RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 609895 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3k Steeple Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jager, Evan   Nike 8:26.14 1  
2 Pena, Jose   Venezuela 8:30.01 1  
3 Huling, Dan   Reebok 8:33.03 1  
4 Nowitzke, Corey   Unattached 8:35.79 1  
5 Winter, Chris   Speed River Olym 8:36.04 1  
6 Weese, Lyle   Unattached 8:40.53 1  
7 Heath, Kyle   Army 8:42.56 1  
8 Maiyo, Augustus   US Army WCAP 8:43.83 1  
9 Dentamo, Adu   Team Indiana Eli 8:44.13 1  
10 Bor, Hillary   Unattached 8:44.34 1  
11 Fife, Jordan   Team Indiana Eli 8:47.80 1  
12 Tyner, Justin   Air Force 8:50.22 1  
13 Magidi, Itay   Oregon Project 8:50.93 1  
14 Kloos, Thomas   adidas/BATC 8:59.78 1  
15 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 9:01.76 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haebe, Ryan   Western State 8:36.46 1  
2 Leslie, Cory   Ohio State 8:37.59 1  
3 VanHalen, Aric   Colorado 8:42.79 1  
4 Cleaver, Matt   Georgia 8:42.84 1  
5 Stones, Carl   Tulsa 8:43.79 1  
6 Forys, Craig   Michigan 8:44.59 1  
7 Stevens, Tabor   Adams State 8:48.43 1  
8 Flynn, David   Arkansas 8:49.20 1  
9 Orta, Luis   Kentucky 8:49.45 1  
10 Brunsting, Matt   Speed River Olym 8:50.66 1  
11 de Rubira, Julian   The Mancos Proje 8:52.61 1  
12 Goodman, David   Western State 8:53.37 1  
13 Williams, Matt   Unattached 8:53.61 1  
14 Brockerville, Ryan   Simon Fraser 8:53.65 1  
15 Draper, Mark   Unattached 8:53.83 1  
16 Cotter, Tomas   Wichita State 8:54.31 1  
17 Watts, Glen   Great Britain 8:55.13 1  
18 Harjamaki, Joonas   Unattached 8:58.33 1  
19 McNab, Kevin   Unattached 8:58.51 1  
20 Ahonen, Loren   Unattached 8:59.90 1  
21 Elliott, Rick   Arkansas 9:02.15 1  
22 Green, Adam   Ohio State 9:06.63 1  
23 Sorensen, Dylan   Georgetown 9:11.68 1  
24 Cosby, Jacob   BYU 9:16.23 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 GRUVER, JOSH   American River 9:26.54 1  
2 Lopez, Julian   San Bernardino V 9:36.77 1  
3 Woodard, Derek   American River 9:50.67 1  
4 Taylor, Brandon   Cerritos 9:56.08 1  
5 Pulido, Omar   College of the S 9:56.23 1  
6 Diosdado, Issac   Glendale (CA) 9:58.45 1  
7 Alcantar, Angel   Los Angeles Vall 10:05.30 1  
8 Becerra, Jacob   Cuesta 10:06.43 1  
9 Raposa, Tyler   American River 10:08.22 1  
10 MORENO, JOEY   Cerritos 10:20.33 1  
11 Archuleta, Frank   American River 10:21.82 1  
12 Vasquez, Yeltsen   Glendale (CA) 10:22.18 1  
13 Arreola, Martin   Moorpark 10:23.16 1  
14 Catalan, Jose   Glendale (CA) 10:24.94 1  
15 Smith, Kyle   Mt SAC 10:25.41 1  
16 Guizar, Mike   El Camino 10:29.30 1  
17 Diaz, Vladimir   Glendale (CA) 10:31.51 1  
18 Magana, Joe   Cerritos 10:31.93 1  
19 VIERS, CODY   Mt SAC 10:34.89 1  
20 Marquez, Nicholas   Glendale (CA) 10:41.81 1  
21 Ochoa, Glenn   Los Angeles Vall 10:46.63 1  
22 Guajardo, Michael   Citrus 10:49.41 1  
23 Palmer, Austin   American River 10:49.74 1  
24 Amador, David   Mt SAC 11:00.10 1  
25 Uribe, Roberto   Glendale (CA) 11:04.25 1  
-- Tellez, Julio   Moorpark DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Open-A U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Karbo, Tom   Augustana (SD) 8:44.37 1  
2 Chelimo, Micah   Alaska-Anchorage 8:45.63 1  
3 Bassett, Jared   Portland 8:50.63 1  
4 Bañales, Jose Rafael   Mexico 8:53.31 1  
5 Karanja, Josh   Unattached 8:55.53 1  
6 Bosch, Sawyer   Boise State 8:55.62 1  
7 Hardy, Mike   Weber State 8:55.75 1  
8 Gonzales, Andrew   Washington State 8:55.81 1  
9 Brill, Alexander   Wisconsin 8:57.64 1  
10 Carr, Curtis   BYU 8:57.75 1  
11 Jordan, Michael   Southern Indiana 8:59.08 1  
12 D'Acquisto, Domenic   Arizona State 8:59.40 1  
13 Emmorey, Tyler   Cadence Running 9:01.98 1  
14 Beniak, Travis   Unattached 9:02.47 1  
15 Dargitz, Carl   Asics Aggies 9:07.51 1  
16 McDonald, David   UCLA 9:08.35 1  
17 Roman, Fernando   Kansas State 9:19.16 1  
18 Sullivan, Brian   Unattached 9:21.05 1  
19 Baker-Slama, Garrett   Arizona State 9:22.73 1  
20 Reynolds, Lynn   Montana 9:25.47 1  
21 Ruttoh, Wesley   Houston 9:30.28 1  
22 Roberts, Jon   Illinois State 9:32.90 1  
-- Tingay, Brett   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Open-C U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sorenson, Daniel   Shorter 8:50.48 1  
2 Dowdy, Hugh   Colorado 8:57.62 1  
3 Crabo, Anders   Pomona-Pitzer 8:59.11 1  
4 Chettleburgh, Kyle   Western Kentucky 9:01.35 1  
5 Hoover, Caleb   Northern Arizona 9:04.40 1  
6 Marquardt, Will   San Francisco 9:04.57 1  
7 Ricks, Trevor   Weber State 9:07.92 1  
8 Howard, Matthew   Georgetown 9:09.23 1  
9 Pineda, Nate   Houston 9:11.30 1  
10 Perri, Matt   Houston Baptist 9:11.46 1  
11 Morgan, Jed   Black Hills Stat 9:12.71 1  
12 Palacios, Javier   Mexico 9:13.37 1  
13 Turner, Jake   Montana State 9:14.10 1  
14 Bolgert, Peter   Marquette 9:15.61 1  
15 Baker, AJ   Seattle Pacific 9:17.36 1  
16 Sinda, Adam   Western State 9:19.48 1  
17 Wiles, Zach   Boise State 9:19.70 1  
18 Wood, Jacob   UCLA 9:22.53 1  
19 Smith, Daryl   Eastern Michigan 9:27.52 1  
20 Antzcak, Devan   Southern Utah 9:28.35 1  
21 Barlow, Daniel   Texas A&M-Corpus 9:36.40 1  
22 Chwalek, Brendan   Northern Kentuck 9:39.86 1  
23 Hammer, Christopher   Unattached 9:40.66 1  
24 Frazier, Mathew   Sacramento State 9:42.37 1  
25 Halliday, Brennen   UC Irvine 9:48.68 1  
-- Nicolls, Bobby   Minnesota DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hinds, Korene   Puma 9:42.27 1  
2 Cathay, Mason   Unattached 9:48.67 1  
3 Waite, Lennie   Team Rogue 9:52.64 1  
4 Pappas, Alexi   Dartmouth 9:58.07 1  
5 June, Kara   Team Rogue 9:58.41 1  
6 Groenewoud, Chantelle   Unattached 10:00.69 1  
7 Hyman, Mardrea   Unattached 10:02.44 1  
8 Arai, Yoshika   Edion 10:05.43 1  
9 Nickless, Bethany   ICR 10:06.43 1  
10 Ricardi-Keller, Lois   Club Northwest 10:09.45 1  
11 Buchanan, Dana   Speed River Olym 10:11.76 1  
12 Aguilera, Lisa   Unattached 10:17.51 1  
13 Mäkelä, Janica   Unattached 10:51.87 1  
-- Chesser, Rena   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Olympic Dev. Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Praught, Aisha   Illinois State 9:51.30 1  
2 Harty, Kerry   Ireland 9:56.73 1  
3 Henry, Amber   Weber State 10:00.17 1  
4 Kangas, Minna-Maria   Unattached 10:00.79 1  
5 Potratz-Lee, Allix   Vandal Track Clu 10:06.49 1  
6 Nelson, Alicia   Adams State 10:10.89 1  
7 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 10:13.22 1  
8 Mitchell, Cassie   Unattached 10:13.81 1  
9 Rozario, Nicole   South Florida 10:19.68 1  
10 Senior, Ruth   New Mexico 10:22.55 1  
11 George, Cali   Arkansas 10:22.78 1  
12 Davis, Hillory   Western State 10:31.37 1  
13 Callahan, Maggie   Unattached 10:34.90 1  
14 Pancoast, Stephanie   New Balance 10:38.26 1  
15 Furlan, Jessica   Nebraska 10:45.35 1  
16 Meyers, Madeleine   Unattached 10:59.28 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 NICOLAS, CECILIA   Glendale (CA) 11:11.33 1  
2 HOWARD, SARA   American River 11:29.92 1  
3 Wentworth, Clarissa   Moorpark 12:01.46 1  
4 Urman, Kasey   Cuesta 12:04.82 1  
5 Hycz, Valerie   Southwestern Col 12:18.15 1  
6 Jimenez, Michelle   Mt SAC 12:34.58 1  
7 HAMILTON, ASHLEY   Moorpark 12:40.45 1  
8 Olsen, Lauren   Santiago Canyon 12:40.69 1  
9 Houk, Madison   American River 12:46.60 1  
10 Rubio, Daniela   Fullerton (JC) 13:41.89 1  
11 Jacubus, Marissa   Golden West 13:42.01 1  
12 Hermosilla, Serraya   Bakersfield Coll 13:48.03 1  
13 Shuford, Emily   Bakersfield Coll 13:57.00 1  
14 Madavi, Monica   American River 13:57.45 1  
15 Guerrero, Rosa   American River 14:03.41 1  
16 Powell, Stephanie   Bakersfield Coll 14:12.14 1  
17 Lopez, Michelle   Citrus 14:53.00 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Open-A U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blakeslee, Kyle   Augustana (SD) 10:21.01 1  
2 Tarver, Kauren   Arizona State 10:23.38 1  
3 Haug, Heather   Montana State 10:26.36 1  
4 Stack, Amber   Illinois 10:26.83 1  
5 Boozer, Leslie   Georgia 10:27.87 1  
6 Austin, Caroline   Washington State 10:28.91 1  
7 Lyle, Sarah   Western State 10:29.43 1  
8 Zillmer, Kristen   Illinois State 10:30.43 1  
9 Frerichs, Courtney   Missouri-Kansas 10:34.48 1  
10 Vaughn, Kristina   Alabama-Birmingh 10:39.35 1  
11 Jacobs, Andrea   UC Santa Barbara 10:42.60 1  
12 Anderson, Courtney   CS Stanislaus 10:46.02 1  
13 Hanenburg, Kaitlin   Colorado State 10:52.98 1  
14 Nelson, Andrea   BYU 10:56.96 1  
15 Patton, Marie   Colorado School 10:57.83 1  
16 Kristiansson, Frida   Southern Methodi 11:38.08 1  
17 Hill, Lauren   Saginaw Valley S 11:45.25 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Open-B U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aufmann, Maddie   Illinois 10:29.55 1  
1 Aufmann, Maddie   Illinois 10:29.55 1  
2 Thorne, Amy Jo   North Dakota Sta 10:30.02 1  
2 Thorne, Amy Jo   North Dakota Sta 10:30.02 1  
3 Osborn, Hannah   Grand Valley Sta 10:32.09 1  
3 Osborn, Hannah   Grand Valley Sta 10:32.09 1  
4 Hottenrott-Freitag, La   Portland 10:35.39 1  
4 Hottenrott-Freitag, La   Portland 10:35.39 1  
5 Weberg, Kirsten   Vermont 10:37.17 1  
5 Weberg, Kirsten   Vermont 10:37.17 1  
6 Martinez, Victoria   Unattached 10:37.43 1  
6 Martinez, Victoria   Unattached 10:37.43 1  
7 Butterworth, Alycia   Idaho 10:37.51 1  
7 Butterworth, Alycia   Idaho 10:37.51 1  
8 Formaz, Clea   Arizona 10:38.83 1  
8 Formaz, Clea   Arizona 10:38.83 1  
9 Marches, Brittany   Texas 10:40.45 1  
9 Marches, Brittany   Texas 10:40.45 1  
10 Alburez, Karla   Nike Team Run L 10:44.59 1  
10 Alburez, Karla   Nike Team Run L 10:44.59 1  
11 Neczypor, Hannah   Georgetown 10:48.69 1  
11 Neczypor, Hannah   Georgetown 10:48.69 1  
12 Ugalde, Yolanda   Mexico 10:50.64 1  
12 Ugalde, Yolanda   Mexico 10:50.64 1  
13 Klenke, Shannon   Arkansas 10:57.30 1  
13 Klenke, Shannon   Arkansas 10:57.30 1  
14 Schiller, Erika   Kansas State 10:58.75 1  
14 Schiller, Erika   Kansas State 10:58.75 1  
15 VanderMalle, Marissa   Boise State 11:06.13 1  
15 VanderMalle, Marissa   Boise State 11:06.13 1  
16 Chester, Jordan   Grand Valley Sta 11:06.27 1  
16 Chester, Jordan   Grand Valley Sta 11:06.27 1  
17 Hanson, Maren   BYU 11:12.65 1  
17 Hanson, Maren   BYU 11:12.65 1  
18 Jette, Kate   Boise State 11:24.92 1  
18 Jette, Kate   Boise State 11:24.92 1  
19 Marshall, Anna   Western State 11:26.40 1  
19 Marshall, Anna   Western State 11:26.40 1  
-- Reed, Emma   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Reed, Emma   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Open-C U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClellan, Maddie   North Dakota Sta 10:31.64 1  
2 Agnew, Jennifer   Mary (ND) 10:35.73 1  
3 Hintze, Laken   Weber State 10:37.46 1  
4 Bouchet, Courtney   Colorado 10:42.32 1  
5 George, Diana   Colorado 10:42.79 1  
6 Schnittger, Amy   Chico State 10:46.81 1  
7 Moran, Lauren   Concordia-Portla 10:49.39 1  
8 Hanson, Shea   Boise State 10:50.41 1  
9 Bremser, Jen   Air Force 10:55.36 1  
10 Bever, Abi   Wyoming 10:58.43 1  
11 Kado, Merissa   UCLA 11:01.53 1  
12 Stanton, Holly   Idaho 11:06.81 1  
13 Plentl, Randi   Stephen F. Austi 11:09.34 1  
14 Ducommun, Kathryn   Houston 11:09.50 1  
15 Talbot, Amy   McNeese State 11:14.57 1  
16 Foldager, Denali   CS Stanislaus 11:15.11 1  
17 Weaver, Chelsea   Arkansas State 11:17.47 1  
18 Redd, Jennica   BYU 11:18.08 1  
19 Spencer, Katie   Chico State 11:22.96 1  
20 Foster, Paige   Kent State 11:23.76 1  
21 Golick, Bronte   UCLA 11:30.34 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version