RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 617782 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Invitational HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Kane,
Marino, Hewitt
  Great Oak 3:26.37 1 20
2 Treggs, Keyes-Cl,
Rogers, Cruz
  St. John Bosco 3:28.78 1 16
3 Aguirre, Armstron,
Gonzales, Williams
  Damien 3:30.68 1 12
4 Meade, Cain,
Bevier, Zitzmann
  Heritage 3:30.97 1 8
5 Relay Team   Washington Prep 3:36.34 1 6
6 Relay Team   Great Oak 3:37.46 1 4
7 Farris, Grahm,
Majied, Garcia
  Paramount 3:42.03 1 2
8 Pare, Daniel,
Ryan, Medina
  Ventura 3:42.05 1  
9 Kilpatri, Wade,
Laris, Russ
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:54.89 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Seeded HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Haslam, Green,
Haynes, Pritchet
  University City 3:35.89 1  
2 Owens, Jackson,
Cooper, Marshall
  Jordan 3:36.19 1  
3 Olbes, Jones,
Berkeley, Kojin
  Valencia (Valenc 3:36.45 1  
4 Archer, Dolmos,
Guerrero, Mendoza
  Downey 3:37.39 1  
5 Maturan, Averill,
Damla, Williams
  Crescenta Valley 3:40.88 1  
6 Alibi, Braxton,
Garcia, Waalk
  West Ranch 3:43.62 1  
7 Queensla, Nuno,
McThomas, Cummings
  Eastside (9) 3:53.20 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Invitational HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaetani, Brittan,
Hardarso, Edwards
  Littleton 4:04.41 1 20
2 Lane, Monaco,
Washingt, Thomas
  Poly (Long Beach 4:08.15 1 16
3 Butler, Johnson,
Mehra, Wooley
  Palos Verdes 4:10.92 1 12
4 Relay Team   South Pasadena 4:11.02 1 8
5 Hansen, Cury,
Davis, Jones
  University City 4:17.98 1 6
6 Montgome, Vargas,
Washingt, Niederha
  Flintridge Sacre 4:22.19 1 4
7 Brown, Sears,
Williams, Lopez
  Highland 4:23.56 1 2
8 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 4:24.76 1  
9 Relay Team   Great Oak 4:24.91 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Seeded HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Muhamad, Quevedo,
Peoples, Hernande
  Wilson (Long Bea 4:13.37 1  
2 Stewart, Stewart,
Nadreau, Cline
  El Camino Real 4:14.51 1  
3 Shaw, Autotte,
Thompson, Kirkegaa
  Ventura 4:15.28 1  
4 Ross, Smith,
Falahat, Pielli
  West Ranch 4:19.44 1  
5 Iannello, Walker,
Carrillo, King
  Crescenta Valley 4:20.80 1  
6 Misco, Elam,
Flowers, Anthony
  Castro Valley 4:29.96 1  
7 Monson, Ashby,
Seckinge, Lystad
  Inglemoor 4:31.04 1  
8 Newsome, Shaw,
Bryant, Vasquez
  Washington Prep 4:39.64 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version