RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 598620 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 5000m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levins, Cameron   Southern Utah 13:18.47 1  
2 Lalang, Lawi   Arizona 13:18.88 1  
3 McNeill, David   Unattached 13:19.31 1  
4 Vernon, Andy   Melbourne TC 13:23.20 1  
5 Rono, Aron   Unattached 13:23.52 1  
6 Rosa, Stefano La   Italy 13:23.58 1  
7 Olinger, Brian   Reebok 13:26.94 1  
8 Fraser, Rory   Unattached 13:27.70 1  
9 Kithuka, Kennedy   Wayland Baptist 13:28.61 1  
10 Cheseret, Robert   Army 13:29.62 1  
11 lagat, haron   Golazo Sport 13:33.64 1  
12 Stilin, Joe   Princeton 13:38.36 1  
13 Houseworth, Sean   US Air Force WCA 13:45.40 1  
14 Takezawa, Kensuke   S&B 13:46.73 1  
15 Batty, Miles   BYU 13:46.84 1  
16 Springer, Andrew   Georgetown 13:48.74 1  
17 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 13:49.80 1  
18 Pennel, Tyler   Western State 13:51.42 1  
19 Romero, Juan Carlos   Mexico 13:52.49 1  
20 Alberto, Borrego Diego   Mexico 14:04.48 1  
21 Happe, Nick   Arizona State 14:07.26 1  
-- Nurme, Tiidrek   Estonia DNF 1  
-- Asmerom, Bolota   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Christie, Mark   Ireland DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sato, Yuki   Nissin Foods 13:40.91 1  
2 Murasawa, Akinobu   Tokai University 13:43.68 1  
3 Crouch, Michael   Zap Fitness 13:44.67 1  
4 Collins, Ryan   Wisconsin 13:45.87 1  
5 tebo, matthew   Boulder Track Cl 13:48.19 1  
6 Okello, Tony   Santa Monica TC 13:50.35 1  
7 Neuman, Kenyon   Nike 13:52.72 1  
8 Horn, Jordan   McMillan Elite 13:53.07 1  
9 Batt, Kevin   Adams State 13:53.91 1  
10 Morita, Tomoyuki   Kanebo 13:54.36 1  
11 Peterson, Jonathan   UC Davis 13:54.78 1  
12 Weerts, Jean-pierre   Unattached 13:59.49 1  
13 Hrezi, Mohamed   Unattached 14:05.40 1  
14 Chebet, Joseph   Western Kentucky 14:06.01 1  
15 Pinheiro, Paulo   Tulsa 14:08.36 1  
16 Mays, Jermaine   Great Britain 14:10.56 1  
17 Zuñiga, John Deivis T   Olimpica Colombi 14:11.35 1  
18 Hughes, Matt   Unattached 14:11.50 1  
19 Jordanek, Tony   Unattached 14:15.37 1  
20 Pierre, Brian   Arizona State 14:29.29 1  
21 Kissorio, Ezekiel   Texas Tech 14:31.14 1  
-- Emerick, Dustin   Southern Indiana DNF 1  
-- Rombough, Chris   Team USA MN DNF 1  
-- Piedra, Byron   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 SCHWARTZ, CHRIS   Bakersfield Coll 14:34.38 1  
2 Lewis, Anthony   El Camino 15:12.29 1  
3 Rosales, David   El Camino 15:25.67 1  
4 Denlinger, Paul   Cuesta 15:31.10 1  
5 GUTIERREZ, MANUEL   Los Angeles Vall 15:38.45 1  
6 Mendez, Mizrael   Glendale (CA) 15:41.71 1  
7 Uranga, Xavier   College of the S 15:44.82 1  
8 Sotelo, Andres   LA Trade Tech 15:47.68 1  
9 Villaescusa, Alex   El Camino 15:49.83 1  
10 Lutz, Kurt   Glendale (CA) 15:55.81 1  
11 Alfaro, Irving   Mt SAC 15:58.51 1  
12 Lynn, Jonathan   Cerritos 15:59.49 1  
13 MENDEZ, JORGE   Los Angeles Vall 16:03.32 1  
14 Ogan, Justin   Mt SAC 16:08.49 1  
15 Carter, Devin   American River 16:09.61 1  
16 Krohn, Dominic   College of the S 16:10.29 1  
17 Sacripanti, Brian   Pasadena City Co 16:30.29 1  
18 Collins, Christopher   Mt SAC 16:41.68 1  
 
Mens 5000m Open-A U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Mauricio   Colombia 13:37.29 1  
2 Gerrard, Keith   Mizuno 13:50.06 1  
3 Landry, Christo   Unattached 13:52.66 1  
4 Keskisalo, Jukka   Unattached 13:53.09 1  
5 Braden, Forest   Unattached 13:56.43 1  
6 Dennin, Mark   Georgetown 13:58.62 1  
7 Schaffner, Jerome   Switzerland 14:01.57 1  
8 Ejigu, Terefe   Eastern Michigan 14:01.76 1  
9 Kawakami, Ryouhei   Kanebo 14:03.54 1  
10 Osman, Ahmed   Unattached 14:04.87 1  
11 Colle, Stephane   Idaho 14:05.03 1  
12 Sanca, Ruben   Puma 14:06.26 1  
13 Llano, Mathew   Team USA MN 14:07.41 1  
14 Bleday, John   Dartmouth 14:07.92 1  
15 Stevens, Tabor   Adams State 14:08.69 1  
16 MacDonald, Angus   Massachusetts-Lo 14:09.40 1  
17 Stuetzel, Simon   scholarbook.net 14:09.77 1  
18 Jackson, Daniel   Montana State 14:09.96 1  
19 Chavez, Isaac   Chico State 14:22.52 1  
20 Benford, Andrew   Unattached 14:25.11 1  
21 Cardona, David   Cal Poly SLO 14:31.93 1  
-- Boorsma, Kyle   Speed River Olym DNF 1  
-- Drenckhahn, Jeremy   Air Force DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Open-B U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rooney, David   McNeese State 13:53.04 1  
2 Quigley, Dan   Missouri 13:55.46 1  
3 Bond, Matt   Adams State 13:55.93 1  
4 Gilbertson, John   The Master's 13:56.56 1  
5 Werley, Lane   UCLA 13:56.69 1  
6 Nelson, Tim   Wisconsin-Stout 13:57.02 1  
7 Daniels, Matt   Adams State 13:59.26 1  
8 Lord, Brandon   Georgia 14:03.33 1  
9 Stam, Sean   New Mexico 14:03.88 1  
10 Anderson, Scott   Edinboro U of PA 14:04.34 1  
11 Johnson, Brandon   Boulder Running 14:07.91 1  
12 Haebe, Ryan   Western State 14:09.54 1  
13 Britt, Barry   Unattached 14:09.99 1  
14 Nixon, Andrew   Speed River Olym 14:10.35 1  
15 Kelting, Taylor   Wyoming 14:10.67 1  
16 Riddle, Jim   Illinois 14:10.76 1  
17 Kimeli, Patrick   Texas A&M-Corpus 14:10.91 1  
18 Sanchez, David   Adams State 14:11.53 1  
19 Simons, John   Minnesota 14:11.64 1  
20 Hackett, Jack   Marquette 14:14.45 1  
21 Sathre, Ben   St Thomas (MN) 14:17.20 1  
22 King, Tyler   Washington 14:18.92 1  
23 Hodapp, Dennis   Tulsa 14:21.42 1  
24 Galindo, Oscar Roberto   Mexico 14:24.00 1  
25 Okwera, Peter   Western Kentucky 14:25.67 1  
26 Hebert, Jordan   Illinois 14:33.70 1  
27 Purvis, Johnny   Arkansas-Little 14:34.71 1  
28 Kenimer, Brad   Dartmouth 14:49.01 1  
29 Paul, Charlie   Iowa State 14:49.60 1  
-- Hardin, Josh   William & Mary DNF 1  
-- Acierno, Jose   Mexico DQ 1  
 
Mens 5000m Open-C U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vidlak, Trevor   Nebraska 14:07.90 1  
2 Karbo, Tom   Augustana (SD) 14:08.27 1  
3 Taragon, Edward   Wayland Baptist 14:10.85 1  
4 Toth, Ryan   Grand Valley Sta 14:13.79 1  
5 Medina, Martin   Colorado 14:14.51 1  
6 Byers, Reesey   Sacramento State 14:15.91 1  
7 Yedra, Misahel   Unattached 14:16.66 1  
8 Gildea, Sean   Colorado School 14:17.48 1  
9 Frias, Chris   Cal Poly SLO 14:18.48 1  
10 Maru, Amos   Academy of Art U 14:19.64 1  
11 Wolfsmith, Lance   Air Force 14:20.30 1  
12 Farnsworth, Taylor   BYU 14:21.36 1  
13 Zacharias, Patrick   Arizona 14:23.95 1  
14 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex   McNeese State 14:24.55 1  
15 Grimes, Bennett   Club Northwest 14:25.25 1  
16 Saylor, Stephen   Iowa State 14:26.42 1  
17 Govi, Alec   UCLA 14:26.98 1  
18 Bierig, Kevin   Arizona 14:28.55 1  
19 Peterson, Alan   Grand Valley Sta 14:30.45 1  
20 Turner, Jake   Montana State 14:32.68 1  
21 Magut, Abendego   Azusa Pacific 14:35.61 1  
22 Herson, Ryan   Unattached 14:40.71 1  
23 Ellis, Harry   Butler 14:42.46 1  
24 Huff, Austin   Humboldt State 14:44.67 1  
25 Dalton, Drew   Loyola Marymount 14:46.05 1  
26 Lee, Ryan   Richmond 14:46.85 1  
27 Molina, Jesus   Arizona State 14:49.22 1  
28 Mathias, Zach   Missouri-Kansas 15:04.29 1  
29 Lewandowski, Evan   Wisconsin-Parksi 15:50.20 1  
 
Womens 5000m Invit. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huddle, Molly   Saucony 15:15.91 1  
2 Wellings, Eloise   Melbourne TC 15:20.67 1  
3 D'Agostino, Abbey   Dartmouth 15:23.35 1  
4 Dalen, Lucy Van   Stony Brook 15:23.54 1  
5 Reid, Sheila   Villanova 15:23.64 1  
6 Conley, Kim   SRA Elite 15:24.89 1  
7 Tuliamuk, Aliphine   Wichita State 15:26.07 1  
8 Culley, Julie   NYAC 15:29.80 1  
9 Mackey, Katie   Brooks 15:31.59 1  
10 Brichacek, Emily   Melbourne TC 15:31.65 1  
11 Infeld, Emily   Georgetown 15:34.26 1  
12 Sisson, Emily   Providence 15:34.54 1  
13 Lopez, Sandra   Mexico 15:37.00 1  
-- Clarke, Georgie   Unattached 15:41.44 1  
14 Herzog, Adrienne   Brooks 15:42.90 1  
15 Felnagle, Brie   adidas 15:43.60 1  
16 Mimic, Bogdana   Villanova 15:44.15 1  
17 Wright, Megan   New Balance 15:47.84 1  
18 Hall, Sara   Asics 15:52.17 1  
19 Romero, Marisol Guadal   Mexico 15:52.57 1  
20 Goethals, Megan   Washington 15:58.12 1  
21 Pierce, Anna   Nike 16:04.38 1  
22 Costello, Liz   Tennessee AC 16:08.95 1  
23 Kleppin, Lauren   Western State 16:10.36 1  
24 Donaghue, Rebecca   New Balance 16:19.36 1  
25 Martinez, Brenda   New Balance 16:23.75 1  
26 Koons, Frances   New Balance 16:40.39 1  
27 Pidgeon, Emily   Unattached 16:45.34 1  
-- Wootton, Katrina   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Elmore, Malindi   Speed River Olym DNF 1  
-- Maloy, Elizabeth   New Balance DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bleasdale, Julia   Melbourne TC 15:25.62 1  
2 Perez, Madai   Mexico 15:41.50 1  
3 Johnson, Kellyn   McMillan Elite 15:47.07 1  
4 Tamsett, Lara   Melbourne TC 15:47.90 1  
5 Brown, Megan   Athletics Toront 15:48.81 1  
6 Ramos, Beverly   New Balance 15:49.51 1  
7 Thweatt, Laura   Boulder Track Cl 15:55.20 1  
8 DIAZ, KARLA   Corre A.C. 15:55.89 1  
9 Houlihan, Shayla   Charisma Sports 15:56.38 1  
10 Kibet, Elvin   Arizona 15:57.20 1  
11 Stack, Dani   Iowa State 15:58.71 1  
12 Kipp, Shalaya   Colorado 16:00.40 1  
13 Callister, Sarah   Weber State 16:01.47 1  
14 Wade, Becky   Rice 16:03.71 1  
15 Newberry, Kathy   NYAC 16:06.19 1  
16 McGlynn, Kristen   Adams State 16:10.43 1  
17 Sutherland, Sara   Texas 16:10.51 1  
18 Peyton, Meghan   Mizuno 16:14.82 1  
19 Hall, Marielle   Texas 16:22.83 1  
20 Bush, Nicole   New Balance 16:26.09 1  
21 Traynor, Nicol   Richmond 16:33.62 1  
22 Nelson, Alicia   Adams State 16:37.60 1  
23 Minty, Jessica   New Balance Bost 17:13.10 1  
-- Kiser, Hannah   Idaho DNF 1  
-- Stockton, Stevie   Great Britain DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcnally, Megan   Moorpark 18:08.11 1  
2 Reyes, Ayded   Southwestern Col 18:09.01 1  
3 Martinez, Nohemi   Glendale (CA) 18:23.43 1  
4 Jimenez, Miriam   Mt SAC 18:23.81 1  
5 TOLENTINO, MELINA   Mt SAC 18:25.83 1  
6 Rodarte, Ruth   LA Trade Tech 18:34.82 1  
7 Trejo, Lucia   LA Trade Tech 18:35.60 1  
8 PICHARDO, ALEXIS   Moorpark 18:40.91 1  
9 Vollmer, Shelby   Sacramento City 18:44.05 1  
10 Zamora, Gabriela   College of the S 18:46.72 1  
11 Hycz, Valerie   Southwestern Col 18:54.99 1  
12 Clark, Amber   LA Trade Tech 18:56.30 1  
13 BRENNAN, NICOLE   Fullerton (JC) 19:06.32 1  
14 Pena, Martha   LA Trade Tech 19:44.60 1  
15 Barragan-Steimer, Arie   Pasadena City Co 19:49.80 1  
16 Beltran, Erika   Los Angeles Vall 19:59.97 1  
17 Lew, Cassandra   Pasadena City Co 20:05.90 1  
18 Herrera, Stephanie   Glendale (CA) 20:15.32 1  
19 Ibarra, Melissa   LA Trade Tech 20:31.13 1  
20 Esparza, Daisy   Fullerton (JC) 20:52.51 1  
 
Womens 5000m Open-A U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 NAVARRO, ANAYELLI   Corre A.C. 15:59.18 1  
2 Krueger, Kristie   Georgia 16:00.66 1  
3 Bergman, Jennifer   Arizona 16:04.31 1  
4 Alonso, Daniela Alejan   Mexico 16:06.91 1  
5 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 16:12.02 1  
6 Scott, Dominique   Arkansas 16:12.69 1  
7 Kasper, Kirsten   Georgetown 16:13.30 1  
8 Logan, Camille   Colorado 16:14.24 1  
9 Tanui, Rose   Texas Tech 16:14.67 1  
10 Medina, Diana   Southern Utah 16:15.24 1  
11 Vanatta, Kaitie   Missouri 16:16.52 1  
12 Fraser, Natasha   Unattached 16:17.14 1  
13 Jones, Emily   Georgetown 16:22.43 1  
14 Cliff, Rachel   Speed River Olym 16:24.39 1  
15 Laurent, MichaelAnne   BYU 16:24.79 1  
16 Potratz-Lee, Allix   Vandal Track Clu 16:29.95 1  
17 Miller, Liberty   Washington 16:33.00 1  
18 Moen, Katie   Iowa State 16:34.48 1  
19 Crombie, Fiona   Unattached 16:36.97 1  
20 Scott, Ashley   Tulsa 16:38.91 1  
21 Hamilton, Samantha   Youngstown State 16:39.67 1  
22 LaBeaud, Natasha   Mizuno 16:39.68 1  
23 Pensack-Rinehart, Hann   Colorado State 16:41.58 1  
24 Maag, Annamarie   Georgetown 16:49.29 1  
25 Silis, Alejandra   Corre A.C. 16:49.84 1  
26 Flattmann, Kaitlin   Arkansas 16:50.06 1  
27 Wolf, Dakota   Mary (ND) 16:50.40 1  
28 Thornley, Taylor   Weber State 17:17.72 1  
29 Falch, Runa   Augustana (SD) 17:27.52 1  
-- Bowler, Nicole   San Francisco DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Open-B U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumpter, Sarah   UC Davis 16:26.74 1  
2 Cridebring, Alycia   UC Davis 16:30.23 1  
3 Prescott, Lindsay   Arizona State 16:30.91 1  
4 Jimison, Lauren   Azusa Pacific 16:34.34 1  
5 Prendergast, Allie   South Florida 16:35.94 1  
6 Mitchell, Rachel   Sacramento State 16:38.31 1  
7 Lyle, Sarah   Western State 16:39.89 1  
8 Smith, Jamie   Southern Utah 16:39.98 1  
9 Gray, Alia   Chico State 16:40.98 1  
10 Bricks, Macy   Arizona State 16:41.70 1  
11 Kennelly, Bevin   Unattached 16:45.46 1  
12 Chapman, Kyla   Wisconsin 16:46.10 1  
13 Merritt, Phoebe   Washington 16:47.66 1  
14 Etherton, Lyndsie   Fresno State 16:48.26 1  
15 Yaeger, Courtney   Illinois 16:48.89 1  
16 Smith, Kelsey   Georgetown 16:49.17 1  
17 Harper, Jessica   Texas 16:50.90 1  
18 Kipng'eno, Miriam   Alaska-Anchorage 16:52.21 1  
19 Thek, Grace   Providence 16:54.27 1  
20 McNeely, Sophie   Western State 16:55.73 1  
21 Viger, Rachel   Colorado 16:56.05 1  
22 Brondbo, Kristin   Augustana (SD) 17:03.14 1  
23 Drechsler, Krista   UC Davis 17:04.13 1  
24 Mitsos, Janna   New Mexico 17:14.31 1  
25 Treleven, Chloe   San Francisco 17:17.01 1  
26 Menefee, Erin   Arizona 17:25.50 1  
27 Richardson, Tara   Western State 17:28.35 1  
28 Hurst, Susannah   Utah 17:39.28 1  
 
Womens 5000m Open-C U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barraza, Adriana   Mexico 16:35.82 1  
2 Stolting, Jana   Colorado 16:38.54 1  
3 Agnew, Jennifer   Mary (ND) 16:38.55 1  
4 Cornwell, Suzanne   CS San Marcos 16:39.92 1  
5 Blakeslee, Kyle   Augustana (SD) 16:40.89 1  
6 Smith, Kelsey   UCLA 16:41.87 1  
7 Vulic, Natasa   Arizona State 16:44.02 1  
8 Watychowicz, Jessica   Wisconsin-Parksi 16:44.31 1  
9 Mugnaini, Lauren   Sacramento State 16:45.22 1  
10 Petersen, Lauren   Nevada-Las Vegas 16:53.36 1  
11 Page, Holly   Wyoming 16:54.84 1  
12 Bedford, Sylvia   Southern Utah 16:54.89 1  
13 Mitchell, Cassie   Unattached 16:55.49 1  
14 Koenig, Emily   Texas-Arlington 16:57.02 1  
15 Ohberg, Lisa   CS Los Angeles 16:57.77 1  
16 Anderson, Lindsay   North Dakota 16:59.01 1  
17 Becker, Maddy   Iowa State 17:01.43 1  
18 Lee, India   Iowa State 17:01.49 1  
19 Payton, Julianne   Western State 17:09.34 1  
20 Thompson, Kelly   CS San Marcos 17:10.10 1  
21 Cortez, Chelsey   CS San Marcos 17:10.55 1  
22 Aubert, Kristina   Arkansas State 17:14.51 1  
23 Lodge, Lauren   Pepperdine 17:15.30 1  
24 Ciaraglia, Alexandria   Cal Poly SLO 17:16.52 1  
25 Darby, Sarah   BYU 17:20.48 1  
26 Dinh, Tiffany   Cal Poly Pomona 17:22.15 1  
27 Pio, Savannah   Cal Poly SLO 17:26.85 1  
28 Sanchez, Valerie   CS Los Angeles 17:37.78 1  
29 Eickelberg, Betsy   Adelphi 17:42.57 1  
30 Bulder, Stephanie   Arizona 17:49.22 1  
31 Bergstrom, Ashley   Cal Poly SLO 18:08.90 1  
32 Curran, Erin   Black Hills Stat 18:10.42 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version