RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 619999 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 800m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solomon, Duane   Saucony 1:46.03 1  
2 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica TC 1:46.61 1  
3 Martin, Ryan   UC Santa Barbara 1:46.74 1  
4 Renshaw, Lachlan   OTC Elite 1:46.90 1  
5 Jock, Charles   UC Irvine 1:47.15 1  
6 Emmen, Tetlo   ICR 1:47.17 1  
7 Ellerton, Andrew   Unattached 1:47.47 1  
8 Jones, Richard   Santa Monica TC 1:47.73 1  
9 Loxsom, Casimir   Penn State 1:47.89 1  
10 Mutekanga, Julius   Cptc-New Balance 1:48.19 1  
 
Mens 800m Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick   Centennial 1:51.06 1 10
2 Moulton, Brett   Santiago (Corona 1:51.52 1 8
3 Hayes, Malik   Quartz Hill 1:53.06 1 6
4 O'neil, Austin   Hart 1:54.24 1 4
5 Lopez, Tommy   Thousand Oaks TF 1:54.63 1 3
6 Malone-White, Evan   Redondo Union 1:55.33 1 2
7 Hayen, Eric   Poway 1:55.85 1 1
8 Chin, Michael   Christian Academ 1:57.00 1  
9 Wong, Doug   Agoura 1:57.92 1  
 
Mens 800m Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brandon   Boulder Running 1:46.84 1  
2 Rutt, Mike   NJ-NY Track Club 1:47.04 1  
3 Everett, Tevan   NJ-NY Track Club 1:47.19 1  
4 Abda, Harun   Minnesota 1:47.20 1  
5 James, Jamaal   NJ-NY Track Club 1:47.27 1  
6 Hill, Brian   Baa 1:47.65 1  
7 Gonzalez, Christian   NJ-NY Track Club 1:48.02 1  
8 Smith, Kyle   Phoenix Athl 1:48.23 1  
9 Eichberger, James   Arizona 1:48.40 1  
10 Bayley, Tim   Puma 1:48.51 1  
11 Shaw, Brandon   Evo Track Club 1:48.75 1  
12 Smith, Christian   Unattached 1:48.80 1  
13 Emrani, Dustin   NJ-NY Track Club 1:49.35 1  
14 Joseph, Moise   Haiti 1:49.62 1  
15 Pachuta, David   Minnesota 1:50.38 1  
16 Ostapowich, Jaden   Edmonton Thunder 1:53.58 1  
 
Mens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 AIROLA, MATT   American River 1:49.88 1  
2 Harris, Bennett   Riverside City C 1:53.24 1  
3 Avent, James   Riverside City C 1:55.02 1  
4 Naylon, Ryan   Mt SAC 1:55.37 1  
5 Castillo, Mario   Glendale (CA) 1:56.53 1  
1 LOUSTALOT, DAVIS   Bakersfield Coll 1:56.56 2  
6 Gonzales, Julio   Fullerton (JC) 1:56.76 1  
2 Contreras, William   Riverside City C 1:57.48 2  
7 Rodriguez, Juan   LA Trade Tech 1:57.55 1  
3 Gobell, Chris   Cuesta 1:57.74 2  
4 BLACKMAN, CLIMONTE   El Camino 1:58.16 2  
5 Miller, Christopher   Riverside City C 1:58.50 2  
6 Flores, Miguel   Glendale (CA) 1:58.64 2  
7 Gamble, Kai   El Camino 1:58.97 2  
8 RUANO, GABRIEL   Mt SAC 1:59.46 1  
8 Lewis, DeShaunte   Cerritos 1:59.91 2  
9 Martinez, Brandon   Mt SAC 2:00.60 2  
9 GRUVER, JOSH   American River 2:01.38 1  
10 Gomez, William   Golden West 2:01.57 2  
11 Woodard, Derek   American River 2:02.39 2  
12 Villareal, Marcos   College of the S 2:02.91 2  
13 Nelson, Alexander   Glendale (CA) 2:04.02 2  
10 GUERRERO, DANIEL   College of the S 2:04.40 1  
11 BROCKHOFF, ERIC   Riverside City C 2:04.45 1  
 
Mens 800m Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mudd, Austin   Wisconsin 1:47.68 1  
2 Mokone, David   Western Kentucky 1:48.09 1  
3 Learmonth, Guy   Great Britain 1:48.23 1  
4 Eichberger, James   Arizona 1:48.25 1  
5 Langat, Jackson   US Army WCAP 1:48.28 1  
6 Lincoln, Matt   Unattached 1:48.64 1  
1 Hutton, Mike   St Thomas (MN) 1:49.45 2  
2 Bilbrew, Chris   adidas Team Gree 1:49.57 2  
3 McAsey, Joe   Illinois 1:49.74 2  
7 Hutton, Nick   Minnesota 1:49.84 1  
8 Hedin, Justin   BYU 1:49.86 1  
8 Harris, Geoff   Adidas Canada 1:49.86 1  
10 Burkstrand, Travis   Minnesota 1:49.91 1  
1 Sandoval, Christopher   Mexico 1:49.92 3  
4 Clair, Darren St.   Unattached 1:49.98 2  
1 Lopez, Andrew   Texas-Pan Americ 1:50.06 4  
11 Mellon, Zach   Wisconsin 1:50.09 1  
2 Fiege, Fabian   Memphis 1:50.09 4  
5 AIROLA, MATT   American River 1:50.36 2  
1 Berian, Boris   Adams State 1:50.42 5  
2 Rowberry, Tim   Utah Valley Univ 1:50.49 5  
3 Vaziri, Shyan   UC Santa Barbara 1:50.49 4  
4 Grosvenor, Grant   Montana State 1:50.51 4  
5 Heppner, Moses   North Dakota Sta 1:50.52 4  
6 Valle, Armando Del   Kansas State 1:50.52 2  
6 Andrews, Myles   USC 1:50.54 4  
7 Klein, Dusty   Boise State 1:50.57 4  
2 Strand, Eric   Idaho State 1:50.58 3  
12 Holt, Jason   Unattached 1:50.60 1  
8 Biegner, Matthew   Colorado 1:50.60 4  
1 Grass, Daniel   Georgia 1:50.73 6  
7 Shade, Casey   South Dakota 1:50.77 2  
3 Graham, Andrew   Adams State 1:50.80 3  
4 Kelley, Doug   Houston 1:50.91 3  
8 Lynn, Ryan   Illinois 1:50.92 2  
3 Jenkins, Peter   Colorado School 1:51.33 5  
5 Strum, Nathan   UC Davis 1:51.37 3  
6 Williams, Cole   Occidental 1:51.39 3  
2 Hilbert, Gabe   Long Beach State 1:51.45 6  
7 Williams, Charlie   Washington 1:51.49 3  
9 Moyer, Matthew   Boise State 1:51.52 4  
9 Petrocci, Matt   Runners Roost 1:51.57 2  
4 George, Josh   Eastern Michigan 1:51.62 5  
10 Jamieson, John   Fresno State 1:51.73 4  
11 Parker, Rusty   UC Santa Barbara 1:51.84 4  
8 Jamerson, Chrisshun   Texas-San Antoni 1:51.91 3  
10 Lindbom, Shawn   Metropolitan-Den 1:51.93 2  
3 Hanson, Kyle   Kansas State 1:51.96 6  
9 McFarland, Joe   Minnesota 1:51.98 3  
5 Rudys, Valentinas   Texas A&M-Corpus 1:52.10 5  
12 Whitley, Bradley   Washington 1:52.13 4  
4 Fenstermacher, Jesse   North Dakota 1:52.15 6  
6 Cordova, John   New Mexico 1:52.15 5  
11 Schneller, Jake   South Dakota Sta 1:52.16 2  
5 Guerrero, John   Cal Poly SLO 1:52.20 6  
6 Simon, Meron   Washington 1:52.26 6  
7 Brown, Jasen   Concordia-Portla 1:52.28 6  
10 Aragon, Gabe   Unattached 1:52.35 3  
7 Belman, Cesar Daniel   Mexico 1:52.36 5  
8 Leckie, James   USC 1:52.46 6  
13 Jabaz, Jorge   Argentina 1:52.52 1  
11 Arvanis, Stephen   Southern Illinoi 1:52.54 3  
14 Evans, Aaron   Georgia 1:52.78 1  
13 Caldwell, Matt   Air Force 1:52.81 4  
8 Garcia, Phillip   Paradise Valley 1:52.92 5  
14 Espeland, Alec   North Dakota Sta 1:53.04 4  
12 Kasica, Steve   Colorado 1:53.32 2  
9 Bollman, Alec   Iowa State 1:53.44 5  
9 Seely, Nathan   Seattle Pacific 1:53.49 6  
10 Krinik, Sean   Washington 1:53.51 5  
12 Perezchica, Andres   Mexico 1:54.38 3  
15 Hall, Chris   Eastern Michigan 1:54.42 4  
13 Omot, Aduo   Augustana (SD) 1:54.58 2  
13 Daigre, Derrick   Washington 1:54.87 3  
10 Thielen, Dominic   South Dakota Sta 1:55.22 6  
14 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 1:55.75 3  
11 Blume, Kyle   Washington 1:56.10 5  
12 Mitchell, Cameron   UC Irvine 1:56.27 5  
15 Butler, Seth   Colorado State 1:56.50 3  
14 Winter, Kyle   Marquette 1:56.66 2  
16 Davies, Jacob   Kansas State 1:57.27 3  
15 Gilna, Gareth   Washington 2:00.12 2  
16 Collins, Jon   South Bay TC 2:01.91 4  
13 vega, Adam   Santa Monica TC 2:05.53 5  
 
Mens 800m Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cartwright, Sam   Chadwick 1:56.04 1  
2 Schall, Ryan   Westview 1:56.43 1  
3 Herold, Dustin   Redondo Union 1:56.62 1  
4 Miller, Pierce   West Ranch 1:57.03 1  
5 Sapakoff, Garrett   Littleton 1:57.13 1  
6 Maas, Calvin   Littleton 1:57.21 1  
7 Robison, Austin   Villanova Prep 1:57.39 1  
8 Orozco, Jacob   Lakewood 1:58.07 1  
9 McIntosh, Vincent   Chino 1:58.19 1  
10 Quick, Michael   Holy Trinity Aca 1:58.31 1  
11 Agurrie, Diego   Coachella Valley 1:58.94 1  
12 Lasater, Austin   Newbury Park 1:59.07 1  
13 Jalani, Julian   Bishop Gorman 1:59.65 1  
14 Lubove, Jesse   Loyola 2:00.21 1  
15 Otero, Alex   Notre Dame (SO) 2:00.49 1  
16 Robb, Jack   Littleton 2:03.61 1  
-- Dougherty, Evan   La Quinta (La Qu DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckwith, Molly   Saucony 2:00.34 1  
2 Mackie, Nachelle   BYU 2:01.11 1  
3 Thomas, Latavia   Nike 2:01.81 1  
4 Moser, Treniere   Nike 2:01.93 1  
5 Smith, Jessica   Valley Royals 2:02.10 1  
6 Vessey, Maggie   New Balance 2:02.16 1  
7 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem   Unattached 2:02.62 1  
8 Januszewski, Laura   Brooks 2:02.99 1  
9 Dahl, Heidi   New Balance 2:03.80 1  
10 Wallace, Lea   Nike 2:04.70 1  
 
Womens 800m Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Kaela   Littleton 2:09.16 1 10
2 James, Renetia   Serra (SS) 2:11.97 1 8
3 Jones, Nijae   San Leandro 2:12.48 1 6
4 Gore, Amber   Redondo Union 2:12.81 1 4
5 Totten, Chelsey   Golden Valley 2:14.50 1 3
6 Sutton, April   E. Roosevelt 2:15.05 1 2
7 Welker, Ashley   West Ranch 2:15.45 1 1
8 Morales, Rebecca   Indio 2:16.26 1  
9 Phill, Daryl   Bellarmine Prep 2:25.74 1  
 
Womens 800m Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bird, Tara   Great Britain 2:03.52 1  
2 Bishop, Melissa   Ottawa Lions 2:03.91 1  
3 Medina, Gabriela   Mexico 2:04.07 1  
4 Palmer, Katie   BYU Track Club 2:04.40 1  
5 Belleau-Beliveau, Kari   VAINQUEURS 2:05.05 1  
6 Rodgers, Christina   Tucson Elite 2:05.26 1  
7 Crofts, helen   Unattached 2:05.34 1  
8 Bleazard, Lacey   BYU 2:06.38 1  
9 Kishikawa, Akari   Japan 2:06.60 1  
10 Kane, Brianna M.   Valley Royals 2:08.98 1  
 
Womens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HENSHAW, BAILEY   College of the S 2:13.76 1  
1 Kelsey, Devon   Cuesta 2:15.77 2  
2 Asserian, Lilia   Glendale (CA) 2:16.03 1  
3 Bailey, Brikel   Chaffey 2:16.44 1  
2 Dial, Tejera   Bakersfield Coll 2:20.98 2  
4 Kelly, Emily   Moorpark 2:21.11 1  
5 Urman, Kasey   Cuesta 2:21.35 1  
3 NICOLAS, CECILIA   Glendale (CA) 2:22.17 2  
6 Lombardi, Diane   Pasadena City Co 2:22.70 1  
4 Sanchez, Elizabeth   Bakersfield Coll 2:23.10 2  
7 Tidahl, Danielle   Bakersfield Coll 2:23.14 1  
8 Winston, Quiana   Riverside City C 2:23.43 1  
9 SEXTON, BRANDI   Cerritos 2:23.66 1  
5 Morning, Courtney   El Camino 2:23.89 2  
6 RIETVELD, NICOLE   Moorpark 2:24.59 2  
7 McMillen, Jessica   Citrus 2:24.64 2  
10 Trevino, Tara   Riverside City C 2:25.26 1  
8 Osnaya-Tyson, Angelyca   Cerritos 2:25.30 2  
11 Householder, Brittany   El Camino 2:26.88 1  
9 MARTINEZ, ANGELA   Glendale (CA) 2:26.98 2  
10 Gonzales, Crystal   Mt SAC 2:33.03 2  
12 CALKINS, AMY   Golden West 2:33.68 1  
11 DEDIOS, CHRISTINA   Cerritos 2:42.08 2  
 
Womens 800m Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grace, Kate   NJ-NY Track Club 2:03.68 1  
2 Cummins, Diane   Mountain West Tr 2:03.86 1  
3 Coneo, Muriel   Colombia 2:04.14 1  
4 Guevara, Cristina   Unattached 2:04.36 1  
5 DeLeon, Melissa   Elite Health TC 2:04.48 1  
6 Bozzay, Boglarka   Kansas State 2:04.50 1  
7 Okoro, Ejiroghene   Iowa State 2:04.72 1  
8 MacLean, Leanna   Phoenix Athl 2:05.01 1  
9 Jepleting, Caroline   Texas Tech 2:05.16 1  
10 Quiett, Mary Cate   SRA Elite 2:05.28 1  
1 Hardy, Melanie   Elite Health TC 2:05.38 2  
11 Standridge, Kim   Syracuse Charger 2:05.80 1  
2 Wallace, Lauren   Unattached 2:05.91 2  
12 Charnigo, Stephanie   NJ-NY Track Club 2:06.21 1  
3 Bailey, Devin   Texas Tech 2:06.41 2  
4 Malasarte, Megan   Georgia 2:06.88 2  
5 Peters, Celia   Halifast Athleti 2:06.89 2  
6 Schanandore, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 2:07.17 2  
7 Supino, Christina   Dartmouth 2:07.25 2  
1 Williamson, Kelsey   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:07.86 3  
13 curnow, eliza   Unattached 2:07.91 1  
8 Tremblay, Elizabeth   Colorado 2:07.94 2  
1 Hefflin, Raquel   UC Riverside 2:08.25 4  
9 Chambers, Shaniel   South Florida 2:08.25 2  
2 Limage, Junia   Concordia-Portla 2:08.29 4  
3 Johnson, Ciera   Houston 2:08.72 4  
4 Harper, Brittney   Wisconsin 2:08.79 4  
10 Osorio, Maria   Venezuela 2:09.14 2  
1 Akello, Monica   Western Kentucky 2:09.18 5  
2 Dinsdale, Blaire   Nebraska 2:09.20 3  
2 Zorich, Brett   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:09.20 3  
4 Edwards, Sarah   BYU 2:09.25 3  
11 Diaz, Justine   UC Santa Barbara 2:09.31 2  
5 Ngarambe, Yolanda   Vermont 2:09.67 3  
12 Dinsdale, Brooke   Nebraska 2:09.75 2  
6 Butterworth, Lindsey   Simon Fraser 2:09.94 3  
5 Putnam, Lindsey   Texas-Arlington 2:10.37 4  
2 Palakovich, Cloe   Idaho State 2:10.38 5  
6 Schmidt, Chloe   Illinois 2:10.44 4  
7 Simon, Ashlynn   North Dakota Sta 2:10.50 3  
8 Wollert, Candace   Wyoming 2:10.64 3  
9 Kruchowski, Faith   North Dakota Sta 2:10.68 3  
1 Muhammed, Fatimoh   Elite Health TC 2:10.87 6  
10 Sawnor, Melinda   Kent State 2:11.13 3  
7 Adams, Josephine   North Texas 2:11.15 4  
13 Yates, Lucy   Unattached 2:11.19 2  
2 Espinoza, Angelica   Corre A.C. 2:11.29 6  
8 Edwards, Hannah   Cal Poly SLO 2:11.31 4  
3 Griffin, Rosalie   Utah 2:11.33 5  
9 Fulton, Eleanor   Washington 2:11.36 4  
14 Unknown, Unknown   Unattached 2:11.37 2  
3 Dougherty, Ellen   Nebraska 2:11.43 6  
11 Pozas, Alejandra   Mexico 2:11.73 3  
4 McGrath, Melanie   Arizona 2:11.75 6  
4 Bartosch, Ali   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:11.79 5  
5 Sailinuu, Sakia   UC Irvine 2:11.80 6  
10 Koskinen, Josefine   San Diego State 2:11.81 4  
12 Ladwig, Emma   South Dakota 2:11.86 3  
6 Emerson, Emily   North Dakota 2:11.99 6  
5 Apgar, Elizabeth   Arizona 2:12.06 5  
11 Brown, Alisha   UC Riverside 2:12.19 4  
6 Davis, Jenna   Cal Poly SLO 2:12.50 5  
7 Pines, Madison   Northwood (MI) 2:12.64 6  
12 Fry, Katie   UC Davis 2:12.81 4  
13 Sawatzky, Sarah   Simon Fraser 2:13.14 3  
15 Babcock, Christine   Washington 2:13.29 2  
14 Cox, Chelsea   Georgetown 2:13.41 1  
15 Moore, Devotia   Puma 2:13.42 1  
7 Eisenbeiss, Ali   Utah 2:13.66 5  
8 Fricker, McKayla   Seattle Pacific 2:13.76 6  
14 Alenbratt, Mary   Southern Methodi 2:13.84 3  
15 McGilpin, Julie   Vermont 2:13.86 3  
8 Dyke, Sara Van   Cal Poly SLO 2:14.14 5  
9 Gramolini, Mariah   Nevada-Reno 2:14.20 5  
10 Kealamakia, Ashley   Weber State 2:14.64 5  
11 Wright, Alycia   Saginaw Valley S 2:14.66 5  
13 Gannon, Maggie   Iowa State 2:15.00 4  
9 Webb, Rachel   Western State 2:16.18 6  
12 Purpura, Tamara   UCLA 2:16.20 5  
10 Everetts, Janelle   Western Oregon 2:16.23 6  
11 Hall, Keli   Idaho 2:16.28 6  
13 Kane, Michaela   Simon Fraser 2:16.87 5  
12 Rivers-Birt, Lia   Cal Poly SLO 2:17.29 6  
13 Krause, Erin   Wisconsin 2:17.31 6  
14 Menhennet, Andrea   Arizona 2:17.32 6  
14 Aviña, Nayeli   Mexico 2:18.33 5  
14 Barr, Kajsa   Southern Methodi 2:19.04 4  
16 Mejdoub, Dijana Kojic   Bosnia 2:20.56 2  
15 Cox, Jasmine   CS Northridge 2:21.93 5  
15 Cortez-Castill, Christin   Unattached 2:28.49 6  
-- Dietz, Sara   North Texas DNF 4  
 
Womens 800m Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferron, Kayla   Redondo Union 2:14.56 1  
2 Shade, Alexandra   Patrick Henry 2:16.49 1  
3 Lopez, Vanessa   Highland 2:16.60 1  
4 Miller, Delaney   Pacific Ridge 2:17.03 1  
5 Badger, Sydney   Centennial 2:17.22 1  
6 Ulizio, Cara   Redondo Union 2:17.79 1  
7 Derby, Hannah   Bellarmine Prep 2:18.09 1  
8 Hooke, Emily   Ventura 2:18.65 1  
9 Bauer, Carly   Great Oak 2:19.67 1  
10 Lupien, Tiffany   Silverado 2:21.13 1  
11 Hubert, Emily   Bishop Amat 2:21.44 1  
12 Jones, Korey   Edison 2:22.47 1  
13 Lopez, Beatriz   Ontario 2:24.94 1  
14 Metz, Isabelle De   Dougherty Valley 2:26.93 1  
15 Thibodeau, Alexis   Redondo Union 2:35.68 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version