 2  
5 Price, Aaron Johnson   Mt SAC 21.89w +2.6 2  
1 Snelling, Breonntae   Sacramento City 22.16 nwi 3  
2 HUNT, WALTER   Bakersfield Coll 22.17 nwi 3  
3 Martin, Louis   Riverside City C 22.21 nwi 3  
6 Hightower, Devonn   American River 22.29w +2.6 2  
4 Pachorek, Robert   Pasadena City Co 22.31 nwi 3  
7 Stanley, Leonard   Santiago Canyon 22.32w +2.6 2  
8 McKISSICK, Shane A.   Chaffey 22.34w +2.6 2  
5 Watson, Ryan   Golden West 22.39 nwi 3  
6 BECERRA, ANDRES   Mt SAC 22.46 nwi 3  
7 EVANS, JUSTIN   Bakersfield Coll 22.54 nwi 3  
9 Hunter, Nyheim   Sacramento City 22.74w +2.6 2  
8 Reed, Dana   LA Trade Tech 22.79 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 20.66w +2.7 1  
1 Mitchell, Mike   South Bay TC 20.75 +1.0 2  
2 Miller, Raymond   AAG 20.75w +2.7 1  
2 Burns, Demond   Arkansas-Little 20.77 +1.0 2  
3 Metu, Obinna   Nigeria 20.86w +2.7 1  
4 Morris, Joe   Colorado 20.91w +2.7 1  
1 Takeshita, Yuki   Waseda 21.01 +1.8 3  
5 Jurgilas, Martynas   Kansas State 21.06w +2.7 1  
1 Lee, Beejay   New Mexico 21.09 +0.8 4  
2 Warner, Ian   Iowa State 21.11 +1.8 3  
6 Taylor, Evan   Unattached 21.18w +2.7 1  
3 Kuki, Takumi   Waseda 21.21 +1.8 3  
2 Butler, Quentin   Texas-Arlington 21.27 +0.8 4  
3 Ridley, Babatunde   Unattached 21.29 +1.0 2  
4 Urano, Akihiro   Waseda 21.31 +1.0 2  
4 Givens, Dennis   Northern Arizona 21.32 +1.8 3  
5 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 21.35 +1.0 2  
3 Frazier, Markquis   Houston 21.36 +0.8 4  
7 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Unattached 21.40w +2.7 1  
1 Bolton, Cameron   Eastern Michigan 21.41 +1.2 5  
2 Sabella, Miles Di   Northern Arizona 21.44 +1.2 5  
8 Al-Bishi, Hamed   Saudi Arabia 21.44w +2.7 1  
3 McKown, Todd   Wichita State 21.45 +1.2 5  
6 O'Brien, Tyler   Marquette 21.45 +1.0 2  
7 Mihara, Hiroyuki   Waseda 21.48 +1.0 2  
8 Bredy, Derek   Minnesota State 21.49 +1.0 2  
5 Bryant, Giorgio   CS Los Angeles 21.54 +1.8 3  
6 Nesbitt, Justin   Sacramento State 21.56 +1.8 3  
7 Jordan, Jamison   Cal Poly SLO 21.57 +1.8 3  
4 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 21.62 +1.2 5  
4 Fabio, Mychael   Adelphi 21.64 +0.8 4  
5 Delgado, Anthony   Air Force 21.73 +1.2 5  
1 Veals, Gregory   CS Los Angeles 21.76 +1.9 6  
6 Wesson, Manoah   Boise State 21.78 +1.2 5  
5 Davis, Michael   Youngstown State 21.80 +0.8 4  
8 Hedman, Graham   Loughborough 21.82 +1.8 3  
9 Alanis, Juan   Mexico 21.88 +1.0 2  
2 Campbell, Matthew   Michigan 21.90 +1.9 6  
6 Adams, Bryan   UC Riverside 21.97 +0.8 4  
3 Dyer, Hernell   UC Riverside 22.02 +1.9 6  
4 Meehan, Evan   Sacramento State 22.12 +1.9 6  
7 Delfani, Sean   Arizona 22.13 +0.8 4  
5 Akpom, Devon   Unattached 23.04 +1.9 6  
-- Martin, Rodney   DoublePillar DNF +2.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simon, Morgan   Loyola 21.55 +0.8 1  
2 Singletary, Napoleon   E. Roosevelt 21.82 +0.8 1  
3 Fuery, Darrell   Serra (SS) 21.86 +0.8 1  
4 Pumphrey, Donnel   Canyon Springs 22.09 +0.8 1  
5 Harder, Caine   Westview 22.20 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Vis Impaired Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jamison, Josiah   USOC-Paralympic 23.51w +2.5 1  
2 Gillette, Elexis   USOC-Paralympic 24.20w +2.5 1  
3 Ewing, Sean   USOC-Paralympic 24.29w +2.5 1  
4 Williams, Wes   USOC-Paralympic 24.40w +2.5 1  
5 Brown, David   USOC-Paralympic 24.81w +2.5 1  
6 Avery, Jerome   USOC-Paralympic 26.20w +2.5 1  
7 Gers, Tanner   USOC-Paralympic 26.25w +2.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Ambulatory Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holmes, April   USOC-Paralympic 28.43 +1.2 1  
2 Nakanishi, Maya   USOC-Paralympic 29.60 +1.2 1  
3 Maneen, Katie   USOC-Paralympic 31.19 +1.2 1  
4 Hawkes, Sabra   USOC-Paralympic 32.76 +1.2 1  
5 Lesicko, Umida   USOC-Paralympic 34.80 +1.2 1  
6 Sullivan, Katy   USOC-Paralympic 38.95 +1.2 1  
7 Bolen, Sydney   USOC-Paralympic 45.21 +1.2 1  
8 Bassett, Scout   USOC-Paralympic 48.66 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   Run With Us 22.63 +0.9 1  
2 Okagbare, Blessing   Nike 22.70 +0.9 1  
3 Hastings, Natasha   Under Armour 22.98 +0.9 1  
4 Williams, Lauryn   Saucony 23.14 +0.9 1  
5 Payne, Aareon   USC 23.20 +0.9 1  
6 Hyacinthe, Kimberly   Athletisme Montr 23.53 +0.9 1  
7 Coutinho, Geisa   Unattached 23.59 +0.9 1  
8 Baker, Keshia   Unattached 23.66 +0.9 1  
9 Davis, Jessica   USC 23.98 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, La Troya   Jordan 24.05w +3.0 1 10
2 Peterson, Sierra   St. Mary’s Aca 24.19w +3.0 1 8
3 Rhines, Kelly   Los Osos 24.23w +3.0 1 6
4 Toliver, Rachel   St. Mary’s Aca 24.59w +3.0 1 4
5 Thomas, Diamond   Poly (Long Beach 24.60w +3.0 1 3
6 Andrews, Brena   Independence 24.92w +3.0 1 2
7 Brown, Maya   Serra (SS) 25.15w +3.0 1 1
8 Berry, Amara   Webb 25.26w +3.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adeoye, Margaret   Great Britain 23.42 +1.2 1  
2 Turner, Laura   Unattached 23.58 +1.2 1  
3 Bolton, Grecia   Houston 23.68 +1.2 1  
4 Short, Ciara   Unattached 23.76 +1.2 1  
5 Rodriguez, Carol   Unattached 23.98 +1.2 1  
6 Power, Adrienne   Athletics Canada 24.29 +1.2 1  
7 Spence, Indira   Adams State 24.31 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wright, Ariana   Cerritos 24.19 +0.9 1  
1 Myricks, Brittany   Mt SAC 24.65 +1.3 2  
2 EZE, CHIZA   Los Angeles Vall 24.90 +0.9 1  
3 Craddock, Ashley   Long Beach City 25.02 +0.9 1  
2 Garland, Isis   El Camino 25.03 +1.3 2  
4 Vallery, Ronisha   El Camino 25.21 +0.9 1  
1 FLOURNOY, DOMINIQUE   Mt SAC 25.47 +1.8 3  
5 WRIGHT, AMBER   College of the C 25.51 +0.9 1  
3 Fall, Shantelle   Mt SAC 25.59 +1.3 2  
6 BROWN, KRYSTAL   Mt SAC 25.70 +0.9 1  
2 Puckett, Darian   Mt SAC 25.76 +1.8 3  
3 Jasmine, Al'lajae   College of the C 25.92 +1.8 3  
4 Johnson, Tara   Ventura 25.96 +1.3 2  
5 Hollie, Brittany   Southwestern Col 25.97 +1.3 2  
6 Hall, Khadijah   Cerritos 26.03 +1.3 2  
7 Simpson, Heather   Golden West 26.03 +1.3 2  
4 Wright, Alicia   Santiago Canyon 26.05 +1.8 3  
7 Browner, Alexis   American River 26.40 +0.9 1  
5 Davis, Ruby   El Camino 26.58 +1.8 3  
6 Watson, Nandi   Glendale (CA) 26.83 +1.8 3  
7 Smiley, Taylor   Sacramento City 26.91 +1.8 3  
8 Dixon, Araya   El Camino 26.92 +1.3 2  
8 Deadwyler, Dominique   Fullerton (JC) 27.09 +1.8 3  
 
Womens 200m Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Karene   Unattached 23.27w +2.1 1  
2 White, Mandy   Nike 23.59w +2.1 1  
3 Giovanetti, Martina   Italy 23.64w +2.1 1  
1 Sanford, Jasmine   Unattached 23.68w +2.7 2  
1 Romero, Shapri   Arizona 23.77 +1.5 3  
2 Wilson, Kenyanna   HSI Internationa 23.80w +2.7 2  
4 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw   USC 23.80w +2.1 1  
5 Puterbaugh, Jenna   USC 23.81w +2.1 1  
6 Fogarty, Kelly   Triton Track Clu 23.81w +2.1 1  
2 Brewer, Kiersten   Houston 23.85 +1.5 3  
1 Bell, Portia   Unattached 23.91w +2.2 4  
2 Yanez, Secoral   Nevada-Las Vegas 23.92w +2.2 4  
3 Fermin, Shawna   Washington State 23.92 +1.5 3  
1 Robinson, Kayon   Adams State 23.94 +1.8 5  
3 Blevins, Echos   Arizona 23.99w +2.7 2  
4 Howell, Magnolia   Trinidad -th 24.07w +2.7 2  
7 Poston, Germe   Arizona 24.08w +2.1 1  
3 Campos, Taryn   Boise State 24.10w +2.2 4  
8 Herring, Alycia   Arizona State 24.11w +2.1 1  
2 Flores, Iza Daniela   Mexico 24.13 +1.8 5  
4 Chapman, Melanise   UC Davis 24.13 +1.5 3  
4 Gooden, Asia   Arizona State 24.15w +2.2 4  
9 Goodman, Antoinette   North Dakota Sta 24.15w +2.1 1  
5 Reynolds, Shannon   Texas-Arlington 24.18w +2.7 2  
5 Thompson, Breeauna   Fresno State 24.19 +1.5 3  
6 Jarrett, Ciara   Youngstown State 24.24w +2.7 2  
1 Gammage, Destiny   Boise State 24.27w +2.2 6  
2 Wilson, Katie   CS Fullerton 24.30w +2.2 6  
5 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 24.30w +2.2 4  
3 Banks, Darriel   Northern Arizona 24.33w +2.2 6  
4 Sims, Ashley   CS Fullerton 24.36w +2.2 6  
6 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla   New Mexico 24.36w +2.2 4  
6 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 24.44 +1.5 3  
5 Bryant, Zadia   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.46w +2.2 6  
7 Mallard, Keondra   Texas-Arlington 24.48w +2.7 2  
7 Laarman, Loudia   USC 24.48 +1.5 3  
6 Winfrey, Brierra   Arizona State 24.56w +2.2 6  
3 Thompson, Morgan   CS Fullerton 24.67 +1.8 5  
4 Sims, Zenobia   Adams State 24.69 +1.8 5  
5 Knox, Kashae   Nevada-Reno 24.70 +1.8 5  
7 Anunkor, Uchechi   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.73w +2.2 6  
6 Roach, Lindsay   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.75 +1.8 5  
7 Billings, Kristen   Weber State 24.83 +1.8 5  
8 Tate, Brianna   Arizona State 24.84w +2.2 6  
7 Garland, Shale'   Arizona 24.93w +2.2 4  
8 Greene, Bianca   Washington 24.96 +1.8 5  
8 Williams, Angela   So Cal Cheetahs 24.97 +1.5 3  
9 Kurimoto, Kayoko   Toho Bank - Japa 25.08w +2.2 6  
8 Flannigan, Mackenzie   Boise State 25.18w +2.2 4  
9 Fenderson, Chelsea   Adams State 25.52 +1.8 5  
9 Harden, Chantiel   CS Los Angeles 25.66 +1.5 3  
 
Womens 200m Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Curenton, Ashlie   Silverado 24.33 +0.5 1  
2 Dorner, Nia   Rosemont 24.78 +0.5 1  
3 Brown, Anaiya   Highland 24.78 +0.5 1  
4 Moore, Schuyler   Oaks Christian 24.93 +0.5 1  
5 Ekelem, Christiana   Etiwanda 25.03 +0.5 1  
6 Alakija, Danni   Oaks Christian 25.23 +0.5 1  
7 Johnson, Sarah   Oaks Christian 25.23 +0.5 1  
8 Pavageau, Jade   Serra (SS) 25.68 +0.5 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version