RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 1

Published by DrBob
Apr 12 2012, 12:44 PM | 11786 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 1A District 1 - Apr 10, 2012
Jay, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 10.56 nwi 3  
2 Cole, Owen 11 Freeport 11.43 nwi 2  
3 Robbins, Devin 11 Baker 11.45 nwi 3  
4 Davis, Tikea 12 Baker 11.52 nwi 3  
5 Huber, Christopher 12 Pensacola Christ 11.54 nwi 3  
6 Cross, Braden 8 Jay 11.56 nwi 3  
7 Eaves, Jondavid 12 Rocky Bayou Chri 11.65 nwi 2  
8 Schemmer, Samuel 11 Pensacola Christ 11.70 nwi 2  
9 Kirkpatrick, Austi 11 Rocky Bayou Chri 11.72 nwi 3  
10 Ouma, Terence 12 Rocky Bayou Chri 11.76 nwi 2  
11 Fulfer, Aaron 9 Pensacola Christ 12.08 nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Micah 10 Pensacola Christ 12.15 nwi 1  
13 Dennington, Ashton 10 Jay 12.48 nwi 1  
14 Mueller, Tyler 11 Rocky Bayou Chri 12.61 nwi 2  
15 Long, Cody 11 Paxton 12.62 nwi 2  
16 Mishoe, Roger 8 Jay 12.86 nwi 1  
17 Jackson, Elia 9 Paxton 14.18 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 22.24 nwi 3  
2 Robbins, Devin 11 Baker 23.86 nwi 3  
3 Smith, Adrian 11 Baker 24.01 nwi 3  
4 Huber, Christopher 12 Pensacola Christ 24.24 nwi 3  
5 Davis, Tikea 12 Baker 24.64 nwi 3  
6 Smith, Dakota 10 Jay 24.70 nwi 2  
7 Middleton, Nathan 8 Pensacola Christ 24.98 nwi 3  
8 Cole, Owen 11 Freeport 25.00 nwi 1  
9 Schemmer, Samuel 11 Pensacola Christ 25.11 nwi 2  
10 Phillips, Charles 11 Rocky Bayou Chri 25.36 nwi 3  
11 Johnson, Micah 10 Pensacola Christ 25.86 nwi 2  
12 Chambers, Stephen 11 Rocky Bayou Chri 26.12 nwi 2  
13 Raymond, Dalton 9 Freeport 26.14 nwi 1  
14 Chandler, Wesley 11 Rocky Bayou Chri 26.97 nwi 2  
15 Freeman, Brandon 8 Jay 27.50 nwi 1  
16 Pippins, Matthew 10 Rocky Bayou Chri 27.66 nwi 2  
17 Jackson, Elia 9 Paxton 30.77 nwi 1  
-- Eaves, Jondavid 12 Rocky Bayou Chri DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 49.32 3  
2 Moore, Gabriel 10 Freeport 53.69 3  
3 Showalter, John 12 Pensacola Christ 56.35 3  
4 Stroheker, Richard 10 Baker 57.46 3  
5 Cross, Braden 8 Jay 57.52 3  
6 Lopez, Nicholas 10 Baker 1:00.00 2  
7 Boyett, Keifer 11 Central 1:01.08 2  
8 Mitchell, James 8 Paxton 1:01.32 1  
9 Fordem, Zachary 11 Freeport 1:01.88 2  
10 Price, Spencer 11 Central 1:03.00 3  
11 Ordway, Blake 10 Pensacola Christ 1:03.09 1  
12 Pierce, Ethan 10 Rocky Bayou Chri 1:04.27 2  
13 Sanford, William 12 Pensacola Christ 1:05.78 2  
14 Rolfe, Alec 11 Pensacola Christ 1:07.11 2  
15 Griffith, Malcolm 10 Baker 1:07.88 2  
16 Clark, Jordan Tyle 9 Paxton 1:18.00 1  
17 Hunt, Joshua 7 Paxton 1:21.00 1  
18 Cain, Jared 6 Paxton 1:26.00 1  
-- Cole, Owen 11 Freeport DNF 3  
-- Sefo, Calan 12 Freeport DNF 3  
-- Morgan, Samuel 9 Freeport DNF 1  
-- Agrait, Eddie 10 Jay DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fox, Graham 12 Baker 2:08.00 1  
2 Strength, Joshua 10 Central 2:13.00 1  
3 Crist, John 11 Pensacola Christ 2:15.30 1  
4 Treesh, Steven 12 Pensacola Christ 2:15.83 1  
5 Kersey, Terry-Dean 10 Baker 2:18.00 1  
6 Shaw, Stephen 10 Baker 2:21.00 1  
7 Teed, Jacob 11 Pensacola Christ 2:23.00 1  
8 Davis, Dylan 7 Central 2:27.00 1  
-- Cobb, Alex 10 Jay NT 1  
-- Goforth, Seth 7 Jay NT 1  
-- Blackmon, Tyler 8 Jay NT 1  
-- Foley, James 12 Paxton NT 1  
-- Mitchell, James 8 Paxton NT 1  
-- Peterson, Christop 10 Pensacola Christ NT 1  
-- Dixon, Jackson 11 Paxton NT 1  
-- Morgan, Samuel 9 Freeport NT 1  
-- Yelvington, Cody 11 Freeport NT 1  
-- Myddleton, Hailey 6 Paxton NT 1  
-- Pierce, Ethan 10 Rocky Bayou Chri NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Dylan 10 Baker 4:46.00 1  
2 Balentine, Joshua 10 Pensacola Christ 4:54.00 1  
3 Jekel, Justin 9 Pensacola Christ 5:07.00 1  
4 Johnson, Kody 11 Pensacola Christ 5:12.00 1  
5 Treesh, Steven 12 Pensacola Christ 5:15.00 1  
6 Workman, Paul 12 Baker 5:21.00 1  
7 Yelvington, Cody 11 Freeport 5:38.00 1  
8 Wolfe, Cody 7 Jay 5:39.00 1  
-- Davis, Caleb 7 Paxton NT 1  
-- Kimbrel, Oakley 7 Baker NT 1  
-- Foley, James 12 Paxton NT 1  
-- Peirce, Garrett 10 Central NT 1  
-- Whitman, Miles 7 Jay NT 1  
-- Smith, Louis 7 Paxton NT 1  
-- Givens, Morgan 9 Central NT 1  
-- Ashworth, Thomas 7 Rocky Bayou Chri NT 1  
-- Hunt, Joshua 7 Paxton NT 1  
-- Henning, William 7 Central NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Dylan 10 Baker 10:49.00 1  
2 Carlson, Jeremy 10 Pensacola Christ 11:03.34 1  
3 Kemp, Micah 9 Jay 11:03.62 1  
4 Jekel, Justin 9 Pensacola Christ 11:16.00 1  
5 Balentine, Joshua 10 Pensacola Christ 11:27.00 1  
6 Johnson, Kody 11 Pensacola Christ 11:56.00 1  
7 Workman, Paul 12 Baker 12:44.00 1  
8 Ashworth, Thomas 7 Rocky Bayou Chri 12:48.00 1  
-- Davis, Caleb 7 Paxton NT 1  
-- Wolfe, Cody 7 Jay NT 1  
-- Myddleton, Hailey 6 Paxton NT 1  
-- Hodges, Harold 6 Paxton NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jekel, Jacob 12 Pensacola Christ 15.80 2  
2 Showalter, John 12 Pensacola Christ 16.18 2  
3 Watkins, Reginald 12 Pensacola Christ 16.21 2  
4 Robinson, Gerson 11 Rocky Bayou Chri 16.27 2  
5 Wadsworth, Dylan 11 Baker 16.67 1  
6 Posey, Daniel 9 Pensacola Christ 18.36 1  
7 Raymond, Dalton 9 Freeport 20.42 1  
8 Long, Cody 11 Paxton 20.93 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wadsworth, Dylan 11 Baker 42.40 3  
2 Jekel, Jacob 12 Pensacola Christ 43.95 3  
3 Watkins, Reginald 12 Pensacola Christ 44.10 3  
4 Smith, Adrian 11 Baker 45.05 3  
5 Robinson, Gerson 11 Rocky Bayou Chri 46.14 2  
6 Thomas, Alex 11 Pensacola Christ 46.37 3  
7 Pooley, Nicholas 11 Central 48.51 2  
8 Posey, Daniel 9 Pensacola Christ 49.15 1  
9 Ansley, Logan 9 Paxton 50.70 2  
10 Cuchens, Will 9 Freeport 52.12 1  
11 Mishoe, Roger 8 Jay 53.56 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Baker 46.12 1  
2 Relay Team   Pensacola Christ 47.13 1  
3 Relay Team   Jay 47.32 1  
4 Relay Team   Rocky Bayou Chri 48.60 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stroheke, Shaw,
Fox, Kersey
  Baker 3:45.00 1  
2 Showalte, Thomas,
Jekel, Watkins
  Pensacola Christ 3:48.00 1  
3 Pierce, Mueller,
Chambers, Pippins
  Rocky Bayou Chri 4:23.00 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fox, Stroheke,
Kersey, Scott
  Baker 8:41.00 1  
2 Teed, Crist,
Treesh, Johnson
  Pensacola Christ 9:06.00 1  
3 Fordem, Morgan,
Yelvingt, Cuchens
  Freeport 10:17.00 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sefo, Calan 12 Freeport 42-07.50(12.99m) 1  
2 Cotten, Dillon 12 Baker 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
3 Harrington, Tucker 9 Jay 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
4 Harper, Cory 12 Baker 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
5 Moore, Vada 12 Baker 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
6 Wright, Dalton 11 Central 34-08.50(10.58m) 1  
7 Gilmore, Joshua 11 Jay 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
8 Rolfe, Alec 11 Pensacola Christ 33-02.50(10.12m) 1  
9 Elmore, Grayson 9 Paxton 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
10 Keyhani, Armand 10 Pensacola Christ 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
11 Stroheker, Donald 10 Baker 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
12 Chong, Randy 12 Pensacola Christ 30-03.50(9.23m) 1  
13 Thomas, Dallas 11 Paxton 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
14 Frank, Gabriel 9 Pensacola Christ 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
15 Glidewell, James 12 Paxton 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
16 Zorn, Johathon 10 Paxton 24-03.50(7.40m) 1  
-- Stubblefield, Josh 12 Rocky Bayou Chri ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Dillon 12 Baker 129-00(39.32m) 1  
2 Sefo, Calan 12 Freeport 119-03(36.35m) 1  
3 Alford, Hayden 10 Paxton 115-04(35.15m) 1  
4 Harrington, Tucker 9 Jay 111-03(33.91m) 1  
5 Harper, Cory 12 Baker 111-02(33.88m) 1  
6 Chong, Randy 12 Pensacola Christ 106-08(32.51m) 1  
7 Haley, Garrett 9 Paxton 106-02(32.36m) 1  
8 Hitt, Cody 9 Jay 85-08(26.11m) 1  
9 Quito, Kevin 9 Pensacola Christ 84-01(25.63m) 1  
10 Ashworth, John 9 Jay 76-09(23.39m) 1  
11 Stroheker, Donald 10 Baker 76-08(23.37m) 1  
12 Craig, Alan 12 Baker 75-06(23.01m) 1  
13 Crews, Versie 12 Paxton 74-06(22.71m) 1  
14 Rolfe, Alec 11 Pensacola Christ 72-02(22.00m) 1  
15 Frank, Gabriel 9 Pensacola Christ 69-09(21.26m) 1  
15 Brown, James 9 Jay 69-09(21.26m) 1  
17 Williams, Connor 8 Paxton 69-00(21.03m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Gabriel 10 Freeport 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Smith, Timothy 12 Baker 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Thomas, Alex 11 Pensacola Christ 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Beck, Jon 8 Baker 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Dawson, Jacob 11 Central 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 Martin, Austin 9 Baker 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Oglesby, David 9 Baker 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Cobb, Alex 10 Jay 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Fraley, Arthur 10 Jay 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Owen 11 Freeport 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
2 Shaw, Stephen 10 Baker 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
4 Fulfer, Aaron 9 Pensacola Christ 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
5 Raymond, Dalton 9 Freeport 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
6 Robbins, Devin 11 Baker 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
7 Collins, Brent 11 Jay 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
8 Watkins, Reginald 12 Pensacola Christ 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
9 Kirkpatrick, Austi 11 Rocky Bayou Chri 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
10 Dawson, Jacob 11 Central 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
11 Lirette, Calvin 12 Baker 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
12 Sweat, DJ 7 Pensacola Christ 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
-- Middleton, Nathan 8 Pensacola Christ ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huber, Christopher 12 Pensacola Christ 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1  
2 Shaw, Stephen 10 Baker 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
3 Fulfer, Aaron 9 Pensacola Christ 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1  
4 Varner, Jordan 12 Freeport 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
5 Fordem, Zachary 11 Freeport 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1  
6 Stroheker, Richard 10 Baker 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
7 Collins, Brent 11 Jay 35-06.50(10.83m) nwi 1  
8 Lirette, Calvin 12 Baker 34-06.50(10.53m) nwi 1  
9 Scott, Dylan 10 Baker 34-05.25(10.50m) nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Alex 11 Pensacola Christ 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
11 Rolfe, Alec 11 Pensacola Christ 32-06.50(9.92m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlson, Jeremy 10 Pensacola Christ 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
2 Ordway, Blake 10 Pensacola Christ 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Sanford, William 12 Pensacola Christ 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Philips, Caleb 7 Pensacola Christ 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Caisea 9 Pensacola Christ 13.20 nwi 4  
2 Chivers, Jasmynne 12 Pensacola Christ 13.24 nwi 4  
3 Forsythe, Brittany 11 Central 13.39 nwi 4  
4 Jernigan, Myranda 11 Central 13.56 nwi 4  
5 Anderson, Brittany 8 Baker 13.71 nwi 3  
6 Booker, Natalie 10 Baker 13.78 nwi 3  
7 Kane, Desirae 7 Pensacola Christ 13.82 nwi 3  
8 Herring, Kaitlin 9 Baker 13.86 nwi 4  
9 Jernigan, Natalie 11 Central 14.13 nwi 4  
10 Copeland, Kolby 9 Jay 14.19 nwi 2  
11 Warrick, Katelyn 11 Jay 14.35 nwi 3  
12 Wood, Abigail 7 Central 14.37 nwi 2  
13 Schesniak, Ariel 7 Rocky Bayou Chri 14.58 nwi 1  
14 Edwards, Shelby 7 Jay 14.77 nwi 2  
15 Smith, Kourtney 9 Jay 15.60 nwi 2  
16 Trossbach, Grace   Paxton 16.02 nwi 1  
17 Hodges, Margaret 9 Paxton 16.16 nwi 1  
-- Raymond, Kayla 11 Freeport DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Cassidy 11 Baker 26.86 nwi 4  
2 Chivers, Jasmynne 12 Pensacola Christ 27.71 nwi 4  
3 Kane, Desirae 7 Pensacola Christ 28.04 nwi 4  
4 Jernigan, Myranda 11 Central 28.79 nwi 4  
5 Simien, Tatyana 7 Pensacola Christ 29.19 nwi 3  
6 Havens, Kali 9 Baker 29.26 nwi 4  
7 Anderson, Brittany 8 Baker 29.33 nwi 2  
8 Miller, Paige 10 Baker 29.54 nwi 2  
9 Warrick, Katelyn 11 Jay 30.12 nwi 3  
10 Schesniak, Ariel 7 Rocky Bayou Chri 30.31 nwi 2  
11 Franklin, Sadie 9 Paxton 30.50 nwi 4  
12 Wood, Abigail 7 Central 30.60 nwi 2  
13 Raney, Sara 12 Jay 31.29 nwi 3  
14 Copeland, Kolby 9 Jay 31.52 nwi 3  
15 Adams, Amber 9 Central 32.97 nwi 1  
16 Joseph, Keysee 6 Central 32.99 nwi 3  
17 Tegenkamp, Brook 10 Jay 33.17 nwi 1  
18 Dixon, Candace 7 Paxton 35.10 nwi 1  
19 Elmore, Cristina 7 Paxton 36.17 nwi 1  
-- Raymond, Kayla 11 Freeport DNF nwi 2  
-- Wilkerson, Graci 7 Paxton DNF nwi 1  
-- Chivers, Jamarysse 10 Pensacola Christ DNF nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Cassidy 11 Baker 1:03.00 3  
2 Golden, Caristyn 12 Jay 1:05.00 3  
3 Chestnut, Bethany 11 Baker 1:06.06 3  
4 Raney, Sara 12 Jay 1:06.17 3  
5 Miller, Paige 10 Baker 1:07.00 2  
6 Shadia, Mitry 11 Freeport 1:09.49 3  
7 Shinstine, Abigail 11 Pensacola Christ 1:09.52 3  
8 Joseph, Keysee 6 Central 1:10.00 2  
9 Ross, Alisha 9 Pensacola Christ 1:12.03 2  
10 Fulfer, Esther 11 Pensacola Christ 1:12.27 2  
11 Franklin, Sadie 9 Paxton 1:13.11 2  
12 Chunn, Isabella 9 Baker 1:13.55 2  
13 Brown, Crystal 12 Jay 1:16.00 2  
14 Henderson, Shelby 6 Central 1:20.00 1  
15 Hodges, Margaret 9 Paxton 1:23.00 1  
16 Peterson, Carrie 12 Pensacola Christ 1:24.00 1  
17 Trossbach, Grace   Paxton 1:25.00 1  
18 Howard, Indrea 7 Central 1:28.00 1  
-- Johnson, Theressa 9 Freeport DNF 3  
-- Wilkerson, Graci 7 Paxton DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rispone, Katie 10 Baker 2:31.00 1  
2 Forsythe, Brittany 11 Central 2:32.00 1  
3 Thornton, Jessica 9 Jay 2:34.00 1  
4 Brown, Savannah 7 Jay 2:38.00 1  
5 Johnson, Theressa 9 Freeport 2:43.00 1  
6 Jacobs, Sarah 10 Pensacola Christ 2:50.00 1  
7 Tegenkamp, Grace 8 Pensacola Christ 2:53.00 1  
8 Hayden, Alexandrea 7 Baker 2:54.00 1  
-- Burkett, Savanna 7 Paxton NT 1  
-- Henderson, Shelby 6 Central NT 1  
-- Shadia, Mitry 11 Freeport NT 1  
-- Chunn, Isabella 9 Baker NT 1  
-- Marona, Amy 11 Pensacola Christ NT 1  
-- Boston, Morgan 8 Rocky Bayou Chri NT 1  
-- Prahl, Katelynn 9 Baker NT 1  
-- Smith, Monica 9 Pensacola Christ NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Lauren 9 Pensacola Christ 5:53.00 1  
2 Rispone, Katie 10 Baker 6:04.00 1  
3 Thornton, Jenna 8 Jay 6:07.00 1  
4 Zayas, Katarina 8 Pensacola Christ 6:08.00 1  
5 Slagle, Megan 7 Rocky Bayou Chri 6:14.00 1  
6 Hayden, Alexandrea 7 Baker 6:17.00 1  
7 Brock, Ann 10 Pensacola Christ 6:27.00 1  
8 Gilliard, Camryn 6 Central 6:34.00 1  
-- Elmore, Cristina 7 Paxton NT 1  
-- Larson, Mary 9 Pensacola Christ NT 1  
-- Free, Danielle 8 Jay NT 1  
-- Prahl, Katelynn 9 Baker NT 1  
-- Boston, Morgan 8 Rocky Bayou Chri NT 1  
-- Anderson, Anna 7 Rocky Bayou Chri NT 1  
-- Brannon, Cheyenne 9 Baker NT 1  
-- Earls, Michelle 10 Rocky Bayou Chri NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Lauren 9 Pensacola Christ 13:15.00 1  
2 Agrait, Jorja 7 Jay 13:32.00 1  
3 Jacobs, Sarah 10 Pensacola Christ 14:08.00 1  
4 Brock, Ann 10 Pensacola Christ 14:14.00 1  
5 Zayas, Katarina 8 Pensacola Christ 14:16.00 1  
6 Scott, Anastasia 7 Baker 14:58.00 1  
7 Anderson, Anna 7 Rocky Bayou Chri 15:51.00 1  
8 Geoghagan, Shaleig 6 Paxton 16:14.00 1  
-- Brannon, Cheyenne 9 Baker NT 1  
-- Slagle, Megan 7 Rocky Bayou Chri NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Kelly 10 Paxton 17.46 2  
2 Barnhill, Shelbie 12 Jay 19.32 1  
3 Simpson, Kaitlynn 9 Pensacola Christ 19.74 2  
4 Fulfer, Esther 11 Pensacola Christ 19.77 2  
5 Dillard, Alena 11 Pensacola Christ 22.34 1  
6 Gagnon, Mikayla 7 Pensacola Christ 22.62 1  
7 Baker, Katelyn 10 Jay 23.87 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Caisea 9 Pensacola Christ 51.20 2  
2 Jernigan, Natalie 11 Central 52.45 2  
3 Havens, Kali 9 Baker 53.48 1  
4 Evans, Kelly 10 Paxton 53.86 2  
5 Barnhill, Shelbie 12 Jay 55.52 1  
6 Chestnut, Bethany 11 Baker 57.96 2  
7 Simpson, Kaitlynn 9 Pensacola Christ 59.14 1  
8 Baker, Katelyn 10 Jay 1:00.35 1  
9 Gagnon, Mikayla 7 Pensacola Christ 1:04.04 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pensacola Christ 54.33 1  
2 Relay Team   Baker 56.49 1  
3 Relay Team   Jay 57.07 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rispone, Miller,
Chestnut, Anderson
  Baker 4:33.00 1  
2 Thornton, Pike,
Brown, Golden
  Jay 4:40.00 1  
3 Shinstin, Gagnon,
Ross, Simien
  Pensacola Christ 5:04.00 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Agrait, Brown,
Golden, Thornton
  Jay 10:29.00 1  
2 Prahl, Chunn,
Hayden, Scott
  Baker 11:11.00 1  
3 Tegenkam, Smith,
Jacobs, Cochran
  Pensacola Christ 11:22.00 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Morgan 12 Baker 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
2 Brown, Eileen 10 Baker 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
3 Fayne, Deardra 10 Paxton 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
4 Wickery, Katelyn 11 Baker 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
5 Peace, Cassidy 10 Pensacola Christ 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
6 Ross, Brianna 11 Freeport 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
7 Mccranie, Mykala 8 Baker 27-03.50(8.32m) 1  
8 Andrews, Heidi 9 Pensacola Christ 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
9 Jones, Summer 10 Paxton 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
10 Terry, Tayla 7 Pensacola Christ 26-02.50(7.99m) 1  
11 Heckel, Laura 12 Pensacola Christ 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
12 Honish, Taylor 10 Paxton 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
12 Gunter, Claire 10 Rocky Bayou Chri 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
14 Norton, Mikaela 12 Freeport 22-03.00(6.78m) 1  
15 Pippins, Natalie 8 Rocky Bayou Chri 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
16 Hawthorne, Brianna 9 Jay 21-07.00(6.58m) 1  
17 Gilmore, Kristen 9 Jay 20-09.00(6.32m) 1  
18 Flowers, Trista 11 Jay 19-06.00(5.94m) 1  
19 Routley, Shila 8 Jay 19-04.50(5.91m) 1  
20 Molinets, Ashley 7 Paxton 17-10.50(5.45m) 1  
-- Augustin, Sarah 10 Rocky Bayou Chri ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Morgan 12 Baker 130-06(39.78m) 1  
2 Ross, Brianna 11 Freeport 96-10(29.51m) 1  
3 Cerqueira, Samanth 9 Jay 95-10(29.21m) 1  
4 Andrews, Heidi 9 Pensacola Christ 92-02(28.09m) 1  
5 Fayne, Deardra 10 Paxton 88-00(26.82m) 1  
6 Shinstine, Abigail 11 Pensacola Christ 80-04(24.49m) 1  
7 Mccranie, Mykala 8 Baker 79-10(24.33m) 1  
8 Riche, Amy 12 Pensacola Christ 75-08(23.06m) 1  
9 Heckel, Laura 12 Pensacola Christ 70-07(21.51m) 1  
10 Evers, Erica 11 Baker 70-06(21.49m) 1  
11 Thornton, Jenna 8 Jay 65-00(19.81m) 1  
12 Hawthorne, Brianna 9 Jay 54-09(16.69m) 1  
13 Lewis, Morgan 12 Jay 51-04(15.65m) 1  
14 Dixon, Candace 7 Paxton 38-06(11.73m) 1  
-- Oglesby, Mary 8 Baker ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herring, Kaitlin 9 Baker 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Welch, Brooklynn 10 Paxton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Frary, Emily 9 Pensacola Christ 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Raney, Sara 12 Jay 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Marona, Amy 11 Pensacola Christ 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
6 Booker, Natalie 10 Baker 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Copeland, Kolby 9 Jay 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
8 Bowen, Mariah 10 Pensacola Christ 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
-- Dillard, Alena 11 Pensacola Christ NH(--) 1  
-- Lewellen, Morgan 10 Baker NH(--) 1  
-- Tegenkamp, Brittan 10 Jay NH(--) 1  
-- Sites, Liberty 9 Baker NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chivers, Jasmynne 12 Pensacola Christ 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
2 Herring, Kaitlin 9 Baker 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
3 Forsythe, Brittany 11 Central 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
4 Jernigan, Myranda 11 Central 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
5 Chivers, Jamarysse 10 Pensacola Christ 13-10.25(4.22m) nwi 1  
6 Havens, Kali 9 Baker 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
7 Jernigan, Natalie 11 Central 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
8 Fulfer, Esther 11 Pensacola Christ 13-04.75(4.08m) nwi 1  
9 Smith, Kourtney 9 Jay 13-02.25(4.02m) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Theressa 9 Freeport 13-00.75(3.98m) nwi 1  
11 Warrick, Katelyn 11 Jay 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
12 Chestnut, Bethany 11 Baker 12-00.50(3.67m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Cassidy 11 Baker 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
2 Fulfer, Esther 11 Pensacola Christ 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
3 Miller, Paige 10 Baker 29-06.25(9.00m) nwi 1  
4 Shadia, Mitry 11 Freeport 29-02.25(8.90m) nwi 1  
5 Cerqueira, Samanth 9 Jay 29-00.25(8.85m) nwi 1  
6 Rispone, Katie 10 Baker 28-11.00(8.81m) nwi 1  
7 Simien, Tatyana 7 Pensacola Christ 28-11.00(8.81m) nwi 1  
8 Ross, Alisha 9 Pensacola Christ 28-02.00(8.59m) nwi 1  
9 Shinstine, Abigail 11 Pensacola Christ 25-03.50(7.71m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Caisea 9 Pensacola Christ 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Ross, Alisha 9 Pensacola Christ 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
3 Siegler, Carolyn 9 Pensacola Christ 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pensacola Christian 214 2) Baker 184 3) Jay 94 4) Central (Milton) 47 5) Paxton 34 6) Freeport 23 7) Rocky Bayou Christian 6 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Baker 236 2) Pensacola Christian 204 3) Freeport 78 4) Jay 42 5) Rocky Bayou Christian 23 6) Central (Milton) 20 7) Paxton 10

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version