RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 14

Published by DrBob
Apr 13 2012, 02:07 AM | 12295 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 1A District 14 - Apr 12, 2012
Delray Beach, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Devonte 12 Village Acad 11.04 nwi 4 10
2 Turner, Brock 11 John Paul II Cat 11.32 nwi 4 8
3 Cioci, Michael 11 John Paul II Cat 11.45 nwi 4 6
4 Miller, Nigel 12 Coral Springs Ch 11.51 nwi 3 5
5 Graham, Tyson 12 Highlands Christ 11.63 nwi 4 4
6 Cain, Desmond 09 American Heritag 11.64 nwi 4 3
7 Chapman, Danny 12 South Florida HE 11.65 nwi 3 2
8 Hill, Bryce 8 American Heritag 11.78 nwi 3 1
9 Latty, Denzle 10 Coral Springs Ch 11.81 nwi 4  
10 Brown, Tevaul 09 American Heritag 11.83 nwi 3  
11 Pelicier, Greg 12 Coral Springs Ch 11.88 nwi 3  
12 McAteer, Adam 12 John Paul II Cat 11.92 nwi 3  
13 Maine, Erich 11 Village Acad 11.93 nwi 4  
14 Fitch, Johnny 11 Highlands Christ 11.97 nwi 3  
15 Burns, Arelious 11 Highlands Christ 11.98 nwi 2  
16 Slavic, Elliot 11 Boca Raton Chris 12.04 nwi 2  
17 Chapman, Timmy 11 South Florida HE 12.06 nwi 2  
18 Fevilien, Stevens 12 John Paul II Cat 12.53 nwi 2  
19 Neal, Thomas 8 Village Acad 12.53 nwi 1  
20 Solomon, Matt 7 Coral Springs Ch 12.76 nwi 2  
21 Ludwig, Steven 8 Highlands Christ 12.91 nwi 2  
22 Bronson, Kevin 10 Village Acad 12.97 nwi 1  
23 Graham, Bryce 7 Trinity Christia 13.06 nwi 2  
24 Kelly, Patrick 09 South Florida HE 13.18 nwi 1  
25 Johnson, Antarus 7 Trinity Christia 13.28 nwi 1  
26 Lastella, Greg 09 South Florida HE 13.40 nwi 2  
-- Brihm, Larry 11 Village Acad SCR nwi 4  
-- Holland, Matthew 11 Village Acad SCR nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Dean 11 Coral Springs Ch 22.23 nwi 4 10
2 Robinson, Devonte 12 Village Acad 22.79 nwi 4 8
3 Graham, Tyson 12 Highlands Christ 23.31 nwi 4 6
4 Miller, Nigel 12 Coral Springs Ch 23.42 nwi 3 5
5 Cain, Desmond 09 American Heritag 23.50 nwi 4 4
6 Pommels, Charles 12 Coral Springs Ch 23.56 nwi 4 3
7 Ward, Joshua 10 American Heritag 23.70 nwi 4 2
8 Chapman, Danny 12 South Florida HE 23.77 nwi 3 1
9 Latty, Denzle 10 Coral Springs Ch 23.80 nwi 3  
10 Slavic, Elliot 11 Boca Raton Chris 23.82 nwi 2  
11 Fitch, Johnny 11 Highlands Christ 24.12 nwi 3  
12 McAteer, Adam 12 John Paul II Cat 24.13 nwi 2  
13 Powell, Javaugh 09 American Heritag 24.36 nwi 2  
14 Chapman, Timmy 11 South Florida HE 24.71 nwi 3  
15 Maine, Erich 11 Village Acad 25.46 nwi 1  
16 Neal, Thomas 8 Village Acad 25.51 nwi 1  
17 Fevilien, Stevens 12 John Paul II Cat 25.94 nwi 2  
18 Matthews, Jeremy 11 Village Acad 26.70 nwi 1  
19 Graham, Bryce 7 Trinity Christia 27.42 nwi 1  
20 Kelly, Patrick 09 South Florida HE 27.61 nwi 2  
21 Johnson, Antarus 7 Trinity Christia 28.37 nwi 1  
22 Fagot, DJ 10 South Florida HE 28.72 nwi 2  
-- Holland, Matthew 11 Village Acad SCR nwi 3  
-- Bronson, Kevin 10 Village Acad SCR nwi 1  
-- Williams, Kenneth 12 Village Acad SCR nwi 4  
-- McKeage, Kevin 12 Highlands Christ SCR nwi 4  
-- Middleton, Garrett 10 John Paul II Cat SCR nwi 2  
-- Alfieri, Louis 09 Boca Raton Chris SCR nwi 1  
-- Allen, Rurel 11 Village Acad SCR nwi 3  
-- Brihm, Larry 11 Village Acad SCR nwi 3  
-- Pabisz, Dillan 09 John Paul II Cat SCR nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Dean 11 Coral Springs Ch 49.61 3 10
2 Allen, Rurel 11 Village Acad 52.87 3 8
3 Pommels, Charles 12 Coral Springs Ch 53.92 3 6
4 Williams, Kenneth 12 Village Acad 54.06 3 5
5 Carothers, Harrison 11 South Florida HE 54.95 3 4
6 Powell, Javaugh 09 American Heritag 56.71 2 3
7 Blanc, Rossevelt 10 Village Acad 57.03 2 2
8 Brihm, Larry 11 Village Acad 57.40 3 1
9 Gesin, Jon 11 Coral Springs Ch 57.79 2  
10 Teason, Ryan 12 Highlands Christ 58.66 3  
11 Vollmann, Alex 11 South Florida HE 59.60 2  
12 Pelicier, Greg 12 Coral Springs Ch 1:01.10 3  
13 Ludwig, Steven 8 Highlands Christ 1:02.32 2  
14 Bell, Rondarian 09 American Heritag 1:03.21 1  
15 Fortier, Donovan 09 South Florida HE 1:04.09 2  
16 Vincent, Cedric 7 Trinity Christia 1:05.31 1  
17 Fagot, DJ 10 South Florida HE 1:06.57 2  
18 Dixon, Peyton 09 Highlands Christ 1:10.02 1  
-- Neal, Thomas 8 Village Acad NT 1  
-- McAteer, Owen 09 John Paul II Cat NT 1  
-- Matthews, Jeremy 11 Village Acad NT 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fagot, David 12 South Florida HE 2:08.84 1 10
2 Nevils, Ben 11 South Florida HE 2:11.30 1 8
3 Martin, Mike 12 Coral Springs Ch 2:16.15 1 6
4 Tauzer, Adam 12 Coral Springs Ch 2:16.86 1 5
5 Pulido, Javier 12 South Florida HE 2:20.06 1 4
6 McCulloch, Ian 8 South Florida HE 2:20.56 1 3
7 Burrell, Marc 12 Highlands Christ 2:22.83 1 2
8 Johnson, Trace 09 Highlands Christ 2:24.54 1 1
9 Walton, Hunter 8 Highlands Christ 2:26.44 1  
10 Alfieri, Louis 09 Boca Raton Chris 2:27.01 1  
11 Jean-Francois, Geffrid 11 Village Acad 2:27.32 1  
12 Blanc, Rossevelt 10 Village Acad 2:32.40 1  
13 Destin, Wilson 12 Village Acad 2:37.70 1  
14 Ellard, Mason 10 Coral Springs Ch 2:38.48 1  
15 Bails, Jordan 09 Coral Springs Ch 2:38.83 1  
16 Maitland, Rhett 7 American Heritag 2:39.47 1  
17 Turk, Will 8 American Heritag 2:47.31 1  
18 Rubin, Andrew 09 American Heritag 3:01.24 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fagot, David 12 South Florida HE 4:48.69 1 10
2 Nevils, Ben 11 South Florida HE 4:49.62 1 8
3 Otto, Charles 10 Boca Raton Chris 4:49.74 1 6
4 Leow, Matt 12 Trinity Christia 5:06.38 1 5
5 Pulido, Javier 12 South Florida HE 5:18.54 1 4
6 McCulloch, Ian 8 South Florida HE 5:18.66 1 3
7 Johnson, Trace 09 Highlands Christ 5:19.27 1 2
8 Ross, Jason 10 Boca Raton Chris 5:29.75 1 1
9 Jean-Francois, Geffrid 11 Village Acad 5:32.66 1  
10 Ross, Jacob 09 John Paul II Cat 5:36.79 1  
11 Otto, Joshua 09 Boca Raton Chris 5:43.01 1  
12 Maitland, Rhett 7 American Heritag 5:48.61 1  
13 DiCristofalo, Jack 10 Highlands Christ 5:52.91 1  
14 Kuyper, Jacob 6 Coral Springs Ch 6:07.88 1  
15 Thirsty, Terrion 10 Highlands Christ 6:26.96 1  
16 Destin, Wilson 12 Village Acad 6:51.86 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Otto, Charles 10 Boca Raton Chris 10:50.43 1 10
2 Fagot, David 12 South Florida HE 10:52.05 1 8
3 Nevils, Ben 11 South Florida HE 11:10.79 1 6
4 McCulloch, Ian 8 South Florida HE 11:18.94 1 5
5 Pulido, Javier 12 South Florida HE 11:23.25 1 4
6 Leow, Matt 12 Trinity Christia 12:12.49 1 3
7 Slupecki, Nick 09 Coral Springs Ch 12:17.40 1 2
8 Ebenhack, Justin 7 Highlands Christ 12:21.03 1 1
9 Ross, Jason 10 Boca Raton Chris 12:26.94 1  
10 Ross, Jacob 09 John Paul II Cat 12:41.39 1  
11 DiCristofalo, Jack 10 Highlands Christ 12:44.97 1  
12 Still, Geoffrey 8 Coral Springs Ch 13:06.64 1  
13 Mena, Nic 8 Coral Springs Ch 13:36.34 1  
-- Tauzer, Adam 12 Coral Springs Ch DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 15.61 2 10
2 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 15.69 2 8
3 Ramclam, Stanley 11 Coral Springs Ch 17.31 2 6
4 Ruddock, Matthew 11 South Florida HE 17.58 2 5
5 Carothers, Harrison 11 South Florida HE 17.90 2 4
6 Rivera, David 09 South Florida HE 18.51 1 3
7 Cudal, Renfield 10 South Florida HE 18.94 2 2
8 Henderson, Evan 8 Highlands Christ 19.89 1 1
-- Minshull, JJ 10 Coral Springs Ch SCR 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 39.94 2 10
2 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 42.51 2 8
3 Chapman, Danny 12 South Florida HE 42.88 2 6
4 Ramclam, Stanley 11 Coral Springs Ch 43.88 2 5
5 Hage, Randy 12 Highlands Christ 45.98 2 4
6 Ruddock, Matthew 11 South Florida HE 47.94 2 3
7 Rivera, David 09 South Florida HE 48.20 1 2
8 Cudal, Renfield 10 South Florida HE 50.53 2 1
9 Henderson, Evan 8 Highlands Christ 51.24 1  
10 Minshull, JJ 10 Coral Springs Ch 56.51 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Village Acad 44.66 1 10
2 Relay Team   Coral Springs Ch 44.92 1 8
3 Relay Team   John Paul II Cat 44.98 1 6
4 Relay Team   American Heritag 45.48 1 5
5 Relay Team   Highlands Christ 45.50 1 4
6 Relay Team   South Florida HE 50.73 1 3
7 Relay Team   Boca Raton Chris 51.43 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Martin,
Ramclam, Talent
  Coral Springs Ch 3:34.90 1 10
2 Anglade, Cioci,
Guis, Smith
  John Paul II Cat 3:42.11 1 8
3 Allen, Williams,
Brihm, Robinson
  Village Acad 3:50.72 1 6
4 Ludwig, Walton,
Zalewski, Teason
  Highlands Christ 3:56.05 1 5
5 Vollmann, Cudal,
Ruddock, Cudal
  South Florida HE 3:56.22 1 4
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tauzer, Ellard,
Bails, Martin
  Coral Springs Ch 9:26.74c 1 10
2 Lastella, Fagot,
Cudal, Carother
  South Florida HE 9:31.74c 1 8
3 Blanc, Destin,
Matthews, Jean-Fra
  Village Acad 9:43.24c 1 6
4 Johnson, Burrell,
Thirsty, Teason
  Highlands Christ 9:45.64c 1 5
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hage, Rylee 11 Highlands Christ 44-04.00(13.51m) 1 10
2 Brihm, Larry 11 Village Acad 43-05.00(13.23m) 1 8
3 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 43-00.00(13.11m) 1 6
4 Anglade, Michlee 11 John Paul II Cat 41-05.00(12.62m) 1 5
5 Petrocillo, Diego 09 Highlands Christ 39-02.00(11.94m) 1 4
6 Gesin, Jon 11 Coral Springs Ch 39-01.00(11.91m) 1 3
7 Bronson, Kevin 10 Village Acad 38-08.00(11.79m) 1 2
8 McCrary, Dondre 11 Village Acad 38-07.00(11.76m) 1 1
9 Hage, Randy 12 Highlands Christ 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
10 Pierce, Brett 11 South Florida HE 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
11 Michel, Heber 11 Boca Raton Chris 33-04.50(10.17m) 1  
12 Roberts, Brandon 12 Coral Springs Ch 33-00.50(10.07m) 1  
13 Maine, Erich 11 Village Acad 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
14 Miller, Nigel 12 Coral Springs Ch 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
15 Minshull, JJ 10 Coral Springs Ch 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
16 Conner, Tom 10 South Florida HE 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
17 Thaddius, James 11 Village Acad 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
17 Fagot, David 12 South Florida HE 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
19 De Los Mozos, Alberto 6 Trinity Christia 11-07.00(3.53m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abugattas, Nahel 10 Highlands Christ 120-10(36.83m) 1 10
2 Thaddius, James 11 Village Acad 117-00(35.66m) 1 8
3 Gesin, Jon 11 Coral Springs Ch 116-02(35.41m) 1 6
4 Scianimanico, Ross 11 South Florida HE 114-07(34.93m) 1 5
5 Hage, Rylee 11 Highlands Christ 111-08(34.04m) 1 4
6 Pierce, Brett 11 South Florida HE 110-05(33.66m) 1 3
7 Nevils, Ben 11 South Florida HE 100-08(30.68m) 1 2
8 Petrocillo, Diego 09 Highlands Christ 89-01(27.15m) 1 1
9 McCrary, Dondre 11 Village Acad 88-07(27.00m) 1  
10 Conner, Tom 10 South Florida HE 86-10(26.47m) 1  
11 Roberts, Brandon 12 Coral Springs Ch 80-06(24.54m) 1  
12 Hunter, Wilfred 11 Highlands Christ 79-05(24.21m) 1  
13 Minshull, JJ 10 Coral Springs Ch 69-06(21.18m) 1  
14 Dean, Algernon 11 Coral Springs Ch 62-07(19.08m) 1  
15 Bronson, Kevin 10 Village Acad 62-00(18.90m) 1  
16 Renolds, Liam 7 Trinity Christia 38-05(11.71m) 1  
17 De Los Mozos, Alberto 6 Trinity Christia 33-07(10.24m) 1  
18 Thomas, Wyatt 7 Trinity Christia 28-03(8.61m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Talent, Alaowei 09 Coral Springs Ch 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Pelicier, Greg 12 Coral Springs Ch 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Latty, Denzle 10 Coral Springs Ch 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
5 Smith, Alex 11 South Florida HE 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 4
6 Walton, Hunter 8 Highlands Christ 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Rivera, David 09 South Florida HE 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
-- Zalewski, Alex 10 Highlands Christ NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 10
2 Robinson, Devonte 12 Village Acad 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1 8
3 Talent, Alaowei 09 Coral Springs Ch 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1 6
4 McKeage, Kevin 12 Highlands Christ 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1 5
5 Carothers, Harrison 11 South Florida HE 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1 4
6 Pelicier, Greg 12 Coral Springs Ch 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1 3
7 Williams, Kenneth 12 Village Acad 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1 2
8 Blanc, Rossevelt 10 Village Acad 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1 1
9 Zalewski, Alex 10 Highlands Christ 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
10 Ramclam, Stanley 11 Coral Springs Ch 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1  
11 Chapman, Timmy 11 South Florida HE 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
12 Neal, Thomas 8 Village Acad 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
13 Solomon, Matt 7 Coral Springs Ch 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
13 Michel, Heber 11 Boca Raton Chris 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
15 Ward, Joshua 10 American Heritag 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
16 Johnson, Antarus 7 Trinity Christia 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
-- Alfieri, Louis 09 Boca Raton Chris ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Allen, Rurel 11 Village Acad SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Slavic, Elliot 11 Boca Raton Chris SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pommels, Charles 12 Coral Springs Ch 43-08.50(13.32m) nwi 1 10
2 Gesin, Jon 11 Coral Springs Ch 39-01.00(11.91m) nwi 1 8
3 Ruddock, Matthew 11 South Florida HE 39-00.75(11.91m) nwi 1 6
4 Hage, Rylee 11 Highlands Christ 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1 5
5 Martin, Mike 12 Coral Springs Ch 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1 4
6 Zalewski, Alex 10 Highlands Christ 37-05.25(11.41m) nwi 1 3
7 Chapman, Timmy 11 South Florida HE 37-01.50(11.32m) nwi 1 2
8 McKeage, Kevin 12 Highlands Christ 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1 1
9 Rivera, David 09 South Florida HE 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
10 Thirsty, Terrion 10 Highlands Christ 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hage, Randy 12 Highlands Christ 12-09.00(3.89m) 1 10
2 Chapman, Danny 12 South Florida HE 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Van Houtteghem, Mason 11 Coral Springs Ch 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Scianimanico, Ross 11 South Florida HE 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Ellard, Mason 10 Coral Springs Ch 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Fortier, Donovan 09 South Florida HE 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
8 Lastella, Greg 09 South Florida HE 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
-- Burrell, Marc 12 Highlands Christ NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patterson, Jazmine 09 Village Acad 13.16 nwi 3 10
2 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad 13.39 nwi 3 8
3 Henfield, Cahjanae 11 American Heritag 13.67 nwi 3 6
4 Haye, Bryanna 8 Highlands Christ 13.68 nwi 3 5
5 Campbell, Destiny 8 Village Acad 13.69 nwi 3 4
6 Cantrell, Samantha 09 Coral Springs Ch 13.86 nwi 3 3
7 Robinson, Jarnika 8 Highlands Christ 14.21 nwi 2 2
8 Roig, Jasmine 8 Coral Springs Ch 14.52 nwi 2 1
10 Henry, Morgan 8 Coral Springs Ch 14.74 nwi 2  
9 Jackson, Laniya 8 Village Acad 14.74 nwi 3  
11 Campbell, Bridgett 8 South Florida HE 14.75 nwi 2  
12 Levis, Mimi 12 Boca Raton Chris 14.91 nwi 1  
13 Szozda, Taylor 09 Coral Springs Ch 14.97 nwi 3  
14 Guy, Hayley 11 John Paul II Cat 15.37 nwi 2  
15 Petreccia, Cameran 12 Highlands Christ 15.41 nwi 2  
16 Nitto, Olivia 09 Boca Raton Chris 15.70 nwi 1  
17 Hauer, Mya 7 Trinity Christia 15.73 nwi 1  
18 Winston, Allie 09 South Florida HE 15.82 nwi 2  
19 Guerrero, Rebecca 11 South Florida HE 15.92 nwi 1  
20 Martinez, Nathalie 09 Highlands Christ 16.27 nwi 2  
21 Johnston, Cara 09 Boca Raton Chris 16.49 nwi 1  
22 Youngblood, Monica 09 John Paul II Cat 16.90 nwi 1  
23 Trinh, Quynn 09 John Paul II Cat 17.27 nwi 1  
24 Rivera, Emily 10 South Florida HE 24.81 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad 27.06 nwi 3 10
2 Campbell, Destiny 8 Village Acad 28.17 nwi 3 8
3 Henfield, Cahjanae 11 American Heritag 28.31 nwi 3 6
4 Haye, Bryanna 8 Highlands Christ 28.64 nwi 3 5
5 Costello, Kaylie 11 Boca Raton Chris 29.85 nwi 1 4
6 Latty, Ymani 09 Coral Springs Ch 29.98 nwi 3 3
7 Jackson, Laniya 8 Village Acad 30.18 nwi 3 2
8 Robinson, Jarnika 8 Highlands Christ 30.23 nwi 2 1
9 Teason, Emily 10 Highlands Christ 31.78 nwi 2  
10 Szpunar, Olivia 8 Coral Springs Ch 32.25 nwi 2  
11 Henry, Morgan 8 Coral Springs Ch 32.25 nwi 3  
12 Levis, Mimi 12 Boca Raton Chris 32.34 nwi 1  
13 Waldbillig, Lauren 12 Boca Raton Chris 32.86 nwi 1  
14 Desouza, Kaela 09 Coral Springs Ch 32.97 nwi 2  
15 Nitto, Olivia 09 Boca Raton Chris 32.98 nwi 2  
16 Smith, Alyssa 11 South Florida HE 33.00 nwi 2  
17 Winston, Allie 09 South Florida HE 34.54 nwi 2  
18 Trinh, Quynn 09 John Paul II Cat 34.72 nwi 1  
19 Johnston, Cara 09 Boca Raton Chris 35.08 nwi 1  
20 Hauer, Mya 7 Trinity Christia 35.62 nwi 1  
21 Youngblood, Monica 09 John Paul II Cat 35.82 nwi 1  
-- Patterson, Jazmine 09 Village Acad NT nwi 3  
-- Johnson, Chelsea 10 South Florida HE NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sodergren, Hannah 11 South Florida HE 1:04.70 3 10
2 Patterson, Jazmine 09 Village Acad 1:05.43 3 8
3 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad 1:06.53 3 6
4 Fortier, Hayle 09 South Florida HE 1:07.24 3 5
5 Costello, Kaylie 11 Boca Raton Chris 1:10.80 2 4
6 Mahler, Abbey 12 Boca Raton Chris 1:10.97 3 3
7 Ramclam, Rayn 7 Coral Springs Ch 1:11.36 3 2
8 Bewley, Katie 11 Trinity Christia 1:12.64 3 1
9 Teason, Emily 10 Highlands Christ 1:12.77 2  
10 Jackson, Laniya 8 Village Acad 1:14.11 3  
11 Waldbillig, Lauren 12 Boca Raton Chris 1:14.19 2  
12 Byman, Cameron 09 John Paul II Cat 1:14.25 2  
13 De Los Mozos, Connie 8 Trinity Christia 1:17.30 2  
14 Halle, Jessica 10 Boca Raton Chris 1:19.20 1  
15 McCray, Alicia 11 Trinity Christia 1:20.79 2  
16 Santa, Peyton 6 Trinity Christia 1:25.41 1  
-- Roberts, Cassie 7 Trinity Christia NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Falgons, Monica 11 John Paul II Cat 2:35.27 1 10
2 Pond, Ally 09 South Florida HE 2:38.19 1 8
3 Slupecki, Abbie 11 Coral Springs Ch 2:41.99 1 6
4 Petreccia, Carlin 10 Highlands Christ 2:42.44 1 5
5 Allison, Gracie 6 South Florida HE 2:43.24 1 4
6 Mahler, Abbey 12 Boca Raton Chris 2:43.60 1 3
7 Christianson, Julie 10 South Florida HE 2:46.30 1 2
8 Tauzer, Anna 7 Coral Springs Ch 2:52.52 1 1
9 Ellard, Alexandra 8 Coral Springs Ch 2:52.87 1  
10 Mracna, Calle 10 Trinity Christia 2:54.71 1  
11 Pond, Kathy 12 South Florida HE 2:58.48 1  
12 Lawhon, Maddie 09 Highlands Christ 3:07.65 1  
13 fernanez, juanita 10 Trinity Christia 3:14.90 1  
14 Herriger, Sarah 8 Trinity Christia 3:24.37 1  
15 Williams, Niara 12 Village Acad 3:55.27 1  
16 Vielhauer, Alaina 7 Trinity Christia 4:04.37 1  
-- Galassi, Faith 7 Trinity Christia NT 1  
-- McCray, Alicia 11 Trinity Christia NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Jenna 10 South Florida HE 5:49.50 1 10
2 Roussin, Katie 11 John Paul II Cat 6:10.50 1 8
3 Garcia, Marcy 10 South Florida HE 6:17.51 1 6
4 Costello, Kaylie 11 Boca Raton Chris 6:23.74 1 5
5 Kuyper, Holly 09 Coral Springs Ch 7:12.78 1 4
6 Halle, Jessica 10 Boca Raton Chris 7:40.85 1 3
7 Williams, Niara 12 Village Acad 9:18.77 1 2
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Jenna 10 South Florida HE 11:58.45 1 10
2 Sullivan, Christine 11 John Paul II Cat 12:31.83 1 8
3 Garcia, Marcy 10 South Florida HE 13:36.15 1 6
4 Burrell, Sierra 09 Highlands Christ 14:39.02 1 5
5 Kuyper, Holly 09 Coral Springs Ch 15:27.62 1 4
6 Sodergren, Brianna 09 South Florida HE 15:40.87 1 3
7 Campbell, Bridgett 8 South Florida HE 17:13.57 1 2
8 Petreccia, Saywer 09 Highlands Christ 17:51.74 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isabelle, Kristi 10 South Florida HE 16.61 1 10
2 Lindbergh, Julia 09 Coral Springs Ch 18.31 1 8
3 Irving, Anna 8 South Florida HE 18.41 1 6
4 Abugattas, Jordana 8 Highlands Christ 18.61 1 5
5 Sodergren, Brianna 09 South Florida HE 19.65 1 4
6 Ledesma, Danielle 09 Highlands Christ 20.29 1 3
7 Pond, Kathy 12 South Florida HE 20.32 1 2
8 Roig, Jasmine 8 Coral Springs Ch 20.81 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isabelle, Kristi 10 South Florida HE 48.58 1 10
2 Sodergren, Brianna 09 South Florida HE 54.19 1 8
3 Irving, Anna 8 South Florida HE 54.82 1 6
4 Ledesma, Danielle 09 Highlands Christ 56.73 1 5
5 Campbell, Bridgett 8 South Florida HE 57.36 1 4
6 De Los Mozos, Connie 8 Trinity Christia 1:00.68 1 3
7 Mineo, Taylor 09 Highlands Christ 1:03.00 1 2
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Coral Springs Ch 57.33 1 10
2 Relay Team   South Florida HE 57.73 1 8
3 Relay Team   John Paul II Cat 57.87 1 6
4 Relay Team   Highlands Christ 59.26 1 5
5 Relay Team   Boca Raton Chris 1:02.92 1 4
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Christia, Pond,
Fortier, Isabelle
  South Florida HE 4:24.61 1 10
2 Slupecki, Szpunar,
Lindberg, Ramclam
  Coral Springs Ch 4:42.60 1 8
3 Byman, Falgons,
Liguori, Riggs
  John Paul II Cat 4:44.72 1 6
4 Petrecci, Peterson,
Ledesma, Teason
  Highlands Christ 4:54.03 1 5
-- Campbell, Ossirus,
Jackson, Patterso
  Village Acad SCR 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Allison,
Sodergre, Evans
  South Florida HE 11:15.74c 1 10
2 Petrecci, Lawhon,
Petrecci, Burrell
  Highlands Christ 12:27.44c 1 7
2 Slupecki, Tauzer,
Kuyper, Ellard
  Coral Springs Ch 12:27.44c 1 7
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mineo, Taylor 09 Highlands Christ 28-08.00(8.74m) 1 10
2 McCray, Alicia 11 Trinity Christia 27-11.00(8.51m) 1 8
3 Smith, Alyssa 11 South Florida HE 26-01.00(7.95m) 1 6
4 Zero, Cassie 11 South Florida HE 24-05.00(7.44m) 1 5
5 Mattocks, Aliya 11 Village Acad 21-02.00(6.45m) 1 4
6 Lawhon, Maddie 09 Highlands Christ 19-11.00(6.07m) 1 3
7 Guerrero, Rebecca 11 South Florida HE 19-03.00(5.87m) 1 2
8 Jean, Millie 09 Coral Springs Ch 18-00.00(5.49m) 1 1
9 Coretti, Nicole 8 Highlands Christ 17-00.00(5.18m) 1  
10 Rivera, Emily 10 South Florida HE 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
11 Vielhauer, Alaina 7 Trinity Christia 14-08.00(4.47m) 1  
-- Patterson, Jazmine 09 Village Acad SCR(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Laniya 8 Village Acad SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Chelsea 10 South Florida HE 83-07(25.48m) 1 10
2 Smith, Alyssa 11 South Florida HE 72-08(22.15m) 1 8
3 Lawhon, Maddie 09 Highlands Christ 69-05(21.16m) 1 6
4 Coretti, Nicole 8 Highlands Christ 68-07(20.90m) 1 5
5 Mineo, Taylor 09 Highlands Christ 64-01(19.53m) 1 4
6 Vanhoutteghem, Kirsten 8 Coral Springs Ch 63-01(19.23m) 1 3
7 Guerrero, Rebecca 11 South Florida HE 58-04(17.78m) 1 2
8 Szpunar, Olivia 8 Coral Springs Ch 55-08(16.97m) 1 1
9 Nobles, Aunyea 09 Coral Springs Ch 44-05(13.54m) 1  
10 Rivera, Emily 10 South Florida HE 42-05(12.93m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindbergh, Julia 09 Coral Springs Ch 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Pond, Ally 09 South Florida HE 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Abugattas, Jordana 8 Highlands Christ 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Christianson, Julie 10 South Florida HE 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 5
5 Way, Jessica 7 South Florida HE 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
6 Runion, Sabrina 8 Coral Springs Ch 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
7 Smith, Alyssa 11 South Florida HE 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
8 Mineo, Taylor 09 Highlands Christ 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 1
-- Tuorto, Brittany 10 John Paul II Cat SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mack, Grayson 12 Highlands Christ 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1 10
2 Sodergren, Hannah 11 South Florida HE 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1 8
3 Fortier, Hayle 09 South Florida HE 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1 6
4 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1 5
5 Patterson, Jazmine 09 Village Acad 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1 4
6 Irving, Anna 8 South Florida HE 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1 3
7 Petreccia, Cameran 12 Highlands Christ 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1 2
8 Campbell, Destiny 8 Village Acad 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1 1
9 Peterson, Kristy 10 Highlands Christ 12-02.50(3.72m) nwi 1  
10 Latty, Ymani 09 Coral Springs Ch 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1  
11 Robinson, Jarnika 8 Highlands Christ 11-09.50(3.59m) nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Laniya 8 Village Acad 11-09.50(3.59m) nwi 1  
13 Waldbillig, Lauren 12 Boca Raton Chris 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
14 Winston, Allie 09 South Florida HE 11-00.00(3.35m) nwi 1  
15 Levis, Mimi 12 Boca Raton Chris 10-05.50(3.19m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mack, Grayson 12 Highlands Christ 31-10.50(9.72m) nwi 1 10
2 Isabelle, Kristi 10 South Florida HE 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1 8
3 Fortier, Hayle 09 South Florida HE 30-09.50(9.39m) nwi 1 6
4 Haye, Bryanna 8 Highlands Christ 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1 5
5 Lindbergh, Julia 09 Coral Springs Ch 30-02.00(9.19m) nwi 1 4
6 Abugattas, Jordana 8 Highlands Christ 29-09.50(9.08m) nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Chelsea 10 South Florida HE 28-03.00(8.61m) nwi 1 2
8 Zero, Cassie 11 South Florida HE 27-06.00(8.38m) nwi 1 1
-- Petreccia, Cameran 12 Highlands Christ ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Grayson 12 Highlands Christ 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Zero, Cassie 11 South Florida HE 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 8
3 Roig, Jasmine 8 Coral Springs Ch 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 6
4 Vanhoutteghem, Kirsten 8 Coral Springs Ch 7-03.00(2.21m) 1 5
5 Sodergren, Brianna 09 South Florida HE 7-03.00(2.21m) 1 4
6 Hage, Robyn 09 Highlands Christ 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 3
7 Pond, Kathy 12 South Florida HE 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 2
-- Abugattas, Jordana 8 Highlands Christ NH(--) 1  
-- Peterson, Kristy 10 Highlands Christ NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Florida HEAT 244 2) Highlands Christian 134 3) Coral Springs Christian 91 4) Village Academy 72 5) Pope John Paul II 38 6) Boca Raton Christian 26 7) Trinity Christian 12 7) American Heritage (Delray 12 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Florida HEAT 164 2) Highlands Christian 159 3) Coral Springs Christian 158 4) Village Academy 86 5) Pope John Paul II 33 6) Boca Raton Christian 19 7) American Heritage (Delray 18 8) Trinity Christian 8

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version