RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 619811 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 10000m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sambu, Stephen   Arizona 28:06.16 1  
2 Kithuka, Kennedy   Wayland Baptist 28:18.97 1  
3 Pérez, Israel Erick   Mexico 29:05.53 1  
4 Walmsley, Jim   Air Force 29:08.88 1  
5 Bahr, Alden   BYU 29:09.13 1  
6 Perry, David   Portland 29:09.31 1  
7 Fauble, Scott   Portland 29:11.96 1  
8 Ayabei, cosmas   Missouri-Kansas 29:13.50 1  
9 Ward, Jared   BYU 29:13.81 1  
10 Rwaheru, Deus   Western Kentucky 29:15.06 1  
11 Curley, Craig   Pima Track Club 29:15.24 1  
12 Shaw, Ethan   Dartmouth 29:17.89 1  
13 Lumbar, TC   Georgetown 29:28.93 1  
14 Boyer, Lane   Arkansas 29:29.52 1  
15 Fay, Dustin   UCLA 29:40.01 1  
16 Blackman, Trevor   Western State 29:44.42 1  
17 Witt, Anthony   Grand Valley Sta 29:46.24 1  
18 Ornelas, Zach   Michigan 29:46.30 1  
19 Izewski, Josh   Florida 29:51.70 1  
20 Shields, Rex   BYU 29:55.79 1  
21 Thatcher, Tylor   BYU 29:59.71 1  
22 Marial, Guor   Unattached 30:02.19 1  
23 Beams, Mark   Michigan 30:04.80 1  
24 Fernandez, Eric   Arkansas 30:05.51 1  
25 Orvold, Ben   Wisconsin-Parksi 30:14.97 1  
26 Davies, Geraint   Tulsa 30:28.84 1  
-- Flynn, Ricky   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Macdonald, Joe   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Pizzo, Anthony   The Master's DNF 1  
-- Solis, Anthony   adidas Legacy DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sialo, Laban   Central Missouri 28:57.15 1  
2 Proctor, Gabe   Western State 29:05.45 1  
3 Taragon, Edward   Wayland Baptist 29:08.45 1  
4 Ogwaro, Oscar   Shorter 29:15.38 1  
5 Storms, Max   Missouri 29:15.61 1  
6 Samoei, Isaiah   Eastern New Mexi 29:20.11 1  
7 Miller, Greg   Wyoming 29:22.55 1  
8 Moore, Joe   Karhu/Craft 29:28.08 1  
9 Freriks, Tim   Unattached 29:31.49 1  
10 Pool, Kevin   SRA Elite 29:33.93 1  
11 Gildea, Sean   Colorado School 29:37.40 1  
12 Padgett, Craig   Indiana State 29:38.70 1  
13 King, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 29:40.08 1  
14 Allen, Cale   Purdue 29:40.53 1  
15 Anderson, Neal   Southern Illinoi 29:51.07 1  
16 Escalera, Albaro   Indiana State 29:55.38 1  
17 Toomey, Ben   Unattached 29:56.21 1  
18 Neal, Tommy   Brc/Adidas 29:57.09 1  
19 Gault, Jon   Dartmouth 29:59.21 1  
20 Hahn, Ben   Edinboro U of PA 30:00.74 1  
21 Roeder, Madison   Butler 30:01.60 1  
22 Taye, Ayalew   Georgetown 30:11.20 1  
23 Beattie, Aaron   Washington 30:20.49 1  
24 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi   Northern Arizona 30:39.95 1  
25 Griffin, William   Marist 30:40.20 1  
26 King, Phillip   Missouri 31:18.26 1  
27 Belus, Andrew   Northern Arizona 31:18.29 1  
28 Jr, Curtis Begley   Boulder Track Cl 31:56.50 1  
29 Zywicki, Ben   Unattached 31:57.43 1  
 
Mens 10000m Open -A U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amador, Miguel   Porvenir - Colom 29:38.78 1  
2 Sanabria, Al   Nebraska-Kearney 29:39.38 1  
3 Rayyan, Morsi   Michigan 29:43.44 1  
4 Foley, Scott   Boise State 29:52.10 1  
5 Johnson, Blake   Marquette 29:52.59 1  
6 McDonald, Charlie   Portland 29:53.02 1  
7 Godinez, Jovanny   Adams State 29:55.26 1  
8 Cuadra, Gabe   Rice 29:57.21 1  
9 Bragg, Isaiah   Air Force 30:01.38 1  
10 Knisely, Nathan   Grand Valley Sta 30:05.58 1  
11 Sushchikh, Sergey   UCLA 30:28.59 1  
12 Western, Nelson   CS San Marcos 30:33.95 1  
13 Kirchner, Kyle   Southern Illinoi 30:34.29 1  
14 Bor, Ganbileg   San Francisco 30:34.64 1  
15 Richardson, Brett   Georgia 30:35.70 1  
16 Roberts, Andrew   Adams State 30:43.93 1  
17 Coelho, Andrew   Adelphi 30:47.22 1  
18 Ebding, Bowe   Eastern Washingt 30:48.76 1  
19 Grace, Jeremy   San Francisco 30:52.30 1  
20 Montano, Alejandro   Northern Arizona 30:58.29 1  
21 Cisneros, Alfonso   Chico State 30:59.21 1  
22 Butler, Ian   Western State 31:06.56 1  
23 Cardenas, Albert   Texas-San Antoni 31:08.54 1  
24 Walshak, Ken   Marist 31:50.68 1  
-- Gradone, Dayne   Chico State DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Open-B U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sellers, Nathan   Adams State 29:38.77 1  
2 Schneider, Phil   Colorado School 29:53.97 1  
3 Davidson, Sean   Cal Poly SLO 29:56.38 1  
4 heer, dirk de   Netherlands 29:59.04 1  
5 Dandena, Kiya   Texas A&M-Kingsv 29:59.66 1  
6 Collins, Shayne   UCLA 30:00.64 1  
7 Legg, Hayden   Missouri 30:00.78 1  
8 Naylor, Jacob   Paradise Valley 30:14.50 1  
9 Yak, Paul   Augustana (SD) 30:17.67 1  
10 Lusignan, Trent   South Dakota Sta 30:25.46 1  
11 Cook, Roosevelt   Cal Coast Tr 30:25.57 1  
12 Geiger, Markus   Idaho 30:40.67 1  
13 Swanson, Josiah   Minnesota State 30:43.87 1  
14 Ott, Luke   Western State 30:44.10 1  
15 Yeats, Dennis   Stephen F. Austi 31:01.51 1  
16 Eklof, Garrett   Minnesota State 31:02.79 1  
17 Hunter, Iain   Unattached 31:05.63 1  
18 Zuckerman, Chase   UCLA 31:11.85 1  
19 Vartanian, Daniel   Fresno State 31:18.31 1  
20 Kotut, Mathew   Texas-Pan Americ 31:23.38 1  
21 Brummitt, Jeremy   Chico State 31:26.40 1  
22 Alcorn, Derek   Colorado School 31:33.69 1  
23 Sanchez, Johnny   Chico State 31:47.95 1  
24 Savercool, Ryan   Colorado 31:59.64 1  
25 Schmidt, Michael   Western State 32:09.18 1  
-- Johnson, Tyre   Loyola Marymount DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millhouse, Kara   Penn State 33:31.37 1  
2 Pérez, Karina   Mexico 33:34.82 1  
3 Ngetich, Florence   Florida 33:44.64 1  
4 Hutchison, Bradi   Idaho State 33:53.07 1  
5 Copeland, Claudia   Club Northwest 33:55.40 1  
6 Balouris, Elaina   William & Mary 33:56.26 1  
7 Muir, Christina   Ferris State 33:59.67 1  
8 Powers, Morgan   Vermont 34:15.12 1  
9 Anderson, Elicia   Millersville 34:22.88 1  
10 Bates, Emma   Boise State 34:38.95 1  
11 Kanuho, Rochelle   Northern Arizona 34:42.36 1  
12 Keino, Ruth   Alaska-Anchorage 34:48.64 1  
13 Baumert, Lisa   Saucony Hurrican 34:53.46 1  
14 Sigg, Elise   Illinois State 34:54.13 1  
15 Joly-Testault, Marion   Iona 35:00.76 1  
16 Messick, Sydney   Kansas State 35:04.22 1  
17 Cooper, Callie   Florida 35:17.85 1  
18 Bluske, Samantha   Unattached 35:32.47 1  
19 Tuominen, Mira   Unattached 35:42.42 1  
20 Burton, Kortnee   Northern Arizona 35:50.50 1  
-- Banfich, Alex   Princeton DNF 1  
-- Meyer, Caitie   Dartmouth DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oeding, Lacey   New Mexico 34:27.53 1  
2 Orjuela, Angie Rocio   IDRD-COLOMBIA 34:31.52 1  
3 Lange, Sarah   Adams State 34:36.34 1  
4 Jenkins, Megan   adidas Team Gree 34:38.65 1  
5 Goldring, Katja   UCLA 34:41.82 1  
6 Flowers-Skeel, Megan   Unattached 34:48.36 1  
7 White, Katie   Nebraska 34:54.78 1  
8 Pye, Allison   Rice 34:59.36 1  
9 Mojtabaezamani, Laleh   Texas 35:02.02 1  
10 Field, Emily   Pueblo of Pojoaq 35:14.41 1  
11 Houser, Kellie   Portland 35:16.75 1  
12 Henson, Hanna   Arizona 35:22.10 1  
13 Maria, Jennifer Santa   adidas/Movin 35:22.52 1  
14 Barker-McCurry, Andrija   Run Owl Run 35:23.15 1  
15 Wilcox, Josie   Tulsa 35:31.59 1  
16 Tiyouri, Maor   San Francisco 35:32.91 1  
17 Ridderman, Erica   Unattached 35:35.15 1  
18 Schultz, Courtney   Unattached 35:48.32 1  
19 Schultz, Camille   Unattached 36:00.00 1  
20 Smith, Rosalind   Portland 36:01.00 1  
21 Cid, Clara   Alabama-Birmingh 36:10.99 1  
22 Delaney, Brieanna   Loyola Marymount 36:20.38 1  
23 Totzke, Juliane   Northern Illinoi 36:23.93 1  
24 Draper, Caroline   Loyola Marymount 36:31.90 1  
25 Kostrikin, Courtney   ICR 36:45.99 1  
26 Flores, Xenia   Metropolitan-Den 36:57.85 1  
27 LaCroix, Erika   Arkansas-Little 37:02.83 1  
28 Martin, Lauren   Adams State 37:06.69 1  
-- Moen, Katie   Iowa State DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Open-A U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gomez, Violeta Rene   Mexico 34:18.42 1  
2 Rudd, Anna   Ferris State 34:51.89 1  
3 Mendez, Allison   Team Rogue 35:01.57 1  
4 Heuer, Sarah   Colorado State 35:19.88 1  
5 Gerk, Kendra   Colorado State 35:33.79 1  
6 Baker, Alice   San Francisco 35:34.71 1  
7 Schuler, Kylee   Metropolitan-Den 35:45.04 1  
8 Arseneau, Ann Marie   Grand Valley Sta 35:46.60 1  
9 Meiners, Sara   Missouri-Kansas 35:52.69 1  
10 Peterson, Heidi   North Dakota Sta 35:57.44 1  
11 Smith, Lauren   Stephen F. Austi 35:57.75 1  
12 Lozoya, Kristine   UC Davis 35:59.50 1  
13 Varela, Jessica   Chico State 36:15.57 1  
14 Tave, Jennifer   Claremont-Mudd-S 36:16.64 1  
15 Berg, Bridget   Humboldt State 36:18.21 1  
16 Stenquist, Haley   Arizona 36:26.41 1  
17 Plunkett, Natty   Seattle Pacific 36:29.55 1  
18 Severson, Kelcie   Grand Valley Sta 36:34.12 1  
19 Slavens, Molly   Grand Valley Sta 36:40.81 1  
20 Wilson, Erika   Southern Indiana 36:44.45 1  
21 Christensen, Stephanie   Utah Valley Univ 36:48.02 1  
22 Gonzales, Grace   CS Fullerton 36:54.78 1  
23 Croft, Ruth   Portland 37:03.82 1  
24 Cary, Lisa Lewis -   Runnababez Elite 37:08.22 1  
25 Schmitt, Caitlin   UCLA 37:24.44 1  
26 Laabs-Johnson, Heidi   Seattle Pacific 37:34.70 1  
27 Galvez, Kristen   Fresno State 37:54.17 1  
-- Christie, Hope   Wisconsin-Parksi DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Open-B U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hansen, Leah   Augustana (SD) 35:08.21 1  
2 Gorder, Morgan Van   Georgia 35:13.35 1  
3 Hernandez, Beatriz   Mexico 35:17.66 1  
4 Ross, Fionnuala   McNeese State 35:18.06 1  
5 Byrne, Brigid   Navy 35:35.51 1  
6 Hanna, Hailey   Arizona State 35:38.43 1  
7 Fain, AuraLea   Utah 36:20.51 1  
8 Howard, Katharine   Arizona 36:20.99 1  
9 Vidmar, Kathryn   BYU 36:21.00 1  
10 Pompeo, Anna   Youngstown State 36:22.13 1  
11 Sikma, Kristie   Azusa Pacific 36:23.17 1  
12 Treadway, Taryn   Boise State 36:23.41 1  
13 Lange-Schmutz, Rachel   BYU 36:25.57 1  
14 Pittoors, Megan   Saginaw Valley S 36:28.64 1  
15 McLaughlin, Erin   Boise State 36:30.09 1  
16 Lopez, Sabrina   CS Los Angeles 36:41.66 1  
17 Henker, Paige   Chico State 36:43.15 1  
18 Lydens, Annie   Pomona-Pitzer 36:48.06 1  
19 Wynn, Loren   BYU 36:50.41 1  
20 Hernandez, Maritza   CS Los Angeles 36:55.39 1  
21 Lutz, Jacquie   Cal Baptist 36:57.64 1  
22 DiFrancesco, Addie   Marist 37:02.53 1  
23 Briggs, Emily   Colorado State 37:15.34 1  
24 Higgens, Sarah   Azusa Pacific 37:18.81 1  
25 Cruz, Pamela   Fresno State 37:47.19 1  
26 Keegan, Shoshana   Alaska-Anchorage 37:56.05 1  
27 Rice, Lauren   U of San Diego 38:05.53 1  
28 Pastoor, Taryn   UCLA 38:28.44 1  
29 McClanahan, Kaylee   Southern Indiana 38:33.74 1  
30 Giove, Nicole   Santa Clara 38:42.54 1  
31 Shagena, Meghan   Bellarmine 38:44.28 1  
-- Kelly, Beth   Richmond DNF 1  
-- Hollerbach, Jean   Saginaw Valley S DNF 1  
-- Painter, Emily   Concordia-Portla DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version