RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 11

Published by DrBob
Apr 13th 2012, 1:55pm | 20135 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2012 01:08 AM
                          1A District 11 - 4/12/2012                           
                                   4/12/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    95 Smith, Hannah       11 Evangelical            12.85      13.02Q  2 
  2   252 Evenhuis, Janny     12 St. John Neu           13.08      13.21Q  3 
  3   231 Huxley, Mackenzie   12 Southwest Fl           12.79      13.39Q  1 
  4   160 Mcpherson, Kaneidr  11 Moore Haven            12.15      13.49Q  4 
  5   156 Gadson, Kadedra     12 Moore Haven            13.56      13.97q  2 
  6    46 Pearson, McKenzie    7 Community Sc           13.30      14.14q  1 
  7   152 Drayton, Brittney    8 Moore Haven            13.56      14.16q  3 
  8   259 Steenburgh, Kristi   9 St. John Neu           14.42      14.19q  1 
  9   204 Homuth, Erin         9 Seacrest Cou           14.01      14.21   4 
 10    45 Paul, Stephanie      8 Community Sc           14.53      14.23   3 
 11   249 Amoroso, Isabella    9 St. John Neu           14.47      14.27   2 
 12    96 Smith, Natalie       7 Evangelical            14.62      14.33   3 
 13     1 Bailey, Lauren      -- Canterbury S           14.27      14.48   1 
 14   146 Brice, Tykia         7 Moore Haven            14.10      14.53   3 
 15    39 Duffy, Madeleine     9 Community Sc           14.52      14.66   4 
 16    81 Daley, Anna         10 Evangelical            14.18      14.74   4 
 17   128 Mulligan, Dena       9 First Baptis           14.48      14.79   3 
 18   229 Hamilton, Alex      10 Southwest Fl           14.53      14.87   2 
 19    94 Sanchez, Laura       8 Evangelical            15.09      14.94   1 
 20     8 Zinkl, Alexis       -- Canterbury S           15.50      15.44   2 
 21    49 Rorrie, Timmins      9 Community Sc           15.90      15.51   2 
 22   126 Lee, Ana            -- First Baptis           14.60      15.58   1 
 23   129 Robertson, Carolin  -- First Baptis           15.67      16.42   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   160 Mcpherson, Kaneidr  11 Moore Haven            13.49      12.70  
  2    95 Smith, Hannah       11 Evangelical            13.02      12.76  
  3   252 Evenhuis, Janny     12 St. John Neu           13.21      13.13  
  4   231 Huxley, Mackenzie   12 Southwest Fl           13.39      13.21  
  5   156 Gadson, Kadedra     12 Moore Haven            13.97      13.91  
  6   259 Steenburgh, Kristi   9 St. John Neu           14.19      14.12  
  7   152 Drayton, Brittney    8 Moore Haven            14.16      14.21  
  8    46 Pearson, McKenzie    7 Community Sc           14.14      14.25  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   160 Mcpherson, Kaneidr  11 Moore Haven            26.09      27.20Q  4 
  2    95 Smith, Hannah       11 Evangelical            26.65      27.46Q  3 
  3   255 Kornek, Kelcey      11 St. John Neu           29.11      28.46Q  1 
  4   127 Lines, Emily         9 First Baptis           31.40      29.62Q  2 
  5   152 Drayton, Brittney    8 Moore Haven            28.62      29.63q  2 
  6    96 Smith, Natalie       7 Evangelical            29.91      29.82q  4 
  7   259 Steenburgh, Kristi   9 St. John Neu           29.68      29.89q  3 
  8   202 Dorvilus, Valarie    8 Seacrest Cou           30.10      30.04q  3 
  9   233 Shirey, Lexi         8 Southwest Fl           30.09      30.12   4 
 10    50 Schmelzle, Lauren   10 Community Sc           29.50      30.16   2 
 11   204 Homuth, Erin         9 Seacrest Cou           29.26      30.26   1 
 12   147 Brown, Dalecia      12 Moore Haven            30.29      30.47   1 
 13     4 Mansell, Chloe      -- Canterbury S           31.15      30.50   4 
 14    39 Duffy, Madeleine     9 Community Sc           31.19      30.76   3 
 15    37 Cosgrove, Jessica   12 Community Sc           30.59      30.87   1 
 16    85 Hickox, Shelby Jo    9 Evangelical            30.56      31.09   2 
 17    97 Swafford, Erica      8 Evangelical            31.84      31.55   1 
 18   128 Mulligan, Dena       9 First Baptis           31.14      31.59   4 
 19    42 Hopkins, Natalia    10 Community Sc           31.89      31.82   4 
 20     8 Zinkl, Alexis       -- Canterbury S           31.89      32.23   2 
 21   146 Brice, Tykia         7 Moore Haven            31.11      32.42   3 
 22   126 Lee, Ana            -- First Baptis                      33.50   1 
 23   129 Robertson, Carolin  -- First Baptis           32.84      34.48   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   160 Mcpherson, Kaneidr  11 Moore Haven            27.20      27.23  
  2    95 Smith, Hannah       11 Evangelical            27.46      27.65  
  3   255 Kornek, Kelcey      11 St. John Neu           28.46      29.27  
  4   127 Lines, Emily         9 First Baptis           29.62      29.82  
  5    96 Smith, Natalie       7 Evangelical            29.82      30.24  
  6   202 Dorvilus, Valarie    8 Seacrest Cou           30.04      30.37  
  7   152 Drayton, Brittney    8 Moore Haven            29.63      30.47  
  8   259 Steenburgh, Kristi   9 St. John Neu           29.89      30.92  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   258 O'Brien, Chandler   10 St. John Neu         1:00.56    1:00.61   2 
  2    91 McMichael, Kelsey   12 Evangelical          1:02.69    1:01.48   2 
  3    30 Allen, Hannah       12 Community Sc         1:03.04    1:02.74   2 
  4   203 Feins, Anna          9 Seacrest Cou         1:04.98    1:04.55   2 
  5   233 Shirey, Lexi         8 Southwest Fl         1:06.92    1:07.63   2 
  6    93 Pigott, Haley       10 Evangelical          1:06.20    1:08.21   2 
  7    50 Schmelzle, Lauren   10 Community Sc         1:06.21    1:08.25   2 
  8     4 Mansell, Chloe      -- Canterbury S         1:08.51    1:08.38   1 
  9    37 Cosgrove, Jessica   12 Community Sc         1:10.85    1:09.59   1 
 10   156 Gadson, Kadedra     12 Moore Haven          1:10.98    1:10.41   1 
 11   147 Brown, Dalecia      12 Moore Haven          1:13.09    1:13.61   1 
 12   226 Bonora, Crystal      9 Southwest Fl         1:13.01    1:14.30   1 
 13    36 Cosgrove, Emily      9 Community Sc         1:10.12    1:14.59   1 
 14   201 DellaCave, Sylvia    7 Seacrest Cou         1:15.00    1:17.86   1 
 --   256 Martin, Paula        9 St. John Neu         1:06.08        DNF   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   291 Grimes, Vivian      12 Community Sc         2:20.78    2:27.47  
  2   330 McBeath, Sarah      11 Evangelical          2:25.07    2:28.65  
  3   331 D'Angelo, Taylor     8 Evangelical          2:27.96    2:36.37  
  4   293 Burfield, Tristan   10 Community Sc         2:29.89    2:36.49  
  5   317 VanLandschoot, Tay   8 Evangelical          2:54.10    2:44.28  
  6     3 Gutstein, Lila      10 Canterbury S         2:49.55    2:52.63  
  7     7 Richardson, Julia    6 Canterbury S         2:51.00    2:52.87  
  8    44 Morse, Julia        12 Community Sc         2:46.13    2:57.74  
  9    36 Cosgrove, Emily      9 Community Sc         2:57.07    3:05.27  
 10   158 Jiminez, Kourtney   11 Moore Haven          3:06.28    3:10.70  
 11   149 Cook, Darren         8 Moore Haven          3:21.33    3:11.28  
 12   357 Ryan, Missy          7 Seacrest Cou         3:09.36    3:12.62  
 13   153 Drayton, Jordan      9 Moore Haven          3:10.25    3:14.60  
 14   361 DellaCave, Alea     12 Seacrest Cou         3:14.29    3:15.25  
 15   148 Browning, Bailey    10 Moore Haven          3:28.45    3:26.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   329 Candiano, Sarah      9 Evangelical          5:10.68    5:22.32  
  2   330 McBeath, Sarah      11 Evangelical          5:23.81    5:26.76  
  3    52 Tomaini, Lindsay     8 Community Sc         5:35.74    5:35.18  
  4   294 Barry, Annie        10 Community Sc         5:39.65    5:40.17  
  5   293 Burfield, Tristan   10 Community Sc         5:43.86    5:48.91  
  6   302 Barry, Sophie        8 Community Sc         5:31.85    5:56.54  
  7     3 Gutstein, Lila      10 Canterbury S         6:23.00    6:32.05  
  8    86 Lee, Marissa         8 Evangelical          6:32.21    6:46.37  
  9   162 Stephens, Haley     10 Moore Haven          6:45.52    7:02.47  
 10   361 DellaCave, Alea     12 Seacrest Cou         7:40.84    7:18.80  
 11   159 Leon, Viviana       10 Moore Haven          6:04.02    7:31.39  
 12   158 Jiminez, Kourtney   11 Moore Haven          7:19.16    7:37.27  
 13   161 Rico, Kelly          8 Moore Haven          7:10.11    8:16.85  
 14     5 McGee, Madi         -- Canterbury S         7:44.00    8:27.78  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   329 Candiano, Sarah      9 Evangelical         11:04.66   11:35.75  
  2    52 Tomaini, Lindsay     8 Community Sc        11:47.97   12:10.78  
  3   294 Barry, Annie        10 Community Sc        11:57.19   12:38.22  
  4   159 Leon, Viviana       10 Moore Haven         12:37.22   13:22.71  
  5    38 Dernbach, Kathryn   12 Community Sc        13:05.78   13:39.39  
  6   251 Burcky, Greer        9 St. John Neu        13:28.32   14:08.12  
  7    34 Buigas, Caroline     7 Community Sc        14:29.96   14:17.20  
  8   360 Smith, Sarah        12 Seacrest Cou        14:21.30   14:30.14  
  9   162 Stephens, Haley     10 Moore Haven         14:44.59   14:50.31  
 10    86 Lee, Marissa         8 Evangelical         15:34.77   15:00.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    84 Gutheim, Jordan     10 Evangelical            18.35      18.16Q  1 
  2   300 Raskauskas, Leigh   12 Community Sc           18.21      18.34Q  2 
  3   343 Hurt, Allyson       11 First Baptis           19.55      18.55q  2 
  4    40 Grekos, Valentina   12 Community Sc           19.26      18.60q  1 
  5   342 Sparacio, Hannah     8 First Baptis           18.29      19.02q  1 
  6   151 Drayton, Ani         8 Moore Haven            19.90      19.09q  1 
  7   315 Craig, Meghan        8 Evangelical            19.12      19.69q  2 
  8   331 D'Angelo, Taylor     8 Evangelical            19.15      20.31q  2 
  9    92 Mekas, Emily        12 Evangelical            21.01      20.37   1 
 10     1 Bailey, Lauren      -- Canterbury S           20.50      20.53   1 
 11   254 Gray, Alexis        10 St. John Neu           20.53      20.69   2 
 12   366 Toth, Mikaela        8 Southwest Fl           20.50      21.59   1 
 13   371 Cox, Lindsey         8 Southwest Fl           20.30      21.90   2 
 14    47 Raskauskas, Jane    -- Community Sc           22.42      22.41   1 
 15   189 Riddle, Jordan       9 Oasis High S           23.04      23.74   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   151 Drayton, Ani         8 Moore Haven            19.09      17.77  
  2   300 Raskauskas, Leigh   12 Community Sc           18.34      17.96  
  3    84 Gutheim, Jordan     10 Evangelical            18.16      17.97  
  4    40 Grekos, Valentina   12 Community Sc           18.60      18.42  
  5   315 Craig, Meghan        8 Evangelical            19.69      19.06  
  6   343 Hurt, Allyson       11 First Baptis           18.55      19.15  
  7   342 Sparacio, Hannah     8 First Baptis           19.02      19.46  
  8   331 D'Angelo, Taylor     8 Evangelical            20.31      19.57  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   342 Sparacio, Hannah     8 First Baptis           47.99      51.16Q  2 
  2   231 Huxley, Mackenzie   12 Southwest Fl           49.86      52.46Q  1 
  3   300 Raskauskas, Leigh   12 Community Sc           50.90      51.48q  2 
  4    76 Bergquist, Christa  12 Evangelical            49.45      52.51q  2 
  5   343 Hurt, Allyson       11 First Baptis           53.98      55.42q  1 
  6   315 Craig, Meghan        8 Evangelical            55.57      56.14q  2 
  7   316 Magner, Kiana        8 Evangelical            53.64      56.84q  1 
  8   151 Drayton, Ani         8 Moore Haven            53.70    1:00.81q  1 
  9    47 Raskauskas, Jane    -- Community Sc         1:02.88    1:05.45   1 
 10   189 Riddle, Jordan       9 Oasis High S         1:10.99    1:21.50   1 
 --   378 Garrabrant, Nicole  11 St. John Neu           50.64        DNF   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   231 Huxley, Mackenzie   12 Southwest Fl           52.46      48.64  
  2   300 Raskauskas, Leigh   12 Community Sc           51.48      50.98  
  3   342 Sparacio, Hannah     8 First Baptis           51.16      51.66  
  4    76 Bergquist, Christa  12 Evangelical            52.51      53.20  
  5   315 Craig, Meghan        8 Evangelical            56.14      55.13  
  6   343 Hurt, Allyson       11 First Baptis           55.42      56.15  
  7   316 Magner, Kiana        8 Evangelical            56.84      56.38  
  8   151 Drayton, Ani         8 Moore Haven          1:00.81      59.49  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John Neumann  'A'                               52.48      52.17  
     1) 252 Evenhuis, Janny 12          2) 256 Martin, Paula 9            
     3) 260 Stucko, Mary 10             4) 255 Kornek, Kelcey 11          
  2 Evangelical Christian School  'A'                   53.88      54.37  
     1) 81 Daley, Anna 10               2) 96 Smith, Natalie 7            
     3) 320 Foote, Whitney 10           4) 95 Smith, Hannah 11            
  3 Southwest Florida Christian Ac  'A'               1:00.00      58.98  
     1) 227 Brickzin, Brooke 9          2) 229 Hamilton, Alex 10          
     3) 371 Cox, Lindsey 8              4) 366 Toth, Mikaela 8            
  4 Seacrest Country Day School  'A'                    58.54    1:01.85  
     1) 208 Myers, Victoria 10          2) 357 Ryan, Missy 7              
     3) 201 DellaCave, Sylvia 7         4) 202 Dorvilus, Valarie 8        
 -- Moore Haven HS  'A'                                 53.14        DNF  
     1) 152 Drayton, Brittney 8         2) 151 Drayton, Ani 8             
     3) 156 Gadson, Kadedra 12          4) 160 Mcpherson, Kaneidra 11     
 -- Community School of Naples  'A'                     56.13     X57.66  
     1) 46 Pearson, McKenzie 7          2) 40 Grekos, Valentina 12        
     3) 308 Vernava, Maria --           4) 39 Duffy, Madeleine 9          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John Neumann  'A'                             4:16.93    4:19.89  
     1) 376 Fernandez, Cassie 12        2) 377 Imbert, Tiffany 12         
     3) 256 Martin, Paula 9             4) 258 O'Brien, Chandler 10       
  2 Community School of Naples  'A'                   4:21.89    4:26.57  
     1) 302 Barry, Sophie 8             2) 300 Raskauskas, Leigh 12       
     3) 291 Grimes, Vivian 12           4) 30 Allen, Hannah 12            
  3 Evangelical Christian School  'A'                 4:37.24    4:33.17  
     1) 315 Craig, Meghan 8             2) 316 Magner, Kiana 8            
     3) 93 Pigott, Haley 10             4) 76 Bergquist, Christa 12       
  4 Seacrest Country Day School  'A'                  4:48.79    4:37.55  
     1) 203 Feins, Anna 9               2) 347 Maxson, Alex 9             
     3) 202 Dorvilus, Valarie 8         4) 204 Homuth, Erin 9             
  5 Southwest Florida Christian Ac  'A'               4:54.00    4:39.16  
     1) 226 Bonora, Crystal 9           2) 371 Cox, Lindsey 8             
     3) 366 Toth, Mikaela 8             4) 233 Shirey, Lexi 8             
  6 First Baptist Academy  'A'                        4:44.99    4:56.65  
     1) 127 Lines, Emily 9              2) 343 Hurt, Allyson 11           
     3) 126 Lee, Ana --                 4) 342 Sparacio, Hannah 8         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evangelical Christian School  'A'                10:10.38    9:50.60  
     1) 91 McMichael, Kelsey 12         2) 330 McBeath, Sarah 11          
     3) 331 D'Angelo, Taylor 8          4) 329 Candiano, Sarah 9          
  2 Community School of Naples  'A'                   9:50.32    9:56.16  
     1) 293 Burfield, Tristan 10        2) 30 Allen, Hannah 12            
     3) 291 Grimes, Vivian 12           4) 52 Tomaini, Lindsay 8          
  3 St. John Neumann  'A'                            10:18.48   10:31.17  
     1) 377 Imbert, Tiffany 12          2) 251 Burcky, Greer 9            
     3) 376 Fernandez, Cassie 12        4) 258 O'Brien, Chandler 10       
  4 Seacrest Country Day School  'A'                 11:50.83   11:27.36  
     1) 203 Feins, Anna 9               2) 347 Maxson, Alex 9             
     3) 346 Heers, Georgia 7            4) 360 Smith, Sarah 12            
  5 Moore Haven HS  'A'                              12:26.73   13:44.66  
     1) 153 Drayton, Jordan 9           2) 158 Jiminez, Kourtney 11       
     3) 159 Leon, Viviana 10            4) 162 Stephens, Haley 10         
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    83 Edleman, Kailyn     -- Evangelical          4-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2   260 Stucko, Mary        10 St. John Neu         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  3   250 Bender, Maggie      11 St. John Neu         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  4    76 Bergquist, Christa  12 Evangelical          5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  5    50 Schmelzle, Lauren   10 Community Sc         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  6   371 Cox, Lindsey         8 Southwest Fl         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7   366 Toth, Mikaela        8 Southwest Fl         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  8   308 Vernava, Maria      -- Community Sc         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  8    77 Billburg, Christy   12 Evangelical          4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 10    43 Lode, Claudia        9 Community Sc         4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   127 Lines, Emily         9 First Baptis         4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    40 Grekos, Valentina   12 Community Sc         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  2    51 Timmins, Rorie       9 Community Sc         6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 --   257 McCain, Sarah       10 St. John Neu         5-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   160 Mcpherson, Kaneidr  11 Moore Haven         17-09.00   17-11.00      5.46m 
  2   252 Evenhuis, Janny     12 St. John Neu        15-06.00   16-05.00      5.00m 
  3   249 Amoroso, Isabella    9 St. John Neu        14-05.00   16-01.75      4.92m 
  4   151 Drayton, Ani         8 Moore Haven         13-09.00   14-11.00      4.54m 
  5    45 Paul, Stephanie      8 Community Sc                   14-10.00      4.52m 
  6    88 Lunsford, Abby      10 Evangelical         15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  7    93 Pigott, Haley       10 Evangelical         14-03.50   14-00.00      4.26m 
  8    39 Duffy, Madeleine     9 Community Sc                   12-08.25      3.86m 
  9    82 Dasilva, Taylor     10 Evangelical         13-01.00   12-05.50      3.79m 
 10   308 Vernava, Maria      -- Community Sc                   12-05.25      3.79m 
 11   147 Brown, Dalecia      12 Moore Haven         13-02.00   12-03.50      3.74m 
 12    87 Lowery, Rebekah     10 Evangelical         12-02.50   12-02.00      3.70m 
 13    46 Pearson, McKenzie    7 Community Sc                   12-01.75      3.70m 
 14     1 Bailey, Lauren      -- Canterbury S        13-02.50   12-01.00      3.68m 
 15   342 Sparacio, Hannah     8 First Baptis        13-04.25   12-00.00      3.65m 
 16     7 Richardson, Julia    6 Canterbury S        11-08.00   11-02.50      3.41m 
 17   152 Drayton, Brittney    8 Moore Haven         12-07.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 18     5 McGee, Madi         -- Canterbury S        10-01.00    9-11.75      3.04m 
 --   124 Emerson, Allison    11 First Baptis        14-02.50       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    93 Pigott, Haley       10 Evangelical         32-05.00   32-11.00     10.03m 
  2   252 Evenhuis, Janny     12 St. John Neu        30-03.25   31-11.00      9.72m 
  3   249 Amoroso, Isabella    9 St. John Neu        28-08.50   29-07.00      9.01m 
  4   156 Gadson, Kadedra     12 Moore Haven         29-01.50   28-09.00      8.76m 
  5    88 Lunsford, Abby      10 Evangelical         32-07.50   28-08.75      8.75m 
  6    87 Lowery, Rebekah     10 Evangelical         25-07.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
  7    82 Dasilva, Taylor     10 Evangelical                    27-11.00      8.50m 
  8   254 Gray, Alexis        10 St. John Neu        28-00.00   27-09.75      8.47m 
 --   256 Martin, Paula        9 St. John Neu        27-11.00       FOUL            
 --    51 Timmins, Rorie       9 Community Sc                       FOUL            
 --    42 Hopkins, Natalia    10 Community Sc                       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   210 Sladick, Hana       12 Seacrest Cou        37-09.50   35-04.50     10.78m 
  2   205 Hurtado, Sarah      12 Seacrest Cou        32-02.50   31-11.25      9.73m 
  3    45 Paul, Stephanie      8 Community Sc        29-08.50   31-02.00      9.49m 
  4    92 Mekas, Emily        12 Evangelical         25-07.50   28-05.50      8.67m 
  5    76 Bergquist, Christa  12 Evangelical         25-04.50   28-05.50      8.67m 
  6   250 Bender, Maggie      11 St. John Neu        27-00.00   27-03.50      8.31m 
  7   131 Zerbo, Michaela      9 First Baptis        27-06.00   27-01.50      8.26m 
  8   155 Freyermuth, Brandi  12 Moore Haven         26-11.00   26-03.00      8.00m 
  9   206 Marsala, Meghan     10 Seacrest Cou        25-02.00   25-00.00      7.62m 
 10   150 Davila, Hilda       12 Moore Haven         26-03.00   24-10.50      7.58m 
 11    33 Bressler, Kara       9 Community Sc        25-05.00   23-04.00      7.11m 
 12    16 Cerniglia, Allana    8 Community Ch        26-05.00   22-09.25      6.94m 
 13    18 Paul, Alyssa        10 Community Ch        22-08.00   22-07.00      6.88m 
 14   154 Farnam, Keely        9 Moore Haven         20-07.00   20-04.50      6.21m 
 15   128 Mulligan, Dena       9 First Baptis        21-02.50   20-02.00      6.14m 
 16   208 Myers, Victoria     10 Seacrest Cou        21-09.00   19-05.00      5.91m 
 17   157 Heflin, Kaitlyn     10 Moore Haven         20-03.00   16-02.50      4.94m 
 --     6 Perkins, Sara       -- Canterbury S        14-03.00         ND            
 --    17 Garcia, Abi          9 Community Ch        18-07.50         ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   210 Sladick, Hana       12 Seacrest Cou          127-06     117-10     35.91m 
  2    45 Paul, Stephanie      8 Community Sc          106-04     109-00     33.22m 
  3   205 Hurtado, Sarah      12 Seacrest Cou          113-09     106-00     32.30m 
  4   124 Emerson, Allison    11 First Baptis           86-09      92-00     28.04m 
  5   250 Bender, Maggie      11 St. John Neu        93-08.50      90-05     27.55m 
  6   254 Gray, Alexis        10 St. John Neu           77-05      80-02     24.43m 
  7   155 Freyermuth, Brandi  12 Moore Haven            80-10      77-07     23.64m 
  8    92 Mekas, Emily        12 Evangelical            77-02      74-07     22.73m 
  9   206 Marsala, Meghan     10 Seacrest Cou           76-00      73-09     22.47m 
 10   260 Stucko, Mary        10 St. John Neu           83-03      71-00     21.64m 
 11    76 Bergquist, Christa  12 Evangelical            72-09      70-10     21.59m 
 12   150 Davila, Hilda       12 Moore Haven            59-04      62-03     18.97m 
 13    18 Paul, Alyssa        10 Community Ch        60-08.25      58-10     17.93m 
 14    16 Cerniglia, Allana    8 Community Ch           51-07      58-00     17.67m 
 15    77 Billburg, Christy   12 Evangelical            53-07      57-05     17.50m 
 16   154 Farnam, Keely        9 Moore Haven            55-04      52-02     15.90m 
 17   128 Mulligan, Dena       9 First Baptis           51-05      48-04     14.73m 
 18    33 Bressler, Kara       9 Community Sc        54-02.50      46-01     14.04m 
 19   208 Myers, Victoria     10 Seacrest Cou           75-05      44-09     13.63m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   164 Broughton, Javonta  10 Moore Haven            11.18      11.30Q  2 
  2   176 Hallback, Markeis    9 Moore Haven            10.91      11.50Q  3 
  3   134 Bueltel, Jonah      12 First Baptis           11.34      11.55Q  1 
  4   167 Cohen, Darius       11 Moore Haven            11.06      11.47q  2 
  5   168 Cohens, Barrion     10 Moore Haven            11.15      11.76q  1 
  6   137 Dorrill, Christoph  11 First Baptis           11.82      11.76q  2 
  7    63 Kauffman, Chase     12 Community Sc           11.90      11.87q  1 
  8   237 Downes, Matt        12 Southwest Fl           11.78      11.88q  3 
  9    61 Goodman, Jamie      10 Community Sc           12.00      11.89   3 
 10   262 Bergstrom, Zach     11 St. John Neu           12.43      12.32   1 
 11   108 Dardaman, Chase     12 Evangelical            12.13      12.40   3 
 12   119 Sanchez, Santiago   10 Evangelical            12.02      12.41   2 
 13   109 Dardaman, Davis     10 Evangelical                       12.44   1 
 14    29 Vargo, Nathanael    11 Community Ch           12.10      12.48   1 
 15    73 Sciavolino, Chris    9 Community Sc           12.41      12.52   2 
 16   275 Jean-Marie, Peter    9 St. John Neu           12.51      12.94   3 
 17   244 Mortenson, Logan     8 Southwest Fl           12.31      12.95   2 
 18    23 Hendricks, Addison  11 Community Ch           14.31      13.96   2 
 19    11 McGee, Jt            9 Canterbury S           14.65      15.62   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   176 Hallback, Markeis    9 Moore Haven            11.50      11.24  
  2   164 Broughton, Javonta  10 Moore Haven            11.30      11.25  
  3   167 Cohen, Darius       11 Moore Haven            11.47      11.37  
  4   134 Bueltel, Jonah      12 First Baptis           11.55      11.52  
  5   168 Cohens, Barrion     10 Moore Haven            11.76      11.62  
  6   137 Dorrill, Christoph  11 First Baptis           11.76      11.80  
  7    63 Kauffman, Chase     12 Community Sc           11.87      11.81  
  8   237 Downes, Matt        12 Southwest Fl           11.88      11.84  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   177 James, Maurice      12 Moore Haven            23.47      23.29Q  2 
  2   176 Hallback, Markeis    9 Moore Haven            22.39      23.66Q  4 
  3   168 Cohens, Barrion     10 Moore Haven            22.80      23.94Q  3 
  4   261 Augustin, John      10 St. John Neu           23.98      24.40Q  1 
  5   237 Downes, Matt        12 Southwest Fl           23.68      24.18q  4 
  6    66 Mcelwaine, Mark     11 Community Sc           24.40      24.23q  4 
  7   143 Radcliffe, Kyle     11 First Baptis           23.79      24.37q  2 
  8    54 Badger, Charlie      9 Community Sc           23.66      24.48q  1 
  9    56 Bressler, Max       11 Community Sc           24.40      24.52   3 
 10   236 Baldini, Johnathan  10 Southwest Fl           25.07      25.15   1 
 11   221 Luer, William       11 Seacrest Cou           24.93      25.35   2 
 12   279 Perry, Rayshawn      9 St. John Neu           25.32      25.43   4 
 13   246 Wallace, Chance     10 Southwest Fl           25.45      25.50   4 
 14   119 Sanchez, Santiago   10 Evangelical            25.18      25.50   3 
 15   108 Dardaman, Chase     12 Evangelical            25.15      25.52   2 
 16   123 Wright, Cole        12 Evangelical            25.83      25.98   2 
 17   187 Thompson, Tevon      8 Moore Haven            25.95      26.17   1 
 18   219 Legrand-Torres, Pe  10 Seacrest Cou           25.92      26.47   3 
 19   266 Covarrubias, Damia  12 St. John Neu           25.96      26.57   3 
 20   244 Mortenson, Logan     8 Southwest Fl           26.48      26.80   2 
 21    21 Craft, William      11 Community Ch           28.93      28.07   3 
 22   222 Marsala, Mark       11 Seacrest Cou           26.71      28.30   4 
 23    24 Hesser, Pierce       8 Community Ch           31.90      29.16   4 
 24    23 Hendricks, Addison  11 Community Ch           32.90      29.27   1 
 25    11 McGee, Jt            9 Canterbury S           29.52      32.73   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   176 Hallback, Markeis    9 Moore Haven            23.66      22.69  
  2   177 James, Maurice      12 Moore Haven            23.29      23.02  
  3   168 Cohens, Barrion     10 Moore Haven            23.94      23.83  
  4    54 Badger, Charlie      9 Community Sc           24.48      24.11  
  5   237 Downes, Matt        12 Southwest Fl           24.18      24.15  
  6   143 Radcliffe, Kyle     11 First Baptis           24.37      24.32  
  7   261 Augustin, John      10 St. John Neu           24.40      24.41  
  8    66 Mcelwaine, Mark     11 Community Sc           24.23      25.12  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   270 Geier, Tom          11 St. John Neu           49.72      51.30   4 
  2   180 Lewis, Vinton       11 Moore Haven            50.58      51.55   4 
  3   121 Turley, Mathis      12 Evangelical            51.96      53.30   4 
  4   167 Cohen, Darius       11 Moore Haven            52.40      54.20   4 
  5    66 Mcelwaine, Mark     11 Community Sc           54.50      54.97   4 
  6   164 Broughton, Javonta  10 Moore Haven            52.77      55.01   4 
  7   236 Baldini, Johnathan  10 Southwest Fl           59.25      56.11   3 
  8    56 Bressler, Max       11 Community Sc           54.50      56.69   4 
  9   276 Maguire, Cameron    11 St. John Neu           55.66      56.80   3 
 10   224 Vasallo, Ryan       12 Seacrest Cou           58.42      57.52   3 
 11   277 Obidiegwu, George   11 St. John Neu           55.33      57.72   4 
 12   102 Borkowski, Brandon   8 Evangelical            57.99      58.13   3 
 13    65 Kim, Dan            12 Community Sc           57.86      58.28   3 
 14   247 Wiggins, Whit       10 Southwest Fl           57.93      58.36   3 
 15   266 Covarrubias, Damia  12 St. John Neu           59.76      58.97   3 
 16   120 Sthormes, Kevin     11 Evangelical          1:01.52    1:00.64   2 
 17   186 Spain, Dominik       9 Moore Haven            58.57    1:00.78   3 
 18    13 Ruiz, Moises        10 Canterbury S         1:02.34    1:02.43   2 
 19    21 Craft, William      11 Community Ch         1:07.35    1:04.43   2 
 20   199 Wilson, Jordan       9 Oasis High S         1:09.01    1:04.52   2 
 21   241 Manes, Tyler        10 Southwest Fl         1:02.92    1:04.88   2 
 22   192 Pinhero, David       9 Oasis High S         1:11.19    1:12.34   1 
 23   194 Roppelt, Cody       10 Oasis High S         1:29.59    1:25.08   1 
 24   197 Williams, Kevin      9 Oasis High S         1:25.07    1:29.36   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   297 Fogg, Alex          12 Community Sc         1:58.26    2:05.52  
  2   295 Scott, Brent        12 Community Sc         1:59.25    2:05.73  
  3   326 Lunsford, William    9 Evangelical          2:08.62    2:08.64  
  4   298 Rochette, Zach      10 Community Sc         2:06.40    2:11.70  
  5   359 Desilveira, Alec    10 Seacrest Cou         2:13.89    2:12.37  
  6    64 Kemppainen, Kristi  12 Community Sc         2:22.89    2:19.41  
  7   388 Sweeney, Brendan    12 St. John Neu         2:16.75    2:20.00  
  8   356 Brown, Trey          9 Seacrest Cou         2:26.09    2:23.80  
  9   324 McMichael, Jay      12 Evangelical          2:10.24    2:24.75  
 10    27 Stec, Charles       11 Community Ch         2:32.00    2:28.74  
 11   238 Dube, Brett         10 Southwest Fl         2:32.00    2:30.71  
 12   267 Duckett, Teagan      9 St. John Neu         2:28.86    2:31.95  
 13     9 Alheimer, James      9 Canterbury S         2:34.71    2:32.53  
 14   235 Angoluan, Jon        8 Southwest Fl         2:41.00    2:33.30  
 15   183 Morales, Felipe     11 Moore Haven          2:34.00    2:49.64  
 16    15 Varshney, Varun      9 Canterbury S         3:16.00    2:50.66  
 17   192 Pinhero, David       9 Oasis High S         2:50.00    2:50.99  
 18   166 Centeno, Tony       11 Moore Haven          2:54.48    2:51.42  
 19   245 Vixler, Devin       10 Southwest Fl         2:48.00    2:51.70  
 20   199 Wilson, Jordan       9 Oasis High S         2:44.44    2:52.51  
 21   240 Kreps, Andrew       10 Southwest Fl         2:55.00    2:56.36  
 22    14 Tan-Kyi, Kyle        9 Canterbury S         2:45.95    3:01.52  
 --   363 Burchett, Blake      8 Seacrest Cou         2:30.65        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   296 Montgomery, Alex    12 Community Sc         4:33.62    4:49.96  
  2   389 Sweeney, Patrick    12 St. John Neu         5:05.17    4:51.34  
  3   112 Lee, Garrett        10 Evangelical          5:06.07    4:54.07  
  4   324 McMichael, Jay      12 Evangelical          4:46.13    4:55.17  
  5   390 Rowe, Christopher   12 St. John Neu         5:06.39    4:57.22  
  6   327 Wilkes, Grayson      9 Evangelical          5:08.43    4:58.22  
  7   179 Leon, Saul          11 Moore Haven          5:04.90    5:08.03  
  8   323 Fox, Matthew        12 Evangelical          5:04.47    5:11.85  
  9   190 Beach, Austin       -- Oasis High S         5:17.81    5:15.67  
 10    64 Kemppainen, Kristi  12 Community Sc         5:16.46    5:19.88  
 11   354 Grinsteins, Gustav  10 Seacrest Cou         5:15.80    5:20.22  
 12   223 Noch, Reid           8 Seacrest Cou         5:15.00    5:30.39  
 13    57 Casola, Justin      12 Community Sc         5:18.61    5:41.53  
 14   193 Pope, Nick           9 Oasis High S         6:01.18    5:49.39  
 15    14 Tan-Kyi, Kyle        9 Canterbury S         6:05.00    6:11.70  
 16    12 Richardson, Randy    9 Canterbury S         6:49.00    6:20.84  
 17    15 Varshney, Varun      9 Canterbury S         7:05.00    6:24.05  
 18   183 Morales, Felipe     11 Moore Haven          5:59.61    6:27.87  
 19   191 Dauphinais, Scott    9 Oasis High S         6:49.44    6:33.65  
 20   178 Leon, Jonathan       9 Moore Haven          5:33.29    6:50.32  
 21   197 Williams, Kevin      9 Oasis High S         7:30.00    6:51.20  
 --   184 Perez, George       11 Moore Haven          6:21.74        DNF  
 --   269 Ford, Clayton       11 St. John Neu         5:37.83        DNF  
 --   271 Gingras, Ryan       12 St. John Neu         4:59.22        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   362 Lemay, Andrew       10 Seacrest Cou        10:56.31   10:49.88  
  2   271 Gingras, Ryan       12 St. John Neu        10:30.50   11:05.32  
  3   179 Leon, Saul          11 Moore Haven         11:12.31   11:17.85  
  4    57 Casola, Justin      12 Community Sc        11:27.68   11:20.92  
  5   323 Fox, Matthew        12 Evangelical         11:13.93   11:41.38  
  6   243 Miller, Travis      10 Southwest Fl        12:18.31   11:49.82  
  7   274 Gutierrez, Rafael   10 St. John Neu        11:29.73   11:55.49  
  8   363 Burchett, Blake      8 Seacrest Cou        12:04.04   11:56.13  
  9   223 Noch, Reid           8 Seacrest Cou        11:55.00   12:11.89  
 10   104 Candiano, Beau       6 Evangelical         12:40.29   12:28.08  
 11   193 Pope, Nick           9 Oasis High S        12:55.64   12:31.14  
 12    27 Stec, Charles       11 Community Ch        12:37.88   12:43.18  
 13    99 Aryan, Mahmoud      12 Evangelical         13:45.03   13:23.11  
 14   242 McKillip, Joshua    10 Southwest Fl        13:12.98   13:23.31  
 15   178 Leon, Jonathan       9 Moore Haven         12:09.09   14:07.27  
 16   191 Dauphinais, Scott    9 Oasis High S        14:30.03   14:07.32  
 17   173 Freyermuth, James    7 Moore Haven         15:11.63   14:47.98  
 18   103 Brunt, Christian V   9 Evangelical         15:08.09   14:55.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   328 Lunsford, John      12 Evangelical            14.72      15.16Q  2 
  2   172 Ford, Arliss        11 Moore Haven            15.57      16.35Q  1 
  3   188 Wilson, Donald      10 Moore Haven            16.79      16.99q  2 
  4   198 Williams, Toby      -- Oasis High S           16.75      17.28q  2 
  5   175 Hallback, Akkua     11 Moore Haven            16.15      17.34q  1 
  6   144 Rasmussen, James    12 First Baptis           17.77      17.40q  1 
  7   133 Bates, Christian    10 First Baptis           18.23      18.62q  1 
  8    10 Foor, Ryan          11 Canterbury S           20.20      18.88q  2 
  9   340 Hurt, Robbie         9 First Baptis           19.12      19.04   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   328 Lunsford, John      12 Evangelical            15.16      15.13  
  2   172 Ford, Arliss        11 Moore Haven            16.35      15.87  
  3   198 Williams, Toby      -- Oasis High S           17.28      16.83  
  4   188 Wilson, Donald      10 Moore Haven            16.99      16.92  
  5   175 Hallback, Akkua     11 Moore Haven            17.34      17.03  
  6   144 Rasmussen, James    12 First Baptis           17.40      17.56  
  7   133 Bates, Christian    10 First Baptis           18.62      17.70  
  8    10 Foor, Ryan          11 Canterbury S           18.88      18.66  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   328 Lunsford, John      12 Evangelical            39.97      41.18Q  1 
  2   188 Wilson, Donald      10 Moore Haven            41.53      42.61Q  2 
  3   392 Zingali, Michael    12 St. John Neu           44.15      45.39q  2 
  4   172 Ford, Arliss        11 Moore Haven            43.11      46.01q  1 
  5   198 Williams, Toby      -- Oasis High S           45.01      46.19q  1 
  6   133 Bates, Christian    10 First Baptis           44.23      46.46q  2 
  7   340 Hurt, Robbie         9 First Baptis           47.40      48.25q  1 
  8   190 Beach, Austin       -- Oasis High S           48.03      49.20q  2 
  9    10 Foor, Ryan          11 Canterbury S           51.20      51.11   2 
 10   144 Rasmussen, James    12 First Baptis           48.48      52.33   1 
 11    59 Fernandez, Lorenzo   9 Community Sc           49.00      53.65   1 
 12    28 Terry, Tim          11 Community Ch         1:01.59    1:00.88   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   328 Lunsford, John      12 Evangelical            41.18      40.75  
  2   188 Wilson, Donald      10 Moore Haven            42.61      42.56  
  3   172 Ford, Arliss        11 Moore Haven            46.01      42.98  
  4   392 Zingali, Michael    12 St. John Neu           45.39      44.25  
  5   133 Bates, Christian    10 First Baptis           46.46      45.26  
  6   198 Williams, Toby      -- Oasis High S           46.19      45.99  
  7   340 Hurt, Robbie         9 First Baptis           48.25      48.05  
  8   190 Beach, Austin       -- Oasis High S           49.20      48.91  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore Haven HS  'A'                                 43.49      43.45  
     1) 168 Cohens, Barrion 10          2) 176 Hallback, Markeis 9        
     3) 180 Lewis, Vinton 11            4) 177 James, Maurice 12          
  2 First Baptist Academy  'A'                          45.40      45.65  
     1) 134 Bueltel, Jonah 12           2) 143 Radcliffe, Kyle 11         
     3) 144 Rasmussen, James 12         4) 137 Dorrill, Christopher 11    
  3 Community School of Naples  'A'                     45.42      45.67  
     1) 72 Schoellar, Mike 12           2) 54 Badger, Charlie 9           
     3) 63 Kauffman, Chase 12           4) 61 Goodman, Jamie 10           
  4 St. John Neumann  'A'                               45.90      46.68  
     1) 262 Bergstrom, Zach 11          2) 275 Jean-Marie, Peter 9        
     3) 279 Perry, Rayshawn 9           4) 261 Augustin, John 10          
  5 Evangelical Christian School  'A'                   46.91      48.92  
     1) 119 Sanchez, Santiago 10        2) 335 Borkowski, Brady 11        
     3) 108 Dardaman, Chase 12          4) 109 Dardaman, Davis 10         
  6 Seacrest Country Day School  'A'                    49.22      49.15  
     1) 219 Legrand-Torres, Pedro 10    2) 221 Luer, William 11           
     3) 222 Marsala, Mark 11            4) 359 Desilveira, Alec 10        
  7 Community Christian School (Po  'A'                 55.55      51.88  
     1) 29 Vargo, Nathanael 11          2) 26 Lugg, George 12             
     3) 24 Hesser, Pierce 8             4) 21 Craft, William 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore Haven HS  'A'                               3:29.58    3:28.65  
     1) 164 Broughton, Javontae 10      2) 180 Lewis, Vinton 11           
     3) 167 Cohen, Darius 11            4) 177 James, Maurice 12          
  2 Community School of Naples  'A'                   3:30.67    3:29.61  
     1) 297 Fogg, Alex 12               2) 296 Montgomery, Alex 12        
     3) 54 Badger, Charlie 9            4) 295 Scott, Brent 12            
  3 St. John Neumann  'A'                             3:31.97    3:33.30  
     1) 392 Zingali, Michael 12         2) 389 Sweeney, Patrick 12        
     3) 390 Rowe, Christopher 12        4) 270 Geier, Tom 11              
  4 Evangelical Christian School  'A'                 3:44.36    3:34.23  
     1) 327 Wilkes, Grayson 9           2) 326 Lunsford, William 9        
     3) 328 Lunsford, John 12           4) 121 Turley, Mathis 12          
  5 Southwest Florida Christian Ac  'A'               4:04.00    3:52.89  
     1) 236 Baldini, Johnathan 10       2) 246 Wallace, Chance 10         
     3) 237 Downes, Matt 12             4) 247 Wiggins, Whit 10           
  6 First Baptist Academy  'A'                        3:47.90    3:59.45  
     1) 137 Dorrill, Christopher 11     2) 143 Radcliffe, Kyle 11         
     3) 340 Hurt, Robbie 9              4) 134 Bueltel, Jonah 12          
  7 Seacrest Country Day School  'A'                  4:03.24    4:00.43  
     1) 219 Legrand-Torres, Pedro 10    2) 222 Marsala, Mark 11           
     3) 224 Vasallo, Ryan 12            4) 356 Brown, Trey 9              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Community School of Naples  'A'                   8:10.54    8:26.69  
     1) 297 Fogg, Alex 12               2) 298 Rochette, Zach 10          
     3) 296 Montgomery, Alex 12         4) 295 Scott, Brent 12            
  2 St. John Neumann  'A'                             8:27.53    8:28.39  
     1) 388 Sweeney, Brendan 12         2) 389 Sweeney, Patrick 12        
     3) 390 Rowe, Christopher 12        4) 270 Geier, Tom 11              
  3 Evangelical Christian School  'A'                 8:39.42    8:42.85  
     1) 121 Turley, Mathis 12           2) 324 McMichael, Jay 12          
     3) 327 Wilkes, Grayson 9           4) 326 Lunsford, William 9        
  4 Seacrest Country Day School  'A'                  9:03.05    8:58.51  
     1) 359 Desilveira, Alec 10         2) 362 Lemay, Andrew 10           
     3) 354 Grinsteins, Gustavo 10      4) 224 Vasallo, Ryan 12           
  5 Moore Haven HS  'A'                               9:43.90   10:35.68  
     1) 179 Leon, Saul 11               2) 178 Leon, Jonathan 9           
     3) 183 Morales, Felipe 11          4) 188 Wilson, Donald 10          
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   277 Obidiegwu, George   11 St. John Neu         5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  2    55 Baker, Jonathan     10 Community Sc         5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  3   177 James, Maurice      12 Moore Haven          6-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  4   328 Lunsford, John      12 Evangelical          6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  5   134 Bueltel, Jonah      12 First Baptis         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  5   276 Maguire, Cameron    11 St. John Neu         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  5   105 Church, Austin      10 Evangelical          5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  8    25 Lugg, Buddy         -- Community Ch         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  9   279 Perry, Rayshawn      9 St. John Neu         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 10    63 Kauffman, Chase     12 Community Sc         5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 11   198 Williams, Toby      -- Oasis High S         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 12   142 Murrell, Howard     -- First Baptis         5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 13   175 Hallback, Akkua     11 Moore Haven          5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 --   181 McPhersen, Darren    9 Moore Haven          5-02.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   285 Ullrich, Brian      12 St. John Neu        14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  2   117 McMichael, Drew      9 Evangelical         11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  3   119 Sanchez, Santiago   10 Evangelical          9-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  4   214 Cook, Billy         12 Seacrest Cou        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  5    69 Rienders, James     -- Community Sc        11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  6   283 Traina, John        11 St. John Neu        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  7    59 Fernandez, Lorenzo   9 Community Sc         8-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  8   181 McPhersen, Darren    9 Moore Haven          9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  9   169 Cunnigham, Tony     11 Moore Haven         10-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 10   102 Borkowski, Brandon   8 Evangelical          8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 --   115 Malavsky, Samuel    10 Evangelical          7-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   164 Broughton, Javonta  10 Moore Haven         21-03.25   22-00.00      6.70m 
  2   137 Dorrill, Christoph  11 First Baptis        19-01.50   21-08.25      6.61m 
  3   261 Augustin, John      10 St. John Neu        19-00.00   21-04.50      6.51m 
  4   172 Ford, Arliss        11 Moore Haven         20-02.00   21-01.50      6.43m 
  5   143 Radcliffe, Kyle     11 First Baptis        19-01.00   20-08.75      6.31m 
  6   176 Hallback, Markeis    9 Moore Haven         20-06.00   20-01.50      6.13m 
  7    55 Baker, Jonathan     10 Community Sc        19-09.50   19-10.50      6.05m 
  8   168 Cohens, Barrion     10 Moore Haven         19-04.50   18-09.00      5.71m 
  9   109 Dardaman, Davis     10 Evangelical         19-00.00   18-08.00      5.68m 
 10   275 Jean-Marie, Peter    9 St. John Neu        18-11.75   18-04.25      5.59m 
 11   327 Wilkes, Grayson      9 Evangelical                    18-01.50      5.52m 
 12    29 Vargo, Nathanael    11 Community Ch        17-00.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 13   221 Luer, William       11 Seacrest Cou        18-10.50   17-08.25      5.39m 
 14    10 Foor, Ryan          11 Canterbury S        13-09.00   17-06.25      5.34m 
 15   219 Legrand-Torres, Pe  10 Seacrest Cou        18-04.00   17-04.25      5.28m 
 16    13 Ruiz, Moises        10 Canterbury S        14-08.50   16-10.50      5.14m 
 17   198 Williams, Toby      -- Oasis High S        17-00.00   16-07.50      5.06m 
 18   263 Bonacci, Nicholas    9 St. John Neu        15-10.50   16-02.50      4.94m 
 19    21 Craft, William      11 Community Ch        15-00.50   15-11.50      4.86m 
 20   108 Dardaman, Chase     12 Evangelical                    15-10.00      4.82m 
 21   191 Dauphinais, Scott    9 Oasis High S        13-07.00   15-05.00      4.69m 
 22    24 Hesser, Pierce       8 Community Ch        13-11.50   15-03.25      4.65m 
 23    22 Foster, Jacob        8 Community Ch        14-04.00   14-09.75      4.51m 
 24    15 Varshney, Varun      9 Canterbury S        14-04.00   14-07.50      4.45m 
 25   199 Wilson, Jordan       9 Oasis High S        13-05.00   14-05.75      4.41m 
 26   193 Pope, Nick           9 Oasis High S        13-05.00   14-02.00      4.31m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   277 Obidiegwu, George   11 St. John Neu        40-10.00   41-06.00     12.64m 
  2   180 Lewis, Vinton       11 Moore Haven         41-01.50   40-11.50     12.48m 
  3   221 Luer, William       11 Seacrest Cou        38-10.00   40-01.50     12.23m 
  4   272 Gray, Erik          -- St. John Neu        39-03.00   39-07.00     12.06m 
  5   276 Maguire, Cameron    11 St. John Neu        37-10.75   39-04.25     11.99m 
  6   109 Dardaman, Davis     10 Evangelical         38-03.50   38-07.50     11.77m 
  7   170 Edwards, Josh        7 Moore Haven         32-04.00   38-02.50     11.64m 
  8   133 Bates, Christian    10 First Baptis        38-10.50   36-09.25     11.20m 
  9   275 Jean-Marie, Peter    9 St. John Neu        35-07.00   36-01.50     11.01m 
 10   340 Hurt, Robbie         9 First Baptis        36-09.00   36-00.00     10.97m 
 11    75 Vernava, Anthony    10 Community Sc        33-09.00   35-10.25     10.92m 
 12   144 Rasmussen, James    12 First Baptis        35-10.00   35-00.00     10.66m 
 13    71 Roden-Corrent, Cia  10 Community Sc        31-01.00   32-09.75     10.00m 
 --   175 Hallback, Akkua     11 Moore Haven         38-03.25       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   165 Campbell, Davonte   12 Moore Haven         45-00.00   44-08.75     13.63m 
  2   278 Pembroke, Liam      10 St. John Neu        44-03.50   44-02.50     13.47m 
  3    72 Schoellar, Mike     12 Community Sc        39-00.50   40-08.25     12.40m 
  4   135 Collin, Kenny       12 First Baptis        45-02.00   40-07.50     12.38m 
  5   123 Wright, Cole        12 Evangelical         39-10.00   40-06.00     12.34m 
  6   141 Mastrangelo, Josh   11 First Baptis        41-01.50   38-09.25     11.81m 
  7    68 Paul, Dan           10 Community Sc        40-05.50   37-04.00     11.37m 
  8   394 Scullin, Grant      11 First Baptis        41-06.00   37-01.50     11.31m 
  9   264 Cafaro, Joseph      10 St. John Neu        36-10.50   35-10.00     10.92m 
 10   284 Trujillo, Alex      10 St. John Neu        35-10.00   35-00.50     10.68m 
 11    58 Farrugia, David     11 Community Sc        38-00.50   34-08.00     10.56m 
 12    62 Jean-Baptise, Jusl  10 Community Sc        37-00.00   34-07.50     10.55m 
 13   225 Wittock, Matt       12 Seacrest Cou        31-08.00   33-01.00     10.08m 
 14   268 Felice, Anthony     10 St. John Neu        34-02.50   32-07.50      9.94m 
 15   171 Fish, Emery         10 Moore Haven         33-02.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
 16   107 Conrado, Patrick    12 Evangelical         33-08.25   29-11.50      9.13m 
 17    23 Hendricks, Addison  11 Community Ch        28-05.00   28-04.75      8.65m 
 18   247 Wiggins, Whit       10 Southwest Fl        29-06.00   27-06.50      8.39m 
 19    28 Terry, Tim          11 Community Ch        28-04.50   26-00.25      7.93m 
 20   185 Rich, Joshua        10 Moore Haven         30-02.00   25-00.75      7.63m 
 21    22 Foster, Jacob        8 Community Ch        27-05.50   23-08.00      7.21m 
 22   100 Bernard, Brock       9 Evangelical         23-03.50   22-06.50      6.87m 
 23   239 Faux, David         10 Southwest Fl        19-00.00   20-07.75      6.29m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    68 Paul, Dan           10 Community Sc          142-10     133-00     40.53m 
  2    62 Jean-Baptise, Jusl  10 Community Sc          110-10     119-04     36.37m 
  3   278 Pembroke, Liam      10 St. John Neu        18-09.50     117-07     35.83m 
  4    54 Badger, Charlie      9 Community Sc          124-07     115-09     35.28m 
  5   107 Conrado, Patrick    12 Evangelical           106-06     111-06     33.98m 
  6    58 Farrugia, David     11 Community Sc          114-08     105-07     32.18m 
  7   141 Mastrangelo, Josh   11 First Baptis          103-10     103-03     31.47m 
  8   165 Campbell, Davonte   12 Moore Haven           123-11     102-00     31.08m 
  9   265 Carlson, Tyler      10 St. John Neu        06-08.50     100-07     30.65m 
 10   135 Collin, Kenny       12 First Baptis          102-07      98-07     30.04m 
 11   284 Trujillo, Alex      10 St. John Neu        02-04.50      97-05     29.69m 
 12    26 Lugg, George        12 Community Ch           94-02      97-03     29.64m 
 13   268 Felice, Anthony     10 St. John Neu           92-04      90-06     27.58m 
 14   123 Wright, Cole        12 Evangelical            85-01      88-07     27.00m 
 15   132 Amico, Clay         11 First Baptis           93-08      85-10     26.16m 
 16   171 Fish, Emery         10 Moore Haven            90-08      83-03     25.37m 
 17   225 Wittock, Matt       12 Seacrest Cou           92-06      79-07     24.25m 
 18    13 Ruiz, Moises        10 Canterbury S           75-00      64-10     19.76m 
 19   185 Rich, Joshua        10 Moore Haven            71-09      63-03     19.27m 
 19   100 Bernard, Brock       9 Evangelical            54-04      63-03     19.27m 
 21    28 Terry, Tim          11 Community Ch           60-04      61-10     18.84m 
 22    23 Hendricks, Addison  11 Community Ch        59-08.25      61-00     18.59m 
 23   194 Roppelt, Cody       10 Oasis High S           51-10      54-05     16.58m 
 24   195 Shriner, Kohen       9 Oasis High S        51-08.50      52-06     16.00m 
 25   197 Williams, Kevin      9 Oasis High S           54-09      51-10     15.79m 
 26   196 Trantina, Zack       9 Oasis High S           49-03      50-07     15.41m 
 27    11 McGee, Jt            9 Canterbury S           50-00      36-01     10.99m 
 --   101 Blankenship, Reeve   8 Evangelical            58-03         ND            
 --     9 Alheimer, James      9 Canterbury S           72-04         ND            
 --   139 Hassey, Chris        8 First Baptis        89-09.25         ND            
 --   174 Garcia, Ricardo     12 Moore Haven           107-03         ND            
 --    19 Brothers, Andrew    11 Community Ch           83-04         ND            
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Evangelical Christian Scho 173.50     2) Community School of Naple 141.50
    3) St. John Neumann           108        4) Moore Haven HS             71   
    5) Seacrest Country Day Schoo  58        6) Southwest Florida Christi  34   
    7) First Baptist Academy       29        8) Canterbury School (Fort M   8   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moore Haven HS             178        2) Community School of Naple 128   
    3) St. John Neumann           125        4) Evangelical Christian Sch  99   
    5) First Baptist Academy       60        6) Seacrest Country Day Scho  37   
    7) Southwest Florida Christia  14        8) Oasis High School          10   
    9) Community Christian School   3       10) Canterbury School (Fort M   1  


Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:#fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version