RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 22 2012, 01:40 AM | 633102 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Mt. San Antonio College, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Triple Jump Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Aarik   Team Indiana Eli 17.07m(56'0) -1.1 1  
2 Benard, Chris   Arizona State 16.74m(54'11) -1.1 1  
3 Carter, Chris   Santa Monica TC 16.61m(54'5.75) -2.5 1  
4 Kapek, Juliem   France 16.58m(54'4.75) -2.0 1  
5 Jordan, Alphonso   Unattached 16.41m(53'10) -1.3 1  
6 Balumbu, Nkosinza   Mizuno 16.36m(53'8) -1.0 1  
7 Lewis, Tydree   Unattached 16.06m(52'8.25) -1.5 1  
8 Como, Josh   Chula Vista Elit 15.96m(52'4.25) -0.6 1  
9 Ishikawa, Kazuyoshi   Japan 15.94m(52'3.5) -1.4 1  
10 Sogame, Shinya   Japan 15.81m(51'10.25) -0.2 1  
11 Lyles, Carjay   Unattached 15.48m(50'9.25) -1.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Delaunay, Klyvens   Claremont 48-07.00(14.81m) +0.4 1 10
2 White, Tim   Hart 46-05.50(14.16m) +0.8 1 8
3 Mauldin, Craig   Murrieta Mesa 45-11.00(14.00m) +0.9 1 6
4 Manuel, Jackie   Paramount 45-07.75(13.91m) +0.6 1 4
5 Olear, Jude   Crespi 45-05.25(13.85m) +0.5 1 3
6 Fharhaad, Zinnamon   Sunrise Mountain 45-02.75(13.79m) +0.4 1 2
7 Glasgow, Blake   Poly (Long Beach 44-08.00(13.61m) +1.8 1 1
8 Simpson, Alexander   University City 44-04.75(13.53m) +1.0 1  
9 Bernal, Chris   Fallbrook 44-02.75(13.48m) +0.5 1  
10 Ruggiero, Adam   Desert Christian 43-04.75(13.23m) +1.0 1  
11 Bernard, Idrees   Agoura 42-10.25(13.06m) +1.0 1  
12 Ellis, Jamal   Redlands East Va 42-08.00(13.00m) +0.5 1  
13 jackson, Jaleel   Eastside (9) 41-11.00(12.78m) +1.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Open HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Staton, Shane   Murrieta Mesa 44-06.00(13.56m) +2.0 1  
2 Stewart, Byron   Bellflower 42-09.00(13.03m) +0.8 1  
3 Chen, Kevin   Diamond Bar 42-07.00(12.98m) +0.7 1  
3 Applequist, Anthony   Burroughs (Ridge 42-07.00(12.98m) +1.3 1  
5 Ayon, Julio   Coachella Valley 41-09.00(12.73m) +1.1 1  
6 Ibekwe, Akosa   Harvard-Westlake 41-03.00(12.57m) +1.0 1  
7 Vega, Jaime   Downey 41-01.00(12.52m) +0.6 1  
8 Sharp, Hunter   Highland 40-07.75(12.39m) +0.9 1  
8 Howell, Jack   Loyola 40-07.75(12.39m) +1.3 1  
10 Roberson, Malik   Serra (SS) 39-11.50(12.18m) +1.9 1  
11 Tabor, Asa   Ventura 39-08.00(12.09m) +0.3 1  
12 Williams, Damien   Bullard 39-00.00(11.89m) +0.3 1  
13 Bismillah, Malik   Dougherty Valley 38-07.00(11.76m) +0.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alvarez, Alberto   Mexico 16.28m(53'4.75) +0.0 1  
2 Honeycutt, Joshua   AAG 15.75m(51'8) +0.0 1  
3 Ross, Floyd   New Mexico 15.64m(51'3.75) +0.0 1  
4 Swafford, Ryan   UC Riverside 15.38m(50'5.5) +0.0 1  
1 Holmes, Akeem   Iowa State 15.32m(50'3) +0.0 2  
5 Cunningham, Jovon   Arizona 15.30m(50'2.25) +1.1 1  
2 Aphane, Reneilwe   Academy of Art U 15.26m(50'0.75) +1.0 2  
6 Falchi, Rob   Kent State 15.18m(49'9.5) +0.0 1  
3 Dees, Damon   Unattached 14.92m(48'11.25) -0.4 2  
4 Neizer, Manny   Long Beach State 14.79m(48'6.25) nwi 2  
5 Horton, John   Houston 14.58m(47'10) nwi 2  
7 smith, jamil   Unattached 14.58m(47'10) +0.0 1  
6 James, Jeremiah   Wyoming 14.40m(47'2.75) -1.6 2  
7 Djuricic, Branko   Concordia-Portla 13.88m(45'6.25) nwi 2  
-- Covington, Kasen   Washington FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Victor, Breland   Redlands 14.18m w(46'6.25) +3.7 1  
2 Champion, Jack   Washington 13.72m(45'0) +1.2 1  
3 Salazar, Gregory   Cathedral 13.61m w(44'7.75) +2.3 1  
4 Smith, Dezmond   Bellflower 13.53m(44'4.5) +1.7 1  
5 Rowland, Alex   Harvard-Westlake 12.91m(42'4.25) +1.6 1  
6 Moore-Sharpe, Andre   Redlands East Va 12.86m(42'2.25) +1.5 1  
7 James, Theron   Valencia (Valenc 12.84m(42'1.5) +1.0 1  
8 Zimmerman, Jackson   Arroyo Grande 12.80m(41'11.75) +0.7 1  
9 Brown, Evan   Silverado 12.66m(41'6.25) +0.0 1  
10 Porter, Austin   Heritage 11.64m w(38'2.25) +2.1 1  
11 Erwin, Tim   Heritage 11.28m(37'0) +1.9 1  
-- Lopez, Jacob   Arroyo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Manning, Crystal   Unattached 13.93m w(45'8.25) +2.2 1  
2 Smith, Toni   Unattached 13.87m(45'6) +1.2 1  
3 Smock, Amanda   Unattached 13.84m w(45'4.75) +2.4 1  
4 Mclain, Erica   Nike 13.58m(44'6.5) +1.8 1  
5 Ufodiama, Blessing   Unattached 13.38m w(43'10.75) +2.2 1  
6 Thomas, Shanieka   San Diego State 13.31m w(43'8) +2.4 1  
7 Triana, Yaqueline   Mexico 13.30m(43'7.5) +1.2 1  
8 Hurd, Tiombe   Unattached 13.21m(43'4) +1.5 1  
9 Liehr, Whitney   Unattached 12.88m(42'3) +1.5 1  
10 Stafford, Cortney   Unattached 12.25m w(40'2.25) +2.8 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha   Holy Names 12.92m(42'4.5) +1.9 1 10
2 Toliver, Rachel   St. Mary’s Aca 11.87m(38'11.25) -0.9 1 8
3 Black, Jazzalena   Pacifica (Oxnard 11.66m(38'3) -1.2 1 6
4 Tanner, Kiare   Stockdale 11.49m(37'8.25) -1.9 1 4
5 Phillips, Kayla   St. Mary’s Aca 11.42m(37'5.5) -0.1 1 3
6 Miranda, Rebecka   Cabrillo (Lompoc 11.32m(37'1.5) -0.2 1 2
7 Mason, Bailey   St. Mary’s Aca 11.31m(37'1.25) -1.3 1 0.50
7 Smyers-Jones, Kortni   San Leandro 11.31m(37'1.25) -0.7 1 0.50
9 Hamilton, Amanda   Simi Valley 11.28m(37'0) -0.3 1  
10 Lauren, Johnson   St Francis (Moun 10.67m(35'0) -0.4 1  
-- Gwacham, Iffy   Ayala FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Open HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mero, Alex   Arroyo Grande 10.87m(35'7.75) +0.9 1  
2 Muhammad, Hadiyah   La Jolla Country 10.75m(35'3) +0.9 1  
3 Hudson, Kealla   South Pasadena 10.72m(35'2) +1.3 1  
4 Jones, Kennedy   Castro Valley 10.63m(34'10.5) +0.2 1  
5 Hughes, Allanah   St. Mary’s Aca 10.55m(34'7.25) +1.1 1  
6 Singleton, Starlynn   Murrieta Mesa 10.47m(34'4) +0.9 1  
7 Shugars, Jade   St. Mary’s Aca 10.17m(33'4.25) +1.0 1  
8 Cole, Briajahni   Serra (SS) 10.10m(33'1.5) +0.8 1  
9 Niederhaus, Noelle   Flintridge Sacre 10.05m(32'11.5) +1.0 1  
10 Miller, Jazzmyn   Ramona 9.84m(32'3.25) +0.5 1  
11 Wright, Michannai   Paramount 9.76m(32'0.25) +1.8 1  
-- Williams, Mia   St. Mary’s Aca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gurnell, Kassie   Air Force 12.89m(42'3.25) +1.1 2  
1 Delaunay, Pascale   So Cal Cheetahs 12.78m(41'11) +0.6 1  
2 Acayo, Penina   Kent State 12.72m(41'8.75) +0.2 1  
2 Wilder, Allison   Unattached 12.72m(41'8.75) +0.4 1  
4 Rangel, Ivonne   Mexico 12.70m(41'8) +0.9 1  
2 Wyatt, Danita   Colorado State-P 12.53m(41'1.25) +0.9 2  
3 Lakes, Shaniae   Washington 12.48m(40'11.25) +0.0 2  
4 Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno 12.47m(40'10.75) +0.3 2  
5 Stafford, Cortney   Unattached 12.30m(40'4.25) +0.2 1  
6 Apine, Madara   Hawaii Manoa 12.13m w(39'9.5) +2.9 1  
7 Evans, Alex   San Diego State 12.11m(39'8.75) +1.0 1  
5 Nichols, Taylor   Washington 12.10m(39'8.25) +1.6 2  
6 Helgren, Jordan   Wisconsin 11.95m(39'2.25) +0.4 2  
7 Nettey, Christabel   Arizona State 11.77m(38'7.25) +0.4 2  
8 Peak, Meaghann   Colorado State 11.68m(38'3.75) +0.9 2  
9 Brisco, Dominique   Houston 11.61m(38'1) +0.4 2  
10 Childs, Starasia   Unattached 11.58m(37'11.75) -0.2 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wildenthaler, Julia   Torrey Pines 11.03m(36'2.25) -1.1 1  
1 Gwacham, Iffy   Ayala 11.03m(36'2.25) -1.3 1  
3 Brown, Christina   Poly (Long Beach 10.96m(35'11.5) +0.0 1  
4 Bruggeman, Chaylene   Wilson (Long Bea 10.93m(35'10.25) -0.5 1  
5 Clink, Olivia   Louisville 10.92m(35'9.75) -0.1 1  
6 Ellison, Lauren   Rancho Bernardo 10.70m(35'1.25) +0.0 1  
7 Dan, Giovanna   Downey 10.55m(34'7.25) -1.0 1  
8 Cole, Caitlin   Del Norte 10.54m(34'6.75) +0.0 1  
8 Rossi, Marissa   Calabasas 10.54m(34'6.75) -1.3 1  
10 Bent-mikael, Zaynab   St. Mary’s Aca 10.01m(32'10) -0.9 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version