RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Cape Coast Conference Track Championships

Published by DrBob
Apr 9 2012, 09:49 PM | 25552 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Cape Coast Conference Track Championships - Apr 5, 2012
FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friel, Nick   Merritt Island 39.36 1 10
2 Smith, Kenny   Rockledge 40.31 1 8
3 Baez, Xzevies   Merritt Island 40.82 1 6
4 Wright, Brandon   Astronaut 41.80 1 5
5 Carter, Quenten   Rockledge 42.35 1 4
6 Strong, Andrey   Rockledge 44.10 1 3
7 Boges, Eutemia   Bayside 44.96 1 2
8 Batch, Joe   Merritt Island 45.37 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Kenny   Rockledge 40.84 2  
1 Wright, Brandon   Astronaut 40.84 2  
3 Carter, Quenten   Rockledge 41.62 5  
4 Baez, Xzevies   Merritt Island 41.98 3  
5 Friel, Nick   Merritt Island 42.34 1  
6 Batch, Joe   Merritt Island 42.60 4  
7 Strong, Andrey   Rockledge 43.40 2  
8 Boges, Eutemia   Bayside 43.48 2  
9 westland, matt   Viera (Melbourne 43.86 3  
10 Gutscher, Cade   Astronaut 43.90 3  
11 Wolfe, Aaron   Heritage (Palm B 44.34 5  
12 Gibson, Evan   Rockledge 44.71 5  
13 Tucker, Dante   Heritage (Palm B 45.14 5  
14 Folston, James   Cocoa 45.60 4  
15 ferguson, kanisus   Viera (Melbourne 45.62 1  
15 Wolfe, Austen   Heritage (Palm B 45.62 2  
17 Teurlings, Tyler   Cocoa Beach 45.67 5  
18 Webb, Caleb   Cocoa Beach 46.41 2  
19 Simmons, Austin   Cocoa 46.56 4  
20 Tate, Levi   Satellite 46.58 1  
21 Curry, Loren   Astronaut 47.07 2  
22 Rando, Josh   Astronaut 47.32 3  
23 Phillips, Davonta   Bayside 47.85 1  
24 Yardley, Robert   Cocoa Beach 48.09 5  
25 Grace, Raphael   Eau Gallie 48.24 3  
26 Kofkin, Hastings   Cocoa Beach 48.25 4  
27 Lormand, Devan   Viera (Melbourne 49.32 4  
28 Tyson, Josh   Bayside 49.50 5  
29 Ferreria, Ben   Bayside 50.71 1  
30 Peadan, Joe   Titusville 52.07 3  
31 Weng, John   Eau Gallie 52.13 4  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Cameisha   Cocoa 46.30 1 10
2 lockard, hazel   Viera (Melbourne 46.83 1 8
3 Devoss, Ceilia   Astronaut 48.16 1 6
4 Edwards, Terra   Rockledge 48.92 1 5
5 Wright, Marisa   Cocoa Beach 50.31 1 4
6 Alexander, Michaela   Merritt Island 51.08 1 3
7 Gilliam, Brooke   Merritt Island 51.61 1 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jackson, Cameisha   Cocoa 47.46 2  
2 Devoss, Ceilia   Astronaut 48.68 4  
3 lockard, hazel   Viera (Melbourne 48.69 3  
4 Edwards, Terra   Rockledge 48.71 4  
5 Young, Erika   Titusville 49.24 1  
6 Gilliam, Brooke   Merritt Island 49.53 1  
7 Wright, Marisa   Cocoa Beach 51.17 4  
8 Alexander, Michaela   Merritt Island 51.24 1  
9 Perry, Tatiana   Rockledge 51.52 3  
10 Cadore, Courtney   Rockledge 52.16 3  
11 Moton, Sha la'ka   Astronaut 53.45 2  
12 DeJong, Katerine   Melbourne 53.77 4  
13 fisher, cierra   Viera (Melbourne 54.78 2  
14 kesecker, kelsey   Viera (Melbourne 55.15 5  
15 Haughton, Avionne   Palm Bay 55.26 2  
16 Wright, Maddie   Cocoa Beach 55.66 5  
17 vassallo, Gabby   Viera (Melbourne 55.68 5  
18 Brown, Mica   Palm Bay 56.64 3  
19 Butts, Julia   Cocoa Beach 56.68 1  
20 Knowlton, Traci   Melbourne 56.88 3  
21 Frost, Kasie   Titusville 57.17 4  
22 Taylor, Jemesha   Astronaut 58.25 4  
23 Tucker, Alycia   Titusville 59.01 2  
24 Kazakos, Phoebe   Melbourne 59.90 5  
25 Glass, Janae   Heritage (Palm B 1:00.58 4  
26 Vanlandingham, Heather   Space Coast 1:00.92 5  
27 Jones, Ameisha   Astronaut 1:04.61 5  
28 Johnson, Nyasia   Palm Bay 1:04.69 4  
-- Broughton, Mackenzie   Cocoa Beach DQ 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rockledge 119 2) Cocoa Beach 97 3) Cocoa 80 4) Astronaut 66 5) Merritt Island 64 6) Melbourne 57.50 7) Viera 40 8) Palm Bay 37 9) Satellite 36 10) Titusville 32.50 11) Eau Gallie 17 12) Bayside 8 13) Heritage 6 14) Space Coast 2 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Astronaut 115 2) Rockledge 113 3) Satellite 88 4) Merritt Island 81.50 5) Cocoa 71 6) Viera 68.50 7) Cocoa Beach 28 8) Heritage 25 9) Bayside 23 10) Titusville 19 11) Eau Gallie 14 12) Palm Bay 8 12) Melbourne 8

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version