RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Cape Coast Conference Track Championships

Published by DrBob
Apr 9 2012, 09:49 PM | 25651 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Cape Coast Conference Track Championships - Apr 5, 2012
FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glenn, Frankie   Astronaut 169-10(51.77m) 1 10
2 Knox, Nathan   Satellite 149-03(45.49m) 1 8
3 Ferguson, Mike   Cocoa 149-01(45.44m) 1 6
4 Elliott, Mark   Satellite 146-04(44.60m) 1 5
5 Sluder, Brandon   Bayside 140-08(42.88m) 1 4
6 Collins, Chance   Rockledge 131-02(39.98m) 1 3
7 Carter, Richard   Rockledge 128-04(39.12m) 1 2
8 Annulis, Paul   Titusville 124-11(38.07m) 1 1
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Glenn, Frankie   Astronaut 159-06(48.62m) 1  
2 Knox, Nathan   Satellite 145-10(44.45m) 1  
3 Elliott, Mark   Satellite 145-06(44.35m) 1  
4 Sluder, Brandon   Bayside 140-08(42.88m) 1  
5 Ferguson, Mike   Cocoa 139-01(42.39m) 1  
6 Collins, Chance   Rockledge 129-01(39.34m) 1  
7 Carter, Richard   Rockledge 128-04(39.12m) 1  
8 Annulis, Paul   Titusville 124-11(38.07m) 1  
9 Grimes, Nicholas   Melbourne 124-07(37.97m) 1  
10 Seigler, Jarmaine   Titusville 124-06(37.95m) 1  
11 Hepburn, Brian   Astronaut 124-00(37.80m) 1  
12 Davis, Larry   Cocoa Beach 122-07(37.36m) 1  
13 Miller, Kyle   Viera (Melbourne 121-02(36.93m) 1  
14 Flint, Nick   Merritt Island 120-01(36.60m) 1  
15 Ziliatis, Charlie   Satellite 120-00(36.58m) 1  
16 Haynes, Michael   Palm Bay 119-06(36.42m) 1  
17 Moon, Brandon   Palm Bay 119-02(36.32m) 1  
18 Keith, Garrett   Satellite 112-07(34.32m) 1  
19 Cox, Traveon   Rockledge 110-05(33.66m) 1  
20 Mall, Kevin   Viera (Melbourne 107-06(32.77m) 1  
21 Booth-Lloyyd, Freddie   Cocoa 106-02(32.36m) 1  
22 Provayeur, Austin   Cocoa Beach 105-10(32.26m) 1  
23 McClendon, Joe   Cocoa 88-08(27.03m) 1  
-- Cody, Schmiske   Space Coast ND(--) 1  
-- Sawyer, Dylan   Space Coast ND(--) 1  
-- Ison, Caleb   Eau Gallie ND(--) 1  
-- Henry, Je'Vaughn   Eau Gallie ND(--) 1  
-- Delancey, Chris   Eau Gallie ND(--) 1  
-- Yoandry, Lopez   Space Coast ND(--) 1  
-- Lubelski, Brodie   Heritage (Palm B ND(--) 1  
-- Moxam, Clinton   Heritage (Palm B ND(--) 1  
-- Brooks, Jordan   Heritage (Palm B ND(--) 1  
-- Dolphus, Aaron   Eau Gallie ND(--) 1  
-- Corn, Taylor   Bayside ND(--) 1  
-- harrington, patrick   Viera (Melbourne ND(--) 1  
-- ager, bryan   Viera (Melbourne ND(--) 1  
-- Adair, Andrew   Merritt Island ND(--) 1  
-- Clendenon, Christopher   Palm Bay ND(--) 1  
-- Whigham, William   Palm Bay ND(--) 1  
-- Miller, Kristopher   Merritt Island ND(--) 1  
-- Dam, Dylon   Merritt Island ND(--) 1  
-- Wickas, Tyler   Cocoa Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Purnell, Alex   Cocoa Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Burnett, Lane   Cocoa ND(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Travon   Melbourne ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Tray   Rockledge ND(--) 1  
-- Cagney, Cameron   Melbourne ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garner, Shenell   Cocoa Beach 122-03(37.26m) 1 10
2 Prisco, Karlyn   Rockledge 111-01(33.86m) 1 8
3 Greene, Tayla   Rockledge 110-02(33.58m) 1 6
4 Lennear, Zharia   Astronaut 107-08(32.82m) 1 5
5 Kruezkamp, Carolyn   Viera (Melbourne 98-00(29.87m) 1 4
6 Callenberger, Gwen   Merritt Island 94-08(28.85m) 1 3
7 Goetz, Rachel   Satellite 92-01(28.07m) 1 2
8 Shores, Samantha   Satellite 88-10(27.08m) 1 1
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Garner, Shenell   Cocoa Beach 122-03(37.26m) 1  
2 Prisco, Karlyn   Rockledge 111-01(33.86m) 1  
3 Greene, Tayla   Rockledge 110-02(33.58m) 1  
4 Lennear, Zharia   Astronaut 107-08(32.82m) 1  
5 Callenberger, Gwen   Merritt Island 94-08(28.85m) 1  
6 Kruezkamp, Carolyn   Viera (Melbourne 90-05(27.56m) 1  
7 Shores, Samantha   Satellite 88-10(27.08m) 1  
8 Goetz, Rachel   Satellite 88-02(26.87m) 1  
9 Olguin, Melissa   Space Coast 81-07(24.87m) 1  
10 Crooks, Ajeeha   Heritage (Palm B 81-00(24.69m) 1  
11 Buchanan, Asia   Merritt Island 78-10(24.03m) 1  
12 Hepburn, Angel   Astronaut 78-04(23.88m) 1  
13 Cascante, Ashley   Astronaut 75-04(22.96m) 1  
14 Raley, Alexa   Eau Gallie 74-07(22.73m) 1  
15 Alford, Myeshia   Cocoa 74-04(22.66m) 1  
16 Britton, Anna   Cocoa Beach 73-10(22.50m) 1  
17 Malicki, Kailey   Satellite 62-07(19.08m) 1  
18 Blaser, Alexis   Cocoa Beach 60-03(18.36m) 1  
-- Holiday, Shena   Titusville ND(--) 1  
-- Clark, Molly   Satellite ND(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Aniah   Rockledge ND(--) 1  
-- Baumann, Kaitlin   Space Coast ND(--) 1  
-- Howard, Tatyana   Eau Gallie ND(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Lindley   Eau Gallie ND(--) 1  
-- Burnett, Cassandra   Melbourne ND(--) 1  
-- Rowe, Delesha   Cocoa ND(--) 1  
-- Buchanon, Tiffany   Bayside ND(--) 1  
-- Caballero, Sophia   Cocoa Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Rasmussen, Jessica   Palm Bay ND(--) 1  
-- Oliver, C   Melbourne ND(--) 1  
-- Reese, Naylasa   Rockledge ND(--) 1  
-- Grant, Quinnesa   Melbourne ND(--) 1  
-- Thornton, Ayanna   Melbourne ND(--) 1  
-- Bressner, Sydnie   Space Coast DNF(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rockledge 119 2) Cocoa Beach 97 3) Cocoa 80 4) Astronaut 66 5) Merritt Island 64 6) Melbourne 57.50 7) Viera 40 8) Palm Bay 37 9) Satellite 36 10) Titusville 32.50 11) Eau Gallie 17 12) Bayside 8 13) Heritage 6 14) Space Coast 2 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Astronaut 115 2) Rockledge 113 3) Satellite 88 4) Merritt Island 81.50 5) Cocoa 71 6) Viera 68.50 7) Cocoa Beach 28 8) Heritage 25 9) Bayside 23 10) Titusville 19 11) Eau Gallie 14 12) Palm Bay 8 12) Melbourne 8

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version