RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Sunrise Mountain-Valley-Rancho-Track

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
Apr 11 2012, 09:03 PM | 4304 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Sunrise Mountain-Valley-Rancho-Track - Apr 10, 2012
Sunrise Mountain HS, Las Vegas, NV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nash, Sherman   Sunrise Mountain 12.14c nwi 2 5
2 Beverly, Christopher   Rancho 12.24c nwi 1 2
2 Cannon, Darnell   Sunrise Mountain 12.24c nwi 2 2
2 Williams, Kennedy   Valley 12.24c nwi 1 2
5 Malik, Xavier   Valley 12.54c nwi 3  
6 Ferrell, Jason   Rancho 12.64c nwi 1  
6 James, Treyon   Rancho 12.64c nwi 1  
8 Lopez, Raul   Valley 12.74c nwi 2  
8 Tolliver, Shamarlio   Sunrise Mountain 12.74c nwi 2  
8 Roberts, Khafre   Valley 12.74c nwi 3  
11 Jackson, Kyler   Valley 12.84c nwi 3  
12 Jackson, Chris   Valley 12.94c nwi 1  
12 Williams, Marquise   Valley 12.94c nwi 3  
14 Jason, Gonzales   Valley 13.04c nwi 2  
15 Mitchell, Donte   Valley 13.14c nwi 1  
16 Eliason, Derick   Rancho 13.24c nwi 2  
17 Spain, Tajay   Valley 13.44c nwi 3  
18 Dorsey, Dwite   Valley 13.64c nwi 1  
19 Kilgore, Jason   Valley 13.74c nwi 3  
20 Loli, Julio   Valley 13.94c nwi 4  
21 Goodney, Christopher   Rancho 14.04c nwi 5  
22 Bettencourt, Jose   Rancho 14.14c nwi 4  
23 Tongol, Joe-Martin   Valley 14.24c nwi 4  
23 Leon, Josue   Sunrise Mountain 14.24c nwi 4  
23 Oliver, Demarius   Valley 14.24c nwi 1  
23 Cruz, Christopher   Sunrise Mountain 14.24c nwi 4  
27 Whitten, Jamilo   Sunrise Mountain 14.34c nwi 5  
28 Smith, Justin   Sunrise Mountain 15.04c nwi 3  
-- Collins, Ezekiel   Rancho NT nwi 2  
-- Gilner, Jae'qean   Valley NT nwi 5  
-- Scott, Sirkenneth   Valley NT nwi 3  
-- Donahoo, James   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 2  
-- Arujo, Julio   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Garcia, Wenceslao   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Charles   Rancho 23.44c nwi 1 5
2 Hafen, Cody   Rancho 23.94c nwi 1 3
3 Moore, Virgil   Sunrise Mountain 24.24c nwi 1 2
4 Collins, Ezekiel   Rancho 25.14c nwi 2 1
5 Jackson, Chris   Valley 25.24c nwi 2  
6 Delgado, Jon   Valley 25.64c nwi 4  
7 Beverly, Christopher   Rancho 25.74c nwi 1  
8 Ferrell, Jason   Rancho 25.84c nwi 3  
9 Jackson, Taveon   Valley 26.14c nwi 3  
10 Mitchell, Donte   Valley 26.24c nwi 2  
10 Roberts, Khafre   Valley 26.24c nwi 2  
12 Beverly, Anthony   Rancho 26.44c nwi 2  
13 Jason, Gonzales   Valley 26.64c nwi 3  
14 Eliason, Derick   Rancho 26.74c nwi 2  
15 Jackson, Kyler   Valley 27.04c nwi 3  
15 Dorsey, Dwite   Valley 27.04c nwi 3  
17 Carnate, Johnathan   Rancho 27.44c nwi 4  
18 Loli, Julio   Valley 27.74c nwi 4  
19 Kilgore, Jason   Valley 28.04c nwi 5  
20 Sweis, Azeem   Rancho 28.44c nwi 4  
21 Cruz, Christopher   Sunrise Mountain 28.54c nwi 5  
22 Tongol, Joe-Martin   Valley 30.74c nwi 5  
23 Leon, Josue   Sunrise Mountain 31.94c nwi 5  
-- Arujo, Julio   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Williams, Marquise   Valley NT nwi 3  
-- Abram, Allen   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Spain, Tajay   Valley NT nwi 5  
-- Mulkusz, Michael   Rancho NT nwi 5  
-- Oliver, Demarius   Valley NT nwi 3  
-- Quintero, Isaac   Rancho NT nwi 2  
-- Donahoo, James   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 1  
-- Porter, Jayson   Valley NT nwi 2  
-- Garcia, Wenceslao   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 3  
-- Whitten, Jamilo   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 4  
-- Scott, Sirkenneth   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Peeples, Bryon   Valley NT nwi 1  
-- Lopez, Raul   Valley NT nwi 1  
-- Tolliver, Shamarlio   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Manuel   Sunrise Mountain 51.24c 1 5
2 Agramonte, Abdiel   Rancho 52.94c 1 3
3 Nash, Sherman   Sunrise Mountain 54.54c 1 2
4 Gipson, Ronald   Sunrise Mountain 55.24c 1 1
5 Perry, Jovon   Sunrise Mountain 56.40 3  
6 Daniel, Marquez   Sunrise Mountain 56.94c 1  
7 Tolliver, Shamarlio   Sunrise Mountain 57.24c 2  
8 Rodney, Williams   Sunrise Mountain 59.14c 2  
9 Cruz, Christopher   Sunrise Mountain 1:02.20 3  
10 Hines, Eric   Sunrise Mountain 1:07.24c 2  
11 Sanders, A.T.   Sunrise Mountain 1:09.14c 3  
12 Leon, Josue   Sunrise Mountain 1:16.24c 2  
-- Taylor, Xavier   Rancho NT 2  
-- Smith, Justin   Sunrise Mountain NT 3  
-- Whitten, Jamilo   Sunrise Mountain NT 3  
-- Austin, Chaquille   Rancho NT 1  
-- Peeples, Bryon   Valley NT 1  
-- Quintero, Isaac   Rancho NT 2  
-- Johnson, Naajee   Rancho NT 2  
-- West, Michael   Valley NT 1  
-- Collins, Ezekiel   Rancho NT 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins, Tommy   Rancho 2:05.74c 1 5
2 McMillan, Alec   Valley 2:09.84c 1 3
3 Daniel, Marquez   Sunrise Mountain 2:19.14c 1 2
4 James, Corey   Rancho 2:23.04c 1 1
5 Johnson, Lorenzo   Rancho 2:24.14c 1  
6 Spain, Tajay   Valley 2:24.40 1  
7 Cuellar, Jeffry   Valley 2:25.94c 1  
8 Rodney, Williams   Sunrise Mountain 2:29.14c 1  
9 Perez, Javier   Sunrise Mountain 2:42.14c 1  
10 Acosta, Hafid   Sunrise Mountain 2:49.44c 1  
11 Ramirez, Gerardo   Sunrise Mountain 2:49.64c 1  
12 Garcia, Luis   Valley 2:50.24c 1  
13 Arias, Diego   Valley 3:02.74c 1  
-- Lopez, Gabriel   Valley NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Manuel   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Scott, Nathan   Valley NT 1  
-- Livingston, Jordan   Rancho NT 1  
-- Evans, Chris   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Contenas, Armando   Valley NT 1  
-- Estrada-Parra, Ariel   Valley NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMillan, Alec   Valley 4:45.74c 1 5
2 Mahamud, Naol   Rancho 4:48.74c 1 3
3 Trejo, Leonardo   Valley 5:06.14c 1 2
4 Stepke, Zac   Rancho 5:08.84c 1 1
5 Johnson, Lorenzo   Rancho 5:12.54c 1  
6 Scott, Nathan   Valley 5:15.24c 1  
7 Martinez, Luis   Sunrise Mountain 5:19.24c 1  
8 Drake, Dawson   Valley 5:35.94c 1  
9 James, Corey   Rancho 5:37.94c 1  
10 Perez, Javier   Sunrise Mountain 5:57.44c 1  
11 Jamie, Chris   Rancho 6:05.54c 1  
12 Shaw, Timothy   Rancho 6:07.24c 1  
13 Salds, Efrain   Rancho 6:21.74c 1  
14 Orellana, Fernando   Sunrise Mountain 6:29.04c 1  
15 Keeney, Steven   Sunrise Mountain 6:30.24c 1  
16 Arias, Diego   Valley 6:32.24c 1  
17 Acosta, Hafid   Sunrise Mountain 6:35.54c 1  
18 Medrano, William   Valley 6:37.74c 1  
-- Lopez, Gabriel   Valley NT 1  
-- Contenas, Armando   Valley NT 1  
-- Sutton, Victor   Valley NT 1  
-- Rodriguez, Pedro   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Evans, Chris   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Estrada-Parra, Ariel   Valley NT 1  
-- Livingston, Jordan   Rancho NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahamud, Naol   Rancho 10:41.44c 1 5
2 Martinez, Luis   Sunrise Mountain 11:38.24c 1 3
3 Scott, Nathan   Valley 11:51.94c 1 2
4 Hernandez, Roberto   Valley 12:00.14c 1 1
5 Johnson, George   Valley 12:23.04c 1  
6 Orellana, Fernando   Sunrise Mountain 12:27.64c 1  
-- Keeney, Steven   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Estrada-Parra, Ariel   Valley NT 1  
-- Rodriguez, Pedro   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Cuellar, Jeffry   Valley NT 1  
-- Drake, Dawson   Valley NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tatum, Romello   Sunrise Mountain 17.14c 1 4
1 Manning, Charles   Sunrise Mountain 17.14c 1 4
3 Nash, Brian   Valley 17.94c 1 2
4 Jackson, Taveon   Valley 20.84c 1 1
5 Orphan, Brendan   Valley 21.74c 1  
6 Stoecker, Patricio   Valley 22.04c 1  
-- Rodgers, Dominque   Valley NT 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manning, Charles   Sunrise Mountain 44.04c 1 5
2 Culverson, Isaiah   Rancho 44.14c 1 3
3 Tatum, Romello   Sunrise Mountain 45.04c 1 2
4 Nash, Brian   Valley 47.04c 1 1
5 Jackson, Taveon   Valley 47.74c 1  
6 Orphan, Brendan   Valley 49.44c 2  
7 Stoecker, Patricio   Valley 51.04c 2  
8 Rodgers, Dominque   Valley 52.74c 2  
9 Goodney, Christopher   Rancho 59.44c 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Agramont, Hafen,
Beverly, Johnson
  Rancho 44.24c 1 5
-- Carrell, Mitchell,
Peeples, Williams
  Valley NT 1  
-- Ferrell, Eliason,
Beverly, Austin
  Rancho NT 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hafen, Johnson,
Beverly, Agramont
  Rancho 1:31.84c 1 5
2 Moore, Cannon,
Perry, Zinnamon
  Sunrise Mountain 1:34.24c 1 3
3 Edmonds, Xavier,
Lopez, Mitchell
  Valley 1:36.70 1  
4 Raygoza, Posey,
Carnate, Umanzor
  Rancho 1:48.44c 1  
5 Sweis, Shaw,
Mulkusz, Goodney
  Rancho 1:51.84c 1  
-- Eliason, Austin,
Callahan, Beverly
  Rancho NT 1  
-- Villegas, Quintero,
Whitaker, Fluhrer
  Rancho NT 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Marquez, Hernande,
Manning, Zinnamon
  Sunrise Mountain 3:37.64c 1 5
2 Garcia, Gipson,
Tatum, Nash
  Sunrise Mountain 3:50.84c 1 3
3 Edmonds, Nash,
Xavier, Carrell
  Valley 3:52.74c 1  
-- Austin, Beverly,
Quintero, Culverso
  Rancho NT 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Drake, Johnson,
Hernande, Trejo
  Valley 9:10.84c 1 5
2 Agramont, Perkins,
Mahamud, Culverso
  Rancho 9:33.44c 1 3
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pena, Jesus   Sunrise Mountain 43-05.00(13.23m) 1 5
2 Hubert, Leonardo   Sunrise Mountain 36-05.00(11.10m) 1 3
3 Gilner, Jae'qean   Valley 35-02.00(10.72m) 1 2
4 Crisafulli, Zachary   Rancho 33-11.50(10.35m) 1 1
5 Garcia, Irvin   Sunrise Mountain 33-04.75(10.18m) 1  
6 Oliver, Demarius   Valley 32-02.50(9.82m) 1  
7 Villegas, Adam   Rancho 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
8 Scott, Isaac   Rancho 30-09.75(9.39m) 1  
9 Castillo, Elvin   Valley 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
10 Venerable, H   Sunrise Mountain 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
11 Angellotti, William   Sunrise Mountain 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
12 Guidry, Jared   Rancho 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
13 Acrie, Nathan   Rancho 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
14 Posey, Troy   Rancho 24-01.75(7.36m) 1  
15 Gonzales, Enrigue   Valley 23-01.50(7.05m) 1  
-- Escobar, Martin   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Engram, Jamil   Rancho ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Villegas, Adam   Rancho 103-09(31.62m) 1 5
2 Gilner, Jae'qean   Valley 98-09.50(30.11m) 1 3
3 Crisafulli, Zachary   Rancho 96-05(29.39m) 1 2
4 Hubert, Leonardo   Sunrise Mountain 95-09(29.18m) 1 1
5 Venerable, H   Sunrise Mountain 94-04(28.75m) 1  
6 Garcia, Irvin   Sunrise Mountain 89-09(27.36m) 1  
7 Castillo, Elvin   Valley 89-05(27.25m) 1  
8 Acrie, Nathan   Rancho 87-11(26.80m) 1  
9 Ramirez, Gerardo   Sunrise Mountain 81-08(24.89m) 1  
10 Scott, Isaac   Rancho 79-06(24.23m) 1  
11 Guidry, Jared   Rancho 78-00(23.77m) 1  
12 Posey, Troy   Rancho 65-08(20.02m) 1  
13 Angellotti, William   Sunrise Mountain 61-06(18.75m) 1  
14 Pena, Jesus   Sunrise Mountain 58-05.50(17.82m) 1  
15 Gonzales, Enrigue   Valley 53-01.50(16.19m) 1  
-- Engram, Jamil   Rancho ND(--) 1  
-- Escobar, Martin   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, A.T.   Sunrise Mountain 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
1 Williams, Kennedy   Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
3 Orphan, Brendan   Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
4 James, Treyon   Rancho 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1
5 Rodgers, Dominque   Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Jackson, Taveon   Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Fluhrer, Joel   Rancho NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Virgil   Sunrise Mountain NH(--) 1  
-- Edmonds, Eric   Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Charles   Rancho 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 5
2 Fharhaad, Zinnamon   Sunrise Mountain 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1 3
3 Carrell, Arphaxad   Valley 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1 2
4 Perry, Jovon   Sunrise Mountain 19-06.75(5.96m) nwi 1 1
5 Gipson, Ronald   Sunrise Mountain 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
6 Fluhrer, Joel   Rancho 18-04.75(5.61m) nwi 1  
7 James, Treyon   Rancho 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
8 Roberts, Khafre   Valley 17-06.75(5.35m) nwi 1  
9 Scott, Sirkenneth   Valley 17-04.75(5.30m) nwi 1  
10 Lopez, Raul   Valley 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
11 Cannon, Darnell   Sunrise Mountain 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1  
12 Callahan, Edward   Rancho 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
13 Whitaker, Alejandro   Rancho 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
-- Taylor, Xavier   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ferrell, Jason   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fharhaad, Zinnamon   Sunrise Mountain 45-00.00(13.72m) nwi 1 5
2 Carrell, Arphaxad   Valley 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1 3
3 Tolliver, Shamarlio   Sunrise Mountain 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1 2
4 Cannon, Darnell   Sunrise Mountain 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1 1
5 Rodney, Williams   Sunrise Mountain 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1  
6 Callahan, Edward   Rancho 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
7 Scott, Sirkenneth   Valley 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
8 Roberts, Khafre   Valley 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
9 Malik, Xavier   Valley 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1  
10 Delgado, Jon   Valley 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
11 Sanders, A.T.   Sunrise Mountain 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donahoo, James   Sunrise Mountain 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
2 Abram, Allen   Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
3 Porter, Jayson   Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
4 Delgado, Jon   Valley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
5 Barton, Andrew   Rancho 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Whitten, Jamilo   Sunrise Mountain 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Livingston, Jordan   Rancho 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Bettencourt, Jose   Rancho NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Acker, Lanesha   Valley 13.24c nwi 1 5
2 Wharton, Kennedy   Valley 13.64c nwi 1 3
3 Lushone, Burton   Sunrise Mountain 13.84c nwi 1 2
4 Stewart, Rachel   Rancho 14.14c nwi 1 1
5 Voelker, Caroline   Valley 14.54c nwi 2  
5 Martin, Amanda   Sunrise Mountain 14.54c nwi 1  
7 Callaway, Raedeen   Sunrise Mountain 14.84c nwi 5  
8 Jackson, Faith   Valley 14.94c nwi 3  
8 Tinkham, Alisa   Valley 14.94c nwi 2  
10 Narad, Ashonti   Valley 15.04c nwi 3  
11 Villaneuva, Alyssa   Valley 15.44c nwi 4  
12 Biddle, Jaquishia   Valley 15.64c nwi 4  
12 Pena-Cervantes, Wendy   Valley 15.64c nwi 3  
14 Barrett, Mersady   Rancho 15.74c nwi 3  
14 Momodu, Khira   Rancho 15.74c nwi 6  
18 Barnes, Lexus   Rancho 15.80 nwi 1  
16 Smith, Prelajah   Sunrise Mountain 15.84c nwi 3  
17 Ridge, Elizabeth   Valley 15.94c nwi 4  
18 Beltran, Maria   Valley 16.04c nwi 2  
20 Davis, Tyria   Valley 16.14c nwi 4  
21 Angel, Sapir   Rancho 16.74c nwi 4  
22 Haley, Whykella   Sunrise Mountain 16.94c nwi 5  
22 Burd, Jana   Valley 16.94c nwi 4  
24 Pena-Navarro, Carolina   Valley 17.04c nwi 5  
24 McDaniel, Mary   Rancho 17.04c nwi 6  
26 Foley, Kaitlin   Valley 17.14c nwi 4  
27 Mencia, Cinthia   Rancho 17.34c nwi 4  
28 Griffith, Aireka   Rancho 17.54c nwi 5  
29 McCord, Maquel   Valley 18.14c nwi 5  
30 Chung, Jennifer   Valley 18.94c nwi 5  
-- Thomas, Zhani   Valley NT nwi 1  
-- Whalem, Nyla   Valley NT nwi 6  
-- Vasquez, Vanessa   Valley NT nwi 5  
-- Law, Breenna   Rancho NT nwi 1  
-- Meza, Judith   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 3  
-- Dixon, DaNeice   Valley NT nwi 2  
-- Wilbon, Na'koie   Rancho NT nwi 2  
-- Berry, Salema   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 2  
-- Alicia, Winchester   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 2  
-- Labarre, Ashley   Rancho NT nwi 3  
-- Richards, Alexis   Valley NT nwi 3  
-- Law, Brittany   Rancho NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sailor, Miteciona   Sunrise Mountain 26.94c nwi 1 5
2 Maxwell, Aryn   Rancho 28.54c nwi 1 3
3 Alicia, Winchester   Sunrise Mountain 29.14c nwi 1 2
4 Rabb, Zayna   Rancho 30.14c nwi 2 1
5 Stewart, Rachel   Rancho 30.24c nwi 1  
6 Meza, Judith   Sunrise Mountain 30.34c nwi 1  
7 Barnes, Lexus   Rancho 30.54c nwi 2  
8 Jackson, Faith   Valley 30.94c nwi 3  
9 Tinkham, Alisa   Valley 31.24c nwi 2  
9 Barrett, Mersady   Rancho 31.24c nwi 2  
11 Biddle, Jaquishia   Valley 31.64c nwi 3  
12 Narad, Ashonti   Valley 32.14c nwi 3  
12 Pena-Cervantes, Wendy   Valley 32.14c nwi 3  
12 Hicks, Makayla   Valley 32.14c nwi 2  
12 Villaneuva, Alyssa   Valley 32.14c nwi 3  
12 Beltran, Maria   Valley 32.14c nwi 2  
17 Fernandez, Katherine   Valley 32.24c nwi 3  
18 Foley, Kaitlin   Valley 35.04c nwi 4  
19 Pena-Navarro, Carolina   Valley 36.44c nwi 4  
20 McCord, Maquel   Valley 36.94c nwi 4  
21 Chung, Jennifer   Valley 40.14c nwi 4  
22 Pullen, Marencia   Rancho 52.44c nwi 2  
-- Vasquez, Vanessa   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Richards, Alexis   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Burd, Jana   Valley NT nwi 4  
-- Law, Breenna   Rancho NT nwi 1  
-- May, DeQuanda   Rancho NT nwi 3  
-- Wilbon, Na'koie   Rancho NT nwi 2  
-- Geeslin, Asia   Rancho NT nwi 1  
-- Acker, Lanesha   Valley NT nwi 1  
-- Smith, Prelajah   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 4  
-- Irene, Caton   Sunrise Mountain NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Aryn   Rancho 1:01.44c 1 5
2 Martin, Amanda   Sunrise Mountain 1:02.50 1 3
3 Diaz, Ebonique   Sunrise Mountain 1:02.94c 1 2
4 Mccray, Parris   Rancho 1:03.24c 3 1
5 Carter, Diva   Valley 1:08.14c 1  
6 Azia, McBrown   Sunrise Mountain 1:09.04c 1  
7 Voelker, Caroline   Valley 1:10.14c 1  
8 Rabb, Zayna   Rancho 1:10.74c 1  
9 Labarre, Ashley   Rancho 1:11.04c 1  
10 Hicks, Makayla   Valley 1:13.00 2  
11 Fernandez, Katherine   Valley 1:15.04c 2  
12 Pullen, Marencia   Rancho 1:16.14c 3  
13 Smith, Prelajah   Sunrise Mountain 1:29.74c 2  
14 Haley, Whykella   Sunrise Mountain 1:31.24c 3  
-- Manning, Deanna   Sunrise Mountain NT 2  
-- Geeslin, Asia   Rancho NT 2  
-- Barnes, Lexus   Rancho NT 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Aryn   Rancho 2:35.24c 1 5
2 Timothy, Brooke   Valley 2:43.94c 1 3
3 Hull, Emma   Sunrise Mountain 2:49.24c 1 2
4 Juarez-Verdin, Aime   Valley 3:10.94c 1 1
5 Rosales, Cindy   Valley 3:20.24c 1  
6 Delgado, Viviana   Valley 3:28.04c 1  
7 Gutierrez, Adrianna   Valley 3:31.84c 1  
8 Marure, Sahiry   Valley 3:32.24c 1  
9 Santos, Chrysale   Sunrise Mountain 3:35.04c 1  
10 Flagg, Sarah   Valley 3:37.54c 1  
11 Palacios, Ruth   Valley 3:38.44c 1  
12 Nunez, Violeta   Valley 3:51.24c 1  
13 Soto-Ayala, Karla   Valley 3:55.14c 1  
14 Arfapo, Wendy   Valley 3:56.04c 1  
15 Rahman, Taharida   Valley 4:06.54c 1  
-- Landeros, Deisy   Valley NT 1  
-- Pacheco, Vanessa   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
-- Masek, Emily   Valley NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Samantha   Valley NT 1  
-- Diaz, Ebonique   Sunrise Mountain NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hull, Emma   Sunrise Mountain 6:16.84c 1 5
2 Betemarian, Jerry   Valley 6:23.24c 1 3
3 Rodriguez, Emy   Rancho 6:23.44c 1 2
4 Kassa, Deanna   Rancho 6:34.94c 1 1
5 Jacuinde-Garcia, Zaira   Rancho 6:48.74c 1  
6 Fabian, Catrina   Valley 6:49.94c 1  
7 Perez, Valerie   Valley 7:01.24c 1  
8 Masek, Emily   Valley 7:24.24c 1  
9 Rosales, Cindy   Valley 7:48.24c 1  
10 Palacios, Ruth   Valley 8:10.84c 1  
11 Gutierrez, Adrianna   Valley 8:14.74c 1  
12 Flagg, Sarah   Valley 8:15.24c 1  
13 Nunez, Violeta   Valley 8:18.94c 1  
14 Santos, Chrysale   Sunrise Mountain 8:19.24c 1  
15 Pacheco, Vanessa   Sunrise Mountain 8:25.84c 1  
16 Soto-Ayala, Karla   Valley 8:29.14c 1  
17 Arfapo, Wendy   Valley 8:29.64c 1  
-- Landeros, Deisy   Valley NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Samantha   Valley NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paasche, Kerri   Valley 14:05.24c 1 5
2 Fabian, Catrina   Valley 14:50.54c 1 3
3 Mecinas, Patricia   Rancho 16:07.54c 1 2
4 Masek, Emily   Valley 16:24.14c 1 1
-- Romero, Jasmine   Rancho NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barton, Brandie   Valley 17.64c 1 5
2 Mccray, Parris   Rancho 17.74c 1 3
3 Azia, McBrown   Sunrise Mountain 18.54c 1 1
3 Callaway, Raedeen   Sunrise Mountain 18.54c 1 1
3 Stewart, Rachel   Rancho 18.54c 1 1
6 Wilson, Miyah   Rancho 19.14c 2  
7 Mahavong, Lena   Valley 20.14c 2  
8 Vargas, Gabreila   Valley 20.24c 2  
9 Wilson, Jada   Rancho 20.80 2  
10 Minnis, Shayne   Valley 22.94c 3  
-- May, DeQuanda   Rancho NT 3  
-- Getnet, Tegist   Valley NT 3  
-- Bryant, Emari   Valley NT 3  
-- Johnson, AJ   Valley NT 2  
-- Carr, Courtney   Valley NT 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, AJ   Valley 51.14c 1 5
2 Barton, Brandie   Valley 51.44c 1 3
3 Wilson, Jada   Rancho 53.94c 1 2
4 Timothy, Paige   Valley 55.04c 1 1
5 Mahavong, Lena   Valley 56.54c 2  
6 Stewart, Rachel   Rancho 57.54c 1  
7 Vargas, Gabreila   Valley 1:03.44c 2  
-- Getnet, Tegist   Valley NT 2  
-- Perkins, Anjalina   Rancho NT 2  
-- Carr, Courtney   Valley NT 2  
-- Dixon, DaNeice   Valley NT 1  
-- Minnis, Shayne   Valley NT 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jeffries, Sailor,
Winchest, Burton
  Sunrise Mountain 51.84c 1 5
2 Picquet, Narad,
Pena-Cer, Jackson
  Valley 52.14c 1 3
3 Dixon, Acker,
Barton, Wharton
  Valley 56.24c 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Timothy, Hicks,
Attila, Timothy
  Valley 1:55.54c 1 5
2 Fernande, Narad,
Pena-Cer, Tinkham
  Valley 1:58.14c 1 3
3 May, Stevens,
Barrett, Barnes
  Rancho 2:01.94c 1  
4 Wilson, Angel,
Wilson, Pullen
  Rancho 2:06.94c 1  
5 McDaniel, Estrada,
Griffith, Mencia
  Rancho 2:19.84c 1  
-- Law, Momodu,
Moye, Herrera
  Rancho NT 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burton, Martin,
Sailor, Diaz
  Sunrise Mountain 4:21.14c 1 5
2 Carter, Voelker,
Timothy, Timothy
  Valley 4:34.74c 1 3
3 Jeffries, Hull,
Jeffries, Mcbrown
  Sunrise Mountain 4:35.34c 1  
4 Rodrigue, Geeslin,
Wilson, Labarre
  Rancho 4:37.90 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Paasche, Betemari,
Perez, Juarez-V
  Valley 11:42.54c 1 5
2 Kassa, Jacuinde,
Rodrigue, Rabb
  Rancho 12:05.54c 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blalark, Miracle   Rancho 34-07.00(10.54m) 1 5
2 Daniels, Rochelle   Sunrise Mountain 30-10.00(9.40m) 1 3
3 Manning, Deanna   Sunrise Mountain 25-10.00(7.87m) 1 2
4 Moye, Keyania   Rancho 25-07.50(7.81m) 1 1
5 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla   Valley 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
6 Reese, Ajanique   Valley 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
7 Rieth, Brittany   Rancho 23-11.50(7.30m) 1  
8 Manuel, E'Lexyia   Valley 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
9 Sousa, Brittany   Sunrise Mountain 21-05.50(6.54m) 1  
10 Acala, Jesmari   Rancho 20-08.00(6.30m) 1  
11 Kimble, Lehoni   Rancho 20-05.50(6.24m) 1  
12 Rodriguez, Brazalle   Sunrise Mountain 20-00.50(6.11m) 1  
13 DeLeon, Sandra   Valley 19-11.00(6.07m) 1  
14 Comfort, Kaitlin   Rancho 19-05.00(5.92m) 1  
15 Gidey, Brhan   Valley 17-06.50(5.35m) 1  
16 Galera, Criselda   Valley 13-07.00(4.14m) 1  
-- Whalem, Nyla   Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Jerritte   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- White, Katie   Rancho ND(--) 1  
-- Granger, Bobbi   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Macklin, Qua'tajah   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Harris, Deana   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Perkins, Anjalina   Rancho ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blalark, Miracle   Rancho 82-02.50(25.06m) 1 5
2 Manning, Deanna   Sunrise Mountain 80-06(24.54m) 1 3
3 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla   Valley 79-11(24.36m) 1 2
4 Rieth, Brittany   Rancho 79-05(24.21m) 1 1
5 Perkins, Anjalina   Rancho 68-09.50(20.97m) 1  
6 Moye, Keyania   Rancho 63-04(19.30m) 1  
7 Manuel, E'Lexyia   Valley 62-01(18.92m) 1  
8 Reese, Ajanique   Valley 61-11(18.87m) 1  
9 Daniels, Rochelle   Sunrise Mountain 61-02(18.64m) 1  
10 DeLeon, Sandra   Valley 58-11(17.96m) 1  
11 White, Katie   Rancho 55-06.25(16.92m) 1  
12 Sousa, Brittany   Sunrise Mountain 53-06.50(16.32m) 1  
13 Rodriguez, Brazalle   Sunrise Mountain 53-04(16.26m) 1  
14 Acala, Jesmari   Rancho 47-01(14.35m) 1  
15 Comfort, Kaitlin   Rancho 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
16 Gidey, Brhan   Valley 42-10.50(13.07m) 1  
17 Kimble, Lehoni   Rancho 42-01.50(12.84m) 1  
-- Harris, Deana   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Whalem, Nyla   Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Jerritte   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Granger, Bobbi   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Macklin, Qua'tajah   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wharton, Kennedy   Valley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 5
2 Fullow, BreAnna   Valley 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
2 Ridge, Elizabeth   Valley 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
4 Carter, Diva   Valley 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 1
-- Berry, Salema   Sunrise Mountain NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Attila, Ameyo   Valley 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1 5
2 Johnson, AJ   Valley 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1 3
3 Picquet, Lynn   Valley 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1 2
4 Kimdreana, Jeffries   Sunrise Mountain 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1 1
5 Burd, Jana   Valley 11-05.00(3.48m) nwi 1  
-- Law, Brittany   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Law, Breenna   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Berry, Salema   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Griffith, Aireka   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moye, Keyania   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mccray, Parris   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilbon, Na'koie   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Meza, Judith   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bryant, Emari   Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gray, Kanosha   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jeffries, Dejunique   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Minnis, Shayne   Valley DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, DaNeice   Valley 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1 5
2 Attila, Ameyo   Valley 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1 3
3 Kimdreana, Jeffries   Sunrise Mountain 31-02.25(9.51m) nwi 1 2
4 Picquet, Lynn   Valley 30-02.50(9.21m) nwi 1 1
5 Johnson, AJ   Valley 26-02.00(7.98m) nwi 1  
-- Berry, Salema   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gray, Kanosha   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilbon, Na'koie   Rancho ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Meza, Judith   Sunrise Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bryant, Emari   Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irene, Caton   Sunrise Mountain 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 5
2 Stevens, Alurea   Rancho 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 3
3 Labarre, Ashley   Rancho 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
3 Barrett, Mersady   Rancho 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
5 Leanne, Villanueva   Sunrise Mountain 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Carr, Courtney   Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Tyria   Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Aily   Valley NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Valley 89 2) Sunrise Mountain 49 3) Rancho 48 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sunrise Mountain 78 2) Rancho 59 3) Valley 46

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version