RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Cape Coast Conference Track Championships

Published by DrBob
Apr 9 2012, 09:49 PM | 24515 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Cape Coast Conference Track Championships - Apr 5, 2012
FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glenn, Frankie   Astronaut 52-02.00(15.90m) 1 10
2 Knox, Nathan   Satellite 48-02.00(14.68m) 1 8
3 Mall, Kevin   Viera (Melbourne 45-09.00(13.94m) 1 6
4 Gries, Austin   Viera (Melbourne 43-06.00(13.26m) 1 5
5 Lopez, George   Satellite 43-05.00(13.23m) 1 4
6 Booth-Lloyyd, Freddie   Cocoa 43-02.00(13.16m) 1 3
7 Ladd, Troy   Bayside 42-07.00(12.98m) 1 2
8 Brooks, Jordan   Heritage (Palm B 42-03.00(12.88m) 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Glenn, Frankie   Astronaut 49-10.00(15.19m) 1  
2 Knox, Nathan   Satellite 47-05.00(14.45m) 1  
3 Mall, Kevin   Viera (Melbourne 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
4 Gries, Austin   Viera (Melbourne 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
5 Lopez, George   Satellite 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
6 Booth-Lloyyd, Freddie   Cocoa 42-10.00(13.06m) 1  
7 Ladd, Troy   Bayside 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
8 Brooks, Jordan   Heritage (Palm B 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
9 Keith, Garrett   Satellite 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
10 Adair, Andrew   Merritt Island 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
11 Burnett, Lane   Cocoa 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
12 Cannon, Lander   Titusville 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
13 Lopez, Lorenzo   Astronaut 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
13 Ferguson, Mike   Cocoa 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
15 Roe, Thomas   Titusville 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
16 Hepburn, Brian   Astronaut 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
17 Watson, Aaron   Astronaut 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
18 Grimes, Nicholas   Melbourne 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
19 Davis, Larry   Cocoa Beach 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
20 Yonker, Mikey   Cocoa Beach 39-06.00(12.04m) 1  
20 Williams, Tracie   Heritage (Palm B 39-06.00(12.04m) 1  
22 Fetherman, Mark   Titusville 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
23 Miller, Kristopher   Merritt Island 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
24 Carter, Richard   Rockledge 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
25 Henderson, DeAnthony   Rockledge 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
26 delancey, jeremy   Viera (Melbourne 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
27 Ziliatis, Charlie   Satellite 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
-- driggers, kevin   Viera (Melbourne ND(--) 1  
-- Haynes, Michael   Palm Bay ND(--) 1  
-- Cody, Schmiske   Space Coast ND(--) 1  
-- Castellano, Tomas   Eau Gallie ND(--) 1  
-- Galbearth, Lorenzo   Heritage (Palm B ND(--) 1  
-- Wickas, Tyler   Cocoa Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Lubelski, Brodie   Heritage (Palm B ND(--) 1  
-- Purnell, Alex   Cocoa Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Joseph, Jean   Bayside ND(--) 1  
-- Collins, Chance   Rockledge ND(--) 1  
-- Cox, Traveon   Rockledge ND(--) 1  
-- Dean, Dakota   Merritt Island ND(--) 1  
-- Dam, Dylon   Merritt Island ND(--) 1  
-- Allen, Charles   Palm Bay ND(--) 1  
-- Yoandry, Lopez   Space Coast ND(--) 1  
-- Sawyer, Dylan   Space Coast ND(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Travon   Melbourne ND(--) 1  
-- Cagney, Cameron   Melbourne ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Jhane   Astronaut 37-10.00(11.53m) 1 10
2 Garner, Shenell   Cocoa Beach 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 8
3 Thornton, Ayanna   Melbourne 36-02.00(11.02m) 1 6
4 Lennear, Zharia   Astronaut 32-10.00(10.01m) 1 5
5 Jackson, Aniah   Rockledge 32-00.00(9.75m) 1 4
6 Prisco, Karlyn   Rockledge 31-09.00(9.68m) 1 3
7 alfonso, vianca   Viera (Melbourne 31-08.00(9.65m) 1 2
8 Shores, Samantha   Satellite 31-05.50(9.59m) 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thornton, Ayanna   Melbourne 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
2 Garner, Shenell   Cocoa Beach 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
3 Carter, Jhane   Astronaut 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
4 Lennear, Zharia   Astronaut 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
5 alfonso, vianca   Viera (Melbourne 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
5 Prisco, Karlyn   Rockledge 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
7 Jackson, Aniah   Rockledge 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
8 Shores, Samantha   Satellite 31-05.50(9.59m) 1  
9 Crooks, Ajeeha   Heritage (Palm B 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
10 Glasco, Dequanda   Cocoa 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
11 Greene, Tayla   Rockledge 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
11 Cadore, Kiona   Astronaut 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
13 Goetz, Rachel   Satellite 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
14 Oliver, C   Melbourne 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
15 Callenberger, Gwen   Merritt Island 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
16 Burnett, Cassandra   Melbourne 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
17 Reese, Naylasa   Rockledge 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
18 Alford, Myeshia   Cocoa 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
19 Buchanan, Asia   Merritt Island 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
20 Rowe, Delesha   Cocoa 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
21 Bressner, Sydnie   Space Coast 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
22 Clark, Molly   Satellite 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
23 Drinkwater, Sydney   Merritt Island 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
24 Britton, Anna   Cocoa Beach 24-01.00(7.34m) 1  
25 Malicki, Kailey   Satellite 23-11.00(7.29m) 1  
26 Raley, Alexa   Eau Gallie 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
27 White, Rachel   Eau Gallie 22-11.00(6.99m) 1  
28 Olguin, Melissa   Space Coast 22-08.00(6.91m) 1  
29 Light, Emily   Cocoa Beach 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
30 Wilson, Lindley   Eau Gallie 20-11.00(6.38m) 1  
31 Holiday, Shena   Titusville 20-10.00(6.35m) 1  
32 Howard, Tatyana   Eau Gallie 19-08.00(5.99m) 1  
33 Price, Shelly   Space Coast 18-03.00(5.56m) 1  
34 Budessa, Melissa   Cocoa Beach 17-11.00(5.46m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rockledge 119 2) Cocoa Beach 97 3) Cocoa 80 4) Astronaut 66 5) Merritt Island 64 6) Melbourne 57.50 7) Viera 40 8) Palm Bay 37 9) Satellite 36 10) Titusville 32.50 11) Eau Gallie 17 12) Bayside 8 13) Heritage 6 14) Space Coast 2 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Astronaut 115 2) Rockledge 113 3) Satellite 88 4) Merritt Island 81.50 5) Cocoa 71 6) Viera 68.50 7) Cocoa Beach 28 8) Heritage 25 9) Bayside 23 10) Titusville 19 11) Eau Gallie 14 12) Palm Bay 8 12) Melbourne 8

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version