RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 8

Published by DrBob
Apr 13 2012, 01:59 PM | 21594 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 1A District 8 - Apr 12, 2012
Clearwater, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ardley, Brandon 12 Seffner Christia 11.70 nwi 1  
2 Christensen, Brady 12 Indian Rocks Chr 11.94 nwi 1  
3 Shell, Robbie 10 Seffner Christia 11.97 nwi 1  
4 Jones, Carlton -- Tampa Bay Christ 12.12 nwi 1  
5 Benjamin, Zachary 9 Calvary Christia 12.25 nwi 1  
6 Richardson, Marcus 9 Seffner Christia 12.44 nwi 1  
7 Crumpton, Cameron 12 Tampa Preparator 12.47 nwi 1  
8 Manuel, Nick 10 Indian Rocks Chr 12.49 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ardley, Brandon 12 Seffner Christia 11.73 nwi 1  
4 Shell, Robbie 10 Seffner Christia 11.98 nwi 1  
2 Christensen, Brady 12 Indian Rocks Chr 12.13 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Carlton -- Tampa Bay Christ 12.24 nwi 3  
5 Richardson, Marcus 9 Seffner Christia 12.46 nwi 1  
6 Manuel, Nick 10 Indian Rocks Chr 12.47 nwi 3  
7 Benjamin, Zachary 9 Calvary Christia 12.52 nwi 3  
8 Crumpton, Cameron 12 Tampa Preparator 12.55 nwi 3  
9 Williams, Jag -- Calvary Christia 12.70 nwi 3  
10 Bos, Miles 11 Seffner Christia 12.73 nwi 2  
11 Froelicher, Jake 11 Indian Rocks Chr 12.74 nwi 1  
12 Woodside, Bernard 11 Tampa Preparator 12.81 nwi 2  
13 Yasparro, Dylan -- Calvary Christia 12.84 nwi 2  
14 Shuler, Matt 10 Academy at the L 12.90 nwi 1  
15 Myatt, Craig 9 Bayshore Christi 13.10 nwi 1  
16 Tomeny, Matthew 12 Calvary Christia 13.20 nwi 3  
17 Gordy, Evan 10 Academy at the L 13.26 nwi 2  
-- Capobianco, Vinny 12 Indian Rocks Chr FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Culkin, Sean 12 Indian Rocks Chr 23.05 nwi 1  
2 Moffit, Billy 11 Calvary Christia 23.26 nwi 1  
3 Leonard, Alex 12 Calvary Christia 23.31 nwi 1  
4 Ardley, Brandon 12 Seffner Christia 23.65 nwi 1  
5 Shell, Robbie 10 Seffner Christia 23.80 nwi 1  
6 Benjamin, Zachary 9 Calvary Christia 24.26 nwi 1  
7 Earley, Elias -- Carrollwood Day 25.24 nwi 1  
8 Bates, Ty 12 Indian Rocks Chr 25.41 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moffit, Billy 11 Calvary Christia 23.80 nwi 3  
4 Ardley, Brandon 12 Seffner Christia 23.97 nwi 3  
2 Leonard, Alex 12 Calvary Christia 24.03 nwi 2  
3 Culkin, Sean 12 Indian Rocks Chr 24.07 nwi 1  
5 Earley, Elias -- Carrollwood Day 24.16 nwi 3  
6 Shell, Robbie 10 Seffner Christia 24.42 nwi 2  
7 Benjamin, Zachary 9 Calvary Christia 24.52 nwi 1  
8 Bates, Ty 12 Indian Rocks Chr 25.06 nwi 2  
9 Woodside, Bernard 11 Tampa Preparator 25.38 nwi 2  
10 Crumpton, Cameron 12 Tampa Preparator 25.84 nwi 3  
11 Yasparro, Dylan -- Calvary Christia 25.86 nwi 1  
11 Owen, Luke 11 Indian Rocks Chr 25.86 nwi 2  
13 Richardson, Marcus 9 Seffner Christia 25.92 nwi 3  
14 Mesa, Ernest 10 Seffner Christia 26.17 nwi 1  
15 Peterson, Justin 12 Tampa Preparator 26.71 nwi 2  
16 Gordy, Evan 10 Academy at the L 26.99 nwi 3  
17 Shuler, Matt 10 Academy at the L 27.06 nwi 2  
18 Turco, Steven 9 Indian Rocks Chr 28.34 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cavonis, Michael 10 Indian Rocks Chr 51.21 2  
2 Earley, Elias -- Carrollwood Day 53.51 2  
3 Steinel, Luke 10 Cambridge Christ 54.15 2  
4 Wall, Sam 11 Tampa Preparator 54.16 2  
5 Davis, Eric 10 Bayshore Christi 55.25 1  
6 Bates, Ty 12 Indian Rocks Chr 56.67 2  
7 Williams, Jag -- Calvary Christia 57.22 1  
8 Villa, Austin 11 Seffner Christia 58.07 1  
9 Mesa, Ernest 10 Seffner Christia 58.35 2  
10 Owen, Luke 11 Indian Rocks Chr 58.51 1  
11 Myatt, Craig 9 Bayshore Christi 59.61 1  
12 Sell, Jonathan 12 Seffner Christia 1:00.10 1  
13 Bernard, Blake -- Academy at the L 1:02.24 1  
14 Gordy, Evan 10 Academy at the L 1:05.71 1  
15 Gonzalez, Benjamin 10 Seffner Christia 1:07.00 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Judge, Miller 12 Tampa Preparator 2:03.61 1  
2 Skjaerpe, Oscar 11 Tampa Preparator 2:04.79 1  
3 Carnes, Chris 11 Tampa Preparator 2:09.62 1  
4 Robin, Chris -- Calvary Christia 2:11.96 1  
5 Johansen, Dane 11 Calvary Christia 2:12.42 1  
6 Horton, Jacob 12 Calvary Christia 2:18.75 1  
7 Street, Drew 10 Indian Rocks Chr 2:20.91 1  
8 Smith, Trevor 9 Cambridge Christ 2:22.88 1  
9 Chamorro, Juan 10 Indian Rocks Chr 2:25.78 1  
10 Bernard, Blake -- Academy at the L 2:32.52 1  
11 Danner, Jackson 11 Carrollwood Day 2:32.57 1  
12 Pappas, George 11 Calvary Christia 2:36.39 1  
13 Margan, Tyler 9 Indian Rocks Chr 2:39.27 1  
14 Larsen, Jared 11 Seffner Christia 2:44.09 1  
15 Mcmillin, Ryan 10 Indian Rocks Chr 2:45.87 1  
16 Pun, Nate 10 Carrollwood Day 3:07.59 1  
17 Ferguson, Cameron 10 Seffner Christia 3:10.24 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dubey, Mihir 11 Tampa Preparator 4:57.48 1  
2 Judge, Miller 12 Tampa Preparator 4:57.56 1  
3 Skjaerpe, Oscar 11 Tampa Preparator 4:57.74 1  
4 Pantelides, Mitche 9 Calvary Christia 4:57.99 1  
5 Lambert, Noah 11 Seffner Christia 4:58.28 1  
6 Gruhn, Frederick 10 Bayshore Christi 4:58.39 1  
7 Zentmeyer, James 8 Cambridge Christ 4:59.64 1  
8 Margan, Tyler 9 Indian Rocks Chr 5:33.24 1  
9 Quintana, Nick 11 Cambridge Christ 5:36.75 1  
10 Bell, Ben 10 Seffner Christia 5:40.47 1  
11 Gingras, Will 10 Indian Rocks Chr 5:41.78 1  
12 Konitsky, John 12 Bayshore Christi 5:42.60 1  
13 Perez, David 12 Seffner Christia 5:48.54 1  
14 Gallogly, Thomas 10 Cambridge Christ 5:51.44 1  
15 Luehm, Daniel 10 Seffner Christia 5:52.19 1  
16 Moger, Andrew 9 Tampa Preparator 5:53.23 1  
17 Miller, Cody 12 Indian Rocks Chr 5:53.51 1  
18 Bechtel, William 9 Indian Rocks Chr 6:49.83 1  
19 Eudy, Jeremy -- Calvary Christia 7:06.81 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dubey, Mihir 11 Tampa Preparator 10:54.66 1  
2 Lambert, Noah 11 Seffner Christia 11:02.23 1  
3 Krajeski, Cole 11 Indian Rocks Chr 11:28.82 1  
4 Trador, Zach 9 Indian Rocks Chr 11:57.67 1  
5 Boeche, Luke 9 Indian Rocks Chr 12:14.31 1  
6 Bell, Ben 10 Seffner Christia 12:36.64 1  
7 Moger, Andrew 9 Tampa Preparator 12:52.50 1  
8 Carter, Scott 9 Tampa Preparator 13:03.48 1  
9 Duke, Jd 8 Seffner Christia 13:26.84 1  
10 Dean, Austin 8 Seffner Christia 13:34.55 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucier, Hunter 12 Seffner Christia 16.90 1  
2 Sackett, Brian 9 Indian Rocks Chr 20.40 1  
3 Morten, Trevor 12 Indian Rocks Chr 22.83 1  
4 Street, Drew 10 Indian Rocks Chr 23.94 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucier, Hunter 12 Seffner Christia 45.60 1  
2 Morten, Trevor 12 Indian Rocks Chr 46.49 1  
3 Howell, Weston 12 Indian Rocks Chr 47.47 1  
4 Ozkardes, Vedat 12 Calvary Christia 47.68 1  
5 Sackett, Brian 9 Indian Rocks Chr 48.70 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Culkin, Capobian,
Christen, Cavonis
  Indian Rocks Chr 44.53 1  
2 Barnes, Moffit,
Benjamin, Leonard
  Calvary Christia 44.87 1  
3 Richards, Gonzalez,
Ardley, Shell
  Seffner Christia 47.04 1  
4 Woodside, Crumpton,
Peterson, Mosco
  Tampa Preparator 48.08 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Culkin, Capobian,
Christen, Cavonis
  Indian Rocks Chr 3:30.30 1  
2 Barnes, Moffit,
Benjamin, Leonard
  Calvary Christia 3:34.39 1  
3 Skjaerpe, Carnes,
Judge, Wall
  Tampa Preparator 3:35.54 1  
4 Villa, Sell,
Mesa, Gonzalez
  Seffner Christia 4:06.85 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Judge, Carnes,
Wall, Skjaerpe
  Tampa Preparator 8:42.20 1  
2 Horton, Robin,
Pantelid, Johansen
  Calvary Christia 9:22.51 1  
3 Chamorro, Howell,
Morten, Street
  Indian Rocks Chr 10:19.72 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hubbard, Zach 12 Calvary Christia 46-07.25(14.20m) 1  
2 Johnson, Jamari 9 Tampa Bay Christ 41-09.50(12.74m) 1  
3 West, Devonte 12 Indian Rocks Chr 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
4 Andres, Taylor 12 Indian Rocks Chr 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
5 Lewis, Seth 11 Seffner Christia 39-04.75(12.01m) 1  
6 Ainlay, John 11 Calvary Christia 36-06.75(11.14m) 1  
7 Regan, Cameron 11 Seffner Christia 35-07.75(10.86m) 1  
8 Morse, Adam 11 Carrollwood Day 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
9 Osnos, Max 12 Academy at the L 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
10 Nigh, Chandler 10 Indian Rocks Chr 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
11 Remy, Andre 10 Seffner Christia 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
12 Smith, Jarrod 10 Carrollwood Day 30-08.75(9.37m) 1  
13 Hamed, Sammy 12 Tampa Preparator 29-07.75(9.04m) 1  
14 Rucker, Blaze -- Calvary Christia 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
15 Daniels, Michael 9 Tampa Bay Christ 28-01.75(8.58m) 1  
16 Honeycutt, Evan 9 Carrollwood Day 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
17 Mosco, Nick 8 Tampa Preparator 27-08.50(8.45m) 1  
18 Flammer, Erick 9 Calvary Christia 20-11.50(6.39m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andres, Taylor 12 Indian Rocks Chr 132-04(40.34m) 1  
2 Johnson, Jamari 9 Tampa Bay Christ 129-00(39.32m) 1  
3 Lewis, Seth 11 Seffner Christia 124-06(37.95m) 1  
4 Ainlay, John 11 Calvary Christia 117-00(35.66m) 1  
5 Smith, Jarrod 10 Carrollwood Day 107-04(32.72m) 1  
6 Regan, Cameron 11 Seffner Christia 107-04(32.72m) 1  
7 Rucker, Blaze -- Calvary Christia 91-08(27.94m) 1  
8 Hamed, Sammy 12 Tampa Preparator 91-02(27.79m) 1  
9 Parish, Chris 10 Indian Rocks Chr 85-00(25.91m) 1  
10 Valladares, Micah 11 Seffner Christia 81-08(24.89m) 1  
11 Ross-Johnson, Max 10 Indian Rocks Chr 77-05(23.60m) 1  
12 Honeycutt, Evan 9 Carrollwood Day 76-00(23.16m) 1  
13 Mosco, Nick 8 Tampa Preparator 72-05(22.07m) 1  
14 Daniels, Michael 9 Tampa Bay Christ 66-03(20.19m) 1  
15 Flammer, Erick 9 Calvary Christia 58-07(17.86m) 1  
16 Dvornik, Carter 9 Calvary Christia 56-00(17.07m) 1  
-- Morse, Adam 11 Carrollwood Day ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Justin 12 Tampa Preparator 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Frost, Christian 9 Indian Rocks Chr 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Steinel, Luke 10 Cambridge Christ 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Wall, Sam 11 Tampa Preparator 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Sackett, Brian 9 Indian Rocks Chr 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Davis, Eric 10 Bayshore Christi 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Trador, Zach 9 Indian Rocks Chr 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ardley, Brandon 12 Seffner Christia 21-05.25(6.53m) nwi 1  
2 Barnes, Derek 11 Calvary Christia 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
3 Shell, Robbie 10 Seffner Christia 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1  
4 Wolcott, Josh 9 Cambridge Christ 19-02.75(5.86m) nwi 1  
5 Robertson, Robbie 11 Cambridge Christ 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1  
6 Benjamin, Brian 9 Calvary Christia 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
7 Jones, Carlton -- Tampa Bay Christ 18-01.25(5.52m) nwi 1  
8 Smith, Trevor 9 Cambridge Christ 17-11.75(5.48m) nwi 1  
9 Myatt, Craig 9 Bayshore Christi 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1  
10 Denisac, Tristan 9 Indian Rocks Chr 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
11 Froelicher, Jake 11 Indian Rocks Chr 16-08.75(5.10m) nwi 1  
12 Woodside, Bernard 11 Tampa Preparator 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
13 Konitsky, John 12 Bayshore Christi 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
14 Turco, Steven 9 Indian Rocks Chr 13-09.25(4.20m) nwi 1  
15 Ainlay, Chad -- Calvary Christia 10-08.50(3.26m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Derek 11 Calvary Christia 40-02.50(12.26m) nwi 1  
2 Wolcott, Josh 9 Cambridge Christ 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
3 Benjamin, Brian 9 Calvary Christia 38-00.50(11.60m) nwi 1  
4 Frost, Christian 9 Indian Rocks Chr 35-09.25(10.90m) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Cody 12 Indian Rocks Chr ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bebell, Michael 10 Indian Rocks Chr 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
2 Sackett, Brian 9 Indian Rocks Chr 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
2 Denisac, Tristan 9 Indian Rocks Chr 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 Margan, Tyler 9 Indian Rocks Chr 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maggio, Jessica 12 Calvary Christia 12.97 nwi 1  
2 Thiel, Logan 12 Calvary Christia 13.13 nwi 1  
3 Jenkins, Destiny 12 Calvary Christia 13.19 nwi 1  
4 Reiner, Carly 11 Tampa Preparator 13.21 nwi 1  
5 Drury, Bailey 12 Carrollwood Day 13.41 nwi 1  
6 Durbak, Keely 9 Calvary Christia 13.81 nwi 1  
7 Whiting, Sabrina 10 Seffner Christia 13.89 nwi 1  
8 Peeler, Victoria 12 Seffner Christia 14.35 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Destiny 12 Calvary Christia 13.07 nwi 1  
2 Maggio, Jessica 12 Calvary Christia 13.12 nwi 3  
3 Thiel, Logan 12 Calvary Christia 13.24 nwi 2  
4 Reiner, Carly 11 Tampa Preparator 13.24 nwi 1  
5 Drury, Bailey 12 Carrollwood Day 13.50 nwi 2  
6 Durbak, Keely 9 Calvary Christia 13.75 nwi 3  
7 Whiting, Sabrina 10 Seffner Christia 13.89 nwi 3  
8 Peeler, Victoria 12 Seffner Christia 13.99 nwi 1  
9 Winiecke, Alyssa 8 Tampa Bay Christ 14.25 nwi 1  
10 Bowes, Dana 10 Carrollwood Day 14.53 nwi 2  
11 Bryant, Shyra 10 Tampa Bay Christ 14.54 nwi 3  
12 Simmons, Sarai 6 Seffner Christia 14.91 nwi 3  
13 Costa, Chloe 10 Tampa Preparator 15.06 nwi 1  
14 Ando, Sophie 12 Indian Rocks Chr 15.10 nwi 1  
15 Kocsis, Delaney 6 Seffner Christia 15.47 nwi 2  
16 Scholl, Kristen 12 Indian Rocks Chr 15.79 nwi 2  
17 Meunier, Julie 10 Indian Rocks Chr 16.23 nwi 3  
-- Brown, Kristen 12 Indian Rocks Chr DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thiel, Logan 12 Calvary Christia 26.56 nwi 1  
2 Cox, Madison 10 Cambridge Christ 27.36 nwi 1  
3 Howard, Kasey 10 Calvary Christia 27.46 nwi 1  
4 Drury, Bailey 12 Carrollwood Day 27.89 nwi 1  
5 Durbak, Keely 9 Calvary Christia 28.33 nwi 1  
6 Whiting, Sabrina 10 Seffner Christia 28.90 nwi 1  
7 Peeler, Victoria 12 Seffner Christia 29.58 nwi 1  
8 Bowes, Dana 10 Carrollwood Day 30.67 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thiel, Logan 12 Calvary Christia 26.49 nwi 2  
2 Cox, Madison 10 Cambridge Christ 26.97 nwi 1  
3 Drury, Bailey 12 Carrollwood Day 26.99 nwi 2  
4 Howard, Kasey 10 Calvary Christia 27.75 nwi 1  
5 Durbak, Keely 9 Calvary Christia 28.06 nwi 2  
6 Whiting, Sabrina 10 Seffner Christia 29.23 nwi 1  
7 Peeler, Victoria 12 Seffner Christia 29.33 nwi 2  
8 Bowes, Dana 10 Carrollwood Day 29.56 nwi 1  
9 Alexander, Carolin 11 Tampa Preparator 29.75 nwi 2  
10 Verma, Anjalina 8 Indian Rocks Chr 29.90 nwi 1  
11 Simmons, Sarai 6 Seffner Christia 30.71 nwi 1  
12 Kocsis, Delaney 6 Seffner Christia 31.07 nwi 2  
13 Costa, Chloe 10 Tampa Preparator 31.25 nwi 2  
14 Jensen, Emily 12 Indian Rocks Chr 35.66 nwi 1  
15 Mann, Victoria 9 Indian Rocks Chr 37.21 nwi 1  
16 Drinkwater, Stepha 9 Indian Rocks Chr 40.66 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thiel, Logan 12 Calvary Christia 59.04 2  
2 Cox, Madison 10 Cambridge Christ 59.58 2  
3 Drury, Bailey 12 Carrollwood Day 1:00.80 2  
4 Bryant, Alyssa 12 Tampa Preparator 1:02.88 2  
5 Durbak, Keely 9 Calvary Christia 1:04.30 2  
6 Brunnicki, Lizze 12 Calvary Christia 1:06.36 2  
7 Buchanan, Alex 10 Indian Rocks Chr 1:07.18 2  
8 Bowes, Dana 10 Carrollwood Day 1:08.20 1  
9 Hegarty, Lois 11 Seffner Christia 1:08.72 2  
10 Blauth, Morgan 10 Seffner Christia 1:13.70 1  
11 Smith, Haley -- Calvary Christia 1:15.77 1  
12 Carr, Sarah 10 Indian Rocks Chr 1:23.29 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snyder, Claire 10 Tampa Preparator 2:28.54 1  
2 Labrant, Bobbi 9 Indian Rocks Chr 2:31.15 1  
3 Trador, Tori 12 Indian Rocks Chr 2:33.31 1  
4 Hewel, Kayla 11 Indian Rocks Chr 2:38.73 1  
5 Montzka, Morgan 9 Calvary Christia 2:47.51 1  
6 Takeuchi, Katie 12 Carrollwood Day 2:50.59 1  
7 Sweetser, Meagen 10 Calvary Christia 2:53.51 1  
8 Bright, Alexis 11 Seffner Christia 2:54.63 1  
9 Neustadt, Sydney 12 Tampa Preparator 2:55.52 1  
10 Gillespie, Mia 9 Indian Rocks Chr 2:58.09 1  
11 Hawkins, Cassidy -- Tampa Preparator 3:02.14 1  
12 Wilcox, Claire 9 Calvary Christia 3:07.13 1  
13 Matar, Cindy 12 Tampa Preparator 3:20.70 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snyder, Claire 10 Tampa Preparator 5:22.18 1  
2 Bench, Jordyn 10 Indian Rocks Chr 6:10.71 1  
3 Hollar, Spenser 11 Tampa Preparator 6:13.07 1  
4 Gillespie, Mia 9 Indian Rocks Chr 6:13.73 1  
5 Solanke, Kesia -- Cambridge Christ 6:16.97 1  
6 Dalton, Sarah 10 Calvary Christia 6:19.88 1  
7 Hewel, Kayla 11 Indian Rocks Chr 6:21.17 1  
8 Bright, Alexis 11 Seffner Christia 6:22.40 1  
9 Ivester, Kailey 10 Carrollwood Day 6:46.70 1  
10 Kehoe, Lizzie 9 Tampa Preparator 6:48.53 1  
-- Takeuchi, Katie 12 Carrollwood Day DNF 1  
-- Meaney, Lauren 9 Carrollwood Day DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snyder, Claire 10 Tampa Preparator 12:03.95 1  
2 Meaney, Lauren 9 Carrollwood Day 12:56.27 1  
3 Guzman, Celi 6 Seffner Christia 12:57.74 1  
4 Bench, Jordyn 10 Indian Rocks Chr 14:10.06 1  
5 Nesslar, Jennifer 12 Indian Rocks Chr 14:29.85 1  
6 Toney, Elizabeth 10 Indian Rocks Chr 15:12.71 1  
7 Kehoe, Lizzie 9 Tampa Preparator 15:41.34 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maggio, Jessica 12 Calvary Christia 15.64 1  
2 Szarejko, Serena 10 Calvary Christia 18.67 1  
3 Fish, Chloe 12 Seffner Christia 19.33 1  
4 Hutcheson, Chandle 11 Calvary Christia 21.12 1  
5 Verma, Anjalina 8 Indian Rocks Chr 21.43 1  
6 Lavey, Mo -- Tampa Preparator 21.74 1  
7 Krajeski, Maddie 9 Indian Rocks Chr 22.64 1  
8 Kinsey, McKayla 10 Indian Rocks Chr 23.15 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maggio, Jessica 12 Calvary Christia 15.66 2  
3 Szarejko, Serena 10 Calvary Christia 18.38 2  
2 Fish, Chloe 12 Seffner Christia 19.52 1  
4 Hutcheson, Chandle 11 Calvary Christia 20.67 1  
5 Verma, Anjalina 8 Indian Rocks Chr 21.36 1  
6 Lavey, Mo -- Tampa Preparator 22.41 2  
7 Krajeski, Maddie 9 Indian Rocks Chr 22.79 1  
8 Kinsey, McKayla 10 Indian Rocks Chr 23.50 1  
-- Sackett, Anna 6 Indian Rocks Chr FS 2  
-- Golterman, Emma 9 Tampa Preparator DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maggio, Jessica 12 Calvary Christia 47.37 2  
2 Golterman, Emma 9 Tampa Preparator 51.36 2  
3 Szarejko, Serena 10 Calvary Christia 52.30 2  
4 Hutcheson, Chandle 11 Calvary Christia 52.97 2  
5 Verma, Anjalina 8 Indian Rocks Chr 55.28 2  
6 Maggio, Bry 9 Calvary Christia 1:00.61 2  
7 Krajeski, Maddie 9 Indian Rocks Chr 1:01.11 2  
8 Kinsey, McKayla 10 Indian Rocks Chr 1:12.14 2  
-- Lavey, Mo -- Tampa Preparator DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Brunnick,
Marino, Howard
  Calvary Christia 51.09 1  
2 Bryant, Reiner,
Alexande, Golterma
  Tampa Preparator 51.64 1  
3 Trador, Brown,
Buchanan, Labrant
  Indian Rocks Chr 52.16 1  
4 Simmons, Kocsis,
Fish, Peeler
  Seffner Christia 57.10 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Brunnick,
Hutcheso, Stewart
  Calvary Christia 4:15.38 1  
2 Trador, Brown,
Buchanan, Labrant
  Indian Rocks Chr 4:20.62 1  
3 Alexande, Mosley,
Bryant, Hollar
  Tampa Preparator 4:31.35 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Maggio, Wilcox,
Sweetser, Montzka
  Calvary Christia 11:12.31 1  
2 Hollar, Burns,
Kehoe, Neustadt
  Tampa Preparator 11:22.87 1  
3 Nesslar, Gillespi,
Krajeski, Hewel
  Indian Rocks Chr 12:25.55 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mauger, Andrea 11 Academy at the L 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
2 Grantham, Danielle 12 Tampa Bay Christ 29-10.75(9.11m) 1  
3 Jenkins, Destiny 12 Calvary Christia 29-04.75(8.96m) 1  
4 Scholl, Kristen 12 Indian Rocks Chr 28-00.50(8.55m) 1  
5 Carr, Sarah 10 Indian Rocks Chr 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
6 Shaneka, Paul -- Tampa Bay Christ 25-04.50(7.73m) 1  
7 Hewel, Hannah 9 Indian Rocks Chr 23-03.50(7.10m) 1  
8 Kent, Elizabeth 12 Tampa Preparator 22-06.75(6.88m) 1  
9 Konitsky, Jessica 12 Bayshore Christi 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
10 Kinsey, McKayla 10 Indian Rocks Chr 22-03.25(6.79m) 1  
11 Johnson, T'Erra -- Tampa Bay Christ 19-04.50(5.91m) 1  
12 Mcdonald, Esme -- Tampa Bay Christ 17-09.00(5.41m) 1  
13 Kane, Jillian -- Calvary Christia 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carr, Sarah 10 Indian Rocks Chr 76-07(23.34m) 1  
2 Shaneka, Paul -- Tampa Bay Christ 74-09(22.78m) 1  
3 Grantham, Danielle 12 Tampa Bay Christ 73-09(22.48m) 1  
4 Sweetser, Meagen 10 Calvary Christia 68-02(20.78m) 1  
5 Konitsky, Jessica 12 Bayshore Christi 66-07(20.29m) 1  
6 Johnson, T'Erra -- Tampa Bay Christ 65-11(20.09m) 1  
7 Scholl, Kristen 12 Indian Rocks Chr 64-05(19.63m) 1  
8 Kent, Elizabeth 12 Tampa Preparator 62-10(19.15m) 1  
9 Jensen, Emily 12 Indian Rocks Chr 54-03(16.54m) 1  
10 Kane, Jillian -- Calvary Christia 48-09(14.86m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trador, Tori 12 Indian Rocks Chr 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Plager, Samantha 11 Seffner Christia 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Stewart, Beca 10 Calvary Christia 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
4 Fish, Chloe 12 Seffner Christia 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Krajeski, Maddie 9 Indian Rocks Chr 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
6 Scholl, Kristen 12 Indian Rocks Chr 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Mosley, Arianna -- Tampa Preparator 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Harrel, Jasmine 9 Tampa Preparator NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reiner, Carly 11 Tampa Preparator 17-03.25(5.26m) nwi 1  
2 Maggio, Jessica 12 Calvary Christia 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1  
3 Whiting, Sabrina 10 Seffner Christia 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
4 Stewart, Jess 10 Calvary Christia 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
5 Howard, Kasey 10 Calvary Christia 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
6 Mosley, Arianna -- Tampa Preparator 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
7 Bryant, Shyra 10 Tampa Bay Christ 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
8 Winiecke, Alyssa 8 Tampa Bay Christ 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
9 Alexander, Carolin 11 Tampa Preparator 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
10 Buchanan, Alex 10 Indian Rocks Chr 13-06.75(4.13m) nwi 1  
11 Simmons, Sarai 6 Seffner Christia 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1  
12 Magill, Ariana 10 Calvary Christia 12-05.75(3.80m) nwi 1  
13 Kocsis, Delaney 6 Seffner Christia 11-09.00(3.58m) nwi 1  
14 Cura, Isa 10 Tampa Preparator 11-04.75(3.47m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reiner, Carly 11 Tampa Preparator 36-10.75(11.25m) nwi 1  
2 Stewart, Jess 10 Calvary Christia 34-06.25(10.52m) nwi 1  
3 Whiting, Sabrina 10 Seffner Christia 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
4 Bates, Alyssa 10 Calvary Christia 28-11.50(8.83m) nwi 1  
5 Cura, Isa 10 Tampa Preparator 26-08.25(8.13m) nwi 1  
6 Nesslar, Jennifer 12 Indian Rocks Chr 25-09.75(7.87m) nwi 1  
-- Harrel, Jasmine 9 Tampa Preparator FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labrant, Bobbi 9 Indian Rocks Chr 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Hewel, Hannah 9 Indian Rocks Chr 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
3 Stewart, Beca 10 Calvary Christia 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Sackett, Anna 6 Indian Rocks Chr 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Toney, Elizabeth 10 Indian Rocks Chr 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Marino, Christine 11 Calvary Christia 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Calvary Christian (Clearwa 206 2) Indian Rocks Christian 152 3) Tampa Prep 112 4) Seffner Christian Academy 52 5) Tampa Bay Christian Academ 31 6) Carrollwood Day HS 28 7) Cambridge (Christian) Scho 20 8) Academy at the Lakes 10 9) Bayshore Christian School 4 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Indian Rocks Christian 182.50 2) Calvary Christian (Clearw 116 3) Seffner Christian Academy 106 4) Tampa Prep 105 5) Cambridge (Christian) Scho 33 6) Tampa Bay Christian Acade 23 7) Carrollwood Day HS 15 8) Bayshore Christian School 10.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version