RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A District 2

Published by DrBob
Apr 13 2012, 02:04 PM | 15500 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 1A District 2 - Apr 12, 2012
Port St Joe, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Josh 10 Sneads 11.13 nwi 1 10
2 Laster, John 12 Graceville High 11.20 nwi 1 8
3 Campbell, Rasheed 10 Graceville High 11.51 nwi 1 6
4 Riley, Jak 9 Port Saint Joe 11.81 nwi 1 5
5 Middlebrooks, Brian 10 Blountstown 12.07 nwi 1 4
6 Myrick, Eddie 8 Graceville High 12.32 nwi 1 3
7 Chandler, Jackon 11 Sneads 12.57 nwi 1 2
8 Love, Joe 11 Port Saint Joe 12.80 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Laster, John 12 Graceville High 11.21 nwi 2  
2 Taylor, Josh 10 Sneads 11.27 nwi 3  
3 Campbell, Rasheed 10 Graceville High 11.72 nwi 1  
4 Riley, Jak 9 Port Saint Joe 11.89 nwi 2  
5 Middlebrooks, Brian 10 Blountstown 12.28 nwi 1  
6 Myrick, Eddie 8 Graceville High 12.34 nwi 3  
7 Love, Joe 11 Port Saint Joe 12.54 nwi 3  
8 Chandler, Jackon 11 Sneads 12.63 nwi 2  
9 Watford, Erik 7 Graceville High 12.86 nwi 1  
10 Devaughn, Stephan 9 Franklin County 13.21 nwi 2  
11 Turner, Christian 10 Wewahitchka 13.46 nwi 1  
12 Scott, Deonte 7 Cottondale High 13.48 nwi 2  
13 McQueen, Gawan -- Cottondale High 14.05 nwi 3  
14 Sims, Stefon -- Wewahitchka 14.38 nwi 3  
15 Tanner, Matthew 12 Wewahitchka 14.50 nwi 1  
16 Daulton, Josh -- Wewahitchka 15.95 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Josh 10 Sneads 22.96 nwi 1 10
2 Laster, John 12 Graceville High 23.25 nwi 1 8
3 Durant, Troy 12 Sneads 23.86 nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, Marquel 12 Blountstown 23.90 nwi 1 5
5 Riley, Jak 9 Port Saint Joe 24.67 nwi 1 4
6 Boyd, Elijah 11 Blountstown 24.79 nwi 1 3
7 Middlebrooks, Brian 10 Blountstown 25.03 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Laster, John 12 Graceville High 22.91 nwi 4  
2 Taylor, Josh 10 Sneads 23.69 nwi 3  
3 Riley, Jak 9 Port Saint Joe 23.98 nwi 1  
5 Thomas, Marquel 12 Blountstown 24.09 nwi 1  
6 Davis, Deandre 11 Graceville High 24.11 nwi 3  
4 Durant, Troy 12 Sneads 24.22 nwi 2  
7 Boyd, Elijah 11 Blountstown 24.24 nwi 4  
8 Middlebrooks, Brian 10 Blountstown 24.81 nwi 3  
9 VanDyke, aaron 12 Holmes Count 25.77 nwi 2  
10 Watford, Erik 7 Graceville High 25.98 nwi 1  
10 Love, Joe 11 Port Saint Joe 25.98 nwi 4  
12 Chandler, Jackon 11 Sneads 26.06 nwi 2  
13 Jones, Christian 10 Franklin County 27.36 nwi 3  
14 Scott, Deonte 7 Cottondale High 27.60 nwi 3  
15 Lockheart, Timothy 9 Cottondale High 28.29 nwi 1  
16 Boyd, Denzeal 6 Graceville High 28.55 nwi 2  
17 Sims, Stefon -- Wewahitchka 29.28 nwi 3  
18 Tanner, Matthew 12 Wewahitchka 29.83 nwi 1  
19 Green, Cordale 9 Wewahitchka 30.05 nwi 1  
20 McQueen, Gawan -- Cottondale High 30.17 nwi 2  
21 Malcolm, Austin -- Wewahitchka 30.82 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Shaquille 11 Wewahitchka 52.69 5 10
2 Davis, Deandre 11 Graceville High 54.57 5 8
3 Chancey, Bryce 9 Wewahitchka 55.75 5 6
4 Martinez, Luis 9 Graceville High 56.18 4 5
5 Daniels, Jalon 11 Sneads 56.97 5 4
6 Cotton, Javonte 10 Graceville High 57.07 5 3
7 Eubanks, Justin -- Holmes Count 57.18 4 2
8 Pierec, Gabe 9 Blountstown 57.79 5 1
9 Laster, Cameron 8 Wewahitchka 1:00.48 4  
10 Turner, Christian 10 Wewahitchka 1:01.07 4  
11 VanDyke, aaron 12 Holmes Count 1:01.95 3  
12 Hiers, CJ 10 Blountstown 1:02.51 2  
13 Dawson, Stedman 10 Blountstown 1:03.03 3  
14 Lockheart, Emmanual 8 Cottondale High 1:03.49 1  
15 Smith, Jonathon 12 Franklin County 1:03.68 4  
16 Jones, Christian 10 Franklin County 1:03.88 3  
17 Smith, Reggie 10 Port Saint Joe 1:03.90 2  
18 Basford, Grey 9 Sneads 1:04.68 3  
19 Lockheart, Timothy 9 Cottondale High 1:05.32 1  
20 Hartsfield, Tyler -- Cottondale High 1:06.89 1  
21 Johnson, Marcell 10 Port Saint Joe 1:07.55 2  
22 Johnson, Marquez 12 Port Saint Joe 1:08.80 2  
23 dobson, dustin 12 Holmes Count 1:10.18 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDaniel, Trent 12 Sneads 2:13.12 1 10
2 Buckley-Paige, Tony 11 Wewahitchka 2:13.67 1 8
3 Morrill, Jeremy 12 Wewahitchka 2:16.84 1 6
4 Bryan, Michael 12 Wewahitchka 2:17.47 1 5
5 Griffin, Deon 10 Sneads 2:18.54 1 4
6 Pittman, Brandon 9 Graceville High 2:23.39 1 3
7 Olvera, Elton 11 Franklin County 2:23.86 1 2
8 Hatch, Drew 10 Holmes Count 2:35.85 1 1
9 Dickinson, Nicolas 12 Port Saint Joe 2:37.96 1  
10 Tate, Allen 11 Holmes Count 2:40.02 1  
11 Larson, Josh 9 Graceville High 2:46.40 1  
12 Smith, Jonathon 12 Franklin County 2:50.21 1  
13 Brock, Clay 9 Wewahitchka 2:53.19 1  
14 Johnson, Marquez 12 Port Saint Joe 3:12.16 1  
15 Johnson, Marcell 10 Port Saint Joe 3:12.27 1  
16 Smith, Reggie 10 Port Saint Joe 3:33.71 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potts, Hunter 10 Graceville High 4:55.29 1 10
2 Bidwell, Jakob 10 Wewahitchka 5:00.10 1 8
3 Combs, Gage 12 Wewahitchka 5:07.02 1 6
4 Olvera, Elton 11 Franklin County 5:19.89 1 5
5 Bryan, Michael 12 Wewahitchka 5:27.51 1 4
6 Sarmiento, Tyler 12 Wewahitchka 5:29.40 1 3
7 Golf, Dallas 11 Sneads 5:34.73 1 2
8 Cartwright, Trey 7 Graceville High 5:36.12 1 1
9 Failes, Richie 9 Blountstown 5:39.51 1  
10 Dickinson, Nicolas 12 Port Saint Joe 5:43.48 1  
11 Love, Joe 11 Port Saint Joe 5:49.62 1  
12 Tobin, Bryce 10 Franklin County 6:00.51 1  
13 Campbell, Allen 12 Sneads 6:01.43 1  
14 Scott, Eddie 9 Cottondale High 6:08.88 1  
15 Clair, Christian 9 Sneads 6:08.97 1  
16 Lowrey, Daniel 9 Blountstown 6:09.55 1  
17 Larson, Josh 9 Graceville High 6:10.53 1  
18 Long, Mason 8 Graceville High 6:35.66 1  
19 White, Chandler 10 Franklin County 6:36.73 1  
20 Banks, Amari 6 Cottondale High 6:37.41 1  
21 Hudson, Fashan -- Cottondale High 6:53.31 1  
22 Kraft, Cody 7 Cottondale High 11:21.86 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Combs, Gage 12 Wewahitchka 11:17.90 1 10
2 Hanson, Gary 11 Sneads 11:31.75 1 8
3 Sarmiento, Tyler 12 Wewahitchka 11:40.57 1 6
4 Sarmiento, Elijah 7 Wewahitchka 11:47.61 1 5
5 Cartwright, Trey 7 Graceville High 11:54.43 1 4
6 Pittman, Brandon 9 Graceville High 12:21.43 1 3
7 Gay, Colby 9 Wewahitchka 12:25.47 1 2
-- Campbell, Allen 12 Sneads DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sarmiento, Weston 11 Wewahitchka 18.80 1 10
2 Epps, Josh 11 Wewahitchka 19.45 1 8
3 McGill, Travis 12 Wewahitchka 19.46 1 6
4 Baker, Undreyus 9 Cottondale High 20.25 1 5
5 Scott, Deonte 7 Cottondale High 21.77 1 4
6 Haire, Jason 9 Wewahitchka 22.24 1 3
7 Boyd, Denzeal 6 Graceville High 23.66 1 2
8 Broxton, Thomas 7 Graceville High 23.78 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McGill, Travis 12 Wewahitchka 19.31 1  
3 Sarmiento, Weston 11 Wewahitchka 19.35 1  
2 Epps, Josh 11 Wewahitchka 20.36 2  
4 Baker, Undreyus 9 Cottondale High 20.42 1  
5 Scott, Deonte 7 Cottondale High 22.14 1  
6 Haire, Jason 9 Wewahitchka 22.85 2  
7 Boyd, Denzeal 6 Graceville High 23.12 2  
8 Broxton, Thomas 7 Graceville High 24.90 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Epps, Josh 11 Wewahitchka 47.26 1 10
2 Sarmiento, Weston 11 Wewahitchka 47.34 1 8
3 McGill, Travis 12 Wewahitchka 48.77 1 6
4 Haire, Jason 9 Wewahitchka 52.42 2 5
5 Sellers, Bryant -- Holmes Count 53.43 1 4
6 Tobin, Bryce 10 Franklin County 56.54 1 3
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McGill, Travis 12 Wewahitchka 47.88 3  
2 Epps, Josh 11 Wewahitchka 49.06 1  
3 Sellers, Bryant -- Holmes Count 49.24 2  
4 Sarmiento, Weston 11 Wewahitchka 50.02 1  
5 Devaughn, Stephan 9 Franklin County 52.06 3  
6 Tobin, Bryce 10 Franklin County 52.44 2  
7 Haire, Jason 9 Wewahitchka 53.46 3  
8 Watford, Erik 7 Graceville High 54.68 2  
9 Register, Daniel 8 Graceville High 57.20 2  
10 White, Chandler 10 Franklin County 1:00.53 1  
11 Broxton, Thomas 7 Graceville High 1:04.11 3  
-- Turner, Matthew 7 Franklin County DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Laster, Myrick,
Campbell, Davis
  Graceville High 44.68 1 10
2 Davis, Brigham,
Middlebr, Thomas
  Blountstown 45.79 1 8
3 Chancey, Laster,
McGill, Epps
  Wewahitchka 48.98 1 6
4 Baker, Sherrod,
Faulk, Lockhear
  Cottondale High 50.30 1 5
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bidwell, Scott,
Chancey, Buckley-
  Wewahitchka 3:37.42 1 10
2 McDaniel, Golf,
Durant, Daniels
  Sneads 3:42.20 1 8
3 Cotton, Davis,
Martinez, Watford
  Graceville High 3:54.02 1 6
4 Thomas, Boyd,
Davis, Pierec
  Blountstown 3:57.19 1 5
5 Sellers, Eubanks,
VanDyke, Moore
  Holmes Count 4:10.53 1 4
6 Love, Johnson,
Johnson, Smith
  Port Saint Joe 4:23.38 1 3
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryan, Bidwell,
Scott, Buckley-
  Wewahitchka 8:42.68 1 10
2 McDaniel, Hanson,
Daniels, Golf
  Sneads 8:55.34 1 8
3 Potts, Cotton,
Cartwrig, Pittman
  Graceville High 9:16.96 1 6
4 Faulk, Banks,
Lockhear, Hendrixs
  Cottondale High 11:40.11 1 5
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cassidy, Michael 12 Sneads 50-06.00(15.39m) 1 10
2 Durant, Troy 12 Sneads 44-04.50(13.53m) 1 8
3 Oliver-barnes, Alante 12 Graceville High 43-03.75(13.20m) 1 6
4 Commodore, Kyle 10 Sneads 40-07.50(12.38m) 1 5
5 Collior, Will 12 Cottondale High 38-05.50(11.72m) 1 4
6 Hiers, CJ 10 Blountstown 37-09.00(11.51m) 1 3
7 Brown, Todd 11 Sneads 36-06.00(11.13m) 1 2
8 Dawson, Stedman 10 Blountstown 35-11.00(10.95m) 1 1
9 Gerber, Bryce 12 Wewahitchka 33-10.50(10.33m) 1  
10 Miller, Mason 8 Graceville High 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
11 Strickland, Caleb 12 Holmes Count 33-00.25(10.06m) 1  
12 McQueen, Gawan -- Cottondale High 32-10.75(10.03m) 1  
13 Davis, Aaron 8 Graceville High 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
14 Solomon, Fabian 9 Blountstown 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
15 Oliver, Christopher 8 Graceville High 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
16 Rice, Sean 11 Wewahitchka 30-09.25(9.38m) 1  
17 Lee, Perry 10 Holmes Count 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
18 Scott, Eddie 9 Cottondale High 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
19 Melvin, Jarod 9 Wewahitchka 26-06.50(8.09m) 1  
20 Sellers, Kellan 12 Holmes Count 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
21 Green, Cordale 9 Wewahitchka 23-11.25(7.30m) 1  
22 Ward, Lenny 9 Franklin County 19-09.00(6.02m) 1  
-- Davidson, Buddy 12 Franklin County FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cassidy, Michael 12 Sneads 140-09(42.90m) 1 10
2 Oliver-barnes, Alante 12 Graceville High 132-05(40.36m) 1 8
3 Gerber, Bryce 12 Wewahitchka 107-04(32.72m) 1 6
4 Chandler, Jackon 11 Sneads 103-04(31.50m) 1 5
5 Collior, Will 12 Cottondale High 94-11(28.93m) 1 4
6 Brown, Todd 11 Sneads 93-03(28.42m) 1 3
7 Rice, Sean 11 Wewahitchka 88-05(26.95m) 1 2
8 Tate, Allen 11 Holmes Count 83-09(25.53m) 1 1
9 Miller, Mason 8 Graceville High 82-06.50(25.16m) 1  
10 Westbrook, Wyatt 10 Holmes Count 82-06(25.15m) 1  
11 Oliver, Christopher 8 Graceville High 71-03(21.72m) 1  
12 Lee, Perry 10 Holmes Count 70-07(21.51m) 1  
13 Melvin, Jarod 9 Wewahitchka 70-04(21.44m) 1  
14 McQueen, Gawan -- Cottondale High 68-08(20.93m) 1  
15 Haire, Jason 9 Wewahitchka 66-07(20.29m) 1  
16 Roulhac, Tyreese 7 Graceville High 64-06(19.66m) 1  
-- Goff, Austin 9 Sneads FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrill, Jeremy 12 Wewahitchka 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Buckley-Paige, Tony 11 Wewahitchka 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Sellers, Bryant -- Holmes Count 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Quinn, Ian 9 Blountstown 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Franklin, Malik 11 Graceville High 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Westbrook, Wyatt 10 Holmes Count 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2.50
6 Tate, Allen 11 Holmes Count 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2.50
8 Andrews, Qua' Jun 8 Graceville High 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laster, John 12 Graceville High 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1 10
2 Campbell, Rasheed 10 Graceville High 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Marquel 12 Blountstown 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1 6
4 Riley, Jak 9 Port Saint Joe 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 5
5 Durant, Troy 12 Sneads 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1 4
6 Franklin, Malik 11 Graceville High 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1 3
7 Myrick, Eddie 8 Graceville High 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1 2
8 Westbrook, Wyatt 10 Holmes Count 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1 1
9 Moore, Tony -- Holmes Count 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
10 Quinn, Ian 9 Blountstown 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1  
11 Turner, Christian 10 Wewahitchka 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
12 Haire, Jason 9 Wewahitchka 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
13 dobson, dustin 12 Holmes Count 12-04.75(3.78m) nwi 1  
14 Sims, Stefon -- Wewahitchka 11-04.75(3.47m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Campbell, Rasheed 10 Graceville High 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1 10
2 Brigham, Vakie 10 Blountstown 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1 8
3 Scott, Shaquille 11 Wewahitchka 39-05.50(12.03m) nwi 1 6
4 Lockheart, Emmanual 8 Cottondale High 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1 5
5 Martinez, Luis 9 Graceville High 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1 4
6 Nichols, Preston 8 Graceville High 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1 3
7 Boyd, Denzeal 6 Graceville High 31-06.25(9.61m) nwi 1 2
8 Gay, Colby 9 Wewahitchka 30-06.25(9.30m) nwi 1 1
9 Bidwell, Jakob 10 Wewahitchka 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1  
10 Malcolm, Austin -- Wewahitchka 25-11.00(7.90m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrill, Jeremy 12 Wewahitchka 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 10
2 Sarmiento, Weston 11 Wewahitchka 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 7
2 Epps, Josh 11 Wewahitchka 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 7
4 Alcorn, Cameron -- Port Saint Joe 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
-- Rice, Sean 11 Wewahitchka NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robbins, Maya 10 Port Saint Joe 12.87 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Brittany 11 Graceville High 13.32 nwi 1 8
3 Baker, La'Tilya 12 Sneads 13.60 nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Tagaria -- Cottondale High 13.92 nwi 1 5
5 McGriff, Chasity 9 Sneads 13.94 nwi 1 4
6 Gillete, Nekayla 6 Graceville High 14.09 nwi 1 3
7 Davis, Cierra -- Holmes Count 14.35 nwi 1 2
8 Taylor, Justice 9 Holmes Count 15.32 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robbins, Maya 10 Port Saint Joe 12.75 nwi 3  
2 Smith, Brittany 11 Graceville High 13.29 nwi 1  
4 Baker, La'Tilya 12 Sneads 13.61 nwi 1  
3 Davis, Tagaria -- Cottondale High 13.70 nwi 2  
5 McGriff, Chasity 9 Sneads 13.89 nwi 3  
6 Davis, Cierra -- Holmes Count 13.91 nwi 3  
7 Taylor, Justice 9 Holmes Count 13.92 nwi 1  
8 Gillete, Nekayla 6 Graceville High 14.02 nwi 2  
9 Fennell, Shenoya 12 Port Saint Joe 14.05 nwi 1  
10 Smith, Janaysha 7 Cottondale High 14.07 nwi 2  
11 Rayines, Aaliyah 10 Sneads 14.11 nwi 3  
12 Gardner, Kendrice 11 Cottondale High 14.14 nwi 2  
13 White, Fredrica 11 Cottondale High 14.21 nwi 1  
14 Mcnair, Mylia -- Port Saint Joe 14.23 nwi 1  
15 Shields, Jessica 10 Franklin County 14.42 nwi 2  
16 Corne, Holly 11 Holmes Count 14.46 nwi 3  
17 Philpotts, Alexis 9 Graceville High 14.47 nwi 2  
18 Lee, Santana 9 Blountstown 14.72 nwi 1  
19 Kelly, Claudaijah 8 Graceville High 14.93 nwi 1  
20 Martin, Morgan 10 Franklin County 15.98 nwi 2  
21 Forehand, Raven 12 Wewahitchka 16.14 nwi 3  
22 Risner, Alicia 9 Franklin County 16.63 nwi 2  
23 Peralta, Kitana 9 Franklin County 17.39 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robbins, Maya 10 Port Saint Joe 26.53 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Brittany 11 Graceville High 28.33 nwi 1 8
3 McGriff, Chasity 9 Sneads 28.54 nwi 1 6
4 Gillete, Nekayla 6 Graceville High 28.85 nwi 1 5
5 Chamber, Alex 9 Holmes Count 29.34 nwi 1 4
6 Wymes, Daneysia 11 Wewahitchka 29.41 nwi 1 3
7 Fennell, Shenoya 12 Port Saint Joe 29.43 nwi 1 2
8 Rayines, Aaliyah 10 Sneads 29.55 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robbins, Maya 10 Port Saint Joe 26.51 nwi 3  
2 Smith, Brittany 11 Graceville High 28.41 nwi 2  
3 McGriff, Chasity 9 Sneads 28.42 nwi 1  
4 Gillete, Nekayla 6 Graceville High 29.16 nwi 2  
5 Wymes, Daneysia 11 Wewahitchka 29.43 nwi 1  
6 Fennell, Shenoya 12 Port Saint Joe 29.66 nwi 3  
7 Rayines, Aaliyah 10 Sneads 29.68 nwi 1  
8 Chamber, Alex 9 Holmes Count 29.70 nwi 1  
9 Taylor, Justice 9 Holmes Count 29.94 nwi 2  
10 Philpotts, Alexis 9 Graceville High 30.03 nwi 3  
11 Shields, Jessica 10 Franklin County 30.04 nwi 3  
12 Mcnair, Mylia -- Port Saint Joe 30.24 nwi 3  
13 Davis, Cierra -- Holmes Count 30.25 nwi 2  
14 Baker, La'Tilya 12 Sneads 30.82 nwi 3  
15 Kelly, Chayil 6 Graceville High 30.89 nwi 2  
16 Smith, Janaysha 7 Cottondale High 30.98 nwi 3  
17 Davis, Tagaria -- Cottondale High 31.36 nwi 1  
18 Lee, Santana 9 Blountstown 31.50 nwi 2  
19 Johnson, Isis 8 Wewahitchka 32.16 nwi 1  
20 Martin, Morgan 10 Franklin County 34.38 nwi 2  
21 Forehand, Raven 12 Wewahitchka 34.42 nwi 3  
22 Peralta, Kitana 9 Franklin County 35.81 nwi 1  
23 Risner, Alicia 9 Franklin County 36.30 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flowers, Taylor 12 Wewahitchka 1:08.10 3 10
2 Salaam, Satin 6 Graceville High 1:09.81 2 8
3 Smith, Brittany 11 Graceville High 1:11.37 3 6
4 Raisbeck, Amber 9 Blountstown 1:12.49 3 5
5 Kelly, Chayil 6 Graceville High 1:12.52 2 4
6 So, Jenny 11 Graceville High 1:12.58 3 3
7 Dempsey, Deborah 10 Franklin County 1:12.90 2 2
8 Satterfield, Krissi 9 Sneads 1:14.86 2 1
9 Gant, Morgan 9 Port Saint Joe 1:16.68 2  
10 Wymes, Daneysia 11 Wewahitchka 1:16.96 3  
11 Robinson, Brittney 8 Cottondale High 1:17.19 1  
12 Johnson, Isis 8 Wewahitchka 1:17.43 2  
13 Johnson, Dejah 10 Cottondale High 1:19.36 1  
14 Griffin, Deana 9 Sneads 1:19.99 1  
15 cross, morgan 9 Holmes Count 1:20.53 1  
16 Brown, Keyontae 8 Cottondale High 1:33.29 1  
-- Hill, Taylor 11 Wewahitchka DNF 3  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Rebecca 10 Graceville High 2:50.93 1 10
2 Ramirez, Cristiana 9 Graceville High 2:56.72 1 8
3 Allison, Alexa 11 Wewahitchka 3:04.00 1 6
4 Keys, Tybria 10 Graceville High 3:04.86 1 5
5 cross, morgan 9 Holmes Count 3:05.63 1 4
6 Koce, Geona 7 Port Saint Joe 3:16.10 1 3
7 Robinson, Destiny 10 Graceville High 3:18.53 1 2
8 Harrison, Delilah 8 Port Saint Joe 3:28.04 1 1
9 Owens, Faith 9 Wewahitchka 3:29.45 1  
10 Thomas, Whitney 11 Sneads 4:33.02 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waters, McKenna -- Wewahitchka 5:59.97 1 10
2 Plazarin, Hannah 9 Blountstown 6:02.36 1 8
3 Green, Taylor 10 Sneads 6:38.00 1 6
4 Cartwright, Robyn 7 Graceville High 6:44.21 1 5
5 Koce, Geona 7 Port Saint Joe 6:50.54 1 4
6 Vann, Kailyn -- Wewahitchka 7:07.56 1 3
7 Griffin, Deana 9 Sneads 7:10.29 1 2
8 Raisbeck, Amber 9 Blountstown 7:17.04 1 1
9 Owens, Faith 9 Wewahitchka 7:38.39 1  
10 Ennis, Sierra 7 Graceville High 7:40.12 1  
11 Keys, Tybria 10 Graceville High 8:16.23 1  
12 Robinson, Destiny 10 Graceville High 8:18.32 1  
13 Salmeron, Isabel 10 Sneads 8:46.11 1  
14 White, Grace 10 Cottondale High 9:02.39 1  
15 Aguillon-Tovar, Gabriell -- Cottondale High 9:03.14 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plazarin, Hannah 9 Blountstown 13:59.32 1 10
2 Delgado, Rebecca 10 Graceville High 14:08.51 1 8
3 Green, Taylor 10 Sneads 14:54.66 1 6
4 Ramirez, Cristiana 9 Graceville High 14:57.84 1 5
5 Cartwright, Robyn 7 Graceville High 15:11.10 1 4
6 Allison, Alexa 11 Wewahitchka 16:33.81 1 3
7 Vann, Kailyn -- Wewahitchka 16:33.95 1 2
8 Paul, Ashlyn 9 Wewahitchka 19:31.22 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Kendrice 11 Cottondale High 18.46 1 10
2 Reeder, Adrianna 10 Franklin County 19.90 1 8
3 cross, morgan 9 Holmes Count 20.02 1 6
4 Davis, Cierra -- Holmes Count 20.19 1 5
5 Davis, Tagaria -- Cottondale High 20.22 1 4
6 Chamber, Alex 9 Holmes Count 20.33 1 3
7 Grey, Alexis 11 Holmes Count 21.64 1 2
8 Johnson, Shakeyla 7 Graceville High 22.17 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gardner, Kendrice 11 Cottondale High 18.40 2  
2 Davis, Cierra -- Holmes Count 19.62 1  
3 Davis, Tagaria -- Cottondale High 19.65 1  
4 Reeder, Adrianna 10 Franklin County 20.09 2  
5 cross, morgan 9 Holmes Count 20.49 2  
6 Chamber, Alex 9 Holmes Count 21.41 1  
7 Grey, Alexis 11 Holmes Count 21.56 2  
8 Johnson, Shakeyla 7 Graceville High 21.97 1  
9 Pittman, Brook 10 Franklin County 26.40 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lanier, Donia 11 Wewahitchka 52.85 1 10
2 Philpotts, Alexis 9 Graceville High 56.64 1 8
3 Reeder, Adrianna 10 Franklin County 1:01.06 1 6
4 Pittman, Brook 10 Franklin County 1:09.78 1 5
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fennel, Welch,
McNair, Robbins
  Port Saint Joe 52.20 1 10
2 Satterfi, McGriff,
Rayines, Baker
  Sneads 54.34 1 8
3 Gardner, White,
Smith, Davis
  Cottondale High 55.50 1 6
4 Kelly, Kelly,
Johnson, Gillete
  Graceville High 55.98 1 5
5 Corne, cross,
Chamber, Davis
  Holmes Count 57.07 1 4
6 Wymes, Allison,
Johnson, Forehand
  Wewahitchka 59.09 1 3
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lanier, Hill,
Flowers, Waters
  Wewahitchka 4:32.01 1 10
2 Pinkard, So,
Beachum, Salaam
  Graceville High 4:55.77 1 8
3 Tshimbul, Salmeron,
Griffin, Thomas
  Sneads 7:56.91 1 6
-- Davis, Johnson,
Gardner, Robinson
  Cottondale High FS 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lanier, Hill,
Flowers, Waters
  Wewahitchka 11:00.42 1 10
2 Keys, Delgado,
Walker, So
  Graceville High 12:12.30 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pryor, Michell 11 Port Saint Joe 30-07.00(9.32m) 1 10
2 Pittman, Wynterra 10 Graceville High 29-09.25(9.07m) 1 8
3 Spilde, Nicole 12 Port Saint Joe 26-03.00(8.00m) 1 6
4 Nettles, Telisha 9 Graceville High 22-02.50(6.77m) 1 5
5 Pinkard, Kurtiana 11 Graceville High 22-01.50(6.74m) 1 4
6 Tshimbulanga, Ketsia 9 Sneads 20-04.50(6.21m) 1 3
7 Lawson, Ashley 11 Sneads 20-04.50(6.21m) 1 2
8 Broxton, Mackensie 8 Cottondale High 20-04.25(6.20m) 1 1
9 Ennis, Sierra 7 Graceville High 20-03.25(6.18m) 1  
10 Raisbeck, Amber 9 Blountstown 19-08.50(6.01m) 1  
11 Rodriquez, Christina 11 Sneads 19-05.50(5.93m) 1  
12 Owens, Faith 9 Wewahitchka 19-01.25(5.82m) 1  
13 Thomas, Whitney 11 Sneads 15-11.25(4.86m) 1  
14 Gainer, Lyric 10 Cottondale High 15-11.00(4.85m) 1  
15 Melvin, Haley 8 Wewahitchka 15-10.25(4.83m) 1  
16 Pridgeon, Sumer 8 Wewahitchka 15-00.75(4.59m) 1  
17 Sapp, Miranda 8 Cottondale High 14-09.75(4.51m) 1  
-- Paul, Ashlyn 9 Wewahitchka FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pryor, Michell 11 Port Saint Joe 98-07(30.05m) 1 10
2 Spilde, Nicole 12 Port Saint Joe 92-04(28.14m) 1 8
3 Pittman, Wynterra 10 Graceville High 77-04(23.57m) 1 6
4 Owens, Faith 9 Wewahitchka 66-05(20.24m) 1 5
5 Beachum, Brienne 12 Graceville High 61-01(18.62m) 1 4
6 Pippen, Savannah 10 Wewahitchka 60-00(18.29m) 1 3
7 Rodriquez, Christina 11 Sneads 52-00(15.85m) 1 2
8 Pridgeon, Sumer 8 Wewahitchka 51-10.50(15.81m) 1 1
9 Fender, Danielle 11 Graceville High 51-10(15.80m) 1  
10 Harrison, Delilah 8 Port Saint Joe 49-02(14.99m) 1  
11 Lawson, Meagan 10 Sneads 47-05(14.45m) 1  
12 Paul, Ashlyn 9 Wewahitchka 44-01(13.44m) 1  
13 Lawson, Ashley 11 Sneads 41-01(12.52m) 1  
14 Tshimbulanga, Ketsia 9 Sneads 39-08(12.09m) 1  
15 Salaam, Satin 6 Graceville High 37-08(11.48m) 1  
-- Grey, Alexis 11 Holmes Count FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Megan 12 Port Saint Joe 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 10
2 Philpotts, Alexis 9 Graceville High 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 8
3 Satterfield, Krissi 9 Sneads 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 6
4 Welch, Dantasia 10 Port Saint Joe 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 5
5 Corne, Holly 11 Holmes Count 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 4
6 Morrill, Nicole 10 Wewahitchka 3-10.00(1.17m) 1 3
7 Allison, Alexa 11 Wewahitchka 3-08.00(1.12m) 1 2
8 Keys, Tybria 10 Graceville High 3-00.00(0.91m) 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robbins, Maya 10 Port Saint Joe 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1 10
2 Baker, La'Tilya 12 Sneads 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Brittany 11 Graceville High 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1 6
4 Welch, Dantasia 10 Port Saint Joe 13-07.75(4.16m) nwi 1 5
5 Rayines, Aaliyah 10 Sneads 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1 4
6 Fennell, Shenoya 12 Port Saint Joe 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1 3
7 Lee, Santana 9 Blountstown 12-09.25(3.89m) nwi 1 2
8 McGriff, Chasity 9 Sneads 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1 1
9 McNair, Maliyah 7 Port Saint Joe 11-04.75(3.47m) nwi 1  
10 Pinkard, Kurtiana 11 Graceville High 11-04.00(3.45m) nwi 1  
11 Beachum, Brienne 12 Graceville High 11-01.75(3.40m) nwi 1  
12 Forehand, Raven 12 Wewahitchka 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Isis 8 Wewahitchka 10-05.50(3.19m) nwi 1  
14 Wymes, Daneysia 11 Wewahitchka 10-03.00(3.12m) nwi 1  
-- Corne, Holly 11 Holmes Count FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kelly, Claudaijah 8 Graceville High FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Welch, Dantasia 10 Port Saint Joe 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1 10
2 So, Jenny 11 Graceville High 27-02.00(8.28m) nwi 1 8
3 Lanier, Donia 11 Wewahitchka 27-00.00(8.23m) nwi 1 6
4 Nettles, Telisha 9 Graceville High 26-09.75(8.17m) nwi 1 5
5 Robinson, Destiny 10 Graceville High 26-01.00(7.95m) nwi 1 4
-- Vann, Kailyn -- Wewahitchka FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kelly, Claudaijah 8 Graceville High FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Flowers, Taylor 12 Wewahitchka FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Megan 12 Port Saint Joe 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Endres, Nicole 10 Port Saint Joe 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Taylor, Samantha 12 Port Saint Joe 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Waters, McKenna -- Wewahitchka 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5
5 Thursby, Celeste 9 Port Saint Joe 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
6 Morrill, Nicole 10 Wewahitchka 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 3
-- Hill, Taylor 11 Wewahitchka NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Graceville HS 181 2) Port St. Joe HS 145 3) Wewahitchka HS 99 4) Sneads HS 72 5) Holmes County HS 35 6) Cottondale HS 26 6) Blountstown HS 26 8) Franklin County HS 21 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wewahitchka HS 218 2) Graceville HS 148 3) Sneads HS 119 4) Blountstown HS 51 5) Cottondale HS 32 6) Holmes County HS 24 7) Port St. Joe HS 23 8) Franklin County HS 10

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version