RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Mullen Runners Roost Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 14 2012, 09:28 PM | 231652 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mullen Runners Roost Invitational
Mullen Runners Roost Invitational - Apr 14, 2012
Mullen High School, 3601 S. Lowell Boulevard, Denver, CO, US, 80236
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meyer, Ben 12 Fairview 10.64w +3.1 1  
2 Mars, Jaylyn 11 Mullen 10.66w +3.1 1  
3 Isiguzo, Enyinna 12 George Washingto 10.69w +3.1 1  
4 Einspahr, Harrison 12 Broomfield 10.73w +3.1 1  
5 Cartagena, Brandon 11 Vista Ridge 10.79w +3.1 1  
1 Cannonier, Abijah 10 Thomas Jefferson 11.05 +1.9 1  
6 Sanford, Jergen 12 Overland 11.09w +3.1 1  
2 Wood, Ben 10 Silver Creek 11.15 +1.9 1  
1 Lewis, Casey 10 Arvada West 11.18w +2.3 1  
7 Mielke, Josh 12 Thompson Valley 11.18w +3.1 1  
2 Bradberry, Andrew 9 Thompson Valley 11.26w +2.3 1  
3 Cain, Jake 12 Heritage 11.31 +1.9 1  
3 Pusey, Will -- Cherry Creek 11.32w +2.3 1  
4 Manlove, DeAnte 10 Overland 11.35w +2.3 1  
5 Hansley, Joe 12 Highlands Ranch 11.37w +2.3 1  
4 Hardy, Brian 11 Silver Creek 11.43 +1.9 1  
5 Edwards, Treamon 12 Bear Creek 11.44 +1.9 1  
6 Findley, McCady 12 ThunderRidge 11.44w +2.3 1  
6 Baron, Tyler 12 ThunderRidge 11.49 +1.9 1  
1 Johnson, Guy 12 Mullen 11.54 +1.0 1  
7 King, Ahkeem 12 Palmer 11.64w +2.3 1  
2 Winstanley, Derrik 12 Fruita Monument 11.84 +1.0 1  
1 Thieme, Will 11 Cherry Creek 11.88 +1.9 1  
2 Alexander, Isaiah 10 Smoky Hill 11.89 +1.9 1  
3 Young, Josh 11 Boulder 11.91 +1.9 1  
7 Powell, Logan 12 Discovery Canyon 11.95 +1.9 1  
4 Spear, Austin 11 Akron 11.98 +1.9 1  
8 Padgett, Christian 12 Evergreen 11.99w +2.3 1  
3 O'Donnell, Brandon 9 Mountain Vista 12.00 +1.0 1  
4 Long, Trevin 9 Loveland 12.01 +1.0 1  
5 Grasso, Vince 11 Fruita Monument 12.02 +1.0 1  
5 Giltner, Matu 12 Centaurus 12.06 +1.9 1  
6 Leachman, Harrison 10 Monarch 12.07 +1.0 1  
6 Mason, Avaree -- Wheat Ridge 12.07 +1.9 1  
7 Rimbos, Alex 12 Legacy 12.13 +1.9 1  
7 Lee, Dee 11 Vista Ridge 12.22 +1.0 1  
8 O'Neill, Quinn 12 Evergreen 12.31 +1.9 1  
8 Jackson, Kenyon 10 Denver East 12.37 +1.0 1  
-- Robnett, Sean 12 Broomfield DNS +3.1 1  
-- Kittrell, Jalen 10 Highlands Ranch DNS +1.9 1  
-- Jarvis, Brenden 10 Green Mountain SCR nwi 1  
-- Cavill, Chase 11 Legacy SCR nwi 1  
-- Robinson, Avery 12 Smoky Hill SCR nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Shevis 10 Boulder SCR nwi 1  
-- Schilling, Morgan 10 Green Mountain SCR nwi 1  
-- Vassell, Dueth 10 Abraham Lincoln SCR nwi 1  
-- Rubley, Brock 9 Mountain Vista SCR nwi 1  
-- Shoemaker, Aaron 10 Wasson SCR nwi 1  
-- Newsome, Austin 10 Douglas County SCR nwi 1  
-- Cirone, Andrew 11 Estes Park SCR nwi 1  
-- Stowers, Eric 9 Palmer SCR nwi 1  
-- Karber, Jack 11 Cheyenne Mountai SCR nwi 1  
-- Moore, Brandon 10 Discovery Canyon SCR nwi 1  
-- Leonard, Trey 11 Monarch SCR nwi 1  
-- Muck, Austin 11 Douglas County SCR nwi 1  
-- Sehkar, Daniel 11 Littleton SCR nwi 1  
-- Allen-Johnson, Abe 12 Niwot SCR nwi 1  
-- Desta, Yonathan 9 Niwot SCR nwi 1  
-- Horn, Anthony 10 Wasson SCR nwi 1  
-- Williams, De'Tuan 10 Denver East SCR nwi 1  
-- Calahan, Sean 10 Faith Christian SCR nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanni, Zainab 11 Smoky Hill 11.90 +0.7 1  
2 Ries, Chyna 10 George Washingto 11.99 +0.7 1  
3 Vaden, Sierra 11 Denver East 12.34 +0.7 1  
4 Pardner, Brianna 11 Overland 12.37 +0.7 1  
1 Larrabee, Maisie 12 Arvada West 12.49w +3.6 1  
1 Tibbetts, Courtney 11 Cheyenne Mountai 12.50w +2.6 1  
2 Comstock, Mackenzie 12 Green Mountain 12.52w +2.6 1  
2 Cox, Alexi 10 Broomfield 12.53w +3.6 1  
3 Adetoye, Love 12 Littleton 12.71w +2.6 1  
5 Daubert, Jessica 11 Cherry Creek 12.71 +0.7 1  
3 Allen, Tyler 10 Overland 12.74w +3.6 1  
4 Yon, Shayna 9 Cherokee Trail 12.78w +2.6 1  
4 Anderson, Shanlie 11 Centaurus 12.79w +3.6 1  
6 Stanley, Daisha 10 Cherokee Trail 12.83 +0.7 1  
7 Scott, Christine 12 Mullen 12.84 +0.7 1  
5 Williams, Deaydrah 10 Boulder 12.93w +2.6 1  
5 Lefevre, Joelle 10 Fruita Monument 12.94w +3.6 1  
1 Murray, Alexandria 12 George Washingto 12.95 +1.4 1  
1 Kowal, Katie 12 Fairview 12.97 +1.6 1  
2 Mallette, Brooke 9 Silver Creek 12.97 +1.4 1  
6 Valliere, Kaydee 11 Discovery Canyon 12.97w +3.6 1  
6 Wenrick, Ashlee 12 Mountain View 12.97w +2.6 1  
2 Knox, Micheala 11 Loveland 12.98 +1.6 1  
7 Boone, Tianna 12 Sierra 12.99w +3.6 1  
8 Gillespie, Vanessa 12 Thomas Jefferson 13.01 +0.7 1  
3 Schofield, Taylor 10 Highlands Ranch 13.06 +1.6 1  
3 Clausell, Nakiya 9 Denver East 13.09 +1.4 1  
8 Uhlenbrock, Kacey 11 Mountain View 13.12w +3.6 1  
4 Jackson, Jordan 11 Centaurus 13.19 +1.6 1  
7 Vasquez, Allyson 11 Akron 13.20w +2.6 1  
5 Roy, Brittany 11 Cherry Creek 13.28 +1.6 1  
4 Sharpe, Rachel 9 Niwot 13.29 +1.4 1  
5 Young, Asia 12 Mountain Vista 13.33 +1.4 1  
6 Weaver, Haley 12 Fairview 13.38 +1.4 1  
6 Hardt, Morgan 9 Green Mountain 13.48 +1.6 1  
7 Lozano, Teresa 12 Bear Creek 13.50 +1.6 1  
7 Turner, Kerry 9 Mullen 13.58 +1.4 1  
8 Werman, Katie 10 Fruita Monument 16.42w +2.6 1  
-- Samuel, Crystal 12 Smoky Hill DNS +1.4 1  
-- Edson, Rachel 10 Boulder DNS +1.6 1  
-- Dynes, Alanes 10 Highlands Ranch SCR nwi 1  
-- Ostdiek, Sydney 9 Mountain Vista SCR nwi 1  
-- Cheeks, Ta'Jainaye 10 Sierra SCR nwi 1  
-- Muck, Kiley 12 Douglas County SCR nwi 1  
-- Bohannon, Lisa 11 Loveland SCR nwi 1  
-- Sheaffer, Alex 11 Cheyenne Mountai SCR nwi 1  
-- Fenton, Jenna 11 Legacy SCR nwi 1  
-- Hoffman, Hannah 10 Douglas County SCR nwi 1  
-- Davis, Margaret 10 Silver Creek SCR nwi 1  
-- Russel, Ariel 12 Wasson SCR nwi 1  
-- Gallowicz, Lindsey 10 Legacy SCR nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Nina 9 Wheat Ridge SCR nwi 1  
-- Storey, Jessica 10 Wheat Ridge SCR nwi 1  
-- Feuerstein, Carly 10 Thompson Valley SCR nwi 1  
-- Samuels, Antoinette 12 Palmer SCR nwi 1  
-- Gessing, Brandie 9 Wasson SCR nwi 1  
-- Vaiser, Julia 11 Niwot SCR nwi 1  
-- Downey, Kyleigh 11 Palmer SCR nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version