RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Pasco Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 14 2012, 07:32 PM | 199902 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Pasco Invitational 2012 Results - Pasco Invitational
Pasco Invitational - Apr 14, 2012
Pasco High School, 1108 North Tenth Ave., Pasco, WA, US, 99301
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castle, Aaron 12 Newport 62-10.50(19.16m) 1  
2 Christensen, Dennis 12 Richland 57-06.00(17.53m) 1  
3 Scheideman, Jack 12 Roosevelt 53-07.25(16.34m) 1  
4 Failauga, Moreli 11 University 51-07.50(15.74m) 1  
5 Campbell, Carey 11 Lake Stevens 51-06.50(15.71m) 1  
6 Brook, Tyson 12 Connell 51-01.50(15.58m) 1  
7 Estes, Eshom 12 Waitsburg-Presco 50-10.50(15.51m) 1  
8 Tullio, Greg 12 Kentwood 49-06.50(15.10m) 1  
9 Mayfield, Scott 12 Richland 49-02.00(14.99m) 1  
10 Volz, James 12 Mead 48-08.75(14.85m) 1  
11 Rayman, Gage 11 Shadle Park 48-02.00(14.68m) 1  
12 Cunningham, Aarron 11 Hanford 47-06.75(14.50m) 1  
13 Mahama, Adam 12 Pullman 47-02.50(14.39m) 1  
14 Uhlorn, Reece 12 Lewiston 46-06.75(14.19m) 1  
15 Maresh, Blake 12 White River 46-05.75(14.17m) 1  
16 Talafili, JJ 12 Central Valley 46-05.00(14.15m) 1  
17 Snyder, Scott 12 Rogers-Puyallup 46-04.50(14.14m) 1  
18 Vanwert, Michael 11 Lewis and Clark 46-01.50(14.06m) 1  
18 Bates, Durran 12 North Central 46-01.50(14.06m) 1  
20 Sharkey, Drew 12 Joel Ferris 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
21 Reardon, Logan 11 Walla Walla 45-09.50(13.96m) 1  
22 Rencher, Lucas 12 Coeur D'Alene 45-09.25(13.95m) 1  
23 Devlin, Oliver 12 West Valley-Yaki 45-05.50(13.86m) 1  
24 Baldocchi, Dominic 11 Jesuit 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
25 Kouassi, Winslow 12 Lakes 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
26 Maybee, Chris 12 Selah 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
27 Buynak, Andrew 10 Deer Park 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
28 Reading, Forrest 12 Kamiakin 43-11.50(13.40m) 1  
29 Frazier, Jordan 12 Eastmont 42-11.75(13.10m) 1  
30 Livingston, Mikal 11 Eisenhower 42-10.50(13.07m) 1  
31 Valdez, Derek 11 Othello 42-09.25(13.04m) 1  
32 Mack, William 12 Auburn Mountainv 42-04.75(12.92m) 1  
33 Otte, David 11 Lakewood 42-01.75(12.85m) 1  
34 Stewart, Christian 11 Southridge 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
35 Nielsen, Brandon 12 Foster 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
-- Thompson, Colton 10 Colville ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Courtney 11 Mead 44-11.50(13.70m) 1  
2 Toeaina, Alyx 12 Kentwood 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
3 Loop, Kayla 12 Asotin 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
4 Whitsett, Tanisha 12 University 39-06.00(12.04m) 1  
5 King, Casey 11 Eastmont 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
6 Nielsen, Sadie 11 Moses Lake 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
7 Seaman, Madison 12 Coeur D'Alene 37-04.50(11.39m) 1  
8 Ausman, Melissa 11 Nyssa 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
9 Brinkworth, Kimberly 10 Southridge 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
10 Hinojosa, Gabby 12 Southridge 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
11 Culcleasure, Jamila 12 Highline 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
12 Earl, Makayla 12 Chewelah 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
13 Toure, Sira 10 Kamiakin 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
14 Webb, McKenzie 12 Richland 33-09.50(10.30m) 1  
15 Brazington, Kimmie 12 Deer Park 33-04.50(10.17m) 1  
16 Roberts, Hunter 12 Riverside Christ 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
17 Burns, Hannah 11 Walla Walla 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
18 Keys, Sabrina 10 North Central 32-09.50(9.99m) 1  
19 Zimmer, Mikaela 12 East Valley-Yak 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
20 Lambert-Butler, Briana 12 Lakes 32-06.50(9.92m) 1  
20 Frank, Kelsey 11 Mt Spokane 32-06.50(9.92m) 1  
22 Watts, Kendall 12 Kiona Benton 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
23 Lester, Samantha 10 Kennewick 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
24 Harris, Kyrsten 12 Hanford 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
25 Nelson, Meaghan 12 Mead 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
26 Colburn, Jessica 11 Riverside 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
27 Gilbert, Kiki 9 Kentridge 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
28 Nelson, Diana 12 Gonzaga Prep 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
29 Barber, Savannah 10 Fife 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
30 Buchanon, Taylor Dewey- 10 Rogers-Spokane 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
31 Tooke, Kate 12 La Grande 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
32 Areta, Siniva 9 Joel Ferris 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kamiakin 74 2) Auburn Riverside 47 3) Coeur D'Alene 40 4) Kentwood 39 5) Curtis 34 6) Richland 28 7) Jesuit 27 8) Auburn Mountainview 23 9) Northwest 21 9) North Central 21 11) Highline 20 12) Mead 18 13) Moses Lake 17 14) Lake City 14 14) Mountain View 14 16) Capital 13 16) Asotin 13 18) Lakeside 12 18) Bishop Blanchet 12 18) Emerald Ridge 12 18) Cheney 12 22) Mt Spokane 11 22) Riverside 11 24) Kennewick 10 24) Bothell 10 24) Hanford 10 24) Colfax 10 28) Henry Jackson 9 28) Walla Walla 9 28) Garfield 9 31) Eisenhower 8 31) Eastmont 8 31) Nyssa 8 31) Wenatchee 8 35) Interlake 7 35) Mt Rainier 7 35) Bellingham 7 35) Central Valley 7 39) Inglemoor 6 39) Kingston 6 41) Nathan Hale 5 41) Deer Park 5 41) University 5 41) Pullman 5 41) Chiawana 5 41) Selah 5 47) Central Kitsap 4 48) Woodinville 3 48) Shadle Park 3 48) Colville 3 51) Kentridge 2 51) Joel Ferris 2 51) Cedar Park Christian 2 54) Fife 1 54) Lakewood 1 54) Lewis and Clark 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 68.42 2) Wenatchee 55 3) Lewis and Clark 36 4) North Central 30 5) Jesuit 24 5) Lakes 24 7) Hanford 23 7) Walla Walla 23 9) Garfield 21 10) Richland 19 10) Kentridge 19 12) Auburn Riverside 17 13) Pullman 16 13) Lakewood 16 13) Emerald Ridge 16 16) University 15.42 17) Bothell 15 17) Joel Ferris 15 17) Mt Spokane 15 17) Nathan Hale 15 21) Rogers-Puyallup 14 22) Auburn Mountainview 13 23) Shadle Park 12.42 24) Curtis 12 25) Roosevelt 11 26) Newport 10 26) Lake City 10 26) Deer Park 10 26) Woodinville 10 26) White River 10 26) Interlake 10 32) Connell 9 32) Central Valley 9 32) Ephrata 9 35) Eastmont 8.42 36) Twin Falls 8 37) Lake Stevens 7 37) Sunnyside 7 39) King's 6 39) Seattle Prep 6 41) West Valley-Yakima 5 41) Highland - P 5 41) Gonzaga Prep 5 41) Eisenhower 5 41) Foster 5 46) Freeman 3.50 47) Lewiston 3.42 48) Prosser 3 48) Onalaska 3 50) Riverside Christian 2 50) Waitsburg-Prescott 2 52) Kentwood 1 52) Henry Jackson 1 52) A.C. Davis 1 52) Capital 1 52) Colville 1 52) Wood River 1 58) Mountain View 0.50 59) Rogers-Spokane 0.42 59) Coeur D'Alene 0.42

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version